Pleasant Grove Results from the Amanda Garcia Memorial Invitational at Atwater HS on 10/1/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | So | V | 17:26.67 | 5:49 | 3 | 29/80 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 3/11 | 17:07 | ||||
Alex Schaeffer | So | Open | 20:38.07 | 6:53 | 3 | 56/137 | 6/11 | 12/17 | 3/9 | |||||
Armando Fernandez | Sr | V | 17:48.61 | 5:56 | 3 | 36/80 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 3/9 | 18:01 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Conner Knorr | So | Open | 19:36.64 | 6:32 | 3 | 31/137 | 2/11 | 8/17 | 3/11 | 19:00 | ||||
Cush Wright | Fr | Open | 31:13.36 | 10:24 | 3 | 136/137 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Deon Nesson | Fr | Open | 21:32.07 | 7:11 | 3 | 77/137 | 9/11 | 15/17 | 3/7 | |||||
Derek Pham | Fr | Open | 27:16.79 | 9:06 | 3 | 129/137 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 5/5 | |||||
Jackson Satow | So | Open | 21:25.79 | 7:09 | 3 | 73/137 | 8/11 | 14/17 | 3/7 | |||||
Jadon Lam | So | Open | 20:28.65 | 6:50 | 3 | 55/137 | 5/11 | 11/17 | 3/9 | |||||
John Funderburg | Jr | V | 16:08.52 | 5:23 | 3 | 5/80 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 3/11 | 15:54 | ||||
Jonathan Doty | So | V | 18:27.85 | 6:09 | 3 | 49/80 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 5/8 | 19:39 (1:11,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jude Xiong | Fr | Open | 20:06.74 | 6:42 | 3 | 45/137 | 3/11 | 9/17 | 5/10 | |||||
Maddox Hermano | Fr | Open | 21:05.64 | 7:02 | 3 | 66/137 | 7/11 | 13/17 | 3/8 | |||||
Riley Ho | Jr | Open | 20:23.75 | 6:48 | 3 | 54/137 | 4/11 | 10/17 | 4/9 | 20:32 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Almog | So | V | 17:06.33 | 5:42 | 3 | 24/80 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 4/11 | 17:22 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Spencer Cutting | So | V | 16:56.65 | 5:39 | 3 | 18/80 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 4/11 | 17:01 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zaron Fong | So | Open | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 3 | 16/137 | 1/11 | 7/17 | 5/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 85:27 1:40 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:23 | 5:56 | 99 | 5:22 | 83:59 85:25 |
John Funderburg (5), Spencer Cutting (17), Ryan Almog (23), Abran Quirarte Guzman (24), Armando Fernandez (30) | ||||
Open 1st 5 | 4/9 | 99:37 1:27 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:21 | 6:50 | 110 | 6:04 | Zaron Fong (11), Conner Knorr (15), Jude Xiong (23), Riley Ho (30), Jadon Lam (31) | |||||
Open 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 111:58 6:39 |
3 | 7:28 | 6:53 | 9:06 | 87 | 6:14 | Alex Schaeffer (10), Maddox Hermano (14), Jackson Satow (16), Deon Nesson (18), Derek Pham (29) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Manesh | Sr | Dublin | 15:08.98 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Mcdonald | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:50.62 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Tristan Gan | So | Dublin | 16:03.46 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Advait Jagannathan | Sr | Dublin | 16:06.36 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | John Funderburg | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:08.52 | 5:23 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 3/11 | ||||
6 | Cristian Ledezma-perez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:19.95 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Davis | Sr | Atwater | 16:24.04 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Micah Caballero | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:27.68 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Rahul Dutta | Jr | Dublin | 16:31.23 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Kaden Wong | Jr | Dublin | 16:32.99 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi | Jr | Turlock | 16:35.87 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Sorci | Sr | Atwater | 16:41.78 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Adrian Quezada | So | Atwater | 16:41.96 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Trejo | So | Atwater | 16:49.95 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Cristian Lucatero | Jr | Livingston | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Zachery Hardin | Sr | Atwater | 16:55.21 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Julian Hernandez | Jr | Turlock | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Spencer Cutting | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:56.65 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 4/11 | ||||
