South Pasadena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borgerding, Austin | Fr | Fr | 21:07 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 41/123 | 6/10 | 23/32 | 1/5 | |||||
Bragg, Tristan | Jr | JV | 23:47 | 8:07 | 2.93 | 136/194 | 9/10 | 31/32 | 2/3 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Chamorro, Dominic | Fr | Fr | 21:50 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 66/123 | 10/10 | 29/32 | 1/2 | |||||
Choi, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 59/123 | 7/10 | 26/32 | 1/5 | |||||
Clark, Sam | Jr | V | 16:38 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 6/142 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 1/23 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | ||
Cragin, Austin | So | Fr | 21:42 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 60/123 | 8/10 | 27/32 | 1/4 | 20:32 | 20:32 | 20:32 | ||
de Villa, Liam | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 29/123 | 4/10 | 18/32 | 1/14 | |||||
DeQuatro, Jake | Fr | Fr | 20:58 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 40/123 | 5/10 | 22/32 | 1/10 | |||||
Dettman, Kai | Sr | V | 15:57 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 1/142 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 1/25 | 16:11 (0:14,1.4) |
16:11 (0:14,1.4) |
16:11 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fuller, Joshua | Sr | JV | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 80/194 | 7/10 | 24/32 | 2/9 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | ||
Griffith, Will | So | So | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 19/94 | 2/5 | 16/32 | 5/21 | |||||
Grijalva, Alekzander | Sr | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 4/142 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/25 | 16:36 (0:09,0.9) |
16:36 (0:09,0.9) |
16:36 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ho, Philson | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 21/123 | 2/10 | 13/32 | 5/27 | |||||
Ma, Michael | Jr | JV | 20:25 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 53/194 | 5/10 | 19/32 | 4/15 | |||||
Mendoza, Maximillian | Jr | JV | 26:00 | 8:52 | 2.93 | 175/194 | 10/10 | 32/32 | 2/2 | |||||
Oh, Jeffrey | Fr | Fr | 19:31 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 17/123 | 1/10 | 12/32 | 13/30 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Owens, Nick | Jr | JV | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 20/194 | 2/10 | 10/32 | 6/42 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 18:02 | ||
Parkinson, Andrew | So | V | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 28/142 | 6/7 | 6/32 | 1/15 | 18:34 (0:35,3.1) |
18:34 (0:35,3.1) |
18:34 (0:35,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Parra, Alexander | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 5/194 | 1/10 | 8/32 | 4/48 | |||||
Perez, Benicio | So | V | 18:07 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 30/142 | 7/7 | 7/32 | 1/10 | |||||
Porcu, Nicolo | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 7/142 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/23 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:36 | ||
Rini, Bryan | Sr | JV | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 63/194 | 6/10 | 21/32 | 2/11 | 20:38 | 20:38 | |||
Rodriguez, Derek | So | So | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 25/94 | 4/5 | 20/32 | 3/15 | 20:37 (0:02,0.2) |
20:37 (0:02,0.2) |
20:37 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sanchez, Blake | Fr | Fr | 20:00 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 26/123 | 3/10 | 15/32 | 3/23 | |||||
Sevilla, Dylan | So | So | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 38/94 | 5/5 | 25/32 | 3/8 | |||||
Tizon, Earl | Jr | JV | 19:25 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 23/194 | 3/10 | 11/32 | 4/31 | 19:25 (0:00,0.0) |
19:25 (0:00,0.0) |
19:25 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tom, Dillon | Sr | JV | 22:17 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 108/194 | 8/10 | 30/32 | 3/7 | 20:42 | 20:42 | 20:42 | ||
Wielenga, Pieter | So | So | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 11/94 | 1/5 | 9/32 | 7/24 | 22:49 (3:35,15.7) |
22:49 (3:35,15.7) |
22:49 (3:35,15.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Williams, Riley | So | So | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 21/94 | 3/5 | 17/32 | 3/19 | 19:56 | 19:56 | 19:56 | ||
Xiong, Michael | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 13/142 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 1/20 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 16:26 | ||
Xu, Yidan | Sr | JV | 19:52 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 37/194 | 4/10 | 14/32 | 4/26 | |||||
Zhang, David | Fr | Fr | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 65/123 | 9/10 | 28/32 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 82:58 1:11 |
2.93 | 5:40 | 5:27 | 5:51 | 30 | 5:40 | 80:41 | 80:41 | 79:53 | Kai Dettman (1), Alekzander Grijalva (4), Sam Clark (6), Nicolo Porcu (7), Michael Xiong (12) | ||
So 1st 5 | 3/8 | 101:31 2:17 |
2.93 | 6:56 | 6:34 | 7:21 | 72 | 6:36 | 93:20 | 93:20 | 93:20 | Pieter Wielenga (7), Will Griffith (12), Riley Williams (14), Derek Rodriguez (16), Dylan Sevilla (23) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/15 | 97:22 2:08 |
2.93 | 6:39 | 6:14 | 6:58 | 101 | 6:28 | 91:19 | 91:19 | 87:28 | Alexander Parra (4), Nick Owens (15), Earl Tizon (16), Yidan Xu (28), Michael Ma (38) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 114:03 5:18 |
2.93 | 7:47 | 7:04 | 8:52 | 37 | 6:59 | 102:09 | 98:50 | Bryan Rini (4), Joshua Fuller (6), Dillon Tom (8), Tristan Bragg (9), Maximillian Mendoza (10) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/10 | 100:23 1:27 |
2.93 | 6:51 | 6:40 | 7:09 | 89 | 6:47 | 99:21 | 99:21 | 94:51 | Jeffrey Oh (11), Philson Ho (14), Blake Sanchez (18), Liam de Villa (19), Jake DeQuatro (27) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 108:07 0:43 |
2.93 | 7:23 | 7:12 | 7:27 | 15 | 7:23 | 112:28 (4:21,3.9) |
107:13 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Austin Borgerding (1), Daniel Choi (2), Austin Cragin (3), David Zhang (4), Dominic Chamorro (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai Dettman | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:57 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 1/25 | 16:11 (0:14) |
16:11 (0:14) |
16:11 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Montana Montgomery | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Calin Laine | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Alekzander Grijalva | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/25 | 16:36 (0:09) |
16:36 (0:09) |
16:36 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Thomas Padilla | Sr | Palma | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Sam Clark | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:38 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 1/23 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | |
7 | Nicolo Porcu | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:48 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/23 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:36 | |
8 | Aiden Glicker | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Raul Burris | Fr | San Dimas | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Brayden Briggs | Jr | Littlerock | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Carson Edwards | Jr | Alhambra | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Rivera | Sr | Paraclete | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Michael Xiong | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:08 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 1/20 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 16:26 | |
