Pleasant Grove Results from the Hughson Supercross Invitational at Hughson County Arena on 10/15/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | So | F/S | 14:56.61 | 6:02 | 2.48 | 3/98 | 1/9 | 4/14 | 2/14 | |||||
Alexander Sweilem | So | F/S | 17:53.28 | 7:13 | 2.48 | 59/98 | 7/9 | 11/14 | 3/7 | |||||
Armando Fernandez | Sr | V | 16:01.95 | 6:28 | 2.48 | 39/51 | 4/5 | 7/14 | 7/8 | 19:59.96 (3:58,19.8) |
19:59.96 (3:58,19.8) |
17:42.34 (1:40,9.4) |
17:42 (1:40,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Benjamin Le | So | F/S | 19:09.83 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 77/98 | 9/9 | 14/14 | 3/4 | |||||
Conner Knorr | So | F/S | 15:45.27 | 6:21 | 2.48 | 14/98 | 3/9 | 6/14 | 1/12 | 17:31.42 (1:46,10.1) |
17:31.42 (1:46,10.1) |
17:31.42 (1:46,10.1) |
17:31 (1:46,10.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jadon Lam | So | F/S | 17:00.2 | 6:51 | 2.48 | 38/98 | 5/9 | 9/14 | 3/10 | 17:37.97 (0:38,3.6) |
17:37.97 (0:38,3.6) |
17:37.97 (0:38,3.6) |
17:38 (0:38,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jeremy Royce | So | F/S | 18:08.27 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 65/98 | 8/9 | 12/14 | 3/6 | |||||
John Funderburg | Jr | V | 13:22.32 | 5:24 | 2.48 | 2/51 | 1/5 | 1/14 | 2/10 | 14:05.32 (0:43,5.1) |
14:05.32 (0:43,5.1) |
14:05.32 (0:43,5.1) |
14:05 (0:43,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jude Xiong | Fr | F/S | 17:21.14 | 7:00 | 2.48 | 48/98 | 6/9 | 10/14 | 4/8 | |||||
Riley Ho | Jr | V | 18:28.2 | 7:27 | 2.48 | 47/51 | 5/5 | 13/14 | 7/7 | 17:04.04 | 17:04.04 | 17:04.04 | 17:04 | |
Ryan Almog | So | V | 14:18.35 | 5:46 | 2.48 | 17/51 | 3/5 | 3/14 | 4/9 | 15:54.25 (1:36,10.0) |
15:54.25 (1:36,10.0) |
15:54.25 (1:36,10.0) |
15:54 (1:36,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Spencer Cutting | So | V | 14:10.84 | 5:43 | 2.48 | 15/51 | 2/5 | 2/14 | 4/10 | 15:35.76 (1:25,9.1) |
15:35.76 (1:25,9.1) |
15:35.76 (1:25,9.1) |
15:36 (1:25,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tylor Tumlinson | Fr | F/S | 15:28.56 | 6:14 | 2.48 | 8/98 | 2/9 | 5/14 | 3/14 | |||||
Zaron Fong | So | F/S | 16:17.57 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 22/98 | 4/9 | 8/14 | 1/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 76:22 5:06 |
2.48 | 6:09 | 5:24 | 7:27 | 109 | 5:30 | 76:41 (0:20,0.4) |
76:41 (0:20,0.4) |
73:29 | 73:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | John Funderburg (2), Spencer Cutting (15), Ryan Almog (17), Armando Fernandez (35), Riley Ho (40) |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/10 | 79:28 2:04 |
2.48 | 6:25 | 6:02 | 6:51 | 75 | 6:25 | 83:34 (4:06,4.9) |
83:34 (4:06,4.9) |
74:23 | 74:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Abran Quirarte Guzman (3), Tylor Tumlinson (7), Conner Knorr (12), Zaron Fong (19), Jadon Lam (34) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Gonzales | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 13:11.45 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | John Funderburg | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:22.32 | 5:24 | 1/5 | 1/14 | 2/10 | 14:05 (0:43) |
14:05 (0:43) |
14:05 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jansen Gillig | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 13:25.36 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Caleb Cliburn | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:45.34 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 13:46.41 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Horton | Sr | Hughson | 13:46.71 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Hideto Hara | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:51.54 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Lighthall | Sr | Hughson | 13:58.97 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Logan Neuner | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:00.81 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Moss Michelsen | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 14:05.91 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Owen Bullock | Sr | Hughson | 14:07.24 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Fritch | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:07.79 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Cash Lucero | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 14:09.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Isaac Ramirez | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 14:09.95 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Cutting | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:10.84 | 5:43 | 2/5 | 2/14 | 4/10 | 15:36 (1:25) |
