South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/20/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Sr Sr 22:27.2 7:29 3 230/244 6/6 43/45 14/15 26:40
(4:13,15.8)
26:40
(4:13,15.8)
25:17
(2:50,11.2)
22:56
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Parkinson Jr V 16:26.9 5:29 3 77/199 5/7 5/45 3/29 17:46
(1:19,7.4)
17:46
(1:19,7.4)
17:46
(1:19,7.4)
17:44
(1:17,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Villapudua Jr V 15:37.8 5:13 3 21/199 2/7 2/45 5/32
Austin Borgerding So So 19:08.2 6:23 3 170/385 5/12 21/45 12/32 22:07
(2:58,13.4)
22:07
(2:58,13.4)
22:07
(2:58,13.4)
20:13
(1:05,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Benicio Perez Jr V 16:01.9 5:21 3 48/199 3/7 3/45 8/29 16:51
(0:49,4.9)
16:51
(0:49,4.9)
16:51
(0:49,4.9)
16:51
(0:49,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blake Sanchez So So 23:26.9 7:49 3 371/385 12/12 44/45 8/8 21:06 21:06 21:06 19:33
Brady Nakamura So So 16:42.8 5:34 3 9/385 1/12 6/45 6/71 18:05
(1:22,7.6)
18:05
(1:22,7.6)
18:05
(1:22,7.6)
17:19
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Charles E Chang Sr Sr 19:06.5 6:22 3 147/244 2/6 20/45 31/46 17:47 17:47 17:47
Christopher Liebe Fr Fr 21:32.2 7:11 3 290/361 10/11 38/45 5/8
Colin Grace Jr Jr 17:28.1 5:49 3 49/298 1/7 9/45 22/64
Daniel Choi So So 19:26.4 6:29 3 189/385 6/12 24/45 9/23 22:17
(2:51,12.8)
22:17
(2:51,12.8)
22:17
(2:51,12.8)
20:46
(1:19,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
David Zhang So So 17:49.8 5:57 3 69/385 4/12 12/45 6/42 22:52
(5:02,22.0)
22:52
(5:02,22.0)
22:52
(5:02,22.0)
20:04
(2:14,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Derek Rodriguez Jr Jr 17:59.5 6:00 3 91/298 3/7 14/45 13/44 18:57
(0:58,5.1)
18:57
(0:58,5.1)
18:57
(0:58,5.1)
18:57
(0:58,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dominic Chamorro So So 20:07.9 6:43 3 245/385 8/12 31/45 6/14 20:28
(0:20,1.6)
20:28
(0:20,1.6)
20:28
(0:20,1.6)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Donglee Kim Fr Fr 20:13.4 6:44 3 206/361 6/11 32/45 10/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Dylan Sevilla Jr Jr 18:37.5 6:13 3 131/298 4/7 16/45 16/32 19:47
(1:09,5.8)
19:47
(1:09,5.8)
19:47
(1:09,5.8)
19:47
(1:09,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Earl Tizon Sr V 17:25.2 5:48 3 159/199 6/7 8/45 15/26 18:30
(1:05,5.8)
18:30
(1:05,5.8)
18:30
(1:05,5.8)
18:28
(1:03,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Cuellar Fr Fr 20:36.7 6:52 3 236/361 9/11 36/45 3/10
Francisco Ibarra Jr Jr 19:05.2 6:22 3 154/298 5/7 19/45 12/29 20:52
(1:47,8.5)
20:52
(1:47,8.5)
20:52
(1:47,8.5)
19:36
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hank Chen So So 19:31.9 6:31 3 204/385 7/12 25/45 6/18 22:02
(2:30,11.3)
22:02
(2:30,11.3)
22:02
(2:30,11.3)
20:22
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Wang Sr V 16:23.4 5:28 3 76/199 4/7 4/45 9/29 16:44
(0:21,2.1)
16:44
(0:21,2.1)
16:44
(0:21,2.1)
16:44
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jack Ishibashi Fr Fr 18:48.9 6:16 3 85/361 2/11 18/45 22/53 You ROCK! (PG)
Jeff Chen Fr Fr 19:17.9 6:26 3 123/361 4/11 23/45 10/35
Jennoh Rhee So So 22:26.7 7:29 3 353/385 11/12 42/45 8/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Joshua Ramirez So So 21:36.8 7:12 3 334/385 10/12 39/45 8/10
Kaden Chai So So 20:18.8 6:46 3 255/385 9/12 33/45 7/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Karl Tizon Fr Fr 18:30.4 6:10 3 68/361 1/11 15/45 35/74
Liam de Villa So So 16:59.7 5:40 3 19/385 2/12 7/45 5/59 20:24
(3:24,16.7)
20:24
(3:24,16.7)
20:24
(3:24,16.7)
19:06
(2:06,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Liam Wright Fr Fr 19:34.4 6:31 3 149/361 5/11 26/45 7/29
Luis Resendiz Sr Sr 19:41.9 6:34 3 166/244 4/6 29/45 18/25
Maximillian Mendoza Sr Sr 21:58.4 7:19 3 221/244 5/6 41/45 21/22 24:02
(2:03,8.6)
24:02
(2:03,8.6)
24:02
(2:03,8.6)
22:19
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Ma Sr Sr 18:48.6 6:16 3 123/244 1/6 17/45 48/61 19:06
(0:18,1.5)
19:06
(0:18,1.5)
19:06
(0:18,1.5)
18:51
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Kalaw Sr Sr 19:41.6 6:34 3 164/244 3/6 28/45 23/36 17:46 17:46 17:46
Nick Owens Sr V 17:58.5 6:00 3 172/199 7/7 13/45 11/19 18:33
(0:34,3.1)
18:33
(0:34,3.1)
17:29 17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Nico Lee Fr Fr 20:33.4 6:51 3 233/361 8/11 35/45 3/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Noah Kuhn So So 17:32.4 5:51 3 44/385 3/12 10/45 5/51 18:45
(1:13,6.5)
18:45
(1:13,6.5)
18:45
(1:13,6.5)
18:00
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pieter Wielenga Jr Jr 17:37.7 5:53 3 61/298 2/7 11/45 14/54 18:26
(0:48,4.3)
18:26
(0:48,4.3)
18:26
(0:48,4.3)
18:14
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Riley Williams Jr Jr 19:42.9 6:34 3 201/298 7/7 30/45 7/16 19:46
(0:03,0.2)
19:46
(0:03,0.2)
19:46
(0:03,0.2)
18:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Clark Sr V 15:08.3 5:03 3 4/199 1/7 1/45 4/34 15:34
(0:26,2.8)
15:34
(0:26,2.8)
15:34
(0:26,2.8)
15:34
(0:26,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sawyer Sharp Fr Fr 19:09.3 6:23 3 112/361 3/11 22/45 17/47
Sebastian Liebe Fr Nov 23:41.3 7:54 3 157/363 2/2 45/45 36/71
Steve Kim So Nov 20:58.4 6:59 3 42/363 1/2 37/45 23/91
Tomás Lee Fr Fr 20:20.3 6:47 3 214/361 7/11 34/45 5/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Vincent Nguyen Fr Fr 21:47.5 7:16 3 305/361 11/11 40/45 4/8
Will Griffith Jr Jr 19:36.4 6:32 3 194/298 6/7 27/45 11/24 19:59
(0:22,1.8)
19:59
(0:22,1.8)
19:59
(0:22,1.8)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/29 79:38
1:19
3 5:19 5:03 5:29 212 5:14 79:06 79:06 78:24 Sam Clark (3), Andrew Villapudua (20), Benicio Perez (46), Ian Wang (71), Andrew Parkinson (72)
Sr 1st 5 19/22 99:17
3:10
3 6:37 6:16 7:19 512 5:28 95:20 95:20 95:20 Michael Ma (81), Charles E Chang (95), Nicholas Kalaw (102), Luis Resendiz (103), Maximillian Mendoza (131)
So 1st 5 6/32 88:13
2:25
3 5:53 5:34 6:23 226 5:28 93:33
(5:20,5.7)
93:33
(5:20,5.7)
89:24
(1:11,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brady Nakamura (9), Liam de Villa (17), Noah Kuhn (36), David Zhang (50), Austin Borgerding (114)
So 2nd 5 7/10 101:02
2:10
3 6:44 6:29 7:12 183 5:50 97:52 97:52 Daniel Choi (20), Hank Chen (25), Dominic Chamorro (36), Kaden Chai (43), Joshua Ramirez (59)
Jr 1st 5 13/29 90:48
1:37
3 6:03 5:49 6:22 353 5:34 92:06
(1:18,1.4)
92:06
(1:18,1.4)
92:06
(1:18,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Grace (34), Pieter Wielenga (43), Derek Rodriguez (68), Dylan Sevilla (96), Francisco Ibarra (112)
Fr 1st 5 14/29 95:21
1:04
3 6:21 6:10 6:31 360 5:47 96:43
(1:22,1.4)
96:43
(1:22,1.4)
93:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Karl Tizon (48), Jack Ishibashi (59), Sawyer Sharp (73), Jeff Chen (82), Liam Wright (98)
Fr 2nd 5 4/8 103:16
1:19
3 6:53 6:44 7:11 123 6:03 101:15 101:15 Donglee Kim (16), Tomás Lee (21), Nico Lee (24), Eric Cuellar (25), Christopher Liebe (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 14:58.3 4:59
2 Evan Hernandez Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 15:04.6 5:02
3 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:06.2 5:02
4 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:08.3 5:03 1/7 1/45 4/34 15:34
(0:26)
15:34
(0:26)
15:34
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino -Oceanside 15:11.5 5:04
6 Will Donaldson Sr Santa Monica 15:13.4 5:04
7 Alex Kalmar Jr Temecula Valley 15:18.4 5:06
8 Derek Baca Jr Casteel (AZ) 15:21.2 5:07
9 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:22.5 5:08
10 Christopher Park Sr Marshall 15:23.5 5:08
11 Damian Maldonado Jr Mayfair 15:24.3 5:08
12 Dayton Carlson Jr Casteel (AZ) 15:25.5 5:09
13 Clark Reynolds Jr Marshall 15:26.3 5:09
14 Meyson Tyler Sr Casteel (AZ) 15:28.8 5:10
15 Raul Garcia Jr Ontario 15:29.9 5:10
16 Michael Diaz Jr Mayfair 15:30.6 5:10
17 Ross Gowan Sr Rio Americano 15:33.4 5:11
18 Frank Assumma Sr Temecula Valley 15:33.4 5:11
19 Ezekiel Nyberg Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 15:36.2 5:12
20 David Berardi Sr Temecula Valley 15:36.8 5:12
21 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 15:37.8 5:13 2/7 2/45 5/32
22 Gavin Burns Jr Buena (Ventura) 15:38.3 5:13
23 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:39.3 5:13
24 James Lopez So Cleveland 15:39.5 5:13
25 Raja Batra Sr University (Irvine) 15:39.6 5:13
26 Jeffrey Welsh So Green Valley (NV) 15:39.6 5:13
27 Borna Hemmaty Jr Santa Monica 15:39.8 5:13
28 Jorge Castro Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 15:40.2 5:13
29 Ryan Radford Jr Queen Creek (AZ) 15:41.3 5:14
30 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 15:42.9 5:14
31 Jacob Blevins Sr Buena (Ventura) 15:43.3 5:14
32 Gavyn Condit Jr Elsinore 15:43.6 5:15
33 Jason Cerda Jr Cleveland 15:46.4 5:15
34 Esondre Christian Jr Green Valley (NV) 15:48.4 5:16
35 Ruben Garcia Sr Segerstrom 15:48.6 5:16
36 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48.1 5:16
37 Max Salerno Sr Green Valley (NV) 15:49.6 5:17
38 Joshua Nicolaides Fr Green Valley (NV) 15:50.2 5:17
39 Ben Futrell Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 15:50.3 5:17
40 Michael Torres Fr Buena (Ventura) 15:52.3 5:17
41 Nic Gorman Sr Rio Americano 15:53.5 5:18
42 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 15:53.9 5:18
43 Jack Pallesen Sr Rio Americano 15:57.4 5:19
44 Zach Chambers Jr Rio Americano 15:58.9 5:20
45 Cyrus Gutierrez Sr Downey 15:59.3 5:20
46 Troy Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 15:59.6 5:20
47 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 15:59.8 5:20
48 Benicio Perez Jr South Pasadena 16:01.9 5:21 3/7 3/45 8/29 16:51
(0:49)
16:51
(0:49)
16:51
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:02.2 5:21
50 Jared Sharp Sr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:02.3 5:21
51 Nathan Mann Sr Casteel (AZ) 16:02.8 5:21
52 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 16:03.3 5:21
53 Alejandro Torres Sr Cleveland 16:03.8 5:21
54 Donovan Jones Sr Valley (NV) 16:04.6 5:22
55 Jared Albaugh Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 16:05.3 5:22
56 Ryan Kashanchi Jr Santa Monica 16:06.3 5:22
57 Adam Gish Sr University (Irvine) 16:06.9 5:22
58 Michael Blinstrub Jr University (Irvine) 16:07.3 5:22
59 Kamron Loera Jr Legacy (NV) 16:07.8 5:23
60 Caden Hertenstein Jr Buena (Ventura) 16:08.5 5:23
61 Fidencio Corona Sr Coachella Valley 16:08.9 5:23
62 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:09.9 5:23
63 Kieran Van Vuuren Jr Santa Monica 16:11.8 5:24
64 Brian Jimenez Sr Downey 16:12.2 5:24
65 Jackson Gillespie So Santa Monica 16:13.5 5:25
66 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 16:13.6 5:25
67 Jonathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:15.6 5:25
68 Michael Finley Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:16.8 5:26
69 Ivan Monroy -rios Jr Marshall 16:17.2 5:26
70 Jerry Davalos Fr Summit 16:17.6 5:26
71 Brandon Murillo Sr Downey 16:17.8 5:26
72 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 16:18.8 5:26
73 Finlay Robertson So Marshall 16:19.9 5:27
74 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:20.2 5:27
75 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 16:20.5 5:27
76 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 16:23.4 5:28 4/7 4/45 9/29 16:44
(0:21)
16:44
(0:21)
16:44
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:26.9 5:29 5/7 5/45 3/29 17:46
(1:19)
17:46
(1:19)
17:46
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Nickolaus Aguillon Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:25.9 5:29
79 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:27.4 5:29
80 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 16:27.8 5:29
81 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 16:27.8 5:29
82 Nick Simon Jr Mayfair 16:27.8 5:29
83 Jalen Naran Jr Rio Americano 16:28.6 5:30
84 Jeronimo Javier Sr Santa Monica 16:28.8 5:30
85 Julian Scott Jr Green Valley (NV) 16:28.9 5:30
86 Robert Flores Sr Sunny Hills 16:29.6 5:30
87 Luke Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 16:29.6 5:30
88 Kade Gan Sr El Camino -Oceanside 16:30.2 5:30
89 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall 16:30.6 5:30
90 Andy Torres So Queen Creek (AZ) 16:31.6 5:31
91 Graham Farnsworth Sr Casteel (AZ) 16:31.6 5:31
92 Jordan Flowers Jr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:31.6 5:31
93 Tanner Trettin Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 16:31.9 5:31
94 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 16:32.2 5:31
95 Jaime Perea Bernabe Jr Buena (Ventura) 16:32.4 5:31
96 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall 16:34.3 5:31
97 Edward Carrillo Sr Carter 16:34.3 5:31
98 Mohamed Elshehawy Sr Downey 16:35.3 5:32
99 Nash Porter Jr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:35.5 5:32
100 Jake Oaks Sr Queen Creek (AZ) 16:35.8 5:32
101 Allen Rios Sr Green Valley (NV) 16:36.2 5:32
102 Neel Dorawala Jr Marina 16:36.3 5:32
103 Owen Beam Jr Green Valley (NV) 16:36.9 5:32
104 Mitchell Hiddessen Sr Temecula Valley 16:37.2 5:32
105 Brian Kariuki Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:37.3 5:32
106 Adrian Contreras Jr Cleveland 16:37.8 5:33
107 Julian Larsen Sr Mayfair 16:38.2 5:33
108 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 16:38.3 5:33
109 Seven Dunn Jr Temecula Valley 16:40.8 5:34
110 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 16:41.4 5:34
111 Moises Martinez Sr Ontario 16:41.6 5:34
112 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:43.9 5:35
113 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino -Oceanside 16:44.9 5:35
114 Michael Pearl So Clark Ed W (NV) 16:46.1 5:35
115 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:47.4 5:36
116 Yahir Paez Jr Elsinore 16:48.3 5:36
117 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 16:50.5 5:37
118 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:51.5 5:37
119 Quinlan Tobin So University (Irvine) 16:52.2 5:37
120 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 16:52.8 5:38
121 David Morales Sr Tustin 16:52.9 5:38
122 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 16:53.5 5:38
123 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr Downey 16:54.9 5:38
124 Ryan Duffy Sr University (Irvine) 16:55.5 5:39
125 Kody Shores Jr Elsinore 16:55.6 5:39
126 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:55.9 5:39
127 Sean Park Jr Temecula Valley 16:56.2 5:39
128 Nick Ruiz Jr Santa Margarita 16:58.8 5:40
129 Yaseen Sattar Jr University (Irvine) 16:58.9 5:40
130 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 17:01.2 5:40
131 Francisco Montes De Oca So Carter 17:01.4 5:40
132 Caleb Kettring Sr Casteel (AZ) 17:01.1 5:40
133 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 17:02.6 5:41
134 Josh Homan Sr Santa Margarita 17:04.5 5:42
135 Austin Cheng So Santa Margarita 17:06.3 5:42
136 Shane Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 17:06.6 5:42
137 Arthur Meyers Jr Redlands East Valley 17:06.8 5:42
138 Andre Dumas Jr Santa Margarita 17:07.9 5:43
139 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 17:08.1 5:43
140 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 17:08.1 5:43
141 Mathew Morales Sr Marina 17:08.1 5:43
142 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:09.6 5:43
143 Orlando Ramirez Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:11.6 5:44
144 Jesse Kesling So Cleveland 17:12.4 5:44
145 Mathew Lopez Sr Temecula Valley 17:12.9 5:44
146 Ethan Jenkins Sr University (Irvine) 17:13.4 5:44
147 Elvis De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 17:14.9 5:45
148 Colin Zurek Sr Casteel (AZ) 17:15.5 5:45
149 Luis Garcia Sr Buena (Ventura) 17:17.1 5:46
150 Etienne Deleage Jr Marshall 17:18.3 5:46
151 Ernest Tzompa Jr Tustin 17:18.9 5:46
152 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 17:19.9 5:47
153 John Cuellar Sr Mayfair 17:20.5 5:47
154 Justin Gonzalez Sr Ontario 17:21.5 5:47
155 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:22.1 5:47
156 Brian Reyes Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:23.6 5:48
157 Alan Cervantes Sr La Mirada 17:23.9 5:48
158 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 17:24.8 5:48
159 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 17:25.2 5:48 6/7 8/45 15/26 18:30
(1:05)
18:30
(1:05)
18:30
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Christian Howe Sr Valley (NV) 17:36.9 5:52
161 Matt Dato-on Jr Santa Margarita 17:39.6 5:53
162 Keaton Payne So Queen Creek (AZ) 17:39.6 5:53
163 Gavin Findlay Sr Elsinore 17:41.2 5:54
164 Johan Reyes Sr Summit 17:46.2 5:55
165 Nathan Witte Sr Rio Americano 17:47.7 5:56
166 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 17:49.9 5:57
167 Andrew Padilla-pacheco Jr Mayfair 17:49.9 5:57
168 Horacio Teniente Jr Summit 17:52 5:57
169 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 17:52.8 5:58
170 Tommy Vo Jr Segerstrom 17:53.9 5:58
171 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 17:54.4 5:58
172 Nick Owens Sr South Pasadena 17:58.5 6:00 7/7 13/45 11/19 18:33
(0:34)
18:33
(0:34)
17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
173 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 18:01.5 6:01
174 Brett Bonin Sr Santa Margarita 18:01.3 6:00
175 Evan Speed So Cleveland 18:02.3 6:01
176 Javier Davalos So Summit 18:03.3 6:01
177 Aden Heidrich Jr Elsinore 18:05.6 6:02
178 Koby White Jr Valley (NV) 18:05.9 6:02
179 Ryan West Jr Sunny Hills 18:13.3 6:04
180 Michael Meschon Sr Summit 18:17.9 6:06
181 Noah Rovira Sr Sunny Hills 18:28.3 6:09
182 Anthony Espinoza Jr Cleveland 18:30.2 6:10
183 Scott Rosas Sr Ontario 18:35.5 6:12
184 Francisco Ortega So Valley (NV) 18:36.3 6:12
185 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 18:44.5 6:15
186 Michael Patino Sr La Mirada 18:44.9 6:15
187 Diego Diaz Sr Elsinore 18:45.9 6:15
188 Roberto Carranza Jr Valley (NV) 18:48.9 6:16
189 Adrian Morales So Hawthorne Math & Science 18:49.3 6:16
190 Patrick Mcintyre So Redlands East Valley 19:09.2 6:23
191 James Tapia Sr La Mirada 19:13.1 6:24
192 Slateon Frederick Sr Valley (NV) 19:19.9 6:27
193 Melvin Hernandez Sr Summit 19:25.9 6:29
194 Paul Merilles Sr Summit 19:39.9 6:33
195 Draven Cardwell Sr Legacy (NV) 19:50.4 6:37
196 Nathan Gauthier Jr Rio Americano 19:52.9 6:38
197 Gerardo Montes Sr Downey 20:44.5 6:55
198 Karan Raheal Sr La Mirada 21:51.3 7:17
199 Funes Dimas Sr La Mirada 22:44.4 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
2-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:57
78:34
15:43
5:14
150 Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
15:06
5:02
2
Eduardo Palma
So
15:39
5:13
22
Juan Ramos
So
15:43
5:14
29
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
16:02
5:21
47
Brandon Palacios
Jr
16:03
5:21
50
Carlos Ramos
So
16:10
5:23
58
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:44
5:35
107
2 Casteel (AZ)
7-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
78:50
15:46
5:15
166 Derek Baca
Jr
15:21
5:07
7
Dayton Carlson
Jr
15:26
5:09
11
Meyson Tyler
Sr
15:29
5:10
13
Nathan Mann
Sr
16:03
5:21
49
Graham Farnsworth
Sr
16:32
5:31
86
Caleb Kettring
Sr
17:01
5:40
127
Colin Zurek
Sr
17:16
5:45
141
3 Santa Monica
5-7-6-7-3
Gap: 1:00
79:25
15:53
5:18
205 Will Donaldson
Sr
15:13
5:04
5
Borna Hemmaty
Jr
15:40
5:13
26
Ryan Kashanchi
Jr
16:06
5:22
54
Kieran Van Vuuren
Jr
16:12
5:24
59
Jackson Gillespie
So
16:14
5:25
61
Jeronimo Javier
Sr
16:29
5:30
79