14 | Joseph Schafstall | Jr | Serra | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Christian Park | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Garret Boezinger | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Kaleb Beloy | Jr | South Anchorage | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Gavin Riley | Jr | Serra | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Brown | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Escobar | Sr | Palma | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Amaril | So | San Dimas | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Alonzo | Sr | Artesia | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Seth Chamberlain | Sr | South Anchorage | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Eddie Trejo | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Sturm | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Kai Meyers | Sr | South Anchorage | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Parkinson | So | South Pasadena | 17:59 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 6/32 | 1/15 | 18:34 (0:35) |
18:34 (0:35) |
18:34 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Samuel Kellar | Jr | Fresno | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Benicio Perez | So | South Pasadena | 18:07 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 7/32 | 1/10 | ||||
31 | Connor Mcferran | Jr | Classical Academy | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Luis Fernando Perez | Sr | Serra | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Aiden Muller | Sr | Serra | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Mauricio Rosales | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Osvaldo Espinoza | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Edwing Cruz | So | Palma | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Escalon | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Kc Larkins | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Martin Cruz | Jr | Bishop Union | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Noah Lockwood | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Noe Canseco | Sr | Fresno | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Casey Reynolds | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Caleb Stacy | Sr | Excelsior Education | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Cancio | Sr | Paraclete | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Rivas | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Ben Breuch | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Ben Fischer | So | South Anchorage | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Gabe Romero | Jr | Escalon | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Ids Propstra | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Hellwig | Sr | Yosemite | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Emiliano Ramirez | Jr | Escalon | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Wyatt Peek | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Craig | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Michael Bates | Sr | Banning | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Zachary Blain | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Grant Goodman | So | South Anchorage | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Brendan Dishion | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Connor Bevan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Jonah Cardoza | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Shane Fernando | Jr | Paraclete | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Alejandro Ayala | Sr | Serra | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Moises Grajeda | Jr | Escalon | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Ortiz | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Jayson Dasilva | So | Palma | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Aiden Koch | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Gabe Bell | So | Bishop Union | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Graham Manning | Sr | Alhambra | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Alex Jimenez | Sr | Escalon | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Joel Martinez | So | Artesia | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Rubio | Sr | Palma | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Camden Osborn | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Cisneros | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Caiden Lara | Fr | Paraclete | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Saul Cervantes | Sr | Littlerock | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Adam Wilson | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Josh Casarez | Sr | Fresno | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Wesling | Fr | Bishop Union | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Zack Hagos | Sr | San Dimas | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Jason Cabrales | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Gerrance Gumabao | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Sean Garis | Jr | San Dimas | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Stefan Datwyler | Fr | San Dimas | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Nathaniel Patton | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Michael Lamberson | Jr | Classical Academy | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Brendan Voges | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Laurencio Lopez | Sr | Littlerock | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | David Hernandez | Sr | Fresno | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Villegas | So | Banning | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Ricky Babb | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Willem Slingerland | Jr | Crespi | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Luke Swanson | So | Classical Academy | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Delano Roderick | Jr | Alhambra | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Bryan Tran | Jr | Serra | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Corrin Jure | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Jared Johnson | Sr | Paraclete | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Xavier Chavez | Sr | Escalon | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Jordon Amis | Fr | Banning | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Mitchell Wahlster | Sr | Serra | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Aidan Lafferty | Jr | Palma | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Serrano | Jr | Banning | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Christian Galvan | So | San Dimas | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Sebastian Linan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Moises Benito | Fr | Palma | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Vincent Maldonado | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Conti | Sr | Yosemite | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Dominic Westervelt | Fr | Bishop Union | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Diego Honda | Fr | Bishop Union | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Osvaldo Villalaz | Sr | Littlerock | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Crawford | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Rowan Evans-lampa | Fr | San Dimas | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Alexander Ilusorio | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | William Dunphy | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
115 | Claudio Reynoso | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Banning | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Ezra Spoonhunter | Fr | Bishop Union | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Chris Tai | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Alavez | Sr | Crespi | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | Owen Omondi | Sr | Bishop Union | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Gonzalez | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Erick Vargas | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Kamyron Ramirez | Sr | Yosemite | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Paul Eberhardt | Sr | Excelsior Education | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Badruddeen Sobhy | Jr | Alhambra | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Abraham Avendano | Jr | Fresno | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | David Ewart | Jr | Paraclete | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Julian Elijah Tiong | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
