Pleasant Grove Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/2/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Kahoe | Fr | F/S | 14:51 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 68/76 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/5 | 14:50 | 14:50 | |||
Agustin Peinado | So | F/S | 13:56 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 53/76 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 6/6 | 14:01 (0:05,0.6) |
14:01 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brandon Nguyen | Jr | V | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 50/67 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 6/6 | 20:14 (0:41,3.4) |
20:14 (0:41,3.4) |
20:03 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brian Vest | Sr | V | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 32/67 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/6 | 19:17 (0:34,2.9) |
19:17 (0:34,2.9) |
18:49 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
David Burke | Fr | F/S | 16:35 | 7:54 | 2.1 | 73/76 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 18:49 (2:14,11.9) |
18:49 (2:14,11.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Deler Ghazi | Jr | V | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 66/67 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 20:16 | ||
Fernando Herrera | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 44/67 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/6 | 19:25 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jean Luk Volker | So | F/S | 14:58 | 7:08 | 2.1 | 69/76 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 15:32 (0:34,3.6) |
15:32 (0:34,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Marco Diaz | Jr | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 35/67 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/6 | 19:05 (0:19,1.7) |
19:05 (0:19,1.7) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Marshll Taylor | Sr | V | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 64/67 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 21:32 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Maxwel Pimentel | Fr | F/S | 13:32 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 43/76 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/6 | 14:07 (0:35,4.1) |
14:07 (0:35,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Quinlin Moore | Jr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 59/67 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 22:27 (1:46,7.9) |
22:27 (1:46,7.9) |
21:12 (0:31,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rian Long | Sr | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 34/67 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/6 | 19:21 (0:35,3.0) |
19:21 (0:35,3.0) |
19:21 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sami Araya | Fr | F/S | 13:55 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 51/76 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/6 | 14:33 (0:38,4.4) |
14:33 (0:38,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Spencer Cudworth | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 7/67 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 17:18 (0:43,4.1) |
17:18 (0:43,4.1) |
17:09 (0:34,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Stephen Immeker | Fr | F/S | 14:45 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 67/76 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/6 | |||||
Taylor Gould | So | F/S | 12:34 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 23/76 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 5/6 | 13:09 (0:35,4.4) |
13:09 (0:35,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zac Matsumoto | Sr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 41/67 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 5/6 | 19:08 (0:14,1.2) |
19:08 (0:14,1.2) |
18:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 91:44 2:19 |
3.1 | 5:55 | 5:21 | 6:06 | 132 | 5:17 | 91:47 (0:03,0.1) |
91:47 (0:03,0.1%) |
91:11 91:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Spencer Cudworth (7), Brian Vest (28), Rian Long (30), Marco Diaz (31), Zac Matsumoto (36) | |
V 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 102:15 2:21 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:10 | 6:56 | 112 | 5:43 | 100:18 100:18 |
Fernando Herrera (15), Brandon Nguyen (18), Quinlin Moore (23), Marshll Taylor (27), Deler Ghazi (29) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 68:42 2:11 |
2.1 | 6:33 | 5:59 | 7:01 | 165 | 5:38 | 70:40 (1:58,2.8) |
70:40 (1:58,2.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Taylor Gould (21), Maxwel Pimentel (33), Sami Araya (36), Agustin Peinado (37), Stephen Immeker (38) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abdul Hamid | Sr | Sheldon | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Jesuit | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Xavier Gaulman | Sr | Sheldon | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Sean Kurdy | So | Jesuit | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Michael Lackner | So | Jesuit | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Tristyn Martin | Sr | Jesuit | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Cudworth | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:35 | 5:21 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 17:18 (0:43) |
