Pleasant Grove Results from the Frogtown XC Invitational at Frogtown on 9/18/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | Fr | F/S | 13:16.51 | 6:38 | 2 | 33/142 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/22 | 0:00 | 13:08 | |||
Adam Monteverde | Jr | JV | 26:27.66 | 8:49 | 3 | 102/125 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 8/13 | |||||
Andrew Roeser | Sr | JV | 22:23.22 | 7:28 | 3 | 54/125 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 9/20 | 21:42 | 21:42 | 21:42 | ||
Brandon Fong | Sr | V | 21:03.28 | 7:01 | 3 | 97/140 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 6/13 | |||||
Brandon Heiney | Fr | F/S | 14:24.63 | 7:12 | 2 | 60/142 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 11/20 | |||||
Chas O'Bear | Sr | V | 18:20.98 | 6:07 | 3 | 26/140 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 3/20 | 17:00.1 | 17:00.1 | 16:05 | ||
Conner Knorr | Fr | F/S | 14:50.2 | 7:25 | 2 | 73/142 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 9/20 | 14:10 | ||||
Ethan Ho | Sr | V | 19:25.07 | 6:28 | 3 | 63/140 | 5/7 | 6/12 | 7/19 | 19:45 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garrett Goehring | Sr | JV | 23:41.61 | 7:54 | 3 | 75/125 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 8/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jackson Satow | Fr | F/S | 15:24.6 | 7:42 | 2 | 85/142 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 14:20 | ||||
John Funderburg | So | V | 17:50.84 | 5:57 | 3 | 16/140 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 10/22 | 17:05 | ||||
Joseph Merino | So | JV | 19:12.63 | 6:24 | 3 | 5/125 | 1/5 | 5/12 | 2/24 | |||||
Justin Gip | Sr | V | 20:48.19 | 6:56 | 3 | 91/140 | 6/7 | 7/12 | 9/16 | 20:24 | ||||
Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | F/S | 15:06.31 | 7:33 | 2 | 80/142 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/15 | 14:01 | ||||
Michael Le | Sr | V | 18:17.53 | 6:06 | 3 | 24/140 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 9/21 | 18:28 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Riley Ho | So | JV | 21:19.94 | 7:07 | 3 | 32/125 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 8/22 | |||||
Ryan Almog | Fr | V | 18:52.07 | 6:17 | 3 | 45/140 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 7/19 | 19:00 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Spencer Cutting | Fr | F/S | 12:25.56 | 6:13 | 2 | 11/142 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/23 | 0:00 | 12:53 (0:27,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/19 | 92:46 1:34 |
3 | 6:11 | 5:57 | 6:28 | 173 | 5:58 | 88:06 | 86:11 | 83:59 94:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | John Funderburg (16), Michael Le (24), Chas O'Bear (26), Ryan Almog (45), Ethan Ho (62) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/13 | 113:05 7:15 |
3 | 7:32 | 6:24 | 8:49 | 183 | 6:04 | 96:31 | 96:31 | 96:31 | Joseph Merino (5), Riley Ho (24), Andrew Roeser (37), Garrett Goehring (51), Adam Monteverde (66) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 10/15 | 70:03 2:41 |
2 | 7:00 | 6:13 | 7:33 | 213 | 6:14 | 71:37 (1:34,2.2) |
69:59 | 55:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Spencer Cutting (10), Abran Quirarte Guzman (29), Brandon Heiney (50), Conner Knorr (59), Matt Pfaffenbach (65) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Chu | So | Ponderosa | 16:02.54 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Damian Garcia | Sr | Pitman | 16:12.58 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Casey Nuti | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:38.38 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Efren Sanchez | Sr | Pitman | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Jaden Trujillo | Jr | Lincoln-L | 16:47.01 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Jay Chew | Sr | Laguna Creek | 16:53.11 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Towne | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:54.18 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Noreen | Sr | Lincoln-L | 16:57.49 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Jansen Gillig | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:24.06 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Gonzales | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Matthew McDonald | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Evan Carleton-Sniff | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Dao | Sr | Tracy | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jake Tolman | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | William Ko | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | John Funderburg | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:50.84 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 10/22 | ||||
17 | Justin Kaysinger | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Riley Walker | Fr | Lodi | 17:56.84 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Tommy Callahan | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:57.18 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Hayden Brooks | So | Ponderosa | 17:59.79 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Charles Starr | Jr | Lodi | 18:10.76 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Bryan Cromartie | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:15.15 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Evan Itow | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:16.31 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Michael Le | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:17.53 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 9/21 | ||||
25 | Allen Nguyen | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:19.55 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Chas O'Bear | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:20.98 | 6:07 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 3/20 | 17:00.1 | 17:00.1 | ||
27 | Israel Babbitt | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:21.62 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Ben Schroeder | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:25.31 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Gutierrez | Sr | Pitman | 18:25.57 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Stuart Lee | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:26.27 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Gino Guerrero | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:29.53 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Seo | Jr | Homestead | 18:31.64 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Kevin West | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Diego Carreon | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:35.89 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Andres Rodriguez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:37.44 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Hao Xu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Justin Hinson | Sr | Lincoln-L | 18:39.92 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Reed Waters | Jr | Lodi | 18:46.17 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Nathaniel Ong | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:49.02 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Schuyler Park | Sr | Homestead | 18:50.48 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Sulhe Saleh | Jr | Lodi | 18:50.82 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Raj Penmetcha | Sr | Homestead | 18:50.99 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Diego Cisneros | Jr | Pitman | 18:51.78 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Thiede | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:52.01 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Almog | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:52.07 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 7/19 | ||||
