South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Finals at Lacy Park on 11/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Jr JV 25:16.45 8:25 3 40/40 10/10 36/36 2/2 24:49 27:57
(2:40,9.6)
23:45 22:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Alekzander Grijalva Sr V 17:07.3 5:42 3 6/40 3/7 3/36 1/6 16:31 16:31 16:31 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexander Parra Jr JV 18:14.02 6:05 3 1/40 1/10 9/36 1/6 18:17
(0:03,0.2)
18:17
(0:03,0.2)
18:17
(0:03,0.2)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andre Patzkowski So F/S 20:22.6 6:48 3 51/93 15/19 28/36 2/4 20:14 19:14 19:14 18:26
Andrew Parkinson So F/S 18:50.7 6:17 3 12/93 4/19 14/36 2/5 17:54 18:37 17:54 17:44
Austin Borgerding Fr F/S 20:32.9 6:51 3 56/93 17/19 31/36 1/4 21:09
(0:37,2.9)
21:09
(0:37,2.9)
20:13 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Benicio Perez So V 17:52.6 5:58 3 17/40 7/7 7/36 1/5 17:56
(0:03,0.3)
17:56
(0:03,0.3)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blake Sanchez Fr F/S 19:35.1 6:32 3 28/93 9/19 20/36 2/4 21:15
(1:40,7.8)
21:15
(1:40,7.8)
19:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brady Nakamura Fr F/S 17:58.06 5:59 3 1/93 1/19 8/36 1/5 18:57
(0:59,5.2)
18:57
(0:59,5.2)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bryan Rini Sr JV 19:59.09 6:40 3 19/40 6/10 23/36 2/3 19:25 21:14
(1:15,5.9)
19:25 18:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Colin Cragin Fr F/S 20:22.6 6:48 3 52/93 16/19 29/36 2/4 20:50
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Choi Fr F/S 20:59.3 7:00 3 62/93 19/19 33/36 1/4 21:32
(0:32,2.5)
21:32
(0:32,2.5)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Zhang Fr F/S 20:04.1 6:41 3 37/93 12/19 25/36 2/4 21:20
(1:16,5.9)
21:20
(1:16,5.9)
20:38
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Derek Rodriguez So F/S 19:57.4 6:39 3 32/93 10/19 22/36 2/4 20:19
(0:21,1.7)
20:19
(0:21,1.7)
20:19
(0:21,1.7)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Chamorro Fr F/S 20:43.6 6:55 3 60/93 18/19 32/36 1/4 20:31 20:31 19:30
Earl Tizon Jr JV 19:08.07 6:23 3 8/40 4/10 17/36 1/4 18:57 19:18
(0:10,0.8)
18:57 18:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Francesco Fortunelli Sr V 17:48.5 5:56 3 16/40 6/7 6/36 1/5 18:01
(0:12,1.1)
17:12 16:49 16:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Francisco Ibarra So F/S 20:02.2 6:41 3 35/93 11/19 24/36 2/4 26:25
(6:22,24.1)
26:25
(6:22,24.1)
26:25
(6:22,24.1)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hank Chen Fr F/S 20:21.7 6:47 3 49/93 14/19 27/36 2/4 21:51
(1:29,6.8)
21:51
(1:29,6.8)
21:08
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake DeQuatro Fr F/S 20:20.4 6:47 3 47/93 13/19 26/36 2/4 20:34
(0:14,1.1)
20:34
(0:14,1.1)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeffrey Oh Fr F/S 19:07.9 6:23 3 19/93 6/19 16/36 2/5 20:09
(1:01,5.0)
20:09
(1:01,5.0)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Apodaca Jr JV 18:21.01 6:07 3 2/40 2/10 10/36 1/6 18:04 18:49