4 Green Valley (NV)
17-13-9-4-4
Gap: 0:49
79:37
15:55
5:18
209 Jeffrey Welsh
So
15:40
5:13
25
Esondre Christian
Jr
15:48
5:16
33
Max Salerno
Sr
15:50
5:17
35
Joshua Nicolaides
Fr
15:50
5:17
36
Julian Scott
Jr
16:29
5:30
80
Allen Rios
Sr
16:36
5:32
96
Owen Beam
Jr
16:37
5:32
98
5 South Pasadena
3-3-4-6-5
Gap: 1:19
79:38
15:56
5:19
212 Sam Clark
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
15:38
5:13
20
Benicio Perez
Jr
16:02
5:21
46
Ian Wang
Sr
16:23
5:28
71
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:27
5:29
72
Earl Tizon
Sr
17:25
5:48
152
Nick Owens
Sr
17:59
6:00
165
6 Rio Americano
12-11-10-5-6
Gap: 0:55
79:52
15:58
5:19
216 Ross Gowan
Sr
15:33
5:11
16
Nic Gorman
Sr
15:54
5:18
39
Jack Pallesen
Sr
15:57
5:19
41
Zach Chambers
Jr
15:59
5:20
42
Jalen Naran
Jr
16:29
5:30
78
Nathan Witte
Sr
17:48
5:56
158
Nathan Gauthier
Jr
19:53
6:38
187
7 Clark Ed W (NV)
13-8-5-8-7
Gap: 0:50
79:49
15:58
5:19
219 Ezekiel Nyberg
Jr
15:36
5:12
18
Jorge Castro
Sr
15:40
5:13
27
Ben Futrell
Jr
15:50
5:17
37
Michael Finley
Sr
16:17
5:26
64
Nickolaus Aguillon
Sr
16:26
5:29
73
Brian Kariuki
Sr
16:37
5:32
100
Michael Pearl
So
16:46
5:35
109
8 Temecula Valley
6-3-2-3-8
Gap: 1:19
79:35
15:55
5:18
223 Alex Kalmar
Jr
15:18
5:06
6
Frank Assumma
Sr
15:33
5:11
17
David Berardi
Sr
15:37
5:12
19
Luke Armstrong
Sr
16:30
5:30
82
Mitchell Hiddessen
Sr
16:37
5:32
99
Seven Dunn
Jr
16:41
5:34
104
Sean Park
Jr
16:56
5:39
122
9 Buena (Ventura)
14-9-8-8-9
Gap: 0:54
79:55
15:59
5:20
236 Gavin Burns
Jr
15:38
5:13
21
Jacob Blevins
Sr
15:43
5:14
30
Michael Torres
Fr
15:52
5:17
38
Caden Hertenstein
Jr
16:09
5:23
57
Jaime Perea Bernabe
Jr
16:32
5:31
90
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:46
142




10 Marshall
9-2-7-10-10
Gap: 1:07
79:58
16:00
5:20
238 Christopher Park
Sr
15:24
5:08
9
Clark Reynolds
Jr
15:26
5:09
12
Ivan Monroy -rios
Jr
16:17
5:26
65
Finlay Robertson
So
16:20
5:27
68
Austin Kuromi
Sr
16:31
5:30
84
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
16:34
5:31
91
Etienne Deleage
Jr
17:18
5:46
143
11 Segerstrom
20-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:53
81:20
16:16
5:25
330 Ruben Garcia
Sr
15:49
5:16
34
Jose Solares
Sr
15:54
5:18
40
Joshua Castaneda
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Nathan Vega
So
16:28
5:29
76
Daaron Ramirez
So
16:41
5:34
105
Joseph Guzman
Jr
17:25
5:48
151
Tommy Vo
Jr
17:54
5:58
163
12 Queen Creek (AZ)
18-16-17-14-12
Gap: 0:54
81:22
16:16
5:25
342 Ryan Radford
Jr
15:41
5:14
28
Jared Sharp
Sr
16:02
5:21
48
Andy Torres
So
16:32
5:31
85
Jordan Flowers
Jr
16:32
5:31
87
Nash Porter
Jr
16:36
5:32
94
Jake Oaks
Sr
16:36
5:32
95
Keaton Payne
So
17:40
5:53
155
13 Cleveland
15-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:33
81:20
16:16
5:25
346 James Lopez
So
15:40
5:13
23
Jason Cerda
Jr
15:46
5:15
32
Alejandro Torres
Sr
16:04
5:21
51
Adrian Contreras
Jr
16:38
5:33
101
Jesse Kesling
So
17:12
5:44
139
Evan Speed
So
18:02
6:01
168
Anthony Espinoza
Jr
18:30
6:10
175
14 Mayfair
10-6-11-11-14
Gap: 1:56
81:21
16:16
5:25
350 Damian Maldonado
Jr
15:24
5:08
10
Michael Diaz
Jr
15:31
5:10
15
Nick Simon
Jr
16:28
5:29
77
Julian Larsen
Sr
16:38
5:33
102
John Cuellar
Sr
17:21
5:47
146
Andrew Padilla-pacheco
Jr
17:50
5:57
160




15 University (Irvine)
16-17-13-15-15
Gap: 1:16
81:42
16:20
5:27
368 Raja Batra
Sr
15:40
5:13
24
Adam Gish
Sr
16:07
5:22
55
Michael Blinstrub
Jr
16:07
5:22
56
Quinlan Tobin
So
16:52
5:37
114
Ryan Duffy
Sr
16:56
5:39
119
Yaseen Sattar
Jr
16:59
5:40
124
Ethan Jenkins
Sr
17:13
5:44
140
16 Downey
21-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:56
82:00
16:24
5:28
381 Cyrus Gutierrez
Sr
15:59
5:20
43
Brian Jimenez
Sr
16:12
5:24
60
Brandon Murillo
Sr
16:18
5:26
67
Mohamed Elshehawy
Sr
16:35
5:32
93
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
16:55
5:38
118
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
18:45
6:15
178
Gerardo Montes
Sr
20:45
6:55
188
17 Tustin
23-21-19-19-17
Gap: 0:54
82:27
16:29
5:30
417 David Dominguez
Sr
16:00
5:20
45
David Flores
Jr
16:20
5:27
69
Logan Thomas
Jr
16:21
5:27
70
David Morales
Sr
16:53
5:38
116
Christian Torres
Sr
16:54
5:38
117
Ernest Tzompa
Jr
17:19
5:46
144




18 Heritage (Menifee )
1-10-14-18-18
Gap: 2:19
82:17
16:27
5:29
429 Evan Hernandez
Jr
15:05
5:02
1
Jared Albaugh
Sr
16:05
5:22
53
Tanner Trettin
Sr
16:32
5:31
88
Orlando Ramirez
Sr
17:12
5:44
138
Brian Reyes
Sr
17:24
5:48
149








19 Sunny Hills
8-14-16-17-19
Gap: 2:39
83:08
16:38
5:33
442 Zachary Gomez
So
15:23
5:08
8
Emiliano Zavala
Jr
16:14
5:25
62
Robert Flores
Sr
16:30
5:30
81
Noah Barragan
Sr
17:01
5:40
125
Ivan Guzman
Sr
18:02
6:01
166
Ryan West
Jr
18:13
6:04
172
Noah Rovira
Sr
18:28
6:09
174
20 Ontario
11-19-21-20-20
Gap: 1:52
82:44
16:33
5:31
459 Raul Garcia
Jr
15:30
5:10
14
Julio Lopez
Jr
16:32
5:31
89
Kenneth Vilela
Sr
16:38
5:33
103
Moises Martinez
Sr
16:42
5:34
106
Justin Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
5:47
147
Hector Galvez
Sr
17:54
5:58
164
Scott Rosas
Sr
18:36
6:12
176
21 El Camino -Oceanside
4-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:11
82:58
16:36
5:32
480 Antonio Dinis
Sr
15:12
5:04
4
Kade Gan
Sr
16:30
5:30
83
Fernando Quintanar
Sr
16:45
5:35
108
Myles Mendoza
Sr
17:10
5:43
137
Josue Cruz
Sr
17:22
5:47
148








22 Marina
25-23-23-22-22
Gap: 0:53
83:42
16:44
5:35
519 Jonathan Nguyen
Sr
16:16
5:25
63
Neel Dorawala
Jr
16:36
5:32
97
Sean Karnowski
Jr
16:51
5:37
112
Michael Doke
Sr
16:52
5:37
113
Vincent Beaumont
So
17:08
5:43
134
Jeremy Flores
Jr
17:08
5:43
135
Mathew Morales
Sr
17:08
5:43
136
23 Santa Margarita
22-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:08
84:17
16:51
5:37
559 Troy Coulston
Jr
16:00
5:20
44
Nick Ruiz
Jr
16:59
5:40
123
Josh Homan
Sr
17:05
5:42
129
Austin Cheng
So
17:06
5:42
130
Andre Dumas
Jr
17:08
5:43
133
Matt Dato-on
Jr
17:40
5:53
154
Brett Bonin
Sr
18:01
6:00
167
24 Redlands East Valley
27-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:39
84:24
16:53
5:38
568 Corey Ford
So
16:27
5:29
74
Jonah Martinez
Sr
16:47
5:36
110
Noe Gonzalez
Sr
16:56
5:39
121
Shane Mapes
Jr
17:07
5:42
131
Arthur Meyers
Jr
17:07
5:42
132
Brian Bascom
Jr
17:20
5:47
145
Patrick Mcintyre
So
19:09
6:23
182
25 Elsinore
19-22-22-23-25
Gap: 2:22
85:14
17:03
5:41
588 Gavyn Condit
Jr
15:44
5:15
31
Yahir Paez
Jr
16:48
5:36
111
Kody Shores
Jr
16:56
5:39
120
Gavin Findlay
Sr
17:41
5:54
156
Aden Heidrich
Jr
18:06
6:02
170
Diego Diaz
Sr
18:46
6:15
180




26 Carter
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 1:16
85:21
17:04
5:41
620 Edward Carrillo
Sr
16:34
5:31
92
Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:53
5:38
115
Francisco Montes De Oca
So
17:01
5:40
126
Louis Avalos
Jr
17:03
5:41
128
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
17:50
5:57
159
Carson Barnes
Jr
17:53
5:58
162




27 Summit
26-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:00
88:17
17:39
5:53
726 Jerry Davalos
Fr
16:18
5:26
66
Johan Reyes
Sr
17:46
5:55
157
Horacio Teniente
Jr
17:52
5:57
161
Javier Davalos
So
18:03
6:01
169
Michael Meschon
Sr
18:18
6:06
173
Melvin Hernandez
Sr
19:26
6:29
185
Paul Merilles
Sr
19:40
6:33
186
28 Valley (NV)
24-26-27-27-28
Gap: 2:44
89:13
17:51
5:57
734 Donovan Jones
Sr
16:05
5:22
52
Christian Howe
Sr
17:37
5:52
153
Koby White
Jr
18:06
6:02
171
Francisco Ortega
So
18:36
6:12
177
Roberto Carranza
Jr
18:49
6:16
181
Slateon Frederick
Sr
19:20
6:27
184




29 La Mirada
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:21
99:58
20:00
6:40
891 Alan Cervantes
Sr
17:24
5:48
150
Michael Patino
Sr
18:45
6:15
179
James Tapia
Sr
19:13
6:24
183
Karan Raheal
Sr
21:51
7:17
189
Funes Dimas
Sr
22:44
7:35
190