129 | Nathaniel Schaffer | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Landa | So | Paraclete | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Adam Soliz | Sr | Yosemite | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Gallardo | Jr | Littlerock | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
133 | Alec Small | Jr | Yosemite | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Pesce | Fr | Crespi | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Nathaniel Ratkovich | Sr | Bret Harte | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Pfahler | Jr | Crespi | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
137 | Derrick Ivey | Jr | Yosemite | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
138 | Trenton Ford | Sr | Yosemite | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
139 | Victor Duenas Gonz | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
140 | Marino Banuelos | Jr | Littlerock | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
141 | Francisco Alvarado | Sr | Littlerock | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
142 | Zachary Manolo | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
82:58 16:36 5:40 |
30 | Kai Dettman Sr 15:57 5:27 1 |
Alekzander Grijalva Sr 16:27 5:37 4 |
Sam Clark Jr 16:38 5:41 6 |
Nicolo Porcu Sr 16:48 5:44 7 |
Michael Xiong Sr 17:08 5:51 12 |
Andrew Parkinson So 17:59 6:08 26 |
Benicio Perez So 18:07 6:11 28 |
2 | Orange Lutheran 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
88:24 17:41 6:02 |
125 | Aiden Glicker Sr 16:50 5:45 8 |
Christian Park Sr 17:10 5:52 14 |
Garret Boezinger Jr 17:18 5:54 15 |
Noah Lockwood Fr 18:22 6:16 37 |
Zachary Blain Jr 18:44 6:24 51 |
Aiden Koch Sr 19:02 6:30 60 |
Nathaniel Patton Fr 19:32 6:40 76 |
3 | Tahoe-Truckee 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
129 | Montana Montgomery Jr 15:57 5:27 2 |
Calin Laine Sr 16:23 5:35 3 |
Kc Larkins Sr 18:19 6:15 35 |
Ben Breuch Jr 18:28 6:18 43 |
Ids Propstra Sr 18:35 6:21 46 |
Wyatt Peek So 18:37 6:21 49 |
|
4 | Serra 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
147 | Joseph Schafstall Jr 17:10 5:52 13 |
Gavin Riley Jr 17:28 5:58 17 |
Luis Fernando Perez Sr 18:11 6:12 30 |
Aiden Muller Sr 18:14 6:13 31 |
Alejandro Ayala Sr 18:55 6:27 56 |
Bryan Tran Jr 19:53 6:47 84 |
Mitchell Wahlster Sr 20:03 6:51 89 |
5 | South Anchorage 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
90:24 18:05 6:10 |
159 | Kaleb Beloy Jr 17:25 5:57 16 |
Seth Chamberlain Sr 17:45 6:03 22 |
Kai Meyers Sr 17:58 6:08 25 |
Ben Fischer So 18:31 6:19 44 |
Grant Goodman So 18:45 6:24 52 |
||
6 | Palma 3-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:36 |
90:36 18:07 6:11 |
180 | Thomas Padilla Sr 16:32 5:39 5 |
Aaron Escobar Sr 17:41 6:02 20 |
Edwing Cruz So 18:16 6:14 33 |
Jayson Dasilva So 18:59 6:29 59 |
Oscar Rubio Sr 19:08 6:32 63 |
Aidan Lafferty Jr 20:04 6:51 90 |
Moises Benito Fr 20:16 6:55 93 |
7 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
91:58 18:24 6:17 |
199 | Jacob Brown Jr 17:30 5:58 18 |
Eddie Trejo Jr 17:54 6:07 23 |
Osvaldo Espinoza Jr 18:16 6:14 32 |
Nathan Ortiz Sr 18:56 6:28 58 |
Adam Wilson Jr 19:22 6:37 68 |
Ricky Babb Sr 19:45 6:44 82 |
Corrin Jure Jr 19:55 6:48 85 |
8 | Don Bosco Tech 11-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
93:12 18:38 6:22 |
239 | Aaron Dominguez Sr 17:39 6:01 19 |
Casey Reynolds Jr 18:25 6:17 40 |
Joseph Rivas Jr 18:27 6:18 42 |
Joseph Cisneros Sr 19:11 6:33 65 |
Gerrance Gumabao Sr 19:30 6:39 73 |
Vincent Maldonado Sr 20:24 6:58 94 |
|
9 | Escalon 15-14-11-11-9 Gap: 0:50 |
93:30 18:42 6:23 |
246 | Juan Lopez Jr 18:17 6:14 34 |
Gabe Romero Jr 18:34 6:20 45 |
Emiliano Ramirez Jr 18:36 6:21 48 |
Moises Grajeda Jr 18:56 6:28 57 |
Alex Jimenez Sr 19:07 6:31 62 |
Xavier Chavez Sr 20:02 6:50 87 |
|
10 | San Dimas 5-5-8-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
93:03 18:37 6:21 |
250 | Raul Burris Fr 16:52 5:45 9 |
Christopher Amaril So 17:42 6:02 21 |
Zack Hagos Sr 19:26 6:38 71 |
Sean Garis Jr 19:31 6:40 74 |
Stefan Datwyler Fr 19:32 6:40 75 |
Christian Galvan So 20:12 6:54 92 |
Rowan Evans-lampa Fr 20:47 7:06 100 |
11 | Paraclete 7-9-10-9-11 Gap: 2:57 |
93:37 18:43 6:23 |
259 | Thomas Rivera Sr 17:03 5:49 11 |
Thomas Cancio Sr 18:26 6:17 41 |
Shane Fernando Jr 18:54 6:27 55 |
Caiden Lara Fr 19:14 6:34 66 |
Jared Johnson Sr 20:00 6:50 86 |
David Ewart Jr 22:31 7:41 112 |
Jacob Landa So 22:59 7:51 115 |
12 | Fresno 13-11-13-12-12 Gap: 4:08 |
97:44 19:33 6:40 |
326 | Samuel Kellar Jr 18:06 6:11 27 |
Noe Canseco Sr 18:24 6:17 39 |
Josh Casarez Sr 19:24 6:37 69 |
David Hernandez Sr 19:36 6:41 80 |
Abraham Avendano Jr 22:14 7:35 111 |
||
13 | Classical Academy 14-15-16-14-13 Gap: 1:42 |
96:15 19:15 6:34 |
331 | Connor Mcferran Jr 18:09 6:12 29 |
Camden Osborn Sr 19:08 6:32 64 |
Michael Lamberson Jr 19:33 6:40 77 |
Brendan Voges Sr 19:34 6:41 78 |
Luke Swanson So 19:51 6:46 83 |
Chris Tai Sr 21:23 7:18 106 |
|
14 | Bret Harte 12-12-12-13-14 Gap: 4:43 |
98:51 19:46 6:45 |
344 | Hunter Sturm Jr 17:55 6:07 24 |
Brendan Dishion Jr 18:50 6:26 53 |
Jonah Cardoza Jr 18:52 6:26 54 |
Tyler Crawford Jr 20:36 7:02 99 |
Nathaniel Schaffer Sr 22:38 7:43 114 |
Nathaniel Ratkovich Sr 23:25 8:00 119 |
|
15 | Bishop Union 16-16-15-16-15 Gap: 2:09 |
97:46 19:33 6:40 |
360 | Martin Cruz Jr 18:20 6:15 36 |
Gabe Bell So 19:03 6:30 61 |
Nathan Wesling Fr 19:25 6:38 70 |
Dominic Westervelt Fr 20:29 6:59 96 |
Diego Honda Fr 20:29 6:59 97 |
Ezra Spoonhunter Fr 21:10 7:13 105 |
Owen Omondi Sr 21:34 7:22 107 |
16 | Littlerock 6-12-14-15-16 Gap: 6:11 |
99:18 19:52 6:47 |
371 | Brayden Briggs Jr 16:53 5:46 10 |
Saul Cervantes Sr 19:18 6:35 67 |
Laurencio Lopez Sr 19:34 6:41 79 |
Osvaldo Villalaz Sr 20:29 6:59 98 |
Kevin Gallardo Jr 23:04 7:52 117 |
Marino Banuelos Jr 24:33 8:23 123 |
Francisco Alvarado Sr 24:48 8:28 124 |
17 | Banning 19-18-18-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
99:37 19:55 6:48 |
414 | Michael Bates Sr 18:39 6:22 50 |
Daniel Villegas So 19:37 6:42 81 |
Jordon Amis Fr 20:03 6:51 88 |
Joseph Serrano Jr 20:09 6:53 91 |
Juan Mendoza Jr 21:09 7:13 104 |
||
18 | Marshall Fundamental 17-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:14 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
430 | Jonathan Garcia Sr 18:24 6:17 38 |
Jason Cabrales Jr 19:28 6:39 72 |
Claudio Reynoso Jr 21:01 7:10 103 |
Christopher Gonzalez Sr 21:34 7:22 108 |
Erick Vargas Jr 21:38 7:23 109 |
||
19 | Yosemite 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:29 |
106:56 21:23 7:18 |
486 | Tyler Hellwig Sr 18:35 6:21 47 |
Ethan Conti Sr 20:24 6:58 95 |
Kamyron Ramirez Sr 21:50 7:27 110 |
Adam Soliz Sr 23:03 7:52 116 |
Alec Small Jr 23:04 7:52 118 |
Derrick Ivey Jr 24:09 8:15 120 |
Trenton Ford Sr 24:12 8:16 121 |
20 | Mater Dei Catholic 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:34 |
114:15 22:51 7:48 |
563 | Alexander Ilusorio So 20:50 7:07 101 |
William Dunphy So 20:59 7:10 102 |
Julian Elijah Tiong Jr 22:31 7:41 113 |
Victor Duenas Gonz So 24:31 8:22 122 |
Zachary Manolo So 25:24 8:40 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Lehr | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Crouch | So | Foothill Technology | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Bruchs Davey | So | Bret Harte | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Soren Jensvold | So | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Munoz | So | Fillmore | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Zen Li | So | Foothill Technology | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Jesse Del La Cruz | So | Fillmore | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Knepple | So | Serra | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Noah Riddick | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Hunt | So | Littlerock | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Pieter Wielenga | So | South Pasadena | 19:14 | 6:34 | 1/5 | 9/32 | 7/24 | 22:49 (3:35) |
22:49 (3:35) |
22:49 (3:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Julius Gomez | So | Foothill Technology | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Juan Velasquez | So | Bret Harte | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Luis Vidales | So | Bret Harte | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Smith | So | Foothill Technology | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Blake Stewart | So | Yucca Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Seamus Duffy | So | Bishop Alemany | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Gianatasio | So | San Dimas | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Will Griffith | So | South Pasadena | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2/5 | 16/32 | 5/21 | ||||