46 | Alex Mendoza | So | Lodi | 18:56.63 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Magnus Vega | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:57.55 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Tevez Faulkner | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:01.67 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Young | Sr | Tokay | 19:01.89 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Noah Silvia | So | Lodi | 19:08.06 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Rigdon | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:09.22 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Julius Camacho | So | Pitman | 19:17.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Collin Yoshida | Sr | Homestead | 19:17.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Javier Camacho | Jr | Pitman | 19:17.83 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Sean McMorris | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:18.49 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Tory Nguyen | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:19.53 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Streeter | So | Ponderosa | 19:19.76 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Jasper Salim | Jr | Homestead | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Cash Lucero | So | Lincoln (S) | 19:20.06 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Maxwell Loiacono | Jr | Lodi | 19:23.17 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Vasquez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:23.65 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Jorge Perez | Fr | Tracy | 19:23.92 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Ho | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:25.07 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 6/12 | 7/19 | ||||
64 | Jacob Lantis | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:28.17 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Joe Lopez-Ayala | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:30.52 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Rylan Persons | Jr | Pitman | 19:31.78 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Jeremiah McIntosh | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:32.02 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Arman Amirikia | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:32.98 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Koontz | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:33.26 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Corpuz | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:33.68 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Zaccary Albin | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:34.89 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Hank Hiatt | Jr | Tokay | 19:35.93 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Axel Castro | Jr | Tokay | 19:36.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Luke Morefield | Sr | Tokay | 19:36.26 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Johann Nebe | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:37.05 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | James Ernst | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:38.26 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Ye | Jr | Homestead | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Camara | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:39.03 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Chrystopher Diaz | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:01.79 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Duke McCoin | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:05.64 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Height | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:09.43 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Edward Fernandez | Sr | Bear Creek | 20:10.22 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 20:15.14 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Roberto Rosales | Sr | Central Valley | 20:15.46 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Donovan Chen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:17.21 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | David Johns | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:19.51 | 6:47 | |||||||
87 | Hunter Janssen | Sr | Lincoln-L | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Bennett | So | Ponderosa | 20:21.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | James Race | So | Inderkum | 20:21.71 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Martinez | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:47.94 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Justin Gip | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:48.19 | 6:56 | 6/7 | 7/12 | 9/16 | ||||
92 | Jeremy Alvarez | Jr | Central Valley | 20:50.28 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Patrick Cruz | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Eligh Macalma | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:54.37 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Hoang Nguyen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 20:59.89 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Bryce Takaha | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:02.63 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Brandon Fong | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:03.28 | 7:01 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 6/13 | ||||
98 | Felipe Cosio | Sr | Bear Creek | 21:05.59 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Herrera | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:13.35 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Savi Sandhu | So | Sheldon (CA) | 21:20.44 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Joshua Harmon | Sr | Monterey Trail | 21:21.55 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Contrera | Sr | Central Valley | 21:21.65 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Grady Worth | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:22.81 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Vinh Nguyen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:33.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Keona Garcia | Sr | Tracy | 21:36.66 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Vaying Xiong | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:41.59 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Jesus Gutierrez Jr. | Jr | Tracy | 21:43.47 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Braylin Archer | Sr | Tracy | 21:49.53 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Omar El Kheidi | Sr | Tokay | 21:54.88 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Olaf Morski | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22:16.14 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Winston Yee | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:23.52 | 7:28 | |||||||
