South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #2 at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/15/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Sr JV 25:30 8:30 3 42/54 11/12 42/43 2/2 26:53.45
(1:23,5.2)
26:53.45
(1:23,5.2)
22:56 22:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Andrew Parkinson Jr V 18:00 6:00 3 11/40 5/7 5/43 1/6 18:10.65
(0:11,1.0)
18:10.65
(0:11,1.0)
18:10.65
(0:11,1.0)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Villapudua Jr V 17:04 5:41 3 3/40 2/7 2/43 1/6 15:38
Austin Borgerding So F/S 19:36 6:32 3 10/80 6/24 17/43 1/4 21:10.62
(1:35,7.4)
21:10.62
(1:35,7.4)
20:47.62
(1:12,5.7)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Benicio Perez Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 4/40 3/7 3/43 1/6 17:42.62
(0:36,3.4)
17:42.62
(0:36,3.4)
17:42.62
(0:36,3.4)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blake Sanchez So F/S 20:16 6:45 3 17/80 9/24 22/43 1/4 20:31.75
(0:16,1.3)
20:31.75
(0:16,1.3)
20:27.38
(0:11,0.9)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brady Nakamura So F/S 18:25 6:08 3 3/80 3/24 8/43 1/5 18:06.67 18:06.67 18:06.67 16:43
Charles E Chang Sr JV 20:59 7:00 3 22/54 8/12 26/43 2/4 20:05.74 19:01.18 17:47
Christopher Liebe Fr F/S 22:13 7:24 3 45/80 18/24 35/43 1/2 20:32
Colin Grace Jr V 18:38 6:13 3 17/40 6/7 9/43 1/6 17:25
Daniel Choi So F/S 20:44 6:55 3 25/80 11/24 25/43 1/4 20:49.38
(0:05,0.4)
20:49.38
(0:05,0.4)
20:49.38
(0:05,0.4)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Zhang So F/S 18:23 6:08 3 2/80 2/24 7/43 1/6 21:42.99
(3:20,15.3)
21:42.99
(3:20,15.3)
21:27.03
(3:04,14.3)
17:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Derek Rodriguez Jr JV 19:23 6:28 3 4/54 3/12 13/43 1/6 20:12.12
(0:49,4.1)
20:12.12
(0:49,4.1)
20:12.12
(0:49,4.1)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Donglee Kim Fr F/S 21:13 7:04 3 29/80 13/24 28/43 1/4 20:03
Dylan Sevilla Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 7/54 5/12 16/43 1/6 20:30.62
(0:58,4.7)
20:30.62
(0:58,4.7)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Earl Tizon Sr JV 18:43 6:14 3 1/54 1/12 10/43 1/6 19:09.39
(0:26,2.3)
19:09.39
(0:26,2.3)
18:49.99
(0:07,0.6)
17:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Cuellar Fr F/S 21:28 7:09 3 36/80 15/24 30/43 1/3 19:11
Francisco Ibarra Jr JV 20:32 6:51 3 18/54 7/12 24/43 2/4 20:19.83 20:19.83 20:19.83 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hank Chen So F/S 20:08 6:43 3 15/80 7/24 20/43 1/4 21:14.9
(1:07,5.2)
21:14.9
(1:07,5.2)
21:14.9
(1:07,5.2)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ian Wang Sr V 19:53 6:38 3 29/40 7/7 18/43 1/4 18:39.3 18:39.3 16:23
Jack Ishibashi Fr F/S 20:29 6:50 3 18/80 10/24 23/43 1/4 18:32
Jeff Chen Fr F/S 20:15 6:45 3 16/80 8/24 21/43 1/4 19:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennoh Rhee So F/S 23:46 7:55 3 61/80 24/24 41/43 1/1 21:18 You ROCK! (PG)
Joshua Ramirez So F/S 22:12 7:24 3 43/80 17/24 34/43 1/2 19:45
Kaden Chai So F/S 21:02 7:01 3 27/80 12/24 27/43 1/4 19:52
