South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Finals at Lacy Park on 11/7/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atkinson, Kiera | Jr | JV | 30:47 | 10:16 | 3 | 47/53 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 2/2 | 30:57 (0:10,0.5) |
30:57 (0:10,0.5) |
29:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bae, Hannah | So | JV | 27:23 | 9:08 | 3 | 38/53 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 2/2 | 24:34 | ||||
Chen, Amber | So | JV | 30:43 | 10:14 | 3 | 46/53 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 2/2 | 27:07.9 | 27:07.9 | 27:07.9 | 27:08 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Fernandes, Kaile | Fr | JV | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 5/53 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/3 | 22:13 | 22:13 | 21:28 | ||
Goldstein, Jillian | So | JV | 31:12 | 10:24 | 3 | 48/53 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 2/2 | 30:27 | 30:27 | 30:09 | ||
Gonzalez Pacheco, Amber | Sr | V | 20:58 | 6:59 | 3 | 17/39 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/6 | 22:58.4 (2:00,8.7) |
21:31 (0:33,2.6) |
20:57.39 | 20:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Gonzalez-Pacheco, Leo | Fr | JV | 24:19 | 8:06 | 3 | 19/53 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/3 | 23:45 | 23:45 | 23:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jarolim, Amelia | Jr | V | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 15/39 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 3/6 | 21:32.06 (0:48,3.7) |
20:24 | 20:24 | 19:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Kang, Sarah | So | JV | 23:55 | 7:58 | 3 | 14/53 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/3 | 24:27.7 (0:33,2.2) |
23:15 | 23:15 | 23:14 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
Koyama, Mai | So | V | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 7/39 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/6 | 19:37.2 (0:08,0.7) |
19:11 | 19:11 | 18:22 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Lagarce, Sydney | Fr | JV | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 22/53 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/3 | 23:48 | 23:48 | 23:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Lat, Daniella | Fr | JV | 22:55 | 7:38 | 3 | 8/53 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/3 | 22:59 (0:04,0.3) |
22:59 (0:04,0.3) |
22:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Liu, Miranda | So | JV | 22:15 | 7:25 | 3 | 3/53 | 1/17 | 7/24 | 3/5 | 24:23.9 (2:09,8.8) |
21:43 | 21:43 | 20:55 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Michels, Lindsay | Jr | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 8/39 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/6 | 21:10.05 (1:36,7.6) |
19:40 (0:06,0.5) |
19:40 (0:06,0.5) |
19:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Morrow, Sydney | So | V | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 3/39 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 2/6 | 19:16.1 (0:23,2.0) |
18:48 | 18:48 | 17:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Perea, Diana | So | JV | 26:00 | 8:40 | 3 | 29/53 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/2 | 23:45.51 | 23:32 | 23:32 | 23:14 | |
Quibilan, Asha | Fr | JV | 33:30 | 11:10 | 3 | 52/53 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 2/2 | 29:09 | 29:09 | 28:22 | ||
Riley, Kerrigan | So | V | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 18/39 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/5 | 20:09 | ||||
Rodriguez, Gabriela | So | JV | 22:40 | 7:33 | 3 | 6/53 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/3 | 24:00.1 (1:20,5.6) |
22:01 | 22:01 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Salazar, Bela | So | JV | 33:42 | 11:14 | 3 | 53/53 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 2/2 | 43:57 (10:15,23.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Whetsel, Isabelle | Fr | JV | 29:23 | 9:48 | 3 | 42/53 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 26:46 | 26:46 | 26:06 | ||
Wilgoren, Alicia | Fr | JV | 23:59 | 8:00 | 3 | 15/53 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/3 | 24:03 (0:04,0.3) |
24:03 (0:04,0.3) |
23:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zhang, Luyang | Jr | JV | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 4/53 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/4 | 23:13.6 (0:43,3.1) |
21:21 | 21:21 | 20:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Zhu, Lilian | So | V | 22:15 | 7:25 | 3 | 24/39 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/4 | 21:00.1 | 20:35 | 20:35 | 19:42 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 99:38 2:05 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:18 | 6:59 | 50 | 6:38 | 99:35 | 98:38 | 98:37 | 94:50 96:48 |