20 | Antoine Moats | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Riley Williams | So | South Pasadena | 20:06 | 6:52 | 3/5 | 17/32 | 3/19 | 19:56 | 19:56 | 19:56 | |
22 | Lucas Bucci | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Almeida | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Cole Quirarte | So | Bishop Montgomery | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Derek Rodriguez | So | South Pasadena | 20:35 | 7:02 | 4/5 | 20/32 | 3/15 | 20:37 (0:02) |
20:37 (0:02) |
20:37 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Chris Roberson | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Synodis Jordan | So | Cobalt Institute of | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Kenri Grisham | So | Classical Academy | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Hayden Henry | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Sash Fuentes | So | Foothill Technology | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Maeshiro | So | Orange Lutheran | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Bayt | So | Yosemite | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Omuse | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Zack Ferry | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Antonio Sanchez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Aaron Montero | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Kozair | So | Classical Academy | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Sevilla | So | South Pasadena | 21:31 | 7:21 | 5/5 | 25/32 | 3/8 | ||||
39 | Austin Turner | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Colson Kishimoto | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Jack Robinson | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | David Keirns | So | Bret Harte | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Smith | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Ring | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Ian Kenneally | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Alcantar | So | Nordhoff | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | David Guerrero | So | Cobalt Institute of | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Jaycub Gaitan (lic | So | San Dimas | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Andres Gonzalez | So | Fillmore | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | James Daus | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Yahir Murillo | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Guadalupe Ortiz | So | Nordhoff | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Jesus Lopez | So | Bishop Alemany | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Luis Garcia | So | Rim of the World | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Angel Almaraz-meza | So | Don Bosco Tech | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Sergio Hinojos | So | Don Bosco Tech | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
57 | James Kennard | So | Paraclete | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Sebastian Padgette | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Elijah Arrington | So | San Dimas | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Kennedy | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Mora | So | Littlerock | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
62 | Max Severa | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Aylan Cruz | So | Nordhoff | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Johnny Weldon | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Munvong | So | Yosemite | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Gutierrez Ian | So | Cobalt Institute of | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Cesar Puente | So | Cobalt Institute of | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Alex Chavez | So | Rim of the World | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Ibarra | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Angell | So | Oaks Christian | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
71 | Diego Rubio | So | Blair | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
72 | Kai Repella | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Adrien Badakhsh | So | Oaks Christian | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Kellen Mcneil | So | Excelsior Education | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
75 | Brayan Del Rio | So | Littlerock | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Josh Dubrin | So | Nordhoff | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Devashish Arora | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Toxqui | So | Littlerock | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Michael Sarao | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Gabriel Ponce | So | Rim of the World | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
81 | Hyomin Kim | So | Blair | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Will Oakes | So | Classical Academy | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Harman | So | Yucca Valley | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
84 | Eduard Fernandez | So | Blair | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
85 | Franklin Carrillo | So | Blair | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Matsuno | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
87 | Jayden Goh | So | Classical Academy | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Estrella | Fr | Fillmore | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
89 | Skylar Brasher | So | Yosemite | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
90 | Ernesto Gaspar | So | Blair | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
91 | Bruce Mcglynn | So | Blair | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Aldana | So | Rim of the World | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
93 | Stevenson Jaylin | So | Cobalt Institute of | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
94 | Adrian Lopez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:27 |
96:42 19:20 6:36 |
43 | Bruchs Davey So 18:11 6:12 3 |
Soren Jensvold So 18:32 6:20 4 |
Juan Velasquez So 19:40 6:43 9 |
Luis Vidales So 19:41 6:43 10 |
Chris Roberson Fr 20:38 7:03 17 |
David Keirns So 21:47 7:26 25 |
Jordan Smith Fr 21:48 7:26 26 |
2 | Foothill Technology 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 3:37 |
96:54 19:23 6:37 |
45 | Ethan Crouch So 17:31 5:59 2 |
Zen Li So 18:49 6:25 5 |
Julius Gomez So 19:38 6:42 8 |
Aidan Smith So 19:48 6:45 11 |
Sash Fuentes So 21:08 7:13 19 |
||
3 | South Pasadena 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
101:31 20:18 6:56 |
72 | Pieter Wielenga So 19:14 6:34 7 |
Will Griffith So 20:05 6:51 12 |
Riley Williams So 20:06 6:52 14 |
Derek Rodriguez So 20:35 7:02 16 |
Dylan Sevilla So 21:31 7:21 23 |
||
4 | Bishop Montgomery 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 5:58 |
102:12 20:26 6:59 |
84 | Alexander Lehr So 17:22 5:56 1 |
Noah Riddick So 19:07 6:31 6 |
Cole Quirarte So 20:30 7:00 15 |
Ian Kenneally So 21:53 7:28 28 |
Johnny Weldon So 23:20 7:58 34 |
||
5 | Marshall Fundamental 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:04 |
109:13 21:51 7:27 |
122 | Antoine Moats So 20:06 6:52 13 |
Christopher Omuse So 21:21 7:17 20 |
Colson Kishimoto So 21:36 7:22 24 |
Tyler Kennedy So 23:00 7:51 32 |
Max Severa So 23:10 7:54 33 |
Jacob Ibarra So 24:05 8:13 37 |
Kai Repella So 24:27 8:21 39 |
6 | Don Bosco Tech 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
109:52 21:58 7:30 |
131 | Antonio Sanchez So 21:28 7:20 21 |
Aaron Montero So 21:28 7:20 22 |
Andrew Ring So 21:50 7:27 27 |
Angel Almaraz-meza So 22:27 7:40 30 |
Sergio Hinojos So 22:39 7:44 31 |
Adrian Lopez So 27:45 9:28 46 |
|
7 | Cobalt Institute of 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:03 |
117:57 23:35 8:03 |
163 | Synodis Jordan So 20:42 7:04 18 |
David Guerrero So 22:01 7:31 29 |
Gutierrez Ian So 23:43 8:06 35 |