112 | Mohammad Rayyan Sa | Sr | Tracy | 22:27.28 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Ashtan Thach | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:27.32 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Soares | Sr | Central Valley | 22:29.99 | 7:30 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Ng | Jr | Tracy | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Jaicob Isip | Jr | Tracy | 22:38.38 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Alfredo Garcia | So | Central Valley | 22:43.39 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Armando Guajardo | Jr | Central Valley | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Alvaro Munoz Cetezo | Jr | Tokay | 22:43.62 | 7:35 | |||||||
120 | Donovan Musicant | Sr | Tracy | 22:52.65 | 7:38 | |||||||
121 | Evan Delph | Sr | Tokay | 22:55.54 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Juan Cordova | Jr | McNair | 23:01.02 | 7:40 | |||||||
123 | Danny Moua | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:01.88 | 7:41 | |||||||
124 | Riley Moy | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:14.01 | 7:45 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Pollack | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:21.43 | 7:47 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Crawford | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 23:39.37 | 7:53 | |||||||
127 | Tony Tran | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:40.09 | 7:53 | |||||||
128 | Alistair MacDonald | Jr | Inderkum | 23:48.55 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Jaicen Phurchpean | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:49.65 | 7:57 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Dixson | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 24:06.44 | 8:02 | |||||||
131 | Josh Whitesel | Sr | Inderkum | 24:06.55 | 8:02 | |||||||
132 | Christopher Wong | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 24:51.25 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Marcelo Contreras | So | Bear Creek | 25:07.05 | 8:22 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Lee | Sr | Central Valley | 25:39.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
135 | Jordan Cruz | Sr | Bear Creek | 25:51.11 | 8:37 | |||||||
136 | Justin Alvarez | Jr | Central Valley | 25:56.69 | 8:39 | |||||||
137 | Jared Trejo | Jr | Laguna Creek | 26:03.05 | 8:41 | |||||||
138 | Vincent Le | Sr | Laguna Creek | 26:05.18 | 8:42 | |||||||
139 | Edgardo Ostini | Sr | Bear Creek | 26:07.63 | 8:43 | |||||||
140 | Calvin Kelly | Sr | Bear Creek | 26:21.34 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 3-6-3-2-1 Gap: 1:41 |
89:27 17:53 5:58 |
92 | Casey Nuti Jr 16:38 5:33 3 |
Tommy Callahan Sr 17:57 5:59 19 |
Bryan Cromartie Sr 18:15 6:05 22 |
Evan Itow Sr 18:16 6:05 23 |
Allen Nguyen Jr 18:20 6:07 25 |
Kevin West Sr 18:35 6:12 33 |
Magnus Vega Jr 18:58 6:19 47 |
2 | Pitman 2-1-2-3-2 Gap: 3:05 |
89:31 17:54 5:58 |
130 | Damian Garcia Sr 16:13 5:24 2 |
Efren Sanchez Sr 16:44 5:35 4 |
Gabriel Gutierrez Sr 18:26 6:09 29 |
Diego Cisneros Jr 18:52 6:17 43 |
Julius Camacho So 19:18 6:26 52 |
Javier Camacho Jr 19:18 6:26 54 |
Rylan Persons Jr 19:32 6:31 64 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 8-7-5-4-2 Gap: 1:23 |
90:58 18:12 6:04 |
130 | Matthew McDonald Jr 17:26 5:49 11 |
William Ko So 17:40 5:53 15 |
Stuart Lee Sr 18:26 6:09 30 |
Andres Rodriguez Jr 18:37 6:12 35 |
Nathaniel Ong Sr 18:49 6:16 39 |
David Johns Sr 20:20 6:47 84 |
Winston Yee Sr 22:24 7:28 106 |
4 | Lincoln-L 4-2-1-1-4 Gap: 3:33 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
147 | Jaden Trujillo Jr 16:47 5:36 5 |
Cameron Noreen Sr 16:57 5:39 8 |
Evan Carleton-Sniff Jr 17:34 5:51 12 |
Justin Hinson Sr 18:40 6:13 37 |
Hunter Janssen Sr 20:20 6:47 85 |
||
5 | Lodi 12-8-9-6-5 Gap: 1:00 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
164 | Riley Walker Fr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Charles Starr Jr 18:11 6:04 21 |
Reed Waters Jr 18:46 6:15 38 |
Sulhe Saleh Jr 18:51 6:17 41 |
Alex Mendoza So 18:57 6:19 46 |
Noah Silvia So 19:08 6:23 50 |
Maxwell Loiacono Jr 19:23 6:28 60 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 10-9-6-5-6 Gap: 1:34 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
173 | John Funderburg So 17:51 5:57 16 |
Michael Le Sr 18:18 6:06 24 |
Chas O'Bear Sr 18:21 6:07 26 |
Ryan Almog Fr 18:52 6:17 45 |
Ethan Ho Sr 19:25 6:28 62 |
Justin Gip Sr 20:48 6:56 88 |
Brandon Fong Sr 21:03 7:01 93 |
7 | Lincoln (S) 7-3-8-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
185 | Jansen Gillig Jr 17:24 5:48 9 |
Daniel Gonzales Jr 17:24 5:48 10 |
Andrew Rigdon Jr 19:09 6:23 51 |
Tory Nguyen Jr 19:20 6:27 56 |
Cash Lucero So 19:20 6:27 59 |
Joshua Height Sr 20:09 6:43 79 |
|
8 | Ponderosa 1-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:32 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
195 | Joshua Chu So 16:03 5:21 1 |
Hayden Brooks So 18:00 6:00 20 |
Tevez Faulkner Jr 19:02 6:21 48 |
Aaron Streeter So 19:20 6:27 57 |
Zaccary Albin Sr 19:35 6:32 69 |
Duke McCoin Jr 20:06 6:42 78 |
Aidan Bennett So 20:21 6:47 86 |
9 | Franklin (EG) 13-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:11 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
196 | Israel Babbitt Sr 18:22 6:07 27 |
Ben Schroeder Jr 18:25 6:08 28 |
Gino Guerrero Jr 18:30 6:10 31 |
Andrew Thiede Sr 18:52 6:17 44 |
Arman Amirikia Sr 19:33 6:31 66 |
Johann Nebe Jr 19:37 6:32 73 |
James Ernst Sr 19:38 6:33 74 |
10 | Laguna Creek 5-4-4-10-10 Gap: 3:55 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
224 | Jay Chew Sr 16:53 5:38 6 |
Jake Tolman Sr 17:38 5:53 14 |
Diego Carreon Jr 18:36 6:12 34 |
Donovan Chen Sr 20:17 6:46 83 |
Ethan Martinez Sr 20:48 6:56 87 |
Vinh Nguyen Sr 21:34 7:11 99 |
Jared Trejo Jr 26:03 8:41 122 |
11 | Homestead 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:48 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
225 | Jonathan Seo Jr 18:32 6:11 32 |
Schuyler Park Sr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Raj Penmetcha Sr 18:51 6:17 42 |
Collin Yoshida Sr 19:18 6:26 53 |
Jasper Salim Jr 19:20 6:27 58 |
Spencer Ye Jr 19:39 6:33 75 |
|
12 | Sheldon (CA) 6-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:47 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
324 | Kyle Towne Sr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Sean McMorris Sr 19:18 6:26 55 |
Jeremiah McIntosh Sr 19:32 6:31 65 |
Savi Sandhu So 21:20 7:07 96 |
Vaying Xiong Sr 21:42 7:14 101 |
||
13 | Elk Grove 11-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:59 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
327 | Justin Kaysinger Jr 17:54 5:58 17 |
Matthew Koontz Sr 19:33 6:31 67 |
Dylan Camara Jr 19:39 6:33 76 |
Chrystopher Diaz Jr 20:02 6:41 77 |
Patrick Cruz Jr 20:53 6:58 90 |
||
14 | Monterey Trail 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:43 |
100:04 20:01 6:40 |
355 | Hao Xu Jr 18:38 6:13 36 |
