South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Jr Nov 26:40 8:53 3 169/272 9/9 38/38 2/6 25:17 25:17 25:17 23:45
Alexander Diaz So So 18:40.1 6:13 3 51/290 3/9 9/38 7/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexander Parra Jr Jr 17:57.2 5:59 3 29/217 1/8 3/38 19/64 18:58
(1:01,5.3)
18:58
(1:01,5.3)
18:58
(1:01,5.3)
18:17
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Andre Patzkowski So So 19:43.7 6:35 3 106/290 5/9 17/38 6/29 20:14
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Parkinson So So 17:45.8 5:55 3 15/290 1/9 2/38 12/62 20:11
(2:25,12.0)
20:11
(2:25,12.0)
20:11
(2:25,12.0)
17:54
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Uriarte Jr Jr 20:45.9 6:55 3 135/217 7/8 28/38 3/7 21:25
(0:39,3.1)
21:25
(0:39,3.1)
21:25
(0:39,3.1)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Borgerding Fr Nov 22:06.5 7:22 3 39/272 5/9 33/38 2/26 You ROCK! (PG)
Austin Cragin So Nov 20:02.1 6:41 3 4/272 1/9 23/38 4/70 20:50
(0:47,3.8)
20:50
(0:47,3.8)
20:50
(0:47,3.8)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blake Sanchez Fr Nov 21:06.1 7:02 3 19/272 4/9 31/38 2/33
Brady Nakamura Fr Fr 18:04.7 6:02 3 7/219 1/7 5/38 7/53
Bryan Rini Sr Sr 20:01.5 6:41 3 85/147 5/5 22/38 5/11 19:39 19:39 19:39 18:52
Colin Cragin Fr Nov 20:50.4 6:57 3 12/272 3/9 29/38 2/42
Daniel Choi Fr Nov 22:17.4 7:26 3 46/272 6/9 34/38 1/14
David Zhang Fr Nov 22:51.7 7:37 3 60/272 7/9 35/38 1/11
Derek Rodriguez So So 18:57.2 6:19 3 61/290 4/9 12/38 3/35 19:53
(0:56,4.7)
19:53
(0:56,4.7)
19:53
(0:56,4.7)
19:53
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dillon Tom Sr Sr 19:41.7 6:34 3 75/147 4/5 16/38 6/16 21:25
(1:43,8.0)
21:25
(1:43,8.0)
21:25
(1:43,8.0)
20:06
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dominic Chamorro Fr Fr 20:27.7 6:49 3 80/219 6/7 27/38 2/13
Dylan Sevilla So So 19:46.9 6:36 3 108/290 7/9 19/38 1/14 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Earl Tizon Jr Jr 18:30.1 6:10 3 45/217 3/8 7/38 6/36 19:22
(0:52,4.5)
19:22
(0:52,4.5)
19:22
(0:52,4.5)
18:44
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Francesco Fortunelli Sr Sr 17:19.3 5:46 3 14/147 1/5 1/38 11/46 16:42
Francisco Ibarra So So 20:51.7 6:57 3 169/290 9/9 30/38 1/8 26:25
(5:33,21.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hank Chen Fr Fr 22:01.6 7:21 3 139/219 7/7 32/38 3/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Jake DeQuatro Fr Nov 20:21.9 6:47 3 7/272 2/9 24/38 3/56
Jeffrey Oh Fr Fr 19:58.5 6:40 3 59/219 4/7 20/38 3/31
Jonathan Apodaca Jr Jr 17:59.9 6:00 3 31/217 2/8 4/38 7/45 19:19
(1:19,6.8)
19:19
(1:19,6.8)
19:19
(1:19,6.8)
18:04
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Fuller Sr Sr 19:21.8 6:27 3 59/147 3/5 14/38 7/22 21:22
(2:00,9.4)
21:22
(2:00,9.4)
21:22
(2:00,9.4)
20:10
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Liam de Villa Fr Fr 20:23.8 6:48 3 78/219 5/7 25/38 4/22
Maximillian Mendoza Jr Jr 24:01.8 8:01 3 197/217 8/8 36/38 3/4 25:24
(1:22,5.4)
25:24
(1:22,5.4)
25:24
(1:22,5.4)
23:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Ma Jr Jr 19:06.1 6:22 3 63/217 5/8 13/38 3/17 20:06
(1:00,5.0)
20:06
(1:00,5.0)
20:06
(1:00,5.0)
19:19
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Owens Jr Jr 18:32.9 6:11 3 46/217 4/8 8/38 3/28 17:29 17:29 17:29 17:29
Noah Kuhn Fr Fr 18:45.3 6:15 3 22/219 2/7 10/38 4/44 You ROCK! (PG)
Philson Ho Fr Fr 19:30.3 6:30 3 44/219 3/7 15/38 3/37
Pieter Wielenga So So 18:25.7 6:09 3 42/290 2/9 6/38 10/55 22:47
(4:21,19.1)
22:47
(4:21,19.1)
22:47
(4:21,19.1)
21:55
(3:29,15.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Riley Williams So So 19:45.7 6:35 3 107/290 6/9 18/38 2/20 20:24
(0:38,3.1)
20:24
(0:38,3.1)
20:24
(0:38,3.1)
19:48
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sid Sehgal Jr Nov 25:43.4 8:34 3 147/272 8/9 37/38 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tristan Bragg Jr Jr 20:27 6:49 3 115/217 6/8 26/38 4/11 21:14
(0:47,3.7)
21:14
(0:47,3.7)
21:14
(0:47,3.7)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Will Griffith So So 19:58.5 6:40 3 122/290 8/9 20/38 1/10
Yidan Xu Sr Sr 18:55.6 6:19 3 45/147 2/5 11/38 12/35 19:51
(0:55,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/11 95:20
2:42
3 6:21 5:46 6:41 153 5:55 Francesco Fortunelli (9), Yidan Xu (28), Joshua Fuller (33), Dillon Tom (38), Bryan Rini (45)
So 1st 5 5/29 93:33
1:58
3 6:14 5:55 6:35 189 6:00 89:24 89:24 89:24 Andrew Parkinson (11), Pieter Wielenga (28), Alexander Diaz (34), Derek Rodriguez (42), Andre Patzkowski (74)
Nov 1st 5 2/26 104:27
2:04
3 6:58 6:41 7:22 59 6:56 Austin Cragin (3), Jake DeQuatro (6), Colin Cragin (9), Blake Sanchez (14), Austin Borgerding (27)
Jr 1st 5 3/17 92:06
1:09
3 6:08 5:59 6:22 114 5:45 93:41
(1:34,1.7)
93:41
(1:34,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alexander Parra (14), Jonathan Apodaca (16), Earl Tizon (25), Nick Owens (26), Michael Ma (33)
Fr 1st 5 1/22 96:43
2:19
3 6:27 6:02 6:48 147 6:27 100:57
(4:14,4.2)
100:57
(4:14,4.2)
93:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brady Nakamura (6), Noah Kuhn (16), Philson Ho (29), Jeffrey Oh (41), Liam de Villa (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Cortez Costa Mesa 16:00.1 5:20
2 Roberto Soto Monrovia 16:04.3 5:21
3 Joseph Potz RimOfTheWorld 16:05 5:22
4 Jose Meraz Ontario 16:24.8 5:28
5 Gregory Cruz Don Lugo 16:26.6 5:29
6 Hector Negrete SanBernardino 16:30.5 5:30
7 Zachary Barry Northwood 16:55.2 5:38
8 Charlie Jenkins Clairemont-SD 16:56.3 5:39
9 Will Eggert FountainHills 16:59 5:40
10 Robert Perez Costa Mesa 17:03.1 5:41
11 Sean Wilcox St Francis LC 17:04.9 5:42
12 Michael Nava Don Lugo 17:08.1 5:43
13 Tyler Winchester Northwood 17:13.1 5:44
14 Francesco Fortunelli Sr South Pasadena 17:19.3 5:46 1/5 1/38 11/46
15 Caleb Yun Northwood 17:19.8 5:47
16 Joesph Salame San Diego 17:23.6 5:48
17 Leonardo Villasenor Corcoran 17:28.5 5:50
18 Ivan Lopez Costa Mesa 17:33.2 5:51
19 Leonardo Orozco Saddleback 17:35.5 5:52
20 Anderson Newman Malibu 17:37.4 5:52
21 Thomas Cabelus iv CalvryChapSA 17:37.6 5:53
22 Daddie Pule Kaiser 17:44.5 5:55
23 Daniel Salinas Kaiser 17:47.5 5:56
24 Fabian Cervantes Kaiser 17:50.6 5:57
25 Simon Aceto Don Lugo 17:52.6 5:58
26 Rohit Makam Northwood 18:02.6 6:01
27 Saul Gallegos Clairemont-SD 18:07.8 6:03
28 Nico Ciranna St Francis LC 18:14 6:05
29 Jorge Vargas Colton 18:14.2 6:05
30 Edwin Mateos Saddleback 18:15.6 6:05
31 Johnny Lopez Saddleback 18:16.4 6:05
32 Deryck Walker Saddleback 18:18.8 6:06
33 Jaden Thompson El Camino Sac 18:24.1 6:08
34 Zack Hagos San Dimas 18:28 6:09
35 Brendan Voges ClassicalAcad 18:28.4 6:09
36 Anthony Ramos Tahquitz 18:31.6 6:11
37 William Clayton Casteel (AZ) 18:32.2 6:11
38 Charley Garrard El Camino Sac 18:33.5 6:11
39 Kshitij Sharma Costa Mesa 18:35 6:12
40 Jose Canal Ontario 18:40.6 6:14
41 Michael Franco Windward 18:44.1 6:15
42 Adrian Barajas Estancia 18:45.5 6:15
43 Daniel Kleckner Windward 18:45.8 6:15
44 Camden Osborn ClassicalAcad 18:53.6 6:18
45 Yidan Xu Sr South Pasadena 18:55.6 6:19 2/5 11/38 12/35
46 Noah Herfurth El Camino Sac 19:03.1 6:21
47 Antonio Sanchez Bishop Gorman 19:05.2 6:22
48 Derek Leedom RimOfTheWorld 19:07.2 6:22
49 Sean Logan Del Lago Acad 19:07.6 6:23
50 Ezekiel Diaz Azusa 19:07.3 6:22
52 Ryan Negrete Big Bear 19:09 6:23
53 Zahir Chaudhry Northwood 19:10.4 6:23
54 Justus Cusack San Diego 19:13.3 6:24
55 Kevin Kiely La Canada 19:13.6 6:25
56 Richard Le RanchAlamitos 19:14.1 6:25
57 Rafael Venegas Don Lugo 19:15.6 6:25
58 Jose Duran Samueli Acad 19:17.2 6:26
59 Joshua Fuller Sr South Pasadena 19:21.8 6:27 3/5 14/38 7/22 21:22
(2:00)
21:22
(2:00)
21:22
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 David Leong Big Bear 19:23.4 6:28
61 Julio Godoy Lindsay 19:23.8 6:28
62 Riley Garrett Barstow 19:24.1 6:28
63 Brandon Borrayo Costa Mesa 19:27.8 6:29
64 Marcelo Valesquez Del Lago Acad 19:28.1 6:29
65 Ian Reafsnyder Lutheran Orng 19:29.9 6:30
66 Michael Johnson Coconino (AZ) 19:31.3 6:30
67 Alejandro Rojo Don Bosco 19:32.1 6:31
68 Thor Emblem Del Lago Acad 19:34.3 6:31
69 Jose Jimenez Barstow 19:34.8 6:32
70 David Bukowski OaksChristian 19:36 6:32
71 Walter Cole Casteel (AZ) 19:37.1 6:32
72 Mitchell Valine St Francis LC 19:37.2 6:32
73 Connor Pexa El Camino Sac 19:37.2 6:32
74 Christopher Rios Saddleback 19:39.6 6:33
75 Dillon Tom Sr South Pasadena 19:41.7 6:34 4/5 16/38 6/16 21:25
(1:43)
21:25
(1:43)
21:25
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Brandon Beltram Bishop Gorman 19:43.3 6:34
77 Andrew Peraldi Kaiser 19:47.5 6:36
78 Pedro Diaz SanBernardino 19:48.9 6:36
79 Edson Godinez Saddleback 19:53 6:38
80 Madison Arias San Diego 19:53.4 6:38
81 Nathan Duran Don Lugo 19:53.8 6:38
82 Josue Garcia Malibu 19:57.6 6:39
83 Jarrod Burke Bishop Gorman 19:57.7 6:39
84 Issac Perez Don Lugo 19:59.6 6:40
85 Bryan Rini Sr South Pasadena 20:01.5 6:41 5/5 22/38 5/11 19:39 19:39 19:39
86 Eric Rangel Lindsay 20:12.5 6:44
87 Kenny Santiago El Camino Sac 20:15.1 6:45
88 Jimmy Zeng Northwood 20:17.1 6:46
89 Adam Douillet Del Lago Acad 20:22.3 6:47
90 Tristen Miller Big Bear 20:23 6:48
91 Steve Mascella Faith Luth 20:23.5 6:48
92 Joshua Acevedo Ontario 20:26.7 6:49
93 Ivy Garcia-guevara SanBernardino 20:31 6:50
94 Joesph Flores Coconino (AZ) 20:33 6:51
95 Ian Reynaga CalvryChapDow 20:35 6:52
96 Matthew Mcdonald FountainHills 20:35.5 6:52
97 Edwin Guerrero Edgewood 20:38.4 6:53
98 Carlos Regalado Western Chrsn 20:38.8 6:53
99 Samuel Guillen Colton 20:39.2 6:53
100 Reyna Ezequiel Colton 20:39.4 6:53
101 Alec Akers OaksChristian 20:43.9 6:55
102 Ryan Pearson St Francis LC 20:44.5 6:55
103 Christian Kavak San Dimas 20:45.5 6:55
104 Javier Loera Tahquitz 20:46 6:55
105 Kody Bates El Camino Sac 20:46.2 6:55
106 Tyber Smith St Francis LC 20:50.5 6:57
107 Ryan Kwon Campbell Hall 20:52.4 6:57
108 Robert Flores Los Amigos 20:58.8 7:00
109 Dalin Siebrecht Faith Luth 20:58.8 7:00
110 Dilan Oezkan Saddleback 21:01.3 7:00
111 Trevor Remedios St Francis LC 21:06.5 7:02
112 Bryan Gutierrez Ontario 21:07.2 7:02
113 Max Fransen Lutheran Orng 21:09.7 7:03
114 Andrew Amerio St Francis LC 21:09.9 7:03
115 Andres Montemayor Bishop Gorman 21:16.5 7:06
116 Andrew Vercueil Northwood 21:26.9 7:09
117 Adrian Gonzalez Don Lugo 21:31.3 7:10
118 Bryan Valdivia Don Bosco 21:34.5 7:12
119 Alvin Lo Don Lugo 21:34.8 7:12
120 Keyvan Maghzi Lutheran Orng 21:35.1 7:12
121 Noah Kondon Campbell Hall 21:35.2 7:12
122 Luis Monreal Kaiser 21:43.5 7:15
123 Damien Gonzales Ontario 21:48.5 7:16
124 Julian Lopez Don Bosco 21:48.9 7:16
125 Malcolm Brabec El Camino Sac 22:00.3 7:20
126 Jack Radford FountainHills 22:05.8 7:22
127 Jason Song Bishop Gorman 22:19.3 7:26
128 Cesar Sanchez Azusa 22:21.3 7:27
129 Andrew Saganey Coconino (AZ) 22:21.6 7:27
130 Marco Nakano Don Bosco 22:24.8 7:28
131 Austin Szymanski ClassicalAcad 22:27.3 7:29
132 Moises Saavedra Buena Park 22:27.9 7:29
133 Jake Rybarczyk El Camino Sac 22:30.3 7:30
134 Oscar Rodriguez Edgewood 22:31.1 7:30
135 Francisco Guzman Azusa 22:36.6 7:32
136 Christian Reynaldo ClassicalAcad 22:48.5 7:36
137 Israel Delibrado Saddleback 23:03.8 7:41
138 Thomas Ling Lutheran Orng 23:10.5 7:44
139 Bernard Maroun San Dimas 23:13 7:44
140 Jason Aduna StPiusX-Matth 23:17 7:46
141 Luke Willet San Dimas 23:17.3 7:46
142 Andy Herrera Estancia 23:19.3 7:46
143 Leonardo Velazquez Saddleback 23:19.5 7:47
144 Jones Alexander El Camino Sac 23:29.5 7:50
145 Darrean Smith FountainHills 23:30.1 7:50
146 David Bru ClassicalAcad 23:31.6 7:51
147 Joseph Egan St Francis LC 23:55.1 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:15
88:41
17:44
5:55
70 Zachary Barry
-
16:55
5:38
4
Tyler Winchester
-
17:13
5:44
8
Caleb Yun
-
17:20
5:47
10
Rohit Makam
-
18:03
6:01
17
Zahir Chaudhry
-
19:10
6:23
31
Jimmy Zeng
-
20:17
6:46
47
Andrew Vercueil
-
21:27
7:09
57
2 Costa Mesa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:28
88:39
17:44
5:55
76 Kevin Cortez
-
16:00
5:20
1
Robert Perez
-
17:03
5:41
5
Ivan Lopez
-
17:33
5:51
11
Kshitij Sharma
-
18:35
6:12
25
Brandon Borrayo
-
19:28
6:29
34