Karl Tizon Fr F/S 19:29 6:30 3 8/80 5/24 15/43 1/4 18:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liam de Villa So F/S 18:03 6:01 3 1/80 1/24 6/43 1/6 20:16.16
(2:13,10.9)
20:16.16
(2:13,10.9)
20:16.15
(2:13,10.9)
17:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Liam Wright Fr F/S 22:14 7:25 3 46/80 19/24 36/43 1/2 19:34
Luis Resendiz Sr JV 21:40 7:13 3 29/54 10/12 32/43 2/3 19:42
Maximillian Mendoza Sr JV 25:32 8:31 3 43/54 12/12 43/43 2/2 23:24.65 23:24.65 22:40 21:40
Nicholas Kalaw Sr JV 21:35 7:12 3 26/54 9/12 31/43 2/4 19:11.89 19:11.89 17:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Kuhn So F/S 18:55 6:18 3 6/80 4/24 11/43 1/4 18:43.9 18:43.9 18:43.9 17:32
Patrick Latting Jr V 17:40 5:53 3 7/40 4/7 4/43 1/6
Pieter Wielenga Jr JV 19:15 6:25 3 2/54 2/12 12/43 1/6 19:09.46 19:09.46 19:09.46 17:38
Riley Williams Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 6/54 4/12 14/43 1/6 19:40.1
(0:14,1.2)
19:40.1
(0:14,1.2)
19:40.1
(0:14,1.2)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rumaan Mehdi Fr F/S 22:53 7:38 3 52/80 22/24 39/43 1/2
Sam Clark Sr V 16:36 5:32 3 1/40 1/7 1/43 1/6 16:25.61 16:25.61 16:25.61 15:08
Sawyer Sharp Fr F/S 21:52 7:17 3 40/80 16/24 33/43 1/3 19:09
Sebastian Liebe Fr F/S 23:32 7:51 3 58/80 23/24 40/43 1/1 22:14
Steve Kim So F/S 22:23 7:28 3 47/80 20/24 37/43 1/2 20:53
Tomás Lee Fr F/S 21:27 7:09 3 35/80 14/24 29/43 1/3 19:50
Vincent Nguyen Fr F/S 22:23 7:28 3 48/80 21/24 38/43 1/2 21:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Griffith Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 11/54 6/12 19/43 1/4 19:43.06 19:43.06 19:43.06 19:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 86:27
1:24
3 5:46 5:32 6:00 26 5:46 87:14
(0:47,0.9)
87:14
(0:47,0.9)
85:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Clark (1), Andrew Villapudua (3), Benicio Perez (4), Patrick Latting (7), Andrew Parkinson (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 96:20
0:50
3 6:25 6:14 6:31 20 6:25 95:57 95:57 92:04 Earl Tizon (1), Pieter Wielenga (2), Derek Rodriguez (4), Riley Williams (6), Dylan Sevilla (7)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 104:49
1:37
3 6:59 6:41 7:13 30 6:55 110:34
(5:45,5.2)
110:34
(5:45,5.2)
99:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Will Griffith (1), Francisco Ibarra (4), Charles E Chang (7), Nicholas Kalaw (8), Luis Resendiz (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 93:15
1:26
3 6:13 6:01 6:30 20 6:13 95:22
(2:07,2.2)
95:22
(2:07,2.2)
90:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Liam de Villa (1), David Zhang (2), Brady Nakamura (3), Noah Kuhn (6), Karl Tizon (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 100:44
0:53
3 6:43 6:32 6:50 15 6:43 99:35 99:35 96:45 Austin Borgerding (1), Hank Chen (2), Jeff Chen (3), Blake Sanchez (4), Jack Ishibashi (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 105:54
0:44
3 7:04 6:55 7:09 15 7:04 103:28 103:28 100:55 Daniel Choi (1), Kaden Chai (2), Donglee Kim (3), Tomás Lee (4), Eric Cuellar (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 110:54