15:36 (1:25) |
15:36 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Ezra Arambula | Sr | Hughson | 14:15.13 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Almog | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:18.35 | 5:46 | 3/5 | 3/14 | 4/9 | 15:54 (1:36) |
15:54 (1:36) |
15:54 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Joshua Young | Jr | Tokay | 14:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Emiliano Contreras | Sr | Modesto | 14:35.41 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Diego Cisneros | Sr | Pitman | 14:36.76 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Phillip Logan | Sr | Merced | 14:37.37 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Hudson Conners | Sr | Hughson | 14:38.42 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Loof | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 14:44.19 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Noah Ribet | Jr | Elk Grove | 14:49.29 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Aiden Parker | Sr | Merced | 14:55.34 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Dominic Haupt | Jr | Hughson | 14:55.59 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Quinn McAnerney | So | Half Moon Bay | 14:57.38 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Flores | Sr | Elk Grove | 15:02.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Javier Camacho | Sr | Pitman | 15:04.51 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Deniz | So | Merced | 15:11.61 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Rylan Persons | Sr | Pitman | 15:15.16 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Marcus Monroe | Jr | Elk Grove | 15:16.06 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Chavez | Jr | Merced | 15:17.65 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Dhillon | Sr | Pitman | 15:29.54 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Crawford | So | Pitman | 15:29.83 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Lucas Alba | Jr | Elk Grove | 15:33.51 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Keith Mertz | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:44.95 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Logan Sweetman | Jr | Tokay | 15:45.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Armando Fernandez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:01.95 | 6:28 | 4/5 | 7/14 | 7/8 | 20:00 (3:58) |
20:00 (3:58) |
17:42 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Carlos Melgar | Jr | Merced | 16:03.29 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Yohan Zuzlewski | Sr | Merced | 16:12.28 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Noah Ortiz | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:22.93 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Manuel Sanchez | Jr | Modesto | 16:27.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:33.58 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Lukas Madrigal | Sr | Modesto | 16:48.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Bonpua | Jr | Tokay | 16:52.51 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Riley Ho | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:28.2 | 7:27 | 5/5 | 13/14 | 7/7 | 17:04.04 | 17:04.04 | 17:04.04 | |
48 | Sammy Volynsky-Krug | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:53.09 | 7:37 | |||||||
49 | Xavier Fabro2 | Jr | Tokay | 26:24.31 | 10:39 | |||||||
50 | Edgar Avila Torres2 | Sr | Grace Davis | 29:31.25 | 11:54 | |||||||
51 | Larry Oxford2 | Sr | Grace Davis | 34:18.29 | 13:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
68:09 13:38 5:30 |
22 | Daniel Gonzales Sr 13:11 5:19 1 |
Jansen Gillig Sr 13:25 5:25 3 |
Caleb Cliburn So 13:45 5:33 4 |
Jeffrey Overgaard Jr 13:46 5:33 5 |
Logan Neuner Jr 14:01 5:39 9 |
Andrew Fritch Jr 14:08 5:42 12 |
Cash Lucero Jr 14:09 5:42 13 |
2 | Hughson 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
70:46 14:09 5:42 |
61 | Nathan Horton Sr 13:47 5:33 6 |
Joseph Lighthall Sr 13:59 5:38 8 |
Owen Bullock Sr 14:07 5:42 11 |
Ezra Arambula Sr 14:15 5:45 16 |
Hudson Conners Sr 14:38 5:54 20 |
Dominic Haupt Jr 14:56 6:01 24 |
|
3 | Half Moon Bay 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
71:49 14:22 5:47 |
77 | Hideto Hara Jr 13:52 5:35 7 |
Moss Michelsen Sr 14:06 5:41 10 |