19 | Marcos Marrot | So | Atwater | 17:01.81 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | William Ko | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:03.92 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Martinez-fernandez | Fr | Dublin | 17:04.78 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Tanish Zutshi | So | Dublin | 17:05.25 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Logan Petty | So | Turlock | 17:05.53 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Almog | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:06.33 | 5:42 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 4/11 | ||||
25 | Jeffery Mendonca | So | Hilmar | 17:09.03 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Pedregosa | So | Dublin | 17:09.35 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Mann | Jr | Dublin | 17:16.99 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Kye Farrell | Sr | Dublin | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:26.67 | 5:49 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 3/11 | ||||
30 | Xavier Trujillo | Fr | Atwater | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Avendano | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:31.42 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Fabian De Loa | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:33.99 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Zaragoza | Jr | Turlock | 17:34.75 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Franklin Nzerem-johnson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:36.31 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Aguilar | Jr | Livingston | 17:46.76 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Armando Fernandez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:48.61 | 5:56 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 3/9 | ||||
37 | Nathan Puck | Jr | Lathrop | 17:51.98 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:52.29 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Braxton Belerique | Jr | Hilmar | 17:56.72 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Arias | Jr | Turlock | 17:59.28 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Palafox | So | Atwater | 18:14.81 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Arvin Grewal | So | Livermore | 18:19.52 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Kirolios Kozman | So | Buhach Colony | 18:22.31 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Devin Gopar | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:24.84 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Seamus Sweeney | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:25.38 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Vang | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:26.12 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Josue Sanchez | Jr | Turlock | 18:26.59 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Theodore Santos | So | Turlock | 18:27.49 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Doty | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:27.85 | 6:09 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 5/8 | ||||
50 | Ryan Barcelos | Jr | Hilmar | 18:30.18 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Jara-hernandez | So | Livermore | 18:30.59 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Angel Solis De La Cruz | Jr | Turlock | 18:36.71 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Connor Stromme | So | Livermore | 18:37.74 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Max Araujo | So | Atwater | 18:40.75 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Gonzales | So | Buhach Colony | 18:53.82 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Sherby | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:12.85 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Salas | Sr | Atwater | 19:24.71 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Finley Harrison | Jr | Hilmar | 19:26.04 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Hunter Carl | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:35.57 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Covin Tassey | So | Buhach Colony | 19:48.84 