Sycamore Results from the Redhawk Rumble at MiamI University on 9/24/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algers, Jonathan | JV | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 42/65 | 13/19 | 21/27 | 2/2 | 22:34 (0:31,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Bringle, Sam | So | JV | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 27/65 | 7/19 | 15/27 | 2/4 | 21:06 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Caldwell, Alexander | Sr | JV | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 3/65 | 1/19 | 7/27 | 2/8 | 19:51 (1:13,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Christenson, Connor | Sr | V | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 15/70 | 2/8 | 2/27 | 4/8 | 17:25 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Connors, Henry | JV | 22:23.7 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 47/65 | 15/19 | 23/27 | 2/2 | 23:50 (1:26,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Dauenhauer, Patrick | Sr | V | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 2/70 | 1/8 | 1/27 | 2/9 | 16:00 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Dewitt, Nelson | JV | 22:13.3 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 44/65 | 14/19 | 22/27 | 2/2 | 22:00 | |||||
Dworznik, Luke | JV | 22:54.3 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 54/65 | 18/19 | 26/27 | 1/1 | 23:28 (0:33,2.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||||
Filippi, Alex | V | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 21/70 | 4/8 | 4/27 | 3/8 | 18:02 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Garcia, Sergio | So | JV | 21:50.1 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 37/65 | 9/19 | 17/27 | 2/4 | 23:02 (1:12,5.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Giesenschlag, Brock | Jr | V | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 22/70 | 5/8 | 5/27 | 2/8 | 17:40 | ||||
Giesenschlag, Zachary | Sr | V | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 30/70 | 6/8 | 6/27 | 3/8 | 18:21 | You ROCK! (DSR, DTW) | |||
Green, Zachary | Jr | V | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 20/70 | 3/8 | 3/27 | 3/8 | 17:53 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hershenson, Jason | So | V | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 53/70 | 8/8 | 10/27 | 4/7 | 19:30 | ||||
Jensen, Jacob | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 17/65 | 4/19 | 12/27 | 2/5 | 19:02 | ||||
Jose Asker Fredy, Jovan | Jr | JV | 22:02.1 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 41/65 | 12/19 | 20/27 | 2/2 | 23:42 (1:40,7.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kern, Owen | JV | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 25/65 | 6/19 | 14/27 | 2/4 | 21:38 (1:05,5.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||||
Koo, Joshua | Jr | JV | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 8/65 | 2/19 | 9/27 | 2/7 | 19:44 (0:31,2.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kramer, Brett | So | JV | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 40/65 | 11/19 | 19/27 | 2/2 | 20:52 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Pishotti, Miles | Jr | V | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 43/70 | 7/8 | 8/27 | 3/8 | 18:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Poore, Noah | JV | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 34/65 | 8/19 | 16/27 | 2/4 | 22:18 (0:44,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Pressman, Sam | So | JV | 23:14.2 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 56/65 | 19/19 | 27/27 | 1/1 | 23:01 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Robinson, Luke | JV | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 15/65 | 3/19 | 11/27 | 2/6 | 20:06 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||||
Schnelle, Parker | JV | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 48/65 | 16/19 | 24/27 | 2/2 | 23:17 (0:46,3.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||||
Squeglia, Seton | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 19/65 | 5/19 | 13/27 | 2/5 | 20:03 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Whapham, Mark | Sr | JV | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 51/65 | 17/19 | 25/27 | 1/1 | 20:02 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Willike, Ryan | JV | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 38/65 | 10/19 | 18/27 | 2/3 | 22:21 (0:25,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 87:33 1:25 |