Isaac Ramirez Jr 14:10 5:43 14 |
Nathan Loof Jr 14:44 5:57 21 |
Quinn McAnerney So 14:57 6:02 25 |
Sammy Volynsky-Krug Sr 18:53 7:37 41 |
|
4 | Pleasant Grove 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:06 |
76:22 15:16 6:09 |
109 | John Funderburg Jr 13:22 5:24 2 |
Spencer Cutting So 14:11 5:43 15 |
Ryan Almog So 14:18 5:46 17 |
Armando Fernandez Sr 16:02 6:28 35 |
Riley Ho Jr 18:28 7:27 40 |
||
5 | Merced 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
76:05 15:13 6:08 |
137 | Phillip Logan Sr 14:37 5:54 19 |
Aiden Parker Sr 14:55 6:01 23 |
Jesse Deniz So 15:12 6:08 28 |
Jacob Chavez Jr 15:18 6:10 31 |
Carlos Melgar Jr 16:03 6:28 36 |
Yohan Zuzlewski Sr 16:12 6:32 37 |
|
6 | Pitman 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
75:56 15:11 6:07 |
139 | Diego Cisneros Sr 14:37 5:54 18 |
Javier Camacho Sr 15:05 6:05 27 |
Rylan Persons Sr 15:15 6:09 29 |
Ryan Dhillon Sr 15:30 6:15 32 |
Dominic Crawford So 15:30 6:15 33 |
||
7 | Elk Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
77:04 15:25 6:13 |
150 | Noah Ribet Jr 14:49 5:59 22 |
Andrew Flores Sr 15:02 6:04 26 |
Marcus Monroe Jr 15:16 6:09 30 |
Lucas Alba Jr 15:34 6:16 34 |
Noah Ortiz Jr 16:23 6:36 38 |
Jacob Williams Jr 16:34 6:41 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hupman | So | Merrill West | 14:40.37 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Leonel Moreno Jr. | So | Merrill West | 14:46.42 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:56.61 | 6:02 | 1/9 | 4/14 | 2/14 | ||||
4 | Edmond Zimmer | So | Tokay | 15:09.03 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Giovanni Mejia | Fr | Pacheco | 15:11.67 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Josiah Garcia | Fr | Tokay | 15:19.72 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Leal | Fr | Stagg | 15:26.47 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Tylor Tumlinson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:28.56 | 6:14 | 2/9 | 5/14 | 3/14 | ||||
9 | Thomas Suarez | So | Pitman | 15:29.44 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Helio Patino | So | Pitman | 15:32.88 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Hernandez | So | Patterson | 15:33.84 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Noah Jimenez | So | Sage Hill | 15:38.62 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Angel Vera Munoz | Fr | Seaside | 15:42.13 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Conner Knorr | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:45.27 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 6/14 | 1/12 | 17:31 (1:46) |
17:31 (1:46) |
17:31 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Brian Yu | So | Sage Hill | 15:46.13 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Devin Phillips | So | Ripon Christian | 15:53.39 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Bergmann | Fr | Sage Hill | 16:03.36 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Justin Strode | So | Turlock | 16:07.24 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Amador | So | Turlock | 16:09.36 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Camden Gudgel | Fr | Merced | 16:09.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Colvin Hamel | Fr | Pitman | 16:15.28 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Zaron Fong | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:17.57 | 6:34 | 4/9 | 8/14 | 1/11 | ||||
23 | David Gonzalez-Santos | So | Modesto | 16:21.56 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | King Oung | Fr | Sage Hill | 16:22.37 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Elias Latronica | Fr | Turlock | 16:26.28 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Jedidiah Echegi | Fr | Patterson | 16:28.01 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | James Tetangco | Fr | Merced | 16:28.72 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Jovani Franco | Fr | Modesto | 16:28.73 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Andres Calderon | So | Pacheco | 16:29.18 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Tony Tan | So | Sage Hill | 16:32.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Omar Madriz | So | Pitman | 16:37.89 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Leighton Bridges | So | Modesto | 16:47.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Eduardo Davalos | Fr | Merrill West | 16:55.39 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Gioletti | So | Turlock | 16:55.62 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Costa | So | Pitman | 16:56.06 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Sam Magdaleno | Fr | Pacheco | 16:58.89 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Sean Muturi | Fr | Patterson | 16:59.71 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Jadon Lam | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:00.2 | 6:51 | 5/9 | 9/14 | 3/10 | 17:38 (0:38) |