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Duncan Zarco | So | Livermore | 19:52.16 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Rosalio Leal | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Medina | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:55.78 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Peter Wilson | Jr | Turlock | 20:00.59 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Yuvraj Dhillon | Jr | Lathrop | 20:06.98 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Eliseo Llamas | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Slown | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:17.58 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Charles Arpan | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:21.41 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Godinez | Jr | Lathrop | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Cristian Flores | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:45.55 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Gallardo | Jr | Lathrop | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Rajveer Singh | Jr | Lathrop | 20:55.59 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Danny Moua | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:08.41 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Gerardo Lopez | Sr | Livingston | 22:02.35 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Christian Navarrete | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:08.67 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Caden Chan | Fr | Livermore | 22:11.42 | 7:24 | |||||||
77 | Harshdeep Buttar | Sr | Livingston | 23:26.18 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | Vidal Morquecho | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:28.39 | 7:49 | |||||||
79 | Jesus Quintero | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:44.67 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Sujay Kanakamedala | Jr | Livermore | 25:28.77 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
80:23 16:05 5:22 |
27 | Nathan Manesh Sr 15:09 5:03 1 |
Tristan Gan So 16:03 5:21 3 |
Advait Jagannathan Sr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Rahul Dutta Jr 16:31 5:30 9 |
Kaden Wong Jr 16:33 5:31 10 |
Jorge Martinez-fernandez Fr 17:05 5:42 20 |
Tanish Zutshi So 17:05 5:42 21 |
2 | Atwater 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
83:33 16:43 5:34 |
61 | Joseph Davis Sr 16:24 5:28 7 |
Daniel Sorci Sr 16:42 5:34 12 |
Adrian Quezada So 16:42 5:34 13 |
Nathan Trejo So 16:50 5:37 14 |
Zachery Hardin Sr 16:55 5:38 15 |
Marcos Marrot So 17:02 5:41 18 |
Xavier Trujillo Fr 17:28 5:49 25 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
85:27 17:05 5:42 |
99 | John Funderburg Jr 16:09 5:23 5 |
Spencer Cutting So 16:57 5:39 17 |
Ryan Almog So 17:06 5:42 23 |
Abran Quirarte Guzman So 17:27 5:49 24 |
Armando Fernandez Sr 17:49 5:56 30 |
Jonathan Doty So 18:28 6:09 41 |
|
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
85:55 17:11 5:44 |
108 | Matthew Mcdonald Sr 15:51 5:17 2 |
William Ko Jr 17:04 5:41 19 |
Andrew Avendano Jr 17:31 5:50 26 |
Franklin Nzerem-johnson Fr 17:36 5:52 29 |
Andres Rodriguez Sr 17:52 5:57 32 |
Seamus Sweeney So 18:25 6:08 37 |
Nathan Vang Jr 18:26 6:09 38 |
5 | Turlock 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
86:11 17:14 5:45 |
110 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi Jr 16:36 5:32 11 |
Julian Hernandez Jr 16:56 5:39 16 |
Logan Petty So 17:06 5:42 22 |
Daniel Zaragoza Jr 17:35 5:52 28 |
Ryan Arias Jr 17:59 6:00 33 |
Josue Sanchez Jr 18:27 6:09 39 |
Theodore Santos So 18:27 6:09 40 |
6 | Buhach Colony 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
150 | Micah Caballero Sr 16:28 5:29 8 |
Fabian De Loa Sr 17:34 5:51 27 |
Kirolios Kozman So 18:22 6:07 35 |
Devin Gopar Jr 18:25 6:08 36 |
Patrick Gonzales So 18:54 6:18 44 |
Covin Tassey So 19:49 6:36 45 |
Rosalio Leal Jr 19:53 6:38 47 |
7 | Golden Valley (SJ) 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:48 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
210 | Cristian Ledezma-perez Sr 16:20 5:27 6 |
Isaac Medina Sr 19:56 6:39 48 |
Joshua Slown Jr 20:18 6:46 50 |
Charles Arpan Sr 20:21 6:47 51 |
Danny Moua Sr 21:08 7:03 55 |
Christian Navarrete Jr 22:09 7:23 56 |
Vidal Morquecho Sr 23:28 7:49 58 |
8 | Livermore 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:52 |
97:31 19:30 6:30 |
222 | Arvin Grewal So 18:20 6:07 34 |
Jonathan Jara-hernandez So 18:31 6:10 42 |
