South Pasadena Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Legg Lake Park on 11/1/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Sr JV 23:40.4 7:53 3 101/109 7/7 36/36 8/9 22:27
Andrew Parkinson Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 15/106 4/10 4/36 1/13 16:23
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Villapudua Jr V 15:52.4 5:17 3 11/106 2/10 2/36 4/16 15:38
Austin Borgerding So Fr 18:39.5 6:13 3 56/222 3/19 16/36 10/19 19:00
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Brady Nakamura So V 16:21.5 5:27 3 19/106 5/10 5/36 1/12 16:43
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charles E Chang Sr JV 19:36 6:32 3 46/109 5/7 20/36 5/10 17:47
Christopher Liebe Fr Fr 21:22.2 7:07 3 148/222 13/19 29/36 2/7 20:32
Daniel Choi So Fr 19:00.1 6:20 3 62/222 4/19 18/36 7/18 19:22
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Zhang So V 17:10 5:43 3 41/106 7/10 7/36 1/9 17:50
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Derek Rodriguez Jr JV 17:56.8 5:59 3 13/109 1/7 10/36 6/17 17:35
Donglee Kim Fr Fr 20:09.6 6:43 3 104/222 7/19 23/36 4/15 20:03
Earl Tizon Sr V 17:25.9 5:49 3 53/106 8/10 8/36 1/5 17:25
Eric Cuellar Fr Fr 20:22.1 6:47 3 116/222 9/19 25/36 3/12 19:11
Francisco Ibarra Jr JV 18:42.7 6:14 3 31/109 4/7 17/36 6/12 18:47
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hank Chen So Fr 19:08.3 6:23 3 66/222 5/19 19/36 4/18 19:30
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Ishibashi Fr Fr 18:11.2 6:04 3 41/222 2/19 14/36 10/19 18:32
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Jayden Eden Jr JV 20:06.3 6:42 3 57/109 6/7 22/36 5/9 21:00
(0:54,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jennoh Rhee So Fr 22:16.5 7:26 3 169/222 18/19 34/36 2/4 21:18
Joshua Ramirez So Fr 21:48.6 7:16 3 156/222 16/19 32/36 2/5 19:45 You ROCK! (PG)
Kaden Chai So Fr 19:58.7 6:40 3 98/222 6/19 21/36 5/17 19:52
Karl Tizon Fr Fr 18:02.3 6:01 3 33/222 1/19 12/36 13/20 18:21
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liam de Villa So V 17:00.4 5:40 3 36/106 6/10 6/36 1/11 17:00
Liam Wright Fr Fr 20:21.9 6:47 3 114/222 8/19 24/36 4/14 19:34
Noah Kuhn So V 17:57.7 5:59 3 65/106 10/10 11/36 1/4 17:32
Patrick Latting Jr V 16:07.2 5:22 3 13/106 3/10 3/36 1/15 17:40
(1:33,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Philson Ho So Fr 21:53.1 7:18 3 160/222 17/19 33/36 2/5 18:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pieter Wielenga Jr V 17:49.3 5:56 3 60/106 9/10 9/36 1/5 17:38
Riley Williams Jr JV 18:09.7 6:03 3 22/109 2/7 13/36 6/16 18:48
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rumaan Mehdi Fr Fr 21:30.1 7:10 3 151/222 15/19 31/36 2/5 22:53
(1:23,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sam Clark Sr V 15:37.6 5:13 3 8/106 1/10 1/36 6/16 15:08
Sawyer Sharp Fr Fr 21:09.6 7:03 3 141/222 12/19 28/36 2/7 19:09
Sebastian Liebe Fr Fr 23:19 7:46 3 192/222 19/19 35/36 2/3 22:14
Steve Kim So Fr 20:23.9 6:48 3 117/222 10/19 26/36 3/10 20:53
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tomás Lee Fr Fr 20:25.5 6:49 3 120/222 11/19 27/36 2/7 19:50
Vincent Nguyen Fr Fr 21:25.1 7:08 3 149/222 14/19 30/36 2/5 21:31
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Will Griffith Jr JV 18:35.4 6:12 3 29/109 3/7 15/36 6/15 19:29
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 80:15
0:44
3 5:21 5:13 5:27 61 5:21 Sam Clark (8), Andrew Villapudua (11), Patrick Latting (12), Andrew Parkinson (13), Brady Nakamura (17)
V 2nd 5 1/4 87:23
0:57
3 5:50 5:40 5:59 27 5:50 Liam de Villa (1), David Zhang (2), Earl Tizon (6), Pieter Wielenga (8), Noah Kuhn (10)
JV 1st 5 5/10 93:01
1:39
3 6:12 5:59 6:32 109 5:51 Derek Rodriguez (11), Riley Williams (16), Will Griffith (23), Francisco Ibarra (25), Charles E Chang (34)
Fr 1st 5 7/18 93:01
1:06
3 6:12 6:01 6:23 220 5:42 Karl Tizon (27), Jack Ishibashi (34), Austin Borgerding (48), Daniel Choi (54), Hank Chen (57)
Fr 2nd 5 4/10 101:16
0:25
3 6:45 6:40 6:48 97 5:52 Kaden Chai (15), Donglee Kim (17), Liam Wright (20), Eric Cuellar (22), Steve Kim (23)
Fr 3rd 5 2/5 105:53
1:05
3 7:04 6:49 7:10 53 6:17 Tomás Lee (8), Sawyer Sharp (9), Christopher Liebe (11), Vincent Nguyen (12), Rumaan Mehdi (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damien Maldonado Jr Mayfair 15:13.3 5:04
2 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:24.3 5:08
3 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 15:28 5:09
4 Michael Diaz Jr Mayfair 15:29.7 5:10
5 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 15:33.8 5:11
6 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 15:34.9 5:12
7 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 15:37.3 5:12
8 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:37.6 5:13 1/10 1/36 6/16
9 Louis Torres Jr El Monte 15:37.7 5:13
10 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 15:50.1 5:17
11 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 15:52.4 5:17 2/10 2/36 4/16
12 Jack Duininck Sr Palm Desert 16:04.2 5:21
13 Patrick Latting Jr South Pasadena 16:07.2 5:22 3/10 3/36 1/15
14 Robert Mason Sr Hesperia 16:07.5 5:23
15 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:16 5:25 4/10 4/36 1/13
16 Timothy Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 16:17.2 5:26
17 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos 16:17.6 5:26
18 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:18 5:26
19 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 16:21.5 5:27 5/10 5/36 1/12
20 Carlos Martinez Sr El Monte 16:24.7 5:28
21 Jaedan Cornejo So Laguna Hills 16:26.2 5:29
22 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 16:27.2 5:29
23 Noah Palafox Jr Los Altos 16:27.5 5:29
24 Nick Simon Jr Mayfair 16:28.5 5:30
25 Julian Gonzalez Jr Hesperia 16:32.2 5:31
26 Keaton Knowles Jr Laguna Hills 16:35 5:32
27 Diego Martinez So Laguna Hills 16:36.1 5:32