(0:28,2.5)
18:04 17:48 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kai Dettman Sr V 16:29.9 5:30 3 1/40 1/7 1/36 1/6 16:38
(0:09,0.9)
16:15 16:15 15:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Liam de Villa Fr F/S 19:10.9 6:24 3 21/93 7/19 18/36 2/4 20:19
(1:08,5.6)
20:19
(1:08,5.6)
19:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maximillian Mendoza Jr JV 22:18.56 7:26 3 35/40 8/10 34/36 2/3 23:43
(1:24,5.9)
24:09
(1:50,7.6)
23:43
(1:24,5.9)
22:40
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Ma Jr JV 19:37.09 6:32 3 17/40 5/10 21/36 2/3 19:19 19:14 19:14 18:51
Michael Xiong Sr V 17:36.6 5:52 3 14/40 5/7 5/36 1/6 16:43 17:05 16:43 15:53
Nick Owens Jr JV 18:23.04 6:08 3 3/40 3/10 11/36 1/5 18:09 19:00
(0:37,3.3)
17:43 17:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Nicolo Porcu Sr V 17:07.1 5:42 3 5/40 2/7 2/36 1/6 16:59 16:53 16:53 15:40
Philson Ho Fr F/S 18:38.1 6:13 3 6/93 2/19 12/36 2/5 19:17
(0:39,3.3)
19:17
(0:39,3.3)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Pieter Wielenga So F/S 18:39.7 6:13 3 8/93 3/19 13/36 2/5 22:04
(3:24,15.4)
19:00
(0:20,1.8)
19:00
(0:20,1.8)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Williams So F/S 18:50.7 6:17 3 13/93 5/19 15/36 2/5 19:48
(0:57,4.8)
19:50
(0:59,5.0)
19:48
(0:57,4.8)
19:24
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sam Clark Jr V 17:21.6 5:47 3 10/40 4/7 4/36 1/6 16:25 16:40 16:25 15:34
Sid Sehgal Jr JV 25:06.45 8:22 3 39/40 9/10 35/36 2/2 25:13
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tristan Bragg Jr JV 20:26.09 6:49 3 25/40 7/10 30/36 2/3 20:02 22:20
(1:54,8.5)
20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Will Griffith So F/S 19:28.7 6:30 3 26/93 8/19 19/36 2/4 20:49
(1:21,6.4)
20:49
(1:21,6.4)
19:32
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:43
1:07
3 5:43 5:30 5:52 36 5:43 82:21 84:05 81:42 Kai Dettman (1), Nicolo Porcu (5), Alekzander Grijalva (6), Sam Clark (10), Michael Xiong (14)
JV 1st 5 1/3 93:43
1:23
3 6:15 6:05 6:32 28 6:15 88:52 95:52
(2:08,2.2)
88:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexander Parra (1), Jonathan Apodaca (2), Nick Owens (3), Earl Tizon (8), Michael Ma (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 113:07
5:17
3 7:32 6:40 8:25 47 6:32 116:20
(3:13,2.8)
94:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bryan Rini (5), Tristan Bragg (9), Maximillian Mendoza (10), Sid Sehgal (11), Alejandro Quinonez (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 92:57
0:53
3 6:12 5:59 6:17 40 6:11 89:32 94:33
(1:35,1.7)
88:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brady Nakamura (1), Philson Ho (6), Pieter Wielenga (8), Andrew Parkinson (12), Riley Williams (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 97:20
0:50
3 6:29 6:23 6:39 35 6:24 94:03 100:06
(2:46,2.8)
93:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jeffrey Oh (3), Liam de Villa (4), Will Griffith (7), Blake Sanchez (9), Derek Rodriguez (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 101:11