Connor Stromme So 18:38 6:13 43 |
Duncan Zarco So 19:52 6:37 46 |
Caden Chan Fr 22:11 7:24 57 |
Sujay Kanakamedala Jr 25:29 8:30 59 |
|
9 | Lathrop 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:04 |
100:13 20:03 6:41 |
239 | Nathan Puck Jr 17:52 5:57 31 |
Yuvraj Dhillon Jr 20:07 6:42 49 |
Gabriel Godinez Jr 20:26 6:49 52 |
Anthony Gallardo Jr 20:52 6:57 53 |
Rajveer Singh Jr 20:56 6:59 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Landa | So | Central Valley | 17:47.31 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Won Choi | Jr | Dublin | 17:54.86 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Fagu Jiang | Jr | Dublin | 17:58.63 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Maskey | Sr | Dublin | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Jeevan Shergill | So | Dublin | 18:23.71 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Shaan Sidhu | So | Dublin | 18:26.84 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Hayden Choi | Fr | Dublin | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Zayaan Lalani | So | Dublin | 18:35.54 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Kailash Rao | So | Dublin | 18:41.03 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Pham | So | Dublin | 18:47.27 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Nehal Revuri | Fr | Dublin | 18:52.29 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Justin Strode | So | Turlock | 18:54.21 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Jin Lee | Sr | Atwater | 18:55.98 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Aditya Sharma | Jr | Dublin | 18:57.18 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Santhiapillai | Fr | Dublin | 19:01.02 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Zaron Fong | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 1/11 | 7/17 | 5/11 | ||||
17 | Thaman Suggala | So | Dublin | 19:09.93 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Yim | Fr | Dublin | 19:13.21 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Enkhtaivan Burrows | Jr | Dublin | 19:16.14 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Tristan Huang | Fr | Dublin | 19:16.28 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Oliver Lai | Fr | Dublin | 19:20.75 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Srikar Janyavula | Fr | Dublin | 19:24.73 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Oscar Prado | So | Atwater | 19:25.14 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Dominic Yep | So | Dublin | 19:26.41 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Liam Bray | Fr | Dublin | 19:26.58 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Mateusz Szadkowski | Fr | Dublin | 19:27.62 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Akash Jain | Fr | Dublin | 19:27.76 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Eleazar Lopez | So | Atwater | 19:28.48 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Vinamra Singhal | Fr | Dublin | 19:29.58 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Angel Ramos | Fr | Atwater | 19:30.78 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Conner Knorr | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:36.64 | 6:32 | 2/11 | 8/17 | 3/11 | ||||
32 | Kevin Amador | So | Turlock | 19:38.76 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Adi Jain | Fr | Dublin | 19:38.91 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Espinosa | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:39.92 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Kabir Bhargava | Fr | Dublin | 19:42.12 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Tadeus Oppenhuizen | Fr | Turlock | 19:42.68 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Arush Kadam | Fr | Dublin | 19:44.91 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Varun Gudise | Fr | Dublin | 19:47.23 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Hightower | Fr | Buhach Colony | 19:51.62 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Freitas | Fr | Dublin | 19:55.13 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Armando Guajardo | Sr | Central Valley | 19:56.69 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Lukas Gemperle | Fr | Turlock | 19:57.89 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Ladre Sengsoury | Jr | Central Valley | 19:58.21 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Om Joshi | Fr | Dublin | 20:05.59 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Jude Xiong | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:06.74 | 6:42 | 3/11 | 9/17 | 5/10 | ||||