28 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:36.5 5:32
29 David Quintanilla Jr El Monte 16:41.7 5:34
30 Julian Larsen Sr Mayfair 16:44.6 5:35
31 Isaac Gonzalez Sr Norwalk 16:51.2 5:37
32 Michael Rafael So Cerritos 16:53.4 5:38
33 John Cuellar Sr Mayfair 16:56.1 5:39
34 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 16:57.1 5:39
35 Dylan Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 16:57.8 5:39
36 Liam de Villa So South Pasadena 17:00.4 5:40 6/10 6/36 1/11
37 Jose Garcia Chavez Jr Norwalk 17:01 5:40
38 Hunter Roy So Granite Hills 17:07.2 5:42
39 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 17:07.2 5:42
40 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 17:08.5 5:43
41 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:10 5:43 7/10 7/36 1/9
42 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos 17:12 5:44
43 Isaiah McKinney So Mayfair 17:13.9 5:45
44 Rudy Morales Jr Nogales 17:14.5 5:45
45 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 17:14.9 5:45
46 Justin Zavala So Norwalk 17:15.8 5:45
47 David Olson Sr Palm Desert 17:16.1 5:45
48 Daniel Barrios So Los Altos 17:17.9 5:46
49 Jayson Malhi Jr Cerritos 17:20 5:47
50 Juan Guerrero So Mayfair 17:20.6 5:47
51 Matthew Vinson Jr Hesperia 17:20.9 5:47
52 Ethan Tarrosa Jr Laguna Hills 17:25.7 5:49
53 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 17:25.9 5:49 8/10 8/36 1/5
54 William Hanson Sr Palm Desert 17:30.3 5:50
55 Anrei Giordano Jr Cerritos 17:33.7 5:51
56 Andrew Padilla Pac Jr Mayfair 17:35.3 5:52
57 Jose Espinoza Jr Norwalk 17:36.5 5:52
58 Skyler Santiago Sr Norwalk 17:41 5:54
59 Omar Morales Jr Nogales 17:45.4 5:55
60 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 17:49.3 5:56 9/10 9/36 1/5
61 Esteban Hernandez Fr Granite Hills 17:50.8 5:57
62 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 17:53.7 5:58
63 Noah Macias So Mayfair 17:54.4 5:58
64 Kevin Hamakawa Jr Cerritos 17:56.8 5:59
65 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 17:57.7 5:59 10/10 11/36 1/4
66 Brian Bass Jr Granite Hills 18:01 6:00
67 Brandon Macsata So Laguna Hills 18:03.2 6:01
68 Eric Perez Jr Cerritos 18:04.9 6:02
69 Aiden Dougherty Fr Granite Hills 18:05.8 6:02
70 Arturo Sanchez So Norwalk 18:06.4 6:02
71 Chris Godoy Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:08.6 6:03
72 Ian Kalvinskas Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:10.6 6:04
73 Edmond Lee Jr El Monte 18:11.5 6:04
74 Bryce Hojo So Cerritos 18:15.5 6:05
75 Rigoberto Chavez So Norwalk 18:19.9 6:07
76 Paul Dinh Jr Cerritos 18:19.9 6:07
77 Christian Perez Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:22.3 6:07
78 Chris Amaro Jr Cerritos 18:25.9 6:09
79 Christian Eschavar Sr Bishop Amat 18:26.3 6:09
80 Victor Espinoza So Granite Hills 18:34.2 6:11
81 Gustavo Hernandez So El Monte 18:39.5 6:13
82 Anthony Smith Sr Don Bosco Tech 18:40.6 6:14
83 Trent Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 18:46.2 6:15
84 Ricardo Garcia Nogales 18:48 6:16
85 Jordan Mora Fr Granite Hills 18:49.7 6:17
86 Matthew McCabe Jr Granite Hills 18:50.2 6:17
87 Juan Habana So El Monte 18:54 6:18
88 Aaron Aceves Jr Laguna Hills 18:57.1 6:19
89 Cyrus Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 18:57.6 6:19
90 Robert Hale So Mayfair 19:04.7 6:22
91 Adam Ramirez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:07.5 6:23
92 Issac Prado Fr Don Bosco Tech 19:11.6 6:24
93 Keoni Usi Jr Cerritos 19:15.4 6:25
94 Fernando Rax Jr Nogales 19:20 6:27
95 Sehajpal Singh Jr Cerritos 19:26.8 6:29
96 Isiah Santamaria Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:28.2 6:29
97 Anthoy Tobar Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:41.4 6:34
98 Erick Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 20:03 6:41
99 Marco Marsella Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:03.7 6:41
100 Ivan Cardenas Jr Norwalk 20:04 6:41
101 Andrew Nunez Jr Bell Gardens 20:06.8 6:42
102 Nathan Graziano Sr Bishop Amat 20:47.1 6:56
103 Antonio Gamboa So El Monte 20:48.7 6:56
104 Ethan Barragan Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:54.7 6:58
105 Evan Zamora Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:54.9 6:58
106 Jose Reyes Sr Don Bosco Tech 22:54.7 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
6-5-3-1-1
Gap: 0:44
80:15
16:03
5:21
61 Sam Clark
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
15:52
5:17
11
Patrick Latting
Jr
16:07
5:22
12
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:16
5:25
13
Brady Nakamura
So
16:22
5:27
17
Liam de Villa
So
17:00
5:40
33
David Zhang
So
17:10
5:43
38
2 Mayfair
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
80:52
16:10
5:23
84 Damien Maldonado
Jr
15:13
5:04
1
Michael Diaz
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
Nick Simon
Jr
16:29
5:30
22
Julian Larsen
Sr
16:45
5:35
27
John Cuellar
Sr
16:56
5:39
30
Isaiah McKinney
So
17:14
5:45
40
Juan Guerrero
So
17:21
5:47
45
3 Los Altos
2-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:44
81:54
16:23
5:28
100 Luke Francis
Sr
15:24
5:08
2
Joseph Siwiecki
Sr
16:18
5:26
15
Noah Palafox
Jr
16:28
5:29
21
Frank Juarez
Jr
16:37
5:32
25
Karl Fernandez
Jr
17:09
5:43
37
Jose Hernandez
Sr
17:12
5:44
39
Daniel Barrios
So
17:18
5:46
43
4 Mission Viejo
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
81:57
16:23
5:28
103 Jack Lawson
Sr
15:35
5:12
6
Kyle Cunningham
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Anthony Leonard
Jr
16:27
5:29
20
Omar Parada
Sr
16:57
5:39
31
Eric Mendoza
Sr
17:07
5:42
36
Christian Martinez
Sr
17:54
5:58
51




5 Laguna Hills
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
82:52
16:34
5:31
112 Timothy Lacanienta
Jr
16:17
5:26
14
Jaedan Cornejo
So
16:26
5:29
19
Keaton Knowles
Jr
16:35
5:32
23
Diego Martinez
So
16:36
5:32
24
Dylan Imsande
Sr
16:58
5:39
32
Ethan Tarrosa
Jr
17:26
5:49
46
Brandon Macsata
So
18:03
6:01
54
6 Bishop Amat
