Sycamore Results from the Centerville Saturday Night Lights at Centerville HS on 9/21/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cole, Sekani | Jr | V | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 104/342 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/37 | 18:03 | ||||
Dauenhauer, Patrick | Fr | V | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 31/342 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/37 | 17:22 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Freeman, David | Sr | V | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 135/342 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/33 | 18:00 | ||||
Gibson, Nathan | Sr | V | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 12/342 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 11/40 | 16:54 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Giesenschlag, Zach | Fr | V | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 109/342 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/34 | 17:38 | ||||
Hanus, James | Sr | V | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 82/342 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/37 | 17:58 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Griffin | Sr | V | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 78/342 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 6/37 | 17:25 | ||||
Pandilidis, Reece | So | V | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 181/342 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/19 | 18:26 | ||||
Tenbarge, Andrew | Jr | V | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 145/342 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/30 | 16:55 | ||||
Walker, Ben | Sr | V | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 30/342 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 7/38 | 17:12 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/37 | 87:03 1:05 |
3.1 | 5:37 | 5:25 | 5:46 | 225 | 5:32 | 81:09 86:42 |
Nathan Gibson (12), Ben Walker (28), Patrick Dauenhauer (29), Griffin Miller (76), James Hanus (80) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/19 | 91:45 0:39 |
3.1 | 5:55 | 5:50 | 6:02 | 40 | 5:55 | 90:11 91:38 |
Sekani Cole (2), Zach Giesenschlag (4), David Freeman (6), Andrew Tenbarge (9), Reece Pandilidis (19) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Wallis | Jr | Cedarville | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Corey Reese | Sr | Miamisburg | 16:08.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Braden Vernot | Jr | Wauseon | 16:10.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Alex Albers | So | Minster | 16:30.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Marty Zumbiel | Jr | Monroe | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Hill | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Gavin Patrick | Jr | Greenon | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Tommy Naiman | Jr | Tallmadge | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Trent Koning | Jr | Cedarville | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Nolan Campbell | So | Piqua | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Austin Neff | Sr | Butler | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Gibson | Sr | Sycamore | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 11/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Josh Lovitt | Jr | Troy | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Seth Elking | So | Miamisburg | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Austin Zonner | Sr | Troy | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Studebaker | Jr | Northmont | 16:51.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Aidan Henson | Sr | East Clinton | 16:52.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Christian Leach | Sr | Monroe | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Branch | So | Bishop Brossart | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Mccallum | Sr | Chillicothe | 16:54.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Knestrick | Jr | Liberty-Benton | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Robert Ventura | Sr | Troy Christian | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Elliott Veenstra | Jr | Liberty-Benton | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Max Loudenslager | So | Northmont | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Plotkin | Jr | Lak. West | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Matt Smutny | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 17:10.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Harrison | Jr | Mason | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Davis Lagana | Jr | West Clermont | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Cy Young | Sr | Sard. Eastern | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Ben Walker | Sr | Sycamore | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 7/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Patrick Dauenhauer | Fr | Sycamore | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/37 | ||||
32 | Ian Clevinger | So | Uniont. Lake | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Hunter Wasnich | So | Wauseon | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Luke Barga | Sr | Minster | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Jake Pyles | So | North Oldham (KY) | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Caleb Sultan | Fr | Cedarville | 17:22.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Carter Rust | Jr | Lak. West | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Evan Patel | So | North Oldham (KY) | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Cole Cronk | Jr | Lak. West | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Brady Heron | Fr | Northville HS (MI) | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Blake Jacobs | Sr | Houston | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Paul Hinds | So | Piqua | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Fago | So | Mason | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Oscar Mikus | Jr | Chillicothe | 17:28.