0:20
3 6:45 6:41 6:48 38 6:38 97:19 105:08
(3:57,3.8)
96:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Francisco Ibarra (3), David Zhang (5), Jake DeQuatro (9), Hank Chen (10), Andre Patzkowski (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Dettman Sr South Pasadena 16:29.9 5:30 1/7 1/36 1/6 16:38
(0:09)
16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 16:32.7 5:31
3 Asa Barton Sr Blair 16:37.7 5:33
4 Roberto Soto Sr Monrovia 16:54.4 5:38
5 Nicolo Porcu Sr South Pasadena 17:07.1 5:42 2/7 2/36 1/6 16:59 16:53 16:53
6 Alekzander Grijalva Sr South Pasadena 17:07.3 5:42 3/7 3/36 1/6 16:31 16:31 16:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jeremy Donahue Jr Monrovia 17:15.6 5:45
8 Philycius Tjong Jr Temple City 17:16.4 5:45
9 Sheldon Watanabe Jr La Canada 17:18.3 5:46
10 Sam Clark Jr South Pasadena 17:21.6 5:47 4/7 4/36 1/6 16:25 16:40 16:25
11 Sean Chen Sr San Marino 17:22.2 5:47
12 Daniel Jong Sr Temple City 17:23.2 5:48
13 Darren Reyes Sr Temple City 17:30.9 5:50
14 Michael Xiong Sr South Pasadena 17:36.6 5:52 5/7 5/36 1/6 16:43 17:05 16:43
15 Jaden Milbrodt So La Canada 17:42.8 5:54
16 Francesco Fortunelli Sr South Pasadena 17:48.5 5:56 6/7 6/36 1/5 18:01
(0:12)
17:12 16:49 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Benicio Perez So South Pasadena 17:52.6 5:58 7/7 7/36 1/5 17:56
(0:03)
17:56
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jonathan Karkafi So San Marino 17:55.7 5:59
19 Travis Morrison Jr Monrovia 18:06.2 6:02
20 Max Fan Jr La Canada 18:06.5 6:02
21 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr La Canada 18:09.6 6:03
22 Derek Lee Jr Temple City 18:15.2 6:05
23 Logan Boggs Jr La Canada 18:17.3 6:06
24 Josh Rose Sr San Marino 18:19.2 6:06
25 Luke Rushing1 Jr La Canada 18:24.2 6:08
26 Joseph Weber Sr San Marino 18:25.9 6:09
27 Thomas Li Fr Temple City 18:33.9 6:11
28 Leighton McBryde Jr San Marino 18:39.9 6:13
29 Jonathan King Fr San Marino 18:55.3 6:18
30 Sebastian Gomez So Monrovia 19:00.6 6:20
31 Adam Berry Sr Temple City 19:03.7 6:21
32 Joseph Kuo Sr Temple City 19:04.6 6:22
33 Auberon Lai Sr San Marino 19:09.9 6:23
34 Daniel Elliott Jr Monrovia 20:06.5 6:42
35 Marcus Chamberlain So Monrovia 20:18.2 6:46
36 Eduard Fernandez So Blair 22:43.3 7:34
37 Franklin Carrillo So Blair 24:23.6 8:08
38 Ernesto Gaspar So Blair 24:50.1 8:17
39 Cain Abel Ventura Sr Blair 24:54.2 8:18
40 Joel Yamashita Jr Monrovia 27:28.3 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:43
17:09
5:43
36 Kai Dettman
Sr
16:30
5:30
1
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
17:07
5:42
5
Alekzander Grijalva
Sr
17:07
5:42
6
Sam Clark
Jr
17:22
5:47
10
Michael Xiong
Sr
17:37
5:52
14
Francesco Fortunelli
Sr
17:49
5:56
16
Benicio Perez
So
17:53
5:58
17
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
87:50
17:34
5:51
67 Owen Serricchio
Sr
16:33
5:31
2
Sheldon Watanabe
Jr
17:18
5:46
9
Jaden Milbrodt
So
17:43
5:54
15
Max Fan
Jr
18:07
6:02
20
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Jr