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Fonseca Sr San Jacinto 15:47.4 5:16
2 Raymond Ramos Sr Escondido 15:56.5 5:19
3 Phyilycius Tjong Sr Temple City 15:59.9 5:20
4 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:04.8 5:22
5 Jacob Perez Sr San Jacinto 16:05.4 5:22
6 Matthew Smalling Sr Palos Verdes 16:09.8 5:23
7 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 16:21.9 5:27
8 Chadi Saklaway Sr Glendale 16:27.2 5:29
9 Jesus Barba Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 16:29.6 5:30
10 Randy Garcia Sr San Jacinto 16:30.7 5:30
11 Patrick Pinckney Sr Paloma Valley 16:31.9 5:31
12 Seth Mullen Sr La Habra 16:31.9 5:31
13 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos 16:33.9 5:31
14 Andrew Archundia Sr San Jacinto 16:36.3 5:32
15 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:39.7 5:33
16 Castillo Danian Sr South Bakersfield 16:39.9 5:33
17 Oscar Mateo Sr Santa Ana 16:40.9 5:34
18 Bryan Tarelo Sr La Habra 16:41.9 5:34
19 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino -Oceanside 16:44.1 5:35
20 Robert Noriega Jr Hawthorne 16:56.5 5:39
21 Riley Tran Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 16:58.5 5:40
22 Ezekiel Martinez Acosta Sr A.B. Miller 16:59.8 5:40
23 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos 17:00.7 5:40
24 Adam Gallardo Sr Arroyo Valley 17:01.2 5:40
25 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 17:01.3 5:40
26 Brian Legal Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:03.4 5:41
27 Dyllan Zhou Sr Santa Monica 17:05.4 5:42
28 Anthony Cabrera Jr Marshall 17:06.6 5:42
29 Brandon Garcia Sr San Jacinto 17:06.9 5:42
30 Dane Dennett Sr Basic (NV) 17:07.6 5:43
31 Matt Nguyen Sr West Torrance 17:08.1 5:43
32 Salvador Avila Sr Paloma Valley 17:09.5 5:43
33 Nilo Antunes Sr Santa Ana 17:09.5 5:43
34 Diego Espinoza Sr Santa Ana 17:09.9 5:43
35 Adrian Silva-gutierrez Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 17:10.9 5:44
36 Andrew Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 17:11.8 5:44
37 Jesse Palacios Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 17:12.9 5:44
38 Sean Dang Sr Marina 17:14.3 5:45
39 Jacob Fabian Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:15.9 5:45
40 Mohammad Amjad Sr San Jacinto 17:16.3 5:45
41 Rafael Rodiles Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 17:17.4 5:46
42 Jacob Romero Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:26.9 5:49
43 Daniel Kao Sr Temple City 17:28.5 5:50
44 Joshua Parra Hermosill Sr Palmdale 17:30.2 5:50
45 Samuel Guzman So Clark Ed W (NV) 17:31.4 5:50
46 Cooper Kelly Sr Marshall 17:31.8 5:51
47 Hamidou Guechtouli Jr Marshall 17:33.9 5:51
48 Nathaniel Webster Sr West Torrance 17:34.2 5:51
49 Ruben Fierro Sr Paloma Valley 17:34.8 5:52
50 Jacob Alvarez Sr Paloma Valley 17:34.9 5:52
51 Xavier Britton Sr Shadow Hills 17:35.2 5:52
52 Edward Castaneda Sr Arroyo Valley 17:37.5 5:53
53 Alberto Calletano Sr Arroyo Valley 17:39.9 5:53
54 Derek Lee Sr Temple City 17:40.9 5:54
55 Carlos Frias Sr A.B. Miller 17:42.3 5:54
56 Jonathan Lane Sr University (Irvine) 17:42.4 5:54
57 Kevin Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:42.8 5:54
58 Conor Morrill Sr Marina 17:43.6 5:55
59 Henry Serna Sr A.B. Miller 17:44.4 5:55
60 Daniel Godinez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:46.9 5:56
61 Tanes Luangruangthong Sr Marshall 17:47.6 5:56
62 Theodore Kim Sr University (Irvine) 17:48.6 5:56
63 Samael Beltran Sr Palmdale 17:50.5 5:57
64 Gages Curry Sr Green Valley (NV) 17:50.9 5:57
65 Matt Sasaki Sr Santa Monica 17:50.1 5:57
66 Adrain Gomez Sr Diamond Ranch 17:51.3 5:57
67 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 17:51.5 5:57
68 Richard Journet Sr Teurlings Catholic (LA) 17:51.9 5:57
69 Takumi Sugita Sr West Torrance 17:52.5 5:58
70 Sebastian Lopez Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 17:52.5 5:58
71 Junsu Yi Jr Marshall 17:52.5 5:58
72 Mykola Sauciur Jr Marshall 17:52.9 5:58
73 Greyson Dahl So Lakewood (WA) 17:53.4 5:58
74 Cameron Bond Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:53.7 5:58
75 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:53.7 5:58
76 Derick Higareda Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:53.8 5:58
77 Moises Pablo Sr Century 17:53.9 5:58
78 Yovany Tapia Sr Perris 17:54.7 5:58
79 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 17:54.9 5:58
80 Conner Dang Sr Temple City 17:55.3 5:58
81 Joseph Cabrera Sr Marshall 17:55.9 5:59
82 Michael Bae Sr University (Irvine) 17:57.6 5:59
83 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 17:58.2 5:59
84 Tyler Cedres Sr El Dorado 17:58.3 5:59
85 Jeffrey Van Sr Temple City 17:58.6 6:00
86 Daniel Ricar Garcia Sr Shadow Hills 17:59.5 6:00
87 Rogelio Muniz Sr Shadow Hills 18:01.2 6:00
88 Ryan Goldman Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:01.6 6:01
89 Romario Cruz Jr Marshall 18:02.6 6:01
90 Jason Lee Sr West Torrance 18:02.6 6:01
91 Justin Hernandez Sr San Pasqual 18:05.9 6:02
92 Nicholas Villalobos Sr Orange 18:07.9 6:03
93 Gerardo Cordon Bran Sr Marshall 18:08.9 6:03
94 John Robert Gomez Sr Temecula Valley 18:10.9 6:04
95 Jose Pillado Sr Godinez 18:11.6 6:04
96 Jan Gutierrez Sr Orange 18:11.8 6:04
97 Connor Peppard Sr Mission Vista 18:12.2 6:04
98 Michael Quach Sr Ontario 18:12.3 6:04
99 Juan Gervacio Sr Temecula Valley 18:12.9 6:04
100 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 18:13.4 6:04
101 Hayden Kulick Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 18:16.4 6:05
102 Richard Wanjiru Sr Marina 18:18.3 6:06
103 Pablo Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 18:24.5 6:08
104 Yili (daniel Xiao Sr Temple City 18:28.3 6:09
105 Joey Rigney Sr El Camino -Oceanside 18:28.3 6:09
106 Gustavo Bastida Sr Segerstrom 18:29.5 6:10
107 Jonathan Ahdoot Sr Santa Monica 18:30.9 6:10
108 Danny Manzo Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:32.9 6:11
109 Andres Lara Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:33.9 6:11
110 Brady Surratt Sr Temecula Valley 18:37.5 6:13
111 Anshay Saboo Sr University (Irvine) 18:40.9 6:14
112 Victor Chinedu Sr San Jacinto 18:40.9 6:14
113 Adam Martinez Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 18:42.5 6:14
114 Ethan Dixon Sr Temecula Valley 18:42.9 6:14
115 Matthew Granados Sr Mission Vista 18:42.9 6:14
116 Matthew Salmassian Sr El Modena 18:43.8 6:15
117 Giovanni Agustin Sr Godinez 18:44.5 6:15
118 Michael Perez Sr Temple City 18:45.5 6:15
119 Robert Monson Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:45.9 6:15
120 Jake Johnson Jr Mission Vista 18:46.1 6:15
121 Jacob Villatoro Jr Marshall 18:47.1 6:16
122 Brandon De Paz Sr Segerstrom 18:47.9 6:16
123 Michael Ma Sr South Pasadena 18:48.6 6:16 1/6 17/45 48/61 19:06
(0:18)
19:06
(0:18)
19:06
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Pedro Garcia Sr Century 18:48.6 6:16
125 Kevin Mack Sr Tustin 18:49.3 6:16
126 Bryant Hua Sr Orange 18:49.9 6:17
127 Alejandro Perez Sr Segerstrom 18:51.3 6:17
128 Colin Chapin Sr Temecula Valley 18:52.4 6:17
129 Gunner Mattoon Sr Basic (NV) 18:53.4 6:18
130 Samuel Kim Sr West Torrance 18:55.2 6:18
131 Santiago Longoria Sr Temple City 18:56.8 6:19
132 Garrett Boersma Sr Norco 18:57.2 6:19
133 Andrew Gordon Sr San Jacinto 18:57.5 6:19
134 Alex Yuan Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:57.9 6:19
135 Nicholas Behr Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:58.2 6:19
136 Whit Eckert Sr West Torrance 18:58.4 6:19
137 Jaime Frias Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:58.9 6:20
138 Nick Anderson Jr Temecula Valley 19:00.8 6:20
139 Rafael Abalos Jr Torrance 19:00.9 6:20
140 Travis Paakkonen Sr Norco 19:00.9 6:20
141 Andre Espindola Sr Segerstrom 19:02.2 6:21
142 Jt Miller Sr Torrance 19:02.6 6:21
143 Patrick Bogan Sr Temecula Valley 19:02.3 6:21
144 Jacob Hughes Sr Shadow Hills 19:02.3 6:21
145 Riley Mangrini So Temecula Valley 19:04.3 6:21
146 Cole Carlson Sr University (Irvine) 19:04.4 6:21
147 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 19:06.5 6:22 2/6 20/45 31/46 17:47 17:47
148 Julian Ramirez Sr El Modena 19:10.9 6:24
149 Payton Sager Sr Tustin 19:11.2 6:24
150 Ethan Douglas Sr Damien 19:12.2 6:24
151 Aaron Bolanos Sr Carter 19:17.5 6:26
152 Hassan Chau Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:17.9 6:26
153 Jordan Grider Sr Teurlings Catholic (LA) 19:18.5 6:26
154 Javier Salinas Sr Independence 19:18.9 6:26
155 Michael Escamilla Sr Diamond Ranch 19:21.8 6:27
156 Duane Orataleza Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 19:24.4 6:28
157 Mathew Lu Sr University (Irvine) 19:26.7 6:29
158 Daniel De La Cruz Sr Mission Vista 19:27.3 6:29
159 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:28.6 6:30
160 Nickolas Mason Sr Green Valley (NV) 19:31.7 6:31
161 Sam Debaets Sr Mission Vista 19:39.3 6:33
162 Christopher Fu Sr Sunny Hills 19:39.8 6:33
163 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino -Oceanside 19:39.9 6:33
164 Nicholas Kalaw Sr South Pasadena 19:41.6 6:34 3/6 28/45 23/36 17:46 17:46
165 Marcus Baginito Sr Temecula Valley 19:41.9 6:34
166 Luis Resendiz Sr South Pasadena 19:41.9 6:34 4/6 29/45 18/25
167 Daniel Fewkes Sr Perris 19:42.6 6:34
168 Alex Sanchez Sr Paloma Valley 19:42.6 6:34
169 Jorge Abarca Sr Century 19:42.9 6:34
170 Andrew Galvan Sr Perris 19:43.5 6:35
171 Matthew Simpson Sr Torrance 19:45.9 6:35
172 Dana Mato Sr North Torrance 19:48.6 6:36
173 Evan Sheardown Sr Torrance 19:49.6 6:37
174 Edgar Cid Sr Glendale 19:50.4 6:37
175 David Jun Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 19:53.5 6:38
176 Max Daucher Sr University (Irvine) 19:53.9 6:38
177 Phoenix Fisher Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:55.5 6:39
178 Zach Nesbitt Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:55.8 6:39
179 Andrew Ha Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 19:57.9 6:39
180 Raymond Ramirez Sr Summit 20:02.6 6:41
181 David Conteras Sr Mission Vista 20:03.5 6:41
182 Jacob Spath Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 20:06.2 6:42
183 Ethan Khousavath Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 20:08.3 6:43
184 Ethan Bautista-therie Sr North Torrance 20:09.5 6:43
185 Yancy Garcia Sr Godinez 20:10.6 6:44
186 Bryant Lopez Sr San Jacinto 20:10.5 6:44
187 Kelsey Brooke Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 20:11.9 6:44
188 Xavier Borders Sr Hawthorne 20:12.4 6:44
189 Efrain Willis Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:13.3 6:44
190 Samuel Au Sr Temple City 20:14.2 6:45
191 Chris Sanchez Sr Sunny Hills 20:16.9 6:46
192 Alejandro Valdez Sr Summit 20:17.3 6:46
193 Talib Cason Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 20:19.3 6:46
194 Matthew Semniano Sr Segerstrom 20:32.9 6:51
195 Kahn Le Sr Marina 20:33.9 6:51
196 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 20:35.3 6:52
197 Malakai Orntesruiz Sr Mission Vista 20:46.4 6:55
198 Hector Martinez Sr Shadow Hills 20:49.9 6:57
199 Angelo Alonzo Sr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 20:50.5 6:57
200 Sunil Singh Sr Carter 20:51.9 6:57
201 Jaeho Lee Sr University (Irvine) 20:54.8 6:58
202 Darin Lee Sr El Modena 20:55.4 6:58
203 Xavier Dennis Sr Summit 20:57.6 6:59
204 Ivan De Alba Sr Perris 21:02.9 7:01
205 Andy Nguyen Sr Marina 21:04.7 7:02
206 Uchenna Maduno Sr West Torrance 21:07.9 7:03
207 David Gonzalez Sr Green Valley (NV) 21:10.2 7:03
208 Kenneth Lee Sr Green Valley (NV) 21:14.3 7:05
209 Aaron Catanyag Fr Arcadia 21:15.3 7:05
210 Nicholas Martinez Jr Torrance 21:15.6 7:05
211 Joshua Soto Sr University (Irvine) 21:16.5 7:06
212 Gabriel Taylor Sr La Habra 21:20.2 7:07
213 Mathieu Ishida Sr Torrance 21:21.2 7:07
214 Andrew Romero Sr Green Valley (NV) 21:23.6 7:08
215 Robert Lemus Jr Temecula Valley 21:23.9 7:08
216 Jorge Esparza Sr Legacy (NV) 21:26.5 7:09
217 Daniel Arteaga Sr Segerstrom 21:29.9 7:10
218 Timmy Do Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 21:32.9 7:11
219 Isaac Villasenor Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 21:51.5 7:17
220 Jordan Garnica Sr Orange 21:56.4 7:19
221 Maximillian Mendoza Sr South Pasadena 21:58.4 7:19 5/6 41/45 21/22 24:02
(2:03)
24:02
(2:03)
24:02
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
222 Ben Thompson Sr Teurlings Catholic (LA) 21:58.5 7:20
223 Nicolas Krug Sr West Torrance 22:01.2 7:20
224 Zeyad Lateef Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 22:08.1 7:23
225 Issac Cagle Sr Basic (NV) 22:11.2 7:24
226 Joshua Kim Sr University (Irvine) 22:13.6 7:25
227 Justin Emi Sr Marina 22:18.4 7:26
228 Alexis Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 22:18.5 7:26
229 Yoonjae Lee Sr University (Irvine) 22:24.8 7:28
230 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 22:27.2 7:29 6/6 43/45 14/15 26:40
(4:13)
26:40
(4:13)
25:17
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
231 Kyle Annett Sr University (Irvine) 22:32.6 7:31
232 Seth Weber Sr Tustin 22:34.5 7:32
233 Bi Tran Sr University (Irvine) 22:36.5 7:32
234 Christopher Balderas-sanche Sr Hawthorne 22:38.9 7:33
235 Isaac Brunet Sr Teurlings Catholic (LA) 22:39.4 7:33
236 Mario Quintana Sr Segerstrom 23:13.9 7:45
237 Andrew Wilch Sr Esperanza 23:27.5 7:49
238 Clarissa Garcia Sr Bell Gardens 23:28.3 7:49
239 Kain Sosa Sr University (Irvine) 23:32.4 7:51
240 Shanghao Wang Sr University (Irvine) 23:43.2 7:54
241 Gabriel Ojeda Sr Green Valley (NV) 23:45.9 7:55
242 Israel Negrete Sr Green Valley (NV) 24:05.5 8:02
243 Abraham Almaraz Sr Perris 24:22.3 8:07
244 David Weatherby Sr Damien 24:24.8 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Jacinto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
82:07
16:25
5:28
39 Luis Fonseca
Sr
15:47
5:16
1
Jacob Perez
Sr
16:05
5:22
4
Randy Garcia
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Andrew Archundia
Sr
16:36
5:32
9
Brandon Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:42
18
Mohammad Amjad
Sr
17:16
5:45
25
Victor Chinedu
Sr
18:41
6:14
73
2 Santa Ana
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
84:41
16:56
5:39
79 Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:40
5:33
10
Oscar Mateo
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
Christian Resendiz
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Nilo Antunes
Sr
17:10
5:43
21
Diego Espinoza
Sr
17:10
5:43
22








3 West Torrance
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:48
85:02
17:00
5:40
103 Mateo Gregory
Sr
16:05
5:22
3
Carlo Aguila
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Matt Nguyen
Sr
17:08
5:43
19
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
17:34
5:51
31
Takumi Sugita
Sr
17:53
5:58
45
Jason Lee
Sr
18:03
6:01
59
Samuel Kim
Sr
18:55
6:18
84
4 Marshall
10-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:46
87:52
17:34
5:51
165 Anthony Cabrera
Jr
17:07
5:42
17
Cooper Kelly
Sr
17:32
5:51
29
Hamidou Guechtouli
Jr
17:34
5:51
30
Tanes Luangruangthong
Sr
17:48
5:56
42
Junsu Yi
Jr
17:53
5:58
47
Mykola Sauciur
Jr
17:53
5:58
48
Joseph Cabrera
Sr
17:56
5:59
53
4 Arroyo Valley
9-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:46
87:48
17:34
5:51
165 Adam Gallardo
Sr
17:01
5:40
14
Edward Castaneda
Sr
17:38
5:53
35
Alberto Calletano
Sr
17:40
5:53
36
Kevin Jimenez
Sr
17:43
5:54
39
Daniel Godinez
Sr
17:47
5:56
41








6 Temple City
2-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:59
87:03
17:25
5:48
174 Phyilycius Tjong
Sr
16:00
5:20
2
Daniel Kao
Sr
17:29
5:50
27
Derek Lee
Sr
17:41
5:54
37
Conner Dang
Sr
17:55
5:58
52
Jeffrey Van
Sr
17:59
6:00
56
Yili (daniel Xiao
Sr
18:28
6:09
66
Michael Perez
Sr
18:46
6:15
77
7 Paloma Valley
5-4-4-4-7
Gap: 3:11
88:34
17:43
5:54
198 Patrick Pinckney
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
Salvador Avila
Sr
17:10
5:43
20
Ruben Fierro
Sr
17:35
5:52
32
Jacob Alvarez
Sr
17:35
5:52
33
Alex Sanchez
Sr
19:43
6:34
105








8 El Camino -Oceanside
7-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:56
89:49
17:58
5:59
245 Nick Zarate
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Brian Legal
Sr
17:03
5:41
16
Jose Tamayo
Sr
17:54
5:58
49
Joey Rigney
Sr
18:28
6:09
67
Andrew Lee
Sr
19:40
6:33
101








9 Wilson (Hacienda H.)
11-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:45
90:35
18:07
6:02
273 Jesse Palacios
Sr
17:13
5:44
23
Rafael Rodiles
Sr
17:17
5:46
26
Danny Manzo
Sr
18:33
6:11
69
Andres Lara
Sr
18:34
6:11
70
Alex Yuan
Sr
18:58
6:19
85
Duane Orataleza
Sr
19:24
6:28
96
David Jun
Sr
19:54
6:38
110
9 Clark Ed W (NV)
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
91:00
18:12
6:04
273 Riley Tran
Sr
16:59
5:40
13
Samuel Guzman
So
17:31
5:50
28
Sebastian Lopez
Sr
17:53
5:58
46
Adam Martinez
Sr
18:43
6:14
74
Phoenix Fisher
Sr
19:56
6:39
112
Jacob Spath
Sr
20:06
6:42
114
Kelsey Brooke
Sr
20:12
6:44
116
11 University (Irvine)
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:22
91:14
18:15
6:05
301 Jonathan Lane
Sr
17:42
5:54
38
Theodore Kim
Sr
17:49
5:56
43
Michael Bae
Sr
17:58
5:59
54
Anshay Saboo
Sr
18:41
6:14
72
Cole Carlson
Sr
19:04
6:21
94
Mathew Lu
Sr
19:27
6:29
97
Max Daucher
Sr
19:54
6:38
111
12 Temecula Valley
18-16-16-15-12
Gap: 0:42
92:37
18:31
6:10
351 John Robert Gomez
Sr
18:11
6:04
60
Juan Gervacio
Sr
18:13
6:04
62
Brady Surratt
Sr
18:38
6:13
71
Ethan Dixon
Sr
18:43
6:14
75
Colin Chapin
Sr
18:52
6:17
83
Nick Anderson
Jr
19:01
6:20
88
Patrick Bogan
Sr
19:02
6:21
92
13 Shadow Hills
13-14-13-12-13
Gap: 3:15
93:28
18:42
6:14
363 Xavier Britton
Sr
17:35
5:52
34
Daniel Ricar Garcia
Sr
18:00
6:00
57
Rogelio Muniz
Sr
18:01
6:00
58
Jacob Hughes
Sr
19:02
6:21
93
Hector Martinez
Sr
20:50
6:57
121








14 Marina
12-11-11-13-14
Gap: 3:50
94:55
18:59
6:20
370 Sean Dang
Sr
17:14
5:45
24
Conor Morrill
Sr
17:44
5:55
40
Richard Wanjiru
Sr
18:18
6:06
64
Kahn Le
Sr
20:34
6:51
119
Andy Nguyen
Sr
21:05
7:02
123
Justin Emi
Sr
22:18
7:26
132




15 Gila Ridge (AZ)
4-13-15-14-15
Gap: 3:44
93:26
18:41
6:14
374 Jesus Barba
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Robert Monson
Sr
18:46
6:15
78
Nicholas Behr
Sr
18:58
6:19
86
Jaime Frias
Sr
18:59
6:20
87
Efrain Willis
Sr
20:13
6:44
117
Isaac Villasenor
Sr
21:52
7:17
130




16 Segerstrom
20-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:38
93:35
18:43
6:14
385 Pablo Hernandez
Sr
18:25
6:08
65
Gustavo Bastida
Sr
18:30
6:10
68
Brandon De Paz
Sr
18:48
6:16
80
Alejandro Perez
Sr
18:51
6:17
82
Andre Espindola
Sr
19:02
6:21
90
Matthew Semniano
Sr
20:33
6:51
118
Daniel Arteaga
Sr
21:30
7:10
129
17 North Torrance
17-15-14-16-17
Gap: 2:15
94:05
18:49
6:16
392 Kaleo Astorga
Sr
17:55
5:58
51
Edwin Lopez
Sr
17:58
5:59
55
Julian Snow
Sr
18:13
6:04
63
Dana Mato
Sr
19:49
6:36
108
Ethan Bautista-therie
Sr
20:10
6:43
115








18 Mission Vista
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:27
94:48
18:58
6:19
414 Connor Peppard
Sr
18:12
6:04
61
Matthew Granados
Sr
18:43
6:14
76
Jake Johnson
Jr
18:46
6:15
79
Daniel De La Cruz
Sr
19:27
6:29
98
Sam Debaets
Sr
19:39
6:33
100
David Conteras
Sr
20:04
6:41
113
Malakai Orntesruiz
Sr
20:46
6:55
120
19 South Pasadena
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 3:10
99:17
19:51
6:37
512 Michael Ma
Sr
18:49
6:16
81
Charles E Chang
Sr
19:07
6:22
95
Nicholas Kalaw
Sr
19:42
6:34
102
Luis Resendiz
Sr
19:42
6:34
103
Maximillian Mendoza
Sr
21:58
7:19
131
Alejandro Quinonez
Sr
22:27
7:29
133




20 Perris
16-20-19-20-20
Gap: 6:28
102:46
20:33
6:51
518 Yovany Tapia
Sr
17:55
5:58
50
Daniel Fewkes
Sr
19:43
6:34
104
Andrew Galvan
Sr
19:44
6:35
106
Ivan De Alba
Sr
21:03
7:01
122
Abraham Almaraz
Sr
24:22
8:07
136








21 Green Valley (NV)
15-19-20-21-21
Gap: 3:33
101:11
20:14
6:45
520 Gages Curry
Sr
17:51
5:57
44
Nickolas Mason
Sr
19:32
6:31
99
David Gonzalez
Sr
21:10
7:03
124
Kenneth Lee
Sr
21:14
7:05
125
Andrew Romero
Sr
21:24
7:08
128
Gabriel Ojeda
Sr
23:46
7:55
134
Israel Negrete
Sr
24:06
8:02
135
22 Torrance
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:15
98:55
19:47
6:36
522 Rafael Abalos
Jr
19:01
6:20
89
Jt Miller
Sr
19:03
6:21
91
Matthew Simpson
Sr
19:46
6:35
107
Evan Sheardown
Sr
19:50
6:37
109
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
21:16
7:05
126
Mathieu Ishida
Sr
21:21
7:07
127




