South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #1 at Lacy Park on 9/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Jr JV 27:56.9 9:19 3 40/41 10/10 35/35 2/2 23:45 24:49 23:45 23:45
Alexander Diaz So F/S 25:43.2 8:34 3 90/90 18/18 34/35 4/4 18:40
Andre Patzkowski So F/S 19:13.7 6:25 3 11/90 5/18 15/35 1/4 20:53
(1:40,7.9)
20:14
(1:00,5.0)
20:14
(1:00,5.0)
19:44
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Parkinson So F/S 18:36.6 6:12 3 2/90 1/18 8/35 2/5 18:56
(0:20,1.7)
17:54 17:54 17:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Austin Borgerding Fr F/S 21:09.4 7:03 3 42/90 13/18 26/35 1/4 22:07
(0:57,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Benicio Perez So V 17:56 5:59 3 15/38 7/7 7/35 1/3 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake Sanchez Fr F/S 21:15.2 7:05 3 46/90 14/18 28/35 1/4 21:06
Brady Nakamura Fr F/S 18:56.9 6:19 3 4/90 3/18 11/35 1/5 18:05
Bryan Rini Sr JV 21:14 7:05 3 23/41 7/10 27/35 2/3 20:12 19:25 19:25 18:52
Daniel Choi Fr F/S 21:31.6 7:11 3 59/90 16/18 30/35 2/4 22:17
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Zhang Fr F/S 21:19.8 7:07 3 48/90 15/18 29/35 1/4 22:52
(1:32,6.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Dominic Chamorro Fr F/S 20:31.4 6:50 3 27/90 10/18 22/35 1/4 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Earl Tizon Jr JV 19:17.9 6:26 3 5/41 4/10 17/35 1/4 19:07 18:57 18:57 18:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Francesco Fortunelli Sr V 17:12.4 5:44 3 7/38 5/7 5/35 1/6 18:19
(1:07,6.1)
18:01
(0:48,4.5)
16:49 16:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Hank Chen Fr F/S 21:50.8 7:17 3 64/90 17/18 31/35 1/4 22:02
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Ian Wang Jr V 17:53.7 5:58 3 13/38 6/7 6/35 1/5 17:38 17:34 17:34 16:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake DeQuatro Fr F/S 20:34.2 6:51 3 29/90 11/18 23/35 1/4 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeffrey Oh Fr F/S 20:08.9 6:43 3 22/90 8/18 20/35 1/4 19:59
Jonathan Apodaca Jr JV 18:49.1 6:16 3 1/41 1/10 10/35 1/6 18:46 18:04 18:04 18:00
Joshua Fuller Sr JV 20:39.9 6:53 3 15/41 6/10 24/35 1/4 21:01
(0:21,1.7)
21:01
(0:21,1.7)
21:01
(0:21,1.7)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Dettman Sr V 16:14.6 5:25 3 1/38 1/7 1/35 1/6 16:32
(0:17,1.7)
16:38
(0:24,2.4)
16:32
(0:17,1.7)
15:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Liam de Villa Fr F/S 20:18.8 6:46 3 25/90 9/18 21/35 1/4 20:24
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maximillian Mendoza Jr JV 24:09.05 8:03 3 32/41 9/10 33/35 2/3 23:46 23:43 23:43 23:43
Michael Ma Jr JV 19:13.5 6:25 3 4/41 3/10 14/35 1/5 19:39
(0:26,2.2)
19:19
(0:06,0.5)
19:19
(0:06,0.5)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Xiong Sr V 17:05.1 5:42 3 6/38 4/7 4/35 1/6 17:03 16:43 16:43 15:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Owens Jr JV 19:00.4 6:20 3 2/41 2/10 13/35 1/6 17:43 18:09 17:43 17:29
Nicolo Porcu Sr V 16:52.5 5:38 3 5/38 3/7 3/35 1/6 17:13