3 Don Lugo
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
90:37
18:07
6:02
100 Gregory Cruz
-
16:27
5:29
3
Michael Nava
-
17:08
5:43
7
Simon Aceto
-
17:53
5:58
16
Rafael Venegas
-
19:16
6:25
32
Nathan Duran
-
19:54
6:38
42
Issac Perez
-
20:00
6:40
44
Adrian Gonzalez
-
21:31
7:10
58
4 Saddleback
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 2:04
92:06
18:25
6:08
109 Leonardo Orozco
-
17:36
5:52
12
Edwin Mateos
-
18:16
6:05
19
Johnny Lopez
-
18:16
6:05
20
Deryck Walker
-
18:19
6:06
21
Christopher Rios
-
19:40
6:33
37
Edson Godinez
-
19:53
6:38
41
Dilan Oezkan
-
21:01
7:00
52
5 Kaiser
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:59
94:54
18:59
6:20
141 Daddie Pule
-
17:45
5:55
13
Daniel Salinas
-
17:48
5:56
14
Fabian Cervantes
-
17:51
5:57
15
Andrew Peraldi
-
19:48
6:36
40
Luis Monreal
-
21:44
7:15
59








6 South Pasadena
6-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:42
95:20
19:04
6:21
153 Francesco Fortunelli
Sr
17:19
5:46
9
Yidan Xu
Sr
18:56
6:19
28
Joshua Fuller
Sr
19:22
6:27
33
Dillon Tom
Sr
19:42
6:34
38
Bryan Rini
Sr
20:02
6:41
45








7 El Camino Sac
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:51
95:53
19:11
6:24
157 Jaden Thompson
-
18:24
6:08
22
Charley Garrard
-
18:34
6:11
24
Noah Herfurth
-
19:03
6:21
29
Connor Pexa
-
19:37
6:32
36
Kenny Santiago
-
20:15
6:45
46
Kody Bates
-
20:46
6:55
50
Malcolm Brabec
-
22:00
7:20
61
8 St Francis LC
5-4-6-6-8
Gap: 3:46
96:31
19:18
6:26
159 Sean Wilcox
-
17:05
5:42
6
Nico Ciranna
-
18:14
6:05
18
Mitchell Valine
-
19:37
6:32
35
Ryan Pearson
-
20:45
6:55
49
Tyber Smith
-
20:51
6:57
51
Trevor Remedios
-
21:07
7:02
53
Andrew Amerio
-
21:10
7:03
55
9 Ontario
2-6-9-9-9
Gap: 5:24
98:28
19:42
6:34
190 Jose Meraz
-
16:25
5:28
2
Jose Canal
-
18:41
6:14
26
Joshua Acevedo
-
20:27
6:49
48
Bryan Gutierrez
-
21:07
7:02
54
Damien Gonzales
-
21:49
7:16
60








10 Bishop Gorman
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:14
102:22
20:28
6:49
230 Antonio Sanchez
-
19:05
6:22
30
Brandon Beltram
-
19:43
6:34
39
Jarrod Burke
-
19:58
6:39
43
Andres Montemayor
-
21:17
7:06
56
Jason Song
-
22:19
7:26
62








11 ClassicalAcad
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:03
106:09
21:14
7:05
242 Brendan Voges
-
18:28
6:09
23
Camden Osborn
-
18:54
6:18
27
Austin Szymanski
-
22:27
7:29
63
Christian Reynaldo
-
22:49
7:36
64
David Bru
-
23:32
7:51
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rodrigo Arias Barstow 16:49.4 5:36
2 Jeffrey Holliday Barstow 16:49.7 5:37
3 Noah Ramos San Diego 16:51 5:37
4 Skyler Noonan Costa Mesa 16:57.5 5:39
5 Alan Zuniga San Diego 17:04.3 5:41
6 Long Thomas RiversidePrep 17:09.3 5:43
7 Brady Mcnulty St Francis LC 17:12.1 5:44
8 Jeremy Merritt Windward 17:13.5 5:45
9 Julio Lopez Ontario 17:15.3 5:45
10 Jalen Griego Barstow 17:18 5:46
11 Christopher Amarillas San Dimas 17:31.6 5:51
12 William Yamada GeffenAcdUCLA 17:33 5:51
13 Ricardo Vargas RimOfTheWorld 17:40.1 5:53
14 Grant Shirata Northwood 17:44.4 5:55
15 Andrew Parkinson So South Pasadena 17:45.8 5:55 1/9 2/38 12/62 20:11
(2:25)
20:11
(2:25)
20:11
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Pedro Tirado El Camino Sac 17:47.2 5:56
17 Rami Saad Notre Dame 17:48.8 5:56
18 Randy Lara Kaiser 17:51 5:57
19 Justice Eriksen Western Chrsn 17:52 5:57
20 Jason Cuevas Western 17:53.2 5:58
21 Jackson Mapel Notre Dame 17:53.4 5:58
22 Jett Kletter Malibu 17:53.8 5:58
23 Jacob Huefner Big Bear 17:57.8 5:59
24 Diego Guerrero FlintridgePrp 17:58.6 6:00
25 Benico Saiz Northwood 17:58.7 6:00
26 Warren Milligan WoodcrestChrs 18:01.6 6:01
27 Lucky Schwarz El Segundo 18:03 6:01
28 Rudy Ruiz FlintridgePrp 18:10.7 6:04
29 Andrew Hsu Northwood 18:12.7 6:04
30 Jake Kondo Costa Mesa 18:14.7 6:05
31 Chris Hemmila Samueli Acad 18:16.2 6:05
32 Jaden Milbrodt La Canada 18:17 6:06
33 Cooper Haas El Segundo 18:17.7 6:06
34 Ray Diaz Samueli Acad 18:18.8 6:06
35 Thiery Nguyen Westminster 18:19 6:06
36 Marcelo Noble Yucca Valley 18:20 6:07
37 Luis Villanueva SanBernardino 18:20.2 6:07
38 Adan Salgado Riverbank 18:20.7 6:07
39 Joey David FlintridgePrp 18:21.2 6:07
40 Jesus Sepulveda Riverbank 18:23.1 6:08
41 Roy Tseng Northwood 18:24.9 6:08
42 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 18:25.7 6:09 2/9 6/38 10/55 22:47
(4:21)
22:47
(4:21)
22:47
(4:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Caleb Vanhaaster WoodcrestChrs 18:27.2 6:09
44 Mark Polenzani St Francis LC 18:27.2 6:09
45 Lars Martin St Francis LC 18:30 6:10
46 Isaiah Bargas Riverbank 18:35.3 6:12
47 Parker Tusko Faith Luth 18:35.5 6:12
48 Blake Stewart Yucca Valley 18:37.5 6:13
49 Nicola Yeager San Diego 18:38.7 6:13
50 Elijah Salazar Colton 18:39.5 6:13
51 Alexander Diaz So South Pasadena 18:40.1 6:13 3/9 9/38 7/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Matthew Vinson Hesperia 18:41.2 6:14
53 Julian Gonzales Hesperia 18:41.5 6:14
54 Luca Mattioli San Diego 18:42.7 6:14
55 Chase Krilko El Segundo 18:42.8 6:14
56 Sean Monney San Diego 18:44.4 6:15
57 Tommy Thach Westminster 18:46.8 6:16
58 Matthew Confer San Dimas 18:52.9 6:18
59 Sean Conway Notre Dame 18:54.1 6:18
60 Jaime Maldonado RiversidePrep 18:55.2 6:18
61 Derek Rodriguez So South Pasadena 18:57.2 6:19 4/9 12/38 3/35 19:53
(0:56)
19:53
(0:56)
19:53
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Andrew Blanquet Clairemont-SD 18:58.7 6:20
63 Anthony Leon Riverbank 19:01.9 6:21
64 Eduardo Zarate Westminster 19:02.4 6:21
65 Jordan Jaross La Canada 19:03.3 6:21
66 Nico Cisneros Colton 19:03.8 6:21
67 Samuel Kaye Clairemont-SD 19:05 6:22
68 Sebastian Bihrer Faith Luth 19:05 6:22
69 Gabriel Paz St Francis LC 19:06.9 6:22
70 Marcus Scott Youngker (AZ) 19:07.1 6:22
71 Isaiah Duran Colton 19:07.7 6:23
72 Evan Bournazian Santa Margarita 19:07.7 6:23
73 Andres Dumas Santa Margarita 19:08.7 6:23
74 Marko Jovanovic La Canada 19:09 6:23
75 Luke Swanson ClassicalAcad 19:12 6:24
76 Mark Hamiltonn Don Lugo 19:12.7 6:24
77 Matt Sarrao Santa Margarita 19:15.4 6:25
78 Kevin Pinzon RanchAlamitos 19:15.6 6:25
79 Christopher Farmer Hesperia 19:15.7 6:25
80 Backer Peral La Canada 19:16.2 6:25
81 Zack Ferry St Francis LC 19:17.4 6:26
82 Raymond Tran-nguyen Costa Mesa 19:18.2 6:26
83 James Rodriguez Don Lugo 19:19.1 6:26
84 Cole Hammes La Canada 19:22.3 6:27
85 Colin Gardner Northwood 19:23.3 6:28
86 Cuahtemoc Baltzar Western 19:27 6:29
87 Harrison Johnstone La Canada 19:28.2 6:29
88 John Bentley Del Lago Acad 19:28.6 6:30
89 Ben Shaffer Del Lago Acad 19:28.6 6:30
90 Richard Strollo Barstow 19:30.8 6:30
91 Alex Carter Windward 19:31.3 6:30
92 Eugene Mendez SanBernardino 19:31.5 6:31
93 Erick Hernandez Los Amigos 19:32 6:31
94 Leonardo Andrade Lindsay 19:32.5 6:31
95 Alexander Rivera Western 19:33 6:31
96 Eric Bazan Los Amigos 19:33.2 6:31
97 Daniel Villegas Banning 19:33.4 6:31
98 Nathan Palacio Barstow 19:35.2 6:32
99 Jason Escalera Don Lugo 19:35.7 6:32
100 Ric Gonzalez Bishop Amat 19:36.5 6:32
101 Daniel Anderson Tahquitz 19:36.5 6:32
102 Angel Salvador Western 19:39 6:33
103 Alexis Ordaz RanchAlamitos 19:40.5 6:34
104 Jacob Leddy Santa Margarita 19:42.1 6:34
105 Andres Barragan Don Lugo 19:43.6 6:35
106 Andre Patzkowski So South Pasadena 19:43.7 6:35 5/9 17/38 6/29
107 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 19:45.7 6:35 6/9 18/38 2/20 20:24
(0:38)
20:24
(0:38)
20:24
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Dylan Sevilla So South Pasadena 19:46.9 6:36 7/9 19/38 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Tyler Deardorff RimOfTheWorld 19:48.2 6:36
110 Bryan Andrade Saddleback 19:48.5 6:36
111 Brian Sanchez Lindsay 19:49.1 6:36
112 Tyler Ristow RimOfTheWorld 19:51.5 6:37
113 Jadin Odonell HawthorneAcad 19:51.5 6:37
115 Joseluis Partida HawthorneAcad 19:52.2 6:37
116 Nathaniel Silva Lindsay 19:52.5 6:38
117 Wesley Tjangnaka Portola 19:54.9 6:38
118 Edgar Martinez Bolsa Grande 19:55.5 6:39
119 Fredy Arana Riverbank 19:56.5 6:39
120 Kevin Lopez Saddleback 19:58 6:39
121 Noah Chun La Canada 19:58.5 6:40
122 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 19:58.5 6:40 8/9 20/38 1/10
123 Alejandro Martinez El Segundo 19:59.4 6:40
124 Jad Damaj Faith Luth 20:05.2 6:42
125 Gavin Paul CreanLutheran 20:05.5 6:42
126 Nick Mangiapane Riverbank 20:05.5 6:42
127 Keeton Sanchez Youngker (AZ) 20:05.9 6:42
128 Jake Mallari Notre Dame 20:08.9 6:43
129 Anthony Charco RanchAlamitos 20:12 6:44
130 Andrew Ternet CreanLutheran 20:13.4 6:44
131 Asif Akram Don Lugo 20:15.2 6:45
132 James Pacun Northwood 20:15.9 6:45
133 Aaron Montero Don Bosco 20:16 6:45
134 Jesse Luna SanBernardino 20:17 6:46
135 Alejandro Rangel Riverbank 20:17.2 6:46
136 Dominic Delaval WoodcrestChrs 20:20 6:47
137 Anthony Flores SanBernardino 20:22.2 6:47
138 Jacob Willard Youngker (AZ) 20:22.9 6:48
139 Noah Bozinovic San Diego 20:23 6:48
140 Cooper Stolnack El Segundo 20:23.5 6:48
141 Maxwell Mcgarth Faith Luth 20:24 6:48
142 Nicholas Wolf GeffenAcdUCLA 20:26.5 6:49
143 Koos Davis FlintridgePrp 20:26.5 6:49
144 Jesus Martinez USC Coll Prep 20:27 6:49
145 Cavin Anctil Santa Margarita 20:31 6:50
146 Sebastian Padgett St Francis LC 20:31.5 6:51
147 Jacob Drossin BishopAlemany 20:33 6:51
148 Lucas Bucci Lutheran Orng 20:33 6:51
149 William Chen Westminster 20:35.1 6:52
150 Jackson Wrubel Costa Mesa 20:35.7 6:52
151 Ayush Sen Portola 20:36.1 6:52
152 Justin Loague Buena Park 20:36.7 6:52
153 Angel Almaraz-meza Don Bosco 20:37.1 6:52
154 Andrew Nguyen RanchAlamitos 20:38.3 6:53
155 Joshua Kim St Francis LC 20:39.2 6:53
156 Noah Peters El Camino Sac 20:39.5 6:53
157 Jaime Molina USC Coll Prep 20:40.9 6:54
158 Aiden Boushell El Segundo 20:42.1 6:54
159 Daniel Perez Lindsay 20:42.5 6:54
160 Donavynn Howard Youngker (AZ) 20:45 6:55
161 Isaac Armenta Del Lago Acad 20:45.8 6:55
162 Brandon Chung Portola 20:46.6 6:56
163 Dyamilos Ramirez-sahagun GeffenAcdUCLA 20:48 6:56
164 Carlos Nevarez Lindsay 20:48.5 6:56
165 Fabio Bernardino Don Lugo 20:49.1 6:56
166 Ricardo Quintana San Diego 20:50.7 6:57
167 Andrew Ring Don Bosco 20:51.5 6:57
168 Luis Garcia RimOfTheWorld 20:51.7 6:57
169 Francisco Ibarra So South Pasadena 20:51.7 6:57 9/9 30/38 1/8
170 Ben Sklar Northwood 20:54.1 6:58
171 Carl Paraso Barstow 20:54.1 6:58
172 Nathan Ruiz HawthorneAcad 20:54.8 6:58
173 Justin Gardner Northwood 20:56.2 6:59
174 David Ruggeroli Faith Luth 20:58.1 6:59
175 Ricardo Cuahutenango Del Lago Acad 20:58.7 7:00
176 Riley Birch El Segundo 21:01 7:00
177 Matthew Maeshiro Lutheran Orng 21:02.5 7:01
178 Miguel Felix Buena Park 21:03.4 7:01
179 Anthony Soria Edgewood 21:04.1 7:01
180 Jesus Valdivia SanBernardino 21:04.4 7:01
181 Ashley Lopez SanBernardino 21:06.3 7:02
182 Matthew Wong Portola 21:07.8 7:03
183 Manuel Salvador Los Amigos 21:08.2 7:03
184 Collin Friedman El Camino Sac 21:09.1 7:03
185 Jaycub Licon-gaitan San Dimas 21:09.4 7:03
186 Milo Jhun La Canada 21:12.4 7:04
187 Jovanny Mota Del Lago Acad 21:15 7:05
188 Brandon Rios Lindsay 21:15.8 7:05
189 Devin Lisson Clairemont-SD 21:19.5 7:07
190 Richard Lyu Portola 21:20.5 7:07
191 Gabe Kozair ClassicalAcad 21:21.1 7:07
192 Ivan Perez Kaiser 21:22.2 7:07
193 Cesar Muniz Don Lugo 21:22.7 7:08
194 Angel Santiago Campbell Hall 21:24 7:08
195 Ryan Austin Portola 21:24 7:08
197 Vasguez (novice Lindsay 21:30 7:10
198 Antonio Sanchez Don Bosco 21:32.5 7:11
199 Damian Bolans Riverbank 21:34.1 7:11
200 Osian Bellinger GeffenAcdUCLA 21:35.1 7:12
201 Stuart Wall Big Bear 21:35.8 7:12
202 Cole Barnes RimOfTheWorld 21:41.5 7:14
203 Alex Matias Tahquitz 21:49.1 7:16
204 Mario Malera Saddleback 21:53.5 7:18
205 Sergio Hinojos Don Bosco 21:59 7:20
206 Rodriguez (novi Lindsay 22:02.3 7:21
207 Van Patton Malibu 22:02.7 7:21
208 Kenri Grisham ClassicalAcad 22:03.2 7:21
209 Kevin Flores Lindsay 22:03.2 7:21
210 Charlie Park La Canada 22:05.7 7:22
211 Colin Melillo La Canada 22:15.5 7:25
212 Rivera (novice) Lindsay 22:16 7:25
213 Emmanuel Falujo HawthorneAcad 22:16 7:25
214 Christian Guerrero Edgewood 22:17.3 7:26
215 Kobi Hinzer La Canada 22:17.9 7:26
216 Damien Dukey Youngker (AZ) 22:17.9 7:26
217 Ethan Nguyen Costa Mesa 22:20.1 7:27
218 Christopher Sanchez Don Lugo 22:20.2 7:27
219 Casey Li Pacifica (GG) 22:20.4 7:27
220 Brenden Kirgen Faith Luth 22:21.1 7:27
221 Jose Nuno Riverbank 22:22.4 7:27
222 Matthew Banuelos HawthorneAcad 22:22.6 7:28
223 Nate Gregory OaksChristian 22:23.2 7:28
224 David Campos FlintridgePrp 22:23.9 7:28
225 Jack Robinson St Francis LC 22:24.2 7:28
226 Ronan O'connor San Diego 22:25.2 7:28
227 Ethan Miller GeffenAcdUCLA 22:25.5 7:29
228 Arun Das Notre Dame 22:28.5 7:30
229 Dominic Garza RimOfTheWorld 22:30.3 7:30
230 Jimenez (novice Lindsay 22:31.2 7:30
231 Mason Pirkey La Canada 22:37.6 7:33
232 Gustavo Formento SanBernardino 22:38.4 7:33
233 Aaron Knight El Camino Sac 22:40.4 7:33
234 Samuel Armelotte Western Chrsn 22:43.1 7:34
235 Calix Boldt GeffenAcdUCLA 22:45.1 7:35
236 Leon Kuo FlintridgePrp 22:45.3 7:35
237 Michael Kavounas Windward 22:45.5 7:35
238 Brandon Martin Webb Schools 22:48.2 7:36
239 Victor Garcia Samueli Acad 22:48.3 7:36
240 Verduzco (novic Lindsay 22:50.2 7:37
241 Dilan Martinez Azusa 22:57.1 7:39
242 Joshua Ramirez Edgewood 23:04.5 7:42
243 Stefan Ungureanu RanchAlamitos 23:11.5 7:44
244 Caston Murphy Faith Luth 23:12 7:44
245 Tristan Melillo Del Lago Acad 23:13.6 7:45
246 Guillermo Orozco HawthorneAcad 23:14.2 7:45
247 Luis Magallanes Tahquitz 23:19.5 7:47
248 Thomas Tober Tahquitz 23:19.7 7:47
249 David Rivas Tahquitz 23:22.2 7:47
250 Lane Levens Western Chrsn 23:22.2 7:47
251 Raymond Mata SanBernardino 23:24.5 7:48
252 Kenneth Le Westminster 23:26.4 7:49
253 Edmund Tuck St Francis LC 23:27.3 7:49
254 David Blumstein GeffenAcdUCLA 23:28.6 7:50
255 Justin Rodriguez Del Lago Acad 23:30.3 7:50
256 Eli Fighter GeffenAcdUCLA 23:31.4 7:50
257 Massi Rabida Webb Schools 23:41.4 7:54
258 Mejia (novice) Lindsay 23:49.1 7:56
259 Abraham Khabbaz Don Lugo 23:52.9 7:58
260 Kyle Matsuno St Francis LC 23:53.3 7:58
261 Salas Meza Lindsay 24:04 8:01
262 Jaden Hernandez Hesperia 24:05.2 8:02
263 Andy Zhang Webb Schools 24:18.6 8:06
264 Jared Tran Edgewood 24:20.6 8:07
265 Carter Grubel Estancia 24:22.4 8:07
266 Nikolai Downs Costa Mesa 24:26.3 8:09
267 Christopher Garcia Edgewood 24:28.1 8:09
268 Marshall Olmos Webb Schools 24:29.1 8:10
269 Fernando Sosa Saddleback 24:30.3 8:10
270 Adrian Soto Samueli Acad 24:38 8:13
271 Christopher Martinez Hesperia 24:41.9 8:14
272 Josh Gough Costa Mesa 24:44.5 8:15
273 Erick Barajas Estancia 24:46.4 8:15
274 Hernandez (novi Lindsay 24:53.9 8:18
275 Kai Becker FountainHills 25:07 8:22
276 Roberto Perez Sun Valley 25:18.2 8:26
277 Jimmy Feng Webb Schools 25:18.4 8:26
278 Marcus Nelson FountainHills 25:20.4 8:27
279 Greg Minasian Lutheran Orng 25:21.1 8:27
280 Alex Miranda Sun Valley 25:26.9 8:29
281 Cade Bertonneau La Canada 25:43.8 8:35
282 Jose Carrillo Hesperia 26:12.4 8:44
283 Muhammad Mahad Bolsa Grande 26:34.1 8:51
284 Edgar Garcia SanBernardino 26:53.2 8:58
285 Ryan Frigillana BishopAlemany 26:58.2 8:59
286 Benton Hruska Western Chrsn 27:08.3 9:03
287 Justin Chi GeffenAcdUCLA 27:55 9:18
288 Julian Aguilera Riverbank 28:08.4 9:23
289 Kieran Gregori GeffenAcdUCLA 29:13.4 9:44
290 Jayden Goh ClassicalAcad 30:21.3 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Diego
2-2-2-3-1
Gap: 1:53
90:01
18:00
6:00
117 Noah Ramos
-
16:51
5:37
3
Alan Zuniga
-
17:04
5:41
5
Nicola Yeager
-
18:39
6:13
33
Luca Mattioli
-
18:43
6:14
37
Sean Monney
-
18:44
6:15
39
Noah Bozinovic
-
20:23
6:48
99
Ricardo Quintana
-
20:51
6:57
120
2 Northwood
7-4-3-1-2
Gap: 1:39
91:44
18:21
6:07
131 Grant Shirata
-
17:44
5:55
10
Benico Saiz
-
17:59
6:00
15
Andrew Hsu
-
18:13
6:04
18
Roy Tseng
-
18:25
6:08
27
Colin Gardner
-
19:23
6:28
61
James Pacun
-
20:16
6:45
93
Ben Sklar
-
20:54
6:58
123
3 Barstow
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:46
90:03
18:01
6:00
143 Rodrigo Arias
-
16:49
5:36
1
Jeffrey Holliday
-
16:50
5:37
2
Jalen Griego
-
17:18
5:46
7
Richard Strollo
-
19:31
6:30
65
Nathan Palacio
-
19:35
6:32
68
Carl Paraso
-
20:54
6:58
124