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Noah Slone | Jr | Campbell County (KY) | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Owen King | Sr | Oak Hills | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Skylar Taylor | So | North Oldham (KY) | 17:31.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Helner | Jr | Northville HS (MI) | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Matt Mescher | Sr | Butler | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Calvin Wise | Sr | Greenon | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Nick Kanarsky | Sr | Solon | 17:32.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Andy Garver | Jr | Monroe | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Zach Kroger | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Becker Kash | So | Oakwood | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Adam Yousef | So | Solon | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Dawson Ansley | Jr | Tallmadge | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Boyd | Jr | North Oldham (KY) | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Maximilian Uphaus | Jr | Northville HS (MI) | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Krahe | Jr | Northville HS (MI) | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Nick Dan | Jr | Oakwood | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Chris Martin | Jr | Northville HS (MI) | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Colin Gasson | So | Ft. Loramie | 17:37.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Jackson Pettit | Jr | Greenon | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Will Schaefer | So | Troy | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Noah Shook | Fr | Troy Christian | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Mitch Fletcher | Sr | Piqua | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Austin Patello | Sr | Cooper HS (KY) | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Payton Herron | Jr | Cedarville | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
69 | Nate Pohl | Sr | Oakwood | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Jack Callan | Fr | Wauseon | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Nate Srode | So | Oak Hills | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Wyatt Phipps | Jr | Monroe | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Michael | Sr | Oakwood | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Aidan Anderson | So | Mil. Edison | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Ian Pugh | So | Butler | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Austin Felice | Sr | Minster | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Reed Diller | Fr | Northmont | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Griffin Miller | Sr | Sycamore | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 6/37 | ||||
79 | Charlie Cooper | Fr | Mason | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Sean Glaze | Sr | Greenon | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Spayde | Fr | Troy | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
82 | James Hanus | Sr | Sycamore | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/37 | ||||
83 | Sam Peyton | So | Mason | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Nick Sanders | Sr | Northmont | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Jackson Mcclain | Jr | Butler | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Shaheen | So | Woodridge | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Prabh Singh | Sr | Lak. West | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Janson Smith | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
89 | Aidan Markich | Fr | Mason | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
90 | Gavin Hutchinson | Fr | Troy | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | Seth Singer | Fr | Woodridge | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Noah Carmack | So | West Clermont | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Kieran Quebman | Jr | Lak. West | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Littler | Jr | Chillicothe | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Nick Armantrout | So | Lebanon | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
96 | Drew Mason | So | Cedarville | 18:00.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
97 | Corbin Roby | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Grant Gattoni | Sr | Northville HS (MI) | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Derek Phillips | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:01.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | Aidan Lelii | So | Mason | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Matt Davis | Jr | Villa Madonna Academy | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
102 | Brady Wood | So | Chillicothe | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
103 | Evan Siberell | Jr | Chillicothe | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
104 | Sekani Cole | Jr | Sycamore | 18:04 | 5:50 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/37 | ||||
105 | Kory Kaiser | Jr | West Clermont | 18:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
106 | Ben Anderson | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
107 | Isaiah Estepp | Sr | Cedarville | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Easton Crowther | Jr | Lak. West | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Zach Giesenschlag | Fr | Sycamore | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/34 | ||||
110 | Cameron Adrian | So | Centerville | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
111 | Mason Niu | So | Northville HS (MI) | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
112 | Sean Michael | Fr | Oakwood | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
113 | Jack Gerus | Sr | Mason | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
114 | Sam Lynch | So | Mentor | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Colin Wong | So | Solon | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Nick Caldwell | Jr | Russia | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Luke Van Laningham | Jr | Cooper HS (KY) | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
