Sycamore Results from the District JV Race at Valley View Nature Preserve on 10/22/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bhargava, Aditya | Sr | JV | 26:04.3 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 104/104 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 23:43 | ||||
Blatt, Sam | Fr | JV | 23:37.3 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 100/104 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 3/3 | 21:47 | ||||
Caldwell, Alexander | So | JV | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 76/104 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 5/6 | 20:02 | ||||
Cooper, Daniel | Fr | JV | 22:35.8 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 94/104 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 4/4 | 21:08 | ||||
Freeman, Will | Jr | JV | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 53/104 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 5/6 | 18:10 | ||||
Green, Zach | Fr | JV | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 56/104 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 5/6 | 18:20 | ||||
Heist, Eric | So | JV | 23:00.9 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 99/104 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 3/3 | 21:11 | ||||
Hurrell, Colin | So | JV | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 97/104 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 3/3 | 24:03 (1:10,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hyslop, Mason | Fr | JV | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 96/104 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 4/4 | 21:39 | ||||
Jensen, Jacob | Fr | JV | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 70/104 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 5/6 | 19:06 | ||||
Jose Asker Freddy, Jovan | Sr | JV | 23:43.4 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 101/104 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 3/3 | 21:55 | ||||
Killgore, Andrew | Sr | JV | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 95/104 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 4/4 | 20:50 | ||||
Lumb, Xander | Jr | JV | 25:37.3 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 103/104 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | 24:02 | ||||
Myers, Logan | So | JV | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 88/104 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 4/4 | 20:25 | ||||
Myers, Preston | Jr | JV | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 86/104 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 5/6 | 19:35 | ||||
Nagata, Seiji | Sr | JV | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 102/104 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 3/3 | 22:28 | ||||
Pishotti, Miles | Fr | JV | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 54/104 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 5/6 | 18:30 | ||||
Roberts, Nate | Jr | JV | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 81/104 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 5/6 | 20:10 | ||||
Rogers, Ethan | Fr | JV | 21:53.8 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 93/104 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 4/4 | 19:59 | ||||
Schmeling, Aiden | Sr | JV | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 66/104 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 5/6 | 18:52 | ||||
Seper, Connor | So | JV | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 71/104 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 5/6 | 18:54 | ||||
Stadelmann, Luke | Jr | JV | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 64/104 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 5/6 | 18:17 | ||||
Whapham, Mark | So | JV | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 89/104 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 4/4 | 20:02 | ||||
Whitenberg, Jonathon | Fr | JV | 22:55 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 98/104 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 3/3 | 22:51 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 95:34 0:45 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 6:04 | 6:19 | 152 | 5:27 | 90:15 92:45 |
Will Freeman (27), Miles Pishotti (28), Zach Green (29), Luke Stadelmann (33), Aiden Schmeling (35) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 101:36 1:24 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:21 | 6:48 | 142 | 5:35 | 93:38 | Jacob Jensen (25), Connor Seper (26), Alexander Caldwell (28), Nate Roberts (29), Preston Myers (34) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 110:05 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:06 | 6:53 | 7:22 | 113 | 5:41 | 94:58 | Logan Myers (20), Mark Whapham (21), Ethan Rogers (23), Daniel Cooper (24), Andrew Killgore (25) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 115:17 0:47 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 7:22 | 7:37 | 85 | 5:52 | 98:21 | Mason Hyslop (15), Colin Hurrell (16), Jonathon Whitenberg (17), Eric Heist (18), Sam Blatt (19) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Plouffe | Jr | Mason | 16:34.