4 St Francis LC
4-7-5-4-4
Gap: 2:05
92:34
18:31
6:10
169 Brady Mcnulty
-
17:12
5:44
6
Mark Polenzani
-
18:27
6:09
29
Lars Martin
-
18:30
6:10
30
Gabriel Paz
-
19:07
6:22
47
Zack Ferry
-
19:17
6:26
57
Sebastian Padgett
-
20:32
6:51
105
Joshua Kim
-
20:39
6:53
111
5 South Pasadena
8-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:58
93:33
18:43
6:14
189 Andrew Parkinson
So
17:46
5:55
11
Pieter Wielenga
So
18:26
6:09
28
Alexander Diaz
So
18:40
6:13
34
Derek Rodriguez
So
18:57
6:19
42
Andre Patzkowski
So
19:44
6:35
74
Riley Williams
So
19:46
6:35
75
Dylan Sevilla
So
19:47
6:36
76
6 Riverbank
15-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:36
94:18
18:52
6:17
208 Adan Salgado
-
18:21
6:07
24
Jesus Sepulveda
-
18:23
6:08
26
Isaiah Bargas
-
18:35
6:12
31
Anthony Leon
-
19:02
6:21
43
Fredy Arana
-
19:57
6:39
84
Nick Mangiapane
-
20:06
6:42
88
Alejandro Rangel
-
20:17
6:46
96
7 La Canada
12-12-12-10-7
Gap: 1:05
95:08
19:02
6:21
232 Jaden Milbrodt
-
18:17
6:06
20
Jordan Jaross
-
19:03
6:21
45
Marko Jovanovic
-
19:09
6:23
51
Backer Peral
-
19:16
6:25
56
Cole Hammes
-
19:22
6:27
60
Harrison Johnstone
-
19:28
6:29
62
Noah Chun
-
19:59
6:40
85
8 El Segundo
11-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:21
95:26
19:05
6:22
261 Lucky Schwarz
-
18:03
6:01
16
Cooper Haas
-
18:18
6:06
21
Chase Krilko
-
18:43
6:14
38
Alejandro Martinez
-
19:59
6:40
86
Cooper Stolnack
-
20:24
6:48
100
Aiden Boushell
-
20:42
6:54
112
Riley Birch
-
21:01
7:00
128
9 Notre Dame
9-4-6-7-9
Gap: 4:40
97:14
19:27
6:29
308 Rami Saad
-
17:49
5:56
12
Jackson Mapel
-
17:53
5:58
13
Sean Conway
-
18:54
6:18
41
Jake Mallari
-
20:09
6:43
90
Arun Das
-
22:29
7:30
152








10 FlintridgePrp
10-6-4-8-10
Gap: 4:25
97:21
19:28
6:29
309 Diego Guerrero
-
17:59
6:00
14
Rudy Ruiz
-
18:11
6:04
17
Joey David
-
18:21
6:07
25
Koos Davis
-
20:27
6:49
103
David Campos
-
22:24
7:28
150
Leon Kuo
-
22:45
7:35
156




11 Santa Margarita
19-17-14-13-11
Gap: 1:23
97:45
19:33
6:31
328 Evan Bournazian
-
19:08
6:23
49
Andres Dumas
-
19:09
6:23
50
Matt Sarrao
-
19:15
6:25
53
Jacob Leddy
-
19:42
6:34
72
Cavin Anctil
-
20:31
6:50
104








12 Costa Mesa
3-3-9-11-12
Gap: 5:23
97:26
19:29
6:30
335 Skyler Noonan
-
16:58
5:39
4
Jake Kondo
-
18:15
6:05
19
Raymond Tran-nguyen
-
19:18
6:26
58
Jackson Wrubel
-
20:36
6:52
107
Ethan Nguyen
-
22:20
7:27
147
Nikolai Downs
-
24:26
8:09
173
Josh Gough
-
24:45
8:15
177
13 Don Lugo
20-19-17-14-13
Gap: 1:03
98:06
19:37
6:32
345 Mark Hamiltonn
-
19:13
6:24
52
James Rodriguez
-
19:19
6:26
59
Jason Escalera
-
19:36
6:32
69
Andres Barragan
-
19:44
6:35
73
Asif Akram
-
20:15
6:45
92
Fabio Bernardino
-
20:49
6:56
119
Cesar Muniz
-
21:23
7:08
136
14 Westminster
13-11-11-12-14
Gap: 5:07
100:10
20:02
6:41
378 Thiery Nguyen
-
18:19
6:06
22
Tommy Thach
-
18:47
6:16
40
Eduardo Zarate
-
19:02
6:21
44
William Chen
-
20:35
6:52
106
Kenneth Le
-
23:26
7:49
166








15 Faith Luth
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
99:08
19:50
6:37
392 Parker Tusko
-
18:36
6:12
32
Sebastian Bihrer
-
19:05
6:22
46
Jad Damaj
-
20:05
6:42
87
Maxwell Mcgarth
-
20:24
6:48
101
David Ruggeroli
-
20:58
6:59
126
Brenden Kirgen
-
22:21
7:27
148
Caston Murphy
-
23:12
7:44
160
16 SanBernardino
14-16-18-16-16
Gap: 2:44
99:35
19:55
6:38
411 Luis Villanueva
-
18:20
6:07
23
Eugene Mendez
-
19:32
6:31
66
Jesse Luna
-
20:17
6:46
95
Anthony Flores
-
20:22
6:47
97
Jesus Valdivia
-
21:04
7:01
130
Ashley Lopez
-
21:06
7:02
131
Gustavo Formento
-
22:38
7:33
154
17 RimOfTheWorld
6-15-15-17-17
Gap: 4:01
99:53
19:59
6:40
428 Ricardo Vargas
-
17:40
5:53
9
Tyler Deardorff
-
19:48
6:36
77
Tyler Ristow
-
19:52
6:37
79
Luis Garcia
-
20:52
6:57
122
Cole Barnes
-
21:42
7:14
141
Dominic Garza
-
22:30
7:30
153




18 Lindsay
23-23-20-20-18
Gap: 1:16
100:45
20:09
6:43
458 Leonardo Andrade
-
19:33
6:31
67
Brian Sanchez
-
19:49
6:36
78
Nathaniel Silva
-
19:53
6:38
82
Daniel Perez
-
20:43
6:54
113
Carlos Nevarez
-
20:49
6:56
118
Brandon Rios
-
21:16
7:05
134
Vasguez (novice
-
21:30
7:10
138
19 Hesperia
17-13-13-18-19
Gap: 6:01
105:26
21:05
7:02
472 Matthew Vinson
-
18:41
6:14
35
Julian Gonzales
-
18:42
6:14
36
Christopher Farmer
-
19:16
6:25
55
Jaden Hernandez
-
24:05
8:02
170
Christopher Martinez
-
24:42
8:14
176
Jose Carrillo
-
26:12
8:44
179




20 RanchAlamitos
21-20-19-19-20
Gap: 3:56
102:58
20:36
6:52
485 Kevin Pinzon
-
19:16
6:25
54
Alexis Ordaz
-
19:41
6:34
71
Anthony Charco
-
20:12
6:44
91
Andrew Nguyen
-
20:38
6:53
110
Stefan Ungureanu
-
23:12
7:44
159