(0:21,2.0)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Kuhn Fr F/S 18:45.5 6:15 3 3/90 2/18 9/35 1/5 18:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Philson Ho Fr F/S 19:16.8 6:26 3 12/90 6/18 16/35 1/4 19:30
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pieter Wielenga So F/S 18:59.8 6:20 3 6/90 4/18 12/35 1/4 22:18
(3:19,14.8)
22:04
(3:04,13.9)
22:04
(3:04,13.9)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Riley Williams So F/S 19:49.9 6:37 3 20/90 7/18 19/35 1/4 20:03
(0:13,1.1)
19:48 19:48 19:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Sam Clark Jr V 16:40.4 5:33 3 3/38 2/7 2/35 1/6 16:36 16:25 16:25 15:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tristan Bragg Jr JV 22:20.1 7:27 3 25/41 8/10 32/35 2/3 20:43 20:02 20:02 20:02
Will Griffith So F/S 20:49.2 6:56 3 36/90 12/18 25/35 1/4 19:59
Yidan Xu Sr JV 19:30.7 6:30 3 7/41 5/10 18/35 1/4 20:03
(0:32,2.7)
20:03
(0:32,2.7)
18:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:05
0:58
3 5:36 5:25 5:44 22 5:36 83:23 82:21 81:42 Kai Dettman (1), Sam Clark (3), Nicolo Porcu (5), Michael Xiong (6), Francesco Fortunelli (7)
JV 1st 5 1/4 95:52
0:42
3 6:23 6:16 6:30 19 6:23 92:20 88:52 88:52 Jonathan Apodaca (1), Nick Owens (2), Michael Ma (4), Earl Tizon (5), Yidan Xu (7)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 116:20
7:17
3 7:45 6:53 9:19 33 7:12 102:25 94:04 Joshua Fuller (1), Bryan Rini (5), Tristan Bragg (7), Maximillian Mendoza (9), Alejandro Quinonez (11)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 94:33
0:37
3 6:18 6:12 6:25 26 6:18 90:49 89:32 88:18 Andrew Parkinson (2), Noah Kuhn (3), Brady Nakamura (4), Pieter Wielenga (6), Andre Patzkowski (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 100:06
1:15
3 6:40 6:26 6:50 19 6:40 95:37 94:03 93:47 Philson Ho (1), Riley Williams (2), Jeffrey Oh (3), Liam de Villa (6), Dominic Chamorro (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 105:08
0:46
3 7:01 6:51 7:07 20 7:01 99:33 97:19 96:51 Jake DeQuatro (1), Will Griffith (2), Austin Borgerding (4), Blake Sanchez (6), David Zhang (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Dettman Sr South Pasadena 16:14.6 5:25 1/7 1/35 1/6 16:32
(0:17)
16:38
(0:24)
16:32
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 16:17.8 5:26
3 Sam Clark Jr South Pasadena 16:40.4 5:33 2/7 2/35 1/6 16:36 16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Roberto Soto Sr Monrovia 16:48.1 5:36
5 Nicolo Porcu Sr South Pasadena 16:52.5 5:38 3/7 3/35 1/6 17:13
(0:21)
16:59
(0:06)
16:59
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Michael Xiong Sr South Pasadena 17:05.1 5:42 4/7 4/35 1/6 17:03 16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Francesco Fortunelli Sr South Pasadena 17:12.4 5:44 5/7 5/35 1/6 18:19
(1:07)
18:01
(0:48)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
8 Asa Barton Sr Blair 17:23.5 5:48
9 Sean Chen Sr San Marino 17:29.3 5:50
10 Daniel Jong Sr Temple City 17:33.1 5:51
11 Jeremy Donahue Jr Monrovia 17:43.3 5:54
12 Philycius Tjong Jr Temple City 17:52.3 5:57
13 Ian Wang Jr South Pasadena 17:53.7 5:58 6/7 6/35 1/5 17:38 17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Travis Morrison Jr Monrovia 17:54.8 5:58