17:38 (0:38) |
17:38 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Jude Tecson | Fr | Modesto | 17:03.23 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Elijah Suarez | So | Pitman | 17:06.45 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Miller | Fr | Modesto | 17:10.28 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Angelo Diaz | So | Merrill West | 17:12.02 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Everest Colnic | So | Pitman | 17:13.73 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Moreno | So | Modesto | 17:13.96 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Miguel Carrillo | So | Merrill West | 17:14.98 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Salazar | So | Turlock | 17:15.44 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Early | Fr | Turlock | 17:15.95 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Jude Xiong | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:21.14 | 7:00 | 6/9 | 10/14 | 4/8 | ||||
49 | Giovanni Cisneros | Fr | Turlock | 17:21.91 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Nikzad | So | Pitman | 17:22.21 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Caleb Duenas | Fr | Merced | 17:27.54 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Liam Bracey | Fr | Merced | 17:32.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Victor Espinoza | So | Manteca | 17:40.58 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Santiago Anaya Plata | Fr | Turlock | 17:42.44 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Nathaniel Reid | So | Seaside | 17:44.93 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Nicolas Ayala | So | Pacheco | 17:49.07 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Brennan Watkins | So | Pacheco | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Torres | So | Tokay | 17:52.85 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Alexander Sweilem | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:53.28 | 7:13 | 7/9 | 11/14 | 3/7 | ||||
60 | Dilshan Pandher | So | Modesto | 17:56.25 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Ayden Mendonca | Fr | Turlock | 17:58.47 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Sam Ross | Fr | Patterson | 17:59.06 | 7:15 | |||||||
63 | Luke Oliveira | Fr | Turlock | 18:00.95 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Blake() Creamer | Fr | Pitman | 18:06.21 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Jeremy Royce | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:08.27 | 7:19 | 8/9 | 12/14 | 3/6 | ||||
66 | Raymond Avalos | Fr | Patterson | 18:08.57 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Campos | Fr | Stagg | 18:13.04 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | David Cisneros | Fr | Pitman | 18:29.26 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Pagola | So | Pitman | 18:35.58 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Michael Perez | So | Pitman | 18:35.62 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Anderson Burge | Fr | Modesto | 18:51.98 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Christian Villabolos | Fr | Stagg | 18:52.18 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Hernandez | Fr | Manteca | 18:53.59 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Ranario | So | Pitman | 19:01.49 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Osiel Alverez | Fr | Pacheco | 19:02.82 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan() Woodill | Fr | Pitman | 19:04.81 | 7:42 | |||||||
77 | Benjamin Le | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:09.83 | 7:44 | 9/9 | 14/14 | 3/4 | ||||
78 | Sean Dhillon | So | Pitman | 19:26.22 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Arsh Singh | So | Pitman | 19:38.57 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Carter Van Groningen | Fr | Ripon Christian | 19:40.11 | 7:56 | |||||||
81 | Aviraj Thandi | Fr | Modesto | 19:52.46 | 8:01 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Chesley | So | Tokay | 20:01.12 | 8:04 | |||||||