21 Youngker (AZ)
18-22-22-21-21
Gap: 3:11
102:39
20:32
6:51
495 Marcus Scott
-
19:07
6:22
48
Keeton Sanchez
-
20:06
6:42
89
Jacob Willard
-
20:23
6:48
98
Donavynn Howard
-
20:45
6:55
114
Damien Dukey
-
22:18
7:26
146








22 Del Lago Acad
22-21-23-23-22
Gap: 1:46
101:57
20:23
6:48
502 John Bentley
-
19:29
6:30
63
Ben Shaffer
-
19:29
6:30
64
Isaac Armenta
-
20:46
6:55
115
Ricardo Cuahutenango
-
20:59
7:00
127
Jovanny Mota
-
21:15
7:05
133
Tristan Melillo
-
23:14
7:45
161
Justin Rodriguez
-
23:30
7:50
168
23 GeffenAcdUCLA
5-18-20-22-23
Gap: 4:53
102:48
20:34
6:51
518 William Yamada
-
17:33
5:51
8
Nicholas Wolf
-
20:27
6:49
102
Dyamilos Ramirez-sahagun
-
20:48
6:56
117
Osian Bellinger
-
21:35
7:12
140
Ethan Miller
-
22:26
7:29
151
Calix Boldt
-
22:45
7:35
155
David Blumstein
-
23:29
7:50
167
24 Portola
26-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:26
103:46
20:45
6:55
574 Wesley Tjangnaka
-
19:55
6:38
83
Ayush Sen
-
20:36
6:52
108
Brandon Chung
-
20:47
6:56
116
Matthew Wong
-
21:08
7:03
132
Richard Lyu
-
21:21
7:07
135
Ryan Austin
-
21:24
7:08
137




25 HawthorneAcad
25-24-24-24-25
Gap: 2:31
105:17
21:03
7:01
579 Jadin Odonell
-
19:52
6:37
80
Joseluis Partida
-
19:52
6:37
81
Nathan Ruiz
-
20:55
6:58
125
Emmanuel Falujo
-
22:16
7:25
144
Matthew Banuelos
-
22:23
7:28
149
Guillermo Orozco
-
23:14
7:45
162




26 Don Bosco
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:43
105:16
21:03
7:01
606 Aaron Montero
-
20:16
6:45
94
Angel Almaraz-meza
-
20:37
6:52
109
Andrew Ring
-
20:52
6:57
121
Antonio Sanchez
-
21:33
7:11
139
Sergio Hinojos
-
21:59
7:20
143








27 Tahquitz
24-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:46
111:27
22:17
7:26
704 Daniel Anderson
-
19:37
6:32
70
Alex Matias
-
21:49
7:16
142
Luis Magallanes
-
23:20
7:47
163
Thomas Tober
-
23:20
7:47
164
David Rivas
-
23:22
7:47
165








28 Edgewood
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:24
115:15
23:03
7:41
778 Anthony Soria
-
21:04
7:01
129
Christian Guerrero
-
22:17
7:26
145
Joshua Ramirez
-
23:05
7:42
158
Jared Tran
-
24:21
8:07
172
Christopher Garcia
-
24:28
8:09
174








29 Webb Schools
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:30
120:36
24:07
8:02
850 Brandon Martin
-
22:48
7:36
157
Massi Rabida
-
23:41
7:54
169
Andy Zhang
-
24:19
8:06
171
Marshall Olmos
-
24:29
8:10
175
Jimmy Feng
-
25:18
8:26
178








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angel Cervantes Jr Hamilton (SS) 19:09.1 6:23
2 Will Duhe So Bishop Gorman 19:20.7 6:27
3 Kevin Serafin So Katella 20:01.3 6:40
4 Austin Cragin So South Pasadena 20:02.1 6:41 1/9 23/38 4/70 20:50
(0:47)
20:50
(0:47)
20:50
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andres Islas Fr Katella 20:03.6 6:41
6 Israel Cervantes Jr Hamilton (SS) 20:13.7 6:45
7 Jake DeQuatro Fr South Pasadena 20:21.9 6:47 2/9 24/38 3/56
8 Adam Miller So Bishop Gorman 20:33.8 6:51
9 Ty Esplin So Granite Hills 20:37.1 6:52
10 Alex Isaacs Jr Hamilton (SS) 20:37.9 6:53
11 Arnulfo Vera So Ontario 20:44.7 6:55
12 Colin Cragin Fr South Pasadena 20:50.4 6:57 3/9 29/38 2/42
13 Anthony Cortez Fr Kaiser 20:54.2 6:58
14 Alex Romero-barakat Fr Granite Hills 20:54.4 6:58
15 Issac Salazar So Katella 20:57.5 6:59
16 Angel Padilla So Don Lugo 20:58.2 6:59
17 Cesar Fragoso So Patriot 20:58.3 6:59
18 Jon Henriquez So Katella 21:04.2 7:01
19 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 21:06.1 7:02 4/9 31/38 2/33
20 Jonathan Macedo Sr Orange 21:08.2 7:03
21 Daniel Fewkes Jr Perris 21:13.2 7:04
22 Luke Hiddessen Fr Temecula Vlly 21:16.7 7:06
23 Cade Cannon Jr GlendalePrpAZ 21:18.3 7:06
24 Gianluka Santa Cruz Fr Del Lago Acad 21:20.2 7:07
25 Jonathan Flores-rodrigue Jr Kaiser 21:20.9 7:07
26 Malachi Mora So GlendalePrpAZ 21:28.4 7:09
27 Bryan Valparaiso So Perris 21:31.1 7:10
28 Anibal Platero Jr Patriot 21:32.4 7:11
29 Micheal Escamilla Jr Diamond Ranch 21:37.2 7:12
30 Talib Cason Jr Clark (NV) 21:39.1 7:13
31 Isiais Romero Jr S Bakersfield 21:53.4 7:18
32 Diego Martinez Jr Katella 21:54.8 7:18
33 Victor Chinedu Jr San Jacinto 21:57.1 7:19
34 Nicholas Ochoa Jr WoodcrestChrs 21:57.5 7:19
35 Matthew Mccabe So Granite Hills 22:02 7:21
36 Victor Espinosa Fr Granite Hills 22:02.9 7:21
37 Zihan Lin Sr Northwood 22:04.3 7:21
38 Jason Julian So Samueli Acad 22:05.4 7:22
39 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 22:06.5 7:22 5/9 33/38 2/26
40 Oliver Pozil Fr Campbell Hall 22:08.2 7:23
41 Jason Seestadt Jr NewportHarbor 22:08.6 7:23
42 Robert Mason Jr Hesperia 22:10.2 7:23
43 Adrian Iwamoto Fr Temecula Vlly 22:13.9 7:25
44 Tommy Puentes Fr Kaiser 22:16.4 7:25
45 Greg Lacey So Granite Hills 22:16.8 7:26
46 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 22:17.4 7:26 6/9 34/38 1/14
47 Jacob Spath Jr Clark (NV) 22:18.3 7:26
48 Mateo Perez Fr Torrance 22:19.7 7:27
49 Huy Hoang Sr Katella 22:22.2 7:27
50 Danny Ho Fr RanchAlamitos 22:26.1 7:29
51 Edwardo Luna Fr Desert Mirage 22:30 7:30
52 Josh Drugatz Jr WoodcrestChrs 22:32.9 7:31
53 Damien Martinez-vargas Jr Diamond Ranch 22:33.3 7:31
54 Bryan Castro Fr Redland E Vly 22:33.5 7:31
55 Harvey Wang Jr WoodcrestChrs 22:35.3 7:32
56 Felix Lemau Fr Marina 22:39.6 7:33
57 Spencer O'keefe So Clark (NV) 22:40.1 7:33
58 Jordan Garnica Jr Orange 22:41.4 7:34
59 Noel Garcia Gomez So Granite Hills 22:48.5 7:36
60 David Zhang Fr South Pasadena 22:51.7 7:37 7/9 35/38 1/11
61 Rogelio Carabajal Sr Katella 22:52.4 7:37
62 Jonathan Porche So Santa Monica 22:55.5 7:39
63 Jorge Loza Jr Diamond Ranch 22:57.1 7:39
64 Ricky Cazares So Granite Hills 22:58.6 7:40
65 Miguel Pineda Fr Clark (NV) 23:00.9 7:40
66 Alexander Nicholas Fr Laguna Beach 23:01.5 7:41
67 Joseph Bender So Rio Americano 23:03.3 7:41
68 Jared Truitt Jr Grand Terrace 23:04.1 7:41
69 Angel Palma Jr Gila Ridge AZ 23:04.7 7:42
70 Issa Pineda Sr Hesperia 23:05.4 7:42
71 Austin Swope Fr Buena Park 23:05.8 7:42
72 Collin Pettingill Fr GlendalePrpAZ 23:05.9 7:42
73 Mario Gomez Jr Hamilton (SS) 23:05.9 7:42
74 Alex Andrade So Katella 23:06.2 7:42
75 Zachary Scheuring Jr Youngker (AZ) 23:09.1 7:43
76 Emmanuel Quezada Jr Katella 23:12.4 7:44
77 Matt Landis Fr Northwood 23:12.8 7:44
78 Jett Cozzens Schuyler Jr Laguna Beach 23:13.4 7:44
79 Carlos Solisreyes Fr Shadow Hills 23:13.6 7:45
80 Angel Perez Jr USC Coll Prep 23:16.8 7:46
81 Ricky Garcia Fr Katella 23:17.3 7:46
82 Jose Ramirez Jr Hamilton (SS) 23:18.5 7:46
83 Frank Captains So SouthTorrance 23:18.6 7:46
84 Ernesto Saldana Jr Desert Mirage 23:18.7 7:46
85 Isaiah Castro Jr USC Coll Prep 23:20.5 7:47
86 Alex Chavez So RimOfTheWorld 23:20.9 7:47
87 Efren Haskell So Northwood 23:21.3 7:47
88 Brett Reil Sr Legacy NV 23:22.7 7:48
89 Joseph Torres Fr Perris 23:24.9 7:48
90 J P Beerer Fr Servite 23:25.8 7:49
91 Miguel Godinez Fr Kaiser 23:26.4 7:49
92 Kyle Johns Fr Bishop Gorman 23:30.1 7:50
93 Steven Fine So GreenValleyNV 23:36.8 7:52
94 Gregory Segovia Fr Grand Terrace 23:37.2 7:52
95 Anthony Ochoa Jr Grand Terrace 23:43.4 7:54
96 Aidan Vrobel So Tarbut V'Torah 23:47.1 7:56
97 Anthony Chang Sr Torrance 23:50.2 7:57
98 Mike Lu Sr Ont Christian 24:01.9 8:01
99 Brandon Harman So Yucca Valley 24:06.9 8:02
100 Joshua Smith So El Modena 24:10.6 8:04
101 Christopher Aguilar So Tustin 24:12 8:04
102 Brayden Sparks Sr Basic (NV) 24:12.2 8:04
103 Logan Martinez Fr Bishop Gorman 24:16.1 8:05
104 Nathaniel Waggner Sr Claremont 24:16.6 8:06
105 Boaz Charley Fr Hamilton (SS) 24:16.6 8:06
106 Ethan Vahle Fr Rio Americano 24:22.6 8:08
107 Carlos Cisneros Jr Desert Mirage 24:25 8:08
108 Jeovany Orozco Sr Shadow Hills 24:28.9 8:10
109 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 24:34.5 8:12
110 Angel Rico So USC Coll Prep 24:35.1 8:12
111 Joshua Avila Fr Perris 24:38.4 8:13
112 Christopher Rodrigeuz Fr SouthTorrance 24:42.4 8:14
113 Abraham Lopez Jr USC Coll Prep 24:43.4 8:14
114 Joaquin Higbee Fr Torrance 24:44.9 8:15
115 Michael Kowata Fr Torrance 24:45.5 8:15
116 Alfredo Lozano Fr Temecula Vlly 24:47.9 8:16
117 Alexander Totah Fr Marina 24:48.6 8:16
118 Ramon Navarro Fr Westminster 24:51.3 8:17
119 Joshua Badzey Fr Servite 24:52.4 8:17
120 Isaac Lanik Sr Hamilton (SS) 24:53.1 8:18
121 Kai Mackenzie So SouthTorrance 24:56.4 8:19
122 Giovani O'campo Fr Estancia 24:58.7 8:20
123 Justin Ballard Jr Torrance 24:59.1 8:20
124 Ivan De Alba Jr Perris 25:01.5 8:21
125 Adrian Rodriguez So El Modena 25:01.6 8:21
126 Jorge Gallardo Fr Orange 25:03.6 8:21
127 Patrick Cohagan Fr Shadow Hills 25:03.8 8:21
128 Mateo Martinez So Del Lago Acad 25:07.1 8:22
129 Diego Zapien So El Modena 25:09.9 8:23
130 Juan Mercado Jr Yucca Valley 25:12.4 8:24
131 Emilo Mejia Sr Don Lugo 25:12.4 8:24
132 Liam Thorp Sr Foothill 25:12.6 8:24
133 Andres Hidalgo Sr Patriot 25:14.3 8:25
134 Isaiah Williams Jr Don Bosco 25:15.3 8:25
135 Quentin Smoller Fr Malibu 25:18.8 8:26
136 Roberto Zarco So Katella 25:19.6 8:27
137 Justin Alhwayek Fr Clark (NV) 25:20.4 8:27
138 Kelton Clapp Fr Temecula Vlly 25:25.5 8:29
139 Adrian Lopez So Don Bosco 25:25.7 8:29
140 Adan Gonzalez Fr Tustin 25:27.1 8:29
141 Kenneth Nguyen Fr Marina 25:27.8 8:29
142 Todd Hoy So Ont Christian 25:29.1 8:30
143 Isaiah Torres Sr Colton 25:37.8 8:33
144 Jackson Jerome So Fullerton Un 25:41.6 8:34
145 Andrew Hotchkiss Jr Hamilton (SS) 25:43 8:34
146 Adrian Zurita Jr Ontario 25:43.2 8:34
147 Sid Sehgal Jr South Pasadena 25:43.4 8:34 8/9 37/38 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Athlete One So Laguna Beach 25:49.9 8:37
149 Marcus Chamberlain So Monrovia 25:52.3 8:37
150 Max Maggio So Fullerton Un 25:52.3 8:37
151 Rudy Estarada So Don Lugo 25:54.4 8:38
152 John Gonzalez Sr Don Bosco 26:01.8 8:41
153 Jakob Hatlestad Fr Del Lago Acad 26:02.9 8:41
154 Ethan Troung Sr Edgewood 26:03.6 8:41
155 Francisco Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 26:04 8:41
156 Cris Vargas Fr Temecula Vlly 26:05.6 8:42
157 Travis Yonekawa Fr Torrance 26:07.4 8:42
158 Jonathan Cox Fr San Dimas 26:07.8 8:43
159 Ej Webdale Fr GlendalePrpAZ 26:15.5 8:45
160 Lucas Collins Fr Rio Americano 26:16.8 8:46
161 Bradley Flores So Kaiser 26:23.7 8:48
162 Jake Valenzuela Fr Marina 26:25.3 8:48
163 Tin Le Fr Westminster 26:29.6 8:50
164 Osvaldo Garibay Jr Kaiser 26:29.8 8:50
165 Tommy Pham Jr Bolsa Grande 26:34.3 8:51
166 Jacob Mota So Monrovia 26:37.4 8:52
167 Tyler Toan So Samueli Acad 26:38.1 8:53
168 Daniel Doroteo Fr Tustin 26:39.1 8:53
169 Alejandro Quinonez Jr South Pasadena 26:40 8:53 9/9 38/38 2/6 25:17 25:17 25:17
170 Daniel Ramirez So El Modena 26:43.4 8:54
171 Aros Solano So Saddleback 26:44.6 8:55
172 Vinny Duong Fr Bolsa Grande 26:45.4 8:55
173 Alex Gomez Jr Basic (NV) 26:47.1 8:56
174 Wyatt Thomas Fr Gila Ridge AZ 26:47.7 8:56
175 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 26:50.9 8:57
176 Jorge Ismerio Jr San Jacinto 26:51.8 8:57
177 Manny Monroy Fr Estancia 26:53.2 8:58
178 Maximiliono Carvajal Jr Monrovia 26:54.9 8:58
179 Ashwin Atagi Fr SouthTorrance 26:56.1 8:59
180 Victor Mejia So Santiago-GG 26:57.6 8:59
181 Anthony Orozco So Kaiser 27:05.4 9:02
182 Kevin Alvarado-jimene Sr Orange 27:06.1 9:02
183 Noe Herrera Sr Patriot 27:10.9 9:04
184 Justin Salcido Fr Youngker (AZ) 27:12.3 9:04
185 Mark Franco So Glendale 27:13.6 9:05
186 Joseph Zemanek Fr Samueli Acad 27:25.7 9:09
187 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 27:28.8 9:10
188 Andrew Gerges So Torrance 27:30 9:10
189 Zachary Penn Fr Buena Park 27:34.7 9:12
190 Bobby Magallan Jr USC Coll Prep 27:42.3 9:14
191 Cole Bertolani Fr Rio Americano 27:43.6 9:15
192 Norton Kell Sr Malibu 27:48.6 9:16
193 Sergio Reyes Sr Samueli Acad 27:58.6 9:20
194 Lorenzo Gonzalez Jr Kaiser 27:58.9 9:20
195 Ben Torres Fr Fullerton Un 28:01.2 9:20
196 Michael Strahota Jr Youngker (AZ) 28:04.3 9:21
197 Hyun Jong Kim Sr Buena Park 28:06.9 9:22
198 Justin Balsbaugh So Fullerton Un 28:08.6 9:23
199 Julian Doyle Fr Rio Americano 28:09.6 9:23
200 Steben Uribe Jr Kaiser 28:11.1 9:24
201 Jose Zepeda Fr Shadow Hills 28:18.8 9:26
202 Christopher Lynn Jr Don Bosco 28:23.8 9:28
203 Peter Panfil Fr Durango (NV) 28:25.2 9:28
204 Ian Clark Fr Gila Ridge AZ 28:27.3 9:29
205 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 28:28.5 9:30
206 Jacob Palacios Fr El Modena 28:29.8 9:30
207 Aaron Kim Jr Fullerton Un 28:30.4 9:30
208 Pierce Pozil Fr Campbell Hall 28:32.1 9:31
209 Ryan Mood Fr Rio Americano 28:34.5 9:32
210 Bryan Jovel So Youngker (AZ) 28:47.7 9:36
211 Brennen Harwood Fr Gila Ridge AZ 28:50.4 9:37
212 Jose Alfaro Jr Azusa 28:51.4 9:37
213 Ethan Shin Fr SouthTorrance 28:56.8 9:39
214 Gabriel Silva So Diamond Ranch 29:00.3 9:40
215 Sean Harrison So WoodcrestChrs 29:01.4 9:40
216 Dempsey Sturgill So Youngker (AZ) 29:01.6 9:41
217 Angel Tarin Nunez So Youngker (AZ) 29:05.1 9:42
218 Omar Prado Fr Buena Park 29:05.3 9:42
219 Ethan Kang Jr SouthTorrance 29:05.5 9:42
220 Lorenzo Alejandres Jr USC Coll Prep 29:11.6 9:44
221 Alonso Martinez So Shadow Hills 29:21.4 9:47
222 Tyler Macomber So Rio Americano 29:23.3 9:48
223 Tyler Harper Fr Don Lugo 29:33.8 9:51
224 Julio Angel Ramos So Kaiser 29:34.1 9:51
225 Spencer Reed Jr Malibu 29:36.3 9:52
226 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Samueli Acad 29:38.6 9:53
227 Kerry Escobar Fr Buena Park 29:39.3 9:53
228 Esteban Piceno So Tustin 29:39.8 9:53
229 Danny Martinez Fr Granite Hills 29:40.1 9:53
230 Drew Jeter Fr Clairemont-SD 29:50.5 9:57
231 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Don Bosco 29:52.1 9:57
232 Josh Lobana Sr Kaiser 29:57.8 9:59
233 Isaac Campolla Sr Legacy NV 30:02.8 10:01
234 Adrian Jimenez So Del Lago Acad 30:13.8 10:05
235 Andrew Santamaria Sr Torrance 30:14.8 10:05
236 Gilberto Puga So Colton 30:15.1 10:05
237 Alex Mariche So Century 30:15.1 10:05
238 Juan Charley Sr Hamilton (SS) 30:28.3 10:09
239 Edward Madrid Sr Edgewood 30:29.3 10:10
240 Ameer Mohammaed lagra Fr Tustin 30:39.2 10:13
241 Brian Skousen So Redland E Vly 30:53.3 10:18
242 Jacob Silva So Katella 30:59.1 10:20
243 Dustin Phan So Bolsa Grande 31:02.2 10:21
244 Alexander Singh Fr Youngker (AZ) 31:06.5 10:22
245 Derek Castro So Orange 31:08.3 10:23
246 Edgar Hernandez Jr USC Coll Prep 31:12.6 10:24
247 Brandon Peterson Fr Fullerton Un 31:15.3 10:25
248 Javier Carillo Fr RimOfTheWorld 31:21.3 10:27
249 Thomas Pasquinelli So Servite 31:26.1 10:29
250 Angelo Mata Fr Bolsa Grande 31:34.1 10:31
251 Niko Friel Fr Tustin 31:35.6 10:32
252 Jacob Miller Fr Torrance 31:38.3 10:33
253 Alexandre Rodier Fr GlendalePrpAZ 31:41.8 10:34
254 Duke Caada Fr Don Bosco 31:52.3 10:37
255 Dini Malu Fr SouthTorrance 32:05 10:42
256 Jacob Takesuye Fr Gila Ridge AZ 32:24.8 10:48
257 Gabriel Ojeda Jr GreenValleyNV 32:35.2 10:52
258 Alexis Perez Sr Youngker (AZ) 32:38.3 10:53
259 Edgar Lopez So Sun Valley 32:52.6 10:58
260 Ian Blevins So Fullerton Un 33:09.8 11:03
261 Angel Silva Jr Buena Park 33:28.1 11:09
262 Zachary Jones Fr Redland E Vly 34:01.4 11:20
263 Justin Phan So Bolsa Grande 34:02.7 11:21
264 Bailey Flores So Kaiser 34:21 11:27
265 Daniel Ellis Fr Youngker (AZ) 34:21.7 11:27
266 Aaron Post Fr Marina 35:06.7 11:42
267 Mike Hernandez Jr Kaiser 35:33.5 11:51
268 Marvin Herrera Fr RiversidePrep 35:45.9 11:55
269 Eric Vargas Sr San Dimas 35:48.5 11:56
270 Nasri Campos Jr Saddleback 36:12.8 12:04
271 Andy Ortega Jr Century 36:25.7 12:09
272 Steve Herrera Fr Estancia 36:25.8 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Katella
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:54
104:01
20:48
6:56
54 Kevin Serafin
So
20:01
6:40
2
Andres Islas
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Issac Salazar
So
20:58
6:59
12
Jon Henriquez
So
21:04
7:01
13
Diego Martinez
Jr
21:55
7:18
23
Huy Hoang
Sr
22:22
7:27
34
Rogelio Carabajal
Sr
22:52
7:37
40
2 South Pasadena
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
104:27
20:53
6:58
59 Austin Cragin
So
20:02
6:41
3
Jake DeQuatro
Fr
20:22
6:47
6
Colin Cragin
Fr
20:50
6:57
9
Blake Sanchez
Fr
21:06
7:02
14
Austin Borgerding
Fr
22:07
7:22
27
Daniel Choi
Fr
22:17
7:26
31
David Zhang
Fr
22:52
7:37
39
3 Granite Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
107:53
21:35
7:12
97 Ty Esplin
So
20:37
6:52
7
Alex Romero-barakat
Fr
20:54
6:58
11
Matthew Mccabe
So
22:02
7:21
24
Victor Espinosa
Fr
22:03
7:21
25
Greg Lacey
So
22:17
7:26
30
Noel Garcia Gomez
So
22:49
7:36
38
Ricky Cazares
So
22:59
7:40
41
4 Hamilton (SS)
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:09
106:25
21:17
7:06
115 Angel Cervantes
Jr
19:09
6:23
1
Israel Cervantes
Jr
20:14
6:45
5
Alex Isaacs
Jr
20:38
6:53
8
Mario Gomez
Jr
23:06
7:42
48
Jose Ramirez
Jr
23:19
7:46
53
Boaz Charley
Fr
24:17
8:06
61
Isaac Lanik
Sr
24:53
8:18
72
5 Kaiser
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:30
114:22
22:52
7:37
209 Anthony Cortez
Fr
20:54
6:58
10
Jonathan Flores-rodrigue
Jr
21:21
7:07
19
Tommy Puentes
Fr
22:16
7:25
29
Miguel Godinez
Fr
23:26
7:49
57
Bradley Flores
So
26:24
8:48
94
Osvaldo Garibay
Jr
26:30
8:50
96
Anthony Orozco
So
27:05
9:02
104
6 Clark (NV)
10-10-7-6-6
Gap: 3:41
114:59
23:00
7:40
213 Talib Cason
Jr
21:39
7:13
22
Jacob Spath
Jr
22:18
7:26
32
Spencer O'keefe
So
22:40
7:33
36
Miguel Pineda
Fr
23:01
7:40
42
Justin Alhwayek
Fr
25:20
8:27
81