118 | Caleb Vieth | Jr | Butler | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
119 | Ben Jurkowski | Jr | Tallmadge | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | John Doyle | Sr | Lak. West | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Drew Bailey | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Aiden Fitzgerald | Fr | Solon | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Jackson Queen | Jr | Tallmadge | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
124 | Luke Patterson | Fr | Northmont | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Jon Ricker | Jr | Liberty-Benton | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | Eli Webb | Sr | Mil. Edison | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Aaron Lees | So | Thom. Worthington | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
128 | Luke Wilson | Sr | Lak. West | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Ronnebaum | Sr | Campbell County (KY) | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | John Stafford | So | Solon | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Vaught | Jr | Lak. West | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Eric Orf | Jr | Centerville | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
133 | Maximilian Potrzeba | Fr | Northville HS (MI) | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
134 | Will Holland | So | Woodridge | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
135 | David Freeman | Sr | Sycamore | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/33 | ||||
136 | Andrew Cameron | Sr | Centerville | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Macario Etienne | Jr | Thom. Worthington | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Jack Tumulty | Jr | Mason | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | Vincent Friesinger | Jr | Centerville | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
140 | Colin Grothaus | Fr | Campbell County (KY) | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
141 | Mir Ashraf | So | Mason | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
142 | Jake Becks | Jr | Tallmadge | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
143 | Ethan Lay | Sr | Lebanon | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Prenger | So | Minster | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Tenbarge | Jr | Sycamore | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/30 | ||||
146 | Gabe Tice | Sr | Mil. Edison | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
147 | Garrett Robinson Doggett | So | Thom. Worthington | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
148 | Steven Whitten | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | Dennis Zhitenev | So | Solon | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
150 | Wesley Horton | Jr | Thom. Worthington | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
151 | Luke Discistoforo | So | West Clermont | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
152 | Colten Gasson | So | Ft. Loramie | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
153 | Evan Luthman | Sr | Ft. Loramie | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
154 | Dean Orloff | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
155 | Everett Black | Sr | Oak Hills | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
156 | Jeffrey Salisbury | Sr | Cedarville | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
157 | Aiden Shappie | So | Russia | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
158 | Terry Mou | Fr | Oakwood | 18:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
159 | Zane Ryan-hart | So | Thom. Worthington | 18:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
160 | Noah Mckee | Fr | Oak Hills | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
161 | Aidan Pena | Fr | Wauseon | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
162 | Frank Rethman | Fr | Ft. Loramie | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
163 | Ben Gross | Sr | Solon | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
164 | Hunter Neskovski | Sr | Lebanon | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
165 | Scott Caley | Jr | Oakwood | 18:39.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
166 | Liam Kiley | Jr | Woodridge | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
167 | Dominic Runzo | Fr | Uniont. Lake | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
168 | Jesse Furman | So | Piqua | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
169 | Matt Correll | Jr | Northmont | 18:40.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
170 | Jack Behm | Fr | Solon | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
171 | Owen Howell | Jr | Woodridge | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
172 | Adam Gunckel | Sr | Butler | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
173 | Jaden Journell | So | Greenon | 18:40.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
174 | Jordan Drees | Sr | Ft. Loramie | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
175 | Andrew Deloye | Sr | Russia | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
176 | Augustus Neitenbach | Jr | Woodridge | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Flaute | Sr | Centerville | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
178 | Brock Tice | Fr | Mil. Edison | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
179 | Ben Kinsinger | Jr | Cedarville | 18:42.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Luke Watkins | Sr | North Oldham (KY) | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
181 | Reece Pandilidis | So | Sycamore | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/19 | ||||
182 | Luke Plaisier | Fr | Troy | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
183 | Conrad Haas | Jr | Woodridge | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
184 | Robbie Champa | Fr | Woodridge | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
185 | Will Duniver | Jr | Mil. Edison | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
186 | Devon Schultz | Sr | Minster | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
187 | Henry Guy | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