83 | Julio Ruiz | So | Modesto | 20:06.08 | 8:06 | |||||||
84 | Angel Guerrero | So | Tokay | 20:34.51 | 8:18 | |||||||
85 | Sebastian() Russell | Fr | Pitman | 20:50.09 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Noah Williams | So | Ripon Christian | 20:57.87 | 8:27 | |||||||
87 | Jackson Anema | So | Ripon Christian | 20:59.39 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | Landon Nydam2 | Jr | Ripon Christian | 21:00.04 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Jared Segaar | So | Ripon Christian | 21:01.64 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Zach Varni2 | Jr | Ripon Christian | 21:02.09 | 8:29 | |||||||
91 | Manny Bellomi | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:09.07 | 8:56 | |||||||
92 | Roberto Castellanos | So | Patterson | 22:19.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
93 | Alexandro Del Rio Ramirez | So | Patterson | 22:32.52 | 9:05 | |||||||
94 | Alejandro Ochoa | So | Patterson | 23:25.67 | 9:27 | |||||||
95 | Nestor Martin | So | Modesto | 24:02.31 | 9:42 | |||||||
96 | Lincoln Stewart | Fr | Tokay | 24:40.6 | 9:57 | |||||||
97 | Trace Ralston | Fr | Pitman | 25:49.03 | 10:25 | |||||||
98 | Ehtisham Khan | Fr | Tokay | 30:10.96 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
79:28 15:54 6:25 |
75 | Abran Quirarte Guzman So 14:57 6:02 3 |
Tylor Tumlinson Fr 15:29 6:14 7 |
Conner Knorr So 15:45 6:21 12 |
Zaron Fong So 16:18 6:34 19 |
Jadon Lam So 17:00 6:51 34 |
Jude Xiong Fr 17:21 7:00 44 |
Alexander Sweilem So 17:53 7:13 49 |
2 | Sage Hill 7-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
80:23 16:05 6:29 |
86 | Noah Jimenez So 15:39 6:18 11 |
Brian Yu So 15:46 6:22 13 |
Ryan Bergmann Fr 16:03 6:28 15 |
King Oung Fr 16:22 6:36 21 |
Tony Tan So 16:32 6:40 26 |
||
3 | Pitman 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
80:52 16:10 6:31 |
93 | Thomas Suarez So 15:29 6:15 8 |
Helio Patino So 15:33 6:16 9 |
Colvin Hamel Fr 16:15 6:33 18 |
Omar Madriz So 16:38 6:42 27 |
Jacob Costa So 16:56 6:50 31 |
Elijah Suarez So 17:06 6:54 36 |
Everest Colnic So 17:14 6:57 39 |
4 | Merrill West 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
80:49 16:10 6:31 |
111 | Jonathan Hupman So 14:40 5:55 1 |
Leonel Moreno Jr. So 14:46 5:57 2 |
Eduardo Davalos Fr 16:55 6:49 29 |
Angelo Diaz So 17:12 6:56 38 |
Miguel Carrillo So 17:15 6:57 41 |
||
5 | Turlock 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
82:54 16:35 6:41 |
127 | Justin Strode So 16:07 6:30 16 |
Kevin Amador So 16:09 6:31 17 |
Elias Latronica Fr 16:26 6:38 22 |
Jacob Gioletti So 16:56 6:50 30 |
Alberto Salazar So 17:15 6:58 42 |
Ethan Early Fr 17:16 6:58 43 |
Giovanni Cisneros Fr 17:22 7:00 45 |
6 | Modesto 10-9-9-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
83:51 16:46 6:46 |
144 | David Gonzalez-Santos So 16:22 6:36 20 |
Jovani Franco Fr 16:29 6:39 24 |
Leighton Bridges So 16:48 6:46 28 |
Jude Tecson Fr 17:03 6:53 35 |
Daniel Miller Fr 17:10 6:55 37 |
Jesus Moreno So 17:14 6:57 40 |
Dilshan Pandher So 17:56 7:14 50 |
7 | Pacheco 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:38 |
84:19 16:52 6:48 |
155 | Giovanni Mejia Fr 15:12 6:08 5 |
Andres Calderon So 16:29 6:39 25 |
Sam Magdaleno Fr 16:59 6:51 32 |
Nicolas Ayala So 17:49 7:11 46 |
Brennan Watkins So 17:50 7:11 47 |
Osiel Alverez Fr 19:03 7:41 53 |
|
8 | Patterson 6-7-8-9-8 Gap: 2:35 |
85:09 17:02 6:52 |
169 | Francisco Hernandez So 15:34 6:17 10 |
Jedidiah Echegi Fr 16:28 6:38 23 |
Sean Muturi Fr 17:00 6:51 33 |
Sam Ross Fr 17:59 7:15 51 |
Raymond Avalos Fr 18:09 7:19 52 |
Roberto Castellanos So 22:20 9:00 62 |
Alexandro Del Rio Ramirez So 22:33 9:05 63 |
8 | Tokay 3-2-6-8-8 Gap: 5:25 |
88:57 17:47 7:10 |
169 | Edmond Zimmer So 15:09 6:07 4 |
Josiah Garcia Fr 15:20 6:11 6 |
Joseph Torres So 17:53 7:13 48 |
Nicholas Chesley So 20:01 8:04 55 |
Angel Guerrero So 20:35 8:18 56 |
Lincoln Stewart Fr 24:41 9:57 64 |
Ehtisham Khan Fr 30:11 12:10 65 |
10 | Ripon Christian 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:07 |
98:31 19:42 7:57 |
242 | Devin Phillips So 15:53 6:24 14 |
Carter Van Groningen Fr 19:40 7:56 54 |
Noah Williams So 20:58 8:27 57 |
Jackson Anema So 20:59 8:28 58 |
Landon Nydam2 Jr 21:00 8:28 59 |
Jared Segaar So 21:02 8:29 60 |
Zach Varni2 Jr 21:02 8:29 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Natalie Arriaza, Fr, 17:09.5, Patterson | Pleasant Grove, 93:28.8, 31 |
V | Emma Kaufman, Sr, 16:25.4, Lincoln (S) | Half Moon Bay, 88:25.3, 76 |