Cesar Puente So 23:46 8:07 36 |
Stevenson Jaylin So 27:45 9:28 45 |
||
8 | Blair 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:53 |
129:07 25:49 8:49 |
204 | Diego Rubio So 24:25 8:20 38 |
Hyomin Kim So 25:28 8:42 40 |
Eduard Fernandez So 25:41 8:46 41 |
Franklin Carrillo So 26:15 8:58 42 |
Ernesto Gaspar So 27:18 9:19 43 |
Bruce Mcglynn So 27:26 9:22 44 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Carlos Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Anderson Newman | Sr | Malibu | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Momtaz | Fr | St. Margaret?s | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Alexander Recancoj | So | Fillmore | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Parra | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:14 | 1/10 | 8/32 | 4/48 | ||||
6 | Mason Harline | Sr | St. Margaret?s | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Odin Bercu | Jr | Malibu | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Jesus Cadena | Sr | Fillmore | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Phillip Doyle | So | St. Margaret?s | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Kazuki Okamoto | So | Mammoth | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Chan Lim | Sr | Hopi | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Ayub Haji | Sr | Crawford | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Alembe Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Devan Tenedora | So | Mammoth | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Nicolas Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Maung Lay | Jr | Crawford | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Jorge Acevedo | Sr | Fillmore | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Chris Parra | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Terence Leung | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Nick Owens | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2/10 | 10/32 | 6/42 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 18:02 | |
21 | Jed Downing | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Roy Guan | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Earl Tizon | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:25 | 6:38 | 3/10 | 11/32 | 4/31 | 19:25 (0:00) |
19:25 (0:00) |
19:25 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Kyo Torres | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Confer | So | San Dimas | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Harris Rutherford | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Williamson | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Fierros | Sr | Crawford | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Osorio | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Tom Chiu | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Blum | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Junior Solis | Jr | Azusa | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | David Alonso | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | David Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Chase Montgomery | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Yidan Xu | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:52 | 6:47 | 4/10 | 14/32 | 4/26 | ||||
38 | Jackson Daecher | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Badillo | Jr | Pioneer | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Brandon De La Rosa | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Ezekiel Diaz | Sr | Azusa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Robbie Maxim | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Andres Beltran | Jr | Crawford | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Peters | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Nate Kang | Fr | St. Margaret?s | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Elias Garvey | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Rodriguez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Male 1 | So | Yucca Valley | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Russell Aquinde | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Jose G. Garcia | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Leo Verdugo | Jr | Azusa | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Josh Kim | So | St. Margaret?s | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Michael Ma | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:25 | 6:58 | 5/10 | 19/32 | 4/15 | ||||
54 | Nolan Evers | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Sallar Farokhi | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Truman Powell | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Dominic Avendano | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Ian Reafsnyder | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Christian Fraijo | Jr | Azusa | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Otineru | Jr | Fillmore | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Breckin Uwins | Jr | Escondido Charter | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Trenton Leslie | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Rini | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:42 | 7:04 | 6/10 | 21/32 | 2/11 | 20:38 | 20:38 | ||
64 | Nick Kuwada | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Christian Kavack | Sr | San Dimas | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Luis Leon | Sr | Fillmore | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Gaige Sutton | Fr | San Dimas | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Song Frank | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Ruano | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Vance Villanueva | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Kenny Lee | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Kaleb Peterson | Sr | Escondido Charter | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Nelson Rodas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Valine | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Salazar | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Davis | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Josue Garcia | Sr | Malibu | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Mullen | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | German Partida | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Fuller | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:17 | 7:16 | 7/10 | 24/32 | 2/9 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | |
81 | Jake Harwood | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Mabaraka Mmbumba | Jr | Crawford | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Steven Amador | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Sanchez | Sr | Azusa | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Stephen Fujimoto | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Wyatt Compton | So | La Salle | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
87 | Ramazani Kiza | Jr | Crawford | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Forsberg Xzavier | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
89 | Darius Picar | Jr | Garces Memorial | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Chris Duran | So | San Dimas | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Maxi Tellini | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Pioneer | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Conboy | Jr | San Dimas | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
94 | Juan Gutierrez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Jacome | So | St. Margaret?s | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Kourosh Ariane | Sr | Webb | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Eddie Alcantar | Jr | Holtville | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Jose Rivera | Sr | Crawford | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Michael Carasco | So | Webb | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Jake Lambert | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Semeleng | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Charles Badger | Jr | Oakwood | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Trevor Remedios | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