0:31
3 7:24 7:17 7:28 15 7:24 109:20 104:57 Sawyer Sharp (1), Joshua Ramirez (2), Christopher Liebe (3), Liam Wright (4), Steve Kim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 16:36 5:32 1/7 1/43 1/6 16:25.61 16:25.61 16:25.61
2 Sheldon Watanabe Sr La Canada 16:43 5:34
3 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 17:04 5:41 2/7 2/43 1/6
4 Benicio Perez Jr South Pasadena 17:07 5:42 3/7 3/43 1/6 17:43
(0:36)
17:43
(0:36)
17:43
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ethan Lee So La Canada 17:13 5:44
6 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 17:14 5:45
7 Patrick Latting Jr South Pasadena 17:40 5:53 4/7 4/43 1/6
8 Philycius Tjong Sr Temple City 17:49 5:56
9 Jonathan Karkafi Jr San Marino 17:54 5:58
10 Jeremy Donahue Sr Monrovia 17:58 5:59
11 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 18:00 6:00 5/7 5/43 1/6 18:11
(0:11)
18:11
(0:11)
18:11
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Maximus Fan Sr La Canada 18:02 6:01
13 Neil Chen Fr San Marino 18:06 6:02
14 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr La Canada 18:16 6:05
15 Daniel Kao Sr Temple City 18:20 6:07
16 Thai Villaluna Fr San Marino 18:25 6:08
17 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 18:38 6:13 6/7 9/43 1/6
18 Sebastian Gomez Jr Monrovia 18:51 6:17
19 Marko Jovanovic Jr La Canada 18:52 6:17
20 Joshua Park So Temple City 19:04 6:21
21 Thomas Li So Temple City 19:05 6:22
22 Hugo Munos Sr Monrovia 19:10 6:23
23 Connor Dang Sr Temple City 19:15 6:25
24 Elijah Mayeda So Temple City 19:18 6:26
25 Axel Romero So Blair 19:19 6:26
26 Walter Martinez Sr Blair 19:20 6:27
27 Leighton Mcbryde Sr San Marino 19:29 6:30
28 Tavis Chen Jr San Marino 19:49 6:36
29 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 19:53 6:38 7/7 18/43 1/4 18:39.3 18:39.3
30 Toshi (ryan) Irie Jr Temple City 20:06 6:42
31 Cedric Donahue So Monrovia 20:10 6:43
32 Marcus Chamberlain Jr Monrovia 20:31 6:50
33 Ethan Foong So San Marino 20:38 6:53
34 Aaron Biolsi Jr Blair 20:44 6:55
35 Rankin Repetti Sr San Marino 20:54 6:58
36 Fransisco Alcala So Monrovia 21:36 7:12
37 Marcos Delao So Monrovia 22:01 7:20
38 Julian Camarillo Jr Blair 22:30 7:30
39 Amory Acosta So Blair 23:41 7:54
40 Caiden Kealey So Blair 23:42 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:27
17:17
5:46
26 Sam Clark
Sr
16:36
5:32
1
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Benicio Perez
Jr
17:07
5:42
4
Patrick Latting
Jr
17:40
5:53
7
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
18:00
6:00
11
Colin Grace
Jr
18:38
6:13
17
Ian Wang
Sr
19:53
6:38
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
87:28
17:30
5:50
39 Sheldon Watanabe
Sr
16:43
5:34
2
Ethan Lee
So
17:13
5:44
5
Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
17:14
5:45
6
Maximus Fan
Sr
18:02
6:01
12
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Sr
18:16
6:05
14
Marko Jovanovic
Jr
18:52
6:17
19




3 Temple City
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
93:33
18:43
6:14
87 Philycius Tjong
Sr
17:49
5:56
8