17:18 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Taylor Mccauley | Sr | Sheldon | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Joel Giordano | So | Sheldon | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Huitt | Jr | Jesuit | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Alex Merry | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Evan Cross | So | Jesuit | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Sickman | So | Jesuit | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Austin Smith | So | Sheldon | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Gregory Aitken | So | Folsom | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Patrick Irwin | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Brendan Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Colin Pilcher | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Colin Flaherty | Fr | Folsom | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Josh Bolier | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Cristian Hernandez | Jr | Jesuit | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | John Kretschmann | Jr | Folsom | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Tim Scott | Sr | Folsom | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Alex Blake | Sr | Folsom | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | David Duncan | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Sam Nelson | Sr | Sheldon | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Tj Holloway | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Weston Dewitt | Jr | Folsom | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Logan Day | Sr | Jesuit | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Brian Vest | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:43 | 6:02 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/6 | 19:17 (0:34) |
19:17 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Christian Johnson | Fr | Folsom | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Rian Long | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/6 | 19:21 (0:35) |
19:21 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Marco Diaz | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:46 | 6:03 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/6 | 19:05 (0:19) |
19:05 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Marcus Nunley | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Iritani | Jr | Jesuit | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Pedro Lopez | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Charles Hedin | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Tan | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Zac Matsumoto | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:54 | 6:06 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 5/6 | 19:08 (0:14) |
19:08 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Chet Bhatti | Jr | Sheldon | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Bret Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Fernando Herrera | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:08 | 6:10 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/6 | ||||
45 | Caleb Eddy | Sr | Jesuit | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Gerardo Flores | Jr | Folsom | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Josh Gladwell | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Bardini | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Buckley | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:33 | 6:18 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 6/6 | 20:14 (0:41) |
20:14 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Michael Flodin | Jr | Jesuit | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Nick Campanello | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | John Peters | Sr | Jesuit | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Ian Feekes | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Blake Tinney | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Matt Merrill | Jr | Folsom | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Nick Hunt | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Quinlin Moore | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:41 | 6:40 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 22:27 (1:46) |
22:27 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Christopher Nowell | Jr | Folsom | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Peter Merrill | Sr | Folsom | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Alex Huynh | Sr | Sheldon | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Bajamundi | Jr | Jesuit | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
64 | Marshll Taylor | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:24 | 6:54 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 6/6 | ||||
65 | Cameron Browne | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Deler Ghazi | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:29 | 6:56 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 21:04 | 21:04 | ||
67 | Justin Ocampo | Sr | Jesuit | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
81:48 16:22 5:17 |
27 | Andrew Brown Sr 16:07 5:12 2 |
Sean Kurdy So 16:18 5:15 4 |
Michael Lackner So 16:23 5:17 5 |
Tristyn Martin Sr 16:24 5:17 6 |
Andrew Huitt Jr 16:36 5:21 10 |
Evan Cross So 17:13 5:33 12 |
Matthew Sickman So 17:16 5:34 13 |
2 | Sheldon 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
82:35 16:31 5:20 |
35 | Abdul Hamid Sr 15:51 5:07 1 |
Xavier Gaulman Sr 16:14 5:14 3 |
Taylor Mccauley Sr 16:35 5:21 8 |
Joel Giordano So 16:35 5:21 9 |
Andrew Caudle Jr 17:20 5:35 14 |
Austin Smith So 17:20 5:35 15 |
Zachary Caudle Jr 18:10 5:52 23 |
3 | Folsom 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
89:35 17:55 5:47 |
102 | Gregory Aitken So 17:24 5:37 16 |
Colin Flaherty Fr 17:56 5:47 19 |
John Kretschmann Jr 18:00 5:48 21 |
Tim Scott Sr 18:03 5:49 22 |
Alex Blake Sr 18:12 5:52 24 |
Weston Dewitt Jr 18:23 5:56 27 |
Christian Johnson Fr 18:43 6:02 29 |
4 | Oak Ridge 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
122 | Alex Merry Jr 17:02 5:30 11 |
Patrick Irwin Jr 17:40 5:42 17 |
Colin Pilcher Sr 17:50 5:45 18 |
Bret Mcnamee Jr 19:08 6:10 37 |
Josh Gladwell Jr 19:17 6:13 39 |
Garrett Bardini Jr 19:21 6:15 40 |
Christopher Buckley Jr 19:32 6:18 41 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
132 | Spencer Cudworth Sr 16:35 5:21 7 |
Brian Vest Sr 18:43 6:02 28 |
Rian Long Sr 18:46 6:03 30 |
Marco Diaz Jr 18:46 6:03 31 |
Zac Matsumoto Sr 18:54 6:06 36 |
Fernando Herrera Jr 19:08 6:10 38 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 19:33 6:18 42 |
6 | Ponderosa 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