104 | Francisco Guzman | Sr | Azusa | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Sean Zhang | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Tom Qu | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Amerio | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Dillon Tom | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:17 | 7:36 | 8/10 | 30/32 | 3/7 | 20:42 | 20:42 | 20:42 | |
109 | Nathan Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Dilan Martinez | So | Azusa | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Jaime Tiscareno | Sr | Garces Memorial | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Gavin Collier | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Gavin Rivera | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Paul Trotta | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
115 | Guisseppe Perona | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Cayer | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Josiah Guzman-mari | Jr | Chadwick | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
118 | Tyber Smith | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Leonardo De Santiago | Jr | Pioneer | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
120 | Teja Reddy | Jr | Webb | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
121 | Bernard Marun | Sr | San Dimas | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Mahomes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
123 | Ning Tang | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
124 | Hudson Campbell | Sr | Viewpoint | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
125 | Luke Willet | Sr | San Dimas | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
126 | Fernando Ibarra | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
127 | Keith Aguilar | Jr | Academy for Academic | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Cruz | Sr | Fillmore | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Jose Reyes | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
130 | Chris Trasvina | Sr | Littlerock | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Valenz | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
132 | Marco Mejia | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Cole Coffman | Jr | San Dimas | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Max Fransen | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | James Kamstra | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Tristan Bragg | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:47 | 8:07 | 9/10 | 31/32 | 2/3 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | |
137 | Jacob Borello | Jr | Webb | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
138 | Mikale Walsh | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Fransen | Jr | Littlerock | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
140 | Derek Baba | Jr | Windward | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
141 | Theodore Lee | Jr | La Salle | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Sabol | Jr | Classical Academy | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Orion Sandvigen | Fr | Mammoth | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Chavez | Jr | Academy for Academic | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
145 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Holtville | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
146 | Christian Reynaldo | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Pheifer | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
148 | Dominic Conte | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
149 | Marcus Sagot | Jr | Mammoth | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
150 | Andres Torres | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
151 | Marco Nakano | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
152 | Diego Torribio | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
153 | Cory Chianello | Jr | Garces Memorial | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
154 | Micha Aguirre | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
155 | David Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
156 | David Bru | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Vasquez | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
158 | Alec Akers | Sr | Oaks Christian | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
159 | Reynaldo Rivera | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Blackwood | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
161 | Maximiliano Navarro | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Ling | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
163 | Joshua Haering | Sr | Paraclete | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Urso | Sr | Aquinas | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
165 | Gabriel Wilson | Sr | Aquinas | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
166 | Steven Montiel | Sr | Azusa | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
167 | Isaiah Cain | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
168 | Jake Powe | Sr | La Salle | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Myers | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
170 | Jose Bustos | Jr | Banning | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
171 | Jorden Inocentes | Sr | Garces Memorial | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
172 | Christopher Lynn | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
173 | Craig Shepardson | Sr | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
174 | Unknown Unknown | So | Yucca Valley | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
175 | Maximillian Mendoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 26:00 | 8:52 | 10/10 | 32/32 | 2/2 | ||||
176 | Luciano Aguilar | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
177 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
178 | Vicente Mejia | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
179 | Ben Kalmbach | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
180 | Brian Villalogos | Jr | Banning | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
181 | Julian Turner | Jr | La Salle | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
182 | Kush Arya | Jr | Webb | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
183 | Noah Park | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Nelson | Sr | Paraclete | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
185 | Juan Mercado | Jr | Yucca Valley | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Norambuena | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
187 | Jake Circle | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
188 | Lukas Allgood | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
189 | David Romero | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
190 | Leslie Hailey | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
191 | Jose Alfaro | Jr | Azusa | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
192 | Jason Lipsey | Fr | Oakwood | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
193 | Luis Figueroa | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Hambro | Sr | Paraclete | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
94:46 18:57 6:28 |
64 | Juan Carlos Laureano Jr 17:52 6:06 1 |
Alexander Recancoj So 18:13 6:13 3 |
Jesus Cadena Sr 18:46 6:24 6 |
Jorge Acevedo Sr 19:16 6:35 12 |
Andrew Otineru Jr 20:39 7:03 42 |
Luis Leon Sr 20:50 7:07 45 |
Daniel Cruz Sr 23:15 7:56 76 |
2 | Crawford 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
97:25 19:29 6:39 |
81 | Ayub Haji Sr 19:10 6:32 8 |
Alembe Mloko Jr 19:14 6:34 9 |
Maung Lay Jr 19:16 6:35 11 |
Kevin Fierros Sr 19:41 6:43 21 |
Andres Beltran Jr 20:04 6:51 32 |
Mabaraka Mmbumba Jr 21:20 7:17 53 |
Ramazani Kiza Jr 21:43 7:25 56 |
3 | St. Margaret?s 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:12 |
95:55 19:11 6:33 |
84 | Aiden Momtaz Fr 18:12 6:13 2 |
Mason Harline Sr 18:24 6:17 5 |
Phillip Doyle So 18:48 6:25 7 |
Nate Kang Fr 20:07 6:52 33 |
Josh Kim So 20:24 6:58 37 |
Nicholas Jacome So 21:56 7:29 60 |
|
4 | Convent and Stuart H 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
97:48 19:34 6:41 |
93 | Terence Leung Sr 19:22 6:37 14 |
Kyo Torres Jr 19:28 6:39 17 |
Harris Rutherford Sr 19:38 6:42 19 |
Marcus Williamson Jr 19:39 6:42 20 |