18:10
6:03
21
Logan Boggs
Jr
18:17
6:06
23
Luke Rushing1
Jr
18:24
6:08
25
3 Temple City
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
89:00
17:48
5:56
82 Philycius Tjong
Jr
17:16
5:45
8
Daniel Jong
Sr
17:23
5:48
12
Darren Reyes
Sr
17:31
5:50
13
Derek Lee
Jr
18:15
6:05
22
Thomas Li
Fr
18:34
6:11
27
Adam Berry
Sr
19:04
6:21
31
Joseph Kuo
Sr
19:05
6:22
32
4 Monrovia
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
91:23
18:17
6:06
94 Roberto Soto
Sr
16:54
5:38
4
Jeremy Donahue
Jr
17:16
5:45
7
Travis Morrison
Jr
18:06
6:02
19
Sebastian Gomez
So
19:01
6:20
30
Daniel Elliott
Jr
20:07
6:42
34
Marcus Chamberlain
So
20:18
6:46
35
Joel Yamashita
Jr
27:28
9:09
40
5 San Marino
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
90:43
18:09
6:03
107 Sean Chen
Sr
17:22
5:47
11
Jonathan Karkafi
So
17:56
5:59
18
Josh Rose
Sr
18:19
6:06
24
Joseph Weber
Sr
18:26
6:09
26
Leighton McBryde
Jr
18:40
6:13
28
Jonathan King
Fr
18:55
6:18
29
Auberon Lai
Sr
19:10
6:23
33
6 Blair
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:17
113:29
22:42
7:34
153 Asa Barton
Sr
16:38
5:33
3
Eduard Fernandez
So
22:43
7:34
36
Franklin Carrillo
So
24:24
8:08
37
Ernesto Gaspar
So
24:50
8:17
38
Cain Abel Ventura
Sr
24:54
8:18
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Parra Jr South Pasadena 18:14.02 6:05 1/10 9/36 1/6 18:17
(0:03)
18:17
(0:03)
18:17
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jonathan Apodaca Jr South Pasadena 18:21.01 6:07 2/10 10/36 1/6 18:04 18:49
(0:28)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Nick Owens Jr South Pasadena 18:23.04 6:08 3/10 11/36 1/5 18:09 19:00
(0:37)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Marcos Climaco Sr Blair 18:25.03 6:08
5 Yili (Daniel) Xiao Jr Temple City 18:40.03 6:13
6 Daniel Kao Jr Temple City 18:40.06 6:13
7 Connor Dang Jr Temple City 18:41.05 6:14
8 Earl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 19:08.07 6:23 4/10 17/36 1/4 18:57 19:18
(0:10)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR)
9 James Fisher Jr Temple City 19:08.09 6:23
10 Axel Romero Fr Blair 19:09.02 6:23
11 Shusei Komatsu Jr Temple City 19:13.07 6:24
12 Michael Perez Jr Temple City 19:13.45 6:24
13 Jayesh Raithatha Sr Temple City 19:31.08 6:30
14 Ryan Lui Jr La Canada 19:32.01 6:31
15 Ryan Trinh Sr Temple City 19:33.08 6:31
16 Shawn Luu1 So Temple City 19:36.05 6:32
17 Michael Ma Jr South Pasadena 19:37.09 6:32 5/10 21/36 2/3 19:19 19:14 19:14
18 Rankin Repetti Jr San Marino 19:42.08 6:34
19 Bryan Rini Sr South Pasadena 19:59.09 6:40 6/10 23/36 2/3 19:25 21:14
(1:15)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Jaden Oloressimo Sr Temple City 20:00.06 6:40
21 Samuel Au Jr Temple City 20:12.09 6:44
22 JJ Dick Jr La Canada 20:17.06 6:46
23 Kevin Kiely Sr La Canada 20:20.06 6:47
24 Eric Chen Jr Temple City 20:25.01 6:48
25 Tristan Bragg Jr South Pasadena 20:26.09 6:49 7/10 30/36 2/3 20:02 22:20
(1:54)
20:02 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Ben Tang Sr San Marino 20:27.2 6:49