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Gibson So West Torrance 15:42.2 5:14
2 Hayden Green So West Torrance 15:47.9 5:16
3 James Guerrero So Downey 15:51.2 5:17
4 Nick Saenz So El Camino -Oceanside 16:05.8 5:22
5 Emmanuel Archer So El Camino -Oceanside 16:31.3 5:30
6 Damian Amador So El Camino -Oceanside 16:37.8 5:33
7 Elias Wiggins So Buena (Ventura) 16:41.8 5:34
8 Nicholas Alvarez So St. John Bosco 16:42.7 5:34
9 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 16:42.8 5:34 1/12 6/45 6/71 18:05
(1:22)
18:05
(1:22)
18:05
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Maximus Sing So Thomas Jefferson (WA) 16:43.8 5:35
11 Nathaniel Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 16:44.5 5:35
12 Niklas Shore So Buena (Ventura) 16:46.3 5:35
13 Matt Frey So West Torrance 16:46.5 5:36
14 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 16:46.6 5:36
15 Max Mendel So Palos Verdes 16:46.9 5:36
16 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:48.2 5:36
17 Erik Garcia So Santa Ana 16:54.2 5:38
18 Juan Espino So Ramona 16:57.8 5:39
19 Liam de Villa So South Pasadena 16:59.7 5:40 2/12 7/45 5/59 20:24
(3:24)
20:24
(3:24)
20:24
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Damian Bonds So Escondido 17:00.3 5:40
21 Cristian Galindo Salazar So Independence 17:00.9 5:40
22 Evan Gibson So West Torrance 17:02.3 5:41
23 Ian Sanchez So St. John Bosco 17:03.8 5:41
24 Raul Ibarra So San Jacinto 17:04.8 5:42
25 Eric Sonnenschein So Buena (Ventura) 17:10.9 5:44
26 Joseph Hoover So Santa Monica 17:12.8 5:44
27 Ty Kushi So Santa Monica 17:16.3 5:45
28 Jonathan Perez So Santa Ana 17:16.9 5:46
29 Daniel Barrios So Los Altos 17:17.8 5:46
30 Diego Lemus So Norco 17:21.2 5:47
31 Sean Arnold So El Camino -Oceanside 17:22.8 5:48
32 Thomas Li So Temple City 17:24.2 5:48
33 Truman Helm So San Jacinto 17:24.7 5:48
34 Andrew Jacobo So Segerstrom 17:25.2 5:48
35 Garrett Ritchey So West Torrance 17:25.3 5:48
36 Cristian Vazquez So Palmdale 17:26.9 5:49
37 Esteban Cox So Independence 17:28.1 5:49
38 Gota Okawa So West Torrance 17:29.3 5:50
39 Domingo Miguel So Escondido 17:29.8 5:50
40 Reese Uyetanaka So Temecula Valley 17:31.4 5:50
41 Salvador Estrada So Godinez 17:31.8 5:51
42 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 17:31.9 5:51
43 Daniel Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:32.3 5:51
44 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 17:32.4 5:51 3/12 10/45 5/51 18:45
(1:13)
18:45
(1:13)
18:45
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Khayton Corona So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:32.9 5:51
46 John Blais So West Torrance 17:34.2 5:51
47 Jayden Ramirez So Downey 17:34.8 5:52
48 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 17:35.2 5:52
49 Frank Aquino So Independence 17:35.9 5:52
50 Bryan Arca So Santa Ana 17:36.2 5:52
51 Jonathan Sanchez So West Valley 17:36.3 5:52
52 Francisco Mendoza Fr Ontario 17:39.7 5:53
53 Brandon Hluchan So West Valley 17:40.9 5:54
54 Nick Reyes Fr Century 17:40.9 5:54
55 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 17:41.7 5:54
56 Edward Cantu So Tustin 17:42.9 5:54
57 Jesahias Zarza So Escondido 17:43.8 5:55
58 Andy Huang So Temple City 17:43.8 5:55
59 Panos Papadeas So Marshall 17:44.1 5:55
60 Julian Castillo So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 17:44.2 5:55
61 Jack Davidson So Buena (Ventura) 17:46.2 5:55
62 Adam Demoner So Palos Verdes 17:46.2 5:55
63 Troy Carpenter So West Torrance 17:46.8 5:56
64 Eli Kaustinen So West Valley 17:47.2 5:56
65 Ryan Miyata So North Torrance 17:47.8 5:56
66 Nathan Deming So Basic (NV) 17:48.8 5:56
67 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 17:48.8 5:56
68 Juan Magana So Downey 17:49.2 5:56
69 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:49.8 5:57 4/12 12/45 6/42 22:52
(5:02)
22:52
(5:02)
22:52
(5:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 17:50.8 5:57
71 Nicolas Jenkins So Paloma Valley 17:52.3 5:57
72 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 17:53.3 5:58
73 Ethan Centeros So Santa Ana 17:53.9 5:58
74 Isaac Mercado So Shadow Hills 17:54.8 5:58
75 Joseph Torres So Perris 17:55.8 5:59
76 Andrew Hirschman So Santa Margarita 17:55.9 5:59
77 Anton Hense So Marshall 17:56.1 5:59
78 Daniel Aguilar So Escondido 17:57.8 5:59
79 Sebastian Diaz So Damien 17:57.3 5:59
80 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 17:57.4 5:59
81 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 17:57.9 5:59
82 Aaron Sanchez So St. John Bosco 17:57.9 5:59
83 Jose Castillo So Shadow Hills 17:59.1 6:00
84 Blake Pastrana So West Torrance 17:59.3 6:00
85 Dominic Vaughn So Mayfair 18:00.3 6:00
86 Elijah Mayeda So Temple City 18:00.4 6:00
87 Juan Guerrero So Mayfair 18:01.8 6:01
88 Jet Charter So University (Irvine) 18:01.2 6:00
89 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 18:02.9 6:01
90 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 18:06.3 6:02
91 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 18:06.5 6:02
92 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 18:06.9 6:02
93 Clark Michel So Palos Verdes 18:07.3 6:02
94 Angel Avila So Segerstrom 18:08.7 6:03
95 Joshua Avila So Perris 18:10.3 6:03
96 Shiro Endo So Torrance 18:10.7 6:04
97 Abid Miah So West Torrance 18:11.1 6:04
98 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 18:11.9 6:04
99 Darian Chacon So Heritage (Menifee ) 18:13.2 6:04
100 Joshua Park So Temple City 18:13.9 6:05
101 Daniel Lopez So Godinez 18:15.9 6:05
102 Emanuel Alvarez So Carter 18:17.8 6:06
103 Miguel Nava So Godinez 18:18.6 6:06
104 Kevin Disla So Paloma Valley 18:18.8 6:06
105 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:20.1 6:07
106 Gustavo Madero Carriles So Santa Monica 18:21.3 6:07
107 Jesse Oxler So Marshall 18:21.8 6:07
108 Angel Sevillano So La Habra 18:22 6:07
109 Michael Aguero So El Camino -Oceanside 18:22.7 6:08
110 Alexander Avalos So Santa Ana 18:25.6 6:09
111 Eric Daiz So A.B. Miller 18:25.3 6:08
112 Alex Santiago So Santa Monica 18:26.9 6:09
113 Eli Jennum So El Dorado 18:27.2 6:09
114 Jacob Galvez So Ontario 18:27.8 6:09
115 Noah Macias So Mayfair 18:28.2 6:09
116 Rodolfo Morelos So Godinez 18:28.2 6:09
117 Justin Han So West Torrance 18:29.2 6:10
118 Jaxon Willard So Independence 18:30.2 6:10
119 Justin Kim So Sunny Hills 18:30.2 6:10
120 Anthony Moore So Servite 18:33.3 6:11
121 Michael Vennard So Queen Creek (AZ) 18:34.5 6:12
122 Brian Nguye So Colony 18:35.3 6:12
123 Tony Street So El Camino -Oceanside 18:35.1 6:12
124 Isaias Romero So South Bakersfield 18:36.1 6:12
125 Neo Flores So Shadow Hills 18:36.3 6:12
126 Christian Quinones So La Habra 18:37.3 6:12
127 Travis Pimentel So Shadow Hills 18:39.9 6:13
128 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 18:39.9 6:13
129 Elijah Naverrete So Heritage (Menifee ) 18:40.2 6:13
130 Ruben Diaz So Shadow Hills 18:41.8 6:14
131 Justin Vandeberg So Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:42.4 6:14
132 Adrian Diaz So Godinez 18:42.6 6:14
133 Robert Vela So Torrance 18:42.9 6:14
134 Gerardo Perez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:43.3 6:14
135 Ethan Lai So University (Irvine) 18:43.4 6:14
136 Pio Cano So Shadow Hills 18:43.6 6:15
137 Aj Heydinger Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:43.8 6:15
138 Jonah Castro So Marshall 18:43.8 6:15
139 Jorge Rosales So Downey 18:44.8 6:15
140 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 18:44.8 6:15
141 Waylon Finlay So Temple City 18:44.8 6:15
142 Calvin Chiu So Temple City 18:44.9 6:15
143 Raul Ramirez So Segerstrom 18:45.2 6:15
144 Claudio Castillo So El Modena 18:46.5 6:16
145 Collin Fountaine So San Pasqual 18:46.2 6:15
146 Landon Huang So Torrance 18:48.6 6:16
147 Alex Pacheco So Escondido 18:49.6 6:17
148 Angus Shen So West Torrance 18:50.3 6:17
149 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 18:50.9 6:17
150 Wilson Zhang So University (Irvine) 18:51.7 6:17
151 Oscar Blancas So Santa Ana 18:51.8 6:17
152 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 18:52.3 6:17
153 Marcos Ramirez So Arroyo Valley 18:55 6:18
154 Ryan Kim So Sunny Hills 18:55.2 6:18
155 Chris Tran So University (Irvine) 18:55.3 6:18
156 Breven Temple So Murrieta Mesa 18:56.9 6:19
157 William Welsh So Palos Verdes 18:58.4 6:19
158 Guillermo Carrasco So Arroyo Valley 18:58.9 6:20
159 Noah Vaughn So Buena (Ventura) 19:00.1 6:20
160 Brianna Medina Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 19:01.3 6:20
161 Ryan Meas So Mayfair 19:01.7 6:21
162 Kyle Taylor So Murrieta Mesa 19:02.5 6:21
163 Juan Miranda So Segerstrom 19:04.3 6:21
164 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:04.7 6:22
165 Matthew Fehr So West Torrance 19:04.7 6:22
166 Ethan Lee So Temple City 19:05.8 6:22
167 Jonathan Chavez-ulloa So El Dorado 19:05.3 6:22
168 Abel Romero So Downey 19:05.9 6:22
169 Anthony Campuzano So Escondido 19:06.9 6:22
170 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 19:08.2 6:23 5/12 21/45 12/32 22:07
(2:58)
22:07
(2:58)
22:07
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
171 Dylan Newmeyer So West Torrance 19:09.2 6:23
172 Shawn Lin So Temple City 19:09.8 6:23
173 Angel Ortiz So Bellflower 19:10.6 6:24
174 Luke Skiles So Paloma Valley 19:11.2 6:24
175 John Paul Beerer So Servite 19:12.2 6:24
176 Cris Vargas So Temecula Valley 19:13.3 6:24
177 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 19:15.4 6:25
178 Christian Romo So Carter 19:15.9 6:25
179 Ethan Beck So St. John Bosco 19:16.4 6:25
180 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 19:16.7 6:26
181 Brody Thornton So Redlands East Valley 19:16.9 6:26
182 Rohan Warrior So University (Irvine) 19:18.8 6:26
183 Daniel Murillo So Arroyo Valley 19:19.2 6:26
184 Bam Pineda So Segerstrom 19:20.1 6:27
185 Alex Sanchez So Basic (NV) 19:21.8 6:27
186 Jaden Chang So Green Valley (NV) 19:22.8 6:28
187 Orie Piken So West Torrance 19:22.8 6:28
188 Jesus Espinoza So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:23.4 6:28
189 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 19:26.4 6:29 6/12 24/45 9/23 22:17
(2:51)
22:17
(2:51)
22:17
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 19:26.9 6:29
191 Charlie Kohaut So Servite 19:27.4 6:29
192 Oliver Evenson So Green Valley (NV) 19:27.6 6:29
193 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 19:27.9 6:29
194 Seth Leaver So Legacy (NV) 19:28.3 6:29
195 Mateo Licea So Servite 19:28.7 6:30
196 Julio Gomez So Ramona 19:28.8 6:30
197 Gerardo Bravo So Redlands East Valley 19:28.1 6:29
198 Daniel Gutierrez So Godinez 19:29.5 6:30
199 Adrian Iwamoto So Temecula Valley 19:30.3 6:30
200 Rafael Ruiz So Segerstrom 19:30.8 6:30
201 Sean Conlon So Palos Verdes 19:31.5 6:31
202 David Garcia So Downey 19:31.4 6:30
203 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 19:31.6 6:31
204 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 19:31.9 6:31 7/12 25/45 6/18 22:02
(2:30)
22:02
(2:30)
22:02
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Justus Downing So West Torrance 19:32.9 6:31
206 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 19:33.3 6:31
207 Eliu Zaragoza So Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:33.7 6:31
208 Michael Kowata So Torrance 19:33.8 6:31
209 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 19:34.9 6:32
210 Quinn Cunningham So Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:35.8 6:32
211 James Russo So Santa Margarita 19:36.1 6:32
212 Sean Samalea So Escondido 19:36.1 6:32
213 Oscar Herrera So West Valley 19:36.3 6:32
214 Ben Espinoza So San Pasqual 19:36.9 6:32
215 Jace Chong So Temple City 19:37.2 6:32
216 Dylan Heidrich So Elsinore 19:37.8 6:33
217 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Colony 19:38.2 6:33
218 Will Escamilla So Elsinore 19:38.4 6:33
219 Ryan Reid So Tustin 19:39.8 6:33
220 Greg Amenta So University (Irvine) 19:39.9 6:33
221 Sen Ior Sr Highland 19:40.2 6:33
222 Gabe Lee So Santa Margarita 19:40.9 6:34
223 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 19:41.8 6:34
224 Joshua De La Cruz So Independence 19:41.9 6:34
225 Jorge De Jesus Fr Santa Ana 19:43.9 6:35
226 Anthony Ramirez So El Modena 19:47.7 6:36
227 Abrahan Ramirez So A.B. Miller 19:49.9 6:37
228 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 19:51.2 6:37
229 Travis Yonekawa So Torrance 19:51.3 6:37
230 Shuma Jensen So University (Irvine) 19:51.3 6:37
231 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 19:52.9 6:38
232 Mateo Perez So Torrance 19:53.4 6:38
233 Sean Collingsworth So San Pasqual 19:55.9 6:39
234 Oscar Navarette So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 19:56.3 6:39
235 Luis Gonzalez So Downey 19:56.5 6:39
236 Andy Arreola So Century 19:58.7 6:40
237 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 19:58.9 6:40
238 Erick Validivia So Servite 19:59.3 6:40
239 Jacob Perez So St. John Bosco 20:00.3 6:40
240 Kaleb Leblanc So Santa Monica 20:02.4 6:41
241 Nattapat Jiraratthakorn So Bellflower 20:04.9 6:42
242 Osvaldo Hernandez So Santa Ana 20:05.9 6:42
243 Jose Sanchez Fr Bellflower 20:06.4 6:42
244 Rui Tapia So Shadow Hills 20:07.6 6:43
245 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 20:07.9 6:43 8/12 31/45 6/14 20:28
(0:20)
20:28
(0:20)
20:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
246 Tyler Kikuno So Torrance 20:08.4 6:43
247 Sebastian Amparo So Shadow Hills 20:08.6 6:43
248 Max Jimenez So Segerstrom 20:10.9 6:44
249 Joesph Pazcoguin So Torrance 20:12.3 6:44
250 Brenden Slocum So University (Irvine) 20:13.9 6:45
251 Vardhit Veeramachaneni So West Torrance 20:14.4 6:45
252 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 20:16.4 6:45
253 Patrick Cohagan So Shadow Hills 20:17.4 6:46
254 Jose Del Angel So Heritage (Menifee ) 20:18.8 6:46
255 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 20:18.8 6:46 9/12 33/45 7/12
256 Joshua Angelo So Paloma Valley 20:20.1 6:47
257 Eleazar Ibarra So Shadow Hills 20:21.4 6:47
258 Michael Montoya So Hawthorne 20:22.7 6:48
259 Trevin Lund So San Pasqual 20:23.9 6:48
260 George Guerrero So Los Altos 20:24.3 6:48
261 Joshua Berry So Marina 20:24.9 6:48
262 Ethan Rutherford So Elsinore 20:25.9 6:49
263 Aiden Hess So San Pasqual 20:26.7 6:49
264 Danny Tu So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:27.8 6:49
265 Christopher Fernandez So Downey 20:27.9 6:49
266 Quin'cee Jefferson Fr A.B. Miller 20:27.9 6:49
267 Aldo Diaz So Century 20:30.8 6:50
268 Jacob Mort Fr Palmdale 20:31.9 6:51
269 Josue Marquez So Tustin 20:32.4 6:51
270 Ricardo Rogers So Temecula Valley 20:33.4 6:51
271 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 20:34.2 6:51
272 Ian Lopez So West Torrance 20:35.2 6:52
273 Raymond Lin So University (Irvine) 20:35.6 6:52
274 Elian Tamayo-caamal So Marshall 20:36.7 6:52
275 Josue Rojas So Diamond Ranch 20:37.9 6:53
276 Timothy Tran So West Torrance 20:38.3 6:53
277 Carlos Solis So Shadow Hills 20:38.9 6:53
278 Diego Ponce So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 20:39.4 6:53
279 Brennen Harwood So Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:39.8 6:53
280 Gavin Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:40.3 6:53
281 Aiden Orlando So Carter 20:40.7 6:54
282 Aidan De Leest So Fullerton Union 20:40.9 6:54
283 Nolan Lew So University (Irvine) 20:40.9 6:54
284 Ethan Muro So Paloma Valley 20:43.9 6:55
285 Bryan Ortega So Carter 20:45.8 6:55
286 Oskari Rantamaki So San Pasqual 20:45.9 6:55
287 David Vera Robles So La Mirada 20:46.8 6:56
288 Nick Pasquinelli So Servite 20:47.2 6:56
289 John Capito So San Pasqual 20:48.2 6:56
290 Rohan Nambimadom So University (Irvine) 20:49.2 6:56
291 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 20:49.2 6:56
292 Jack Bartley So Redlands East Valley 20:50.5 6:57
293 Macy Smith2 Jr Coconino (AZ) 20:50.8 6:57
294 Jason Haddadin So University (Irvine) 20:50.8 6:57
295 David Cerny So University (Irvine) 20:51.9 6:57
296 Peter Pham So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:55.7 6:59
297 Franky Su So Temple City 20:59.8 7:00
298 Dylan De Silva Jayasi So La Habra 21:01.8 7:01
299 Roni Sanchez So El Camino -Oceanside 21:01.8 7:01
300 Randy Deloya So Tustin 21:08.8 7:03
301 Dylan Pierce So Sunny Hills 21:09.8 7:03
302 Matthew Lyon So El Modena 21:09.9 7:03
303 Gavin Caudillo So El Dorado 21:10.8 7:04
304 Craig Okeefe So Clark Ed W (NV) 21:11.2 7:04
305 Justin Alhwayek So Clark Ed W (NV) 21:11.2 7:04
306 Isai Hernandez So Shadow Hills 21:12.4 7:04
307 Aaron Yoo So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 21:14.8 7:05
308 Justin Grino So San Jacinto 21:14.8 7:05
309 Jose Availa Jr A.B. Miller 21:15.4 7:05
310 Ian Clark So Gila Ridge (AZ) 21:15.8 7:05
311 Krishna Khawani So University (Irvine) 21:15.9 7:05
312 Miguel Lopez So Shadow Hills 21:16.7 7:06
313 Lucas Ishida So Torrance 21:16.9 7:06
314 Conan Erikson So West Torrance 21:17.5 7:06
315 Octavio Rodarte So San Pasqual 21:17.8 7:06
316 Manuel Padilla So Shadow Hills 21:17.9 7:06
317 Daniel Gaytan So Carter 21:18.7 7:06
318 Henry Yu So Temple City 21:19.7 7:07
319 Ryan Wong So Temple City 21:19.9 7:07
320 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 21:20.3 7:07
321 Edgar Reyes So Century 21:21.3 7:07
322 Ella D'orio Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 21:21.3 7:07
323 Anson Mok So Temple City 21:21.5 7:07
324 Juan Vasquez So Perris 21:23.3 7:08
325 Francisco Hernandez So South Bakersfield 21:23.7 7:08
326 Ven Alamares So Torrance 21:23.9 7:08
327 Jack Kagimoto So West Torrance 21:23.9 7:08
328 Nicholas Soepadmo So West Torrance 21:27.1 7:09
329 Andrew A Tran So La Quinta (Westminster) 21:28.2 7:09
330 Victor Brestyansky So University (Irvine) 21:30.9 7:10
331 Talon Ashworth So Temecula Valley 21:34.8 7:12
332 David Cortez So Bellflower 21:35.3 7:12
333 Oscar Liu So Temple City 21:36.3 7:12
334 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 21:36.8 7:12 10/12 39/45 8/10
335 Haidel Guerrero So Arroyo Valley 21:36.9 7:12
336 Brady Bishop So Santa Margarita 21:41.4 7:14
337 Vincent Phan So Torrance 21:43.6 7:15
338 Anthony Gayda So Tustin 21:43.9 7:15
339 Tommy Tran So West Torrance 21:44.9 7:15
340 David Estes So Basic (NV) 21:46.9 7:16
341 Jonathon Godinez So Carter 21:52.4 7:17
342 Jonathan Flores So Escondido 21:58.9 7:20
343 Gabriel Renderos Fr Hawthorne 22:02.8 7:21
344 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 22:05.4 7:22
345 Collin Yi So Palos Verdes 22:08.4 7:23
346 Chad Mai So La Quinta (Westminster) 22:08.8 7:23
347 Miguel Pineda So Clark Ed W (NV) 22:12.2 7:24
348 David Taylor So La Habra 22:14.5 7:25
349 Daniel Doroteo So Tustin 22:14.7 7:25
350 Jantzen Ebreo So Palos Verdes 22:15.3 7:25
351 Giann Bello So Carter 22:25.7 7:29
352 Randy Hernandez So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:26.3 7:29
353 Jennoh Rhee So South Pasadena 22:26.7 7:29 11/12 42/45 8/9
354 Jacob Takesuye So Gila Ridge (AZ) 22:31.7 7:31
355 Sanay Saboo So University (Irvine) 22:31.9 7:31
356 John Mitchell So University (Irvine) 22:33.4 7:31
357 Andrew Villanova So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:33.9 7:31
358 Dean Cao So North Torrance 22:34.9 7:32
359 Adrian Garcia So Bellflower 22:35.8 7:32
360 Scott Johnson So West Torrance 22:35.9 7:32
361 Hunter King So University (Irvine) 22:36.9 7:32
362 Jacob Torres So Colony 22:44.9 7:35
363 Jacob Miller So Torrance 22:55.9 7:39
364 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 22:58.2 7:39
365 Henry Diego So Santa Ana 23:01.9 7:41
366 Colsen Gambetta So Clark Ed W (NV) 23:03.8 7:41
367 Sam Sarofeem So Downey 23:05.7 7:42
368 Brian North So Santa Monica 23:06.7 7:42
369 Roman Jaramillo So Basic (NV) 23:12.9 7:44
370 Eric Choi So University (Irvine) 23:13.6 7:45
371 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 23:26.9 7:49 12/12 44/45 8/8 21:06 21:06 21:06
372 Nick Martinez So Casa Roble 23:30.4 7:50
373 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 23:36.3 7:52
374 Felix Lemau So Marina 23:48.7 7:56
375 Jesse Han So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 24:02.2 8:01
376 Thomas Phan So La Quinta (Westminster) 24:23.9 8:08
377 Trenton Norman So Damien 24:32.5 8:11
378 Kyle Farrell So Bellflower 24:37.2 8:12
379 Joseph Greger So Palos Verdes 24:44.2 8:15
380 Noel Torres So La Habra 25:03.7 8:21
381 Max Endelman So Palos Verdes 25:17.3 8:26
382 Ryan Castillo Fr Santa Ana 25:22.9 8:28
383 Pike Garrison So Fullerton Union 25:29.9 8:30
384 Jason Lee So Temple City 25:32.5 8:31
385 Mohit Kosuru So University (Irvine) 25:37.9 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
82:07
16:25
5:28
50 Conor Gibson
So
15:42
5:14
1
Hayden Green
So
15:48
5:16
2
Matt Frey
So
16:47
5:36
12
Kai Smith
So
16:48
5:36
15
Evan Gibson
So
17:02
5:41
20
Garrett Ritchey
So
17:25
5:48
29
Gota Okawa
So
17:29
5:50
31
2 El Camino -Oceanside
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:17
85:00
17:00
5:40
118 Nick Saenz
So
16:06
5:22
4
Emmanuel Archer
So
16:31
5:30
5
Damian Amador
So
16:38
5:33
6
Sean Arnold
So
17:23
5:48
26
Michael Aguero
So
18:23
6:08
77
Tony Street
So
18:35
6:12
82
Roni Sanchez
So
21:02
7:01
176
3 Santa Ana
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
86:06
17:13
5:44
128 Josue Lopez
So
16:47
5:36
13
Erik Garcia
So
16:54
5:38
16
Jonathan Perez
So
17:17
5:46
25
Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:32
5:51
35
Bryan Arca
So
17:36
5:52
39
Ethan Centeros
So
17:54
5:58
53
Damian Martinez
So
18:20
6:07
73
4 Buena (Ventura)
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:18
87:25
17:29
5:50
194 Elias Wiggins
So
16:42
5:34
7
Niklas Shore
So
16:46
5:35
11
Eric Sonnenschein
So
17:11
5:44
22
Jack Davidson
So
17:46
5:55
46
Noah Vaughn
So
19:00
6:20
108