7 Perris
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 3:48
115:49
23:10
7:43
233 Daniel Fewkes
Jr
21:13
7:04
16
Bryan Valparaiso
So
21:31
7:10
21
Joseph Torres
Fr
23:25
7:48
56
Joshua Avila
Fr
24:38
8:13
65
Ivan De Alba
Jr
25:02
8:21
75








8 Temecula Vlly
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 4:49
119:50
23:58
7:59
287 Luke Hiddessen
Fr
21:17
7:06
17
Adrian Iwamoto
Fr
22:14
7:25
28
Alfredo Lozano
Fr
24:48
8:16
70
Kelton Clapp
Fr
25:26
8:29
82
Cris Vargas
Fr
26:06
8:42
90








9 Torrance
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 2:39
120:39
24:08
8:03
302 Mateo Perez
Fr
22:20
7:27
33
Anthony Chang
Sr
23:50
7:57
58
Joaquin Higbee
Fr
24:45
8:15
68
Michael Kowata
Fr
24:46
8:15
69
Justin Ballard
Jr
24:59
8:20
74
Travis Yonekawa
Fr
26:07
8:42
91
Andrew Gerges
So
27:30
9:10
109
10 GlendalePrpAZ
9-7-6-8-10
Gap: 10:24
123:50
24:46
8:15
325 Cade Cannon
Jr
21:18
7:06
18
Malachi Mora
So
21:28
7:09
20
Collin Pettingill
Fr
23:06
7:42
47
Ej Webdale
Fr
26:16
8:45
92
Alexandre Rodier
Fr
31:42
10:34
148








11 USC Coll Prep
20-15-12-12-11
Gap: 4:26
123:38
24:44
8:15
349 Angel Perez
Jr
23:17
7:46
52
Isaiah Castro
Jr
23:21
7:47
55
Angel Rico
So
24:35
8:12
64
Abraham Lopez
Jr
24:43
8:14
67
Bobby Magallan
Jr
27:42
9:14
111
Lorenzo Alejandres
Jr
29:12
9:44
133
Edgar Hernandez
Jr
31:13
10:24
144
12 Orange
6-9-10-11-12
Gap: 10:00
127:08
25:26
8:29
377 Jonathan Macedo
Sr
21:08
7:03
15
Jordan Garnica
Jr
22:41
7:34
37
Jorge Gallardo
Fr
25:04
8:21
77
Kevin Alvarado-jimene
Sr
27:06
9:02
105
Derek Castro
So
31:08
10:23
143








13 Laguna Beach
14-12-13-14-13
Gap: 5:27
128:02
25:36
8:32
410 Alexander Nicholas
Fr
23:02
7:41
43
Jett Cozzens Schuyler
Jr
23:13
7:44
50
Athlete One
So
25:50
8:37
87
Vincent Virga
Fr
27:29
9:10
108
Alan You
Fr
28:29
9:30
122








14 SouthTorrance
21-17-16-15-14
Gap: 5:38
128:50
25:46
8:35
424 Frank Captains
So
23:19
7:46
54
Christopher Rodrigeuz
Fr
24:42
8:14
66
Kai Mackenzie
So
24:56
8:19
73
Ashwin Atagi
Fr
26:56
8:59
103
Ethan Shin
Fr
28:57
9:39
128
Ethan Kang
Jr
29:06
9:42
132
Dini Malu
Fr
32:05
10:42
150
15 Rio Americano
15-13-17-16-15
Gap: 5:06
129:36
25:55
8:38
429 Joseph Bender
So
23:03
7:41
44
Ethan Vahle
Fr
24:23
8:08
62
Lucas Collins
Fr
26:17
8:46
93
Cole Bertolani
Fr
27:44
9:15
112
Julian Doyle
Fr
28:10
9:23
118
Ryan Mood
Fr
28:35
9:32
125
Tyler Macomber
So
29:23
9:48
135
16 El Modena
22-19-18-18-16
Gap: 4:19
129:35
25:55
8:38
437 Joshua Smith
So
24:11
8:04
59
Adrian Rodriguez
So
25:02
8:21
76
Diego Zapien
So
25:10
8:23
79
Daniel Ramirez
So
26:43
8:54
100
Jacob Palacios
Fr
28:30
9:30
123








17 Marina
13-13-14-13-17
Gap: 12:27
134:28
26:54
8:58
441 Felix Lemau
Fr
22:40
7:33
35
Alexander Totah
Fr
24:49
8:16
71
Kenneth Nguyen
Fr
25:28
8:29
85
Jake Valenzuela
Fr
26:25
8:48
95
Aaron Post
Fr
35:07
11:42
155








18 Shadow Hills
19-16-15-16-18
Gap: 6:08
130:27
26:05
8:42
445 Carlos Solisreyes
Fr
23:14
7:45
51
Jeovany Orozco
Sr
24:29
8:10
63
Patrick Cohagan
Fr
25:04
8:21
78
Jose Zepeda
Fr
28:19
9:26
119
Alonso Martinez
So
29:21
9:47
134








19 Samueli Acad
11-18-19-19-19
Gap: 7:33
133:46
26:45
8:55
480 Jason Julian
So
22:05
7:22
26
Tyler Toan
So
26:38
8:53
98
Joseph Zemanek
Fr
27:26
9:09
107
Sergio Reyes
Sr
27:59
9:20
113
Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
29:39
9:53
136








20 Don Bosco
24-24-21-20-20
Gap: 4:37
134:59
27:00
9:00
511 Isaiah Williams
Jr
25:15
8:25
80
Adrian Lopez
So
25:26
8:29
83
John Gonzalez
Sr
26:02
8:41
89
Christopher Lynn
Jr
28:24
9:28
120
Gabriel Gonzalez
Jr
29:52
9:57
139
Duke Caada
Fr
31:52
10:37
149




21 Tustin
23-20-20-21-21
Gap: 6:27
136:37
27:19
9:06
521 Christopher Aguilar
So
24:12
8:04
60
Adan Gonzalez
Fr
25:27
8:29
84
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
26:39
8:53
99
Esteban Piceno
So
29:40
9:53
138
Ameer Mohammaed lagra
Fr
30:39
10:13
140
Niko Friel
Fr
31:36
10:32
147