Sydney Morrow (3), Mai Koyama (7), Lindsay Michels (8), Amelia Jarolim (15), Amber Gonzalez Pacheco (17) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 112:54 0:40 |
3 | 7:32 | 7:25 | 7:38 | 21 | 7:32 | 112:40 | 112:11 | 106:05 | 106:05 112:11 |
Miranda Liu (2), Luyang Zhang (3), Kaile Fernandes (4), Gabriela Rodriguez (5), Daniella Lat (7) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 122:40 2:05 |
3 | 8:11 | 7:58 | 8:40 | 18 | 8:11 | 123:54 (1:14,1.0) |
121:54 | 112:12 | 112:12 121:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sarah Kang (1), Alicia Wilgoren (2), Leo Gonzalez-Pacheco (3), Sydney Lagarce (4), Diana Perea (8) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 149:28 3:49 |
3 | 9:58 | 9:08 | 10:24 | 48 | 8:57 | 123:17 | 123:17 | 123:17 154:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Hannah Bae (6), Isabelle Whetsel (9), Amber Chen (10), Kiera Atkinson (11), Jillian Goldstein (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellaney Matarese | Jr | La Canada | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Auther | Sr | La Canada | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Sydney Morrow | So | South Pasadena | 18:53 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 2/6 | 19:16 (0:23) |
18:48 | 18:48 | You ROCK! (LY) |
4 | Alayna Peters | Sr | Monrovia | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Clarissa Hong | Jr | Temple City | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Purvaja Balaji | Sr | San Marino | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Mai Koyama | So | South Pasadena | 19:29 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/6 | 19:37 (0:08) |
19:11 | 19:11 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Lindsay Michels | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/6 | 21:10 (1:36) |
19:40 (0:06) |
19:40 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jenna Milbrodt | So | La Canada | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Anya Tang | So | San Marino | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Catherine Mispagel | Fr | La Canada | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Peyton Talt | Jr | San Marino | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Lydia Peters | Fr | Monrovia | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Lily Tong | Jr | San Marino | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Amelia Jarolim | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:44 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 3/6 | 21:32 (0:48) |
20:24 | 20:24 | You ROCK! (LY) |
16 | Bella Villalobos | Fr | Temple City | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Amber Gonzalez Pacheco | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:58 | 6:59 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/6 | 22:58 (2:00) |
21:31 (0:33) |
20:57.39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
18 | Kerrigan Riley | So | South Pasadena | 21:03 | 7:01 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Sophia Ponce | So | La Canada | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Karen Lee | Jr | San Marino | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Kianna Le | Fr | Temple City | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Lyndsey Liang | So | Temple City | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Caitlin Roehmholdt | Fr | La Canada | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Lilian Zhu | So | South Pasadena | 22:15 | 7:25 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/4 | 21:00.1 | 20:35 | 20:35 | |
25 | Harmia Chiang | Fr | Temple City | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Katie Wong | Sr | San Marino | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Ria Mandal | Fr | La Canada | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Eve Terrill | Sr | Monrovia | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
29 | Meagan Liang | Jr | Temple City | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
30 | Vivana Jaramillo | Sr | Temple City | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Emma Tschida | Fr | Blair | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Erin Barnes | Fr | Monrovia | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Katelyn Hansa | So | San Marino | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
34 | Alondra Martinez | Sr | Blair | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
35 | Celeste Hernandez | Fr | Monrovia | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
36 | Lesbia Lucas | Sr | Blair | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
37 | Ruby Magzul | So | Blair | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
38 | Andrea Vega | Sr | Blair | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
39 | Victoria Reyes | So | Blair | 32:20 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:26 |
99:35 19:55 6:38 |
42 | Ellaney Matarese Jr 18:50 6:17 1 |
Sarah Auther Sr 18:51 6:17 2 |
Jenna Milbrodt So 20:15 6:45 9 |