5 Downey
2-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:54
87:42
17:32
5:51
223 James Guerrero
So
15:51
5:17
3
Jayden Ramirez
So
17:35
5:52
37
Yasfren Valenzuela
So
17:42
5:54
40
Juan Magana
So
17:49
5:56
49
Jorge Rosales
So
18:45
6:15
94
Abel Romero
So
19:06
6:22
112
Jacob Vasquez
So
19:28
6:29
128
6 South Pasadena
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:25
88:13
17:39
5:53
226 Brady Nakamura
So
16:43
5:34
9
Liam de Villa
So
17:00
5:40
17
Noah Kuhn
So
17:32
5:51
36
David Zhang
So
17:50
5:57
50
Austin Borgerding
So
19:08
6:23
114
Daniel Choi
So
19:26
6:29
125
Hank Chen
So
19:32
6:31
134
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Santa Monica
12-8-10-8-7
Gap: 1:09
88:50
17:46
5:55
236 Joseph Hoover
So
17:13
5:44
23
Ty Kushi
So
17:16
5:45
24
Rio Wagabaza
So
17:53
5:58
52
Matteo Voth
So
18:07
6:02
63
Gustavo Madero Carriles
So
18:21
6:07
74
Alex Santiago
So
18:27
6:09
78
Kethan Raman
So
19:27
6:29
126
8 Escondido
10-10-9-7-8
Gap: 1:49
89:01
17:48
5:56
248 Damian Bonds
So
17:00
5:40
18
Domingo Miguel
So
17:30
5:50
32
Jesahias Zarza
So
17:44
5:55
42
Daniel Aguilar
So
17:58
5:59
56
Alex Pacheco
So
18:50
6:17
100
Anthony Campuzano
So
19:07
6:22
113
Sean Samalea
So
19:36
6:32
139
9 Temple City
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:21
90:07
18:01
6:00
293 Thomas Li
So
17:24
5:48
27
Andy Huang
So
17:44
5:55
43
Elijah Mayeda
So
18:00
6:00
60
Joshua Park
So
18:14
6:05
68
Waylon Finlay
So
18:45
6:15
95
Calvin Chiu
So
18:45
6:15
96
Ethan Lee
So
19:06
6:22
111
10 Independence
11-9-7-9-10
Gap: 2:41
90:17
18:03
6:01
311 Cristian Galindo Salazar
So
17:01
5:40
19
Esteban Cox
So
17:28
5:49
30
Frank Aquino
So
17:36
5:52
38
Jaxon Willard
So
18:30
6:10
80
Joshua De La Cruz
So
19:42
6:34
144








11 Godinez
16-15-13-13-11
Gap: 1:11
91:17
18:15
6:05
342 Salvador Estrada
So
17:32
5:51
34
Daniel Lopez
So
18:16
6:05
69
Miguel Nava
So
18:19
6:06
71
Rodolfo Morelos
So
18:28
6:09
79
Adrian Diaz
So
18:43
6:14
89
Daniel Gutierrez
So
19:30
6:30
130




12 St. John Bosco
5-5-7-11-12
Gap: 3:18
91:01
18:12
6:04
359 Nicholas Alvarez
So
16:43
5:34
8
Ian Sanchez
So
17:04
5:41
21
Aaron Sanchez
So
17:58
5:59
58
Ethan Beck
So
19:16
6:25
120
Jacob Perez
So
20:00
6:40
152








13 Palos Verdes
9-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:45
91:10
18:14
6:05
364 Max Mendel
So
16:47
5:36
14
Adam Demoner
So
17:46
5:55
47
Clark Michel
So
18:07
6:02
64
William Welsh
So
18:58
6:19
106
Sean Conlon
So
19:32
6:31
133
Collin Yi
So
22:08
7:23
187
Jantzen Ebreo
So
22:15
7:25
191
14 Shadow Hills
22-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:47
91:52
18:22
6:07
368 Isaac Mercado
So
17:55
5:58
54
Jose Castillo
So
17:59
6:00
59
Neo Flores
So
18:36
6:12
83
Travis Pimentel
So
18:40
6:13
85
Ruben Diaz
So
18:42
6:14
87
Pio Cano
So
18:44
6:15
92
Rui Tapia
So
20:08
6:43
155
15 North Torrance
20-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:05
92:14
18:27
6:09
400 Ryan Miyata
So
17:48
5:56
48
Jerecho Kato
So
18:03
6:01
62
Dennis Kim
So
18:40
6:13
86
Derrick Nghe
So
18:51
6:17
101
Josh Carrillo
So
18:52
6:17
103
Riku Okubo
So
19:53
6:38
147
Dylan Suzuki
So
20:16
6:45
158
16 Segerstrom
14-13-15-17-16
Gap: 1:55
92:44
18:33
6:11
423 Andrew Jacobo
So
17:25
5:48
28
Angel Avila
So
18:09
6:03
65
Raul Ramirez
So
18:45
6:15
97
Juan Miranda
So
19:04
6:21
109
Bam Pineda
So
19:20
6:27
124
Rafael Ruiz
So
19:31
6:30
132
Max Jimenez
So
20:11
6:44
157
17 Marshall
18-14-13-14-17
Gap: 2:53
93:23
18:41
6:14
433 Panos Papadeas
So
17:44
5:55
44
Anton Hense
So
17:56
5:59
55
Jesse Oxler
So
18:22
6:07
75
Jonah Castro
So
18:44
6:15
93
Elian Tamayo-caamal
So
20:37
6:52
166








18 University (Irvine)
24-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:18
93:50
18:46
6:15
481 Jet Charter
So
18:01
6:00
61
Ethan Lai
So
18:43
6:14
91
Wilson Zhang
So
18:52
6:17
102
Chris Tran
So
18:55
6:18
105
Rohan Warrior
So
19:19
6:26
122
Greg Amenta
So
19:40
6:33
142
Shuma Jensen
So
19:51
6:37
146
19 Arroyo Valley
7-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:52
95:35
19:07
6:22
528 Nathaniel Gallardo
So
16:45
5:35
10
Marcos Ramirez
So
18:55
6:18
104
Guillermo Carrasco
So
18:59
6:20
107
Daniel Murillo
So
19:19
6:26
123
Haidel Guerrero
So
21:37
7:12
184








20 Torrance
25-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:41
95:07
19:01
6:20
536 Shiro Endo
So
18:11
6:04
66
Robert Vela
So
18:43
6:14
90
Landon Huang
So
18:49
6:16
99
Michael Kowata
So
19:34
6:31
136
Travis Yonekawa
So
19:51
6:37
145
Mateo Perez
So
19:53
6:38
148
Tyler Kikuno
So
20:08
6:43
156
21 Paloma Valley
21-19-19-21-21
Gap: 2:52
96:26
19:17
6:26
569 Nicolas Jenkins
So
17:52
5:57
51
Kevin Disla
So
18:19
6:06
72
Luke Skiles
So
19:11
6:24
116
Joshua Angelo
So
20:20
6:47
159
Ethan Muro
So
20:44
6:55
171








22 Servite
29-29-26-24-22
Gap: 1:26
96:41
19:20
6:27
605 Anthony Moore
So
18:33
6:11
81
John Paul Beerer
So
19:12
6:24
117
Charlie Kohaut
So
19:27
6:29
127
Mateo Licea
So
19:29
6:30
129
Erick Validivia
So
19:59
6:40
151
Nick Pasquinelli
So
20:47
6:56
174




23 Marina
23-26-24-22-23
Gap: 2:28
96:44
19:21
6:27
608 Ronald Nguyen
So
17:57
5:59
57
Alexander Totah
So
19:05
6:22
110
Mervin Nguyen
So
19:35
6:32
137
Enoc Ulloa
So
19:42
6:34
143
Joshua Berry
So
20:25
6:48
161
Felix Lemau
So
23:49
7:56
197




24 San Pasqual
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 2:12
96:55
19:23
6:28
614 Miguel Reyes
So
18:12
6:04
67
Collin Fountaine
So
18:46
6:15
98
Ben Espinoza
So
19:37
6:32
140
Sean Collingsworth
So
19:56
6:39
149
Trevin Lund
So
20:24
6:48
160
Aiden Hess
So
20:27
6:49
162
Oskari Rantamaki
So
20:46
6:55
173
25 Temecula Valley
15-20-22-22-25
Gap: 4:03
98:23
19:41
6:34
629 Reese Uyetanaka
So
17:31
5:50
33
Cris Vargas
So
19:13
6:24
118
Adrian Iwamoto
So
19:30
6:30
131
Ricardo Rogers
So
20:33
6:51
165
Talon Ashworth
So
21:35
7:12
182








26 Tustin
17-24-23-26-26
Gap: 3:26
98:21
19:40
6:33
644 Edward Cantu
So
17:43
5:54
41
Victor Sanchez
So
19:17
6:26
121
Ryan Reid
So
19:40
6:33
141
Josue Marquez
So
20:32
6:51
164
Randy Deloya
So
21:09
7:03
177
Anthony Gayda
So
21:44
7:15
185
Daniel Doroteo
So
22:15
7:25
190
27 Gila Ridge (AZ)
30-30-29-28-27
Gap: 2:33
99:48
19:58
6:39
708 Justin Vandeberg
So
18:42
6:14
88
Eliu Zaragoza
So
19:34
6:31
135
Quinn Cunningham
So
19:36
6:32
138
Brennen Harwood
So
20:40
6:53
168
Ian Clark
So
21:16
7:05
179
Jacob Takesuye
So
22:32
7:31
194




28 Carter
27-27-28-29-28
Gap: 3:01
100:19
20:04
6:41
711 Emanuel Alvarez
So
18:18
6:06
70
Christian Romo
So
19:16
6:25
119
Aiden Orlando
So
20:41
6:54
170
Bryan Ortega
So
20:46
6:55
172
Daniel Gaytan
So
21:19
7:06
180
Jonathon Godinez
So
21:52
7:17
186
Giann Bello
So
22:26
7:29
192
29 La Habra
28-23-27-27-29
Gap: 6:42
105:19
21:04
7:01
725 Angel Sevillano
So
18:22
6:07
76
Christian Quinones
So
18:37
6:12
84
Dylan De Silva Jayasi
So
21:02
7:01
175
David Taylor
So
22:15
7:25
189
Noel Torres
So
25:04
8:21
201








30 Wilson (Hacienda H.)
19-28-30-30-30
Gap: 4:42
102:01
20:24
6:48
733 Julian Castillo
So
17:44
5:55
45
Oscar Navarette
So
19:56
6:39
150
Diego Ponce
So
20:39
6:53
167
Aaron Yoo
So
21:15
7:05
178
Randy Hernandez
So
22:26
7:29
193
Andrew Villanova
So
22:34
7:31
195
Jesse Han
So
24:02
8:01
198
31 Bellflower
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:25
103:33
20:43
6:54
801 Angel Ortiz
So
19:11
6:24
115
Nattapat Jiraratthakorn
So
20:05
6:42
153
Jose Sanchez
Fr
20:06
6:42
154
David Cortez
So
21:35
7:12
183
Adrian Garcia
So
22:36
7:32
196
Kyle Farrell
So
24:37
8:12
200




32 La Quinta (Westminster)
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:56
109:09
21:50
7:17
900 Danny Tu
So
20:28
6:49
163
Gavin Nguyen
So
20:40
6:53
169
Andrew A Tran
So
21:28
7:09
181
Chad Mai
So
22:09
7:23
188
Thomas Phan
So
24:24
8:08
199








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
87:36
17:31
5:50
15 Garrett Ritchey
So
17:25
5:48
1
Gota Okawa
So
17:29
5:50
2
Tyler Vo
So
17:32
5:51
3
John Blais
So
17:34
5:51
4
Vincent Corona
So
17:35
5:52
5
Troy Carpenter
So
17:47
5:56
6
Ryoma Kozaki
So
17:49
5:56
7
2 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
92:16
18:27
6:09
55 Ethan Centeros
So
17:54
5:58
8
Damian Martinez
So
18:20
6:07
9
Alexander Avalos
So
18:26
6:09
10
Steven Delgado
So
18:45
6:15
13
Oscar Blancas
So
18:52
6:17
15
Mateo Guillen
So
19:15
6:25
19
Jorge De Jesus
Fr
19:44
6:35
29
3 Downey
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:51
97:35
19:31
6:30
121 Abel Romero
So
19:06
6:22
17
Jacob Vasquez
So
19:28
6:29
22
David Garcia
So
19:31
6:30
23
Hunter Verstegen
So
19:33
6:31
26
Luis Gonzalez
So
19:57
6:39
33
Christopher Fernandez
So
20:28
6:49
45
Sam Sarofeem
So
23:06
7:42
65
4 Temple City
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:15
97:38
19:32
6:31
128 Calvin Chiu
So
18:45
6:15
14
Ethan Lee
So
19:06
6:22
16
Shawn Lin
So
19:10
6:23
18
Jace Chong
So
19:37
6:32
27
Franky Su
So
21:00
7:00
53
Henry Yu
So
21:20
7:07
56
Ryan Wong
So
21:20
7:07
57
5 Santa Monica
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:40
100:35
20:07
6:42
156 Alex Santiago
So
18:27
6:09
11
Kethan Raman
So
19:27
6:29
21
Kai Sloan
So
19:32
6:31
24
Kaleb Leblanc
So
20:02
6:41
34
Brian North
So
23:07
7:42
66