4-2-2-5-6
Gap: 2:53
83:10
16:38
5:33
133 James Leon
Sr
15:34
5:11
5
Jose Reyes
Sr
15:37
5:12
7
Ethan Reyes
Jr
16:18
5:26
16
Caleb Reny
Jr
17:15
5:45
41
Christian Eschavar
Sr
18:26
6:09
64
Nathan Graziano
Sr
20:47
6:56
76




7 Norwalk
3-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:09
84:13
16:51
5:37
155 Felix Diaz
Jr
15:28
5:09
3
Isaac Gonzalez
Sr
16:51
5:37
28
Jose Garcia Chavez
Jr
17:01
5:40
34
Justin Zavala
So
17:16
5:45
42
Jose Espinoza
Jr
17:37
5:52
48
Skyler Santiago
Sr
17:41
5:54
49
Arturo Sanchez
So
18:06
6:02
57
8 El Monte
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:02
85:35
17:07
5:42
179 Louis Torres
Jr
15:38
5:13
9
Carlos Martinez
Sr
16:25
5:28
18
David Quintanilla
Jr
16:42
5:34
26
Edmond Lee
Jr
18:12
6:04
60
Gustavo Hernandez
So
18:40
6:13
66
Juan Habana
So
18:54
6:18
70
Antonio Gamboa
So
20:49
6:56
77
9 Cerritos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
87:49
17:34
5:51
227 Michael Rafael
So
16:53
5:38
29
Jayson Malhi
Jr
17:20
5:47
44
Anrei Giordano
Jr
17:34
5:51
47
Kevin Hamakawa
Jr
17:57
5:59
52
Eric Perez
Jr
18:05
6:02
55
Bryce Hojo
So
18:16
6:05
61
Paul Dinh
Jr
18:20
6:07
62
10 Granite Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
89:39
17:56
5:59
259 Hunter Roy
So
17:07
5:42
35
Esteban Hernandez
Fr
17:51
5:57
50
Brian Bass
Jr
18:01
6:00
53
Aiden Dougherty
Fr
18:06
6:02
56
Victor Espinoza
So
18:34
6:11
65
Jordan Mora
Fr
18:50
6:17
68
Matthew McCabe
Jr
18:50
6:17
69
11 Don Bosco Tech
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:44
97:20
19:28
6:29
341 Ian Kalvinskas
Fr
18:11
6:04
59
Christian Perez
Fr
18:22
6:07
63
Anthony Smith
Sr
18:41
6:14
67
Issac Prado
Fr
19:12
6:24
72
Jose Reyes
Sr
22:55
7:38
80








12 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
96:29
19:18
6:26
351 Chris Godoy
Jr
18:09
6:03
58
Adam Ramirez
Sr
19:08
6:23
71
Isiah Santamaria
Sr
19:28
6:29
73
Anthoy Tobar
Sr
19:41
6:34
74
Marco Marsella
Sr
20:04
6:41
75
Ethan Barragan
Sr
20:55
6:58
78
Evan Zamora
Sr
20:55
6:58
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
87:23
17:29
5:50
27 Liam de Villa
So
17:00
5:40
1
David Zhang
So
17:10
5:43
2
Earl Tizon
Sr
17:26
5:49
6
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
17:49
5:56
8
Noah Kuhn
So
17:58
5:59
10








2 Mayfair
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
89:09
17:50
5:57
41 Isaiah McKinney
So
17:14
5:45
3
Juan Guerrero
So
17:21
5:47
4
Andrew Padilla Pac
Jr
17:35
5:52
7
Noah Macias
So
17:54
5:58
9
Robert Hale
So
19:05
6:22
18








3 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
92:10
18:26
6:09
64 Ethan Tarrosa
Jr
17:26
5:49
5
Brandon Macsata
So
18:03
6:01
11
Trent Nguyen
Jr
18:46
6:15
15
Aaron Aceves
Jr
18:57
6:19
16
Cyrus Mccrory
Jr
18:58
6:19
17








4 Cerritos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
93:44
18:45
6:15
78 Bryce Hojo
So
18:16
6:05
12
Paul Dinh
Jr
18:20
6:07
13
Chris Amaro
Jr
18:26
6:09
14
Keoni Usi
Jr
19:15
6:25
19
Sehajpal Singh
Jr
19:27
6:29
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 16:53.3 5:38
2 Daemion Lara Jr Rancho Verde 17:00.8 5:40
3 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 17:00.8 5:40
4 Ryan Luna Jr Rancho Verde 17:20.3 5:47
5 Alan Carriedo Jr Hillcrest 17:29 5:50
6 Bailey Stephenson Jr Oak Hills 17:30.1 5:50
7 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 17:34.1 5:51
8 Miguel Arteaga Sr Rancho Verde 17:41.6 5:54
9 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 17:47.2 5:56
10 Maximus Bartlebaugh Jr Oak Hills 17:50.7 5:57
11 Andres Gomez Jr Hillcrest 17:53.5 5:58
12 Sebastian Belo Sr Mission Viejo 17:55.3 5:58
13 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 17:56.8 5:59 1/7 10/36 6/17
14 Duke Swajian Jr Palm Desert 17:58 5:59
15 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:59.9 6:00
16 Abel Velasco Jr Oak Hills 18:02 6:01
17 Isaiah White Sr Oak Hills 18:04 6:01
18 Kelenna Azu Jr Rancho Verde 18:04.9 6:02
19 Brandon Leung Jr Los Altos 18:07.9 6:03
20 Connor Britain Jr Hillcrest 18:08.6 6:03
21 Andrew Romero Sr Rancho Verde 18:09.2 6:03
22 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 18:09.7 6:03 2/7 13/36 6/16
23 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:14.9 6:05
24 Gabriel Torres Sr Hillcrest 18:18.1 6:06
25 Samuel Groff Sr Hillcrest 18:18.7 6:06
26 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 18:23.6 6:08
27 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 18:33.9 6:11
28 Robert Wilson Sr Rancho Verde 18:34.5 6:12
29 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 18:35.4 6:12 3/7 15/36 6/15
30 Jonathan Rendon So El Monte 18:37.5 6:13
31 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 18:42.7 6:14 4/7 17/36 6/12
32 Elijah Ramos Jr Los Altos 18:44.3 6:15
33 Alam Gomez Jr Whittier 18:45.6 6:15
34 Fernando Barragan Jr Bell Gardens 18:49.3 6:16
35 Alexander Jimenez Jr Whittier 18:49.7 6:17
36 Andrew Gillispie Jr Cerritos 18:55.6 6:19
37 Brandon Kuo Jr Brea Olinda 18:57.1 6:19
38 Deven Gatica Sr Mayfair 18:58.5 6:20
39 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 18:58.7 6:20
40 Andy Vargas Sr Bell Gardens 19:07.5 6:23
41 Mark Kim Sr Cerritos 19:11.8 6:24
42 Jason Brown Jr Hillcrest 19:12.5 6:24
43 Mathew Rocha Sr Whittier 19:16.3 6:25
44 Tristan Melendres Sr Palm Desert 19:31 6:30
45 David Perez Jr Mission Viejo 19:34.9 6:32
46 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 19:36 6:32 5/7 20/36 5/10
47 Neil Patel Sr Cerritos 19:36.7 6:32
48 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 19:38.4 6:33
49 Francisco Solis Sr Bell Gardens 19:39.2 6:33
50 Aaron Gomez Jr Rancho Verde 19:44.1 6:35
51 Evaristo Mateo Jr Cerritos 19:56.2 6:39
52 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 19:56.3 6:39
53 Ernesto Valencia Sr Cerritos 20:00.8 6:40
54 Kuval Ingale Jr Cerritos 20:01.2 6:40
55 Angelo Soriano Sr Cerritos 20:02.2 6:41
56 Joshua Garnica Sr Hillcrest 20:03.8 6:41