Daniel Kao
Sr
18:20
6:07
15
Joshua Park
So
19:04
6:21
20
Thomas Li
So
19:05
6:22
21
Connor Dang
Sr
19:15
6:25
23
Elijah Mayeda
So
19:18
6:26
24
Toshi (ryan) Irie
Jr
20:06
6:42
30
4 San Marino
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
93:43
18:45
6:15
93 Jonathan Karkafi
Jr
17:54
5:58
9
Neil Chen
Fr
18:06
6:02
13
Thai Villaluna
Fr
18:25
6:08
16
Leighton Mcbryde
Sr
19:29
6:30
27
Tavis Chen
Jr
19:49
6:36
28
Ethan Foong
So
20:38
6:53
33
Rankin Repetti
Sr
20:54
6:58
35
5 Monrovia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
96:40
19:20
6:27
113 Jeremy Donahue
Sr
17:58
5:59
10
Sebastian Gomez
Jr
18:51
6:17
18
Hugo Munos
Sr
19:10
6:23
22
Cedric Donahue
So
20:10
6:43
31
Marcus Chamberlain
Jr
20:31
6:50
32
Fransisco Alcala
So
21:36
7:12
36
Marcos Delao
So
22:01
7:20
37
6 Blair
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:22
105:34
21:07
7:02
162 Axel Romero
So
19:19
6:26
25
Walter Martinez
Sr
19:20
6:27
26
Aaron Biolsi
Jr
20:44
6:55
34
Julian Camarillo
Jr
22:30
7:30
38
Amory Acosta
So
23:41
7:54
39
Caiden Kealey
So
23:42
7:54
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 18:43 6:14 1/12 10/43 1/6 19:09
(0:26)
19:09
(0:26)
18:50
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 19:15 6:25 2/12 12/43 1/6 19:09.46 19:09.46 19:09.46
3 Derek Lee Sr Temple City 19:21 6:27
4 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 19:23 6:28 3/12 13/43 1/6 20:12
(0:49)
20:12
(0:49)
20:12
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jordan Jaross Jr La Canada 19:25 6:28
6 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 19:26 6:29 4/12 14/43 1/6 19:40
(0:14)
19:40
(0:14)
19:40
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 19:33 6:31 5/12 16/43 1/6 20:31
(0:58)
20:31
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Yili (daniel) Xiao Sr Temple City 19:40 6:33
9 Shusei Komatsu Sr Temple City 19:44 6:35
10 Jacob Hsu Jr Temple City 19:47 6:36
11 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 20:03 6:41 6/12 19/43 1/4 19:43.06 19:43.06 19:43.06
12 Harrison Johnstone Jr La Canada 20:04 6:41
13 Michael Perez Sr Temple City 20:16 6:45
14 Michael Hu Jr Temple City 20:18 6:46
15 Mason Pirkey Jr La Canada 20:20 6:47
16 Jeffrey Van Sr Temple City 20:22 6:47
17 Holden Frost So La Canada 20:23 6:48
18 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 20:32 6:51 7/12 24/43 2/4 20:19.83 20:19.83 20:19.83 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Santiago Longoria Sr Temple City 20:40 6:53
20 Charlie Park Jr La Canada 20:45 6:55
21 Sammy Chen Jr Temple City 20:53 6:58
22 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 20:59 7:00 8/12 26/43 2/4 20:05.74 19:01.18
23 Colin Melillo Jr La Canada 21:02 7:01
24 Ryan Lui Sr La Canada 21:07 7:02
25 Caleb Lian Jr San Marino 21:14 7:05
26 Nicholas Kalaw Sr South Pasadena 21:35 7:12 9/12 31/43 2/4 19:11.89 19:11.89 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Noah Chun Jr La Canada 21:36 7:12
28 Alfred Chaw Jr Temple City 21:39 7:13
29 Luis Resendiz Sr South Pasadena 21:40 7:13 10/12 32/43 2/3
30 Marcelo Guzman Sr Blair 22:01 7:20
