South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #1 at Lacy Park on 9/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaska Romero Jr JV 26:58.49 8:59 3 53/78 12/15 19/22 3/3 28:40
(1:41,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Amber Gonzalez Pacheco So V 20:57.39 6:59 3 17/39 5/7 5/22 2/6 23:09
(2:11,9.5)
23:09
(2:11,9.5)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Amelia Jarolim Fr JV 22:48.46 7:36 3 4/78 4/15 11/22 1/6 21:49
Bailey Wu Sr V 20:29.14 6:50 3 13/39 2/7 2/22 4/6 20:19 20:11 19:00
Caroline Liebe So JV 22:54.7 7:38 3 5/78 5/15 12/22 1/5 22:21 23:17
(0:22,1.6)
22:21 21:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Caroline Liu Sr JV 21:22.91 7:08 3 1/78 1/15 7/22 1/6 21:29
(0:06,0.5)
21:51
(0:28,2.2)
20:38 20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Celeste Amaya Sr V 20:52.87 6:58 3 16/39 4/7 4/22 2/6 20:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dana Lin So JV 26:38.59 8:53 3 50/78 11/15 18/22 3/3 25:17 24:26 24:26 23:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kate Lee So JV 22:23.74 7:28 3 3/78 3/15 10/22 1/6 22:48
(0:24,1.8)
23:36
(1:12,5.1)
22:48
(0:24,1.8)
21:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelly Wu Fr JV 23:21.67 7:47 3 14/78 7/15 14/22 1/3 22:33
Lauren Jones Fr JV 23:57.5 7:59 3 24/78 9/15 16/22 2/3 22:22
Lindsay Michels Fr JV 23:47.3 7:56 3 21/78 8/15 15/22 2/3
Lindsey Calva Jr V 20:43.07 6:54 3 15/39 3/7 3/22 3/6 20:30 20:54
(0:11,0.9)
20:30 19:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Maddy Engelsman Sr V 20:16.44 6:45 3 12/39 1/7 1/22 5/6 19:23 20:32
(0:15,1.3)
19:23 19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Maylis Whetsel Jr V 21:52.37 7:17 3 23/39 7/7 8/22 1/4 22:42
(0:49,3.6)
22:00
(0:08,0.6)
21:10 20:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Natali Lelieur Sr JV 23:20.71 7:47 3 13/78 6/15 13/22 2/5 23:22
(0:01,0.1)
24:16
(0:56,3.8)
23:22
(0:01,0.1)
22:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quyen Ballagh So JV 22:14.8 7:25 3 2/78 2/15 9/22 1/6 21:49 27:25
(5:10,18.9)
21:49 20:25 You ROCK! (LR)
sabrina torres Jr JV 33:52.33 11:17 3 73/78 15/15 22/22 3/3
Sarah Uriarte Jr V 21:05.02 7:02 3 19/39 6/7 6/22 2/5 20:34 20:34 20:34 19:49
Sora Abu Karash Fr JV 33:49.21 11:16 3 72/78 14/15 21/22 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Susan Rodriguez Sr JV 24:54.75 8:18 3 39/78 10/15 17/22 2/3 27:05
(2:10,8.0)
27:44
(2:50,10.2)
27:05
(2:10,8.0)
24:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Safawi Fr JV 32:07.25 10:42 3 69/78 13/15 20/22 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 103:19
0:41
3 6:53 6:45 6:59 73 6:21 102:06 104:16
(0:57,0.9)
98:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maddy Engelsman (12), Bailey Wu (13), Lindsey Calva (15), Celeste Amaya (16), Amber Gonzalez Pacheco (17)
JV 1st 5 1/5 111:45
1:32
3 7:27 7:08 7:38 15 7:27 112:49
(1:04,1.0)
116:18
(4:33,3.9)
106:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caroline Liu (1), Quyen Ballagh (2), Kate Lee (3), Amelia Jarolim (4), Caroline Liebe (5)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 119:22
1:34
3 7:57 7:47 8:18 34 7:54 123:21
(3:59,3.2)
127:03
(7:41,6.0)
119:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Natali Lelieur (2), Kelly Wu (3), Lindsay Michels (6), Lauren Jones (8), Susan Rodriguez (15)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 153:26
7:14
3 10:14 8:53 11:17 75 8:06 132:17 127:29 Dana Lin (10), Alaska Romero (11), Vanessa Safawi (17), Sora Abu Karash (18), sabrina torres (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayley Bond Fr La Canada 18:20.02 6:07
2 Olivia Ruiz Jr San Marino 18:26.46 6:09
3 Adena Dipaolo Jr La Canada 18:38.92 6:13
4 Sarah Auther So La Canada 18:39.55 6:13
5 Alayna Peters So Monrovia 18:50.75 6:17
6 Puja Balaji So San Marino 19:24.55 6:28
7 Ellaney Matarese Fr La Canada 19:24.95 6:28
8 Rebecca Delao Sr Monrovia 19:36.03 6:32
9 Eve Terrell So Monrovia 20:08.42 6:43
10 Clarissa Hong Fr Temple City 20:12.72 6:44
11 Kallie Rushing Sr La Canada 20:13.32 6:44
12 Maddy Engelsman Sr South Pasadena 20:16.44 6:45 1/7 1/22 5/6 19:23 20:32
(0:15)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Bailey Wu Sr South Pasadena 20:29.14 6:50 2/7 2/22 4/6 20:19 20:11
14 Molly Liang Jr Temple City 20:30.71 6:50
15 Lindsey Calva Jr South Pasadena 20:43.07 6:54 3/7 3/22 3/6 20:30 20:54
(0:11)
20:30 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Celeste Amaya Sr South Pasadena 20:52.87 6:58 4/7 4/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Amber Gonzalez Pacheco So South Pasadena 20:57.39 6:59 5/7 5/22 2/6 23:09
(2:11)
23:09
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Madison Pirkey Jr La Canada 20:59.81 7:00
19 Sarah Uriarte Jr South Pasadena 21:05.02 7:02 6/7 6/22 2/5 20:34 20:34 20:34
20 Meg Hannan Jr San Marino 21:06.73 7:02
21 Samantha Li Jr Temple City 21:09.34 7:03
22 Cathy Lu Jr Temple City 21:16.8 7:06
23 Maylis Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 21:52.37 7:17 7/7 8/22 1/4 22:42
(0:49)
22:00
(0:08)
21:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
24 Alice Chong Jr Temple City 21:55.51 7:19
25 Juliana Judge Jr San Marino 22:13.51 7:25
26 Lily Tong Fr San Marino 22:29.13 7:30
27 Melissa Lai Sr Temple City 22:29.45 7:30
28 Karen Lee Fr San Marino 22:44.78 7:35
29 Linda Juarez Jr Temple City 22:49.01 7:36
30 Katie Wong So San Marino 22:56.22 7:39
31 Kate Ogilvie Sr Monrovia 23:55.67 7:59
32 Kate Tadeo So Monrovia 23:57.61 7:59
33 Dinorah Lopez So Blair 24:40.29 8:13
34 Yarely Franco So Blair 24:59.95 8:20
35 Joanna Sanchez Jr Blair 25:13.54 8:25
36 Maria Esparza Sr Blair 25:14.12 8:25
37 Danissa Herrera Jr Blair 25:15.47 8:25
38 Tierra Gaines Jr Blair 33:41.21 11:14
39 Mahely Cedillo Jr Blair 33:42.75 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
95:17
19:03
6:21
26 Kayley Bond
Fr
18:20
6:07
1
Adena Dipaolo
Jr
18:39
6:13
3
Sarah Auther
So
18:40
6:13
4
Ellaney Matarese
Fr
19:25
6:28
7
Kallie Rushing
Sr
20:13
6:44
11
Madison Pirkey
Jr
21:00
7:00
18