57 Jayden Eden Jr South Pasadena 20:06.3 6:42 6/7 22/36 5/9
58 Sean Perez Jr El Monte 20:07 6:42
59 Harrison Gilroy Sr Palm Desert 20:09.9 6:43
60 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 20:16.4 6:45
61 Andrew Padilla Sr Cerritos 20:17.3 6:46
62 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Norwalk 20:19.1 6:46
63 Gabriel Dao Jr Mayfair 20:19.2 6:46
64 Adrian Macias So El Monte 20:22.3 6:47
65 Michael De La Pena Sr Cerritos 20:26.4 6:49
66 Timothy Galvan Sr Don Bosco Tech 20:28.4 6:49
67 Victor Jaramillo Sr Hillcrest 20:32.3 6:51
68 Matt Fuentes Jr Bell Gardens 20:33 6:51
69 Roger Castro So El Monte 20:35.5 6:52
70 Leroy Espinoza Jr Norwalk 20:35.6 6:52
71 Julian Trejo Jr Norwalk 20:38.8 6:53
72 Richard Perez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:41 6:54
73 Jose Cubias Jr Hillcrest 20:42 6:54
74 Evan Carrillo Sr Hillcrest 20:42.1 6:54
75 Jaime Loza Sr Bell Gardens 20:50.3 6:57
76 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:52.7 6:58
77 Micah Hernandez So Cerritos 20:53.5 6:58
78 Alexander Hernandez Jr Rancho Verde 20:58.4 6:59
79 Wilson Wong So El Monte 21:03.8 7:01
80 Kade Lohrku Jr Mission Viejo 21:09.1 7:03
81 Gavin Castillo Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:10.8 7:04
82 Mason Rivas Jr Palm Desert 21:15.6 7:05
83 Sebastian Magana Jr Los Altos 21:19.1 7:06
84 Nathan Guevara Fr El Monte 21:26.4 7:09
85 Daniel Barron Jr Norwalk 21:45.1 7:15
86 Dharielle Ursula Sr Hillcrest 21:59.3 7:20
87 Santiago Samayoa Jr Rancho Verde 21:59.5 7:20
88 Kian Sutarwala Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:17.2 7:26
89 Damian Martinez So Bell Gardens 22:22.5 7:28
90 Gian Canedo Sr Rancho Verde 22:27.2 7:29
91 Joseph Reynoso Sr Don Bosco Tech 22:37.9 7:33
92 Celio Gonzalez Fr El Monte 22:43 7:34
93 Isai Perez Fr El Monte 22:43.3 7:34
94 Isai Ramos Jr Bell Gardens 22:50.2 7:37
95 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 22:52.4 7:37
96 Angel Calles Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:54.1 7:38
97 Joseph Lehmeukuler Sr Mission Viejo 23:07.4 7:42
98 Ahmer Abbasi Jr Cerritos 23:28.2 7:49
99 Christopher Farmer Jr Hesperia 23:34 7:51
100 Anthony Sanchez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:34.6 7:52
101 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 23:40.4 7:53 7/7 36/36 8/9
102 Lionel Lee Jr Cerritos 23:50.6 7:57
103 Christopher Lynn Sr Don Bosco Tech 24:05.9 8:02
104 Matthew Garcia Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:12.1 8:04
105 Kenneth Masa Jr Cerritos 24:15.2 8:05
106 Bryan Garcia Jr Bell Gardens 25:07.2 8:22
107 Hajari Arya Sr Cerritos 25:43.9 8:35
108 Christopher Peng Fr El Monte 26:08.7 8:43
109 Luis Ore Sr Norwalk 26:23.9 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
87:39
17:32
5:51
38 Jack Livingston
Jr
16:53
5:38
1
Luke Stratton
Jr
17:01
5:40
3
Andrew Velasco
Sr
17:34
5:51
6
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
17:47
5:56
8
Andrew Kim
Jr
18:24
6:08
20
Brandon Kuo
Jr
18:57
6:19
28
Joseph Dalman
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
2 Rancho Verde
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
88:17
17:39
5:53
41 Daemion Lara
Jr
17:01
5:40
2
Ryan Luna
Jr
17:20
5:47
4
Miguel Arteaga
Sr
17:42
5:54
7
Kelenna Azu
Jr
18:05
6:02
13
Andrew Romero
Sr
18:09
6:03
15
Robert Wilson
Sr
18:35
6:12
22
Aaron Gomez
Jr
19:44
6:35
37
3 Hillcrest
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
90:08
18:02
6:01
65 Alan Carriedo
Jr
17:29
5:50
5
Andres Gomez
Jr
17:54
5:58
9
Connor Britain
Jr
18:09
6:03
14
Gabriel Torres
Sr
18:18
6:06
18
Samuel Groff
Sr
18:19
6:06
19
Jason Brown
Jr
19:13
6:24
32
Joshua Garnica
Sr
20:04
6:41
42
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
92:19
18:28
6:09
93 Sebastian Belo
Sr
17:55
5:58
10
Christian Plascencia
Sr
18:00
6:00
12
Alexandre Lopes
Jr
18:15
6:05
17
Ryan Murphy
Jr
18:34
6:11
21
David Perez
Jr
19:35
6:32
33
Aidan Luby
Jr
20:16
6:45
45
Kade Lohrku
Jr
21:09
7:03
56
5 South Pasadena
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
93:01
18:36
6:12
109 Derek Rodriguez
Jr
17:57
5:59
11
Riley Williams
Jr
18:10
6:03
16
Will Griffith
Jr
18:35
6:12
23
Francisco Ibarra
Jr
18:43
6:14
25
Charles E Chang
Sr
19:36
6:32
34
Jayden Eden
Jr
20:06
6:42
43
Alejandro Quinonez
Sr
23:40
7:53
66
6 Cerritos
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
97:41
19:32
6:31
170 Andrew Gillispie
Jr
18:56
6:19
27
Mark Kim
Sr
19:12
6:24
31
Neil Patel
Sr
19:37
6:32
35
Evaristo Mateo
Jr
19:56
6:39
38
Ernesto Valencia
Sr
20:01
6:40
39
Kuval Ingale
Jr
20:01
6:40
40
Angelo Soriano
Sr
20:02
6:41
41
7 Bell Gardens
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:01
98:59
19:48
6:36
193 Fernando Barragan
Jr
18:49
6:16
26
Andy Vargas
Sr
19:08
6:23
30
Francisco Solis
Sr
19:39
6:33
36
Matt Fuentes
Jr
20:33
6:51
48
Jaime Loza
Sr
20:50
6:57
53
Damian Martinez
So
22:23
7:28
61
Isai Ramos
Jr
22:50
7:37
63
8 El Monte
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
100:46
20:09
6:43
219 Jonathan Rendon
So
18:38
6:13
24
Sean Perez
Jr
20:07
6:42
44
Adrian Macias
So
20:22
6:47
47
Roger Castro
So
20:36
6:52
49
Wilson Wong
So
21:04
7:01
55
Nathan Guevara
Fr
21:26
7:09
58
Celio Gonzalez
Fr
22:43
7:34
62
9 Norwalk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:05
109:43
21:57
7:19
274 Nicholas Sanchez
Jr
20:19
6:46
46
Leroy Espinoza
Jr
20:36
6:52
50
Julian Trejo
Jr
20:39
6:53
51
Daniel Barron
Jr
21:45
7:15
59
Luis Ore
Sr
26:24
8:48
68








10 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
107:56
21:35
7:12
287 Richard Perez
Jr
20:41
6:54
52
Gerardo Gutierrez
Sr
20:53
6:58
54
Gavin Castillo
Jr
21:11
7:04
57
Kian Sutarwala
Jr
22:17
7:26
60
Angel Calles
Sr
22:54
7:38
64
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
23:35
7:52
65
Matthew Garcia
Jr
24:12
8:04
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 16:29.6 5:30
2 Dylan Harpster Fr Hillcrest 16:42.2 5:34
