South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fernandes, Kaile | So | V | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 6/17 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 1/2 | 21:28 (0:39,3.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gonzalez-Pacheco, Leo | So | So | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 3/10 | 1/2 | 6/10 | 3/7 | 23:45 (1:42,7.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jarolim, Amelia | Sr | V | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | 3 | 5/17 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 1/3 | 19:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lagarce, Sydney | So | So | 27:13 | 9:04 | 3 | 7/10 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 23:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lat, Daniella | So | JV | 26:23 | 8:48 | 3 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 22:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Liu, Miranda | Jr | V | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 15/17 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 2/2 | 20:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Michels, Lindsay | Sr | V | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 1/17 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/3 | 19:11 (0:52,4.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Morrow, Sydney | Jr | V | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 2/17 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 1/3 | 17:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Rodriguez, Gabriela | Jr | V | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 10/17 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/2 | 21:20 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zhu, Lilian | Jr | V | 23:38 | 7:53 | 3 | 17/17 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 2/2 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 98:36 2:56 |
3 | 6:34 | 6:06 | 7:05 | 23 | 6:34 | 94:50 | Lindsay Michels (1), Sydney Morrow (2), Amelia Jarolim (5), Kaile Fernandes (6), Gabriela Rodriguez (9) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsay Michels | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:19 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Sydney Morrow | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Anna Fonarov | Sr | Penncrest Track Club | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Kelsie Robinson | Jr | Penncrest Track Club | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Amelia Jarolim | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Kaile Fernandes | So | South Pasadena | 20:49 | 6:56 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Lila Torzec | So | Prospect | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Puckett | So | Penncrest Track Club | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Gwen Chorney | Fr | Penncrest Track Club | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Gabriela Rodriguez | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:15 | 7:05 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Madelon Andersen | Penncrest Track Club | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
12 | Gabby Diantonio | Sr | Penncrest Track Club | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Daniela Munguia | So | Prospect | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Keeley Aiken | Penncrest Track Club | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
15 | Miranda Liu | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:36 | 7:32 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Shirin Huzejrovic | Jr | Prospect | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Lilian Zhu | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:38 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:56 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
23 | Lindsay Michels Sr 18:19 6:06 1 |
Sydney Morrow Jr 18:36 6:12 2 |
Amelia Jarolim Sr 19:37 6:32 5 |
Kaile Fernandes So 20:49 6:56 6 |
Gabriela Rodriguez Jr 21:15 7:05 9 |
Miranda Liu Jr 22:36 7:32 13 |
Lilian Zhu Jr 23:38 7:53 14 |
2 | Penncrest Track Club 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
32 | Anna Fonarov Sr 19:30 6:30 3 |
Kelsie Robinson Jr 19:31 6:30 4 |
Hannah Puckett So 21:03 7:01 7 |
Gwen Chorney Fr 21:13 7:04 8 |
Madelon Andersen - 21:31 7:10 10 |
Gabby Diantonio Sr 21:40 7:13 11 |
Keeley Aiken - 22:11 7:24 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Noble | So | Unattached-164 | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Marley Scott | So | Unattached-140 | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Leo Gonzalez-Pacheco | So | South Pasadena | 22:03 | 7:21 | 1/2 | 6/10 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Rosette Kinney | So | Unattached-139 | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
5 | Ciara Wicks | So | Unattached-141 | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
6 | Athena Jones | Tamalpais | 26:46 | 8:55 | ||||||||
7 | Sydney Lagarce | So | South Pasadena | 27:13 | 9:04 | 2/2 | 10/10 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Lillie Roller | Tamalpais | 29:12 | 9:44 | ||||||||
9 | Haylie Jacobs | So | concord | 29:47.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
10 | Hannah Jacobs | So | concord | 29:54.1 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Troy | Penncrest Track Club | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
2 | Evanthia Greco | Penncrest Track Club | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
3 | Miranda Muller | Jr | Penncrest Track Club | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
4 | Izzy Greene | GreenWave | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
5 | Pirada Anderson | So | West Valley High School | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
6 | Jade Maeng | So | West Valley High School | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
7 | Alejandra Tovar | Sr | Unattached-81 | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Trowbridge | GreenWave | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
9 | Megan Gress | Sr | Penncrest Track Club | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
10 | Jacqueline Aviles | Sr | Unattached-80 | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
11 | Diya Sukumaran | GreenWave | 25:52 | 8:37 | ||||||||
12 | Daniella Lat | So | South Pasadena | 26:23 | 8:48 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Lily Lauer | Fr | Penncrest Track Club | 29:20 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
22 races + combined.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.