27 Alain Phung Jr San Marino 20:47.3 6:56
28 Aiden Mckelvey Jr Monrovia 21:09.87 7:03
29 Diego Rubio So Blair 21:17.45 7:06
30 Amory Acosta Fr Blair 21:21.09 7:07
31 Carter Perlangeli Fr Blair 21:58.7 7:20
32 Dustin Lau Sr San Marino 22:15.46 7:25
33 Hyomin Kim So Blair 22:16.74 7:26
34 Danny Chung Sr Temple City 22:17.41 7:26
35 Maximillian Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 22:18.56 7:26 8/10 34/36 2/3 23:43
(1:24)
24:09
(1:50)
23:43
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Caiden Kealey Fr Blair 23:28.08 7:49
37 Maximiliano Carvajal Jr Monrovia 23:59.04 8:00
38 Bruce McGlynn So Blair 24:59.52 8:20
39 Sid Sehgal Jr South Pasadena 25:06.45 8:22 9/10 35/36 2/2
40 Alejandro Quinonez Jr South Pasadena 25:16.45 8:25 10/10 36/36 2/2 24:49 27:57
(2:40)
23:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
93:43
18:45
6:15
28 Alexander Parra
Jr
18:14
6:05
1
Jonathan Apodaca
Jr
18:21
6:07
2
Nick Owens
Jr
18:23
6:08
3
Earl Tizon
Jr
19:08
6:23
8
Michael Ma
Jr
19:37
6:32
14
Bryan Rini
Sr
19:59
6:40
15
Tristan Bragg
Jr
20:26
6:49
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Temple City
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
94:22
18:52
6:17
38 Yili (Daniel) Xiao
Jr
18:40
6:13
5
Daniel Kao
Jr
18:40
6:13
6
Connor Dang
Jr
18:41
6:14
7
James Fisher
Jr
19:08
6:23
9
Shusei Komatsu
Jr
19:13
6:24
11
Michael Perez
Jr
19:13
6:24
12
Jayesh Raithatha
Sr
19:31
6:30
13
3 Blair
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
102:11
20:26
6:49
68 Marcos Climaco
Sr
18:25
6:08
4
Axel Romero
Fr
19:09
6:23
10
Diego Rubio
So
21:17
7:06
17
Amory Acosta
Fr
21:21
7:07
18
Carter Perlangeli
Fr
21:59
7:20
19
Hyomin Kim
So
22:17
7:26
20
Caiden Kealey
Fr
23:28
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
97:54
19:35
6:32
16 Michael Perez
Jr
19:13
6:24
1
Jayesh Raithatha
Sr
19:31
6:30
2
Ryan Trinh
Sr
19:33
6:31
3
Shawn Luu1
So
19:36
6:32
4
Jaden Oloressimo
Sr
20:00
6:40
6
Samuel Au
Jr
20:12
6:44
7
Eric Chen
Jr
20:25
6:48
8
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:17
113:07
22:37
7:32
47 Bryan Rini
Sr
19:59
6:40
5
Tristan Bragg
Jr
20:26
6:49
9
Maximillian Mendoza
Jr
22:19
7:26
10
Sid Sehgal
Jr
25:06
8:22
11
Alejandro Quinonez
Jr
25:16
8:25
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brady Nakamura Fr South Pasadena 17:58.06 5:59 1/19 8/36 1/5 18:57
(0:59)
18:57
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ethan Lee Fr La Canada 18:16.4 6:05
3 Andy Huang Fr Temple City 18:21.4 6:07
4 George Branda Fr La Canada 18:37.2 6:12
5 Marko Jovanovic So La Canada 18:37.7 6:13
6 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 18:38.1 6:13 2/19 12/36 2/5 19:17
(0:39)
19:17
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Timothy Brugarolas Fr La Canada 18:38.5 6:13
8 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 18:39.7 6:13 3/19 13/36 2/5 22:04
(3:24)
19:00
(0:20)
19:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jinku Tang Fr San Marino 18:41.9 6:14