Catherine Mispagel Fr 20:23 6:48 11 |
Sophia Ponce So 21:16 7:05 19 |
Caitlin Roehmholdt Fr 22:00 7:20 23 |
Ria Mandal Fr 23:13 7:44 27 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
50 | Sydney Morrow So 18:53 6:18 3 |
Mai Koyama So 19:29 6:30 7 |
Lindsay Michels Jr 19:34 6:31 8 |
Amelia Jarolim Jr 20:44 6:55 15 |
Amber Gonzalez Pacheco Sr 20:58 6:59 17 |
Kerrigan Riley So 21:03 7:01 18 |
Lilian Zhu So 22:15 7:25 24 |
3 | San Marino 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
62 | Purvaja Balaji Sr 19:28 6:29 6 |
Anya Tang So 20:21 6:47 10 |
Peyton Talt Jr 20:23 6:48 12 |
Lily Tong Jr 20:35 6:52 14 |
Karen Lee Jr 21:17 7:06 20 |
Katie Wong Sr 22:23 7:28 26 |
Katelyn Hansa So 25:08 8:23 33 |
4 | Temple City 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:59 |
105:38 21:08 7:03 |
89 | Clarissa Hong Jr 19:23 6:28 5 |
Bella Villalobos Fr 20:49 6:56 16 |
Kianna Le Fr 21:32 7:11 21 |
Lyndsey Liang So 21:32 7:11 22 |
Harmia Chiang Fr 22:22 7:27 25 |
Meagan Liang Jr 23:17 7:46 29 |
Vivana Jaramillo Sr 23:45 7:55 30 |
5 | Monrovia 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 6:54 |
113:40 22:44 7:35 |
112 | Alayna Peters Sr 19:15 6:25 4 |
Lydia Peters Fr 20:29 6:50 13 |
Eve Terrill Sr 23:17 7:46 28 |
Erin Barnes Fr 24:30 8:10 32 |
Celeste Hernandez Fr 26:09 8:43 35 |
||
6 | Blair 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:05 |
133:13 26:39 8:53 |
176 | Emma Tschida Fr 23:51 7:57 31 |
Alondra Martinez Sr 25:36 8:32 34 |
Lesbia Lucas Sr 26:10 8:43 36 |
Ruby Magzul So 26:40 8:53 37 |
Andrea Vega Sr 30:56 10:19 38 |
Victoria Reyes So 32:20 10:47 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Genevieve Harvey | Jr | Blair | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
2 | Maya Sharma | Fr | La Canada | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
3 | Miranda Liu | So | South Pasadena | 22:15 | 7:25 | 1/17 | 7/24 | 3/5 | 24:24 (2:09) |
21:43 | 21:43 | You ROCK! (LY) |
4 | Luyang Zhang | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:31 | 7:30 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/4 | 23:14 (0:43) |
21:21 | 21:21 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Kaile Fernandes | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/3 | 22:13 | 22:13 | ||
6 | Gabriela Rodriguez | So | South Pasadena | 22:40 | 7:33 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/3 | 24:00 (1:20) |
22:01 | 22:01 | You ROCK! (LY) |
7 | Daphne Cheung | So | Temple City | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Daniella Lat | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:55 | 7:38 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/3 | 22:59 (0:04) |
22:59 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Joanna Gropper | Fr | La Canada | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Gill | Fr | La Canada | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
11 | Naomi Kearl | Sr | La Canada | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Hu | Jr | Temple City | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
13 | Ellie Cucullu | Fr | La Canada | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Kang | So | South Pasadena | 23:55 | 7:58 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/3 | 24:28 (0:33) |
23:15 | 23:15 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
15 | Alicia Wilgoren | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:59 | 8:00 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/3 | 24:03 (0:04) |
24:03 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Jevana Liu | Sr | Temple City | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
17 | Natalee Nunez | Fr | La Canada | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | Vienna Lopez | Fr | Temple City | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
19 | Leo Gonzalez-Pacheco | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:19 | 8:06 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/3 | 23:45 | 23:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
20 | Chloe Quach | Fr | Temple City | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Morong | So | La Canada | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
22 | Sydney Lagarce | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:27 | 8:09 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/3 | 23:48 | 23:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
23 | Cathy Chen | Jr | Temple City | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Sabrina Luo | So | Temple City | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Brereton | So | Monrovia | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
26 | Emmy Kopecky | Jr | Monrovia | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
27 | Angela Mo | Fr | Temple City | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
28 | Simone Badaruddin | Sr | La Canada | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