15 Benicio Perez So South Pasadena 17:56 5:59 7/7 7/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Joseph Weber Sr San Marino 17:58.8 6:00
17 Darren Reyes Sr Temple City 18:13.5 6:05
18 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr La Canada 18:22.7 6:08
19 Jonathan Karkafi So San Marino 18:26.5 6:09
20 Jaden Milbrodt So La Canada 18:29.4 6:10
21 Josh Rose Sr San Marino 18:34.6 6:12
22 Derek Lee Jr Temple City 18:36.1 6:12
23 Logan Boggs Jr La Canada 18:39.3 6:13
24 Luke Rushing Jr La Canada 18:42.3 6:14
25 Joseph Kuo Sr Temple City 18:54.2 6:18
26 Sebastian Gomez So Monrovia 18:55.1 6:18
27 Leighton Mcbryde Jr San Marino 18:58.4 6:19
28 Jayesh Raithatha Sr Temple City 19:07.6 6:23
29 Sheldon Watanabe Jr La Canada 19:10.7 6:24
30 Marcos Climaco Sr Blair 19:23.2 6:28
31 Patricio Osegueda Sr San Marino 19:26.6 6:29
32 Max Fan Jr La Canada 19:36.5 6:32
33 Marcus Chamberlain So Monrovia 19:47.7 6:36
34 Axel Romero Fr Blair 19:47.9 6:36
35 Hugo Munos Jr Monrovia 19:53.6 6:38
36 Yili (daniel) Xiao Jr Temple City 20:01.3 6:40
37 Carter Perlangeli Fr Blair 23:08.1 7:43
38 Diego Rubio So Blair 24:21.5 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
84:05
16:49
5:36
22 Kai Dettman
Sr
16:15
5:25
1
Sam Clark
Jr
16:40
5:33
3
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
16:53
5:38
5
Michael Xiong
Sr
17:05
5:42
6
Francesco Fortunelli
Sr
17:12
5:44
7
Ian Wang
Jr
17:54
5:58
13
Benicio Perez
So
17:56
5:59
15
2 Temple City
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:21
91:09
18:14
6:05
86 Daniel Jong
Sr
17:33
5:51
10
Philycius Tjong
Jr
17:52
5:57
12
Darren Reyes
Sr
18:14
6:05
17
Derek Lee
Jr
18:36
6:12
22
Joseph Kuo
Sr
18:54
6:18
25
Jayesh Raithatha
Sr
19:08
6:23
28
Yili (daniel) Xiao
Jr
20:01
6:40
36
3 La Canada
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:25
90:32
18:06
6:02
87 Owen Serricchio
Sr
16:18
5:26
2
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Jr
18:23
6:08
18
Jaden Milbrodt
So
18:29
6:10
20
Logan Boggs
Jr
18:39
6:13
23
Luke Rushing
Jr
18:42
6:14
24
Sheldon Watanabe
Jr
19:11
6:24
29
Max Fan
Jr
19:37
6:32
32
4 Monrovia
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:00
91:09
18:14
6:05
88 Roberto Soto
Sr
16:48
5:36
4
Jeremy Donahue
Jr
17:43
5:54
11
Travis Morrison
Jr
17:55
5:58
14
Sebastian Gomez
So
18:55
6:18
26
Marcus Chamberlain
So
19:48
6:36
33
Hugo Munos
Jr
19:54
6:38
35




5 San Marino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
91:28
18:18
6:06
92 Sean Chen
Sr
17:29
5:50
9
Joseph Weber
Sr
17:59
6:00
16
Jonathan Karkafi
So
18:27
6:09
19
Josh Rose
Sr
18:35
6:12
21
Leighton Mcbryde
Jr
18:58
6:19
27
Patricio Osegueda
Sr
19:27
6:29
31




6 Blair
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:58
104:04
20:49
6:56
147 Asa Barton
Sr
17:24
5:48
8
Marcos Climaco
Sr
19:23
6:28
30
Axel Romero
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Carter Perlangeli
Fr
23:08
7:43
37
Diego Rubio
So
24:22
8:07
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Apodaca Jr South Pasadena 18:49.1 6:16 1/10 10/35 1/6 18:46 18:04 18:04