188 | Philip Welsheimer | So | Greenon | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
189 | Trey Blackburn | So | Cooper HS (KY) | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
190 | David Horton | Fr | Thom. Worthington | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
191 | Cameron Haring | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
192 | Matthew Droesch | Jr | Minster | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
193 | Chase Collert | So | Liberty-Benton | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
194 | Hunter Russell | Jr | Cooper HS (KY) | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
195 | Joeseph Slonkosky | So | Minster | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
196 | Joseph Earl | Sr | Houston | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
197 | Aaron Schwieterman | Fr | Miamisburg | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
198 | Dax Austin | Jr | Mil. Edison | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
199 | Jacob Messer | So | Mason | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
200 | Patrick Peterson | Fr | Monroe | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
201 | Kai Sanchez | So | Lebanon | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
202 | Noah Walter | Fr | Minster | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
203 | Nate Hunnicutt | Sr | Troy Christian | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
204 | Aneesh Vankara | So | Thom. Worthington | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
205 | Adam Ruschman | Jr | Campbell County (KY) | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
206 | Ben Williams | Jr | Oakwood | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
207 | Landyn Pickerill | Sr | Sard. Eastern | 19:01.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
208 | Tanner Bailey | Jr | Cooper HS (KY) | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
209 | Caleb Stidham | Fr | Cooper HS (KY) | 19:02.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
210 | Grant Stidham | Sr | Cooper HS (KY) | 19:02.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
211 | Jack Gattoni | So | Northville HS (MI) | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
212 | Sam York | So | Russia | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
213 | Alex Trimble | So | Troy | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
214 | Kerry Beavers | Sr | Centerville | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
215 | Owen Kovacic | Fr | Villa Madonna Academy | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
216 | Ben Kegg | So | West Clermont | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
217 | Jon Cade | Sr | Liberty-Benton | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
218 | Dominic Smith | Sr | Centerville | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
219 | David Howard | So | Campbell County (KY) | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
220 | Josh Costello | So | Northmont | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
221 | Kaleb Alden | Jr | Villa Madonna Academy | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
222 | Ethan Ransdell | So | North Oldham (KY) | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
223 | Matt Ricker | Fr | Liberty-Benton | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
224 | Jake Goubeaux | Jr | Russia | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
225 | Brian Richter | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
226 | Cooper Johnson | Fr | Greenon | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
227 | Victor Torres | Sr | Woodridge | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
228 | Andrew Alwell | Jr | Bishop Brossart | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
229 | Gabe Day | So | Centerville | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
230 | Kyle Purdy | So | Lebanon | 19:13.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
231 | Evan Eilerman | So | Ft. Loramie | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
232 | Trey Ranly | So | Ft. Loramie | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
233 | Vance Willis | So | Miamisburg | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
234 | David Nemeth | Sr | Lebanon | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
235 | Thomas Libecco | Fr | Solon | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
236 | Ryan Hartley | So | Austintown-Fitch | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
237 | Nathan Brenneman | So | Woodridge | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
238 | Alex Schmidt | Jr | Oak Hills | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
239 | Corey Robinson | Jr | Campbell County (KY) | 19:20.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
240 | Patrick Meiring | Sr | Houston | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
241 | Gaven Barnes | Sr | Piqua | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
242 | Eric Prior | Fr | Tallmadge | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
243 | Bryan Haas | Jr | Liberty-Benton | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
244 | Elijah Kain | Sr | Cedarville | 19:25.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
245 | David Klump | Sr | Greenon | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
246 | Zane Shappie | Fr | Russia | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
247 | Colby Nolasco | Sr | Lebanon | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
248 | Zach Slone | So | Monroe | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
249 | Caven Wiles | So | Piqua | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
250 | Caden Griffith | Fr | Monroe | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
251 | Zaden Torres | Fr | Wauseon | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
252 | Brogan Roby | Fr | Austintown-Fitch | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
253 | Evan Schneider | Jr | Lebanon | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
254 | Matthew Putnam | Sr | Chillicothe | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