Joe Lopez-Ayala Jr 19:31 6:30 63 |
Ethan Corpuz Jr 19:34 6:31 68 |
Hoang Nguyen Sr 21:00 7:00 91 |
Joshua Harmon Sr 21:22 7:07 97 |
Ashtan Thach Jr 22:27 7:29 108 |
Tony Tran Jr 23:40 7:53 116 |
15 | Tokay 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 2:53 |
99:45 19:57 6:39 |
366 | Andrew Young Sr 19:02 6:21 49 |
Hank Hiatt Jr 19:36 6:32 70 |
Axel Castro Jr 19:36 6:32 71 |
Luke Morefield Sr 19:36 6:32 72 |
Omar El Kheidi Sr 21:55 7:18 104 |
Alvaro Munoz Cetezo Jr 22:44 7:35 113 |
Evan Delph Sr 22:56 7:39 114 |
16 | Tracy 9-13-15-16-16 Gap: 4:15 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
379 | Charlie Dao Sr 17:35 5:52 13 |
Jorge Perez Fr 19:24 6:28 61 |
Keona Garcia Sr 21:37 7:12 100 |
Jesus Gutierrez Jr. Jr 21:43 7:14 102 |
Braylin Archer Sr 21:50 7:17 103 |
Mohammad Rayyan Sa Sr 22:27 7:29 107 |
Brandon Ng Jr 22:38 7:33 110 |
17 | Kennedy (Sacramento) 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 3:24 |
108:27 21:41 7:14 |
488 | Gerardo Lopez Jr 20:15 6:45 81 |
Bryce Takaha Sr 21:03 7:01 92 |
Matthew Herrera Sr 21:13 7:04 95 |
Olaf Morski Sr 22:16 7:25 105 |
Jacob Crawford Sr 23:39 7:53 115 |
Jacob Dixson Jr 24:06 8:02 117 |
Christopher Wong Sr 24:51 8:17 118 |
18 | Central Valley 19-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:28 |
107:41 21:32 7:11 |
489 | Roberto Rosales Sr 20:15 6:45 82 |
Jeremy Alvarez Jr 20:50 6:57 89 |
Alexander Contrera Sr 21:22 7:07 98 |
Daniel Soares Sr 22:30 7:30 109 |
Alfredo Garcia So 22:43 7:34 111 |
Armando Guajardo Jr 22:44 7:35 112 |
Kevin Lee Sr 25:40 8:33 120 |
19 | Bear Creek 17-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:57 |
118:22 23:40 7:53 |
537 | Edward Fernandez Sr 20:10 6:43 80 |
Felipe Cosio Sr 21:06 7:02 94 |
Marcelo Contreras So 25:07 8:22 119 |
Jordan Cruz Sr 25:51 8:37 121 |
Edgardo Ostini Sr 26:08 8:43 123 |
Calvin Kelly Sr 26:21 8:47 124 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julius Pena | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:22.77 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Micah Caballero | Jr | Buhach Colony | 17:51.08 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Diego Gutierrez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:05.03 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Fabian De Loa | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Merino | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:12.63 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 5/12 | 2/24 | ||||
6 | Myles Jamias | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 19:22.17 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Flores | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:27.13 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Julian Cruz | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:30.23 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Ayden Gregory | Jr | Cordova | 19:33.39 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Madex Kim | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:44.85 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Devin Gopar | So | Buhach Colony | 19:46.28 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Angel | Jr | Cordova | 19:49.87 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Blood | Sr | Pitman | 19:55.29 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Emilio Sanchez | Jr | Pitman | 19:55.68 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Purok Irfan | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Michael Freitas | Jr | Oakdale | 20:06.59 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Henry Wolverton | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:09.52 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Troy Shupe | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:14.54 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Arreola | Sr | Pitman | 20:15.12 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Scott | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:21.98 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Nico Rodriguez | Fr | Pitman | 20:33.54 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Hidalgo | So | Sheldon (CA) | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Ean Sweeny | Jr | Oakdale | 20:45.03 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Aiden Kelly | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:48.37 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Giovanni Reyna | Jr | Lodi | 20:49.57 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | James Wilkins | Fr | Ripon | 21:02.17 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Vicram Vijayakumar | Sr | Homestead | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Aidan Hernandez | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:04.84 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Jesus De Anda | Jr | Johansen | 21:06.52 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Osvaldo Bernabe | Jr | Cordova | 21:09.98 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Antonio Porana | Sr | Pitman | 21:16.12 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Riley Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:19.94 | 7:07 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 8/22 | ||||
33 | Mark Fekete | So | Homestead | 21:20.19 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Gabe Archuleta | Jr | Oakdale | 21:22.24 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Hunter McCain | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Logan Neuner | So | Lincoln (S) | 21:43.13 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Graydon Francisco | So | Monterey Trail | 21:44.54 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Chris Van Allen | Sr | Pitman | 21:44.56 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Heinrich | Jr | Lodi | 21:45.48 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Miguel Parra | Sr | Oakdale | 21:49.95 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Luis Orozco | Sr | Central Catholic | 21:50.18 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Loth | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:58.57 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Eliseo Llamas | So | Buhach Colony | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Felix | Jr | Oakdale | 22:00.69 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Dhillon | Jr | Pitman | 22:04.78 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Stephen Hollcraft | So | Pitman | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Neil Filmore/Testa | Jr | Elk Grove | 22:07.07 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Frankie Miguel | So | Pitman | 22:07.55 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Cecil | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:10.82 | 7:24 | |||||||
50 | Peter Lopez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:16.36 | 7:25 | |||||||
51 | Harrison Day | Jr | Pitman | 22:20.18 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Christian Mendoza | Sr | Pitman | 22:20.43 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Russell Ferrer | Jr | Central Catholic | 22:21.93 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Roeser | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:23.22 | 7:28 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 9/20 | 21:42 | 21:42 | ||