2 Nick Owens Jr South Pasadena 19:00.4 6:20 2/10 13/35 1/6 17:43 18:09 17:43
3 Adam Berry Sr Temple City 19:10.7 6:24
4 Michael Ma Jr South Pasadena 19:13.5 6:25 3/10 14/35 1/5 19:39
(0:26)
19:19
(0:06)
19:19
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Earl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 19:17.9 6:26 4/10 17/35 1/4 19:07 18:57 18:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Connor Dang Jr Temple City 19:23.3 6:28
7 Yidan Xu Sr South Pasadena 19:30.7 6:30 5/10 18/35 1/4 20:03
(0:32)
20:03
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ryan Lui Jr La Canada 19:59.4 6:40
9 Shusei Komatsu Jr Temple City 20:02.5 6:41
10 Ryan Trinh Sr Temple City 20:06.9 6:42
11 Michael Perez Jr Temple City 20:17.6 6:46
12 Jj Dick Jr La Canada 20:32.7 6:51
13 Auberon Lai Sr San Marino 20:37.9 6:53
14 Rankin Repetti Jr San Marino 20:39.3 6:53
15 Joshua Fuller Sr South Pasadena 20:39.9 6:53 6/10 24/35 1/4 21:01
(0:21)
21:01
(0:21)
21:01
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kevin Kiely Sr La Canada 20:53.1 6:58
17 Jaden Oloressimo Sr Temple City 20:54.7 6:58
18 Yale Wang Jr Temple City 21:01.9 7:01
19 Daniel Elliott Monrovia 21:03.9 7:01
20 Ben Tang Sr San Marino 21:08.9 7:03
21 Samuel Au Jr Temple City 21:09 7:03
22 David Castellanos Jr San Marino 21:13.06 7:04
23 Bryan Rini Sr South Pasadena 21:14 7:05 7/10 27/35 2/3 20:12 19:25 19:25
24 Eric Chen Jr Temple City 22:12.7 7:24
25 Tristan Bragg Jr South Pasadena 22:20.1 7:27 8/10 32/35 2/3 20:43 20:02 20:02
26 Alain Phung Jr San Marino 22:21.1 7:27
27 Danny Chung Sr Temple City 22:34.6 7:32
28 Amory Acosta Fr Blair 23:07.9 7:43
29 Dustin Lau Sr San Marino 23:16.2 7:45
30 Eduard Fernandez So Blair 23:42.2 7:54
31 Hyomin Kim So Blair 23:55.6 7:59
32 Maximillian Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 24:09.05 8:03 9/10 33/35 2/3 23:46 23:43 23:43
33 Anthony Tan Sr Temple City 24:25.8 8:09
34 Caiden Kealey Fr Blair 25:11.07 8:24
35 Franklin Carrillo So Blair 25:29.2 8:30
36 Aaron Bioli So Blair 25:34.08 8:31
37 Ernesto Gaspar So Blair 25:38.07 8:33
38 Maximiliano Carvajal Jr Monrovia 25:42.2 8:34
39 Cain Abel Ventura Sr Blair 26:38.3 8:53
40 Alejandro Quinonez Jr South Pasadena 27:56.9 9:19 10/10 35/35 2/2 23:45 24:49 23:45
41 Bruce Mcglynn So Blair 29:26.4 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
95:52
19:10
6:23
19 Jonathan Apodaca
Jr
18:49
6:16
1
Nick Owens
Jr
19:00
6:20
2
Michael Ma
Jr
19:14
6:25
4
Earl Tizon
Jr
19:18
6:26
5
Yidan Xu
Sr
19:31
6:30
7
Joshua Fuller
Sr
20:40
6:53
13
Bryan Rini
Sr
21:14
7:05
18
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
99:01
19:48
6:36
36 Adam Berry
Sr
19:11
6:24
3
Connor Dang
Jr
19:23
6:28
6
Shusei Komatsu
Jr
20:03
6:41
8
Ryan Trinh
Sr
20:07
6:42
9
Michael Perez
Jr
20:18
6:46
10
Jaden Oloressimo
Sr
20:55
6:58
14
Yale Wang
Jr
21:02
7:01
15
3 San Marino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
106:00
21:12
7:04
75 Auberon Lai
Sr
20:38
6:53
11
Rankin Repetti
Jr
20:39
6:53
12
Ben Tang
Sr
21:09
7:03
16
David Castellanos
Jr
21:13
7:04
17
Alain Phung
Jr
22:21
7:27
19