29 | Diana Perea | So | South Pasadena | 26:00 | 8:40 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/2 | 23:45.51 | 23:32 | 23:32 | |
30 | Elaine Ma | So | Temple City | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
31 | Mio Komatsu | So | Temple City | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
32 | Linya Wu | Sr | Temple City | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
33 | Yvette Lin | So | Temple City | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
34 | Eleni Menemenlis | So | La Canada | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
35 | Catherine Zhou | Sr | Temple City | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
36 | Harmony Cen | Jr | Temple City | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
37 | Riley Liao | Sr | Temple City | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Bae | So | South Pasadena | 27:23 | 9:08 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 2/2 | ||||
39 | Delilah Vega | Sr | Temple City | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
40 | Reanna Reyes | Jr | Temple City | 28:14 | 9:25 | |||||||
41 | Elissa Zhu | Fr | Temple City | 29:09 | 9:43 | |||||||
42 | Isabelle Whetsel | Fr | South Pasadena | 29:23 | 9:48 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 26:46 | 26:46 | ||
43 | Nancy Huangzhen | So | Temple City | 29:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
44 | Carrie Lin | Jr | Temple City | 30:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
45 | Carin Dang | Fr | Temple City | 30:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
46 | Amber Chen | So | South Pasadena | 30:43 | 10:14 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 2/2 | 27:07.9 | 27:07.9 | 27:07.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
47 | Kiera Atkinson | Jr | South Pasadena | 30:47 | 10:16 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 2/2 | 30:57 (0:10) |
30:57 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Jillian Goldstein | So | South Pasadena | 31:12 | 10:24 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 2/2 | 30:27 | 30:27 | ||
49 | Jillian Rousseau | Sr | Temple City | 31:44 | 10:35 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Tran | Fr | Temple City | 32:00 | 10:40 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Duong | So | Temple City | 33:15 | 11:05 | |||||||
52 | Asha Quibilan | Fr | South Pasadena | 33:30 | 11:10 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 2/2 | 29:09 | 29:09 | ||
53 | Bela Salazar | So | South Pasadena | 33:42 | 11:14 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
112:54 22:35 7:32 |
21 | Miranda Liu So 22:15 7:25 2 |
Luyang Zhang Jr 22:31 7:30 3 |
Kaile Fernandes Fr 22:33 7:31 4 |
Gabriela Rodriguez So 22:40 7:33 5 |
Daniella Lat Fr 22:55 7:38 7 |
Sarah Kang So 23:55 7:58 13 |
Alicia Wilgoren Fr 23:59 8:00 14 |
2 | La Canada 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
116:08 23:14 7:45 |
40 | Maya Sharma Fr 22:11 7:24 1 |
Joanna Gropper Fr 23:00 7:40 8 |
Caroline Gill Fr 23:26 7:49 9 |
Naomi Kearl Sr 23:37 7:52 10 |
Ellie Cucullu Fr 23:54 7:58 12 |
Natalee Nunez Fr 24:06 8:02 16 |
Sarah Morong So 24:26 8:09 19 |
3 | Temple City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
119:17 23:51 7:57 |
67 | Daphne Cheung So 22:45 7:35 6 |
Hannah Hu Jr 23:49 7:56 11 |
Jevana Liu Sr 24:04 8:01 15 |
Vienna Lopez Fr 24:16 8:05 17 |
Chloe Quach Fr 24:23 8:08 18 |
Cathy Chen Jr 25:12 8:24 20 |
Sabrina Luo So 25:30 8:30 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
122:40 24:32 8:11 |
18 | Sarah Kang So 23:55 7:58 1 |
Alicia Wilgoren Fr 23:59 8:00 2 |
Leo Gonzalez-Pacheco Fr 24:19 8:06 3 |
Sydney Lagarce Fr 24:27 8:09 4 |
Diana Perea So 26:00 8:40 8 |
Hannah Bae So 27:23 9:08 13 |
Isabelle Whetsel Fr 29:23 9:48 14 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
128:47 25:45 8:35 |
37 | Cathy Chen Jr 25:12 8:24 5 |
Sabrina Luo So 25:30 8:30 6 |
Angela Mo Fr 25:43 8:34 7 |
Elaine Ma So 26:10 8:43 9 |
Mio Komatsu So 26:12 8:44 10 |
Linya Wu Sr 26:29 8:50 11 |
Yvette Lin So 26:41 8:54 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Temple City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
134:18 26:52 8:57 |
15 | Linya Wu Sr 26:29 8:50 1 |
Yvette Lin So 26:41 8:54 2 |
Catherine Zhou Sr 26:55 8:58 3 |
Harmony Cen Jr 27:00 9:00 4 |
Riley Liao Sr 27:13 9:04 5 |
Delilah Vega Sr 27:57 9:19 7 |
Reanna Reyes Jr 28:14 9:25 8 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:49 |
149:28 29:54 9:58 |
48 | Hannah Bae So 27:23 9:08 6 |
Isabelle Whetsel Fr 29:23 9:48 9 |
Amber Chen So 30:43 10:14 10 |
Kiera Atkinson Jr 30:47 10:16 11 |
Jillian Goldstein So 31:12 10:24 12 |
Asha Quibilan Fr 33:30 11:10 13 |
Bela Salazar So 33:42 11:14 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Genevieve Harvey, Jr, 21:40, Blair | South Pasadena, 112:54, 21 |
V | Ellaney Matarese, Jr, 18:50, La Canada | La Canada, 99:35, 42 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.