55 | Thomas Ruggles | Jr | Homestead | 22:25.33 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Gavin Ayhens | Fr | Johansen | 22:26.78 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Brashier | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:29.36 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Matt Swehla | Jr | Central Catholic | 22:33.15 | 7:31 | |||||||
59 | Bryson Doctolero | So | Monterey Trail | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Ido Ofek | Jr | Homestead | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Thanh | Sr | Tracy | 22:47.81 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Guillermo Sandoval | So | Pitman | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Logan Miksche | Jr | Central Catholic | 22:50.28 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Pedro Sandoval | Sr | Central Catholic | 22:56.16 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Jaden Rothstein | So | Central Catholic | 22:59.08 | 7:40 | |||||||
66 | Preston Izaguirre | Sr | Lodi | 23:08.83 | 7:43 | |||||||
67 | Max Mott | Jr | Cordova | 23:10.01 | 7:43 | |||||||
68 | Vicente 'Teo' Soto | Sr | Tracy | 23:16.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Keilan Fox | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:19.81 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Gavin Resendiz | Jr | Lincoln-L | 23:29.23 | 7:50 | |||||||
71 | Ulyses Zarate | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:32.15 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Bao Nguyen | Sr | Willow Glen | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Bolanos | Sr | Willow Glen | 23:34.17 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Tobias Berman | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:36.98 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Garrett Goehring | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:41.61 | 7:54 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 8/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Nathan Reeves | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:48.14 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Jaime Suarez | Jr | Pitman | 23:58.12 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Riley Allen | So | Pitman | 24:02.62 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Parker Unze | Jr | Willow Glen | 24:19.68 | 8:07 | |||||||
80 | Marcus Govett | Jr | Hughson | 24:23.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
81 | James Alaniz | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:26.01 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Ivan Gladnikov | Jr | Ripon | 24:27.61 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Pieretti | So | Ripon | 24:34.69 | 8:12 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas McDonald | Jr | Lodi | 24:35.06 | 8:12 | |||||||
85 | Trevor Campbell | Sr | Lincoln-L | 24:37.56 | 8:13 | |||||||
86 | Vincent Martini | Fr | Ripon | 24:41.11 | 8:14 | |||||||
87 | Thien Duong | Jr | Monterey Trail | 24:59.27 | 8:20 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Mondo | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:13.54 | 8:25 | |||||||
89 | Sean Imus | Sr | Elk Grove | 25:29.67 | 8:30 | |||||||
90 | Alberto Jimenez | Jr | Central Catholic | 25:34.18 | 8:31 | |||||||
91 | Cody Kaz | Jr | Johansen | 25:34.49 | 8:31 | |||||||
92 | Jeff Boggs | So | Hughson | 25:43.34 | 8:34 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Gabriel | Fr | Johansen | 25:47.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Wohle | Jr | Ripon | 25:49.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
95 | Josh Luo | So | Monterey Trail | 25:50.84 | 8:37 | |||||||
96 | Giovanni Pardo | Sr | Central Catholic | 25:59.72 | 8:40 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Atencio | Sr | Ponderosa | 26:00.13 | 8:40 | |||||||
98 | Levin Ivie | Jr | Lincoln-L | 26:03.02 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Brent McMurray | Jr | Central Catholic | 26:06.29 | 8:42 | |||||||
100 | Matteo Arce | Sr | Bret Harte | 26:18.02 | 8:46 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Monterey Trail | 26:21.41 | 8:47 | |||||||
102 | Adam Monteverde | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:27.66 | 8:49 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 8/13 | ||||
103 | Nathan Lam | Sr | Tracy | 26:27.85 | 8:49 | |||||||
104 | Ben Tran | Sr | Bear Creek | 26:31.27 | 8:50 | |||||||
105 | Justine Cabral | So | Johansen | 26:38.44 | 8:53 | |||||||
106 | Connar Stone | Jr | Elk Grove | 27:06.77 | 9:02 | |||||||
107 | Ruslan Gladnikov | Fr | Ripon | 27:25.04 | 9:08 | |||||||
108 | Isaac Coronado | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
109 | Mark Ingraham | Sr | Buhach Colony | 27:52.34 | 9:17 | |||||||
110 | Nathaniel Sernas | Jr | Lincoln-L | 27:57.36 | 9:19 | |||||||
111 | Shengle Xian | Fr | Monterey Trail | 27:57.76 | 9:19 | |||||||
112 | Osvaldo Sandoval | Sr | Johansen | 28:09.06 | 9:23 | |||||||
113 | Thomas Hui | Fr | Monterey Trail | 28:13.54 | 9:25 | |||||||
114 | Parker Gomez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 28:25.06 | 9:28 | |||||||
115 | Evan Prolo | Sr | Willow Glen | 29:02.78 | 9:41 | |||||||
116 | Griffin Paulus | Jr | Oakdale | 29:11.42 | 9:44 | |||||||
117 | Caleb Spencer | Jr | Willow Glen | 29:36.23 | 9:52 | |||||||
118 | Arjun Yeleshwarapu | Jr | Willow Glen | 31:27 | 10:29 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Clemons | Sr | Lodi | 32:04.2 | 10:41 | |||||||
120 | Charles Arpan | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 32:28.39 | 10:49 | |||||||
121 | Kiet Lau | Jr | Tracy | 35:25.13 | 11:48 | |||||||
122 | Hayden Stone | Jr | Tracy | 35:27.57 | 11:49 | |||||||
123 | Aithen Wade | Jr | Tracy | 35:40.81 | 11:54 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Lau | Jr | Tracy | 36:16.13 | 12:05 | |||||||
125 | Aidan Seigal | Sr | Vanguard College Pre | 37:14.86 | 12:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
17 | Julius Pena Sr 17:23 5:48 1 |
Micah Caballero Jr 17:51 5:57 2 |
Diego Gutierrez Sr 18:05 6:02 3 |
Fabian De Loa Jr 18:16 6:05 4 |
Julian Cruz Jr 19:30 6:30 7 |
Devin Gopar So 19:46 6:35 9 |
Eliseo Llamas So 22:00 7:20 31 |
2 | Pitman 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
101:56 20:23 6:48 |
75 | Zachary Blood Sr 19:55 6:38 10 |
Emilio Sanchez Jr 19:56 6:39 11 |
Carlos Arreola Sr 20:15 6:45 15 |
Nico Rodriguez Fr 20:34 6:51 16 |
Antonio Porana Sr 21:16 7:05 23 |
Chris Van Allen Sr 21:45 7:15 27 |
Ryan Dhillon Jr 22:05 7:22 33 |
3 | Willow Glen 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:49 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
109 | Madex Kim Jr 19:45 6:35 8 |
Henry Wolverton Sr 20:10 6:43 14 |
Aiden Kelly Jr 20:48 6:56 18 |
Aidan Hernandez Jr 21:05 7:02 21 |
Bao Nguyen Sr 23:34 7:51 48 |
Carlos Bolanos Sr 23:34 7:51 49 |
Tobias Berman Jr 23:37 7:52 50 |
4 | Oakdale 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
106:05 21:13 7:04 |
116 | Michael Freitas Jr 20:07 6:42 13 |
Ean Sweeny Jr 20:45 6:55 17 |
Gabe Archuleta Jr 21:22 7:07 25 |
Miguel Parra Sr 21:50 7:17 29 |
Alejandro Felix Jr 22:01 7:20 32 |
Griffin Paulus Jr 29:11 9:44 75 |
|
5 | Elk Grove 3-2-4-5-5 Gap: 7:40 |
114:16 22:51 7:37 |
180 | Andrew Flores Jr 19:27 6:29 6 |
Purok Irfan Jr 20:06 6:42 12 |
Neil Filmore/Testa Jr 22:07 7:22 34 |