6 Shadow Hills
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:38
99:39
19:56
6:39
171 Pio Cano
So
18:44
6:15
12
Rui Tapia
So
20:08
6:43
35
Sebastian Amparo
So
20:09
6:43
38
Patrick Cohagan
So
20:17
6:46
42
Eleazar Ibarra
So
20:21
6:47
44
Carlos Solis
So
20:39
6:53
48
Isai Hernandez
So
21:12
7:04
54
7 South Pasadena
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:10
101:02
20:12
6:44
183 Daniel Choi
So
19:26
6:29
20
Hank Chen
So
19:32
6:31
25
Dominic Chamorro
So
20:08
6:43
36
Kaden Chai
So
20:19
6:46
43
Joshua Ramirez
So
21:37
7:12
59
Jennoh Rhee
So
22:27
7:29
61
Blake Sanchez
So
23:27
7:49
67
8 University (Irvine)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
101:02
20:12
6:44
194 Greg Amenta
So
19:40
6:33
28
Shuma Jensen
So
19:51
6:37
30
Brenden Slocum
So
20:14
6:45
40
Raymond Lin
So
20:36
6:52
47
Nolan Lew
So
20:41
6:54
49
Rohan Nambimadom
So
20:49
6:56
50
Jason Haddadin
So
20:51
6:57
52
9 Torrance
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
102:55
20:35
6:52
221 Mateo Perez
So
19:53
6:38
32
Tyler Kikuno
So
20:08
6:43
37
Joesph Pazcoguin
So
20:12
6:44
39
Lucas Ishida
So
21:17
7:06
55
Ven Alamares
So
21:24
7:08
58
Vincent Phan
So
21:44
7:15
60
Jacob Miller
So
22:56
7:39
63
10 North Torrance
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:42
104:08
20:50
6:57
231 Riku Okubo
So
19:53
6:38
31
Dylan Suzuki
So
20:16
6:45
41
Jose Martinez
So
20:34
6:51
46
Samuel Chun
So
20:49
6:56
51
Dean Cao
So
22:35
7:32
62
Mustafa Darsot
So
22:58
7:39
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Felipe Martinez2 Sr Vista Murrieta 18:47.9 6:16
2 Jesse Velasquez Fr Godinez 18:54.9 6:18
3 Robert Hale So Mayfair 18:58.6 6:20
4 Calvin Babcock Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:13.5 6:25
5 Ryan Witte So Rio Americano 19:23.9 6:28
6 Genaro Lopez Sr Coachella Valley 19:34.3 6:31
7 Lexander Ortega Sr Coachella Valley 19:35.9 6:32
8 Malachi Mora Jr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:37.7 6:33
9 Addison Collins Fr Del Lago Academy 19:40.2 6:33
10 Cole Carlson Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:48.4 6:36
11 Cade Cannon Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 19:54.4 6:38
12 Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr St. John Bosco 19:59.2 6:40
13 Joseph Bly Jr Rio Americano 20:06.1 6:42
14 Moses Moreno So Buena (Ventura) 20:11.2 6:44
15 Teja Reddy Sr Webb Schools 20:12.8 6:44
16 Daniel Solano Jr Escondido 20:12.9 6:44
17 Yahir Parra Fr Godinez 20:14.4 6:45
18 Blake Palandino Fr San Pasqual 20:15.1 6:45
19 Jordan Medina Fr Godinez 20:20.3 6:47
20 Avery Rands2 Fr Classical Academy 20:20.7 6:47
21 Kevin Nava Fr Godinez 20:21.4 6:47
22 Victor Krueger Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:22.9 6:48
23 Aidan Mcclendon Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:23.9 6:48
24 Draven Delacruz So Los Altos 20:24.2 6:48
25 Collin Friedman So El Camino (Sacramento) 20:27.3 6:49
26 Daniel Norris So Rio Americano 20:29.4 6:50
27 Bryant Panjoja Sr Western 20:31.3 6:50
28 Luke Bosley So Rio Americano 20:34.9 6:52
29 Juan Fuentes Fr Buena Park 20:39.9 6:53
30 Angel Moran Fr Godinez 20:42.2 6:54
31 Collin Pettingill So Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:44.7 6:55
32 Fidencio Aguirre Fr Don Lugo 20:45.5 6:55
33 Alexis Martinez Fr Godinez 20:45.5 6:55
34 Zacharia Ahmadi Fr Palos Verdes 20:45.9 6:55
35 Max Hernandez Jr Escondido 20:46.3 6:55
36 Luke Parascandola So Glendale Prep (AZ) 20:48.7 6:56
37 Dustin Ramirez Jr Rio Americano 20:49.6 6:57
38 Pol Bertran So La Canada 20:50.5 6:57
39 Angel Franco Moran Fr Orange 20:52.3 6:57
40 Henry Roe Jr Rio Americano 20:52.8 6:58
41 Murdock Owen Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:57.7 6:59
42 Steve Kim So South Pasadena 20:58.4 6:59 1/2 37/45 23/91
43 Mikey Gallo Jr Buena (Ventura) 21:05.8 7:02
44 Angel Coronel Sr Coachella Valley 21:08.2 7:03
45 Nabil Alloush Fr West Torrance 21:10.9 7:04
46 Moses Garcia Fr Godinez 21:11.5 7:04
47 Anthony Vargas Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:13.5 7:05
48 Carlos Giles Fr Godinez 21:14.9 7:05
49 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 21:15.9 7:05
50 Rudy Borjas Fr Coachella Valley 21:17.5 7:06
51 Edwin Morales Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:21.9 7:07
52 Ernesto Palacios Fr Cathedral City 21:24.5 7:08
53 Juan Arevalo Fr Cathedral City 21:27.7 7:09
54 Ian Penny So Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:29.7 7:10
55 Henry Limon Fr Orange 21:31.1 7:10
56 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West Torrance 21:35.4 7:12
57 Farhaan Safi Fr Northwood 21:38.5 7:13
58 Jared Figueroa Jr West Valley 21:45.8 7:15
59 Luis Salmeron Jr Century 21:45.9 7:15
60 Demarest Kyan Fr Casa Grande Union (AZ) 21:47.4 7:16
61 Daniel Kim So Buena Park 21:48.4 7:16
62 Chase Kelly Fr La Canada 21:48.9 7:16
63 Cody Burton So Laguna Beach 21:49.7 7:17
64 Jack Redman Fr San Pasqual 21:51.4 7:17
65 Kai Hayakawa Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 21:52.2 7:17
66 Alberto Martinez Fr Tustin 21:52.5 7:18
67 Joseph Whitesell Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:52.9 7:18
68 Theodore Coffey So Laguna Beach 21:53.7 7:18
69 Angel Castillo So A.B. Miller 21:54.7 7:18
70 James Daus Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:55.9 7:19
71 Joshan Pranav Fr Northwood 21:56.7 7:19
72 Anthony Dao Fr Del Lago Academy 21:57.5 7:19
73 Sepulveda Gilbert Sr South Bakersfield 22:00.4 7:20
74 Jaden Rouwenhorst Fr La Mirada 22:03.3 7:21
75 Nelson Olivares Jr Don Lugo 22:04.3 7:21
76 Raul Hernandez So Carter 22:06.3 7:22
77 Landon Garcia So Santa Monica 22:08.4 7:23
78 Alexander Cisneros Jr Samueli Academy 22:09.6 7:23
79 Damien Salas Jr Diamond Ranch 22:11.4 7:24
80 Nathaniel Guerrero Fr Buena Park 22:12.4 7:24
81 Bryant Lima Sr Buena Park 22:14.1 7:25
82 Colin Dandy So Del Lago Academy 22:14.9 7:25
83 Omar Rivera Fr Azusa 22:15.2 7:25
84 Justine Zatate Jr Banning 22:15.4 7:25
85 Christopher Walace Fr Palos Verdes 22:16.4 7:25
86 Daniel Campuzano So Escondido 22:16.8 7:26
87 Fabio Bernardino Jr Don Lugo 22:18.5 7:26
88 Alejandro Sosa Fr St. John Bosco 22:19.9 7:27
89 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Costa Mesa 22:20.3 7:27
90 Jett Cozzens Schuyler Sr Laguna Beach 22:25.8 7:29
91 Joseph Lepe So Ontario 22:25.8 7:29
92 Eddie Fernandez So Escondido 22:27.2 7:29
93 Mark Franco Jr Glendale 22:29.1 7:30
94 Michael Mendoza So Liberty (Madera) 22:29.3 7:30
95 Aidan Silva Fr South Bakersfield 22:30.9 7:30
96 Kush Arya Sr Webb Schools 22:31.3 7:30
97 Jb Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 22:32.4 7:31
98 Zachary Croft Fr Boulder City (NV) 22:33.3 7:31
99 Michael Salazar Sr Western 22:34.6 7:32
100 Brenda Galvan Jr San Juan Hills 22:34.3 7:31
101 Brandon Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 22:34.4 7:31
102 Elijah Thurston Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 22:34.7 7:32
103 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 22:35.4 7:32
104 Luis Alonso So Escondido 22:36.7 7:32
105 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 22:42.4 7:34
106 Zach Carson Jr Rio Americano 22:43.2 7:34
107 Rosenborough Jordan Sr South Bakersfield 22:43.9 7:35
108 Nash Jaxon Fr Linfield Christian 22:44.4 7:35
109 Travis Anger Sr Western 22:44.4 7:35
110 Matthew West Sr Glendale Prep (AZ) 22:44.7 7:35
111 Bodhi Silberling Fr Sierra Canyon 22:46.5 7:36
112 Eduardo Alfaro So Azusa 22:47.3 7:36
113 Evan Bogdon So Mayfair 22:48.4 7:36
114 Kaishu Detwiler So Del Lago Academy 22:48.7 7:36
115 Aaron Contreras Fr Godinez 22:49.9 7:37
116 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 22:49.3 7:36
117 Collin Maus Jr Buena (Ventura) 22:49.7 7:37
118 Chris Cortez Sr Western 22:51.1 7:37
119 Erik Guitterez Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 22:52.8 7:38
120 Aysa Garcia Fr Don Lugo 22:53.8 7:38
121 Blake Nicholes Sr Sierra Canyon 22:54.1 7:38
122 Bobby Labbe Fr Rio Americano 22:54.4 7:38
123 Preston Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:54.9 7:38
124 Nicholas Flores So Kaiser 22:54.9 7:38
125 Bradley Flores Jr Kaiser 22:55.4 7:38
126 Amari Fort Fr Rio Americano 22:58.3 7:39
127 Sabastian Velasquez Fr A.B. Miller 22:59.3 7:40
128 Isidro Pena Fr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 23:03.9 7:41
129 Summit Sunampally Fr West Torrance 23:05.4 7:42
130 Tyson La Cour Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 23:07.8 7:43
131 Andy Aquino Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:08.4 7:43
132 Tommy Warden Jr Malibu 23:08.9 7:43
133 Austin Aguirre Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 23:08.9 7:43
134 Marcos Hernandez Fr Buena Park 23:11.4 7:44
135 Logan Porter So Rio Americano 23:14.3 7:45
136 George Ocampo Jr Birmingham 23:14.4 7:45
137 Jaury Burke Fr Palos Verdes 23:16.3 7:45
138 Jacob Palmario Sr Durango (NV) 23:17.3 7:46
139 Jackson Taylor So Bishop Gorman (NV) 23:17.5 7:46
140 Ignacio Maldonado Jr Cathedral City 23:21.9 7:47
141 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 23:25.4 7:48
142 Ruehle Lennon So Ramona 23:25.9 7:49
143 Joseph Bender Jr Rio Americano 23:26.3 7:49
144 Michael Kim Sr Capistrano Valley Christian 23:27.7 7:49
145 Jacob Sloane Fr Woodcrest Christian 23:30.5 7:50
146 Justiny Estrada Fr Buena Park 23:31.3 7:50
147 Bijan Yaghoubi Jr Lutheran (Orange) 23:31.4 7:50
148 Alan Marin Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 23:31.7 7:51
149 Gustavo Gonzalez Fr Don Lugo 23:31.9 7:51
150 Rudy Estarada Jr Don Lugo 23:33.9 7:51
151 Adam Sanchez Fr Arroyo Valley 23:33.1 7:51
152 Ethan Vahle So Rio Americano 23:33.9 7:51
153 Sean Mcclure Fr Westminster 23:33.9 7:51
154 Jerrald Esteban Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 23:34.9 7:52
155 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 23:35.2 7:52
156 Fernando Mercardo So Del Lago Academy 23:36.8 7:52
157 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:41.3 7:54 2/2 45/45 36/71
158 Anegi Castrillo Fr La Mirada 23:43.5 7:55
159 Armando Zinzun So Liberty (Madera) 23:43.7 7:55
160 William Kelly Sr Woodcrest Christian 23:46.4 7:55
161 Hector Gardea So Don Bosco 23:47.9 7:56
162 Ivan Perez Jr Kaiser 23:47.9 7:56
163 Kristian Membribes Fr West Torrance 23:48.2 7:56
164 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 23:48.9 7:56
165 Matthew Vandervorst So San Pasqual 23:49.9 7:57
166 Ej Webdale So Glendale Prep (AZ) 23:51.2 7:57
167 Joel Thurston So Glendale Prep (AZ) 23:51.4 7:57
168 Kaelen Frantz So Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:52.4 7:57
169 Jacob Cook Fr Arroyo Valley 23:53.1 7:58
170 Diego Garibay Fr Kaiser 23:53.6 7:58
171 Joshua Martinez Fr Orange 23:54.3 7:58
172 Tyler Perry Fr Granite Hills 23:56.9 7:59
173 Ethan Smith So West Torrance 23:57.4 7:59
174 David Bahena Jr Norco 23:58.8 8:00
175 Johan Caballero Jr Ontario 24:01.5 8:00
176 Mccormick Doolittle Sr Rio Americano 24:01.8 8:01
177 Salvador Hernandez Sr West Valley 24:01.8 8:01
178 Alexander Grass Fr Sierra Canyon 24:02 8:01
179 James Wierman So Woodcrest Christian 24:03.1 8:01
180 Nicolas Lezama-bucio So Ramona 24:03.9 8:01
181 Gianni Martinez So Ontario 24:04.5 8:02
182 Danny Martinez So Granite Hills 24:05.9 8:02
183 Gabriel Carmona Fr Rio Americano 24:06.3 8:02
184 Justin Delarea Fr Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
185 Gabriel Chavez Fr Kaiser 24:07.3 8:02
186 Andrew Kozakowski Fr Norco 24:08.2 8:03
187 Luis Zoque Fr Don Lugo 24:09.4 8:03
188 Lukas Foassis So Torrance 24:10.1 8:03
189 Jacob Escamilla Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 24:11.3 8:04
190 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 24:12.2 8:04
191 Jonathan Flores-rodrigue Sr Kaiser 24:13.4 8:04
192 Jake Tom Fr Palos Verdes 24:14.8 8:05
193 Matthew Everman Fr Don Lugo 24:15.6 8:05
194 Miguel Dominguez Fr Don Lugo 24:16.4 8:05
195 Luis Ibarra Sr Godinez 24:17.5 8:06
196 Nicholas Judice Fr El Dorado 24:18.1 8:06
197 Joshua Craig So Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:19.4 8:06
198 Grant Alaniz Sr Don Bosco 24:20.1 8:07
199 Joseph Valenzuela Fr Norco 24:20.8 8:07
200 Samanifard Omid Sr Laguna Beach 24:21.2 8:07
201 Moe Putterman Jr Malibu 24:21.6 8:07
202 Shane Gomez So Ontario 24:22.6 8:08
203 Jake Roberson Fr Samueli Academy 24:24.1 8:08
204 Adam Rodriguez Fr San Jacinto 24:24.8 8:08
205 Niko Friel So Tustin 24:25.1 8:08
206 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 24:25.8 8:09
207 Hilda Guerrao Fr Bloomington 24:26.3 8:09
208 Ramiro Madragon So Azusa 24:26.9 8:09
209 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 24:27.6 8:09
210 Jarred Suarez Fr San Jacinto 24:28.4 8:09
211 Asan Nabiev Fr Northwood 24:29.5 8:10
212 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 24:29.8 8:10
213 Connor Hawley So Capistrano Valley Christian 24:30.2 8:10
214 Edgar Hernandez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 24:30.9 8:10
215 Thomas Pasquinelli Jr Servite 24:31.9 8:11
216 Nasos Bazos Fr Palos Verdes 24:33.8 8:11
217 Tanner Cundall Jr Liberty (Madera) 24:34.9 8:12
218 Mateo Nakano So Don Bosco 24:35.1 8:12
219 Tarick Ahmed Fr Palos Verdes 24:35.9 8:12
220 Evan Hanenberg Fr Norco 24:36.8 8:12
221 Jared Rojero So Del Lago Academy 24:37.6 8:13
222 Oswaldo Barrajas Fr Azusa 24:38.1 8:13
223 Osmar Avila Fr Ramona 24:39 8:13
224 Jake Danon So Palos Verdes 24:39.9 8:13
225 Diego Paz Fr Orange 24:42.3 8:14
226 Andrew Hernandez Fr Del Lago Academy 24:42.6 8:14
227 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 24:43.5 8:15
228 Ben Riley Sr Sierra Canyon 24:49.3 8:16
229 Cesar Chavez Fr Basic (NV) 24:55.3 8:18
230 Arrega David Jr South Bakersfield 24:59.3 8:20
231 Alex Truhillo So Buena Park 25:05.6 8:22
232 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 25:12.6 8:24
233 David Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 25:18.6 8:26
234 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco 25:19.6 8:27
235 Bobby Magallan Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 25:21.1 8:27
236 Daniel Chairunas So El Dorado 25:21.3 8:27
237 Alejandro Barrios Jr Glendale 25:21.5 8:27
238 Sergio Alejandres Fr Legacy College Prep (SA) 25:26.8 8:29
239 Matthew Marin Fr El Modena 25:26.2 8:29
240 Luis Guillen So Kaiser 25:27.4 8:29
241 Jaden Demedio So West Torrance 25:27.8 8:29
242 Romar Nunez Fr San Jacinto 25:28.8 8:30
243 Haddadin Jonathan Fr Linfield Christian 25:30.2 8:30
244 Miguel Lechuga Jr Don Lugo 25:32.3 8:31
245 Patrick Ryan Jr Buena Park 25:33.4 8:31
246 Eric Flores Fr San Dimas 25:34.8 8:32
247 Julian Doyle So Rio Americano 25:35.5 8:32
248 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 25:35.9 8:32
249 Chris Estes Fr Basic (NV) 25:36.4 8:32
250 Andrew Chavez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 25:38.6 8:33
251 Jesus Bravo Jr Elsinore 25:39.4 8:33
252 Vince Nguyen So Westminster 25:39.9 8:33
253 Alex Carnefit So Rio Americano 25:41.2 8:34
254 Porter Terrell Fr Monrovia 25:41.9 8:34
255 Brian Barlog So Bishop Alemany 25:43.9 8:35
256 Emma Bialy Jr Ayala 25:46 8:35
257 Brian Ton Fr Vista del Lago 25:46.1 8:35
258 Henry Larson So La Canada 25:46.2 8:35
259 Benjamin Radner So La Canada 25:46.9 8:36
260 Luke Andre Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:49.3 8:36
261 Heli Pablo Fr Century 25:51.5 8:37
262 Nathan Penado Fr West Torrance 25:52.3 8:37
263 Juan Cruz Fr Tustin 25:52.5 8:38
264 Raul Ruiz Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:56.8 8:39
265 Gabriel Miranda Sr Western 25:58.1 8:39
266 Trevor Frank Fr Rio Americano 26:01.1 8:40
267 Jacob Rodriquez Fr Buena Park 26:05.3 8:42
268 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 26:08.9 8:43
269 Arshia Maleki Fr Palos Verdes 26:10.8 8:44
270 Connor Vine Fr Del Lago Academy 26:12.9 8:44
271 Jose Veronica Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 26:12.1 8:44
272 Khang Tran So Westminster 26:13.7 8:45
273 Josef Anastacio So Bishop Alemany 26:14.3 8:45
274 Tobias Knecht Fr Classical Academy 26:16.4 8:45
275 Parker Harris Fr Classical Academy 26:16.4 8:45
276 Britton Isaacson Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 26:19.5 8:47
277 Kyler Ma Fr Sunny Hills 26:19.9 8:47
278 Micah Robles So Woodcrest Christian 26:20.6 8:47
279 Fernando Valles So Arroyo Valley 26:21.4 8:47
280 Isaac Romero Fr South Bakersfield 26:22.4 8:47
281 Kevin Bibiano Fr Century 26:23.2 8:48
282 Aiden Harwood Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 26:23.9 8:48
283 Jaidon Barrios So Glendale Prep (AZ) 26:23.9 8:48
284 Matthew Ramirez Fr Diamond Ranch 26:25.8 8:49
285 Ryan Mood So Rio Americano 26:25.9 8:49
286 Josh Esminger Fr Del Lago Academy 26:25.9 8:49
287 Alfredo Gonzalez So Ramona 26:26.9 8:49
288 Kainoa Campbell Jr Bishop Gorman (NV) 26:27.7 8:49
289 Kerwin Phan So Westminster 26:29.3 8:50
290 Eric Mach So Westminster 26:30 8:50
291 Anthony Xu So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 26:30.3 8:50
292 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 26:31.8 8:51
293 Hayden Meyer So Basic (NV) 26:32.6 8:51
294 Anthony Guerrero Olivar Fr Orange 26:32.4 8:51
295 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 26:32.9 8:51
296 Samuel Madero-flores Jr El Dorado 26:35.4 8:52
297 Lorenzo Alejandres Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 26:36.6 8:52
298 Alexandre Rodier So Glendale Prep (AZ) 26:39.1 8:53
299 Nathan Nieblas So Don Bosco 26:40.5 8:54
300 Alexander Martinez Sr Cathedral City 26:41.9 8:54
301 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 26:42.5 8:54
302 Logan Horne So Liberty (Madera) 26:42.9 8:54
303 Jackson Baker Fr San Pasqual 26:45.6 8:55
304 Luke Kudlinski Fr Orange 26:45.9 8:55
305 Eric Rowe Fr Notre Dame (Riverside) 26:48.4 8:56
306 Ameer Mohammaed Lagra So Tustin 26:48.9 8:56
307 Brian Guerrero Fr Orange 26:51.7 8:57
308 Yaredth Aguiliera So Carter 26:54.5 8:58
309 Aaron Knight Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 26:55.4 8:58
310 Simon Barcardi Fr Classical Academy 26:58.3 8:59
311 Evan Keffer Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 26:58.9 9:00
312 Randy Cuatlayoti Jr Samueli Academy 27:03.9 9:01
313 Zachary Jones So Redlands East Valley 27:11.5 9:04
314 Kevin Angel Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 27:36.5 9:12
315 Nick Bui Fr Torrance 27:36.9 9:12
316 Ruben Ochoa Fr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 27:53.3 9:18
317 Gavin Guldner So Notre Dame (Riverside) 27:54.8 9:18
318 Brian Velaquez Jr Orange 27:57.9 9:19
319 Ethan Dang Fr Westminster 28:13.3 9:24
320 Andres Ramirez Fr Torrance 28:20.2 9:27
321 Adrian Dominguez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 28:26.3 9:29
322 Larry Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 28:31.7 9:31
323 Ryan Foley Fr Palos Verdes 28:32.3 9:31
324 Gabriel Clark Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:36.2 9:32
325 Daniel Doray Fr Classical Academy 28:37.8 9:33
326 Daniel Turrubiartes Fr San Jacinto 28:37.9 9:33
327 Wilfrido Ortiz Sr Hawthorne 28:40.3 9:33
328 Miguel Andrade So Arroyo Valley 28:40.8 9:34
329 Preston Lee So Bishop Alemany 28:45.4 9:35
330 Abraham Torres Sr Orange 28:49.4 9:36
331 Bryan Valparaiso Jr Perris 28:51.8 9:37
332 Jamison Kaboli Jr Boulder City (NV) 28:52.2 9:37
333 Mark Saba So El Dorado 28:52.1 9:37
334 Carlos Castro So San Pasqual 28:56.7 9:39
335 Amitoj Lobana So Kaiser 28:57.5 9:39
336 Paul Ward So Rockbridge Academy (MD) 28:58.7 9:40
337 Samuel Edwards Fr El Dorado 29:01.4 9:40
338 Micah Suk Fr Woodcrest Christian 29:04.3 9:41
339 Alexander Funk Fr San Pasqual 29:16.4 9:45
340 Xavier Nicholson Fr Del Lago Academy 29:17.7 9:46
341 Salvador Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 29:34.3 9:51
342 Jaxon Wild Fr Crean Lutheran 29:37.3 9:52
343 Raymond Nguyen Fr Westminster 29:49.5 9:57
344 Christian Hernandez Jr Monrovia 29:50.3 9:57
345 Issac Aquino So Perris 30:02.8 10:01
346 Bailey Flores Jr Kaiser 30:06.9 10:02
347 Dalton Fiscalini So Buena (Ventura) 30:13.1 10:04
348 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 30:25.9 10:09
349 Ivan Blanco Fr Century 30:27.3 10:09
350 Michael Mizuguchi Sr Palos Verdes 30:29.6 10:10
351 Andy Pham So Marina 30:32.1 10:11
352 Jason Maciel So Torrance 30:42.2 10:14
353 Nikholas Mcgough Fr Basic (NV) 30:42.8 10:14
354 Bryan Dang Fr Westminster 30:49.2 10:16
355 Malcom Brown So Servite 30:50.8 10:17
356 Robert Trujillo Fr Buena Park 30:53.1 10:18
357 Zaragoza Bryan Jr Durango (NV) 30:54.3 10:18
358 Anthony Martinez Sr Ontario 31:11.9 10:24
359 David Carrillo Fr Tahquitz 31:18.2 10:26
360 Steven Guo Fr Palos Verdes 31:23.1 10:28
361 Kendall Carr Fr Central (Frenso) 31:23.5 10:28
362 Duke Canada So Don Bosco 31:26.5 10:29
363 Arthur Frewing Sr Norco 31:32.8 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino -Oceanside 15:46.6 5:16
2 Noah Palafax Jr Los Altos 15:56.3 5:19
3 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:13.6 5:25
4 Elijah Spence Jr Paloma Valley 16:25.6 5:29
5 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 16:28.6 5:30
6 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:29.6 5:30
7 Andy Merida Jr Godinez 16:31.6 5:31
8 Ricky Orozco Jr San Jacinto 16:31.9 5:31
9 John Gonzalez Jr La Habra 16:32.5 5:31
10 Fin Kehrli Jr Palos Verdes 16:34.3 5:31
11 Tor Gasteiger Jr Palos Verdes 16:39.2 5:33
12 Sebastian Vaca Jr Godinez 16:40.4 5:33
13 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:41.8 5:34
14 Tomas Lopez Jr Downey 16:45.4 5:35
15 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:46.2 5:35
16 Alonzo Castaneda Jr Paloma Valley 16:46.2 5:35
17 David Solano Jr El Dorado 16:47.5 5:36
18 Joseph Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 16:47.9 5:36
19 Shai Grossman Jr Santa Monica 16:48.4 5:36
20 Kent Tohyama Jr Santa Monica 16:48.6 5:36
21 Everett Morris Jr Santa Monica 16:49.2 5:36
22 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:53.6 5:38
23 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 16:56.7 5:39
24 Ashton Zeidi Jr Coronado (NV) 16:56.9 5:39
25 Aaron Aragon Jr Downey 16:57.5 5:39
26 Stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 16:59.8 5:40
27 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 16:59.9 5:40
28 Bryan Ahearn Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 17:00.1 5:40
29 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 17:00.3 5:40
30 Gyuwan Kim Jr West Torrance 17:02.2 5:41
31 Kaden Walker Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:10.9 5:44
32 Dylan Muniz Jr University (Irvine) 17:11.8 5:44
33 Dj Coulborne So Casteel (AZ) 17:12.3 5:44
34 Rigoberto Martinez Jr Godinez 17:13.3 5:44
35 Blake Vereen Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:14.9 5:45
36 Brandon Kershaw Jr University (Irvine) 17:15.2 5:45
37 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 17:19.5 5:47
38 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 17:19.6 5:47
39 Collin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 17:19.9 5:47
40 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 17:19.9 5:47
41 Hunter Dunlavey Jr Palos Verdes 17:22.1 5:47
42 Alex Ordonez Jr El Dorado 17:23.5 5:48
43 John Bennecke Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:24.1 5:48
44 Colm Daly Jr Glendale 17:26.2 5:49
45 James Hupp Jr Coronado (NV) 17:27.4 5:49
46 Guevara Eduardo Jr Perris 17:27.3 5:49
47 Jayden Petoskey Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:27.5 5:49
48 Thomas Meehan Jr West Torrance 17:28.6 5:50
49 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 17:28.1 5:49 1/7 9/45 22/64
50 Joshua Arias Jr Shadow Hills 17:29.2 5:50
51 Yahir Garcia Jr St. John Bosco 17:29.9 5:50
52 Tristen Bonilla Jr Glendale 17:30.3 5:50
53 Diego Imbert Jr Paloma Valley 17:30.9 5:50
54 Connor Marson Jr Buena (Ventura) 17:30.9 5:50
55 Toshi (ryan) Irie Jr Temple City 17:31.2 5:50
56 Snyder Trent Jr La Mirada 17:31.5 5:51
57 Rafayel Hovhannisyan Jr Glendale 17:31.5 5:51
58 Gabriel Magdaleno Jr Basic (NV) 17:32.5 5:51
59 Kevin Marin Jr San Jacinto 17:33.2 5:51
60 Samuel Zepeda Jr Paloma Valley 17:36.5 5:52
61 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 17:37.7 5:53 2/7 11/45 14/54 18:26
(0:48)
18:26
(0:48)
18:26
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Cyrus Burton Jr Fullerton Union 17:37.7 5:53
63 Daniel Khalili-borna Jr Damien 17:39.5 5:53
64 Gustavo Carraman Jr San Jacinto 17:40.5 5:54
65 Isiah Collins Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:40.9 5:54
66 Joseph Schaff Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:41.5 5:54
67 Joshua Aleman Jr San Jacinto 17:42.3 5:54
68 Luke Mitchikoff Jr La Habra 17:46.2 5:55
69 Eddie Montes Jr Escondido 17:47.4 5:56
70 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:48.2 5:56
71 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 17:48.1 5:56
72 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 17:49.6 5:57
73 Jacob Bowler Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:49.6 5:57
74 Gabriel Abarca Jr Godinez 17:49.8 5:57
75 Aaron Castaneda Jr Glendale 17:50.7 5:57
76 Eric Cervantes Jr Mission Vista 17:53.6 5:58
77 Abel Robles Fr La Mirada 17:53.7 5:58
78 Joseph Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 17:53.9 5:58
79 Evan Bournazian Jr Santa Margarita 17:54.9 5:58
80 Matt Sarrao Jr Santa Margarita 17:55.5 5:59
81 Carlos Gutierrez Jr Paloma Valley 17:55.5 5:59
82 Kyle Kee Jr El Dorado 17:55.9 5:59
83 Ethan Schuder Jr Paloma Valley 17:56.9 5:59
84 Ernesto Trujillo Jr Carter 17:57.9 5:59
85 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 17:58.4 5:59
86 Derek Jermanis Jr El Dorado 17:58.4 5:59
87 Malcolm Hoffman Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 17:58.6 6:00
88 Juward Peebles Jr Green Valley (NV) 17:58.6 6:00
89 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 17:58.9 6:00
90 Joel Martinez Jr Godinez 17:58.9 6:00
91 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 17:59.5 6:00 3/7 14/45 13/44 18:57
(0:58)
18:57
(0:58)
18:57
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 17:59.6 6:00
93 Paul Mitchikoff Jr La Habra 18:00.9 6:00
94 Javier Perez Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 18:01.9 6:01
95 Landon Lomenick Jr Paloma Valley 18:03.2 6:01
96 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:03.5 6:01
97 Prince Alipustain Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 18:04.3 6:01
98 Ivan Pena Jr Godinez 18:05.3 6:02
99 Tallyn Shopshire Jr South Bakersfield 18:06.3 6:02
100 Juan Daniel Garcia Jr West Valley 18:06.3 6:02
101 Amaru Llorente So La Habra 18:08.7 6:03
102 Jesse Guzman Jr Segerstrom 18:08.5 6:03
103 Luke Cafro Jr Mission Vista 18:09.3 6:03
104 Luca Flick-kaiser Jr University (Irvine) 18:09.9 6:03
105 Noah Holker Jr West Torrance 18:10.2 6:03
106 Jason Lozano Jr Cleveland 18:11.3 6:04
107 Robert Hernandez Jr St. John Bosco 18:12.4 6:04
108 Arturo Mayoral Jr Escondido 18:13.4 6:04
109 Jack La Plant Jr Palos Verdes 18:15.6 6:05
110 Liam Matthew Jr University (Irvine) 18:16.2 6:05
111 Nathaniel Bennett Jr Paloma Valley 18:16.8 6:06
112 Michael Tan Jr Mayfair 18:17.6 6:06
113 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 18:18.1 6:06
114 Fuentes Joshua Jr South Bakersfield 18:19.5 6:07
115 Anthony Agallo Jr Sonora (SS) 18:21.5 6:07
116 Elijah Ramos Jr Los Altos 18:21.7 6:07
117 Tristan Frayer Jr Green Valley (NV) 18:22.5 6:08
118 Adrian Nowak Jr Palmdale 18:22.9 6:08
119 Jacob Hsu Jr Temple City 18:23.8 6:08
120 Yair Segura Jr Segerstrom 18:23.5 6:08
121 Anthony Ortiz Jr Century 18:24.5 6:08
122 Nathan Smith Jr Fullerton Union 18:25.2 6:08
123 Anthony Naxi Jr Segerstrom 18:27.9 6:09
124 Shjon Oelke Sr Casteel (AZ) 18:30.7 6:10
125 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 18:31.3 6:10
126 Leo Gilman Jr Santa Monica 18:33.3 6:11
127 Giovanny Castro Jr Tustin 18:34.5 6:12
128 Michael Hu Jr Temple City 18:34.9 6:12
129 Cameron Sadler Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 18:35.9 6:12
130 Logan Schoeffel Jr Green Valley (NV) 18:37.3 6:12
131 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 18:37.5 6:13 4/7 16/45 16/32 19:47
(1:09)
19:47
(1:09)
19:47
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Mariano Nino Jr Segerstrom 18:37.9 6:13
133 Giovanni Urquiza Jr Godinez 18:42.6 6:14
134 Phi Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 18:44.7 6:15
135 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 18:45.3 6:15
136 Salvador Garcia Jr South Bakersfield 18:48.3 6:16
137 Vishnu Rajasekhar Jr University (Irvine) 18:50.2 6:17
138 Trae Pedraza Jr Green Valley (NV) 18:50.3 6:17
139 Justin Robertson Jr Mission Vista 18:53.4 6:18
140 Alberto Ceballos Jr Palmdale 18:53.8 6:18
141 Josue Brizuela Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:53.8 6:18
142 Andres Contreras Jr Bellflower 18:54.4 6:18
143 Braden Tarka Jr El Dorado 18:56.5 6:19
144 Hugo Osuna Jr West Torrance 18:56.5 6:19
145 Isaac Sanchez Jr Sonora (SS) 18:57.7 6:19
146 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 18:58.5 6:20
147 Brandon Smith So Mission Vista 18:58.9 6:20
148 Kyle Volpp Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 18:59.3 6:20
149 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 18:59.7 6:20
150 Brandon Carillo Jr Segerstrom 18:59.7 6:20
151 Teo Bronnimann Jr University (Irvine) 19:00.5 6:20
152 Kellan Rose Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:01.3 6:20
153 Juan Jimenez Jr El Modena 19:02.9 6:21
154 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 19:05.2 6:22 5/7 19/45 12/29 20:52
(1:47)
20:52
(1:47)
20:52
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 19:07.2 6:22
156 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 19:07.9 6:23
157 Edward Fu Jr West Torrance 19:08 6:23
158 Steven Arcangelo Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:08.5 6:23
159 Christopher Dahlgren Jr Redlands East Valley 19:10.3 6:23
160 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 19:10.5 6:24
161 Rene Hernandez Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:11.9 6:24
162 Ricardo Michel Jr Diamond Ranch 19:15.5 6:25
163 Nevada Flores Jr Shadow Hills 19:16.9 6:26
164 Ryan Hamidzadeh Jr Santa Margarita 19:16.9 6:26
165 Elijah Johnson Jr West Valley 19:18.2 6:26
166 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 19:18.4 6:26
167 Henry Feuerborn Jr University (Irvine) 19:18.6 6:26
168 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 19:19.2 6:26
169 Jerett Cervantes Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 19:19.5 6:27
170 Cameron Greene Jr Palos Verdes 19:20.3 6:27
171 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 19:21.5 6:27
172 Aiden Pasillas Jr Shadow Hills 19:21.8 6:27
173 Derek Lee Jr Basic (NV) 19:22.2 6:27
174 Alfred Chau Jr Temple City 19:22.4 6:27
175 Kameron Grisar Jr Green Valley (NV) 19:22.9 6:28
176 Spencer O'keefe Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:23.5 6:28
177 Cavan Antcil Jr Santa Margarita 19:24.2 6:28
178 Josue Pleitez Jr Perris 19:25.3 6:28
179 Juan David Garcia Jr West Valley 19:25.3 6:28
180 Zion Delara Jr West Valley 19:26.3 6:29
181 Dushan Samuela Jr Palos Verdes 19:26.9 6:29
182 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West Torrance 19:27.9 6:29
183 Thomas (hask Macdonald Jr North Torrance 19:28.9 6:30
184 Dean Fetters Jr Santa Margarita 19:28.9 6:30
185 Alex Medina Sr Sonora (SS) 19:29.9 6:30
186 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 19:29.9 6:30
187 Andrew Martinez Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:31.5 6:31
188 Marvin Undan Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:32.4 6:31
189 Cyrus Ledezma Jr Sonora (SS) 19:32.1 6:31
190 Ryan Lumpkin Jr Glendale 19:33.5 6:31
191 Jesse Fernandez Jr Century 19:33.9 6:31
192 Christopher Truong Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:34.4 6:31
193 Erik Rodriguez Jr Carter 19:35.6 6:32
194 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 19:36.4 6:32 6/7 27/45 11/24 19:59
(0:22)
19:59
(0:22)
19:59
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
195 Alonso Martinez Jr Shadow Hills 19:36.6 6:32
196 Max Maggio Jr Fullerton Union 19:37.2 6:32
197 Daniel Zarate Jr Sonora (SS) 19:38 6:33
198 Angel Altamirano Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:38.9 6:33
199 Angel Gallegos Jr Tustin 19:39.5 6:33
200 Gabriel Cruz Jr Godinez 19:41.3 6:34
201 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 19:42.9 6:34 7/7 30/45 7/16 19:46
(0:03)
19:46
(0:03)
19:46
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
202 Rodolfo Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 19:43.9 6:35
203 Jack Turner Jr Escondido 19:46.2 6:35
204 James Asuncion Jr Damien 19:46.5 6:36
205 Eric Rivera Jr West Valley 19:46.5 6:36
206 Joshua Taylor Jr San Jacinto 19:46.9 6:36
207 Antonio De La Rosa Jr Shadow Hills 19:47.4 6:36
208 Gabriel Dao Jr Mayfair 19:47.9 6:36
209 Trevin Small Jr Basic (NV) 19:47.9 6:36
210 Marvin Estevez Jr Hawthorne 19:48.9 6:36
211 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 19:48.9 6:36
212 Victor Moreno Jr Arroyo Valley 19:49.5 6:37
213 Ivan Rangel Jr Mission Vista 19:49.5 6:37
214 Gabe Vavgas Jr Escondido 19:49.9 6:37
215 Mario Moreno Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:52.5 6:38
216 Josh Diep Jr Mission Vista 19:53.7 6:38
217 Edward Revelez Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:57.9 6:39
218 Alvin Tran Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:59.3 6:40
219 Gabriel Rincon Jr Santa Ana 20:00.2 6:40
220 Isaiah Alvarez Sr Sonora (SS) 20:02.8 6:41
221 Evan Padhiar Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:03.4 6:41
222 David Zaragoza Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:03.5 6:41
223 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 20:04.1 6:41
224 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 20:07.5 6:43
225 Cole Whitney Jr Marina 20:08.9 6:43
226 Austin Stacy Jr Mission Vista 20:10.9 6:44
227 Daniel Ramirez Jr El Modena 20:10.5 6:44
228 Joshua Smith Jr El Modena 20:12.2 6:44
229 Jacob Brady Jr Mission Vista 20:12.5 6:44
230 Daniel Aruajo Jr San Jacinto 20:16.9 6:46
231 Bryan Romo Jr Diamond Ranch 20:18.6 6:46
232 Andrew Nguyen Jr El Modena 20:18.8 6:46
233 Richard Isai Young Jr Norco 20:20.3 6:47
234 David Cumberbatch Jr Bellflower 20:20.5 6:47
235 Jacob Ramos Jr Downey 20:20.7 6:47
236 Jeffrey Ilerne Jr Fullerton Union 20:28.2 6:49
237 David Reid Jr Green Valley (NV) 20:30.9 6:50
238 Brandon Sanchez Jr Green Valley (NV) 20:34.5 6:52
239 Devin Hinojosa Jr El Modena 20:34.9 6:52
240 Christian Choi Jr Fullerton Union 20:35.7 6:52
241 Terrance Lim Jr Temple City 20:35.5 6:52
242 Jaydyn Capistrano Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 20:35.9 6:52
243 Reider Carlos Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:36.3 6:52
244 Ethan Kowalis Jr San Jacinto 20:40.9 6:54
245 Jaxson Trosclair Jr Teurlings Catholic (LA) 20:42.4 6:54
246 Erik Zazueta Jr Escondido 20:42.6 6:54
247 Noeh Dela Cruz Jr La Mirada 20:43.3 6:54
248 Stefan Watson Jr Legacy (NV) 20:47.3 6:56
249 Chamidu Sagara Jr University (Irvine) 20:48.5 6:56
250 Lucas Chi Jr Basic (NV) 20:51.3 6:57
251 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 20:54.2 6:58
252 Rushil Gupta Jr University (Irvine) 20:56.7 6:59
253 Thomas Leonguerrero Jr La Habra 20:58.6 7:00
254 Mark Vazquez Jr Carter 20:59.9 7:00
255 Augustine Rhee Jr Sonora (SS) 21:02.3 7:01
256 Steven Dualba Jr University (Irvine) 21:06.5 7:02
257 Greg Soliman Jr University (Irvine) 21:07.9 7:03
258 Ivan Guevara Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 21:08.5 7:03
259 Jeremy Magness Jr El Dorado 21:08.9 7:03
260 Kyle Le Jr Temple City 21:18.4 7:06
261 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 21:22.2 7:07
262 Peter Young Jr Segerstrom 21:22.4 7:07
263 David Jimenez Jr Segerstrom 21:23.2 7:08
264 David Romero So Beaumont 21:23.2 7:08
265 Ian Negishi Jr Temple City 21:24.9 7:08
266 Sammy Chen Jr Temple City 21:25.5 7:09
267 Esteban Rosales Jr Orange 21:26.3 7:09
268 Randy Cuevas Jr Palmdale 21:29.5 7:10
269 Tyler Noble Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 21:29.9 7:10
270 Thomas Dinu Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 21:33.9 7:11
271 Amiya Matthews Jr Buena (AZ) 21:34.3 7:11
272 Luke Meng Jr Santa Margarita 21:36.2 7:12
273 Jorge Clemente Jr Bellflower 21:40.7 7:14
274 Joe Hernandez Jr Norco 21:41.5 7:14
275 Anthony Balacuit Jr Damien 21:47.4 7:16
276 John Melcher Jr University (Irvine) 21:49.4 7:16
277 Joseph Romualdo Jr Tustin 22:00.5 7:20
278 Robbie Marshall Jr Palos Verdes 22:08.2 7:23
279 Shane Welch Jr El Dorado 22:12.3 7:24
280 Kai Gonzales Jr Sunny Hills 22:12.5 7:24
281 Joseph Saada Jr Fullerton Union 22:14.9 7:25
282 Derrek Gaxiola Jr Carter 22:18.9 7:26
283 Thomas Lin Jr University (Irvine) 22:27.2 7:29
284 David Villasenor Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:30.9 7:30
285 Aaron Medina Jr San Jacinto 22:38.2 7:33
286 Jim Montes Jr San Jacinto 22:41.6 7:34
287 Marco Arteaga Jr Mission Vista 22:50.9 7:37
288 Zach Gryn Jr Escondido 22:53.2 7:38
289 Henry Xiong Jr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 22:55.6 7:39
290 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Century 22:57.4 7:39
291 Aditya Radhakrishnan Jr University (Irvine) 22:58.9 7:40
292 Adrian Ruiz-islas Jr Hawthorne 23:11.8 7:44
293 Kyle Cardella Jr El Dorado 23:46.6 7:56
294 Joshua Oien Jr Orange 23:53.4 7:58
295 Ruben Betancourt-mona Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 24:13.2 8:04
296 Anthony Bonfa Jr University (Irvine) 24:32.5 8:11
297 Landon Armand Jr University (Irvine) 24:32.9 8:11
298 Derek Castro Jr Orange 24:34.6 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:26
16:41
5:34
53 Shota Shimizu
Jr
16:29
5:30
3
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:30
5:30
4
Jack Timko
Jr
16:46
5:35
12
Joseph Sarkisian
Jr
16:48
5:36
15
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:54
5:38
19
Stephen Hansen
Jr
17:00
5:40
21
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
2 Paloma Valley
2-2-5-4-2
Gap: 1:30
86:15
17:15
5:45
153 Elijah Spence
Jr
16:26
5:29
2
Alonzo Castaneda
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Diego Imbert
Jr
17:31
5:50
37
Samuel Zepeda
Jr
17:37
5:52
42
Carlos Gutierrez
Jr
17:56
5:59
59
Ethan Schuder
Jr
17:57
5:59
61
Landon Lomenick
Jr
18:03
6:01
71
3 Palos Verdes
7-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:41
86:11
17:14
5:45
157 Fin Kehrli
Jr
16:34
5:31
8
Tor Gasteiger
Jr
16:39
5:33
9
Collin Lantz
Jr
17:20
5:47
29
Hunter Dunlavey
Jr
17:22
5:47
30
Jack La Plant
Jr
18:16
6:05
81
Cameron Greene
Jr
19:20
6:27
121
Dushan Samuela
Jr
19:27
6:29
129
4 Godinez
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:27
86:14
17:15
5:45
160 Andy Merida
Jr
16:32
5:31
5
Sebastian Vaca
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Rigoberto Martinez
Jr
17:13
5:44
25
Gabriel Abarca
Jr
17:50
5:57
53
Joel Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:00
67
Ivan Pena
Jr
18:05
6:02
74
Giovanni Urquiza
Jr
18:43
6:14
98
5 Santa Monica
10-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:30
86:34
17:19
5:46
185 Shai Grossman
Jr
16:48
5:36
16
Kent Tohyama
Jr
16:49
5:36
17
Everett Morris
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Thomas Neumann
Jr
17:50
5:57
51
Kenneth Christmas
Jr
18:18
6:06
83
Leo Gilman
Jr
18:33
6:11
91