3.1 | 5:39 | 5:19 | 5:47 | 80 | 5:29 | 81:09 91:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Patrick Dauenhauer (2), Connor Christenson (15), Zachary Green (20), Alex Filippi (21), Brock Giesenschlag (22) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 97:39 1:22 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 6:01 | 6:27 | 54 | 6:02 | 90:15 | Alexander Caldwell (3), Joshua Koo (8), Luke Robinson (13), Jacob Jensen (14), Seton Squeglia (16) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 106:52 1:22 |
3.1 | 6:54 | 6:38 | 7:04 | 51 | 6:18 | 93:38 | Owen Kern (7), Sam Bringle (9), Noah Poore (10), Sergio Garcia (12), Ryan Willike (13) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 110:43 0:23 |
3.1 | 7:09 | 7:06 | 7:13 | 41 | 6:44 | 94:58 | Brett Kramer (6), Jovan Jose Asker Fredy (7), Jonathan Algers (8), Nelson Dewitt (9), Henry Connors (11) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Vause | Milford | 16:11.5 | 5:13 | ||||||||
2 | Patrick Dauenhauer | Sr | Sycamore | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | 1/8 | 1/27 | 2/9 | ||||
3 | Max Bixler | Talawanda | 16:49.7 | 5:26 | ||||||||
4 | Sam Mizukawa | Anderson | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
5 | Addisen Kohls | Harrison | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
6 | Paul Dumont | Milford | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | D.j. Chadwell jr | Milford | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
8 | Bryson Fears | Talawanda | 17:11 | 5:33 | ||||||||
9 | Owen Stewart | Milford | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | ||||||||
10 | Aj Beckman | Ross | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
11 | Wakefield Cook | West Clermont | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | ||||||||
12 | Bryson Robinette | West Clermont | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
13 | Maddox Burns | Talawanda | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
14 | Luke Eminger | Milford | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
15 | Connor Christenson | Sr | Sycamore | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | 2/8 | 2/27 | 4/8 | ||||
16 | Henry Craycraft | Milford | 17:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
17 | Garrison Franks | Talawanda | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
18 | Kevin Phillips | Anderson | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
19 | Ashton Vause | Milford | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Zachary Green | Jr | Sycamore | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | 3/8 | 3/27 | 3/8 | ||||
21 | Alex Filippi | Sycamore | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | 4/8 | 4/27 | 3/8 | |||||
22 | Brock Giesenschlag | Jr | Sycamore | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | 5/8 | 5/27 | 2/8 | ||||
23 | Nolan Leist | Anderson | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
24 | Alex Decker | Milford | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
25 | Ben Schuler | Ross | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
26 | Jude Woodruff | Western Brown | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
27 | Adam Gomaa | Anderson | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
28 | Mark Phillips | Anderson | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
29 | Ty Regan | Anderson | 18:24.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | Zachary Giesenschlag | Sr | Sycamore | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | 6/8 | 6/27 | 3/8 | ||||
31 | James Kirby | Harrison | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
32 | Evan Metzger | Harrison | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
33 | Jared Archer | Ross | 18:35.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
34 | Rory Summers | Ross | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
35 | Kenneth Rakes | Ross | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
36 | David Rice | Western Brown | 18:41.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
37 | Sur Patel | Anderson | 18:41.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
38 | Hunter Saylor | Western Brown | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
39 | Mitchell Mcgraw | West Clermont | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
40 | William Laslo-haer | Milford | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
41 | Matthew Graf | Ross | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
42 | Jacob Farmer | Talawanda | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
43 | Miles Pishotti | Jr | Sycamore | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | 7/8 | 8/27 | 3/8 | ||||