Sean Imus Sr 25:30 8:30 59 |
Connar Stone Jr 27:07 9:02 69 |
||
6 | Pleasant Grove 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 7:15 |
113:05 22:37 7:32 |
183 | Joseph Merino So 19:13 6:24 5 |
Riley Ho So 21:20 7:07 24 |
Andrew Roeser Sr 22:23 7:28 37 |
Garrett Goehring Sr 23:42 7:54 51 |
Adam Monteverde Jr 26:28 8:49 66 |
||
7 | Central Catholic 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
112:32 22:30 7:30 |
190 | Luis Orozco Sr 21:50 7:17 30 |
Russell Ferrer Jr 22:22 7:27 36 |
Matt Swehla Jr 22:33 7:31 39 |
Logan Miksche Jr 22:50 7:37 42 |
Pedro Sandoval Sr 22:56 7:39 43 |
Jaden Rothstein So 22:59 7:40 44 |
Alberto Jimenez Jr 25:34 8:31 60 |
8 | Lodi 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 11:15 |
122:23 24:29 8:10 |
223 | Giovanni Reyna Jr 20:50 6:57 19 |
Jacob Heinrich Jr 21:45 7:15 28 |
Preston Izaguirre Sr 23:09 7:43 45 |
Nicholas McDonald Jr 24:35 8:12 55 |
Nicholas Clemons Sr 32:04 10:41 76 |
||
9 | Ripon 8-11-11-9-9 Gap: 4:47 |
120:35 24:07 8:02 |
246 | James Wilkins Fr 21:02 7:01 20 |
Ivan Gladnikov Jr 24:28 8:09 53 |
Ethan Pieretti So 24:35 8:12 54 |
Vincent Martini Fr 24:41 8:14 56 |
Ryan Wohle Jr 25:50 8:37 63 |
Ruslan Gladnikov Fr 27:25 9:08 70 |
|
10 | Johansen 9-8-9-9-10 Gap: 5:32 |
121:34 24:19 8:06 |
251 | Jesus De Anda Jr 21:07 7:02 22 |
Gavin Ayhens Fr 22:27 7:29 38 |
Cody Kaz Jr 25:34 8:31 61 |
Kevin Gabriel Fr 25:48 8:36 62 |
Justine Cabral So 26:38 8:53 68 |
Osvaldo Sandoval Sr 28:09 9:23 73 |
|
11 | Monterey Trail 10-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:37 |
121:31 24:18 8:06 |
252 | Graydon Francisco So 21:45 7:15 26 |
Bryson Doctolero So 22:35 7:32 40 |
Thien Duong Jr 24:59 8:20 57 |
Josh Luo So 25:51 8:37 64 |
Kyle Nguyen So 26:21 8:47 65 |
Shengle Xian Fr 27:58 9:19 72 |
Thomas Hui Fr 28:14 9:25 74 |
12 | Golden Valley (SJ) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:17 |
123:01 24:36 8:12 |
263 | Peter Lopez Jr 22:16 7:25 35 |
Ulyses Zarate Jr 23:32 7:51 47 |
James Alaniz Jr 24:26 8:09 52 |
Aidan Mondo Sr 25:14 8:25 58 |
Isaac Coronado Jr 27:33 9:11 71 |
Charles Arpan Jr 32:28 10:49 77 |
|
13 | Tracy 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 12:40 |
143:25 28:41 9:34 |
311 | Ethan Thanh Sr 22:48 7:36 41 |
Vicente 'Teo' Soto Sr 23:17 7:46 46 |
Nathan Lam Sr 26:28 8:49 67 |
Kiet Lau Jr 35:25 11:48 78 |
Hayden Stone Jr 35:28 11:49 79 |
Aithen Wade Jr 35:41 11:54 80 |
Jonathan Lau Jr 36:16 12:05 81 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Leung | So | Homestead | 11:45.71 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Noah Ribet | So | Elk Grove | 11:47.26 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Perez-Mendoza | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 11:53.45 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Lin | So | Homestead | 11:56.42 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Cliburn | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 11:57.18 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Baylen Ponte | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:07.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Catanzaro | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:14.57 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Mitchell Maseba | So | Laguna Creek | 12:14.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Drew Riera | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:15.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Reuben Ripken | So | Tokay | 12:23.22 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Cutting | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:25.56 | 6:13 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/23 | 0:00 | |||
12 | Michael Pelaez | Fr | Lodi | 12:26.67 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Noah Gleim | So | Laguna Creek | 12:27.34 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Edmond Zimmer | Fr | Tokay | 12:27.58 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Trevizo | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 12:28.13 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Ido Halevy | Fr | Homestead | 12:28.19 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey Overgaard | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:36.51 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Marcus Monroe | So | Elk Grove | 12:38.33 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Camara Bryce | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:42.48 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Avendano | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:44.57 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Chris Liu | So | Homestead | 12:51.35 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Alex Zorea | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:51.61 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Dominic Vaughn-Luma | So | Willow Glen | 12:56.87 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Justin Martinez | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:01.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Vang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:04.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Thanh | So | Tracy | 13:07.82 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Doherty | So | Willow Glen | 13:08.99 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Zach Galvez | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:09.46 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Dwayne Calica | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:09.76 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Kobi Hoang | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:10.14 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Shawn Plants | So | Elk Grove | 13:11.24 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Logan Sweetman | So | Tokay | 13:12.56 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:16.51 | 6:38 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/22 | 0:00 | |||
34 | Christopher Miyai | So | Homestead | 13:17.22 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | William McAndrew | So | Willow Glen | 13:23.18 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Chris Figuerea | Stagg | 13:32.62 | 6:46 | ||||||||