255 | Jackson Newman | Fr | Lebanon | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
256 | Hunter Mowery | So | Houston | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
257 | Joey Grannen | Fr | Villa Madonna Academy | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
258 | Justin Pollock | So | Houston | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
259 | Cael Barr | So | Piqua | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
260 | Camden Kime | Sr | Centerville | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
261 | Aiden Tkach | Sr | Troy Christian | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
262 | Dakota Ward | Sr | Piqua | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
263 | Danny Herzog | So | Oak Hills | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
264 | Joel Berelsman | Jr | Minster | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
265 | Brady Baker | Fr | Campbell County (KY) | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
266 | Zachary Robinson | So | Wauseon | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
267 | Kaden Mescher | Sr | Ft. Loramie | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
268 | Matt Hickman | Jr | Bishop Brossart | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
269 | Cason Estes | Sr | Greenon | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
270 | Logan Smrek | So | Austintown-Fitch | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
271 | David Sherwood | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
272 | Nate Goheen | So | Greenon | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
273 | Cannon Reid | So | North Oldham (KY) | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
274 | Robert Hochwalt | Sr | Oakwood | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
275 | Josh Hanssen | Sr | Northmont | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
276 | James Marshall | Jr | Troy | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
277 | Connor Horn | Jr | Oak Hills | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
278 | Bryce Michaelis | So | Mil. Edison | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
279 | Michael Lapurga | So | Chillicothe | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
280 | Cole Deluca | So | Uniont. Lake | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
281 | Gabe Schirg | Jr | Mil. Edison | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
282 | Ajay Seger | Sr | Russia | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
283 | Brandon Pollock | Jr | Houston | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
284 | Parker Losure | So | Bishop Brossart | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
285 | Drew Taylor | Fr | Monroe | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
286 | Ryan Ely | So | Houston | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
287 | Keegan Davis | Fr | Villa Madonna Academy | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
288 | Seth Hiatt | Fr | Russia | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
289 | Oscar Chen | So | Miamisburg | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
290 | Brayden Laux | Fr | Monroe | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
291 | Ethan Davis | Fr | Houston | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
292 | Joshua Yang | Jr | Campbell County (KY) | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
293 | Jonathan Loeb | Fr | Solon | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
294 | Marcus Gigandet | Fr | Troy | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
295 | Caleb Jones | Jr | Northmont | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
296 | Luke Verst | Sr | Bishop Brossart | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
297 | Jason Chaney | Jr | Ft. Loramie | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
298 | Ian Halpin | Fr | Villa Madonna Academy | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
299 | Joseph Ludwig | Sr | Oak Hills | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
300 | Ethan Schwalbach | Jr | Campbell County (KY) | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
301 | Angelo Miller | Fr | Tallmadge | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
302 | Seth Kromer | Sr | Mil. Edison | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
303 | Nathaniel Bowers | Jr | Minster | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
304 | Drew Wood | So | Miamisburg | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
305 | Noah Smith | Sr | Bishop Brossart | 20:10.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
306 | Luke Justice | Sr | Cooper HS (KY) | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
307 | Carter Nofziger | So | Wauseon | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
308 | Andrew Nichols | Fr | Villa Madonna Academy | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
309 | Roy Moreaux | Sr | Piqua | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
310 | Erik Thurza | Sr | Cooper HS (KY) | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
311 | Ty Housh | So | Oakwood | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
312 | Torin Schulte | Fr | Troy Christian | 20:16.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
313 | Nic Manuel | So | West Clermont | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
314 | John Pfeffer | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
315 | Alex Taft | Fr | Oak Hills | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
316 | Danny Bentley | Fr | Chillicothe | 20:28.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
317 | Cameron Tisdale | Sr | Chillicothe | 20:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
318 | Ben Supplee | Sr | Cedarville | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
319 | Carter Hite | Jr | Wauseon | 20:35.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
320 | Michael Sperl | Sr | West Clermont | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
321 | Ravi Dissanayake | So | West Clermont | 20:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
322 | Alex Carroll | Fr | Villa Madonna Academy | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