3 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 17:02.7 5:41
4 Raye Duarte Fr Oak Hills 17:07.2 5:42
5 Jaun Zendejas Fr Hesperia 17:11.2 5:44
6 Jose Garcia Ortiz So Hesperia 17:16.2 5:45
7 Adrian Alvarado So Oak Hills 17:16.6 5:46
8 Jared Castaneda So Hillcrest 17:17.6 5:46
9 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 17:18.1 5:46
10 Dylan Hopper Fr Mission Viejo 17:21.2 5:47
11 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 17:22 5:47
12 Cameron Parnell So Mission Viejo 17:25.6 5:49
13 Colin Frost So Mission Viejo 17:26.2 5:49
14 Ethan Francis Fr Los Altos 17:26.3 5:49
15 Nikolas Gutierrez Fr Servite 17:26.6 5:49
16 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 17:27.7 5:49
17 Nick Adamas Fr Mission Viejo 17:28.1 5:49
18 Joshua Rojas So Rancho Verde 17:28.2 5:49
19 Chad Ferguson So Hillcrest 17:30 5:50
20 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 17:30.9 5:50
21 Joseph O'Donnell Fr Orange Lutheran 17:36.2 5:52
22 Jackson Schaller Fr Orange Lutheran 17:38.1 5:53
23 John Gray So Hesperia 17:41.3 5:54
24 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 17:43 5:54
25 Rythwick Salhotra So Cerritos 17:50.5 5:57
26 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 17:51.8 5:57
27 Luke Preston Fr Servite 17:52 5:57
28 Nicolas Welch So Mission Viejo 17:52.2 5:57
29 Edgar Rivas Fr Hillcrest 17:53 5:58
30 Edwin Matias Fr Bell Gardens 17:55.8 5:59
31 Hank Reynoso Fr Orange Lutheran 18:00.4 6:00
32 Carlos Jaramillo Fr Hillcrest 18:01.7 6:01
33 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 18:02.3 6:01 1/19 12/36 13/20
34 Jake Preston So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:03.9 6:01
35 Diego Razo Castadena Fr Bishop Amat 18:04.5 6:02
36 John Paul Beerer So Servite 18:04.6 6:02
37 Joshua Leon Fr Bishop Amat 18:05 6:02
38 Brandon Stauring So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:06.8 6:02
39 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 18:09.8 6:03
40 Anthony Moore So Servite 18:09.9 6:03
41 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 18:11.2 6:04 2/19 14/36 10/19
42 Ivan Ortiz So Whittier 18:12.8 6:04
43 Dominic Vaughn So Mayfair 18:13.9 6:05
44 Charlie Kohaut So Servite 18:15.5 6:05
45 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 18:17.8 6:06
46 Anthony Natticchioni Fr Servite 18:18.5 6:06
47 Gary Zong So Cerritos 18:19.7 6:07
48 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 18:25.8 6:09
49 Bryce Jankowski So Palm Desert 18:26.3 6:09
50 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 18:33.2 6:11
51 Elijah Ramirez Fr Hillcrest 18:35.7 6:12
52 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 18:36.4 6:12
53 Jack Seversen Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:37.6 6:13
54 Alex Carrillo Fr Oak Hills 18:38.5 6:13
55 Hugo Torres Fr Hesperia 18:39.1 6:13
56 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 18:39.5 6:13 3/19 16/36 10/19
57 Erick Gonzalez So Whittier 18:39.7 6:13
58 Omster Haynes IV Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:48.2 6:16
59 Matthew Kubler Fr Mayfair 18:53.3 6:18
60 Tucker Crawford So Palm Desert 18:53.3 6:18
61 Ryan Meas So Mayfair 18:59.2 6:20
62 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 19:00.1 6:20 4/19 18/36 7/18
63 Josiah Lissitter Fr Oak Hills 19:00.5 6:20
64 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 19:04.3 6:21
65 Tyler Thiem So Cerritos 19:05.7 6:22
66 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 19:08.3 6:23 5/19 19/36 4/18
67 Aiden Najera So Whittier 19:09.4 6:23
68 Emiliano Vargas Fr Norwalk 19:13.9 6:25
69 Isai Dominguez cruz So Palm Desert 19:14 6:25
70 Aiden Montalvo So Whittier 19:17.6 6:26
71 Rionn Hudson Watson Fr Oak Hills 19:17.9 6:26
72 Sergio Millan So Rancho Verde 19:18.3 6:26
73 Daniel Jeronimo So Rancho Verde 19:18.9 6:26
74 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 19:19.1 6:26
75 Nathan Arzola So Oak Hills 19:19.2 6:26
76 Creighton Tucker So Palm Desert 19:20.3 6:27
77 Darin Hoi Fr Mission Viejo 19:20.8 6:27
78 Jaiden Calderon Fr Mayfair 19:20.9 6:27
79 Ben Mendoza So Cerritos 19:22 6:27
80 Evan Brogdon So Mayfair 19:22.8 6:28
81 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 19:23.6 6:28
82 Nathan Liberato Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:25.3 6:28
83 Alex Renteria Fr Norwalk 19:25.7 6:29
84 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 19:28.1 6:29
85 Samuel Raines So Mission Viejo 19:28.8 6:30
86 Cesar Avalos Ramirez So Hesperia 19:37.7 6:33
87 Saul Esparza Fr Servite 19:40.2 6:33
88 Remy Franco So Norwalk 19:41 6:34
89 Mateo Licea So Servite 19:41.1 6:34
90 Makel Coombs Fr Oak Hills 19:43.6 6:35
91 David Gonzalez So Rancho Verde 19:44.5 6:35
92 Anthony Battaglia Fr Don Bosco Tech 19:46 6:35
93 Sebastian Amaro Fr Cerritos 19:49.3 6:36
94 Julian Lopez Fr Los Altos 19:50.9 6:37
95 Trevor Figueroa Fr Oak Hills 19:51 6:37
96 Jesus Damian Fr Brea Olinda 19:51.1 6:37
97 Brandy Hernandez So Bishop Amat 19:52.7 6:38
98 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 19:58.7 6:40 6/19 21/36 5/17
99 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 19:59.4 6:40
100 Christian Vasquez So Oak Hills 20:02.1 6:41
101 Aaron Gonzalez So Whittier 20:02.6 6:41
102 Justin Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 20:04.1 6:41
103 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 20:07.2 6:42
104 Donglee Kim Fr South Pasadena 20:09.6 6:43 7/19 23/36 4/15
105 Anthony Linarte Fr Oak Hills 20:09.8 6:43
106 Andrew Gomez So Bell Gardens 20:11.7 6:44
107 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 20:15.4 6:45
108 Valentin Acosta Fr Mayfair 20:15.8 6:45
109 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 20:16.3 6:45
110 Bernard De los reyes Fr Norwalk 20:17.3 6:46
111 Gabriel Leyva So Whittier 20:20.5 6:47
112 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco Tech 20:21.1 6:47