37 | Connor Harper | So | Laguna Creek | 13:38.59 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Kaden Nelson | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:42.55 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Nikos Dal Canto | So | Willow Glen | 13:43.74 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Hunter Carl | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:44.61 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Leonardio Cambridge | So | Tracy | 13:47.33 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Riley McDonald | Fr | Lodi | 13:50.08 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Noah Ortiz | So | Elk Grove | 13:50.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Callaway | So | Ponderosa | 13:53.98 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Sinlao | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:57.23 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Alexander Brown | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:58.03 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Seamus Sweeney | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:59.57 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Liu | Fr | Homestead | 14:01.13 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Nathaniel Zwingelb | So | Lodi | 14:02.19 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Eli Seely | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:09.66 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Diego Lopez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:10.27 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Vincenzo Milligan | Fr | Lodi | 14:11.64 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | David Nguyen | So | Sheldon (CA) | 14:11.88 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Brad Ernst | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:12.62 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Luca Casillas | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:15.84 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Macias Jonathan | Fr | Central Valley | 14:19.51 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Antonio Leal | Stagg | 14:19.62 | 7:10 | ||||||||
58 | Lucas Hancock | Fr | Lincoln-L | 14:22.13 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Williams | So | Elk Grove | 14:22.92 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Heiney | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:24.63 | 7:12 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 11/20 | ||||
61 | Nathan Albin | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:25.32 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Manuel Gonzalez | So | Lodi | 14:27.47 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Antonio Estrada | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:28.67 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Elijah Davis | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 14:33.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Michael Yee | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 14:35.69 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Morris | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:36.29 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Thomas Suarez | Fr | Pitman | 14:36.59 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Thomas Leamy | So | Willow Glen | 14:41.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Isaias Fierros | Fr | Tracy | 14:41.97 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Covin Tassey | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:44.25 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Ty Liu | Fr | Lodi | 14:46.88 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Elmer Valle | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:49.99 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Conner Knorr | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:50.2 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 9/20 | ||||
74 | Kirolios Kozman | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:51.13 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Patrick Gonzales | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:54.31 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Xavier Castillo | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:57.21 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Marquel Simonsen | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:00.34 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Slown | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:01.45 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Everest Colnic | Fr | Pitman | 15:06.29 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:06.31 | 7:33 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/15 | ||||
81 | Elijah Suarez | Fr | Pitman | 15:09.85 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Chase Jilka | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:15.93 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Marcus Almau Mante | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:18.84 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Sack | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:20.25 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Jackson Satow | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:24.6 | 7:42 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/14 | ||||
86 | Noah Crawley | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:25.19 | 7:43 | |||||||
87 | William Metge | Fr | Tracy | 15:26.56 | 7:43 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Loth | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:32.14 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Noah Roycraft | Fr | Lincoln-L | 15:36.27 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Kameron Pearson | So | Pitman | 15:37.71 | 7:49 | |||||||
91 | Saul Zamudio | So | Buhach Colony | 15:43.03 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Lucas Jones | So | Tracy | 15:45.39 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | Oliver Trach | So | Laguna Creek | 15:50.61 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Elijah Espinosa | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:53.76 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Sherby | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:54.38 | 7:57 | |||||||
96 | Miles Zemke | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:03.98 | 8:02 | |||||||
97 | Jackson Stokes | Fr | Central Valley | 16:04.02 | 8:02 | |||||||
98 | Dhir Patel | Fr | Tracy | 16:06.63 | 8:03 | |||||||
99 | Jalan Wenceslao | So | Inderkum | 16:07.82 | 8:04 | |||||||
100 | Helio Patino | Fr | Pitman | 16:11.18 | 8:06 | |||||||
101 | Diego Madrigal-Cruz | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:11.46 | 8:06 | |||||||
102 | Gavin Yabut | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:14.32 | 8:07 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Holcomb | Fr | Lincoln-L | 16:14.78 | 8:07 | |||||||
104 | Cristian Flores | So | Buhach Colony | 16:16.06 | 8:08 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Trifiro | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:17.88 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | Jesus Quintero | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:19.26 | 8:10 | |||||||
107 | Nicholas Chesley | Fr | Tokay | 16:22.17 | 8:11 | |||||||
108 | Amari Kiburi | Fr | Inderkum | 16:22.76 | 8:11 | |||||||
109 | Damien Gonzalez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:23.37 | 8:12 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Duran | So | Bear Creek | 16:23.73 | 8:12 | |||||||
111 | Kingsley Daley | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 16:32.94 | 8:16 | |||||||
112 | Landon Gunter | Fr | Inderkum | 16:34.45 | 8:17 | |||||||
113 | Samuel King | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:36.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
114 | Lukas Wilson | Fr | Lincoln-L | 16:44.38 | 8:22 | |||||||
115 | Marcos Guerrero | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:04.77 | 8:32 | |||||||
116 | Tona Ramirez | So | Pitman | 17:07.33 | 8:34 | |||||||
117 | Walker Fowlkes | So | Ponderosa | 17:08.85 | 8:34 | |||||||
118 | Maxwell Osborn | Fr | Lodi | 17:17.98 | 8:39 | |||||||