22 Youngker (AZ)
18-22-23-23-22
Gap: 5:53
136:15
27:15
9:05
525 Zachary Scheuring
Jr
23:09
7:43
49
Justin Salcido
Fr
27:12
9:04
106
Michael Strahota
Jr
28:04
9:21
115
Bryan Jovel
So
28:48
9:36
126
Dempsey Sturgill
So
29:02
9:41
129
Angel Tarin Nunez
So
29:05
9:42
130
Alexander Singh
Fr
31:07
10:22
142
23 Fullerton Un
25-25-25-25-23
Gap: 2:49
136:14
27:15
9:05
529 Jackson Jerome
So
25:42
8:34
86
Max Maggio
So
25:52
8:37
88
Ben Torres
Fr
28:01
9:20
114
Justin Balsbaugh
So
28:09
9:23
117
Aaron Kim
Jr
28:30
9:30
124
Brandon Peterson
Fr
31:15
10:25
145
Ian Blevins
So
33:10
11:03
152
24 Buena Park
17-23-24-24-24
Gap: 6:34
137:32
27:30
9:10
540 Austin Swope
Fr
23:06
7:42
46
Zachary Penn
Fr
27:35
9:12
110
Hyun Jong Kim
Sr
28:07
9:22
116
Omar Prado
Fr
29:05
9:42
131
Kerry Escobar
Fr
29:39
9:53
137
Angel Silva
Jr
33:28
11:09
153




25 Gila Ridge AZ
16-21-22-22-25
Gap: 9:20
139:35
27:55
9:18
546 Angel Palma
Jr
23:05
7:42
45
Wyatt Thomas
Fr
26:48
8:56
102
Ian Clark
Fr
28:27
9:29
121
Brennen Harwood
Fr
28:50
9:37
127
Jacob Takesuye
Fr
32:25
10:48
151








26 Bolsa Grande
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:28
149:59
30:00
10:00
639 Tommy Pham
Jr
26:34
8:51
97
Vinny Duong
Fr
26:45
8:55
101
Dustin Phan
So
31:02
10:21
141
Angelo Mata
Fr
31:34
10:31
146
Justin Phan
So
34:03
11:21
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Mcclish San Diego 15:39.3 5:13
2 David Salazar Ontario 16:34.9 5:32
3 Stuart Serventi St Francis LC 16:40.7 5:34
4 Sheldon Watanabe La Canada 16:41 5:34
5 Jair Garcia Corcoran 16:44.4 5:35
6 Riley Mitchell Costa Mesa 16:49 5:36
7 Matthew Kinney Clairemont-SD 16:49.3 5:36
8 Jose Cardiel San Diego 16:50 5:37
9 Niall Glynn El Segundo 16:58.4 5:39
10 Nicolas Gonzales Buena Park 17:06.4 5:42
11 Meyson Tyler Casteel (AZ) 17:08.4 5:43
12 Joseph Meagher Casteel (AZ) 17:12.4 5:44
13 German Ramos Los Amigos 17:13 5:44
14 Jeremy Donahue Monrovia 17:14.2 5:45
15 David Silva Ontario 17:14.4 5:45
16 Dylan Boice-hunt San Diego 17:18.3 5:46
17 Connor Mcferran ClassicalAcad 17:22.5 5:48
18 Jacob Caro Ontario 17:26 5:49
19 Moises Martinez Ontario 17:29.4 5:50
20 Carlos Ramirez Tahquitz 17:30.4 5:50
21 Jesse Yates Ontario 17:33.2 5:51
22 Daniel Casas Ontario 17:33.3 5:51
23 Shawn Boehmer WoodcrestChrs 17:34.4 5:51
24 Jackson Old Northwood 17:35.4 5:52
25 John paul Bottazzi Costa Mesa 17:35.9 5:52
26 Dayne O'brien Barstow 17:36.2 5:52
27 Carlos Resendiz Saddleback 17:39.1 5:53
28 Max Bohan apfeldorf La Canada 17:43.4 5:54
29 Alexander Parra Jr South Pasadena 17:57.2 5:59 1/8 3/38 19/64 18:58
(1:01)
18:58
(1:01)
18:58
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Richard Quiroz Saddleback 17:57.7 5:59
31 Jonathan Apodaca Jr South Pasadena 17:59.9 6:00 2/8 4/38 7/45 19:19
(1:19)
19:19
(1:19)
19:19
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Crandall Cooper Costa Mesa 18:05.3 6:02
33 Max Fan La Canada 18:06.1 6:02
34 Matthew Adachi Northwood 18:07.7 6:03
35 Jonathan Felker El Segundo 18:09.4 6:03
36 Guillermo Lopez Ontario 18:19.3 6:06
37 Jeses Salas RanchAlamitos 18:20.1 6:07
38 Isaac Davis Casteel (AZ) 18:21.3 6:07
39 Andres Martinez Buena Park 18:22.8 6:08
40 Logan Boggs La Canada 18:24.9 6:08
41 Luke Rushing La Canada 18:25.3 6:08
42 Ricky Villanueva Don Lugo 18:27.8 6:09
43 Christian Galvan San Dimas 18:29.6 6:10
44 Carlos Guardado HawthorneAcad 18:29.8 6:10
45 Earl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 18:30.1 6:10 3/8 7/38 6/36 19:22
(0:52)
19:22
(0:52)
19:22
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Nick Owens Jr South Pasadena 18:32.9 6:11 4/8 8/38 3/28 17:29 17:29 17:29
47 Blake Bermudez Costa Mesa 18:33.8 6:11
48 Hector Galvez Ontario 18:36.5 6:12
49 Jake Barkero Buena Park 18:38.2 6:13
50 Thomas Chen Portola 18:38.4 6:13
51 Brandon De la rosa HawthorneAcad 18:39.9 6:13
52 Ryan Lui La Canada 18:39.9 6:13
53 Chris Martin Nueva School 18:40 6:13
54 Dexter Koester El Segundo 18:41.4 6:14
55 Scott Rosas Ontario 18:44.4 6:15
56 Matthew Stoffel WoodcrestChrs 18:48.7 6:16
57 Isreal Herrera Hesperia 18:53.9 6:18
58 Michael Quach Ontario 18:53.9 6:18
59 Sean Martin WoodcrestChrs 18:57.7 6:19
60 Brandon Pham Kaiser 18:57.8 6:19
61 Alberto Ponce Bolsa Grande 19:01.3 6:20
62 Erick Torres Del Lago Acad 19:01.9 6:21
63 Michael Ma Jr South Pasadena 19:06.1 6:22 5/8 13/38 3/17 20:06
(1:00)
20:06
(1:00)
20:06
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Dane Hobrecht Laguna Beach 19:06.2 6:22
65 True Patterson Laguna Beach 19:06.5 6:22
66 Robel Askake RanchAlamitos 19:08.2 6:23
67 Derek Mccauley Clairemont-SD 19:09.4 6:23
68 Leo Perez Bishop Amat 19:10.4 6:23
69 Damien Cisneros Los Amigos 19:12.1 6:24
70 Andres Torres HawthorneAcad 19:14.2 6:25
71 Jesse Rosas Western 19:14.9 6:25
72 Brody Anderson Malibu 19:15.7 6:25
73 Jacob Naranjo Youngker (AZ) 19:17.1 6:26
74 Tim Linnert Bishop Gorman 19:17.4 6:26
75 Jordan Lee Portola 19:17.7 6:26
76 Colt Williams El Segundo 19:18.7 6:26
77 Roberto Lizama Hesperia 19:19.1 6:26
78 Sean Garris San Dimas 19:21.7 6:27
79 Moises Brito Samueli Acad 19:23.2 6:28
80 German Partida HawthorneAcad 19:23.2 6:28
81 Refugio Rios Lindsay 19:23.4 6:28
82 Michael Lamberson ClassicalAcad 19:23.9 6:28
83 Diego Jimenez Bishop Gorman 19:24.4 6:28
84 Gavin Nguyen Portola 19:26 6:29
85 Justin Gonzalez Ontario 19:26.2 6:29
86 Hugo Munoz Monrovia 19:29.6 6:30
87 Michael Lisano La Canada 19:30.4 6:30
88 Joshua Hill o'neal Barstow 19:34.3 6:31
89 Andrew Gonzales Buena Park 19:35.1 6:32
90 Jaden Torres Portola 19:36.9 6:32
91 Jude Chau Portola 19:37.9 6:33
92 Josue Tellez RanchAlamitos 19:38.4 6:33
93 Alexander Rainey Westminster 19:45.7 6:35
94 Joel Yamashita Monrovia 19:46.9 6:36
95 Haydn Smith WoodcrestChrs 19:49.7 6:37
96 Brendon Maus RanchAlamitos 19:51.4 6:37
97 Michael Carasco Webb Schools 19:55.4 6:38
98 Fernando Gomez Saddleback 19:56 6:39
99 Juan Mendoza Banning 19:57 6:39
100 Pann Mallas Faith Luth 19:59.9 6:40
101 Alex Salgado SanBernardino 20:00.7 6:40
102 Marco Chavez CalvryChapDow 20:00.7 6:40
103 Spitz David Laguna Beach 20:04.7 6:42
104 Logan Cavender San Diego 20:06.2 6:42
105 Tyler Beer Notre Dame 20:06.9 6:42
106 Jack Fogg Notre Dame 20:08.7 6:43
107 Christopher Gonzales Buena Park 20:08.8 6:43
108 Joshua Morales Buena Park 20:09.8 6:43
109 Joseph Serrano Banning 20:17.2 6:46
110 Jose Rosales SanBernardino 20:19.7 6:47
111 Benito Garduno Saddleback 20:21.2 6:47
112 Miguel Mendoza Banning 20:23.3 6:48
113 Kevin Hernandez Colton 20:24.4 6:48
114 Alec Vadillo Del Lago Acad 20:27 6:49
115 Tristan Bragg Jr South Pasadena 20:27 6:49 6/8 26/38 4/11 21:14
(0:47)
21:14
(0:47)
21:14
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
116 Christopher Duran San Dimas 20:28.4 6:49
117 Alan Perez El Segundo 20:28.9 6:50
118 Aaron Lopez Arlington 20:30 6:50
119 Daniel Elliott Monrovia 20:31.5 6:51
120 Xavier Nguyen Westminster 20:32.1 6:51
121 Henry Xiang Bishop Amat 20:32.9 6:51
122 Dillon Hoffman Campbell Hall 20:33.1 6:51
123 Jacob Kuiper Laguna Beach 20:34.9 6:52
124 Adi Mejia Arlington 20:35.3 6:52
125 Essdras Callejas Bolsa Grande 20:36.4 6:52
126 Matthew Conboy San Dimas 20:36.9 6:52
127 Oscar Cendejas Don Bosco 20:37.4 6:52
128 Richard Mogollan Saddleback 20:38.7 6:53
129 Asa Ali-watkins El Segundo 20:39.4 6:53
130 Cole Coffman San Dimas 20:39.9 6:53
131 Reagan Schmidt FlintridgePrp 20:40.4 6:53
132 Luciano Aguilar HawthorneAcad 20:41.8 6:54
133 Manuel Hernandez Tahquitz 20:43.4 6:54
134 Diego Monroy Estancia 20:43.8 6:55
135 Anthony Uriarte Jr South Pasadena 20:45.9 6:55 7/8 28/38 3/7 21:25
(0:39)
21:25
(0:39)
21:25
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Carlos Montero Notre Dame 20:48.1 6:56
137 Nicolas Zamorano USC Coll Prep 20:53.7 6:58
138 Anthony Smith Don Bosco 20:57 6:59
139 Guisseppe Perona St Francis LC 20:57.2 6:59
140 Sahir Torres Sun Valley 20:57.4 6:59
141 Angle Vanilla Los Amigos 21:01.5 7:01
142 Raymond Bedolla CalvryChapDow 21:02.8 7:01
143 Kalani Tagavilla Monrovia 21:05.3 7:02
144 Ethan Semeleng OaksChristian 21:10.9 7:04
145 Jose Pilego Western 21:15.5 7:05
146 Eric Salgado Western 21:16.1 7:05
147 Franklin Parra Del Lago Acad 21:19.1 7:06
148 Jacob Borello Webb Schools 21:20.4 7:07
149 Tommy Ly Westminster 21:25.4 7:08
150 Ivan Chavez SanBernardino 21:33.1 7:11
151 David Quintero Del Lago Acad 21:34.4 7:11
152 Mason Dupler Westminster 21:35.6 7:12
153 Peter Landeros Kaiser 21:37.8 7:13
154 Daniel Sabol ClassicalAcad 21:39.4 7:13
155 Diego Torribio St Francis LC 21:39.9 7:13
156 Kourosh Ariane Webb Schools 21:44.7 7:15
157 Theodore Dang Westminster 21:45.1 7:15
158 Nathan Graciano Bishop Amat 21:46.9 7:16
159 Andrew Ruiz StPiusX-Matth 21:48.4 7:16
160 Jose Reyes Don Bosco 21:53.1 7:18
161 Parker Scott Northwood 21:59.6 7:20
162 Connor Caruthers CreanLutheran 22:00.1 7:20
163 Bryce Jenkins Westminster 22:02.5 7:21
164 Travis Anger Western 22:13.9 7:25
165 Teja Reddy Webb Schools 22:15.1 7:25
166 Gavin Rivera BishopAlemany 22:16.7 7:26
167 Alexis Lara Don Lugo 22:17.9 7:26
168 Sydney Wang Webb Schools 22:18.4 7:26
169 Jason Cortez Hesperia 22:20 7:27
170 Jose Escobedo (novic Lindsay 22:20.4 7:27
171 Peter Pham Westminster 22:20.9 7:27
172 Michael Valdez Bishop Amat 22:21.6 7:27
173 Chris Castillo Big Bear 22:22.8 7:28
174 Eliseo Orozco Sun Valley 22:26.6 7:29
175 Alexandro Corona Hesperia 22:27.9 7:29
176 Gideon Kim CalvryChapDow 22:44.8 7:35
177 Ben Villapondo Notre Dame 22:45 7:35
178 Chris Gonzalez Banning 22:48.4 7:36
179 Fabian Donato CalvryChapDow 22:55.5 7:39
180 Kevin Cellis Hesperia 22:56.7 7:39
181 Jaden Andrada Highland 22:57.1 7:39
182 Rey Martinez Los Amigos 22:57.9 7:39
183 Osvaldo Santos Los Amigos 23:00.1 7:40
184 Felipe Rubio Sun Valley 23:07 7:42
185 Ethan Ghere Laguna Beach 23:14.9 7:45
186 Matthew Alamaraz CreanLutheran 23:15.9 7:45
187 Leonardo Salazar Ontario 23:23.4 7:48
188 Favian Macias Tahquitz 23:24.3 7:48
189 Daniel Le Westminster 23:29.1 7:50
190 Joshua Huang Portola 23:31 7:50
191 Leo Sartwell ClassicalAcad 23:33.3 7:51
192 Gabriel Munoz Banning 23:37.2 7:52
193 Jake Circle Lutheran Orng 23:39.5 7:53
194 Daniel Sjostrand Hamilton (SS) 23:41.3 7:54
195 Alex Chagoyen neuman FlintridgePrp 23:56.3 7:59
196 Luis Figueroa RiversidePrep 24:00 8:00
197 Maximillian Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 24:01.8 8:01 8/8 36/38 3/4 25:24
(1:22)
25:24
(1:22)
25:24
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
198 Gabriel Lauro CreanLutheran 24:19.4 8:06
199 Oliver Cervantes Ontario 24:20.4 8:07
200 Philip Nazardo Colton 24:46.4 8:15
201 Anthony Esquivel Hesperia 24:59.1 8:20
202 Kush Arya Webb Schools 25:18.2 8:26
203 Cole Carlson Lutheran Orng 25:23.1 8:28
204 Kien Fukumoto Bishop Gorman 25:27.9 8:29
205 Gabriel Miranda Western 25:51.5 8:37
206 Logan Belliard FountainHills 26:00 8:40
207 Derek Baba Windward 26:16.3 8:45
208 Nicholas Morgan Bishop Gorman 26:37.3 8:52
209 Michael Salazar Western 27:07.1 9:02
210 Keyavion Davis TwentyninePal 27:17.2 9:06
211 Jesus Vasquez Banning 27:34.9 9:12
212 Jose Bustos Banning 27:47.3 9:16
213 Calvin Katz FlintridgePrp 27:49 9:16
214 Brian Villalogos Banning 28:59.3 9:40
215 Jose Salgado Hesperia 28:59.4 9:40
216 Alejandro Padilla Sun Valley 30:01.9 10:01
217 Julian Aceves Buena Park 30:36.1 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ontario
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:18
17:16
5:45
35 David Salazar
-
16:35
5:32
1
David Silva
-
17:14
5:45
7
Jacob Caro
-
17:26
5:49
8
Moises Martinez
-
17:29
5:50
9
Jesse Yates
-
17:33
5:51
10
Daniel Casas
-
17:33
5:51
11
Guillermo Lopez
-
18:19
6:06
19
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
89:21
17:52
5:57
75 Sheldon Watanabe
-
16:41
5:34
2
Max Bohan apfeldorf
-
17:43
5:54
13
Max Fan
-
18:06
6:02
17
Logan Boggs
-
18:25
6:08
21
Luke Rushing
-
18:25
6:08
22
Ryan Lui
-
18:40
6:13
30
Michael Lisano
-
19:30
6:30
46
3 South Pasadena
8-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:09
92:06
18:25
6:08
114 Alexander Parra
Jr
17:57
5:59
14
Jonathan Apodaca
Jr
18:00
6:00
16
Earl Tizon
Jr
18:30
6:10
25
Nick Owens
Jr
18:33
6:11
26
Michael Ma
Jr
19:06
6:22
33
Tristan Bragg
Jr
20:27
6:49
61
Anthony Uriarte
Jr
20:46
6:55
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Buena Park
4-4-3-5-4
Gap: 3:02
93:51
18:46
6:15
154 Nicolas Gonzales
-
17:06
5:42
4
Andres Martinez
-
18:23
6:08
20
Jake Barkero
-
18:38
6:13
27
Andrew Gonzales
-
19:35
6:32
47
Christopher Gonzales
-
20:09
6:43
56
Joshua Morales
-
20:10
6:43
57
Julian Aceves
-
30:36
10:12
103
5 El Segundo
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:31
93:37
18:43
6:14
155 Niall Glynn
-
16:58
5:39
3
Jonathan Felker
-
18:09
6:03
18
Dexter Koester
-
18:41
6:14
31
Colt Williams
-
19:19
6:26
40
Alan Perez
-
20:29
6:50
63
Asa Ali-watkins
-
20:39
6:53
69