6 Downey
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:46
17:33
5:51
220 Tomas Lopez
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Aaron Aragon
Jr
16:58
5:39
20
Andrew Ruiz
Jr
17:20
5:47
28
Hector Garcia
Jr
17:58
5:59
62
Johnathan Torralba
Jr
18:45
6:15
99
Andrew Henriquez
Jr
19:00
6:20
108
Jacob Ramos
Jr
20:21
6:47
162
7 Green Valley (NV)
13-12-8-8-7
Gap: 0:44
88:08
17:38
5:53
221 Blake Vereen
Jr
17:15
5:45
26
John Bennecke
Jr
17:24
5:48
32
Isiah Collins
Jr
17:41
5:54
46
Jacob Bowler
Jr
17:50
5:57
52
Juward Peebles
Jr
17:59
6:00
65
Tristan Frayer
Jr
18:23
6:08
85
Logan Schoeffel
Jr
18:37
6:12
95
8 Santa Ana
1-9-10-11-8
Gap: 1:46
87:54
17:35
5:52
242 Hector Sanchez
Jr
16:14
5:25
1
Oziel Flores
Jr
17:48
5:56
50
Joseph Hernandez
Jr
17:54
5:58
56
Victor De Luna
Jr
17:59
6:00
66
Peter Barrios
Jr
18:00
6:00
69
Luis Aguilar
Jr
18:59
6:20
105
Gabriel Rincon
Jr
20:00
6:40
153
9 El Dorado
9-7-9-10-9
Gap: 2:09
89:02
17:48
5:56
271 David Solano
Jr
16:48
5:36
14
Alex Ordonez
Jr
17:24
5:48
31
Kyle Kee
Jr
17:56
5:59
60
Derek Jermanis
Jr
17:58
5:59
63
Braden Tarka
Jr
18:57
6:19
103
Jeremy Magness
Jr
21:09
7:03
174
Shane Welch
Jr
22:12
7:24
181
10 San Jacinto
5-8-7-7-10
Gap: 3:15
89:15
17:51
5:57
285 Ricky Orozco
Jr
16:32
5:31
6
Kevin Marin
Jr
17:33
5:51
41
Gustavo Carraman
Jr
17:41
5:54
45
Joshua Aleman
Jr
17:42
5:54
47
Joshua Taylor
Jr
19:47
6:36
146
Daniel Aruajo
Jr
20:17
6:46
160
Ethan Kowalis
Jr
20:41
6:54
168
11 Glendale
14-13-11-9-11
Gap: 2:07
89:52
17:58
5:59
299 Colm Daly
Jr
17:26
5:49
33
Tristen Bonilla
Jr
17:30
5:50
36
Rafayel Hovhannisyan
Jr
17:32
5:51
40
Aaron Castaneda
Jr
17:51
5:57
54
Ryan Lumpkin
Jr
19:34
6:31
136