31 Jd Redding Jr San Marino 22:07 7:22
32 Eric Chen Sr Temple City 22:33 7:31
33 Kamden Ortiz Jr La Canada 22:34 7:31
34 Kyle Le Jr Temple City 22:38 7:33
35 Wilmer Romero Sr Blair 22:39 7:33
36 Jefry Ulloa Jr Blair 23:03 7:41
37 Maximiliano Carvajal Sr Monrovia 23:06 7:42
38 Jack Moffat Jr San Marino 23:39 7:53
39 Evan Chen Jr San Marino 24:01 8:00
40 Adam Marin Jr Monrovia 24:03 8:01
41 Samuel Igler Fr Blair 25:09 8:23
42 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 25:30 8:30 11/12 42/43 2/2 26:53
(1:23)
26:53
(1:23)
22:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
43 Maximillian Mendoza Sr South Pasadena 25:32 8:31 12/12 43/43 2/2 23:24.65 23:24.65 22:40
44 Joshua Chen Jr San Marino 25:33 8:31
45 Anthony Duong Jr Temple City 25:45 8:35
46 Ramon Vega Jr Blair 25:56 8:39
47 Chase Breckett Fr Blair 26:09 8:43
48 Jacob Mota Jr Monrovia 26:10 8:43
49 Victor Garcia So Blair 26:29 8:50
50 Julian Osorino Jr Monrovia 27:18 9:06
51 Wilfredo Reyes So Blair 28:22 9:27
52 Bruce Mcglynn Jr Blair 28:23 9:28
53 Joshua Daniel Jr Blair 28:38 9:33
54 Christian Hernandez Jr Monrovia 29:53 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
96:20
19:16
6:25
20 Earl Tizon
Sr
18:43
6:14
1
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
19:15
6:25
2
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
19:23
6:28
4
Riley Williams
Jr
19:26
6:29
6
Dylan Sevilla
Jr
19:33
6:31
7
Will Griffith
Jr
20:03
6:41
11
Francisco Ibarra
Jr
20:32
6:51
18
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
98:48
19:46
6:35
43 Derek Lee
Sr
19:21
6:27
3
Yili (daniel) Xiao
Sr
19:40
6:33
8
Shusei Komatsu
Sr
19:44
6:35
9
Jacob Hsu
Jr
19:47
6:36
10
Michael Perez
Sr
20:16
6:45
13
Michael Hu
Jr
20:18
6:46
14
Jeffrey Van
Sr
20:22
6:47
16
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
100:57
20:11
6:44
68 Jordan Jaross
Jr
19:25
6:28
5
Harrison Johnstone
Jr
20:04
6:41
12
Mason Pirkey
Jr
20:20
6:47
15
Holden Frost
So
20:23
6:48
17
Charlie Park
Jr
20:45
6:55
19
Colin Melillo
Jr
21:02
7:01
20
Ryan Lui
Sr
21:07
7:02
21
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:19
116:34
23:19
7:46
135 Caleb Lian
Jr
21:14
7:05
22
Jd Redding
Jr
22:07
7:22
24
Jack Moffat
Jr
23:39
7:53
28
Evan Chen
Jr
24:01
8:00
29
Joshua Chen
Jr
25:33
8:31
32








5 Blair
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:55
118:48
23:46
7:55
138 Marcelo Guzman
Sr
22:01
7:20
23
Wilmer Romero
Sr
22:39
7:33
25
Jefry Ulloa
Jr
23:03
7:41
26
Samuel Igler
Fr
25:09
8:23
31
Ramon Vega
Jr
25:56
8:39
33
Chase Breckett
Fr
26:09
8:43
34
Victor Garcia
So
26:29
8:50
36
6 Monrovia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:47
130:30
26:06
8:42
167 Maximiliano Carvajal
Sr
23:06
7:42
27
Adam Marin
Jr
24:03
8:01
30
Jacob Mota
Jr
26:10
8:43
35
Julian Osorino
Jr
27:18
9:06
37
Christian Hernandez
Jr
29:53
9:58
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
103:52
20:46
6:55
25 Michael Hu
Jr
20:18
6:46
2
Jeffrey Van
Sr
20:22
6:47
3
Santiago Longoria
Sr
20:40
6:53
5
Sammy Chen
Jr
20:53
6:58
6
Alfred Chaw
Jr
21:39
7:13
9
Eric Chen
Sr
22:33
