South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Finals at Hahamongna Watershed Park on 3/25/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Parkinson Sr V 17:40 5:53 3 8/30 5/7 5/18 1/4 18:21
(0:41,3.7)
18:21
(0:41,3.7)
15:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Villapudua Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 1/30 1/7 1/18 1/7 15:44
(0:00,0.0)
15:44
(0:00,0.0)
15:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Austin Borgerding Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 6/11 6/7 15/18 1/1 22:02
(0:27,2.0)
22:02
(0:27,2.0)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brady Nakamura Jr V 17:13 5:44 3 5/30 4/7 4/18 1/4 17:24
(0:11,1.1)
17:24
(0:11,1.1)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Derek Rodriguez Sr JV 18:41 6:14 3 1/11 1/7 7/18 1/3 18:58
(0:17,1.5)
18:58
(0:17,1.5)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jack Ishibashi So F/S 19:56 6:39 3 3/10 2/4 12/18 1/3 20:11
(0:15,1.2)
20:11
(0:15,1.2)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jason Baek So F/S 19:14 6:25 3 1/10 1/4 9/18 1/3 19:34
(0:20,1.7)
19:34
(0:20,1.7)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jennoh Rhee Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 7/11 7/7 16/18 1/1 22:45
(0:47,3.4)
22:45
(0:47,3.4)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Joshua Ramirez Jr JV 21:19 7:06 3 5/11 5/7 14/18 1/1 22:34
(1:15,5.5)
22:34
(1:15,5.5)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
justin cam So F/S 22:58 7:39 3 5/10 3/4 17/18 1/2 25:07
(2:09,8.6)
25:07
(2:09,8.6)
25:07
(2:09,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaden Chai Jr V 18:49 6:16 3 15/30 7/7 8/18 1/1 18:33 18:33 17:21
Liam de Villa Jr V 16:35 5:32 3 3/30 2/7 2/18 1/6 16:32 16:32 16:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Hodson So F/S 23:49 7:56 3 7/10 4/4 18/18 1/2 23:59
(0:10,0.7)
23:59
(0:10,0.7)
23:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Kuhn Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 3/11 3/7 11/18 1/1 19:55
(0:19,1.6)
19:55
(0:19,1.6)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Patrick Latting Sr V 16:55 5:38 3 4/30 3/7 3/18 1/5 16:26 16:26 16:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Philson Ho Jr V 18:17 6:06 3 12/30 6/7 6/18 1/3 18:40
(0:23,2.1)
18:40
(0:23,2.1)
18:34
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Riley Williams Sr JV 19:17 6:26 3 2/11 2/7 10/18 1/3 19:08 19:08 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Kim Jr JV 21:06 7:02 3 4/11 4/7 13/18 1/1 22:36
(1:30,6.6)
22:29
(1:23,6.2)
22:29
(1:23,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 84:07
1:56
3 5:36 5:15 5:53 15 5:36 84:39
(0:32,0.6)
84:39
(0:32,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Villapudua (1), Liam de Villa (2), Patrick Latting (3), Brady Nakamura (4), Andrew Parkinson (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 99:59
2:38
3 6:40 6:14 7:06 15 6:40 109:52
(9:53,9.0)
106:25
(6:26,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Derek Rodriguez (1), Riley Williams (2), Noah Kuhn (3), Steven Kim (4), Joshua Ramirez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Villapudua Sr South Pasadena 15:44 5:15 1/7 1/18 1/7 15:44
(0:00)
15:44
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jaden Milbrodt Sr La Canada 16:15 5:25
3 Liam de Villa Jr South Pasadena 16:35 5:32 2/7 2/18 1/6 16:32 16:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Patrick Latting Sr South Pasadena 16:55 5:38 3/7 3/18 1/5 16:26 16:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Brady Nakamura Jr South Pasadena 17:13 5:44 4/7 4/18 1/4 17:24
(0:11)
17:24
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Robert Lee So La Canada 17:24 5:48
7 Bryan Chow Jr Gabrielino 17:31 5:50
8 Andrew Parkinson Sr South Pasadena 17:40 5:53 5/7 5/18 1/4 18:21
(0:41)
18:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Thai Villaluna So San Marino 17:45 5:55
10 Neil Chen So San Marino 17:51 5:57
11 Thomas Li Jr Temple City 18:09 6:03
12 Philson Ho Jr South Pasadena 18:17 6:06 6/7 6/18 1/3 18:40
(0:23)
18:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Calvin Chiu Jr Temple City 18:18 6:06
14 Joshua Park Jr Temple City 18:48 6:16
15 Kaden Chai Jr South Pasadena 18:49 6:16 7/7 8/18 1/1 18:33 18:33
16 Jackson Vasquez Fr Monrovia 19:14 6:25
17 Bill Kenz Fr Monrovia 19:50 6:37
18 Dominic Gonzalez-S Jr Gabrielino 20:05 6:42
19 Gavin O'Malley Jr San Marino 20:14.95 6:45
20 Cedric Donahue Jr Monrovia 20:15.03 6:45
21 Marcus Chamberlain Sr Monrovia 20:31 6:50
22 Ethan Lee Jr Temple City 20:49 6:56
23 Logan Tan Jr Gabrielino 21:49 7:16
24 Jaden Hong Fr Temple City 21:52 7:17
25 Carlos Mendoza Fr Temple City 22:30 7:30
26 Gavin Rodnoti Fr Monrovia 22:45 7:35
27 Taylor Tan Fr San Marino 22:46 7:35
28 Julian Camarillo Sr Blair 24:39 8:13
29 Daniel Cuellar Fr Monrovia 24:57 8:19
30 Christopher Jang So San Marino 27:40 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
84:07
16:49
5:36
15 Andrew Villapudua
Sr
15:44
5:15
1
Liam de Villa
Jr
16:35
5:32
2
Patrick Latting
Sr
16:55
5:38
3
Brady Nakamura
Jr
17:13
5:44
4
Andrew Parkinson
Sr
17:40
5:53
5
Philson Ho
Jr
18:17
6:06
9
Kaden Chai
Jr
18:49
6:16
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Temple City
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:43
97:56
19:35
6:32
66 Thomas Li
Jr
18:09
6:03
8
Calvin Chiu
Jr
18:18
6:06
10
Joshua Park
Jr
18:48
6:16
11
Ethan Lee
Jr
20:49
6:56
18
Jaden Hong
Fr
21:52
7:17
19
Carlos Mendoza
Fr
22:30
7:30
20




3 San Marino
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 9:55
106:17
21:15
7:05
74 Thai Villaluna
So
17:45
5:55
6
Neil Chen
So
17:51
5:57
7
Gavin O'Malley
Jr
20:15
6:45
15
Taylor Tan
Fr
22:46
7:35
22
Christopher Jang
So
27:40
9:13
24








4 Monrovia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
102:35
20:31
6:50
81 Jackson Vasquez
Fr
19:14
6:25
13
Bill Kenz
Fr
19:50
6:37
14
Cedric Donahue
Jr
20:15
6:45
16
Marcus Chamberlain
Sr
20:31
6:50
17
Gavin Rodnoti
Fr
22:45
7:35
21
Daniel Cuellar
Fr
24:57
8:19
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 18:41 6:14 1/7 7/18 1/3 18:58
(0:17)
18:58
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Riley Williams Sr South Pasadena 19:17 6:26 2/7 10/18 1/3 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Noah Kuhn Jr South Pasadena 19:36 6:32 3/7 11/18 1/1 19:55
(0:19)
19:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Steven Kim Jr South Pasadena 21:06 7:02 4/7 13/18 1/1 22:36
(1:30)
22:29
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Joshua Ramirez Jr South Pasadena 21:19 7:06 5/7 14/18 1/1 22:34
(1:15)
22:34
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Austin Borgerding Jr South Pasadena 21:35 7:12 6/7 15/18 1/1 22:02
(0:27)
22:02
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jennoh Rhee Jr South Pasadena 21:58 7:19 7/7 16/18 1/1 22:45
(0:47)
22:45
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Caiden Kealey Jr Blair 23:00 7:40
9 Chase Beckett So Blair 24:18 8:06
10 Otto Saiki Jr Gabrielino 25:45 8:35
11 Ryan Sam Fr Gabrielino 28:02 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
99:59
20:00
6:40
15 Derek Rodriguez
Sr
18:41
6:14
1
Riley Williams
Sr
19:17
6:26
2
Noah Kuhn
Jr
19:36
6:32
3
Steven Kim
Jr
21:06
7:02
4
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
21:19
7:06
5
Austin Borgerding
Jr
21:35
7:12
6
Jennoh Rhee
Jr
21:58
7:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Baek So South Pasadena 19:14 6:25 1/4 9/18 1/3 19:34
(0:20)
19:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Donovan Johnson Fr La Canada 19:48 6:36
3 Jack Ishibashi So South Pasadena 19:56 6:39 2/4 12/18 1/3 20:11
(0:15)
20:11
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alex Munoz Fr La Canada 21:04 7:01
5 justin cam So South Pasadena 22:58 7:39 3/4 17/18 1/2 25:07
(2:09)
25:07
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Joseph Scales Fr Blair 23:25 7:48
7 Nathan Hodson So South Pasadena 23:49 7:56 4/4 18/18 1/2 23:59
(0:10)
23:59
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Darwin Perez Fr Blair 25:48 8:36
9 Cesar Camarillo Fr Blair 27:39 9:13
10 Arlington Pacheco Fr Blair 34:32 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.