2 South Pasadena
5-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:41
103:19
20:40
6:53
73 Maddy Engelsman
Sr
20:16
6:45
12
Bailey Wu
Sr
20:29
6:50
13
Lindsey Calva
Jr
20:43
6:54
15
Celeste Amaya
Sr
20:53
6:58
16
Amber Gonzalez Pacheco
So
20:57
6:59
17
Sarah Uriarte
Jr
21:05
7:02
19
Maylis Whetsel
Jr
21:52
7:17
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 San Marino
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 4:03
103:40
20:44
6:55
79 Olivia Ruiz
Jr
18:26
6:09
2
Puja Balaji
So
19:25
6:28
6
Meg Hannan
Jr
21:07
7:02
20
Juliana Judge
Jr
22:14
7:25
25
Lily Tong
Fr
22:29
7:30
26
Karen Lee
Fr
22:45
7:35
28
Katie Wong
So
22:56
7:39
30
4 Monrovia
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 5:07
106:28
21:18
7:06
85 Alayna Peters
So
18:51
6:17
5
Rebecca Delao
Sr
19:36
6:32
8
Eve Terrell
So
20:08
6:43
9
Kate Ogilvie
Sr
23:56
7:59
31
Kate Tadeo
So
23:58
7:59
32








5 Temple City
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
105:05
21:01
7:00
91 Clarissa Hong
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Molly Liang
Jr
20:31
6:50
14
Samantha Li
Jr
21:09
7:03
21
Cathy Lu
Jr
21:17
7:06
22
Alice Chong
Jr
21:56
7:19
24
Melissa Lai
Sr
22:29
7:30
27
Linda Juarez
Jr
22:49
7:36
29
6 Blair
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
125:23
25:05
8:22
175 Dinorah Lopez
So
24:40
8:13
33
Yarely Franco
So
25:00
8:20
34
Joanna Sanchez
Jr
25:14
8:25
35
Maria Esparza
Sr
25:14
8:25
36
Danissa Herrera
Jr
25:15
8:25
37
Tierra Gaines
Jr
33:41
11:14
38
Mahely Cedillo
Jr
33:43
11:14
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Liu Sr South Pasadena 21:22.91 7:08 1/15 7/22 1/6 21:29
(0:06)
21:51
(0:28)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Quyen Ballagh So South Pasadena 22:14.8 7:25 2/15 9/22 1/6 21:49 27:25
(5:10)
21:49 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Kate Lee So South Pasadena 22:23.74 7:28 3/15 10/22 1/6 22:48
(0:24)
23:36
(1:12)
22:48
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Amelia Jarolim Fr South Pasadena 22:48.46 7:36 4/15 11/22 1/6
5 Caroline Liebe So South Pasadena 22:54.7 7:38 5/15 12/22 1/5 22:21 23:17
(0:22)
22:21 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Leslie Ma Sr Temple City 22:58.17 7:39
7 Lynette Aslanian Sr La Canada 22:59.98 7:40
8 Halley Villalobos So Temple City 23:01.35 7:40
9 Melody Cheng Jr Temple City 23:03.29 7:41
10 Sharon Wu Jr Temple City 23:13.5 7:45
11 Jamie Ng Sr Temple City 23:16.17 7:45
12 Angela Liu Sr Temple City 23:18.73 7:46
13 Natali Lelieur Sr South Pasadena 23:20.71 7:47 6/15 13/22 2/5 23:22
(0:01)
24:16
(0:56)
23:22
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kelly Wu Fr South Pasadena 23:21.67 7:47 7/15 14/22 1/3
15 Simone Badaruddin So La Canada 23:22.45 7:47
16 Linya Wu So Temple City 23:27.91 7:49
17 Nicole Chen So San Marino 23:31.62 7:51
18 Makenna Burnham So La Canada 23:41.48 7:54
19 Sheila Juarez Fr Temple City 23:44.83 7:55
20 Naomi Kearl So La Canada 23:46.41 7:55
21 Lindsay Michels Fr South Pasadena 23:47.3 7:56 8/15 15/22 2/3