7:31
11
Kyle Le
Jr
22:38
7:33
12
2 South Pasadena
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
104:49
20:58
6:59
30 Will Griffith
Jr
20:03
6:41
1
Francisco Ibarra
Jr
20:32
6:51
4
Charles E Chang
Sr
20:59
7:00
7
Nicholas Kalaw
Sr
21:35
7:12
8
Luis Resendiz
Sr
21:40
7:13
10
Alejandro Quinonez
Sr
25:30
8:30
13
Maximillian Mendoza
Sr
25:32
8:31
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Blair
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
138:01
27:36
9:12
85 Chase Breckett
Fr
26:09
8:43
15
Victor Garcia
So
26:29
8:50
16
Wilfredo Reyes
So
28:22
9:27
17
Bruce Mcglynn
Jr
28:23
9:28
18
Joshua Daniel
Jr
28:38
9:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam de Villa So South Pasadena 18:03 6:01 1/24 6/43 1/6 20:16
(2:13)
20:16
(2:13)
20:16
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 David Zhang So South Pasadena 18:23 6:08 2/24 7/43 1/6 21:43
(3:20)
21:43
(3:20)
21:27
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 18:25 6:08 3/24 8/43 1/5 18:06.67 18:06.67 18:06.67
4 Timothy Brugarolas So La Canada 18:46 6:15
5 Max Smith Fr La Canada 18:50 6:17
6 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 18:55 6:18 4/24 11/43 1/4 18:43.9 18:43.9 18:43.9
7 Arya Ghaneh So La Canada 19:00 6:20
8 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 19:29 6:30 5/24 15/43 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Alec Sodonis So La Canada 19:29 6:30
10 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 19:36 6:32 6/24 17/43 1/4 21:11
(1:35)
21:11
(1:35)
20:48
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Gavin O'malley So San Marino 19:40 6:33
12 Sohan Desai So La Canada 19:53 6:38
13 Benjamin Hughes Fr San Marino 20:00 6:40
14 Waylon Finlay So Temple City 20:08 6:43
15 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 20:08 6:43 7/24 20/43 1/4 21:15
(1:07)
21:15
(1:07)
21:15
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 20:15 6:45 8/24 21/43 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 20:16 6:45 9/24 22/43 1/4 20:32
(0:16)
20:32
(0:16)
20:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 20:29 6:50 10/24 23/43 1/4
19 Calvin Chiu So Temple City 20:34 6:51
20 Marc Sodonis So La Canada 20:36 6:52
21 Luca Augustyn So Temple City 20:36 6:52
22 Johnny Sheng Fr Temple City 20:38 6:53
23 Kamran Samudrala So La Canada 20:41 6:54
24 Ethan Lee So Temple City 20:44 6:55
25 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 20:44 6:55 11/24 25/43 1/4 20:49
(0:05)
20:49
(0:05)
20:49
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jim Wang So San Marino 21:01 7:00
27 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 21:02 7:01 12/24 27/43 1/4
28 Robert Lee Fr La Canada 21:03 7:01
29 Donglee Kim Fr South Pasadena 21:13 7:04 13/24 28/43 1/4
30 Christopher Jang Fr San Marino 21:14 7:05
31 Warren Lam Fr La Canada 21:16 7:05
32 Aiden Ye So San Marino 21:24 7:08
33 Colin Eriksen So San Marino 21:24 7:08
34 Michael Yuratich So San Marino 21:26 7:09
35 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 21:27 7:09 14/24 29/43 1/3