10 Pablo Backer Peral So La Canada 18:42.4 6:14
11 Marc Sodonis Fr La Canada 18:44.9 6:15
12 Andrew Parkinson So South Pasadena 18:50.7 6:17 4/19 14/36 2/5 17:54 18:37 17:54
13 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 18:50.7 6:17 5/19 15/36 2/5 19:48
(0:57)
19:50
(0:59)
19:48
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Joshua Park Fr Temple City 18:57.1 6:19
16 Tavis Chen So San Marino 19:02.8 6:21
17 Elijah Mayeda Fr Temple City 19:05.2 6:22
18 Alec Sodonis Fr La Canada 19:06.5 6:22
19 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 19:07.9 6:23 6/19 16/36 2/5 20:09
(1:01)
20:09
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Aiden Ye Fr San Marino 19:08.9 6:23
21 Liam de Villa Fr South Pasadena 19:10.9 6:24 7/19 18/36 2/4 20:19
(1:08)
20:19
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Arya Ghaneh Fr La Canada 19:11.5 6:24
23 Mason Pirkey So La Canada 19:22.9 6:28
24 Youki Hoshino So San Marino 19:24.4 6:28
25 Marcos Delao Fr Monrovia 19:27.8 6:29
26 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 19:28.7 6:30 8/19 19/36 2/4 20:49
(1:21)
20:49
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kobi Hinzer So La Canada 19:34.1 6:31
28 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 19:35.1 6:32 9/19 20/36 2/4 21:15
(1:40)
21:15
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Cole Hammes So La Canada 19:36.9 6:32
30 Michael Hu So Temple City 19:40.5 6:34
31 Harrison Johnstone So La Canada 19:43.3 6:34
32 Derek Rodriguez So South Pasadena 19:57.4 6:39 10/19 22/36 2/4 20:19
(0:21)
20:19
(0:21)
20:19
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Wasim Khan Fr Temple City 20:00.5 6:40
34 Jace Chang Fr Temple City 20:01.8 6:41
35 Francisco Ibarra So South Pasadena 20:02.2 6:41 11/19 24/36 2/4 26:25
(6:22)
26:25
(6:22)
26:25
(6:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Holden Frost Fr La Canada 20:03.3 6:41
37 David Zhang Fr South Pasadena 20:04.1 6:41 12/19 25/36 2/4 21:20
(1:16)
21:20
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Kamran Samudrala Fr La Canada 20:04.7 6:42
39 Calvin Chiu Fr Temple City 20:05.1 6:42
40 JD Redding So San Marino 20:05.6 6:42
41 Gavin O'Malley Fr San Marino 20:06.9 6:42
42 Matthew Lee So San Marino 20:07.2 6:42
43 Luke Rushing2 Jr La Canada 20:08.9 6:43
44 Noah Chun So La Canada 20:09.4 6:43
45 Michael Yuratich Fr San Marino 20:15.5 6:45
46 Fransisco Alcala Fr Monrovia 20:17.6 6:46
47 Jake DeQuatro Fr South Pasadena 20:20.4 6:47 13/19 26/36 2/4 20:34
(0:14)
20:34
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Joshua Chen So San Marino 20:20.9 6:47
49 Hank Chen Fr South Pasadena 20:21.7 6:47 14/19 27/36 2/4 21:51
(1:29)
21:51
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Anson Mok Fr Temple City 20:22.1 6:47
51 Andre Patzkowski So South Pasadena 20:22.6 6:48 15/19 28/36 2/4 20:14 19:14 19:14
52 Colin Cragin Fr South Pasadena 20:22.6 6:48 16/19 29/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Ethan Lee Fr Temple City 20:24.7 6:48