12 University (Irvine)
12-9-13-13-12
Gap: 1:38
89:43
17:57
5:59
312 Dylan Muniz
Jr
17:12
5:44
24
Brandon Kershaw
Jr
17:15
5:45
27
Luca Flick-kaiser
Jr
18:10
6:03
79
Liam Matthew
Jr
18:16
6:05
82
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Jr
18:50
6:17
100
Teo Bronnimann
Jr
19:01
6:20
110
Henry Feuerborn
Jr
19:19
6:26
119
13 South Pasadena
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:37
90:48
18:10
6:03
353 Colin Grace
Jr
17:28
5:49
34
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
17:38
5:53
43
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
18:00
6:00
68
Dylan Sevilla
Jr
18:38
6:13
96
Francisco Ibarra
Jr
19:05
6:22
112
Will Griffith
Jr
19:36
6:32
137
Riley Williams
Jr
19:43
6:34
142
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Clark Ed W (NV)
11-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:12
90:51
18:10
6:03
368 Bryan Ahearn
Jr
17:00
5:40
23
Malcolm Hoffman
Jr
17:59
6:00
64
Prince Alipustain
Jr
18:04
6:01
73
Cameron Sadler
Jr
18:36
6:12
94
Rene Hernandez
Jr
19:12
6:24
114
Spencer O'keefe
Jr
19:24
6:28
125
Jaydyn Capistrano
Jr
20:36
6:52
167
15 La Habra
6-11-12-12-15
Gap: 4:26
91:27
18:17
6:06
372 John Gonzalez
Jr
16:33
5:31
7
Luke Mitchikoff
Jr
17:46
5:55
48
Paul Mitchikoff
Jr
18:01
6:00
70
Amaru Llorente
So
18:09
6:03
76
Thomas Leonguerrero
Jr
20:59
7:00
171








16 Segerstrom
25-23-19-18-16
Gap: 0:51
92:38
18:32
6:11
459 Jesse Guzman
Jr
18:09
6:03
77
Yair Segura
Jr
18:24
6:08
87
Anthony Naxi
Jr
18:28
6:09
89
Mariano Nino
Jr
18:38
6:13
97
Brandon Carillo
Jr
19:00
6:20
109
Rodolfo Hernandez
Jr
19:44
6:35
143
Peter Young
Jr
21:22
7:07
176
17 Mission Vista
21-20-18-16-17
Gap: 1:56
93:45
18:45
6:15
488 Eric Cervantes
Jr
17:54
5:58
55
Luke Cafro
Jr
18:09
6:03
78
Justin Robertson
Jr
18:53
6:18
101
Brandon Smith
So
18:59
6:20
106
Ivan Rangel
Jr
19:50
6:37
148
Josh Diep
Jr
19:54
6:38
151
Austin Stacy
Jr
20:11
6:44
157
17 Santa Margarita
22-16-17-19-17
Gap: 1:34
94:00
18:48
6:16
488 Evan Bournazian
Jr
17:55
5:58
57
Matt Sarrao
Jr
17:56
5:59
58
Ryan Hamidzadeh
Jr
19:17
6:26
116
Cavan Antcil
Jr
19:24
6:28
126
Dean Fetters
Jr
19:29
6:30
131
Luke Meng
Jr
21:36
7:12
179




19 Temple City
18-17-16-17-19
Gap: 3:04
94:28
18:54
6:18
508 Toshi (ryan) Irie
Jr
17:31
5:50
39
Jacob Hsu
Jr
18:24
6:08
86
Michael Hu
Jr
18:35
6:12
93
Alfred Chau
Jr
19:22
6:27
124
Terrance Lim
Jr
20:36
6:52
166
Kyle Le
Jr
21:18
7:06
175
Ian Negishi
Jr
21:25
7:08
177
20 Shadow Hills
16-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:07
95:04
19:01
6:20
531 Joshua Arias
Jr
17:29
5:50
35
Nevada Flores
Jr
19:17
6:26
115
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
19:19
6:26
120
Aiden Pasillas
Jr
19:22
6:27
123
Alonso Martinez
Jr
19:37
6:32
138
Antonio De La Rosa
Jr
19:47
6:36
147




21 Buena (Ventura)
17-22-23-23-21
Gap: 2:27
96:01
19:12
6:24
587 Connor Marson
Jr
17:31
5:50
38
Steven Arcangelo
Jr
19:09
6:23
113
Andrew Martinez
Jr
19:32
6:31
134
Mario Moreno
Jr
19:53
6:38
150
Edward Revelez
Jr
19:58
6:39
152








22 Escondido
20-18-22-21-22
Gap: 2:55
96:20
19:16
6:25
591 Eddie Montes
Jr
17:47
5:56
49
Arturo Mayoral
Jr
18:13
6:04
80
Jack Turner
Jr
19:46
6:35
144
Gabe Vavgas
Jr
19:50
6:37
149
Erik Zazueta
Jr
20:43
6:54
169
Zach Gryn
Jr
22:53
7:38
184




23 West Valley
24-26-24-24-23
Gap: 1:40
96:03
19:13
6:24
592 Juan Daniel Garcia
Jr
18:06
6:02
75
Elijah Johnson
Jr
19:18
6:26
117
Juan David Garcia
Jr
19:25
6:28
127
Zion Delara
Jr
19:26
6:29
128
Eric Rivera
Jr
19:47
6:36
145








24 North Torrance
27-27-26-26-24
Gap: 0:59
96:10
19:14
6:25
593 Shune Kawaoto
Jr
18:31
6:10
90
Ryan Endo
Jr
19:18
6:26
118
Seth Sukal
Jr
19:22
6:27
122
Thomas (hask Macdonald
Jr
19:29
6:30
130
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
19:30
6:30
133








25 Sonora (SS)
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:17
95:59
19:12
6:24
595 Anthony Agallo
Jr
18:22
6:07
84
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
18:58
6:19
104
Alex Medina
Sr
19:30
6:30
132
Cyrus Ledezma
Jr
19:32
6:31
135
Daniel Zarate
Jr
19:38
6:33
140
Isaiah Alvarez
Sr
20:03
6:41
154
Augustine Rhee
Jr
21:02
7:01
172
26 Fullerton Union
19-19-21-22-26
Gap: 2:58
96:44
19:21
6:27
599 Cyrus Burton
Jr
17:38
5:53
44
Nathan Smith
Jr
18:25
6:08
88
Max Maggio
Jr
19:37
6:32
139
Jeffrey Ilerne
Jr
20:28
6:49
163
Christian Choi
Jr
20:36
6:52
165
Joseph Saada
Jr
22:15
7:25
182




27 El Modena
23-24-27-27-27
Gap: 2:15
97:48
19:34
6:31
661 Carlos Chavez
Jr
18:04
6:01
72
Juan Jimenez
Jr
19:03
6:21
111
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:11
6:44
158
Joshua Smith
Jr
20:12
6:44
159
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
20:19
6:46
161
Devin Hinojosa
Jr
20:35
6:52
164




28 Tustin
28-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:20
99:20
19:52
6:37
714 Giovanny Castro
Jr
18:35
6:12
92
Angel Gallegos
Jr
19:40
6:33
141
Christian Ponce
Jr
20:04
6:41
155
Christopher Aguilar
Jr
20:08
6:43
156
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Jr
20:54
6:58
170
Joseph Romualdo
Jr
22:01
7:20
180




29 Wilson (Hacienda H.)
29-28-28-29-29
Gap: 3:37
103:06
20:37
6:52
743 Josue Brizuela
Jr
18:54
6:18
102
Kyle Volpp
Jr
18:59
6:20
107
Ivan Guevara
Jr
21:09
7:03
173
Thomas Dinu
Jr
21:34
7:11
178
David Villasenor
Jr
22:31
7:30
183
Henry Xiong
Jr
22:56
7:39
185




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Haro Fr Norco 16:16.9 5:26
2 Yudai Shimizu Fr West Torrance 16:24.2 5:28
3 Dominguez Jimmy Fr Santa Ana 16:27 5:29
4 Nixon Gallardo Fr Paloma Valley 16:37.8 5:33
5 Matthew Farnsworth Fr Palos Verdes 16:56.8 5:39
6 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:05.4 5:42
7 Devin Alanis Fr Diamond Ranch 17:05.1 5:42
8 Ray Onodera Fr Torrance 17:10.3 5:43
9 Julio Zamora Fr Shadow Hills 17:12.7 5:44
10 Solato Nakagawa Fr Torrance 17:16.9 5:46
11 Tyler Escay Fr Rio Americano 17:18.2 5:46
12 Juan Zamora Iii Fr Marshall 17:22.9 5:48
13 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 17:24.7 5:48
14 Rocco Garcia Fr Segerstrom 17:26.2 5:49
15 Rocco Cabanday Fr West Torrance 17:28.9 5:50
16 Ethan Francis Fr Los Altos 17:29.6 5:50
17 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 17:30.8 5:50
18 Jacob Watson Fr El Camino -Oceanside 17:31.6 5:51
19 Ansh Parashar Fr University (Irvine) 17:34.7 5:52
20 Dakota Saldano Fr Wilson (Hacienda H.) 17:35.7 5:52
21 Jonathan Zanovitch Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 17:38.7 5:53
22 Navier Quezada Fr West Torrance 17:38.7 5:53
23 Armando Montes De Oca Fr Carter 17:39.8 5:53
24 Dominic Disloquez Fr West Torrance 17:42.2 5:54
25 Ryan Brodeur Fr Elsinore 17:42.4 5:54
26 Cooper Acuesta Fr West Torrance 17:42.9 5:54
27 Carlos Serrato Fr Heritage (Menifee ) 17:43.3 5:54
28 Cameron Rosales Fr West Torrance 17:44.8 5:55
29 Finnigan Betherum Fr El Camino -Oceanside 17:47.3 5:56
30 Fernando Hernandez Fr Colony 17:47.9 5:56
31 Noah Estrada Fr Perris 17:48.3 5:56
32 Niko Gutierrez Fr Servite 17:52.9 5:58
33 Jake Typrowicz Fr Palos Verdes 17:52.9 5:58
34 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 17:53.3 5:58
35 Yancey Barbosa Fr Segerstrom 17:56.2 5:59
36 Daniel Chu Fr Palos Verdes 17:57.4 5:59
37 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 17:57.9 5:59
38 Braydon Cermenelli Fr Norco 17:57.9 5:59
39 Timothy Wade Fr Colony 17:58.9 6:00
40 Paolo Conta Fr University (Irvine) 17:59.9 6:00
41 Francisco (k Martin Fr Rio Americano 18:01 6:00
42 Andres Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 18:02.6 6:01
43 Levi Vidal Fr Marshall 18:03.7 6:01
44 Max Friedman Fr Santa Monica 18:03.9 6:01
45 Maddox Bradley Fr Basic (NV) 18:05.9 6:02
46 Jacob Santiago Fr Colony 18:06.3 6:02
47 Jesus Velarde Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:06.9 6:02
48 Matthew Ortega Fr Ontario 18:07.3 6:02
49 Matthew Kubler Fr Mayfair 18:07.9 6:03
50 Luke Preston Fr Servite 18:09.3 6:03
51 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 18:11 6:04
52 Miguel Diaz Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:12.9 6:04
53 Lucas Romero Fr Buena (Ventura) 18:14.1 6:05
54 John Goodman Fr Temecula Valley 18:14.8 6:05 <