119 | Jackson Rooker | So | Bear Creek | 17:19.62 | 8:40 | |||||||
120 | Esteban Flores | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:40.94 | 8:50 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Ranario | Fr | Pitman | 17:42.36 | 8:51 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Yang | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 17:56.78 | 8:58 | |||||||
123 | William Conner | Fr | Ponderosa | 18:02.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
124 | William Graves | Fr | Laguna Creek | 18:03.68 | 9:02 | |||||||
125 | Jared Navarrete | So | Buhach Colony | 18:14.77 | 9:07 | |||||||
126 | Saleh Saleh | Fr | Lodi | 18:24.09 | 9:12 | |||||||
127 | Thomas Pagola | Fr | Pitman | 18:27.61 | 9:14 | |||||||
128 | Adrian Valencia | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 18:37.83 | 9:19 | |||||||
129 | Josh Rios | Fr | Bear Creek | 18:48.23 | 9:24 | |||||||
130 | Sebastian Padilla | Fr | Lodi | 19:08.86 | 9:34 | |||||||
131 | Sean Dhillon | Fr | Pitman | 19:09.39 | 9:35 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Nikzad | Fr | Pitman | 19:13.27 | 9:37 | |||||||
133 | Hendrix Russel | So | Willow Glen | 19:32.42 | 9:46 | |||||||
134 | Luis Campos | So | Buhach Colony | 19:49.41 | 9:55 | |||||||
135 | Lucas Salzer | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:54.68 | 9:57 | |||||||
136 | Giovanni Paolo Gab | So | Bear Creek | 19:59.71 | 10:00 | |||||||
137 | Quintin Pham | Fr | McNair | 20:22.88 | 10:11 | |||||||
138 | Majistey Kincy | Fr | Inderkum | 23:06.88 | 11:33 | |||||||
139 | Amare Wiggins | Fr | Inderkum | 23:09.51 | 11:35 | |||||||
140 | Raul Cruz | Fr | Laguna Creek | 23:45.27 | 11:53 | |||||||
141 | Angel Sanchez | Fr | Tracy | 25:14.43 | 12:37 | |||||||
142 | Jeffrey Koontz | Fr | Elk Grove | 25:29.22 | 12:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:05 |
62:34 12:31 6:15 |
65 | Caleb Cliburn Fr 11:57 5:59 5 |
Baylen Ponte Fr 12:07 6:04 6 |
Jeffrey Overgaard So 12:37 6:18 14 |
Alex Zorea So 12:52 6:26 19 |
Justin Martinez So 13:02 6:31 21 |
Zach Galvez So 13:09 6:35 25 |
Kobi Hoang Fr 13:10 6:35 27 |
2 | Homestead 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:32 |
62:19 12:28 6:14 |
66 | Caleb Leung So 11:46 5:53 1 |
Aaron Lin So 11:56 5:58 4 |
Ido Halevy Fr 12:28 6:14 13 |
Chris Liu So 12:51 6:26 18 |
Christopher Miyai So 13:17 6:39 30 |
Andrew Liu Fr 14:01 7:01 43 |
|
3 | Elk Grove 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
64:10 12:50 6:25 |
99 | Noah Ribet So 11:47 5:54 2 |
Marcus Monroe So 12:38 6:19 15 |
Camara Bryce Fr 12:42 6:21 16 |
Shawn Plants So 13:11 6:36 28 |
Noah Ortiz So 13:51 6:55 38 |
Jacob Williams So 14:23 7:11 49 |
Joshua Sack Fr 15:20 7:40 69 |
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 9-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
66:43 13:21 6:40 |
142 | Andrew Avendano So 12:45 6:22 17 |
Nathan Vang So 13:05 6:32 22 |
Dwayne Calica So 13:10 6:35 26 |
Hunter Carl Fr 13:45 6:52 35 |
Seamus Sweeney Fr 14:00 7:00 42 |
Diego Lopez So 14:10 7:05 46 |
Antonio Estrada So 14:29 7:14 53 |
5 | Willow Glen 10-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:45 |
67:54 13:35 6:47 |
164 | Dominic Vaughn-Luma So 12:57 6:28 20 |
Thomas Doherty So 13:09 6:34 24 |
William McAndrew So 13:23 6:42 31 |
Nikos Dal Canto So 13:44 6:52 34 |
Thomas Leamy So 14:42 7:21 55 |
Marcos Guerrero Fr 17:05 8:32 88 |
Hendrix Russel So 19:32 9:46 96 |
6 | Franklin (EG) 5-3-5-5-6 Gap: 3:01 |
67:55 13:35 6:48 |
171 | Aidan Catanzaro So 12:15 6:07 7 |
Drew Riera So 12:15 6:08 9 |
Anthony Sinlao Fr 13:57 6:59 40 |
Brad Ernst Fr 14:13 7:06 48 |
Chase Jilka Fr 15:16 7:38 67 |
Matthew Yang Fr 17:57 8:58 93 |
|
7 | Laguna Creek 6-5-4-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
68:43 13:45 6:52 |
185 | Mitchell Maseba So 12:15 6:07 8 |
Noah Gleim So 12:27 6:14 12 |
Connor Harper So 13:39 6:49 32 |
Xavier Castillo Fr 14:57 7:29 62 |
Noah Crawley Fr 15:25 7:43 71 |
Oliver Trach So 15:51 7:55 76 |
William Graves Fr 18:04 9:02 94 |
8 | Lodi 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
68:58 13:48 6:54 |
191 | Michael Pelaez Fr 12:27 6:13 11 |
Riley McDonald Fr 13:50 6:55 37 |
Nathaniel Zwingelb So 14:02 7:01 44 |
Vincenzo Milligan Fr 14:12 7:06 47 |
Manuel Gonzalez So 14:27 7:14 52 |
Ty Liu Fr 14:47 7:23 58 |
Maxwell Osborn Fr 17:18 8:39 90 |
9 | Ponderosa 12-12-10-10-9 Gap: 0:43 |
70:10 14:02 7:01 |
209 | Kaden Nelson Fr 13:43 6:51 33 |
Joseph Callaway So 13:54 6:57 39 |
Alexander Brown Fr 13:58 6:59 41 |
Eli Seely Fr 14:10 7:05 45 |
Nathan Albin Fr 14:25 7:13 51 |
Benjamin Trifiro Fr 16:18 8:09 83 |
Samuel King Fr 16:36 8:18 87 |
10 | Pleasant Grove 7-6-8-9-10 Gap: 2:41 |
70:03 14:01 7:00 |
213 | Spencer Cutting Fr 12:26 6:13 10 |
Abran Quirarte Guzman Fr 13:17 6:38 29 |
Brandon Heiney Fr 14:25 7:12 50 |
Conner Knorr Fr 14:50 7:25 59 |
Matt Pfaffenbach Fr 15:06 7:33 65 |
Jackson Satow Fr 15:25 7:42 70 |
|
11 | Tracy 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:38 |
72:49 14:34 7:17 |
262 | Tyler Thanh So 13:08 6:34 23 |
Leonardio Cambridge So 13:47 6:54 36 |
Isaias Fierros Fr 14:42 7:21 56 |
William Metge Fr 15:27 7:43 72 |
Lucas Jones So 15:45 7:53 75 |
Dhir Patel Fr 16:07 8:03 78 |
Angel Sanchez Fr 25:14 12:37 100 |
12 | Golden Valley (SJ) 3-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:18 |
74:19 14:52 7:26 |
292 | Joshua Perez-Mendoza So 11:53 5:57 3 |
Joshua Slown So 15:01 7:31 63 |
Marcus Almau Mante So 15:19 7:39 68 |
Elijah Espinosa Fr 15:54 7:57 77 |
Diego Madrigal-Cruz So 16:11 8:06 81 |
Jesus Quintero So 16:19 8:10 84 |
Esteban Flores Fr 17:41 8:50 91 |
13 | Buhach Colony 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:32 |
76:29 15:18 7:39 |
334 | Covin Tassey Fr 14:44 7:22 57 |
Kirolios Kozman Fr 14:51 7:26 60 |
Patrick Gonzales Fr 14:54 7:27 61 |
Saul Zamudio So 15:43 7:52 74 |
Cristian Flores So 16:16 8:08 82 |
Jared Navarrete So 18:15 9:07 95 |
Luis Campos So 19:49 9:55 97 |
14 | Pitman 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
76:42 15:20 7:40 |
337 | Thomas Suarez Fr 14:37 7:18 54 |
Everest Colnic Fr 15:06 7:33 64 |
Elijah Suarez Fr 15:10 7:35 66 |
Kameron Pearson So 15:38 7:49 73 |
Helio Patino Fr 16:11 8:06 80 |
Tona Ramirez So 17:07 8:34 89 |
Jonathan Ranario Fr 17:42 8:51 92 |
15 | Inderkum 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 7:02 |
95:21 19:04 9:32 |
447 | Jalan Wenceslao So 16:08 8:04 79 |
Amari Kiburi Fr 16:23 8:11 85 |
Landon Gunter Fr 16:34 8:17 86 |
Majistey Kincy Fr 23:07 11:33 98 |
Amare Wiggins Fr 23:10 11:35 99 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Caleb Leung, So, 11:45.7, Homestead | Lincoln (S), 62:34.4, 65 |
F/S Small Schoo | Lukas Pagan, So, 12:14.9, El Dorado | El Dorado, 67:24.6, 45 |
JV | Julius Pena, Sr, 17:22.8, Buhach Colony | Buhach Colony, 91:04.9, 17 |
V Large School | Joshua Chu, So, 16:02.5, Ponderosa | Willow Glen, 89:26.6, 92 |
V Small School | Garrett Hesser, Sr, 16:05.5, Calaveras | Oakdale, 86:38.2, 48 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Brooke Frisk, So, 14:49.5, Tokay | Ponderosa, 84:34.5, 70 |
F/S Small Schoo | Tania Benitez, Fr, 14:20.3, Vanden | Bret Harte, 80:39.3, 29 |
JV | Jacqueline Sanchez, Jr, 21:17.2, Buhach Colony | Buhach Colony, 114:27.1, 20 |
V Small School | Haleigh Humble, Sr, 19:15, Oakdale | Oakdale, 105:32.6, 28 |
V Large School | Natalie Wieland, Sr, 18:26.5, Ponderosa | Ponderosa, 103:21.5, 59 |