Tom Chiu Jr 19:41 6:43 23 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Jr 19:44 6:44 24 |
Jackson Daecher Sr 19:53 6:47 29 |
5 | South Pasadena 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:08 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
101 | Alexander Parra Jr 18:17 6:14 4 |
Nick Owens Jr 19:23 6:37 15 |
Earl Tizon Jr 19:25 6:38 16 |
Yidan Xu Sr 19:52 6:47 28 |
Michael Ma Jr 20:25 6:58 38 |
Bryan Rini Sr 20:42 7:04 43 |
Joshua Fuller Sr 21:17 7:16 52 |
6 | Bishop Alemany 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
99:47 19:57 6:49 |
139 | Chris Parra Fr 19:18 6:35 13 |
David Alonso Fr 19:50 6:46 26 |
David Rodriguez Jr 19:50 6:46 27 |
Cesar Rodriguez Fr 20:13 6:54 34 |
Dominic Avendano Sr 20:36 7:02 39 |
Nelson Rodas Jr 21:02 7:11 48 |
Gavin Rivera Jr 22:26 7:39 67 |
7 | Azusa 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
102:28 20:30 7:00 |
187 | Junior Solis Jr 19:47 6:45 25 |
Ezekiel Diaz Sr 20:03 6:51 31 |
Leo Verdugo Jr 20:21 6:57 36 |
Christian Fraijo Jr 20:39 7:03 41 |
Cesar Sanchez Sr 21:38 7:23 54 |
Francisco Guzman Sr 22:14 7:35 64 |
Dilan Martinez So 22:21 7:38 66 |
8 | San Dimas 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
104:48 20:58 7:09 |
223 | Matthew Confer So 19:31 6:40 18 |
Christian Kavack Sr 20:49 7:06 44 |
Gaige Sutton Fr 20:51 7:07 46 |
Chris Duran So 21:47 7:26 57 |
Matthew Conboy Jr 21:50 7:27 58 |
Bernard Marun Sr 22:47 7:47 72 |
Luke Willet Sr 23:11 7:55 75 |
9 | St. Francis (La Cana 5-8-10-10-9 Gap: 3:14 |
107:15 21:27 7:19 |
255 | Nicolas Ciranna Sr 19:15 6:34 10 |
Mitchell Valine Sr 21:03 7:11 49 |
Trevor Remedios Sr 22:13 7:35 63 |
Andrew Amerio Sr 22:15 7:36 65 |
Guisseppe Perona Jr 22:29 7:40 68 |
Tyber Smith Sr 22:40 7:44 70 |
Diego Torribio Jr 24:25 8:20 84 |
10 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 11-11-9-9-10 Gap: 4:16 |
107:45 21:33 7:21 |
257 | Brandon De La Rosa Sr 20:00 6:50 30 |
Russell Aquinde Jr 20:18 6:56 35 |
German Partida Jr 21:15 7:15 51 |
Juan Gutierrez Sr 21:56 7:29 59 |
Andres Torres Sr 24:16 8:17 82 |
Maximiliano Navarro Jr 25:02 8:33 87 |
Luciano Aguilar Sr 26:14 8:57 91 |
11 | Orange Lutheran 9-9-11-11-11 Gap: 5:25 |
111:50 22:22 7:38 |
303 | Matthew Osorio Sr 19:41 6:43 22 |
Ian Reafsnyder Sr 20:37 7:02 40 |
Ning Tang Sr 23:03 7:52 74 |
Max Fransen Sr 23:23 7:59 79 |
Thomas Ling Sr 25:06 8:34 88 |
Jake Circle Jr 26:59 9:13 95 |
|
12 | Webb 15-14-12-12-12 Gap: 4:49 |
117:23 23:29 8:01 |
367 | Kourosh Ariane Sr 21:57 7:29 61 |
Michael Carasco So 22:02 7:31 62 |
Teja Reddy Jr 22:47 7:47 71 |
Jacob Borello Jr 23:51 8:08 80 |
Kush Arya Jr 26:46 9:08 93 |
||
13 | Don Bosco Tech 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:48 |
117:08 23:26 8:00 |
369 | Matthew Salazar Sr 21:06 7:12 50 |
Ryan Cayer Jr 22:33 7:42 69 |
Jose Reyes Jr 23:17 7:57 77 |
Marco Nakano Sr 24:18 8:18 83 |
Christopher Lynn Jr 25:54 8:50 90 |
||
14 | Bishop Montgomery 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 5:59 |
118:58 23:48 8:07 |
378 | Kenny Lee Sr 20:59 7:10 47 |
Tyler Mahomes Jr 22:48 7:47 73 |
Christopher Valenz Sr 23:18 7:57 78 |
Reynaldo Rivera Jr 24:55 8:30 86 |
Matthew Norambuena Sr 26:58 9:12 94 |
||
15 | La Salle 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:47 |
122:11 24:26 8:20 |
402 | Wyatt Compton So 21:41 7:24 55 |
Theodore Lee Jr 23:55 8:10 81 |
David Gibbs Sr 24:34 8:23 85 |
Jake Powe Sr 25:33 8:43 89 |
Julian Turner Jr 26:28 9:02 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Convent and Stuart H 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
102:22 20:28 6:59 |
18 | Rainier Dela Cruz Jr 19:44 6:44 1 |
Jackson Daecher Sr 19:53 6:47 2 |
Elias Garvey Sr 20:11 6:53 3 |
Nick Kuwada Jr 20:46 7:05 5 |
Maxi Tellini Jr 21:48 7:26 7 |
||
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:18 |
114:03 22:49 7:47 |
37 | Bryan Rini Sr 20:42 7:04 4 |
Joshua Fuller Sr 21:17 7:16 6 |
Dillon Tom Sr 22:17 7:36 8 |
Tristan Bragg Jr 23:47 8:07 9 |
Maximillian Mendoza Jr 26:00 8:52 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Moore | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Colby Thompson | Fr | Alhambra | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Drake Mckechnie | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Walker | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Brenton Dunn | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Sam Rogers | Fr | Alhambra | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Michael Camilo Tor | Fr | Fillmore | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Spink | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Hinshaw | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Astorga Daniel | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Gustafsson | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Franklin | Fr | Covina | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Labnow | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Drake Wilkinson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Owen Wooliever | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Sebastian Valdez | Fr | Yosemite | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey Oh | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:31 | 6:40 | 1/10 | 12/32 | 13/30 | ||||
18 | Axel Romero | Fr | Blair | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Christopher Sottile | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Drew Solomonson | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Philson Ho | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2/10 | 13/32 | 5/27 | ||||
22 | William Tennant | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Villaneda | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Justin Beaumont | Fr | Yosemite | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Jonas Li | Fr | Covina | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Blake Sanchez | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:00 | 6:50 | 3/10 | 15/32 | 3/23 | ||||
27 | Turner Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Canyon Blassingame | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Liam de Villa | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:09 | 6:53 | 4/10 | 18/32 | 1/14 | ||||
30 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Covina | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Ford Mueller | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Sam Dibetta | Fr | Alhambra | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Pacholl | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Curtis Sommerville | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Owen Teehee | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | John Scherrei | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | David Hernandez | Fr | Littlerock | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Martinez | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Nolin Searls | Fr | Alhambra | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Jake DeQuatro | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:58 | 7:09 | 5/10 | 22/32 | 1/10 | ||||
41 | Austin Borgerding | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:07 | 7:12 | 6/10 | 23/32 | 1/5 | ||||
42 | Enrique Gil | Fr | Crawford | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Jason Ngo | Fr | Covina | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Jared Arrowood | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Tamara Zamoranos | Fr | Covina | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Clint Willoughby | Fr | Yosemite | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Aidan Hagerty | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Elias Loya | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | James Flores | Fr | Fillmore | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Carlson | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Henry St. John | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Hendrickson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Makalo Richman | Fr | La Salle | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Nick Carr | Fr | Paraclete | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Johnathan Billington | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Kephart | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Sam Kohlepp | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:39 | 7:23 | 7/10 | 26/32 | 1/5 | ||||