44 | Ayden Brown | Milford | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
45 | Jesse Troy | Talawanda | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
46 | Jack Fite | Western Brown | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
47 | Dean Cradduck | Talawanda | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
48 | Ethan Burneson | Western Brown | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
49 | Eli Upchurch | Anderson | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
50 | Brennan Carter | West Clermont | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
51 | Grady Pennington | Talawanda | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
52 | Shiv Patel | Anderson | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
53 | Jason Hershenson | So | Sycamore | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | 8/8 | 10/27 | 4/7 | ||||
54 | Nathan Sommers | Ross | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
55 | Aj Willis | Harrison | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
56 | Benjamin Hartong | Anderson | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | ||||||||
57 | Ruben Latham | Western Brown | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
58 | Nathan Corbin | West Clermont | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
59 | Kyler Mcfadden | West Clermont | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
60 | Kyle Lill | Harrison | 20:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Devin Fliter | Harrison | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
62 | Isaiah Delafield | Harrison | 20:27.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
63 | Saul Woodruff | Western Brown | 20:47.4 | 6:42 | ||||||||
64 | Zach Jennings | West Clermont | 21:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
65 | Zach Cannon | Harrison | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
66 | Nate Sankey | West Clermont | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
67 | Lucas Miller | Ohio US | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
68 | Jeremiah Losecamp | Western Brown | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
69 | Gavin Carrington | Western Brown | 23:50.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
70 | Sterling Liming | Western Brown | 23:53.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
85:04 17:01 5:29 |
37 | Charlie Vause - 16:12 5:13 1 |
Paul Dumont - 17:09 5:32 6 |
D.j. Chadwell jr - 17:10 5:32 7 |
Owen Stewart - 17:12 5:33 9 |
Luke Eminger - 17:22 5:36 14 |
Henry Craycraft - 17:29 5:38 16 |
Ashton Vause - 17:45 5:44 19 |
2 | Sycamore 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:25 |
87:33 17:31 5:39 |
80 | Patrick Dauenhauer Sr 16:30 5:19 2 |
Connor Christenson Sr 17:24 5:37 15 |
Zachary Green Jr 17:51 5:46 20 |
Alex Filippi 17:53 5:46 21 |
Brock Giesenschlag Jr 17:55 5:47 22 |
Zachary Giesenschlag Sr 18:27 5:57 29 |
Miles Pishotti Jr 18:45 6:03 41 |
3 | Talawanda 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:55 |
87:43 17:33 5:40 |
81 | Max Bixler - 16:50 5:26 3 |
Bryson Fears - 17:11 5:33 8 |
Maddox Burns - 17:20 5:35 13 |
Garrison Franks - 17:38 5:41 17 |
Jacob Farmer - 18:44 6:03 40 |
Jesse Troy - 18:47 6:04 42 |
Dean Cradduck - 18:57 6:07 44 |
4 | Anderson 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
98 | Sam Mizukawa - 16:54 5:27 4 |
Kevin Phillips - 17:42 5:43 18 |
Nolan Leist - 17:58 5:48 23 |
Adam Gomaa - 18:11 5:52 26 |
Mark Phillips - 18:17 5:54 27 |
Ty Regan - 18:25 5:56 28 |
Sur Patel - 18:41 6:02 36 |
5 | Ross 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
133 | Aj Beckman - 17:17 5:34 10 |
Ben Schuler - 18:01 5:49 24 |
Jared Archer - 18:35 6:00 32 |
Rory Summers - 18:36 6:00 33 |
Kenneth Rakes - 18:41 6:01 34 |
Matthew Graf - 18:43 6:02 39 |
Nathan Sommers - 19:39 6:20 47 |
6 | West Clermont 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:40 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
157 | Wakefield Cook - 17:20 5:35 11 |
Bryson Robinette - 17:20 5:35 12 |
Mitchell Mcgraw - 18:43 6:02 38 |
Brennan Carter - 19:12 6:12 46 |
Nathan Corbin - 20:00 6:27 50 |
Kyler Mcfadden - 20:04 6:28 51 |
Zach Jennings - 21:19 6:53 56 |
7 | Harrison 5-7-6-7-7 Gap: 3:32 |
94:05 18:49 6:04 |
166 | Addisen Kohls - 16:54 5:27 5 |
James Kirby - 18:29 5:58 30 |
Evan Metzger - 18:31 5:58 31 |
Aj Willis - 19:45 6:22 48 |
Kyle Lill - 20:26 6:35 52 |
Devin Fliter - 20:27 6:36 53 |
Isaiah Delafield - 20:27 6:36 54 |
8 | Western Brown 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:59 |
93:26 18:41 6:02 |
185 | Jude Woodruff - 18:07 5:51 25 |
David Rice - 18:41 6:02 35 |