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Braeden Fedders | So | Mason | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Brady Messer | Jr | Mason | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Worpenberg | Sr | St. Xavier | 16:56.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Kyle White | Jr | St. Xavier | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Seamus Mcgrath | Sr | St. Xavier | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Ajay Stutz | Sr | Loveland | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Theisen | Jr | Mason | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Max Liao | Fr | Mason | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Markich | So | Mason | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Colin Sorensen | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Liam Dwyer | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Fago | Jr | Mason | 17:11.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | James Mroczka | So | Mason | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Evan Trapp | Fr | St. Xavier | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Jonny Pater | Jr | St. Xavier | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Jack Moeller | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Casey Bohrer | So | St. Xavier | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Will Harmeyer | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:25.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Hoak | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:25.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Brennan Doran | Sr | Mason | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Brady Mahoney | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Schuessler | Jr | Mason | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Lacrosse | Sr | St. Xavier | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Jack Tumulty | Sr | Mason | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Will Kyte | Jr | St. Xavier | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Brendan Krych | Jr | St. Xavier | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Dustin Shattan | So | Beavercreek | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Grady Wilson | So | Mason | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Cooper | So | Mason | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Balsly | Jr | Mason | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Elijah Calhoun | So | Beavercreek | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Jack Fleming | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Alex Stewart | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Zach Mays | Jr | Loveland | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Owen Mcclain | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Will Dippold | Fr | Loveland | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Cole Vernon | So | Mason | 18:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Uterstaedt | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Carson Hampton | Jr | Beavercreek | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Alex Follmer | Fr | Mason | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Porotsky | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Brown | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Alex Hall | Jr | Beavercreek | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | John Paul Tew | Jr | Loveland | 18:28.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Sean Pope | Sr | St. Xavier | 18:28.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Gavin Miller | Sr | Loveland | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Waple | Jr | Loveland | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Nolan Gofer | Fr | Beavercreek | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Marco Yan | Sr | Mason | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Evan Heckman | Jr | Loveland | 18:45.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Noah Kappen | Fr | Mason | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Will Freeman | Jr | Sycamore | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 5/6 | ||||
54 | Miles Pishotti | Fr | Sycamore | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 5/6 | ||||
55 | Alex Wolf | Jr | Loveland | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Zach Green | Fr | Sycamore | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 5/6 | ||||
57 | Brandon Burkett | Fr | Beavercreek | 19:03.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Ved Patel | Jr | Beavercreek | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Nick Quatman | Fr | Little Miami | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Carter Jerome | Jr | Loveland | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Nick Stephenson | Jr | Beavercreek | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Alex Tew | Fr | Loveland | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Sammy Farbstein | Sr | Mason | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Luke Stadelmann | Jr | Sycamore | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 5/6 | ||||