36 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 21:28 7:09 15/24 30/43 1/3
37 Shawn Lin So Temple City 21:35 7:12
38 Pol Bertran So La Canada 21:37 7:12
39 Noah Heartfield Fr San Marino 21:49 7:16
40 Sawyer Sharp Fr South Pasadena 21:52 7:17 16/24 33/43 1/3
41 Sutton Spindler So San Marino 21:52 7:17
42 Richard Li Fr San Marino 21:56 7:19
43 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 22:12 7:24 17/24 34/43 1/2
44 Jace Chong So Temple City 22:13 7:24
45 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 22:13 7:24 18/24 35/43 1/2
46 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 22:14 7:25 19/24 36/43 1/2
47 Steve Kim So South Pasadena 22:23 7:28 20/24 37/43 1/2
48 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 22:23 7:28 21/24 38/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Cameron Lay Fr La Canada 22:27 7:29
50 Andrew Forster Fr La Canada 22:30 7:30
51 Ryan Wong So Temple City 22:40 7:33
52 Rumaan Mehdi Fr South Pasadena 22:53 7:38 22/24 39/43 1/2
53 Frankly Su So Temple City 23:02 7:41
54 Henry Yu So Temple City 23:07 7:42
55 Norman Chan So San Marino 23:13 7:44
56 Anson Mok So Temple City 23:15 7:45
57 Vincent Ma Fr Temple City 23:31 7:50
58 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:32 7:51 23/24 40/43 1/1
59 Brandon Wan So San Marino 23:33 7:51
60 Brian Chen Fr Temple City 23:34 7:51
61 Jennoh Rhee So South Pasadena 23:46 7:55 24/24 41/43 1/1
62 Jack Ye Fr San Marino 23:58 7:59
63 Aditya Sehgal So La Canada 24:17 8:06
64 Porter Terrell Fr Monrovia 24:19 8:06
65 Benjamin Radner So La Canada 24:25 8:08
66 Orson Rock Fr Waverly Pasadena 25:16 8:25
67 Joseph Mok Fr Temple City 25:38 8:33
68 Raymond Kao Fr Temple City 26:05 8:42
69 Henry Larson So La Canada 26:08 8:43
70 Furqan Ijaz Fr Temple City 26:20 8:47
71 Branden Vien Fr Temple City 26:25 8:48
72 Michael Shiu Fr Temple City 26:47 8:56
73 Jonathan Gu Fr Temple City 26:48 8:56
74 Austin Situ Fr Temple City 27:00 9:00
75 Jason Lee So Temple City 27:29 9:10
76 Joshua Abetya Fr Temple City 27:40 9:13
77 Quinn Riley So Waverly Pasadena 28:23 9:28
78 Owen Lemoine Fr Waverly Pasadena 28:27 9:29
79 Ali Shirazi So La Canada 31:30 10:30
80 Jonan Madison Fr Monrovia 32:00 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
93:15
18:39
6:13
20 Liam de Villa
So
18:03
6:01
1
David Zhang
So
18:23
6:08
2
Brady Nakamura
So
18:25
6:08
3
Noah Kuhn
So
18:55
6:18
6
Karl Tizon
Fr
19:29
6:30
8
Austin Borgerding
So
19:36
6:32
10
Hank Chen
So
20:08
6:43
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
95:58
19:12
6:24
37 Timothy Brugarolas
So
18:46
6:15
4
Max Smith
Fr
18:50
6:17
5
Arya Ghaneh
So
19:00
6:20
7
Alec Sodonis
So
19:29
6:30
9
Sohan Desai
So
19:53
6:38
12
Marc Sodonis
So
20:36
6:52
17
Kamran Samudrala
So
20:41
6:54
20
3 Temple City
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
102:40
20:32
6:51
88 Waylon Finlay
So
20:08
6:43
14
Calvin Chiu
So
20:34
6:51
16
Luca Augustyn
So
20:36
6:52
18
Johnny Sheng
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Ethan Lee
So
20:44
6:55
21
Shawn Lin
So
21:35
7:12
27