54 Jim Wang Fr San Marino 20:26.8 6:49
55 Lucas Levy Fr San Marino 20:30.5 6:50
56 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 20:32.9 6:51 17/19 31/36 1/4 21:09
(0:37)
21:09
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Adam Marin So Monrovia 20:34.4 6:51
58 Sammy Chen So Temple City 20:35.4 6:52
59 Waylon Finlay Fr Temple City 20:36.8 6:52
60 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 20:43.6 6:55 18/19 32/36 1/4 20:31 20:31
61 Ethan Chen So San Marino 20:44.3 6:55
62 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 20:59.3 7:00 19/19 33/36 1/4 21:32
(0:32)
21:32
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Jacob Hsu So Temple City 21:03.9 7:01
64 Oscar Liu Fr Temple City 21:04.6 7:02
65 Luke Jain So San Marino 21:06.2 7:02
66 Jack Moffat So San Marino 21:12.2 7:04
67 Michael Lisano So La Canada 21:15.9 7:05
68 Ryan Chan So San Marino 21:16.7 7:06
69 Pol Bertran Fr La Canada 21:23.1 7:08
70 Dylan Chau So Temple City 21:25.7 7:09
71 Colin Eriksen Fr San Marino 21:38.1 7:13
72 Kevin Rao Fr San Marino 21:41.9 7:14
73 Shawn Lin Fr Temple City 21:57.7 7:19
74 Alfred Chaw So Temple City 21:58.8 7:20
75 Zhang Jacky Fr Temple City 22:06.2 7:22
76 Brian Jiang So Temple City 22:07.7 7:23
77 Norman Chan Fr San Marino 22:09.8 7:23
78 Frankly Su Fr Temple City 22:11.6 7:24
79 Charlie Park So La Canada 22:11.9 7:24
80 Junseo Yoo Fr San Marino 22:12.4 7:24
81 Jonathan Wang Fr Temple City 22:15.3 7:25
82 Aditya Sehgal Fr La Canada 22:19.1 7:26
83 Jakobe Henriquez Fr Temple City 22:20.4 7:27
84 Colin Melillo So La Canada 22:25.6 7:29
85 Sutton Spindler Fr San Marino 22:26.6 7:29
86 Malik Flood Fr Monrovia 22:43.9 7:35
87 Terrence Lim So Temple City 22:44.2 7:35
88 Jacob Mota So Monrovia 22:58.6 7:40
89 Anthony Duong So Temple City 23:13 7:44
90 Ethan Chan Fr San Marino 23:26.9 7:49
91 Shawn Luu2 So Temple City 23:28.2 7:49
92 Benjamin Radner Fr La Canada 23:38.2 7:53
93 Nate Anderson Fr Monrovia 23:46.8 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
92:52
18:34
6:11
28 Ethan Lee
Fr
18:16
6:05
2
George Branda
Fr
18:37
6:12
4
Marko Jovanovic
So
18:38
6:13
5
Timothy Brugarolas
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
Pablo Backer Peral
So
18:42
6:14
10
Marc Sodonis
Fr
18:45
6:15
11
Alec Sodonis
Fr
19:07
6:22
17
2 South Pasadena
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
92:57
18:35
6:12
40 Brady Nakamura
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Philson Ho
Fr
18:38
6:13
6
Pieter Wielenga
So
18:40
6:13
8
Andrew Parkinson
So
18:51
6:17
12
Riley Williams
So
18:51
6:17
13
Jeffrey Oh
Fr
19:08
6:23
18
Liam de Villa
Fr
19:11
6:24
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
96:05
19:13
6:24
80 Andy Huang
Fr
18:21
6:07
3
Joshua Park
Fr
18:57
6:19
14
Elijah Mayeda
Fr
19:05
6:22
16
Michael Hu
So
19:41
6:34
23
Wasim Khan
Fr
20:01
6:40
24
Jace Chang
Fr
20:02
6:41
25
Calvin Chiu
Fr
20:05
6:42
26
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
96:24
19:17
6:26
91 Jinku Tang
Fr
18:42
6:14
9