323 | Logan Rowe | Jr | Bishop Brossart | 20:40.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
324 | Brady Mabe | Fr | Liberty-Benton | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
325 | Jonas Magato | So | Russia | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
326 | James Beatty | Fr | Chillicothe | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
327 | Gabriel Kube | Jr | Lebanon | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
328 | Joseph Chaplin | Sr | Campbell County (KY) | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
329 | James Keller | Sr | Ft. Loramie | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
330 | Mitchell Reveal | So | West Clermont | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
331 | Anthony Cheezan | So | Wauseon | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
332 | Cole Crim | So | Houston | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
333 | Kyle Sebor | Fr | Troy Christian | 21:11.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
334 | Preston Courtney | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 21:20.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
335 | Trey Vogler | Fr | Houston | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
336 | Jeff Snyder | So | Mil. Edison | 21:32.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
337 | Randy Wagner | So | North Oldham (KY) | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
338 | Jonathan Bell | Jr | Russia | 21:38.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
339 | Brandon Velzsquez | Sr | Monroe | 22:02.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
340 | Lincoln Ebert | Jr | Liberty-Benton | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
341 | Andrew Scwhartz | So | Bishop Brossart | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
342 | Robby Beckerich | Fr | Bishop Brossart | 24:23.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedarville 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
204 | Ethan Wallis Jr 16:07 5:12 1 |
Trent Koning Jr 16:38 5:22 9 |
Caleb Sultan Fr 17:22 5:36 34 |
Payton Herron Jr 17:45 5:43 66 |
Drew Mason So 18:01 5:49 94 |
Isaiah Estepp Sr 18:06 5:50 105 |
Jeffrey Salisbury Sr 18:34 5:59 146 |
2 | Sycamore 11-9-2-3-2 Gap: 1:05 |
87:03 17:25 5:37 |
225 | Nathan Gibson Sr 16:47 5:25 12 |
Ben Walker Sr 17:15 5:34 28 |
Patrick Dauenhauer Fr 17:16 5:34 29 |
Griffin Miller Sr 17:52 5:46 76 |
James Hanus Sr 17:53 5:46 80 |
Sekani Cole Jr 18:04 5:50 102 |
Zach Giesenschlag Fr 18:07 5:51 107 |
3 | Northville HS (MI) 23-19-14-9-3 Gap: 0:11 |
87:46 17:33 5:40 |
256 | Brady Heron Fr 17:26 5:38 38 |
Zachary Helner Jr 17:31 5:39 46 |
Maximilian Uphaus Jr 17:36 5:40 56 |
Matthew Krahe Jr 17:36 5:41 57 |
Chris Martin Jr 17:37 5:41 59 |
Grant Gattoni Sr 18:01 5:49 96 |
Mason Niu So 18:07 5:51 109 |
4 | Troy 12-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
87:04 17:25 5:37 |
257 | Josh Lovitt Jr 16:48 5:25 13 |
Austin Zonner Sr 16:50 5:26 15 |
Will Schaefer So 17:38 5:41 62 |
Matthew Spayde Fr 17:52 5:46 79 |
Gavin Hutchinson Fr 17:57 5:47 88 |
Luke Plaisier Fr 18:44 6:02 169 |
Alex Trimble So 19:05 6:09 192 |
5 | Lak. West 18-14-5-6-5 Gap: 0:49 |
87:57 17:35 5:40 |
272 | Zachary Plotkin Jr 17:10 5:32 24 |
Carter Rust Jr 17:26 5:37 35 |
Cole Cronk Jr 17:26 5:38 37 |
Prabh Singh Sr 17:56 5:47 85 |
Kieran Quebman Jr 17:59 5:48 91 |
Easton Crowther Jr 18:06 5:50 106 |
John Doyle Sr 18:15 5:53 117 |
6 | Mason 20-17-15-11-6 Gap: 0:45 |
88:20 17:40 5:42 |
312 | Kyle Harrison Jr 17:12 5:33 26 |
Anthony Fago So 17:28 5:38 41 |
Charlie Cooper Fr 17:52 5:46 77 |
Sam Peyton So 17:53 5:46 81 |
Aidan Markich Fr 17:56 5:47 87 |
Aidan Lelii So 18:02 5:49 98 |
Jack Gerus Sr 18:08 5:51 111 |
7 | Northmont 13-8-9-8-7 Gap: 1:25 |
87:58 17:36 5:40 |
317 | Isaac Studebaker Jr 16:51 5:26 16 |
Max Loudenslager So 17:06 5:31 23 |
Reed Diller Fr 17:51 5:46 75 |
Nick Sanders Sr 17:53 5:46 82 |
Luke Patterson Fr 18:16 5:54 121 |
Matt Correll Jr 18:40 6:01 159 |
Josh Costello So 19:09 6:11 199 |
8 | Monroe 5-3-3-2-8 Gap: 2:27 |
87:43 17:33 5:40 |
326 | Marty Zumbiel Jr 16:31 5:20 5 |
Christian Leach Sr 16:54 5:27 17 |
Andy Garver Jr 17:33 5:40 50 |
Wyatt Phipps Jr 17:48 5:44 70 |
Patrick Peterson Fr 18:58 6:07 184 |
Zach Slone So 19:27 6:16 220 |
Caden Griffith Fr 19:28 6:17 222 |
9 | Butler 10-13-13-10-9 Gap: 1:30 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
329 | Austin Neff Sr 16:43 5:24 11 |
Matt Mescher Sr 17:32 5:39 47 |
Ian Pugh So 17:49 5:45 73 |
Jackson Mcclain Jr 17:55 5:47 83 |
Caleb Vieth Jr 18:13 5:53 115 |
Adam Gunckel Sr 18:41 6:02 161 |
|
10 | North Oldham (KY) 22-18-9-4-10 Gap: 1:21 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
337 | Jake Pyles So 17:22 5:36 33 |
Evan Patel So 17:26 5:37 36 |
Skylar Taylor So 17:31 5:39 45 |
Joseph Boyd Jr 17:35 5:40 55 |
Luke Watkins Sr 18:43 6:02 168 |
Ethan Ransdell So 19:11 6:11 201 |
Cannon Reid So 19:41 6:21 235 |
11 | Chillicothe 15-15-16-15-11 Gap: 1:09 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
354 | Andrew Mccallum Sr 16:55 5:27 19 |
Oscar Mikus Jr 17:28 5:38 42 |
Jacob Littler Jr 17:59 5:48 92 |
Brady Wood So 18:03 5:49 100 |
Evan Siberell Jr 18:03 5:49 101 |
Matthew Putnam Sr 19:29 6:17 225 |
Michael Lapurga So 19:45 6:22 237 |
12 | Greenon 7-12-11-7-12 Gap: 2:04 |
88:20 17:40 5:42 |
356 | Gavin Patrick Jr 16:37 5:22 7 |
Calvin Wise Sr 17:32 5:39 48 |
Jackson Pettit Jr 17:38 5:41 61 |
Sean Glaze Sr 17:52 5:46 78 |
Jaden Journell So 18:41 6:02 162 |
Philip Welsheimer So 18:51 6:05 174 |
Cooper Johnson Fr 19:12 6:12 204 |
13 | Oakwood 28-23-19-14-13 Gap: 0:34 |
88:51 17:46 5:44 |
358 | Becker Kash So 17:34 5:40 52 |
Nick Dan Jr 17:36 5:41 58 |
Nate Pohl Sr 17:45 5:44 67 |
Dylan Michael Sr 17:49 5:45 71 |
Sean Michael Fr 18:07 5:51 110 |
Terry Mou Fr 18:35 6:00 148 |
Scott Caley Jr 18:39 6:01 155 |
14 | Uniont. Lake 6-6-12-12-14 Gap: 2:06 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
397 | Tyler Hill Sr 16:34 5:21 6 |
Ian Clevinger So 17:17 5:34 30 |
Janson Smith Sr 17:56 5:47 86 |
Drew Bailey Jr 18:15 5:53 118 |
Dominic Runzo Fr 18:40 6:01 157 |
Cameron Haring Jr 18:52 6:05 176 |
Cole Deluca So 19:46 6:22 238 |