Hunter Saylor - 18:42 6:02 37 |
Jack Fite - 18:50 6:05 43 |
Ethan Burneson - 19:06 6:10 45 |
Ruben Latham - 19:58 6:27 49 |
Saul Woodruff - 20:47 6:42 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Hornschemeier | Milford | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
2 | Troy Landers | Milford | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
3 | Alexander Caldwell | Sr | Sycamore | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | 1/19 | 7/27 | 2/8 | ||||
4 | Luke Hornschemeier | Milford | 18:45 | 6:03 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Denbow | Milford | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
6 | Mitch Ruppert | Milford | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
7 | Josh Saul | Talawanda | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
8 | Joshua Koo | Jr | Sycamore | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | 2/19 | 9/27 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Carson Gearding | Anderson | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
10 | Evan Jones | Milford | 19:20 | 6:14 | ||||||||
11 | Patrick Eminger | Milford | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
12 | Gideon List | Milford | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
13 | Bryson Heller | Milford | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
14 | Cole Williams | Anderson | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
15 | Luke Robinson | Sycamore | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | 3/19 | 11/27 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
16 | Ian Kittrell | Milford | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
17 | Jacob Jensen | Jr | Sycamore | 19:55 | 6:25 | 4/19 | 12/27 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Charlie Cox | Anderson | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
19 | Seton Squeglia | Sycamore | 20:00 | 6:27 | 5/19 | 13/27 | 2/5 | |||||
20 | Tom Fisher | Talawanda | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Rich | Milford | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
22 | Aj Mceldowney | Ross | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Standage | Anderson | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
24 | John Larson | Talawanda | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
25 | Owen Kern | Sycamore | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | 6/19 | 14/27 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
26 | Vincent Mackey | Milford | 20:57.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
27 | Sam Bringle | So | Sycamore | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | 7/19 | 15/27 | 2/4 | ||||
28 | Holden Yuskewich | Milford | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | ||||||||
29 | Joseph Conley | Milford | 21:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
30 | Nathan Shay | Milford | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
31 | Jonah Femiani | Talawanda | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
32 | Henry Warnick | Anderson | 21:22.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
33 | Colin Bryant | Ohio US | 21:24.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
34 | Noah Poore | Sycamore | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | 8/19 | 16/27 | 2/4 | |||||
35 | Brendan Flugstad | Anderson | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
36 | Eli Kaufman | Ross | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
37 | Sergio Garcia | So | Sycamore | 21:50.1 | 7:03 | 9/19 | 17/27 | 2/4 | ||||
38 | Ryan Willike | Sycamore | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | 10/19 | 18/27 | 2/3 | |||||
39 | Jack Bauknecht | Ross | 21:55.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
40 | Brett Kramer | So | Sycamore | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | 11/19 | 19/27 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | Jovan Jose Asker Fredy | Jr | Sycamore | 22:02.1 | 7:06 | 12/19 | 20/27 | 2/2 | ||||
42 | Jonathan Algers | Sycamore | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | 13/19 | 21/27 | 2/2 | |||||
43 | Charlie Lantz | Anderson | 22:09.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
44 | Nelson Dewitt | Sycamore | 22:13.3 | 7:10 | 14/19 | 22/27 | 2/2 | |||||
45 | Arvin Ezzati | Milford | 22:14.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
46 | Griffin Samuels | Harrison | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | ||||||||
47 | Henry Connors | Sycamore | 22:23.7 | 7:13 | 15/19 | 23/27 | 2/2 | |||||
48 | Parker Schnelle | Sycamore | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | 16/19 | 24/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