22 Delilah Vega So Temple City 23:51.89 7:57
23 Mia Millan Fr Monrovia 23:54.7 7:58
24 Lauren Jones Fr South Pasadena 23:57.5 7:59 9/15 16/22 2/3
25 Leah Tan Sr Temple City 24:05.1 8:02
26 Kaitlyn Nieva So Temple City 24:05.31 8:02
27 Alice Hong So La Canada 24:07.35 8:02
28 Viviana Jaramillo So Temple City 24:08.26 8:03
29 Clancy Karr Fr San Marino 24:16.9 8:06
30 Bella Escobar Fr San Marino 24:18.72 8:06
31 Jasmin Lin Fr Temple City 24:21.61 8:07
32 Megan Lan So San Marino 24:22.63 8:08
33 Lianne Ma Fr Temple City 24:23.71 8:08
34 Sophie La Jr Temple City 24:26.55 8:09
35 Jane Gallegos So La Canada 24:48.97 8:16
36 Alyssa Kelly So La Canada 24:49.22 8:16
37 Marilyn Manuel Fr Temple City 24:50.59 8:17
38 Neomi Goodman Fr La Canada 24:53.8 8:18
39 Susan Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 24:54.75 8:18 10/15 17/22 2/3 27:05
(2:10)
27:44
(2:50)
27:05
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Jordan Lay Fr La Canada 25:08.66 8:23
41 Charity Hsu Jr Temple City 25:11.05 8:24
42 Meagan Liang Fr Temple City 25:14.5 8:25
43 Sahar Shirbacheh Sr La Canada 25:17.2 8:26
44 Peyton Talt Fr San Marino 25:17.79 8:26
45 Bella Hardy Jr La Canada 25:24.6 8:28
46 Avery Page Fr San Marino 25:45.39 8:35
47 Emily Crouse So Monrovia 26:01.66 8:41
48 Savannah Knutson Jr La Canada 26:10.46 8:43
49 Catherine Zhou So Temple City 26:33.09 8:51
50 Dana Lin So South Pasadena 26:38.59 8:53 11/15 18/22 3/3 25:17 24:26 24:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Tabitha Wong Jr Temple City 26:43.05 8:54
52 Reanna Reyes Fr Temple City 26:55 8:58
53 Alaska Romero Jr South Pasadena 26:58.49 8:59 12/15 19/22 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Natalie Mejia Sr Monrovia 26:58.95 9:00
55 Harmony Cen Fr Temple City 27:09.05 9:03
56 Jayli Day Fr La Canada 27:20.93 9:07
57 Isabella Adams Jr Monrovia 27:21.33 9:07
58 Tiana Ly Fr Temple City 27:21.96 9:07
59 Xiomara Chen-marquez Fr La Canada 27:25.85 9:09
60 Carmen Li Fr Temple City 27:56.17 9:19
61 Grace Li So La Canada 30:34.14 10:11
62 Shanna Finnigan Sr La Canada 30:36.21 10:12
63 Kylie Knutson Fr La Canada 30:40.71 10:14
64 Kylie Yetenekian Fr La Canada 31:10.02 10:23
65 Sydney Mueller Jr La Canada 31:37.17 10:32
66 Solange Aguero Fr La Canada 31:38.91 10:33
67 Christiana Shirvanian Fr La Canada 31:39.47 10:33
68 Guadalupe Tapia Jr Blair 31:40.37 10:33
69 Vanessa Safawi Fr South Pasadena 32:07.25 10:42 13/15 20/22 3/3
70 Ashley Knutson Jr La Canada 33:40.91 11:14
71 Christa Maria Keyrouz Jr Blair 33:41.87 11:14
72 Sora Abu Karash Fr South Pasadena 33:49.21 11:16 14/15 21/22 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 sabrina torres Jr South Pasadena 33:52.33 11:17 15/15 22/22 3/3
74 Leslie Ortega Sr Blair 34:11.04 11:24
75 Iris Seo So La Canada 35:18.27 11:46
76 Greidy Barrera Jr Blair 36:12.18 12:04
77 Brekaylly Blanco Jr Blair 36:14.21 12:05
78 Elisa Sabillon Sr Blair 40:17.2 13:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
111:45
22:21
7:27
15 Caroline Liu
Sr
21:23