15 | Minster 4-6-7-13-15 Gap: 2:18 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
417 | Alex Albers So 16:30 5:19 4 |
Luke Barga Sr 17:20 5:35 32 |
Austin Felice Sr 17:50 5:45 74 |
Tyler Prenger So 18:29 5:58 135 |
Devon Schultz Sr 18:49 6:04 172 |
Matthew Droesch Jr 18:53 6:05 177 |
Joeseph Slonkosky So 18:55 6:06 180 |
16 | Tallmadge 8-16-20-18-16 Gap: 1:49 |
89:10 17:50 5:45 |
431 | Tommy Naiman Jr 16:38 5:22 8 |
Dawson Ansley Jr 17:35 5:40 54 |
Ben Jurkowski Jr 18:14 5:53 116 |
Jackson Queen Jr 18:16 5:53 120 |
Jake Becks Jr 18:27 5:57 133 |
Eric Prior Fr 19:24 6:15 216 |
Angelo Miller Fr 20:07 6:29 247 |
17 | Solon 27-22-22-21-18 Gap: 0:47 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
459 | Nick Kanarsky Sr 17:33 5:40 49 |
Adam Yousef So 17:35 5:40 53 |
Colin Wong So 18:09 5:51 112 |
Aiden Fitzgerald Fr 18:15 5:53 119 |
John Stafford So 18:19 5:55 126 |
Dennis Zhitenev So 18:33 5:59 139 |
Ben Gross Sr 18:38 6:01 153 |
17 | Austintown-Fitch 19-25-23-20-18 Gap: 1:22 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
459 | Matt Smutny Sr 17:11 5:32 25 |
Corbin Roby Jr 18:01 5:49 95 |
Derek Phillips Sr 18:02 5:49 97 |
Ben Anderson Sr 18:06 5:50 104 |
Steven Whitten Jr 18:32 5:59 138 |
Ryan Hartley So 19:18 6:13 211 |
Brogan Roby Fr 19:29 6:17 224 |
17 | Oak Hills 26-21-17-19-18 Gap: 1:06 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
459 | Owen King Sr 17:30 5:39 44 |
Zach Kroger Jr 17:34 5:40 51 |
Nate Srode So 17:48 5:44 69 |
Everett Black Sr 18:34 5:59 145 |
Noah Mckee Fr 18:35 6:00 150 |
Alex Schmidt Jr 19:20 6:14 212 |
Danny Herzog So 19:35 6:19 231 |
20 | Wauseon 3-5-6-15-20 Gap: 3:19 |
89:20 17:52 5:46 |
476 | Braden Vernot Jr 16:10 5:13 3 |
Hunter Wasnich So 17:20 5:35 31 |
Jack Callan Fr 17:46 5:44 68 |
Aidan Pena Fr 18:36 6:00 151 |
Zaden Torres Fr 19:29 6:17 223 |
Zachary Robinson So 19:38 6:20 233 |
Carter Nofziger So 20:13 6:31 250 |
21 | Piqua 9-11-9-17-21 Gap: 2:41 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
487 | Nolan Campbell So 16:40 5:23 10 |
Paul Hinds So 17:28 5:38 40 |
Mitch Fletcher Sr 17:42 5:42 64 |
Jesse Furman So 18:40 6:01 158 |
Gaven Barnes Sr 19:21 6:15 215 |
Caven Wiles So 19:28 6:17 221 |
Cael Barr So 19:32 6:18 229 |
22 | Liberty-Benton 16-10-17-22-22 Gap: 2:10 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
538 | Tyler Knestrick Jr 16:58 5:28 20 |
Elliott Veenstra Jr 17:01 5:29 22 |
Jon Ricker Jr 18:16 5:54 122 |
Chase Collert So 18:54 6:06 178 |
Jon Cade Sr 19:08 6:10 196 |
Matt Ricker Fr 19:11 6:11 202 |
Bryan Haas Jr 19:26 6:16 217 |
23 | West Clermont 21-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:56 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
556 | Davis Lagana Jr 17:12 5:33 27 |
Noah Carmack So 17:59 5:48 90 |
Kory Kaiser Jr 18:05 5:50 103 |
Luke Discistoforo So 18:33 5:59 141 |
Ben Kegg So 19:08 6:10 195 |
Nic Manuel So 20:17 6:33 253 |
Michael Sperl Sr 20:37 6:39 254 |
24 | Woodridge 32-27-27-25-24 Gap: 0:45 |
91:33 18:19 5:54 |
617 | Andrew Shaheen So 17:56 5:47 84 |
Seth Singer Fr 17:57 5:47 89 |
Will Holland So 18:20 5:55 128 |
Liam Kiley Jr 18:40 6:01 156 |
Owen Howell Jr 18:41 6:01 160 |
Augustus Neitenbach Jr 18:41 6:02 165 |
Conrad Haas Jr 18:44 6:03 170 |
25 | Miamisburg 2-2-21-24-25 Gap: 3:46 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
651 | Corey Reese Sr 16:09 5:12 2 |
Seth Elking So 16:49 5:25 14 |
Aaron Schwieterman Fr 18:56 6:06 182 |
Vance Willis So 19:14 6:12 209 |
Oscar Chen So 19:55 6:25 244 |
Drew Wood So 20:08 6:30 248 |
|
26 | Ft. Loramie 29-30-29-28-26 Gap: 1:04 |
92:02 18:24 5:56 |
660 | Colin Gasson So 17:37 5:41 60 |
Colten Gasson So 18:33 5:59 142 |
Evan Luthman Sr 18:33 5:59 143 |
Frank Rethman Fr 18:37 6:00 152 |
Jordan Drees Sr 18:41 6:02 163 |
Evan Eilerman So 19:14 6:12 207 |
Trey Ranly So 19:14 6:12 208 |
27 | Centerville 35-34-31-27-27 Gap: 0:35 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
661 | Cameron Adrian So 18:07 5:51 108 |
Eric Orf Jr 18:20 5:55 127 |
Andrew Cameron Sr 18:21 5:55 129 |
Vincent Friesinger Jr 18:23 5:56 131 |
Dylan Flaute Sr 18:42 6:02 166 |
Kerry Beavers Sr 19:06 6:10 193 |
Dominic Smith Sr 19:09 6:11 197 |
28 | Mil. Edison 31-29-28-29-28 Gap: 0:58 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
669 | Aidan Anderson So 17:49 5:45 72 |
Eli Webb Sr 18:18 5:54 123 |
Gabe Tice Sr 18:31 5:58 136 |
Brock Tice Fr 18:42 6:02 167 |
Will Duniver Jr 18:47 6:04 171 |
Dax Austin Jr 18:57 6:07 183 |
Bryce Michaelis So 19:44 6:22 236 |
29 | Thom. Worthington 37-35-33-31-29 Gap: 0:16 |
92:17 18:27 5:57 |
675 | Aaron Lees So 18:18 5:54 124 |
Macario Etienne Jr 18:21 5:55 130 |
Garrett Robinson Doggett So 18:32 5:59 137 |
Wesley Horton Jr 18:33 5:59 140 |
Dean Orloff Sr 18:34 5:59 144 |
Zane Ryan-hart So 18:35 6:00 149 |
Henry Guy Sr 18:50 6:04 173 |
30 | Campbell County (KY) 25-26-26-26-30 Gap: 1:40 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
685 | Noah Slone Jr 17:29 5:38 43 |
Anthony Ronnebaum Sr 18:19 5:54 125 |
Colin Grothaus Fr 18:25 5:56 132 |
Adam Ruschman Jr 19:00 6:08 187 |
David Howard So 19:09 6:11 198 |
Corey Robinson Jr 19:20 6:14 213 |
Brady Baker Fr 19:37 6:20 232 |
31 | Cooper HS (KY) 30-28-30-32-31 Gap: 1:18 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
721 | Austin Patello Sr 17:44 5:43 65 |
Luke Van Laningham Jr 18:13 5:53 114 |
Trey Blackburn So 18:51 6:05 175 |
Hunter Russell Jr 18:54 6:06 179 |
Tanner Bailey Jr 19:02 6:08 188 |
Caleb Stidham Fr 19:03 6:09 189 |
Grant Stidham Sr 19:03 6:09 190 |
32 | Troy Christian 17-19-25-30-32 Gap: 3:17 |
93:29 18:42 6:02 |
752 | Robert Ventura Sr 17:00 5:29 21 |
Noah Shook Fr 17:41 5:42 63 |
Nate Hunnicutt Sr 18:58 6:07 186 |
Aiden Tkach Sr 19:33 6:18 230 |
Torin Schulte Fr 20:17 6:33 252 |
Kyle Sebor Fr 21:12 6:50 256 |
|
33 | Lebanon 33-33-32-33-33 Gap: 1:14 |
93:18 18:40 6:01 |
772 | Nick Armantrout So 18:00 5:48 93 |
Ethan Lay Sr 18:28 5:57 134 |
Hunter Neskovski Sr 18:39 6:01 154 |
Kai Sanchez So 18:58 6:07 185 |
Kyle Purdy So 19:14 6:12 206 |
David Nemeth Sr 19:16 6:13 210 |
Colby Nolasco Sr 19:26 6:16 219 |
34 | Russia 36-36-34-34-34 Gap: 0:59 |
93:43 18:45 6:03 |
818 | Nick Caldwell Jr 18:12 5:52 113 |
Aiden Shappie So 18:34 5:59 147 |
Andrew Deloye Sr 18:41 6:02 164 |
Sam York So 19:05 6:09 191 |
Jake Goubeaux Jr 19:11 6:11 203 |
Zane Shappie Fr 19:26 6:16 218 |