6 HawthorneAcad
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:12
96:29
19:18
6:26
204 Carlos Guardado
-
18:30
6:10
24
Brandon De la rosa
-
18:40
6:13
29
Andres Torres
-
19:14
6:25
37
German Partida
-
19:23
6:28
43
Luciano Aguilar
-
20:42
6:54
71








7 Saddleback
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:00
96:33
19:19
6:26
207 Carlos Resendiz
-
17:39
5:53
12
Richard Quiroz
-
17:58
5:59
15
Fernando Gomez
-
19:56
6:39
53
Benito Garduno
-
20:21
6:47
59
Richard Mogollan
-
20:39
6:53
68








8 Portola
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:00
96:37
19:19
6:26
208 Thomas Chen
-
18:38
6:13
28
Jordan Lee
-
19:18
6:26
39
Gavin Nguyen
-
19:26
6:29
44
Jaden Torres
-
19:37
6:32
48
Jude Chau
-
19:38
6:33
49
Joshua Huang
-
23:31
7:50
94




9 Monrovia
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:51
98:08
19:38
6:33
240 Jeremy Donahue
-
17:14
5:45
6
Hugo Munoz
-
19:30
6:30
45
Joel Yamashita
-
19:47
6:36
51
Daniel Elliott
-
20:32
6:51
64
Kalani Tagavilla
-
21:05
7:02
74








10 San Dimas
9-10-12-11-10
Gap: 2:10
99:37
19:55
6:38
264 Christian Galvan
-
18:30
6:10
23
Sean Garris
-
19:22
6:27
42
Christopher Duran
-
20:28
6:49
62
Matthew Conboy
-
20:37
6:52
67
Cole Coffman
-
20:40
6:53
70








11 Laguna Beach
13-12-11-10-11
Gap: 4:09
102:07
20:25
6:48
283 Dane Hobrecht
-
19:06
6:22
34
True Patterson
-
19:07
6:22
35
Spitz David
-
20:05
6:42
55
Jacob Kuiper
-
20:35
6:52
66
Ethan Ghere
-
23:15
7:45
93








12 Los Amigos
5-7-10-12-12
Gap: 5:47
103:25
20:41
6:54
297 German Ramos
-
17:13
5:44
5
Damien Cisneros
-
19:12
6:24
36
Angle Vanilla
-
21:02
7:01
73
Rey Martinez
-
22:58
7:39
91
Osvaldo Santos
-
23:00
7:40
92








13 Hesperia
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:03
105:58
21:12
7:04
337 Isreal Herrera
-
18:54
6:18
32
Roberto Lizama
-
19:19
6:26
41
Jason Cortez
-
22:20
7:27
86
Alexandro Corona
-
22:28
7:29
88
Kevin Cellis
-
22:57
7:39
90
Anthony Esquivel
-
24:59
8:20
96
Jose Salgado
-
28:59
9:40
102
14 Westminster
15-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:59
105:04
21:01
7:00
353 Alexander Rainey
-
19:46
6:35
50
Xavier Nguyen
-
20:32
6:51
65
Tommy Ly
-
21:25
7:08
78
Mason Dupler
-
21:36
7:12
79
Theodore Dang
-
21:45
7:15
81
Bryce Jenkins
-
22:03
7:21
82
Peter Pham
-
22:21
7:27
87
15 Banning
17-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:40
107:03
21:25
7:08
356 Juan Mendoza
-
19:57
6:39
54
Joseph Serrano
-
20:17
6:46
58
Miguel Mendoza
-
20:23
6:48
60
Chris Gonzalez
-
22:48
7:36
89
Gabriel Munoz
-
23:37
7:52
95
Jesus Vasquez
-
27:35
9:12
100
Jose Bustos
-
27:47
9:16
101
16 Western
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 6:37
109:52
21:58
7:19
370 Jesse Rosas
-
19:15
6:25
38
Jose Pilego
-
21:16
7:05
75
Eric Salgado
-
21:16
7:05
76
Travis Anger
-
22:14
7:25
83
Gabriel Miranda
-
25:52
8:37
98
Michael Salazar
-
27:07
9:02
99




17 Webb Schools
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:23
107:34
21:31
7:10
378 Michael Carasco
-
19:55
6:38
52
Jacob Borello
-
21:20
7:07
77
Kourosh Ariane
-
21:45
7:15
80
Teja Reddy
-
22:15
7:25
84
Sydney Wang
-
22:18
7:26
85
Kush Arya
-
25:18
8:26
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raul Burris San Dimas 16:58.9 5:40
2 Matthew Picht RiversidePrep 17:21 5:47
3 Morgan Sinnock GeffenAcdUCLA 17:28 5:49
4 Ryu Iguchi El Segundo 17:41.2 5:54
5 Benjamin Weitz Windward 17:45.7 5:55
6 Noah Lockwood Lutheran Orng 17:57.6 5:59
7 Brady Nakamura Fr South Pasadena 18:04.7 6:02 1/7 5/38 7/53
8 Max Sannes Big Bear 18:06.2 6:02
9 Cameron Peirce Northwood 18:11.8 6:04
10 Timothy Parisi St Francis LC 18:12.4 6:04
11 Nate Patton Lutheran Orng 18:20.8 6:07
12 Christopher Sottile OaksChristian 18:21.3 6:07
13 Matthew Radmilovich CalvryChapSA 18:21.4 6:07
14 Max Marchal Clairemont-SD 18:21.4 6:07
15 Brandon Villanueva OaksChristian 18:22 6:07
16 Ethan Jones Big Bear 18:22.8 6:08
17 Khoa Le Westminster 18:30.5 6:10
18 Brenton Dunn Don Bosco 18:34.7 6:12
19 Luke Anderton Laguna Beach 18:37.2 6:12
20 Shaun Preston Del Lago Acad 18:43.5 6:15
21 Tyler Boim Notre Dame 18:44.5 6:15
22 Noah Kuhn Fr South Pasadena 18:45.3 6:15 2/7 10/38 4/44
23 Luke Zanuck Windward 18:48.5 6:16
24 Dominick Schraeder FlintridgePrp 18:53.8 6:18
25 Mark Reyes Los Amigos 18:58.5 6:20
26 Aiden Verfaillie El Segundo 19:02.2 6:21
27 Ian Kim Northwood 19:02.3 6:21
28 Andrew Hirschman Santa Margarita 19:02.3 6:21
29 Joshua Sickler Barstow 19:03.7 6:21
30 Calvin Benedict Notre Dame 19:06.7 6:22
31 Trevor Storm Enumclaw (WA) 19:07.5 6:23
32 Steven Lizama Hesperia 19:15.5 6:25
33 Stefan Datwyler San Dimas 19:16.3 6:25
34 Cesar Rodriguez BishopAlemany 19:16.5 6:26
35 David Alonso BishopAlemany 19:16.9 6:26
36 George Branda La Canada 19:19.5 6:27
37 Owen Van es Laguna Beach 19:21 6:27
38 Isaac Amaya Saddleback 19:23.2 6:28
39 Sully Scott Portola 19:23.4 6:28
40 Andrew Ramirez Saddleback 19:25.4 6:28
41 Gavin Turk WoodcrestChrs 19:26.4 6:29
42 Cristian Hernandez BishopAlemany 19:28 6:29
43 Gaige Sutton San Dimas 19:29.5 6:30
44 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 19:30.3 6:30 3/7 15/38 3/37
45 Luke Manion Laguna Beach 19:30.7 6:30
46 Neal Fallon El Segundo 19:32.4 6:31
47 Donte Koch Faith Luth 19:33.8 6:31
48 Sebastian Gomez Monrovia 19:34.2 6:31
49 John Gray Hesperia 19:36 6:32
50 Andrew Harriger Portola 19:37.8 6:33
51 Rowan Evans-lampa San Dimas 19:39.2 6:33
52 Robbie Valdez Don Lugo 19:40.3 6:33
53 Dean Garner Northwood 19:40.5 6:34
54 Nick Theobold Webb Schools 19:48.5 6:36
55 Nolan Reber Notre Dame 19:54 6:38
56 Jackson Krischer Notre Dame 19:55.5 6:39
57 Marc Sodonis La Canada 19:56.5 6:39
58 Ethan Pacholl Lutheran Orng 19:58.2 6:39
59 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 19:58.5 6:40 4/7 20/38 3/31
60 Luis Martinez Hesperia 20:01 6:40
61 Carter Eldridge Enumclaw (WA) 20:01.5 6:41
62 Antolin Garduno Arlington 20:01.5 6:41
63 Price Price OaksChristian 20:06.2 6:42
64 Cody Picard TwentyninePal 20:07.6 6:43
65 Curtis Somerville OaksChristian 20:08.9 6:43
66 Antonio Marroquin Campbell Hall 20:09 6:43
67 Ian Robinett OaksChristian 20:10.3 6:43
68 Nicolas Charbonneau GeffenAcdUCLA 20:12.5 6:44
69 Abdallah Fares Portola 20:15.3 6:45
70 Jasper Jahn El Segundo 20:16.7 6:46
71 Nathan Nikhoo Notre Dame 20:17.7 6:46
72 Arya Ghaneh La Canada 20:20.3 6:47
73 Timothy Brugarolas La Canada 20:21.2 6:47
74 Henri Schwarz Laguna Beach 20:22 6:47
75 Charlie Wagner CreanLutheran 20:22.4 6:47
76 Django Sbarge Notre Dame 20:22.7 6:48
77 Mael Metis Laguna Beach 20:23.6 6:48
78 Liam de Villa Fr South Pasadena 20:23.8 6:48 5/7 25/38 4/22
79 Brandon Kuromoto Portola 20:24.3 6:48
80 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 20:27.7 6:49 6/7 27/38 2/13
81 Ever Cruz Desert Mirage 20:28.3 6:49
82 Jj Hoffman Campbell Hall 20:28.7 6:50
83 Issac Hernandez USC Coll Prep 20:29.4 6:50
84 Ryan Antaky Notre Dame 20:29.8 6:50
85 James Russo Santa Margarita 20:30 6:50
86 Luke Ramey Barstow 20:31.6 6:51
87 Riquelme Guervara SanBernardino 20:34.8 6:52
88 Takeshi Kuno Portola 20:35 6:52
89 Zane Sant El Segundo 20:36.4 6:52
90 Owen Kirsten El Segundo 20:38.2 6:53
91 Andrew Ramos Tahquitz 20:38.5 6:53
92 Burke Hammond ClassicalAcad 20:40.3 6:53
93 Ford Mueller St Francis LC 20:40.5 6:54
94 Cameron Zucco Barstow 20:42 6:54
95 Oscar Felix Desert Mirage 20:43.5 6:55
96 Vito Nunez Barstow 20:44.3 6:55
97 Chris Parra BishopAlemany 20:44.4 6:55
98 Cole Cameron Big Bear 20:45.7 6:55
99 Edward Rodriguez Costa Mesa 20:46.3 6:55
100 Gabriel Lee Santa Margarita 20:46.7 6:56
101 William Lanstra FlintridgePrp 20:47.3 6:56
102 Adam Marin Monrovia 20:48.8 6:56
103 Giovanni Quiroz Saddleback 20:52.7 6:58
104 Ryan Utalan Northwood 20:54.3 6:58
105 Joel Mariscal Samueli Acad 20:57.7 6:59
106 Haden Garcia Don Lugo 21:02 7:01
107 Ben Holton Lutheran Orng 21:05.2 7:02
108 Henry St. john ClassicalAcad 21:11.1 7:04
109 Kamran Samudrala La Canada 21:11.5 7:04
110 David Hampton FountainHills 21:13.4 7:04
111 Nicholas Antaky Notre Dame 21:15.9 7:05
113 Marcos Zambrano Samueli Acad 21:17.3 7:06
114 Francisco Zavala Westminster 21:19.2 7:06
115 Joe Eastham San Diego 21:19.2 7:06
116 Shayne Buchanan Big Bear 21:20.2 7:07
117 Jacob Zuniga Colton 21:24.3 7:08
118 Victor Zhang Webb Schools 21:25.5 7:09
119 Jared Arrowood RimOfTheWorld 21:34.6 7:12
120 Marcos Delao Monrovia 21:35.2 7:12
121 Ethan Carlson RimOfTheWorld 21:38.5 7:13
122 Jason Boice-hunt San Diego 21:41.1 7:14
123 Bryan Nguyen Los Amigos 21:43.5 7:15
124 Nasai Rivas El Segundo 21:43.7 7:15
125 Cesar Campuzano Arlington 21:44.5 7:15
126 Adrian Vo Westminster 21:45.4 7:15
127 Adam Le Bolsa Grande 21:45.6 7:15
128 Sam Kohlepp ClassicalAcad 21:46.4 7:15
129 Novick Noah Laguna Beach 21:47.9 7:16
130 Joseph Duran Colton 21:52.7 7:18
132 Miguel Perez SanBernardino 21:52.9 7:18
133 Elias Loya Don Bosco 21:53.2 7:18
134 Alex Corvera HawthorneAcad 21:55.7 7:19
135 Carson Schmidt Lutheran Orng 21:56.3 7:19
136 David Medina Arlington 21:56.3 7:19
137 Daehoon Chung Westminster 22:00.4 7:20
138 Gus Folkers Clairemont-SD 22:00.8 7:20
139 Hank Chen Fr South Pasadena 22:01.6 7:21 7/7 32/38 3/7
140 Mark Flores Sun Valley 22:01.8 7:21
141 Jake Allen Arlington 22:02.6 7:21
142 Miguel Morales SanBernardino 22:04.8 7:22
143 Daniel Vest RimOfTheWorld 22:07.2 7:22
144 Lucas Rohr El Segundo 22:09.8 7:23
145 Toby Lim Campbell Hall 22:13.8 7:25
146 Eric Coy Del Lago Acad 22:16.2 7:25
147 Carlos Campa Don Bosco 22:18.7 7:26
148 Jason Berry Northwood 22:21.7 7:27
149 Damian Agular Hesperia 22:23.8 7:28
150 Derek Maas CreanLutheran 22:32.4 7:31
151 Arturo Mondragon Los Amigos 22:32.7 7:31
152 Cody Amarillas San Dimas 22:33.4 7:31
153 Keon Vafaee Windward 22:37.3 7:32
154 Elijah Popowitz GeffenAcdUCLA 22:37.7 7:33
155 Zack Ekstrom El Segundo 22:39.8 7:33
156 Connor Curtin Notre Dame 22:40.7 7:34
157 Jack Tarwater Santa Margarita 22:42.2 7:34
158 Jacob Hermeda Del Lago Acad 22:42.4 7:34
159 Eder Hueto Sun Valley 22:42.4 7:34
160 Jacob Cheung Sun Valley 22:42.5 7:34
161 Vincent Edralin El Segundo 22:46.1 7:35
162 David Chagoyen neuman FlintridgePrp 22:50.6 7:37
163 Joshua Craig CalvryChapSA 22:52.3 7:37
164 Pol Bertran La Canada 22:54.5 7:38
165 Malcolm Huss Windward 22:56.2 7:39
166 Sergio Espinoza St Francis LC 22:58.8 7:40
167 Johnny Qi CreanLutheran 23:10.7 7:44
168 Kai Vasquez El Segundo 23:13.5 7:45
169 Kaelen Frantz CalvryChapSA 23:16.7 7:46
170 Gabriel Settimio Notre Dame 23:25.8 7:49
171 Caleb Novak Webb Schools 23:29.4 7:50
172 Tony Lin Webb Schools 23:30.1 7:50
173 Declan Mcgrath RimOfTheWorld 23:33.6 7:51
174 Benjamin Goodman GeffenAcdUCLA 23:35.2 7:52
175 Isaac Marshesino ClassicalAcad 23:39.4 7:53
176 Cesar Avalos ramirez Hesperia 23:53.2 7:58
177 Guillermo Diaz Sun Valley 23:56.5 7:59
178 Yoshe Reiss GeffenAcdUCLA 24:00.2 8:00
179 Henry Brittan Windward 24:02.8 8:01
180 Noah Wade CreanLutheran 24:03.7 8:01
181 Evan Hanani Samueli Acad 24:03.9 8:01
182 Angel Navarro Samueli Acad 24:05.4 8:02
183 Marco Cisneros Los Amigos 24:05.4 8:02
184 Daniel Pop El Segundo 24:05.5 8:02
185 Evan Browning Santa Margarita 24:05.5 8:02
186 Titus Bosch TwentyninePal 24:07.6 8:03
187 Triet Tran Westminster 24:08.7 8:03
188 Jonathan Yu Webb Schools 24:20.4 8:07
189 Lucas Hernandez Bishop Amat 24:21.5 8:07
190 Steven Donis HawthorneAcad 24:23.1 8:08
191 Isidro Valdez Sun Valley 24:27.2 8:09
192 Chris Lee FlintridgePrp 24:32.9 8:11
193 Carlos Anguiano OaksChristian 24:33.7 8:11
194 Ricardo Chavez SanBernardino 24:34.3 8:11
195 Antonio Galisteo Northwood 24:38.7 8:13
196 Jose Martinez Westminster 24:52 8:17
197 Aditya Sehgal La Canada 24:52.6 8:18
198 Will Fuhrmann El Segundo 25:05.5 8:22
199 Aidon Suggett ClassicalAcad 25:06.3 8:22
200 Jackson Griffen Del Lago Acad 25:29.2 8:30
201 Louie Oliva Portola 25:31.2 8:30
202 Julian Ayon San Dimas 25:41.4 8:34
203 Mathias Crawshaw Laguna Beach 25:48.5 8:36
204 Justin Lee Northwood 25:56.5 8:39
205 John Soto Sun Valley 26:04.3 8:41
206 Moises Chavez Costa Mesa 26:05.4 8:42
207 Benjamin Radner La Canada 26:07.9 8:43
208 Christian Pelayo SanBernardino 26:21.5 8:47
209 Jesus Ramos HawthorneAcad 26:35.1 8:52
210 Kelvin Nguyen HawthorneAcad 26:38.5 8:53
211 Alexander Mendoza Banning 26:43.5 8:55
212 Brandon Cruz Costa Mesa 26:52.4 8:57
213 Justin Godoy Big Bear 26:53.8 8:58
214 Mateen Markzar GeffenAcdUCLA 26:54.4 8:58
215 Luis Santiago HawthorneAcad 26:56.1 8:59
216 Mason Demco GeffenAcdUCLA 27:02.3 9:01
217 Daniel Reynaldo ClassicalAcad 27:30.4 9:10
218 Lucas Lopez FlintridgePrp 27:40.1 9:13
219 Arman Kanemoto Costa Mesa 28:14.7 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
6-5-1-2-1
Gap: 2:19
96:43
19:21
6:27
147 Brady Nakamura
Fr
18:05
6:02
6
Noah Kuhn
Fr
18:45
6:15
16
Philson Ho
Fr
19:30
6:30
29
Jeffrey Oh
Fr
19:59
6:40
41
Liam de Villa
Fr
20:24
6:48
55
Dominic Chamorro
Fr
20:28
6:49
57
Hank Chen
Fr
22:02
7:21
83
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 OaksChristian
9-3-6-4-2
Gap: 1:49
97:09
19:26
6:29
153 Christopher Sottile
-
18:21
6:07
10
Brandon Villanueva
-
18:22
6:07
11
Price Price
-
20:06
6:42
43
Curtis Somerville
-
20:09
6:43
44
Ian Robinett
-
20:10
6:43
45
Carlos Anguiano
-
24:34
8:11
111