Tavis Chen
So
19:03
6:21
15
Aiden Ye
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Youki Hoshino
So
19:24
6:28
21
JD Redding
So
20:06
6:42
27
Gavin O'Malley
Fr
20:07
6:42
28
Matthew Lee
So
20:07
6:42
29
5 Monrovia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
106:02
21:12
7:04
148 Marcos Delao
Fr
19:28
6:29
22
Fransisco Alcala
Fr
20:18
6:46
30
Adam Marin
So
20:34
6:51
31
Malik Flood
Fr
22:44
7:35
32
Jacob Mota
So
22:59
7:40
33
Nate Anderson
Fr
23:47
7:56
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
96:00
19:12
6:24
22 Marc Sodonis
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Alec Sodonis
Fr
19:07
6:22
2
Arya Ghaneh
Fr
19:12
6:24
5
Mason Pirkey
So
19:23
6:28
6
Kobi Hinzer
So
19:34
6:31
8
Cole Hammes
So
19:37
6:32
10
Harrison Johnstone
So
19:43
6:34
11
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
97:20
19:28
6:29
35 Jeffrey Oh
Fr
19:08
6:23
3
Liam de Villa
Fr
19:11
6:24
4
Will Griffith
So
19:29
6:30
7
Blake Sanchez
Fr
19:35
6:32
9
Derek Rodriguez
So
19:57
6:39
12
Francisco Ibarra
So
20:02
6:41
14
David Zhang
Fr
20:04
6:41
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 San Marino
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
101:17
20:15
6:45
97 Gavin O'Malley
Fr
20:07
6:42
17
Matthew Lee
So
20:07
6:42
18
Michael Yuratich
Fr
20:16
6:45
19
Joshua Chen
So
20:21
6:47
20
Jim Wang
Fr
20:27
6:49
23
Lucas Levy
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
Ethan Chen
So
20:44
6:55
27
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
101:29
20:18
6:46
97 Jace Chang
Fr
20:02
6:41
13
Calvin Chiu
Fr
20:05
6:42
16
Anson Mok
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Ethan Lee
Fr
20:25
6:48
22
Sammy Chen
So
20:35
6:52
25
Waylon Finlay
Fr
20:37
6:52
26
Jacob Hsu
So
21:04
7:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
99:37
19:55
6:38
20 Cole Hammes
So
19:37
6:32
1
Harrison Johnstone
So
19:43
6:34
2
Holden Frost
Fr
20:03
6:41
4
Kamran Samudrala
Fr
20:05
6:42
6
Luke Rushing2
Jr
20:09
6:43
7
Noah Chun
So
20:09
6:43
8
Michael Lisano
So
21:16
7:05
21
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
101:11
20:14
6:45
38 Francisco Ibarra
So
20:02
6:41
3
David Zhang
Fr
20:04
6:41
5
Jake DeQuatro
Fr
20:20
6:47
9
Hank Chen
Fr
20:22
6:47
10
Andre Patzkowski
So
20:23
6:48
11
Colin Cragin
Fr
20:23
6:48
12
Austin Borgerding
Fr
20:33
6:51
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 San Marino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
104:50
20:58
6:59
90 Lucas Levy
Fr
20:31
6:50
13
Ethan Chen
So
20:44
6:55
16
Luke Jain
So
21:06
7:02
19
Jack Moffat
So
21:12
7:04
20
Ryan Chan
So
21:17
7:06
22
Colin Eriksen
Fr
21:38
7:13
24
Kevin Rao
Fr
21:42
7:14
25
4 Temple City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
106:09
21:14
7:05
99 Waylon Finlay
Fr
20:37
6:52
15
Jacob Hsu
So
21:04
7:01
17
Oscar Liu
Fr
21:05
7:02
18
Dylan Chau
So
21:26
7:09
23
Shawn Lin
Fr
21:58
7:19
26
Alfred Chaw
So
21:59
7:20
27
Zhang Jacky
Fr
22:06
7:22
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.