Ajay Seger Sr 19:49 6:24 239 |
35 | Houston 24-31-35-35-35 Gap: 2:04 |
94:43 18:57 6:07 |
888 | Blake Jacobs Sr 17:27 5:38 39 |
Joseph Earl Sr 18:55 6:06 181 |
Patrick Meiring Sr 19:20 6:14 214 |
Hunter Mowery So 19:30 6:17 226 |
Justin Pollock So 19:31 6:18 228 |
Brandon Pollock Jr 19:50 6:24 240 |
Ryan Ely So 19:52 6:25 242 |
36 | Bishop Brossart 14-32-36-36-36 Gap: 3:06 |
95:39 19:08 6:10 |
943 | Ryan Branch So 16:54 5:27 18 |
Andrew Alwell Jr 19:13 6:12 205 |
Matt Hickman Jr 19:40 6:21 234 |
Parker Losure So 19:51 6:24 241 |
Luke Verst Sr 20:01 6:27 245 |
Noah Smith Sr 20:11 6:30 249 |
Logan Rowe Jr 20:40 6:40 255 |
37 | Villa Madonna Academy 34-37-37-37-37 Gap: 1:51 |
95:45 19:09 6:11 |
963 | Matt Davis Jr 18:03 5:49 99 |
Owen Kovacic Fr 19:07 6:10 194 |
Kaleb Alden Jr 19:11 6:11 200 |
Joey Grannen Fr 19:31 6:18 227 |
Keegan Davis Fr 19:54 6:25 243 |
Ian Halpin Fr 20:03 6:28 246 |
Andrew Nichols Fr 20:13 6:31 251 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
91:45 18:21 5:55 |
40 | Sekani Cole Jr 18:04 5:50 2 |
Zach Giesenschlag Fr 18:07 5:51 4 |
David Freeman Sr 18:21 5:55 6 |
Andrew Tenbarge Jr 18:30 5:58 9 |
Reece Pandilidis So 18:43 6:02 19 |
||
2 | Mason 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 0:56 |
91:55 18:23 5:56 |
49 | Aidan Lelii So 18:02 5:49 1 |
Jack Gerus Sr 18:08 5:51 5 |
Jack Tumulty Jr 18:23 5:56 7 |
Mir Ashraf So 18:26 5:57 8 |
Jacob Messer So 18:57 6:07 28 |
||
3 | Thom. Worthington 6-6-7-5-3 Gap: 0:36 |
94:27 18:53 6:06 |
121 | Zane Ryan-hart So 18:35 6:00 13 |
Henry Guy Sr 18:50 6:04 22 |
David Horton Fr 18:52 6:05 24 |
Aneesh Vankara So 18:59 6:07 30 |
Brian Richter Sr 19:12 6:11 32 |
||
4 | Woodridge 7-7-5-6-4 Gap: 0:38 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
132 | Augustus Neitenbach Jr 18:41 6:02 17 |
Conrad Haas Jr 18:44 6:03 20 |
Robbie Champa Fr 18:47 6:03 21 |
Victor Torres Sr 19:13 6:12 34 |
Nathan Brenneman So 19:19 6:14 40 |
||
5 | Solon 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:26 |
95:07 19:01 6:08 |
152 | Dennis Zhitenev So 18:33 5:59 10 |
Ben Gross Sr 18:38 6:01 14 |
Jack Behm Fr 18:40 6:01 16 |
Thomas Libecco Fr 19:17 6:13 38 |
Jonathan Loeb Fr 19:58 6:27 74 |
||
6 | Cedarville 3-3-3-3-6 Gap: 2:28 |
95:22 19:04 6:09 |
160 | Isaiah Estepp Sr 18:06 5:50 3 |
Jeffrey Salisbury Sr 18:34 5:59 11 |
Ben Kinsinger Jr 18:43 6:02 18 |
Elijah Kain Sr 19:26 6:16 43 |
Ben Supplee Sr 20:34 6:38 85 |
||
7 | Oakwood 5-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
96:13 19:15 6:12 |
199 | Terry Mou Fr 18:35 6:00 12 |
Scott Caley Jr 18:39 6:01 15 |
Ben Williams Jr 19:01 6:08 31 |
Robert Hochwalt Sr 19:41 6:21 61 |
Ty Housh So 20:17 6:32 80 |
||
8 | Minster 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
96:30 19:18 6:14 |
213 | Matthew Droesch Jr 18:53 6:05 25 |
Joeseph Slonkosky So 18:55 6:06 26 |
Noah Walter Fr 18:58 6:07 29 |
Joel Berelsman Jr 19:37 6:20 54 |
Nathaniel Bowers Jr 20:08 6:30 79 |
||
9 | Greenon 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:50 |
96:49 19:22 6:15 |
217 | Philip Welsheimer So 18:51 6:05 23 |
Cooper Johnson Fr 19:12 6:12 33 |
David Klump Sr 19:26 6:16 44 |
Cason Estes Sr 19:40 6:21 57 |
Nate Goheen So 19:41 6:21 60 |
||
10 | Lebanon 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:36 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
273 | David Nemeth Sr 19:16 6:13 37 |
Colby Nolasco Sr 19:26 6:16 46 |
Evan Schneider Jr 19:29 6:17 50 |
Jackson Newman Fr 19:30 6:17 52 |
Gabriel Kube Jr 20:52 6:44 88 |
||
11 | Austintown-Fitch 13-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:01 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
286 | Ryan Hartley So 19:18 6:13 39 |
Brogan Roby Fr 19:29 6:17 49 |
Logan Smrek So 19:41 6:21 58 |
David Sherwood Jr 19:41 6:21 59 |
John Pfeffer Sr 20:19 6:33 81 |
||
12 | Ft. Loramie 11-10-10-11-12 Gap: 1:45 |
99:07 19:49 6:24 |
292 | Evan Eilerman So 19:14 6:12 35 |
Trey Ranly So 19:14 6:12 36 |
Kaden Mescher Sr 19:39 6:20 56 |
Jason Chaney Jr 20:01 6:28 75 |
James Keller Sr 20:59 6:46 90 |
||
13 | Oak Hills 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:05 |
99:05 19:49 6:24 |
314 | Alex Schmidt Jr 19:20 6:14 41 |
Danny Herzog So 19:35 6:19 53 |
Connor Horn Jr 19:43 6:22 62 |
Joseph Ludwig Sr 20:04 6:28 76 |
Alex Taft Fr 20:24 6:35 82 |
||
14 | Mil. Edison 10-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:35 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
326 | Dax Austin Jr 18:57 6:07 27 |
Bryce Michaelis So 19:44 6:22 63 |
Gabe Schirg Jr 19:48 6:23 65 |
Seth Kromer Sr 20:08 6:30 78 |
Jeff Snyder So 21:32 6:57 93 |
||
15 | Monroe 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:35 |
100:45 20:09 6:30 |
329 | Zach Slone So 19:27 6:16 47 |
Caden Griffith Fr 19:28 6:17 48 |
Drew Taylor Fr 19:52 6:25 68 |
Brayden Laux Fr 19:56 6:26 71 |
Brandon Velzsquez Sr 22:02 7:07 95 |
||
16 | Campbell County (KY) 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:38 |
100:00 20:00 6:27 |
336 | Corey Robinson Jr 19:20 6:14 42 |
Brady Baker Fr 19:37 6:20 55 |
Joshua Yang Jr 19:58 6:26 73 |
Ethan Schwalbach Jr 20:07 6:29 77 |
Joseph Chaplin Sr 20:58 6:46 89 |
||
17 | Russia 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:12 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
361 | Zane Shappie Fr 19:26 6:16 45 |
Ajay Seger Sr 19:49 6:24 66 |
Seth Hiatt Fr 19:55 6:25 70 |
Jonas Magato So 20:45 6:42 86 |
Jonathan Bell Jr 21:38 6:59 94 |
||
18 | Chillicothe 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:17 |
100:58 20:12 6:31 |
369 | Matthew Putnam Sr 19:29 6:17 51 |
Michael Lapurga So 19:45 6:22 64 |
Danny Bentley Fr 20:29 6:36 83 |
Cameron Tisdale Sr 20:29 6:36 84 |
James Beatty Fr 20:46 6:42 87 |
||
19 | Houston 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:39 |
102:20 20:28 6:36 |
391 | Brandon Pollock Jr 19:50 6:24 67 |
Ryan Ely So 19:52 6:25 69 |
Ethan Davis Fr 19:57 6:26 72 |
Cole Crim So 21:12 6:50 91 |
Trey Vogler Fr 21:30 6:56 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Ethan Wallis, Jr, 16:07.1, Cedarville | Cedarville, 85:53.2, 204 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Open | Danielle Berning, Sr, 20:47.8, Ft. Loramie | Lebanon, 113:04.7, 45 |
V A | Hope Erbach, Jr, 19:01.7, Waynesville | Indian Hill, 99:37.6, 99 |