3 Notre Dame
12-9-8-5-3
Gap: 1:33
97:58
19:36
6:32
161 Tyler Boim
-
18:45
6:15
15
Calvin Benedict
-
19:07
6:22
22
Nolan Reber
-
19:54
6:38
37
Jackson Krischer
-
19:56
6:39
38
Nathan Nikhoo
-
20:18
6:46
49
Django Sbarge
-
20:23
6:48
53
Ryan Antaky
-
20:30
6:50
58
4 El Segundo
3-5-2-3-4
Gap: 2:55
97:09
19:26
6:29
163 Ryu Iguchi
-
17:41
5:54
3
Aiden Verfaillie
-
19:02
6:21
19
Neal Fallon
-
19:32
6:31
31
Jasper Jahn
-
20:17
6:46
48
Zane Sant
-
20:36
6:52
62
Owen Kirsten
-
20:38
6:53
63
Nasai Rivas
-
21:44
7:15
75
5 San Dimas
1-7-2-1-5
Gap: 5:35
97:57
19:35
6:32
175 Raul Burris
-
16:59
5:40
1
Stefan Datwyler
-
19:16
6:25
24
Gaige Sutton
-
19:30
6:30
28
Rowan Evans-lampa
-
19:39
6:33
34
Cody Amarillas
-
22:33
7:31
88
Julian Ayon
-
25:41
8:34
118




6 Laguna Beach
11-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:46
98:15
19:39
6:33
176 Luke Anderton
-
18:37
6:12
14
Owen Van es
-
19:21
6:27
26
Luke Manion
-
19:31
6:30
30
Henri Schwarz
-
20:22
6:47
52
Mael Metis
-
20:24
6:48
54
Novick Noah
-
21:48
7:16
78
Mathias Crawshaw
-
25:49
8:36
119
7 Lutheran Orng
5-1-4-7-7
Gap: 3:59
99:18
19:52
6:37
204 Noah Lockwood
-
17:58
5:59
5
Nate Patton
-
18:21
6:07
9
Ethan Pacholl
-
19:58
6:39
40
Ben Holton
-
21:05
7:02
69
Carson Schmidt
-
21:56
7:19
81








8 Northwood
8-8-5-8-8
Gap: 4:10
100:11
20:02
6:41
217 Cameron Peirce
-
18:12
6:04
8
Ian Kim
-
19:02
6:21
20
Dean Garner
-
19:41
6:34
35
Ryan Utalan
-
20:54
6:58
68
Jason Berry
-
22:22
7:27
86
Antonio Galisteo
-
24:39
8:13
113
Justin Lee
-
25:57
8:39
120
9 Portola
17-13-11-10-9
Gap: 1:12
100:16
20:03
6:41
224 Sully Scott
-
19:23
6:28
27
Andrew Harriger
-
19:38
6:33
33
Abdallah Fares
-
20:15
6:45
47
Brandon Kuromoto
-
20:24
6:48
56
Takeshi Kuno
-
20:35
6:52
61
Louie Oliva
-
25:31
8:30
117




10 La Canada
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:52
101:09
20:14
6:45
236 George Branda
-
19:20
6:27
25
Marc Sodonis
-
19:57
6:39
39
Arya Ghaneh
-
20:20
6:47
50
Timothy Brugarolas
-
20:21
6:47
51
Kamran Samudrala
-
21:12
7:04
71
Pol Bertran
-
22:55
7:38
95
Aditya Sehgal
-
24:53
8:18
115
11 Big Bear
7-2-9-9-11
Gap: 8:48
105:29
21:06
7:02
282 Max Sannes
-
18:06
6:02
7
Ethan Jones
-
18:23
6:08
12
Cole Cameron
-
20:46
6:55
65
Shayne Buchanan
-
21:20
7:07
73
Justin Godoy
-
26:54
8:58
125








12 Hesperia
15-12-10-12-12
Gap: 4:38
105:10
21:02
7:01
285 Steven Lizama
-
19:16
6:25
23
John Gray
-
19:36
6:32
32
Luis Martinez
-
20:01
6:40
42
Damian Agular
-
22:24
7:28
87
Cesar Avalos ramirez
-
23:53
7:58
101








13 Windward
4-3-12-13-13
Gap: 6:17
106:11
21:14
7:05
310 Benjamin Weitz
-
17:46
5:55
4
Luke Zanuck
-
18:49
6:16
17
Keon Vafaee
-
22:37
7:32
89
Malcolm Huss
-
22:56
7:39
96
Henry Brittan
-
24:03
8:01
104








14 GeffenAcdUCLA
2-11-14-14-14
Gap: 6:32
107:54
21:35
7:12
340 Morgan Sinnock
-
17:28
5:49
2
Nicolas Charbonneau
-
20:13
6:44
46
Elijah Popowitz
-
22:38
7:33
90
Benjamin Goodman
-
23:35
7:52
99
Yoshe Reiss
-
24:00
8:00
103
Mateen Markzar
-
26:54
8:58
126
Mason Demco
-
27:02
9:01
128
15 Santa Margarita
14-15-15-14-15
Gap: 5:03
107:07
21:25
7:08
342 Andrew Hirschman
-
19:02
6:21
21
James Russo
-
20:30
6:50
59
Gabriel Lee
-
20:47
6:56
66
Jack Tarwater
-
22:42
7:34
91
Evan Browning
-
24:06
8:02
105








16 Westminster
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:38
107:44
21:33
7:11
349 Khoa Le
-
18:31
6:10
13
Francisco Zavala
-
21:19
7:06
72
Adrian Vo
-
21:45
7:15
76
Daehoon Chung
-
22:00
7:20
82
Triet Tran
-
24:09
8:03
106
Jose Martinez
-
24:52
8:17
114




17 Webb Schools
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 4:32
112:34
22:31
7:30
412 Nick Theobold
-
19:49
6:36
36
Victor Zhang
-
21:26
7:09
74
Caleb Novak
-
23:29
7:50
97
Tony Lin
-
23:30
7:50
98
Jonathan Yu
-
24:20
8:07
107








18 FlintridgePrp
13-16-17-17-18
Gap: 8:46
114:45
22:57
7:39
419 Dominick Schraeder
-
18:54
6:18
18
William Lanstra
-
20:47
6:56
67
David Chagoyen neuman
-
22:51
7:37
94
Chris Lee
-
24:33
8:11
110
Lucas Lopez
-
27:40
9:13
130








19 ClassicalAcad
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:26
112:24
22:29
7:30
427 Burke Hammond
-
20:40
6:53
64
Henry St. john
-
21:11
7:04
70
Sam Kohlepp
-
21:46
7:15
77
Isaac Marshesino
-
23:39
7:53
100
Aidon Suggett
-
25:06
8:22
116
Daniel Reynaldo
-
27:30
9:10
129




20 SanBernardino
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:47
115:28
23:06
7:42
458 Riquelme Guervara
-
20:35
6:52
60
Miguel Perez
-
21:53
7:18
79
Miguel Morales
-
22:05
7:22
85
Ricardo Chavez
-
24:34
8:11
112
Christian Pelayo
-
26:22
8:47
122








21 Sun Valley
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:25
115:50
23:10
7:43
480 Mark Flores
-
22:02
7:21
84
Eder Hueto
-
22:42
7:34
92
Jacob Cheung
-
22:43
7:34
93
Guillermo Diaz
-
23:57
7:59
102
Isidro Valdez
-
24:27
8:09
109
John Soto
-
26:04
8:41
121




22 HawthorneAcad
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:00
126:29
25:18
8:26
562 Alex Corvera
-
21:56
7:19
80
Steven Donis
-
24:23
8:08
108
Jesus Ramos
-
26:35
8:52
123
Kelvin Nguyen
-
26:39
8:53
124
Luis Santiago
-
26:56
8:59
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Deredk Garcia, , 16:47.6, Colony West Torrance, 88:50.7, 79
Fr White Raul Burris, , 16:58.9, San Dimas SouthPasadena, 96:42.6, 147
Jr Red Chadi Saklaway, , 15:47, Glendale West Torrance, 83:06.4, 32
Jr White Henry Mcclish, , 15:39.3, San Diego Ontario, 86:17.9, 35
Nov Angel Cervantes, Jr, 19:09.1, Hamilton (SS) Katella, 104:01.4, 54
So Red Joshua Murray, So, 15:59.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 84:11, 61
So White Rodrigo Arias, , 16:49.4, Barstow San Diego, 90:01.1, 117
Sr Red Bryan Mendez, , 15:45.1, Gila Ridge AZ West Torrance, 83:59.6, 68
Sr White Kevin Cortez, , 16:00.1, Costa Mesa Northwood, 88:41.1, 70
V RedA Franky Varela, , 14:46, San Pasqual San Pasqual, 78:19, 113
V RedB Jonathan Velasco, , 14:49.9, Mission Hills West Torrance, 77:11.9, 69
V WhiteA Sam Lingwall, , 15:00.2, Enumclaw (WA) WoodcrestChrs, 80:03.8, 88
V WhiteB Derek Baca, , 15:29.2, Casteel (AZ) Casteel (AZ), 78:42.8, 46

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Avery Martinez, , 20:01.3, Redland E Vly Redland E Vly, 103:29.8, 18
Fr White Karla Rodriguez, , 19:04.1, Western Trabuco Hills, 115:52.6, 39
JV Red Emma Timmermans, So, 20:13, El Modena Segerstrom, 108:17.7, 127
JV White Coco Reed, , 20:04, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 104:35.7, 52
Nov Alexia Delgadillo, Sr, 20:56.2, Hamilton (SS) Santa Monica, 122:07.5, 118
So Red Makena Castillo, , 19:06.8, Marina El Toro, 100:34, 37
So White Gioia Ternasky, , 18:47.5, Clairemont-SD Half Moon Bay, 112:44.8, 70
V RedA Siena Palicke, , 17:27.8, Yorba Linda Brea Olinda, 93:22.2, 80
V RedB Maria Hernandez, , 17:27.2, Santa Ana Mtn Ridge AZ, 92:36.3, 94
V WhiteA Elizabeth Radmilovich, , 17:37, CalvryChapSA Big Bear, 94:34.3, 102
V WhiteB Kendall Mansukhani, , 17:31.2, Half Moon Bay Bishop Amat, 94:06.5, 106