60 | Austin Cragin | So | South Pasadena | 21:42 | 7:24 | 8/10 | 27/32 | 1/4 | 20:32 | 20:32 | 20:32 | |
61 | Raj Pabari | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | Ben Holton | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Miguel Fonseca | Fr | Escondido Charter | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Noah Browne | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | David Zhang | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:49 | 7:27 | 9/10 | 28/32 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Dominic Chamorro | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:50 | 7:27 | 10/10 | 29/32 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Aaron Manning | Fr | Alhambra | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Carter Perlangeli | Fr | Blair | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Sam Karp | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Carlos Campa | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | John Gutierrez | Fr | Garces Memorial | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Xander Belchere | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Hector Gastelum | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
74 | Devon Weetly | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Trey Davis | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Alex Neuenburg | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Alotl Aparicio | Fr | Fillmore | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | Alejandro Castro | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Bridges | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Jungo | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Davis | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Marcello Favela | Fr | Escondido Charter | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Carson Schmidt | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
84 | Henry Coard | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
85 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | Covina | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Cody Amarillas | Fr | San Dimas | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Moreno Jose | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Diego Zacapa | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Haro | Fr | Covina | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | Amir Abusaidi | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
91 | Logan Davis | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Declan Mcgrath | Fr | Rim of the World | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Aidan Rivera | Fr | Paraclete | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Machuca | Fr | Covina | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
95 | Amory Acosta | Fr | Blair | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
96 | Keaton Dierks | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
97 | Mateo Arce | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Castro | Fr | Covina | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Antolin Algorri | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
100 | Rj Oatts | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
101 | Hunter Doan | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
102 | Fabian Dominguez | Fr | Crawford | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Marshesino | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Julian Ayon | Fr | San Dimas | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
105 | Brandt Caydon | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
106 | Carlos Anguiano | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
107 | Gianni Schiappa | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Barajas | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
109 | Jack Lorenz | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Alex Amador | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Lopez | Fr | Paraclete | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
112 | Sergio Espinoza | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
113 | Benjamin Quast | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Mendoza | Fr | Banning | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
115 | Caiden Kealey | Fr | Blair | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Sawyer Nelson | Fr | La Salle | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Hajaliloo | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Cervantes | Fr | Covina | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
119 | Bradey Tutthill | Fr | Bret Harte | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Cox | Fr | San Dimas | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Nicolle | Fr | Foothill Technology | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Aman Kumar | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
123 | Christopher Inzunza | Fr | Crawford | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:26 |
99:21 19:52 6:47 |
84 | Connor Moore Fr 18:06 6:11 1 |
Matthew Spink Fr 18:52 6:26 6 |
Owen Wooliever Fr 19:29 6:39 10 |
Julio Rodriguez Fr 21:22 7:18 32 |
Johnathan Billington Fr 21:32 7:21 35 |
||
2 | South Pasadena 7-6-5-4-2 Gap: 1:27 |
100:23 20:05 6:51 |
89 | Jeffrey Oh Fr 19:31 6:40 11 |
Philson Ho Fr 19:45 6:44 14 |
Blake Sanchez Fr 20:00 6:50 18 |
Liam de Villa Fr 20:09 6:53 19 |
Jake DeQuatro Fr 20:58 7:09 27 |
Austin Borgerding Fr 21:07 7:12 28 |
Daniel Choi Fr 21:39 7:23 38 |
3 | Alhambra 2-1-3-2-3 Gap: 3:45 |
99:54 19:59 6:49 |
95 | Colby Thompson Fr 18:07 6:11 2 |
Sam Rogers Fr 18:41 6:23 5 |
Sam Dibetta Fr 20:19 6:56 21 |
Nolin Searls Fr 20:55 7:08 26 |
Aaron Manning Fr 21:52 7:28 41 |
||
4 | Covina 5-5-6-5-4 Gap: 2:03 |
101:38 20:20 6:56 |
103 | Ethan Franklin Fr 19:08 6:32 7 |
Jonas Li Fr 19:57 6:49 17 |
Christian Rodriguez Fr 20:13 6:54 20 |
Jason Ngo Fr 21:09 7:13 29 |
Tamara Zamoranos Fr 21:11 7:14 30 |
Adrian Garcia Fr 23:13 7:55 47 |
Anthony Haro Fr 23:25 8:00 48 |
5 | Bishop Montgomery 3-3-2-3-5 Gap: 5:30 |
103:12 20:38 7:03 |
112 | Drake Mckechnie Fr 18:28 6:18 3 |
Drake Wilkinson Fr 19:26 6:38 9 |
William Tennant Fr 19:52 6:47 15 |
Matthew Hendrickson Fr 21:28 7:20 34 |
Keaton Dierks Fr 23:58 8:11 51 |
Gianni Schiappa Fr 24:20 8:18 56 |
Benjamin Quast Fr 24:54 8:30 58 |
6 | Foothill Technology 4-7-7-7-6 Gap: 3:16 |
102:53 20:35 7:01 |
122 | Jacob Walker Fr 18:30 6:19 4 |
Owen Teehee Fr 20:42 7:04 23 |
John Scherrei Fr 20:42 7:04 24 |
Aidan Hagerty Fr 21:13 7:14 31 |
Noah Browne Fr 21:46 7:26 40 |
Xander Belchere Fr 22:19 7:37 43 |
Ethan Nicolle Fr 25:46 8:48 60 |
7 | Oaks Christian 6-4-4-6-7 Gap: 5:07 |
105:12 21:02 7:11 |
133 | Zachary Labnow Fr 19:11 6:33 8 |
Christopher Sottile Fr 19:42 6:43 12 |
Curtis Sommerville Fr 20:27 6:59 22 |
Thomas Kephart Fr 21:34 7:22 36 |
Carlos Anguiano Fr 24:18 8:18 55 |
||
8 | Marshall Fundamental 9-8-8-9-8 Gap: 2:45 |
107:50 21:34 7:22 |
172 | Adrian Villaneda Fr 19:54 6:48 16 |
Ryan Martinez Fr 20:47 7:06 25 |
Sam Karp Fr 21:54 7:28 42 |
Devon Weetly Fr 22:36 7:43 44 |
Trey Davis Fr 22:39 7:44 45 |
Alex Neuenburg Fr 22:45 7:46 46 |
Logan Davis Fr 23:36 8:03 50 |
9 | Classical Academy 8-9-8-8-9 Gap: 4:30 |
108:46 21:45 7:25 |
176 | Drew Solomonson Fr 19:44 6:44 13 |
Henry St. John Fr 21:27 7:19 33 |
Sam Kohlepp Fr 21:38 7:23 37 |
Raj Pabari Fr 21:43 7:25 39 |
Isaac Marshesino Fr 24:14 8:16 54 |
||
10 | Bret Harte 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
121:16 24:15 8:17 |
270 | Amir Abusaidi Fr 23:29 8:01 49 |
Mateo Arce Fr 23:59 8:11 52 |
Rj Oatts Fr 24:00 8:11 53 |
Matthew Barajas Fr 24:21 8:19 57 |
Bradey Tutthill Fr 25:27 8:41 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
108:07 21:37 7:23 |
15 | Austin Borgerding Fr 21:07 7:12 1 |
Daniel Choi Fr 21:39 7:23 2 |
Austin Cragin So 21:42 7:24 3 |
David Zhang Fr 21:49 7:27 4 |
Dominic Chamorro Fr 21:50 7:27 5 |
||
2 | Covina 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
119:37 23:55 8:10 |
40 | Adrian Garcia Fr 23:13 7:55 6 |
Anthony Haro Fr 23:25 8:00 7 |
Ryan Machuca Fr 23:44 8:06 8 |
Nicholas Castro Fr 23:59 8:11 9 |
Jacob Cervantes Fr 25:16 8:37 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
18 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.