Dustin Lau
Sr
23:16
7:45
21




4 Blair
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
121:26
24:17
8:06
114 Amory Acosta
Fr
23:08
7:43
20
Eduard Fernandez
So
23:42
7:54
22
Hyomin Kim
So
23:56
7:59
23
Caiden Kealey
Fr
25:11
8:24
24
Franklin Carrillo
So
25:29
8:30
25
Aaron Bioli
So
25:34
8:31
26
Ernesto Gaspar
So
25:38
8:33
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
107:53
21:35
7:12
23 Jaden Oloressimo
Sr
20:55
6:58
2
Yale Wang
Jr
21:02
7:01
3
Samuel Au
Jr
21:09
7:03
4
Eric Chen
Jr
22:13
7:24
6
Danny Chung
Sr
22:35
7:32
8
Anthony Tan
Sr
24:26
8:09
10




2 South Pasadena
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:17
116:20
23:16
7:45
33 Joshua Fuller
Sr
20:40
6:53
1
Bryan Rini
Sr
21:14
7:05
5
Tristan Bragg
Jr
22:20
7:27
7
Maximillian Mendoza
Jr
24:09
8:03
9
Alejandro Quinonez
Jr
27:57
9:19
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Li Fr Temple City 18:35.9 6:12
2 Andrew Parkinson So South Pasadena 18:36.6 6:12 1/18 8/35 2/5 18:56
(0:20)
17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Noah Kuhn Fr South Pasadena 18:45.5 6:15 2/18 9/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Brady Nakamura Fr South Pasadena 18:56.9 6:19 3/18 11/35 1/5
5 Elijah Mayeda Fr Temple City 18:57.3 6:19
6 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 18:59.8 6:20 4/18 12/35 1/4 22:18
(3:19)
22:04
(3:04)
22:04
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Joshua Park Fr Temple City 19:07.7 6:23
8 Jordan Jaross So La Canada 19:10.5 6:24
9 George Branda Fr La Canada 19:11 6:24
10 Toshi (ryan) Irie So Temple City 19:11.4 6:24
11 Andre Patzkowski So South Pasadena 19:13.7 6:25 5/18 15/35 1/4 20:53
(1:40)
20:14
(1:00)
20:14
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 19:16.8 6:26 6/18 16/35 1/4
13 Tavis Chen So San Marino 19:42.8 6:34
14 Pablo Backer Peral So La Canada 19:43.2 6:34
15 Marko Jovanovic So La Canada 19:43.9 6:35
16 Aiden Ye Fr San Marino 19:48.1 6:36
17 Gavin O'malley Fr San Marino 19:48.5 6:36
18 Ethan Foong Fr San Marino 19:49.1 6:36
19 Matthew Lee So San Marino 19:49.6 6:37
20 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 19:49.9 6:37 7/18 19/35 1/4 20:03
(0:13)
19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Cole Hammes So La Canada 19:59.3 6:40
22 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 20:08.9 6:43 8/18 20/35 1/4
23 Kobe Hinzer So La Canada 20:09.9 6:43
24 Noah Chun So La Canada 20:16.2 6:45
25 Liam de Villa Fr South Pasadena 20:18.8 6:46 9/18 21/35 1/4
26 Marcos Delao Monrovia 20:28.3 6:49
27 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 20:31.4 6:50 10/18 22/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Harrison Johnstone So La Canada 20:33.4 6:51
29 Jake DeQuatro Fr South Pasadena 20:34.2 6:51 11/18 23/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Joshua Chen So San Marino 20:35.1 6:52
31 Timothy Brugarolas Fr La Canada 20:37.8 6:53
32 Youki Hoshino So San Marino 20:43.8 6:55
33 Adam Marin So Monrovia 20:44.5 6:55
34 Kamran Samudrala Fr La Canada 20:45.2 6:55
35 Michael Hu So Temple City 20:45.6 6:55