7:08
1
Quyen Ballagh
So
22:15
7:25
2
Kate Lee
So
22:24
7:28
3
Amelia Jarolim
Fr
22:48
7:36
4
Caroline Liebe
So
22:55
7:38
5
Natali Lelieur
Sr
23:21
7:47
13
Kelly Wu
Fr
23:22
7:47
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
115:32
23:06
7:42
44 Leslie Ma
Sr
22:58
7:39
6
Halley Villalobos
So
23:01
7:40
8
Melody Cheng
Jr
23:03
7:41
9
Sharon Wu
Jr
23:14
7:45
10
Jamie Ng
Sr
23:16
7:45
11
Angela Liu
Sr
23:19
7:46
12
Linya Wu
So
23:28
7:49
16
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
117:58
23:36
7:52
79 Lynette Aslanian
Sr
23:00
7:40
7
Simone Badaruddin
So
23:22
7:47
15
Makenna Burnham
So
23:41
7:54
18
Naomi Kearl
So
23:46
7:55
19
Alice Hong
So
24:07
8:02
20
Jane Gallegos
So
24:49
8:16
24
Alyssa Kelly
So
24:49
8:16
25
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
121:48
24:22
8:07
109 Nicole Chen
So
23:32
7:51
17
Clancy Karr
Fr
24:17
8:06
21
Bella Escobar
Fr
24:19
8:06
22
Megan Lan
So
24:23
8:08
23
Peyton Talt
Fr
25:18
8:26
26
Avery Page
Fr
25:45
8:35
27




5 Blair
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
172:00
34:24
11:28
150 Guadalupe Tapia
Jr
31:40
10:33
28
Christa Maria Keyrouz
Jr
33:42
11:14
29
Leslie Ortega
Sr
34:11
11:24
30
Greidy Barrera
Jr
36:12
12:04
31
Brekaylly Blanco
Jr
36:14
12:05
32
Elisa Sabillon
Sr
40:17
13:26
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
118:28
23:42
7:54
26 Angela Liu
Sr
23:19
7:46
1
Linya Wu
So
23:28
7:49
4
Sheila Juarez
Fr
23:45
7:55
5
Delilah Vega
So
23:52
7:57
7
Leah Tan
Sr
24:05
8:02
9
Kaitlyn Nieva
So
24:05
8:02
10
Viviana Jaramillo
So
24:08
8:03
11
2 South Pasadena
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
119:22
23:52
7:57
34 Natali Lelieur
Sr
23:21
7:47
2
Kelly Wu
Fr
23:22
7:47
3
Lindsay Michels
Fr
23:47
7:56
6
Lauren Jones
Fr
23:58
7:59
8
Susan Rodriguez
Sr
24:55
8:18
15
Dana Lin
So
26:39
8:53
20
Alaska Romero
Jr
26:58
8:59
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
124:58
25:00
8:20
72 Jane Gallegos
So
24:49
8:16
12
Alyssa Kelly
So
24:49
8:16
13
Neomi Goodman
Fr
24:54
8:18
14
Jordan Lay
Fr
25:09
8:23
16
Sahar Shirbacheh
Sr
25:17
8:26
17
Bella Hardy
Jr
25:25
8:28
18
Savannah Knutson
Jr
26:10
8:43
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
121:25
24:17
8:06
15 Kaitlyn Nieva
So
24:05
8:02
1
Viviana Jaramillo
So
24:08
8:03
2
Jasmin Lin
Fr
24:22
8:07
3
Lianne Ma
Fr
24:24
8:08
4
Sophie La
Jr
24:27
8:09
5
Marilyn Manuel
Fr
24:51
8:17
6
Charity Hsu
Jr
25:11
8:24
7
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:10
136:56
27:23
9:08
56 Bella Hardy
Jr
25:25
8:28
8
Savannah Knutson
Jr
26:10
8:43
9
Jayli Day
Fr
27:21
9:07
12
Xiomara Chen-marquez
Fr
27:26
9:09
13
Grace Li
So
30:34
10:11
14
Shanna Finnigan
Sr
30:36
10:12
15
Kylie Knutson
Fr
30:41
10:14
16
3 South Pasadena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:14
153:26
30:41
10:14
75 Dana Lin
So
26:39
8:53
10
Alaska Romero
Jr
26:58
8:59
11
Vanessa Safawi
Fr
32:07
10:42
17
Sora Abu Karash
Fr
33:49
11:16
18
sabrina torres
Jr
33:52
11:17
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.