113 Colin Chen Fr Los Altos 20:21.5 6:47
114 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 20:21.9 6:47 8/19 24/36 4/14
115 Mitchell Frieze Fr Whittier 20:21.9 6:47
116 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 20:22.1 6:47 9/19 25/36 3/12
117 Steve Kim So South Pasadena 20:23.9 6:48 10/19 26/36 3/10
118 Jonathan Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 20:24.1 6:48
119 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 20:25.2 6:48
120 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:25.5 6:49 11/19 27/36 2/7
121 Erick Valdivia So Servite 20:28 6:49
122 Jerome Chua Fr Cerritos 20:30.6 6:50
123 Kylex Lin Fr Cerritos 20:30.8 6:50
124 Anthony Park So Cerritos 20:31.6 6:51
125 Jose Ramirez Fr Mayfair 20:31.6 6:51
126 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 20:32.3 6:51
127 Joshua Rodriguez So Rancho Verde 20:33.2 6:51
128 Alex Sevillanos So Whittier 20:34.8 6:52
129 Royce Felten Fr Hillcrest 20:36.4 6:52
130 Max Moore Fr Hillcrest 20:44.4 6:55
131 George Guerrero So Los Altos 20:45.1 6:55
132 Alan Gonzalez Fr Los Altos 20:46.5 6:56
133 Michael Galentine Fr Brea Olinda 20:46.7 6:56
134 Joseph Octavio So Cerritos 20:47.8 6:56
135 Alerick Lindsey So Hillcrest 20:53 6:58
136 Brandon Gioia Fr Servite 20:55.3 6:58
137 Cesar Medina Fr Los Altos 20:57.4 6:59
138 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.1 6:59
139 Jason Smith So Whittier 21:03.5 7:01
140 Pablo Vasquez So Oak Hills 21:06.6 7:02
141 Sawyer Sharp Fr South Pasadena 21:09.6 7:03 12/19 28/36 2/7
142 Richard Calderon So Whittier 21:12.7 7:04
143 Maxwell Raumin So Palm Desert 21:13.4 7:04
144 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 21:17.8 7:06
145 Jeffrey Slavin So Hillcrest 21:19.6 7:07
146 Shane Bowen Fr Hillcrest 21:19.9 7:07
147 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 21:20.4 7:07
148 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 21:22.2 7:07 13/19 29/36 2/7
149 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 21:25.1 7:08 14/19 30/36 2/5
150 Zachary Huang So Cerritos 21:27.9 7:09
151 Rumaan Mehdi Fr South Pasadena 21:30.1 7:10 15/19 31/36 2/5
152 Pritesh Patel So Hillcrest 21:35.8 7:12
153 Brian Torres Fr Los Altos 21:39.9 7:13
154 Elijah Lenderman Fr Oak Hills 21:44.1 7:15
155 Bryan Mejia So Whittier 21:47.3 7:16
156 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 21:48.6 7:16 16/19 32/36 2/5
157 Carlos Campa So Don Bosco Tech 21:48.7 7:16
158 Jesus Hernadez Fr Nogales 21:51.5 7:17
159 Bodee Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 21:51.8 7:17
160 Philson Ho So South Pasadena 21:53.1 7:18 17/19 33/36 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Kenton-An Phan Fr Mission Viejo 21:55.8 7:19
162 Mason Lukas Fr Hesperia 21:59.2 7:20
163 Anderson Medrano Fr Norwalk 22:00.2 7:20
164 Hugo Zapien So Oak Hills 22:00.4 7:20
165 Aramis Magana Fr Cerritos 22:04.3 7:21
166 Sean Peters So Cerritos 22:07.3 7:22
167 Johny Medina Fr Whittier 22:10.8 7:24
168 Brian Vargas Fr Mission Viejo 22:14.8 7:25
169 Jennoh Rhee So South Pasadena 22:16.5 7:26 18/19 34/36 2/4
170 Andrew Hwang So Cerritos 22:20.8 7:27
171 Viren Mehta Fr Cerritos 22:31.4 7:30
172 Anthony Lujan So Hillcrest 22:32.6 7:31
173 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 22:32.8 7:31
174 Aaron Wang Fr Cerritos 22:34.7 7:32
175 Jared Parra Fr Norwalk 22:43.4 7:34
176 Hector Gardea So Don Bosco Tech 22:50 7:37
177 Fernando Solis Fr Bell Gardens 22:51.2 7:37
178 Daniel Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 22:52.8 7:38
179 Pedro Perez So Bell Gardens 22:53.1 7:38
180 Christopher Lara Fr Bell Gardens 22:53.6 7:38
181 Josh Chen Fr Cerritos 22:56.7 7:39
182 Daniel Natario So Bell Gardens 22:58.4 7:39
183 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 22:59.2 7:40
184 Jacob Saveedra So Whittier 22:59.4 7:40
185 Jacob Mena So Whittier 23:00.7 7:40
186 Mateo Nakano So Don Bosco Tech 23:00.9 7:40
187 Allen Liu Fr Cerritos 23:05.6 7:42
188 Anthony Rivas So Hillcrest 23:07.3 7:42
189 Alexander Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 23:07.9 7:43
190 Jake Raider Fr Hesperia 23:09 7:43
191 Owen Dybel So Mission Viejo 23:12.8 7:44
192 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:19 7:46 19/19 35/36 2/3
193 Estalin Sabillon So Mayfair 23:25.9 7:49
194 Matthew Gray Jr Hesperia 23:28.3 7:49
195 Lucas Hernandez So Bishop Amat 23:31.5 7:51
196 Joshua Juarez Fr Los Altos 23:32.3 7:51
197 Roger Ho So Cerritos 23:33.1 7:51
198 Julian Lopez So Whittier 23:39 7:53
199 Christian Barrios Fr Bell Gardens 23:42.9 7:54
200 Nickolas Dominguez So Cerritos 23:50.8 7:57
201 Ryan Meza Fr Hillcrest 23:57.9 7:59
202 Jose Montellano Fr Hillcrest 24:00.7 8:00
203 Ricardo Ramos Fr Whittier 24:03 8:01
204 Nathan Nieblas So Don Bosco Tech 24:20.4 8:07
205 Nicholas Quezada Fr Don Bosco Tech 24:28.2 8:09
206 Kobe Jackson Fr Rancho Verde 24:36.2 8:12
207 Alex Smith Fr Mission Viejo 24:36.4 8:12
208 Nick Pasquinelli So Servite 24:49.6 8:17
209 Kenny Zavala Fr Norwalk 24:49.6 8:17
210 Marcus Gonzales Fr Hesperia 24:51.3 8:17
211 Chris Medina So Hillcrest 25:15.6 8:25
212 George Slaughter So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:56.7 8:39
213 Ulises Martinez Fr Norwalk 26:48.3 8:56
214 Charles Wilbourn Fr Norwalk 26:56.7 8:59
215 Royal Richards Fr Rancho Verde 27:27.1 9:09
216 Malcom Brown So Servite 27:36 9:12
217 Hunter Reese Fr Servite 27:36.1 9:12
218 Elijah Mena Fr Whittier 27:40.2 9:13
219 Alejandro Leon Mad So Norwalk 29:30.4 9:50
220 Talon Jaques Fr Hesperia 30:44.5 10:15
221 Christian Gomez Fr Whittier 30:54.2 10:18
222 Duke Cañada So Don Bosco Tech 31:06.9 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:34
17:07
5:42
34 Ethan Brown
So
16:30
5:30
1
Evan Burlingame
So
17:03
5:41
3
Zackary Lentz
So
17:18
5:46
9
Dylan Hopper
Fr
17:21
5:47
10
Joe Oberholzer
So
17:22
5:47