36 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 20:49.2 6:56 12/18 25/35 1/4
37 Jace Chang Fr Temple City 20:49.6 6:57
38 Arya Ghaneh Fr La Canada 20:52.1 6:57
39 Jd Redding So San Marino 21:00.01 7:00
40 Jacob Hsu So Temple City 21:00.8 7:00
41 Michael Yuratich Fr San Marino 21:05.8 7:02
42 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 21:09.4 7:03 13/18 26/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kobi Hinzer So La Canada 21:10.7 7:04
44 Lucas Levy Fr San Marino 21:13.3 7:04
45 Calvin Chiu Fr Temple City 21:14.4 7:05
46 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 21:15.2 7:05 14/18 28/35 1/4
47 Dylan Chau So Temple City 21:15.6 7:05
48 David Zhang Fr South Pasadena 21:19.8 7:07 15/18 29/35 1/4
49 Milo Jhun So La Canada 21:23.4 7:08
50 Jim Wang Fr San Marino 21:24.9 7:08
51 Alfred Chaw So Temple City 21:25.8 7:09
52 Holden Frost Fr La Canada 21:26.8 7:09
53 Ryan Chan So San Marino 21:27.2 7:09
54 Terrence Lim So Temple City 21:29.4 7:10
55 Michael Lisano So La Canada 21:30.1 7:10
56 Charlie Park So La Canada 21:30.4 7:10
57 Waylon Finlay Fr Temple City 21:30.6 7:10
58 Anson Mok Fr Temple City 21:30.8 7:10
59 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 21:31.6 7:11 16/18 30/35 2/4
60 Wasim Khan Fr Temple City 21:31.8 7:11
61 Ethan Lee Fr Temple City 21:34.3 7:11
62 Luke Jain So San Marino 21:38.7 7:13
63 Elijah Qin Fr Temple City 21:46.8 7:16
64 Hank Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:50.8 7:17 17/18 31/35 1/4
65 Mason Pirkey So La Canada 21:54.3 7:18
66 Evan Chen So San Marino 22:01.9 7:21
67 Shawn Lin Fr Temple City 22:14.2 7:25
68 Oscar Liu Fr Temple City 22:14.8 7:25
69 Colin Melillo So La Canada 22:15.4 7:25
70 Colin Eriksen Fr San Marino 22:20.8 7:27
71 Kevin Rao Fr San Marino 22:21.9 7:27
72 Sutton Spindler Fr San Marino 22:23.9 7:28
73 Pol Bertran Fr La Canada 22:26.5 7:29
74 Norman Chan Fr San Marino 22:27.8 7:29
75 Sammy Chen So Temple City 22:30.5 7:30
76 Jack Moffat So San Marino 22:33.8 7:31
77 Ethan Chen So San Marino 22:40.9 7:34
78 Aditya Sehgal Fr La Canada 22:41.9 7:34
79 Ethan Chan Fr San Marino 22:45.3 7:35
80 Ian Negishi So Temple City 22:51.4 7:37
81 Benjamin Radner Fr La Canada 23:00.1 7:40
82 Anthony Duong So Temple City 23:03.3 7:41
83 Zhang Jacky Fr Temple City 23:06.2 7:42
84 Jakobe Henriquez Fr Temple City 23:11.1 7:44
85 Jonathan Wang Fr Temple City 23:12.9 7:44
86 Frankly Su Fr Temple City 23:49.7 7:57
87 Shawn Luu So Temple City 23:50 7:57
88 Jacob Mota So Monrovia 23:51.2 7:57
89 Jeremy Yoo Fr San Marino 25:38.9 8:33
90 Alexander Diaz So South Pasadena 25:43.2 8:34 18/18 34/35 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
94:33
18:55
6:18
26 Andrew Parkinson
So
18:37
6:12
2
Noah Kuhn
Fr
18:46
6:15
3
Brady Nakamura
Fr
18:57
6:19
4
Pieter Wielenga
So
19:00
6:20
6
Andre Patzkowski
So
19:14
6:25
11
Philson Ho
Fr
19:17
6:26
12
Riley Williams
So
19:50
6:37
20
2 Temple City
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
96:38
19:20
6:27
49 Thomas Li
Fr
18:36
6:12
1
Elijah Mayeda
Fr
18:57
6:19
5
Joshua Park
Fr
19:08
6:23
7
Toshi (ryan) Irie
So
19:11
6:24
10