46 | Alberto Salazar | So | Turlock | 20:06.88 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Maddox Pearson | Jr | Turlock | 20:07.73 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Avalos | Fr | Turlock | 20:09.93 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Jason Hu | So | Dublin | 20:13.56 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Gossman | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:13.74 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Kaden Llamas | Fr | Buhach Colony | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Everett Dugan | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:13.94 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Riely Rufino | Fr | Dublin | 20:15.95 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Riley Ho | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:23.75 | 6:48 | 4/11 | 10/17 | 4/9 | ||||
55 | Jadon Lam | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:28.65 | 6:50 | 5/11 | 11/17 | 3/9 | ||||
56 | Alex Schaeffer | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:38.07 | 6:53 | 6/11 | 12/17 | 3/9 | ||||
57 | Sebastian Ortega | Sr | Atwater | 20:40.87 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Salvador Virgen | Fr | Denair | 20:44.75 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Henri Yang | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:46.37 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Mayer | Jr | Turlock | 20:50.64 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Jackson Hall | Jr | Turlock | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Gioletti | So | Turlock | 20:52.72 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Amani Vaye | Fr | Lathrop | 20:53.89 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Jung | Fr | Dublin | 20:54.01 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Gildardo Gonzalez | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:59.59 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Maddox Hermano | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:05.64 | 7:02 | 7/11 | 13/17 | 3/8 | ||||
67 | Rayn Rafiq | Fr | Dublin | 21:05.89 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Montiel | Fr | Lathrop | 21:06.99 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Noah Pacheco | So | Big Valley Christian | 21:08.12 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Henrikson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:10.99 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Ayden Mendonca | Fr | Turlock | 21:16.05 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Eli Nultemeier | Fr | Dublin | 21:17.86 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Satow | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:25.79 | 7:09 | 8/11 | 14/17 | 3/7 | ||||
74 | Eric Leyva | Fr | Atwater | 21:28.04 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Santiago Anaya Plata | Fr | Turlock | 21:30.29 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Giovanni Duran | So | Atwater | 21:31.88 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Deon Nesson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:32.07 | 7:11 | 9/11 | 15/17 | 3/7 | ||||
78 | Jared Cook | Fr | Lathrop | 21:37.26 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Saul Zamudio | Jr | Buhach Colony | 21:42.78 | 7:14 | |||||||
80 | Eric Yang | So | Buhach Colony | 21:44.53 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Aditya Shetty | Fr | Dublin | 21:45.09 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Lathrop | 21:45.85 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Angadveer Sanghera | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:46.51 | 7:16 | |||||||