11
Cameron Parnell
So
17:26
5:49
12
Colin Frost
So
17:26
5:49
13
2 Hillcrest
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
87:25
17:29
5:50
78 Dylan Harpster
Fr
16:42
5:34
2
Jared Castaneda
So
17:18
5:46
8
Chad Ferguson
So
17:30
5:50
18
Edgar Rivas
Fr
17:53
5:58
24
Carlos Jaramillo
Fr
18:02
6:01
26
Elijah Ramirez
Fr
18:36
6:12
43
Royce Felten
Fr
20:36
6:52
100
3 Servite
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:49
89:49
17:58
5:59
138 Nikolas Gutierrez
Fr
17:27
5:49
15
Luke Preston
Fr
17:52
5:57
23
John Paul Beerer
So
18:05
6:02
30
Anthony Moore
So
18:10
6:03
33
Charlie Kohaut
So
18:16
6:05
37
Anthony Natticchioni
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Saul Esparza
Fr
19:40
6:33
74
4 Hesperia
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:27
90:26
18:05
6:02
151 Jaun Zendejas
Fr
17:11
5:44
5
Jose Garcia Ortiz
So
17:16
5:45
6
John Gray
So
17:41
5:54
20
Hugo Torres
Fr
18:39
6:13
47
Cesar Avalos Ramirez
So
19:38
6:33
73
Mason Lukas
Fr
21:59
7:20
106
Jake Raider
Fr
23:09
7:43
115
5 Oak Hills
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:11
91:21
18:16
6:05
174 Raye Duarte
Fr
17:07
5:42
4
Adrian Alvarado
So
17:17
5:46
7
Alex Carrillo
Fr
18:39
6:13
46
Josiah Lissitter
Fr
19:01
6:20
55
Rionn Hudson Watson
Fr
19:18
6:26
62
Nathan Arzola
So
19:19
6:26
65
Makel Coombs
Fr
19:44
6:35
76
6 Bishop Amat
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
92:10
18:26
6:09
205 Isaac Stockton
Fr
17:31
5:50
19
Diego Razo Castadena
Fr
18:05
6:02
29
Joshua Leon
Fr
18:05
6:02
31
Evan Chung
So
18:36
6:12
44
Brandy Hernandez
So
19:53
6:38
82
Lucas Hernandez
So
23:32
7:51
116




7 South Pasadena
12-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:06
93:01
18:36
6:12
220 Karl Tizon
Fr
18:02
6:01
27
Jack Ishibashi
Fr
18:11
6:04
34
Austin Borgerding
So
18:40
6:13
48
Daniel Choi
So
19:00
6:20
54
Hank Chen
So
19:08
6:23
57
Kaden Chai
So
19:59
6:40
83
Donglee Kim
Fr
20:10
6:43
85
8 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
13-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:21
93:02
18:36
6:12
226 Jake Preston
So
18:04
6:01
28
Brandon Stauring
So
18:07
6:02
32
Jack Seversen
Fr
18:38
6:13
45
Omster Haynes IV
Fr
18:48
6:16
50
Nathan Liberato
Fr
19:25
6:28
71
George Slaughter
So
25:57
8:39
121




9 Brea Olinda
7-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:23
93:41
18:44
6:15
249 Cameron Thuman
Fr
17:28
5:49
16
Owen Chau
So
18:26
6:09
40
Dominick Garcia
Fr
18:33
6:11
42
Patrick Tsai
So
19:24
6:28
70
Jesus Damian
Fr
19:51
6:37
81
Carson Nienhouse
So
20:25
6:48
94
Colin Francois
Fr
20:32
6:51
98
10 Cerritos
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:59
94:27
18:53
6:18
264 Rythwick Salhotra
So
17:51
5:57
22
Gary Zong
So
18:20
6:07
39
Tyler Thiem
So
19:06
6:22
56
Ben Mendoza
So
19:22
6:27
68
Sebastian Amaro
Fr
19:49
6:36
79
Jerome Chua
Fr
20:31
6:50
95
Kylex Lin
Fr
20:31
6:50
96
11 Mayfair
15-14-12-13-11
Gap: 1:09
94:50
18:58
6:19
276 Dominic Vaughn
So
18:14
6:05
36
Matthew Kubler
Fr
18:53
6:18
51
Ryan Meas
So
18:59
6:20
53
Jaiden Calderon
Fr
19:21
6:27
67
Evan Brogdon
So
19:23
6:28
69
Valentin Acosta
Fr
20:16
6:45
87
Jose Ramirez
Fr
20:32
6:51
97
12 Whittier
14-13-13-11-12
Gap: 1:50
95:22
19:04
6:21
287 Ivan Ortiz
So
18:13
6:04
35
Erick Gonzalez
So
18:40
6:13
49
Aiden Najera
So
19:09
6:23
58
Aiden Montalvo
So
19:18
6:26
61
Aaron Gonzalez
So
20:03
6:41
84
Gabriel Leyva
So
20:21
6:47
89
Mitchell Frieze
Fr
20:22
6:47
92
13 Los Altos
5-5-10-12-13
Gap: 3:19
96:07
19:13
6:24
307 Ethan Francis
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Adrian Estrada
So
17:43
5:54
21
Julian Lopez
Fr
19:51
6:37
80
Colin Chen
Fr
20:22
6:47
91
George Guerrero
So
20:45
6:55
101
Alan Gonzalez
Fr
20:47
6:56
102
Cesar Medina
Fr
20:57
6:59
103
14 Rancho Verde
8-12-14-15-14
Gap: 3:05
96:23
19:17
6:26
320 Joshua Rojas
So
17:28
5:49
17
Sergio Millan
So
19:18
6:26
63
Daniel Jeronimo
So
19:19
6:26
64
David Gonzalez
So
19:45
6:35
77
Joshua Rodriguez
So
20:33
6:51
99
Kobe Jackson
Fr
24:36
8:12
119
Royal Richards
Fr
27:27
9:09
122
15 Palm Desert
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 2:47
97:07
19:25
6:28
323 Bryce Jankowski
So
18:26
6:09
41
Tucker Crawford
So
18:53
6:18
52
Isai Dominguez cruz
So
19:14
6:25
60
Creighton Tucker
So
19:20
6:27
66
Maxwell Raumin
So
21:13
7:04
104








16 Norwalk
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:46
100:38
20:08
6:43
401 Emiliano Vargas
Fr
19:14
6:25
59
Alex Renteria
Fr
19:26
6:29
72
Remy Franco
So
19:41
6:34
75
Bernard De los reyes
Fr
20:17
6:46
88
Anderson Medrano
Fr
22:00
7:20
107
Jared Parra
Fr
22:43
7:34
108
Kenny Zavala
Fr
24:50
8:17
120
17 Bell Gardens
11-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:57
104:16
20:51
6:57
425 Edwin Matias
Fr
17:56
5:59
25
Andrew Gomez
So
20:12
6:44
86
Jonathan Cervantes
Fr
20:24
6:48
93
Fernando Solis
Fr
22:51
7:37
110
Daniel Cervantes
Fr
22:53
7:38
111
Pedro Perez
So
22:53
7:38
112
Christopher Lara
Fr
22:54
7:38
113
18 Don Bosco Tech
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:15
107:47
21:33
7:11
496 Anthony Battaglia
Fr
19:46
6:35
78
Luis Carbajal
So
20:21
6:47
90
Carlos Campa
So
21:49
7:16
105
Hector Gardea
So
22:50
7:37
109
Mateo Nakano
So
23:01
7:40
114
Nathan Nieblas
So
24:20
8:07
117
Nicholas Quezada
Fr
24:28
8:09
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
88:04
17:37
5:52
15 Cameron Parnell
So
17:26
5:49
1
Colin Frost
So
17:26
5:49
2
Nick Adamas
Fr
17:28
5:49
3
James Phommachanh
So
17:52
5:57
4
Nicolas Welch
So
17:52
5:57
5
Richard Cavaliero
So
18:10
6:03
6
Oskar Svensson
Fr
18:18
6:06
7
2 Oak Hills
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
99:06
19:49
6:36
71 Nathan Arzola
So
19:19
6:26
10
Makel Coombs
Fr
19:44
6:35
13
Trevor Figueroa
Fr
19:51
6:37
14
Christian Vasquez
So
20:02
6:41
16
Anthony Linarte
Fr
20:10
6:43
18
Pablo Vasquez
So
21:07
7:02
36
Elijah Lenderman
Fr
21:44
7:15