Michael Hu
So
20:46
6:55
26
Jace Chang
Fr
20:50
6:57
27
Jacob Hsu
So
21:01
7:00
28
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
97:48
19:34
6:31
67 Jordan Jaross
So
19:11
6:24
8
George Branda
Fr
19:11
6:24
9
Pablo Backer Peral
So
19:43
6:34
14
Marko Jovanovic
So
19:44
6:35
15
Cole Hammes
So
19:59
6:40
21
Kobe Hinzer
So
20:10
6:43
22
Noah Chun
So
20:16
6:45
23
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:07
98:58
19:48
6:36
83 Tavis Chen
So
19:43
6:34
13
Aiden Ye
Fr
19:48
6:36
16
Gavin O'malley
Fr
19:49
6:36
17
Ethan Foong
Fr
19:49
6:36
18
Matthew Lee
So
19:50
6:37
19
Joshua Chen
So
20:35
6:52
24
Youki Hoshino
So
20:44
6:55
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
100:06
20:01
6:40
19 Philson Ho
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Riley Williams
So
19:50
6:37
2
Jeffrey Oh
Fr
20:09
6:43
3
Liam de Villa
Fr
20:19
6:46
6
Dominic Chamorro
Fr
20:31
6:50
7
Jake DeQuatro
Fr
20:34
6:51
9
Will Griffith
So
20:49
6:56
14
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
102:23
20:29
6:50
41 Kobe Hinzer
So
20:10
6:43
4
Noah Chun
So
20:16
6:45
5
Harrison Johnstone
So
20:33
6:51
8
Timothy Brugarolas
Fr
20:38
6:53
11
Kamran Samudrala
Fr
20:45
6:55
13
Arya Ghaneh
Fr
20:52
6:57
16
Kobi Hinzer
So
21:11
7:04
20
3 San Marino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
104:38
20:56
6:59
79 Joshua Chen
So
20:35
6:52
10
Youki Hoshino
So
20:44
6:55
12
Jd Redding
So
21:00
7:00
17
Michael Yuratich
Fr
21:06
7:02
19
Lucas Levy
Fr
21:13
7:04
21
Jim Wang
Fr
21:25
7:08
24
Ryan Chan
So
21:27
7:09
26
4 Temple City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
105:46
21:09
7:03
103 Jace Chang
Fr
20:50
6:57
15
Jacob Hsu
So
21:01
7:00
18
Calvin Chiu
Fr
21:14
7:05
22
Dylan Chau
So
21:16
7:05
23
Alfred Chaw
So
21:26
7:09
25
Terrence Lim
So
21:29
7:10
27
Waylon Finlay
Fr
21:31
7:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
105:08
21:02
7:01
20 Jake DeQuatro
Fr
20:34
6:51
1
Will Griffith
So
20:49
6:56
2
Austin Borgerding
Fr
21:09
7:03
4
Blake Sanchez
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
David Zhang
Fr
21:20
7:07
7
Daniel Choi
Fr
21:32
7:11
17
Hank Chen
Fr
21:51
7:17
22
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
106:23
21:17
7:06
39 Arya Ghaneh
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Kobi Hinzer
So
21:11
7:04
5
Milo Jhun
So
21:23
7:08
8
Holden Frost
Fr
21:27
7:09
10
Michael Lisano
So
21:30
7:10
13
Charlie Park
So
21:30
7:10
14
Mason Pirkey
So
21:54
7:18
23
3 Temple City
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:05
107:37
21:31
7:10
80 Terrence Lim
So
21:29
7:10
12
Waylon Finlay
Fr
21:31
7:10
15
Anson Mok
Fr
21:31
7:10
16
Wasim Khan
Fr
21:32
7:11
18
Ethan Lee
Fr
21:34
7:11
19
Elijah Qin
Fr
21:47
7:16
21
Shawn Lin
Fr
22:14
7:25
25
4 San Marino
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:56
108:54
21:47
7:16
90 Jim Wang
Fr
21:25
7:08
9
Ryan Chan
So
21:27
7:09
11
Luke Jain
So
21:39
7:13
20
Evan Chen
So
22:02
7:21
24
Colin Eriksen
Fr
22:21
7:27
26
Kevin Rao
Fr
22:22
7:27
27
Sutton Spindler
Fr
22:24
7:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.