65 | Anthony Gomez | So | Little Miami | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Aiden Schmeling | Sr | Sycamore | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 5/6 | ||||
67 | Blake Caldwell | Fr | Loveland | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Michael Schuckmann | Fr | Little Miami | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Pedersen | So | Beavercreek | 19:39.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Jensen | Fr | Sycamore | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 5/6 | ||||
71 | Connor Seper | So | Sycamore | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 5/6 | ||||
72 | Kyle Harrison | Sr | Mason | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | David Ballman | Sr | Loveland | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Aiden Bailey | Fr | Little Miami | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Colby Levine | Fr | Mason | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Alexander Caldwell | So | Sycamore | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 5/6 | ||||
77 | Jesse Jenkins | Sr | Loveland | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Becker | Jr | Loveland | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Watson | Jr | Loveland | 20:36.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Sam Stinson | So | Little Miami | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Nate Roberts | Jr | Sycamore | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 5/6 | ||||
82 | Nick Tranter | So | Little Miami | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Hayden Randolph | So | Beavercreek | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Owen Burwinkel | Fr | Little Miami | 20:50.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Mason Istnick | Fr | Little Miami | 20:55.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Preston Myers | Jr | Sycamore | 21:05 | 6:48 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 5/6 | ||||
87 | Benjamin Pearce | Fr | Mason | 21:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Logan Myers | So | Sycamore | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 4/4 | ||||
89 | Mark Whapham | So | Sycamore | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 4/4 | ||||
90 | Taylor Insyxiengmay | Jr | Little Miami | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Patrick Johnson | Sr | Little Miami | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | John Eha | So | Loveland | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Rogers | Fr | Sycamore | 21:53.8 | 7:04 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 4/4 | ||||
94 | Daniel Cooper | Fr | Sycamore | 22:35.8 | 7:17 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 4/4 | ||||
95 | Andrew Killgore | Sr | Sycamore | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 4/4 | ||||
96 | Mason Hyslop | Fr | Sycamore | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 4/4 | ||||
97 | Colin Hurrell | So | Sycamore | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 3/3 | ||||
98 | Jonathon Whitenberg | Fr | Sycamore | 22:55 | 7:24 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 3/3 | ||||
99 | Eric Heist | So | Sycamore | 23:00.9 | 7:25 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 3/3 | ||||
100 | Sam Blatt | Fr | Sycamore | 23:37.3 | 7:37 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 3/3 | ||||
101 | Jovan Jose Asker Freddy | Sr | Sycamore | 23:43.4 | 7:39 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 3/3 | ||||
102 | Seiji Nagata | Sr | Sycamore | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 3/3 | ||||
103 | Xander Lumb | Jr | Sycamore | 25:37.3 | 8:16 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
104 | Aditya Bhargava | Sr | Sycamore | 26:04.3 | 8:25 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
84:31 16:54 5:27 |
23 | Dylan Plouffe Jr 16:35 5:21 1 |
Braeden Fedders So 16:49 5:25 2 |
Brady Messer Jr 16:56 5:28 3 |
Patrick Theisen Jr 17:06 5:31 8 |
Max Liao Fr 17:06 5:31 9 |
Aidan Markich So 17:07 5:31 10 |
Anthony Fago Jr 17:11 5:33 13 |
2 | St. Xavier 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
38 | Andrew Worpenberg Sr 16:57 5:28 4 |
Kyle White Jr 16:59 5:29 5 |
Seamus Mcgrath Sr 17:00 5:29 6 |
Colin Sorensen Sr 17:07 5:31 11 |
Liam Dwyer Sr 17:09 5:32 12 |
Evan Trapp Fr 17:15 5:34 14 |
Jonny Pater Jr 17:16 5:34 15 |
3 | Loveland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
89 | Ajay Stutz Sr 17:06 5:31 7 |
Zach Mays Jr 18:06 5:50 18 |
Will Dippold Fr 18:11 5:52 19 |
John Paul Tew Jr 18:28 5:57 22 |
Gavin Miller Sr 18:33 5:59 23 |
Andrew Waple Jr 18:40 6:01 24 |
Evan Heckman Jr 18:46 6:03 26 |
4 | Beavercreek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