43
3 Servite
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:37
99:03
19:49
6:36
90 Anthony Natticchioni
Fr
18:19
6:06
8
Saul Esparza
Fr
19:40
6:33
11
Mateo Licea
So
19:41
6:34
12
Erick Valdivia
So
20:28
6:49
25
Brandon Gioia
Fr
20:55
6:58
34
Nick Pasquinelli
So
24:50
8:17
57
Malcom Brown
So
27:36
9:12
62
4 South Pasadena
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
101:16
20:15
6:45
97 Kaden Chai
So
19:59
6:40
15
Donglee Kim
Fr
20:10
6:43
17
Liam Wright
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Eric Cuellar
Fr
20:22
6:47
22
Steve Kim
So
20:24
6:48
23
Tomás Lee
Fr
20:26
6:49
24
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
21:10
7:03
37
5 Hillcrest
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:44
102:09
20:26
6:49
142 Elijah Ramirez
Fr
18:36
6:12
9
Royce Felten
Fr
20:36
6:52
30
Max Moore
Fr
20:44
6:55
31
Alerick Lindsey
So
20:53
6:58
33
Jeffrey Slavin
So
21:20
7:07
39
Shane Bowen
Fr
21:20
7:07
40
Pritesh Patel
So
21:36
7:12
42
5 Whittier
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 0:52
103:33
20:43
6:54
142 Gabriel Leyva
So
20:21
6:47
19
Mitchell Frieze
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Alex Sevillanos
So
20:35
6:52
29
Jason Smith
So
21:04
7:01
35
Richard Calderon
So
21:13
7:04
38
Bryan Mejia
So
21:47
7:16
44
Johny Medina
Fr
22:11
7:24
48
7 Cerritos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
103:49
20:46
6:55
154 Jerome Chua
Fr
20:31
6:50
26
Kylex Lin
Fr
20:31
6:50
27
Anthony Park
So
20:32
6:51
28
Joseph Octavio
So
20:48
6:56
32
Zachary Huang
So
21:28
7:09
41
Aramis Magana
Fr
22:04
7:21
46
Sean Peters
So
22:07
7:22
47
8 Bell Gardens
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:50
115:36
23:07
7:42
262 Pedro Perez
So
22:53
7:38
50
Christopher Lara
Fr
22:54
7:38
51
Daniel Natario
So
22:58
7:39
52
Alexander Cervantes
Fr
23:08
7:43
53
Christian Barrios
Fr
23:43
7:54
56








9 Hesperia
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 8:45
124:12
24:50
8:17
277 Mason Lukas
Fr
21:59
7:20
45
Jake Raider
Fr
23:09
7:43
54
Matthew Gray
Jr
23:28
7:49
55
Marcus Gonzales
Fr
24:51
8:17
59
Talon Jaques
Fr
30:45
10:15
64








10 Norwalk
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:47
130:48
26:10
8:43
291 Jared Parra
Fr
22:43
7:34
49
Kenny Zavala
Fr
24:50
8:17
58
Ulises Martinez
Fr
26:48
8:56
60
Charles Wilbourn
Fr
26:57
8:59
61
Alejandro Leon Mad
So
29:30
9:50
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
94:12
18:50
6:17
15 Richard Cavaliero
So
18:10
6:03
1
Oskar Svensson
Fr
18:18
6:06
2
Ryder Ramirez
Fr
19:04
6:21
3
Danilo Sicolo
So
19:19
6:26
4
Darin Hoi
Fr
19:21
6:27
5
Cole Burke
So
19:28
6:29
6
Samuel Raines
So
19:29
6:30
7
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
105:53
21:11
7:03
53 Tomás Lee
Fr
20:26
6:49
8
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
21:10
7:03
9
Christopher Liebe
Fr
21:22
7:07
11
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Rumaan Mehdi
Fr
21:30
7:10
13
Joshua Ramirez
So
21:49
7:16
16
Philson Ho
So
21:53
7:18
17
3 Cerritos
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
111:39
22:20
7:27
104 Aramis Magana
Fr
22:04
7:21
18
Sean Peters
So
22:07
7:22
19
Andrew Hwang
So
22:21
7:27
21
Viren Mehta
Fr
22:31
7:30
22
Aaron Wang
Fr
22:35
7:32
24
Josh Chen
Fr
22:57
7:39
25
Allen Liu
Fr
23:06
7:42
28
4 Hillcrest
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:38
112:34
22:31
7:30
107 Shane Bowen
Fr
21:20
7:07
10
Pritesh Patel
So
21:36
7:12
14
Anthony Lujan
So
22:33
7:31
23
Anthony Rivas
So
23:07
7:42
29
Ryan Meza
Fr
23:58
7:59
31
Jose Montellano
Fr
24:01
8:00
32
Chris Medina
So
25:16
8:25
34
5 Whittier
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
113:37
22:43
7:34
118 Bryan Mejia
So
21:47
7:16
15
Johny Medina
Fr
22:11
7:24
20
Jacob Saveedra
So
22:59
7:40
26
Jacob Mena
So
23:01
7:40
27
Julian Lopez
So
23:39
7:53
30
Ricardo Ramos
Fr
24:03
8:01
33
Elijah Mena
Fr
27:40
9:13
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Boys Carson Baldevia, Sr, 15:50.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:40.3, 15
Gold Soph/Fr Bo Nick Gaffney, Fr, 15:59.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:02, 26
Gold V Boys Cai Duran, Sr, 15:05.9, Granada Hills Great Oak, 76:25.5, 24
Jade JV Boys Jack Livingston, Jr, 16:53.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:39, 38
Jade Soph/Fr Bo Ethan Brown, So, 16:29.6, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 85:33.6, 34
Jade V Boys Damien Maldonado, Jr, 15:13.3, Mayfair South Pasadena, 80:14.7, 61
Sky Blue JV Boy Jonathan Karkafi, Jr, 17:32.2, San Marino San Marino, 97:13.1, 49
Sky Blue Soph/F Alex Alvarez, Fr, 16:22.7, La Salle Foothill Technology, 89:04.1, 26
Sky Blue V Boys Joshua Villasenor, Jr, 15:00.9, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 82:45.9, 51
V Sweeps Gabriel Abbes, Sr, 14:28.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 73:08.4, 16

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Gold JV Girls Amber Hughes, Sr, 19:33.9, Granada Hills Granada Hills, 100:14.2, 20
Gold Soph/Fr Gi Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:02, Downey Great Oak, 100:54.5, 47
Gold V Girls Sophie Rodriguez, Jr, 18:04.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:50.4, 17
Jade JV Girls Savannah Baca, Sr, 20:20.5, Hillcrest Hillcrest, 114:31.8, 49
Jade Soph/Fr Gi Grace Dorado, Fr, 18:52.3, Oak Hills Bishop Amat, 110:14.8, 59
Jade V Girls Sydney Morrow, So, 17:42, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 96:47.7, 57
Sky Blue JV Gir Purvaja Balaji, Sr, 19:07.2, San Marino San Marino, 102:40, 15
Sky Blue Soph/F Anya Tang, So, 20:56.1, San Marino Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 129:16.6, 15
Sky Blue V Girl Brooke Secreto, Jr, 17:49.6, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 97:48.3, 38
V Sweeps Madeleine Locher, Sr, 16:52, Ventura Great Oak, 87:07.8, 28