49 | Braylen Diec | Talawanda | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
50 | Colin Hurl | Ohio US | 22:44.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
51 | Mark Whapham | Sr | Sycamore | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | 17/19 | 25/27 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Matthew Schallick | Harrison | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
53 | Caleb Horner | Anderson | 22:53.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
54 | Luke Dworznik | Sycamore | 22:54.3 | 7:23 | 18/19 | 26/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
55 | Matthew Finley | Harrison | 23:04.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
56 | Sam Pressman | So | Sycamore | 23:14.2 | 7:30 | 19/19 | 27/27 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Nick Schallick | Harrison | 23:23.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
58 | Ryder Nicholson | Anderson | 24:09.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
59 | Xander Mcfadden-lankford | Anderson | 24:24.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
60 | Evan Messner | Talawanda | 24:57.8 | 8:03 | ||||||||
61 | Logan Dreyer | Harrison | 25:05.1 | 8:06 | ||||||||
62 | Charles Murray | Talawanda | 26:11.6 | 8:27 | ||||||||
63 | Thomas Harper | Talawanda | 26:12 | 8:27 | ||||||||
64 | Muhammed Khan | Talawanda | 26:45 | 8:38 | ||||||||
65 | Timothy Frobes | Hillcrest | 27:06.5 | 8:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
18 | Jack Hornschemeier - 18:18 5:54 1 |
Troy Landers - 18:22 5:55 2 |
Luke Hornschemeier - 18:45 6:03 4 |
Jason Denbow - 19:02 6:08 5 |
Mitch Ruppert - 19:06 6:10 6 |
Evan Jones - 19:20 6:14 10 |
Patrick Eminger - 19:21 6:15 11 |
2 | Sycamore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
97:39 19:32 6:18 |
54 | Alexander Caldwell Sr 18:38 6:01 3 |
Joshua Koo Jr 19:13 6:12 8 |
Luke Robinson 19:53 6:25 13 |
Jacob Jensen Jr 19:55 6:25 14 |
Seton Squeglia 20:00 6:27 16 |
Owen Kern 20:34 6:38 20 |
Sam Bringle So 20:59 6:46 21 |
3 | Anderson 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
100:55 20:11 6:31 |
77 | Carson Gearding - 19:19 6:14 9 |
Cole Williams - 19:51 6:24 12 |
Charlie Cox - 19:55 6:25 15 |
Michael Standage - 20:28 6:36 18 |
Henry Warnick - 21:22 6:54 23 |
Brendan Flugstad - 21:40 6:59 24 |
Charlie Lantz - 22:10 7:09 25 |
4 | Talawanda 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:36 |
103:49 20:46 6:42 |
92 | Josh Saul - 19:08 6:10 7 |
Tom Fisher - 20:07 6:29 17 |
John Larson - 20:33 6:38 19 |
Jonah Femiani - 21:17 6:52 22 |
Braylen Diec - 22:44 7:20 27 |
Evan Messner - 24:58 8:03 31 |
Charles Murray - 26:12 8:27 33 |
5 | Harrison 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
116:43 23:21 7:32 |
145 | Griffin Samuels - 22:18 7:12 26 |
Matthew Schallick - 22:52 7:22 28 |
Matthew Finley - 23:05 7:27 29 |
Nick Schallick - 23:23 7:33 30 |
Logan Dreyer - 25:05 8:06 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
97:37 19:31 6:18 |
15 | Evan Jones - 19:20 6:14 1 |
Patrick Eminger - 19:21 6:15 2 |
Gideon List - 19:22 6:15 3 |
Bryson Heller - 19:40 6:21 4 |
Ian Kittrell - 19:54 6:25 5 |
Austin Rich - 20:17 6:33 6 |
Vincent Mackey - 20:58 6:46 8 |
2 | Sycamore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
51 | Owen Kern 20:34 6:38 7 |
Sam Bringle So 20:59 6:46 9 |
Noah Poore 21:34 6:57 10 |
Sergio Garcia So 21:50 7:03 12 |
Ryan Willike 21:56 7:04 13 |
Brett Kramer So 22:00 7:06 14 |
Jovan Jose Asker Fredy Jr 22:02 7:06 15 |
3 | Anderson 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
115:17 23:03 7:26 |
81 | Brendan Flugstad - 21:40 6:59 11 |
Charlie Lantz - 22:10 7:09 16 |
Caleb Horner - 22:54 7:23 17 |
Ryder Nicholson - 24:09 7:47 18 |
Xander Mcfadden-lankford - 24:24 7:52 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
104:25 20:53 6:44 |
15 | Austin Rich - 20:17 6:33 1 |
Vincent Mackey - 20:58 6:46 2 |
Holden Yuskewich - 21:00 6:46 3 |
Joseph Conley - 21:02 6:47 4 |
Nathan Shay - 21:08 6:49 5 |
Arvin Ezzati - 22:15 7:10 10 |
|
2 | Sycamore 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
110:43 22:09 7:09 |
41 | Brett Kramer So 22:00 7:06 6 |
Jovan Jose Asker Fredy Jr 22:02 7:06 7 |
Jonathan Algers 22:03 7:07 8 |
Nelson Dewitt 22:13 7:10 9 |
Henry Connors 22:24 7:13 11 |
Parker Schnelle 22:30 7:16 12 |
Mark Whapham Sr 22:46 7:21 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jack Hornschemeier, , 18:18.3, Milford | Milford, 93:33, 18 |
V | Charlie Vause, , 16:11.5, Milford | Milford, 85:04.1, 37 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.