99 | Dustin Shattan So 17:52 5:46 16 |
Elijah Calhoun So 18:02 5:49 17 |
Carson Hampton Jr 18:19 5:54 20 |
Alex Hall Jr 18:28 5:57 21 |
Nolan Gofer Fr 18:42 6:02 25 |
Brandon Burkett Fr 19:03 6:09 30 |
Ved Patel Jr 19:05 6:09 31 |
5 | Sycamore 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
152 | Will Freeman Jr 18:49 6:04 27 |
Miles Pishotti Fr 18:51 6:05 28 |
Zach Green Fr 18:58 6:07 29 |
Luke Stadelmann Jr 19:22 6:15 33 |
Aiden Schmeling Sr 19:34 6:19 35 |
Jacob Jensen Fr 19:41 6:21 37 |
Connor Seper So 19:49 6:23 38 |
6 | Little Miami 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
99:09 19:50 6:24 |
181 | Nick Quatman Fr 19:09 6:11 32 |
Anthony Gomez So 19:34 6:19 34 |
Michael Schuckmann Fr 19:36 6:19 36 |
Aiden Bailey Fr 20:05 6:29 39 |
Sam Stinson So 20:45 6:42 40 |
Nick Tranter So 20:46 6:42 41 |
Owen Burwinkel Fr 20:51 6:43 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
86:32 17:18 5:35 |
28 | Aidan Markich So 17:07 5:31 1 |
Anthony Fago Jr 17:11 5:33 2 |
James Mroczka So 17:12 5:33 3 |
Brennan Doran Sr 17:29 5:39 10 |
Joseph Schuessler Jr 17:33 5:40 12 |
Jack Tumulty Sr 17:45 5:44 13 |
Grady Wilson So 17:54 5:46 14 |
2 | St. Xavier 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
30 | Evan Trapp Fr 17:15 5:34 4 |
Jonny Pater Jr 17:16 5:34 5 |
Jack Moeller Sr 17:17 5:34 6 |
Casey Bohrer So 17:20 5:36 7 |
Will Harmeyer Sr 17:25 5:37 8 |
Joshua Hoak Sr 17:26 5:37 9 |
Brady Mahoney Sr 17:32 5:39 11 |
3 | Loveland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
94:45 18:57 6:07 |
90 | Andrew Waple Jr 18:40 6:01 15 |
Evan Heckman Jr 18:46 6:03 16 |
Alex Wolf Jr 18:57 6:07 17 |
Carter Jerome Jr 19:09 6:11 20 |
Alex Tew Fr 19:14 6:12 22 |
Blake Caldwell Fr 19:35 6:19 23 |
David Ballman Sr 20:04 6:28 27 |
4 | Beavercreek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
97:48 19:34 6:19 |
113 | Brandon Burkett Fr 19:03 6:09 18 |
Ved Patel Jr 19:05 6:09 19 |
Nick Stephenson Jr 19:14 6:12 21 |
Joshua Pedersen So 19:39 6:20 24 |
Hayden Randolph So 20:47 6:42 31 |
||
5 | Sycamore 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
142 | Jacob Jensen Fr 19:41 6:21 25 |
Connor Seper So 19:49 6:23 26 |
Alexander Caldwell So 20:16 6:32 28 |
Nate Roberts Jr 20:46 6:42 29 |
Preston Myers Jr 21:05 6:48 34 |
Logan Myers So 21:21 6:53 35 |
Mark Whapham So 21:23 6:54 36 |
6 | Little Miami 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
105:39 21:08 6:49 |
170 | Nick Tranter So 20:46 6:42 30 |
Owen Burwinkel Fr 20:51 6:43 32 |
Mason Istnick Fr 20:55 6:45 33 |
Taylor Insyxiengmay Jr 21:27 6:55 37 |
Patrick Johnson Sr 21:40 6:59 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Xavier 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
17 | Joshua Hoak Sr 17:26 5:37 1 |
Brady Mahoney Sr 17:32 5:39 2 |
Ryan Lacrosse Sr 17:35 5:40 3 |
Will Kyte Jr 17:49 5:45 5 |
Brendan Krych Jr 17:50 5:45 6 |
Jack Fleming Sr 18:04 5:50 10 |
Alex Stewart Sr 18:05 5:50 11 |
2 | Mason 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
89:49 17:58 5:48 |
40 | Jack Tumulty Sr 17:45 5:44 4 |
Grady Wilson So 17:54 5:46 7 |
Charlie Cooper So 17:57 5:47 8 |
Anthony Balsly Jr 18:01 5:49 9 |
Cole Vernon So 18:13 5:52 12 |
Alex Follmer Fr 18:20 5:55 13 |
Marco Yan Sr 18:44 6:03 14 |
3 | Loveland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
85 | Blake Caldwell Fr 19:35 6:19 15 |
David Ballman Sr 20:04 6:28 16 |
Jesse Jenkins Sr 20:20 6:33 17 |
Kyle Becker Jr 20:25 6:35 18 |
Kyle Watson Jr 20:36 6:39 19 |
John Eha So 21:54 7:04 22 |
|
4 | Sycamore 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
110:05 22:01 7:06 |
113 | Logan Myers So 21:21 6:53 20 |
Mark Whapham So 21:23 6:54 21 |
Ethan Rogers Fr 21:54 7:04 23 |
Daniel Cooper Fr 22:36 7:17 24 |
Andrew Killgore Sr 22:50 7:22 25 |
Mason Hyslop Fr 22:51 7:22 26 |
Colin Hurrell So 22:53 7:23 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Xavier 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
16 | Jack Fleming Sr 18:04 5:50 1 |
Alex Stewart Sr 18:05 5:50 2 |
Owen Mcclain Sr 18:09 5:51 3 |
Joshua Uterstaedt Sr 18:17 5:54 4 |
Aaron Porotsky Sr 18:24 5:56 6 |
Kevin Brown Sr 18:24 5:56 7 |
Sean Pope Sr 18:28 5:58 8 |
2 | Mason 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
95:00 19:00 6:08 |
47 | Alex Follmer Fr 18:20 5:55 5 |
Marco Yan Sr 18:44 6:03 9 |
Noah Kappen Fr 18:48 6:04 10 |
Sammy Farbstein Sr 19:19 6:14 11 |
Kyle Harrison Sr 19:49 6:24 12 |
Colby Levine Fr 20:15 6:32 13 |
Benjamin Pearce Fr 21:20 6:53 14 |
3 | Sycamore 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
115:17 23:03 7:26 |
85 | Mason Hyslop Fr 22:51 7:22 15 |
Colin Hurrell So 22:53 7:23 16 |
Jonathon Whitenberg Fr 22:55 7:24 17 |
Eric Heist So 23:01 7:25 18 |
Sam Blatt Fr 23:37 7:37 19 |
Jovan Jose Asker Freddy Sr 23:43 7:39 20 |
Seiji Nagata Sr 23:53 7:42 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Dylan Plouffe, Jr, 16:34.7, Mason | Mason, 84:31.4, 23 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Sophia Goldschmidt, Fr, 19:58.3, Mason | Mason, 102:17.3, 15 |