Jace Chong
So
22:13
7:24
28
4 San Marino
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
103:19
20:40
6:53
93 Gavin O'malley
So
19:40
6:33
11
Benjamin Hughes
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
Jim Wang
So
21:01
7:00
22
Christopher Jang
Fr
21:14
7:05
23
Aiden Ye
So
21:24
7:08
24
Colin Eriksen
So
21:24
7:08
25
Michael Yuratich
So
21:26
7:09
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
100:44
20:09
6:43
15 Austin Borgerding
So
19:36
6:32
1
Hank Chen
So
20:08
6:43
2
Jeff Chen
Fr
20:15
6:45
3
Blake Sanchez
So
20:16
6:45
4
Jack Ishibashi
Fr
20:29
6:50
5
Daniel Choi
So
20:44
6:55
8
Kaden Chai
So
21:02
7:01
9
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
105:13
21:03
7:01
49 Marc Sodonis
So
20:36
6:52
6
Kamran Samudrala
So
20:41
6:54
7
Robert Lee
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Warren Lam
Fr
21:16
7:05
11
Pol Bertran
So
21:37
7:12
15
Cameron Lay
Fr
22:27
7:29
20
Andrew Forster
Fr
22:30
7:30
21
3 San Marino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
108:27
21:41
7:14
76 Colin Eriksen
So
21:24
7:08
12
Michael Yuratich
So
21:26
7:09
13
Noah Heartfield
Fr
21:49
7:16
16
Sutton Spindler
So
21:52
7:17
17
Richard Li
Fr
21:56
7:19
18
Norman Chan
So
23:13
7:44
25
Brandon Wan
So
23:33
7:51
28
4 Temple City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
112:37
22:31
7:30
102 Shawn Lin
So
21:35
7:12
14
Jace Chong
So
22:13
7:24
19
Ryan Wong
So
22:40
7:33
22
Frankly Su
So
23:02
7:41
23
Henry Yu
So
23:07
7:42
24
Anson Mok
So
23:15
7:45
26
Vincent Ma
Fr
23:31
7:50
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
105:54
21:11
7:04
15 Daniel Choi
So
20:44
6:55
1
Kaden Chai
So
21:02
7:01
2
Donglee Kim
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Tomás Lee
Fr
21:27
7:09
4
Eric Cuellar
Fr
21:28
7:09
5
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
21:52
7:17
6
Joshua Ramirez
So
22:12
7:24
7
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
119:47
23:57
7:59
61 Cameron Lay
Fr
22:27
7:29
8
Andrew Forster
Fr
22:30
7:30
9
Aditya Sehgal
So
24:17
8:06
13
Benjamin Radner
So
24:25
8:08
14
Henry Larson
So
26:08
8:43
17
Ali Shirazi
So
31:30
10:30
20




3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
122:03
24:25
8:08
64 Anson Mok
So
23:15
7:45
10
Vincent Ma
Fr
23:31
7:50
11
Brian Chen
Fr
23:34
7:51
12
Joseph Mok
Fr
25:38
8:33
15
Raymond Kao
Fr
26:05
8:42
16
Furqan Ijaz
Fr
26:20
8:47
18
Branden Vien
Fr
26:25
8:48
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
110:54
22:11
7:24
15 Sawyer Sharp
Fr
21:52
7:17
1
Joshua Ramirez
So
22:12
7:24
2
Christopher Liebe
Fr
22:13
7:24
3
Liam Wright
Fr
22:14
7:25
4
Steve Kim
So
22:23
7:28
5
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
22:23
7:28
6
Rumaan Mehdi
Fr
22:53
7:38
7
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
133:20
26:40
8:53
50 Furqan Ijaz
Fr
26:20
8:47
8
Branden Vien
Fr
26:25
8:48
9
Michael Shiu
Fr
26:47
8:56
10
Jonathan Gu
Fr
26:48
8:56
11
Austin Situ
Fr
27:00
9:00
12
Jason Lee
So
27:29
9:10
13
Joshua Abetya
Fr
27:40
9:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.