84 | Noe Garcia | Jr | Turlock | 21:46.62 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Giovanni Cisneros | Fr | Turlock | 21:50.56 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Luis Jordan Morales | Sr | Turlock | 21:54.74 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Ethan Early | Fr | Turlock | 21:56.11 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Armaan Bhasin | Fr | Dublin | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Efrain Torres | Sr | Turlock | 21:57.78 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Jarren Holloway | So | Lathrop | 21:58.55 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Henrikson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:58.91 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Luke Oliveira | Fr | Turlock | 21:59.11 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Larson Wejmar | Fr | Turlock | 21:59.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Damien Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:59.54 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Diego Perez | So | Turlock | 22:00.03 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Neil Jayan | Fr | Dublin | 22:00.24 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Ricardo Mendoza | Fr | Turlock | 22:00.37 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Jackson Stokes | So | Central Valley | 22:10.89 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Ridhwan Canada | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:11.52 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Emanuel Barajas | Fr | Central Valley | 22:14.75 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Temuulen Burrows | Fr | Dublin | 22:16.85 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Erik Petersen | So | Turlock | 22:18.09 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Souza | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:35.69 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Amarian Ward | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:50.73 | 7:37 | |||||||
105 | Jack Miller | Jr | Big Valley Christian | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
106 | Cesar Hernandez | Jr | Central Valley | 22:56.29 | 7:39 | |||||||
107 | Neel Sharma | Jr | Dublin | 23:00.75 | 7:40 | |||||||
108 | Braden Leal | Fr | Denair | 23:04.74 | 7:42 | |||||||
109 | Sahil Sandasani | Jr | Dublin | 23:06.12 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Travis Sanchez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 23:11.14 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Olvera | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:15.14 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Natthan Intharasombat | Fr | Dublin | 23:24.21 | 7:48 | |||||||
113 | Nolan Enos | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:27.11 | 7:49 | |||||||
114 | Cohen Gier | So | Lathrop | 23:43.91 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Wyatt Meadows | Fr | Turlock | 23:49.74 | 7:57 | |||||||
116 | Justin Alvarez | Sr | Central Valley | 23:53.44 | 7:58 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Turlock | 24:07.34 | 8:02 | |||||||
118 | Joshuah Michelena | So | Central Valley | 24:21.07 | 8:07 | |||||||
119 | Victor Faurrieta Lara | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:28.52 | 8:10 | |||||||
120 | Victor Ortiz Ramos | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:40.39 | 8:13 | |||||||
121 | Prime Sterling | Fr | Dublin | 24:40.65 | 8:14 | |||||||
122 | Christopher Zapien | So | Buhach Colony | 25:11.95 | 8:24 | |||||||
123 | Armaan Rizvi | Fr | Dublin | 25:12.07 | 8:24 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Ceballos | Fr | Atwater | 25:36.25 | 8:32 | |||||||
125 | Eduardo Madrigal | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:49.72 | 8:37 | |||||||
126 | Jared Navarrete | Jr | Buhach Colony | 25:51.22 | 8:37 | |||||||
127 | Frankie Klino | Fr | Central Valley | 26:13.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
128 | Marco Coria | So | Central Valley | 26:16.36 | 8:45 | |||||||
129 | Derek Pham | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 27:16.79 | 9:06 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 5/5 | ||||
130 | Pravjit Singh | Jr | Lathrop | 28:30.76 | 9:30 | |||||||
131 | Michael Mccoy | Fr | Central Valley | 28:44.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
132 | Alexis Andrade | So | Central Valley | 28:49.5 | 9:37 | |||||||
133 | Adrian Zepeda | Fr | Atwater | 28:54.72 | 9:38 | |||||||
134 | Harman Lalli | Fr | Dublin | 30:47.52 | 10:16 | |||||||
135 | Ezekiel Ramszyk | Fr | Big Valley Christian | 31:09.17 | 10:23 | |||||||
136 | Cush Wright | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 31:13.36 | 10:24 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 4/4 | ||||
137 | Richard Pickett | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 32:00.22 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
20 | Won Choi Jr 17:55 5:58 2 |
Fagu Jiang Jr 17:59 6:00 3 |
Brandon Maskey Sr 18:18 6:06 4 |
Jeevan Shergill So 18:24 6:08 5 |
Shaan Sidhu So 18:27 6:09 6 |
Hayden Choi Fr 18:29 6:10 7 |
Zayaan Lalani So 18:36 6:12 8 |
2 | Atwater 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
82 | Jin Lee Sr 18:56 6:19 10 |
Oscar Prado So 19:25 6:28 12 |
Eleazar Lopez So 19:28 6:29 13 |
Angel Ramos Fr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Sebastian Ortega Sr 20:41 6:54 33 |
Eric Leyva Fr 21:28 7:09 40 |
Giovanni Duran So 21:32 7:11 41 |
3 | Turlock 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
98:20 19:40 6:33 |
88 | Justin Strode So 18:54 6:18 9 |
Kevin Amador So 19:39 6:33 16 |
Tadeus Oppenhuizen Fr 19:43 6:34 18 |
Lukas Gemperle Fr 19:58 6:39 21 |
Alberto Salazar So 20:07 6:42 24 |
Maddox Pearson Jr 20:08 6:43 25 |
Gabriel Avalos Fr 20:10 6:43 26 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
110 | Zaron Fong So 19:02 6:21 11 |
Conner Knorr So 19:37 6:32 15 |
Jude Xiong Fr 20:07 6:42 23 |
Riley Ho Jr 20:24 6:48 30 |
Jadon Lam So 20:29 6:50 31 |
Alex Schaeffer So 20:38 6:53 32 |
Maddox Hermano Fr 21:06 7:02 37 |
5 | Central Valley 1-2-3-5-5 Gap: 4:27 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
145 | Alexis Landa So 17:47 5:56 1 |
Armando Guajardo Sr 19:57 6:39 20 |
Ladre Sengsoury Jr 19:58 6:39 22 |
Jackson Stokes So 22:11 7:24 50 |
Emanuel Barajas Fr 22:15 7:25 52 |
Cesar Hernandez Jr 22:56 7:39 55 |
Justin Alvarez Sr 23:53 7:58 60 |
6 | Buhach Colony 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
104:19 20:52 6:57 |
168 | Jackson Hightower Fr 19:52 6:37 19 |
Kaden Llamas Fr 20:14 6:45 28 |
Henri Yang Sr 20:46 6:55 34 |
Saul Zamudio Jr 21:43 7:14 43 |
Eric Yang So 21:45 7:15 44 |
Joseph Souza Fr 22:36 7:32 53 |
Travis Sanchez Fr 23:11 7:44 56 |
7 | Golden Valley (SJ) 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:11 |
105:30 21:06 7:02 |
180 | Elijah Espinosa So 19:40 6:33 17 |
Garrett Gossman So 20:14 6:45 27 |
Gildardo Gonzalez So 21:00 7:00 36 |
Angadveer Sanghera So 21:47 7:16 46 |
Amarian Ward Fr 22:51 7:37 54 |
Gabriel Olvera Fr 23:15 7:45 57 |
Nolan Enos Fr 23:27 7:49 58 |
8 | Lathrop 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
107:23 21:29 7:10 |
207 | Amani Vaye Fr 20:54 6:58 35 |
Caleb Montiel Fr 21:07 7:02 38 |
Jared Cook Fr 21:37 7:12 42 |
Daniel Hernandez Fr 21:46 7:15 45 |
Jarren Holloway So 21:59 7:20 47 |
Cohen Gier So 23:44 7:55 59 |
Pravjit Singh Jr 28:31 9:30 61 |
9 | Cosumnes Oaks 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
216 | Everett Dugan Fr 20:14 6:45 29 |
Andrew Henrikson Fr 21:11 7:04 39 |
Cameron Henrikson Fr 21:59 7:20 48 |
Damien Gonzalez Jr 22:00 7:20 49 |
Ridhwan Canada So 22:12 7:24 51 |
Richard Pickett Jr 32:00 10:40 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
15 | Hayden Choi Fr 18:29 6:10 1 |
Zayaan Lalani So 18:36 6:12 2 |
Kailash Rao So 18:41 6:14 3 |
Daniel Pham So 18:47 6:16 4 |
Nehal Revuri Fr 18:52 6:17 5 |
Aditya Sharma Jr 18:57 6:19 6 |
Daniel Santhiapillai Fr 19:01 6:20 7 |
2 | Turlock 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
102:52 20:34 6:51 |
53 | Maddox Pearson Jr 20:08 6:43 8 |
Gabriel Avalos Fr 20:10 6:43 9 |
Andrew Mayer Jr 20:51 6:57 11 |
Jackson Hall Jr 20:51 6:57 12 |
Jacob Gioletti So 20:53 6:58 13 |
Ayden Mendonca Fr 21:16 7:05 15 |
Santiago Anaya Plata Fr 21:30 7:10 17 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:39 |
111:58 22:24 7:28 |
87 | Alex Schaeffer So 20:38 6:53 10 |
Maddox Hermano Fr 21:06 7:02 14 |
Jackson Satow So 21:26 7:09 16 |
Deon Nesson Fr 21:32 7:11 18 |
Derek Pham Fr 27:17 9:06 29 |
Cush Wright Fr 31:13 10:24 32 |
|
4 | Golden Valley (SJ) 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
121:41 24:20 8:07 |
116 | Gabriel Olvera Fr 23:15 7:45 20 |
Nolan Enos Fr 23:27 7:49 21 |
Victor Faurrieta Lara Fr 24:29 8:10 24 |
Victor Ortiz Ramos So 24:40 8:13 25 |
Eduardo Madrigal Fr 25:50 8:37 26 |
||
5 | Central Valley 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:20 |
123:41 24:44 8:15 |
119 | Cesar Hernandez Jr 22:56 7:39 19 |
Justin Alvarez Sr 23:53 7:58 22 |
Joshuah Michelena So 24:21 8:07 23 |
Frankie Klino Fr 26:14 8:45 27 |
Marco Coria So 26:16 8:45 28 |
Michael Mccoy Fr 28:45 9:35 30 |
Alexis Andrade So 28:50 9:37 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Open | Alexis Landa, So, 17:47.3, Central Valley | Dublin, 91:01.7, 20 |
V | Nathan Manesh, Sr, 15:09, Dublin | Dublin, 80:23, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Open | Lena Llamas, Fr, 20:33.2, Buhach Colony | Pleasant Grove, 113:42.4, 31 |
V | Medha Gowda, Sr, 18:10.6, Dublin | Dublin, 98:44.4, 27 |