136 | Josh Bolier Sr 17:57 5:47 20 |
David Duncan Sr 18:16 5:54 25 |
Tj Holloway Sr 18:22 5:55 26 |
Marcus Nunley Sr 18:47 6:04 32 |
Pedro Lopez Sr 18:50 6:05 33 |
Charles Hedin Sr 18:52 6:05 34 |
Gavin Tan Sr 18:52 6:05 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
88:41 17:44 5:43 |
21 | Evan Cross So 17:13 5:33 1 |
Matthew Sickman So 17:16 5:34 2 |
Brendan Jones Fr 17:48 5:45 4 |
Cristian Hernandez Jr 17:59 5:48 5 |
Logan Day Sr 18:25 5:56 9 |
Jacob Iritani Jr 18:49 6:04 11 |
Caleb Eddy Sr 19:11 6:11 16 |
2 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:33 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
56 | Austin Smith So 17:20 5:35 3 |
Zachary Caudle Jr 18:10 5:52 6 |
Sam Nelson Sr 18:17 5:54 7 |
Chet Bhatti Jr 18:54 6:06 14 |
Alex Huynh Sr 20:53 6:44 26 |
||
3 | Folsom 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
97:25 19:29 6:17 |
80 | Weston Dewitt Jr 18:23 5:56 8 |
Christian Johnson Fr 18:43 6:02 10 |
Gerardo Flores Jr 19:15 6:13 17 |
Matt Merrill Jr 20:16 6:32 21 |
Christopher Nowell Jr 20:48 6:43 24 |
Peter Merrill Sr 20:49 6:43 25 |
|
4 | Ponderosa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
97:34 19:31 6:18 |
86 | Charles Hedin Sr 18:52 6:05 12 |
Gavin Tan Sr 18:52 6:05 13 |
Alex Johnson Jr 19:34 6:19 19 |
Blake Tinney Jr 19:57 6:26 20 |
Nick Hunt Sr 20:19 6:33 22 |
Cameron Browne Sr 21:25 6:55 28 |
|
5 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
102:15 20:27 6:36 |
112 | Fernando Herrera Jr 19:08 6:10 15 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 19:33 6:18 18 |
Quinlin Moore Jr 20:41 6:40 23 |
Marshll Taylor Sr 21:24 6:54 27 |
Deler Ghazi Jr 21:29 6:56 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Cummings | So | Jesuit | 11:30 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Austin Streetman | So | Oak Ridge | 11:34 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Shane Marshall | Fr | Ponderosa | 11:35 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Luke Bricca | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:43 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Brewer | So | Sheldon | 11:45 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | James Wilde | So | Jesuit | 11:49 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Bobby Ternes | So | Jesuit | 11:49 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Benjamin Holland | Fr | Jesuit | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Derek Dokter | Fr | Sheldon | 11:59 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Kohl | So | Ponderosa | 12:00 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Joe Shaller | So | Oak Ridge | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Blake Hanson | So | Oak Ridge | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Kauffman | So | Oak Ridge | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Nick Siino | So | Jesuit | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Matt Simons | Fr | Sheldon | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Blake Fabian | So | Oak Ridge | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Carson Webb | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Bradley Carpenter | So | Jesuit | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Randy Stralen | Fr | Jesuit | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Chad Vardas | So | Oak Ridge | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Rohan Nalawadi | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Jack Baer | So | Jesuit | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Gould | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:34 | 5:59 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 5/6 | 13:09 (0:35) |
13:09 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Andres Lopez | So | Ponderosa | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Hopper | So | Folsom | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Travis Vo | So | Folsom | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Griffin | So | Jesuit | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Robert Sabino | So | Ponderosa | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Alex Tyree | Fr | Jesuit | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Kaleb Outhavong | Fr | Folsom | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Nolan Vanhonsebrouck | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Marcus Bernard | So | Jesuit | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Josh Pettingill | So | Folsom | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Parker Nelson | So | Folsom | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Rodrigo Razo | So | Sheldon | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Ben Lucca | Fr | Sheldon | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Cendro | Fr | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Oliver Arenchild | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Kerr | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Travis Thayer | Fr | Sheldon | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Zachary Stewart | Fr | Folsom | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Maxwel Pimentel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:32 | 6:27 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/6 | 14:07 (0:35) |
14:07 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Tim Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Wright | Fr | Folsom | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Nick Gladwell | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Keith Pagulayan | So | Sheldon | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Fleming | So | Oak Ridge | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Gurinder Gill | So | Sheldon | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Wilmarth | So | Folsom | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Sami Araya | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:55 | 6:38 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/6 | 14:33 (0:38) |
14:33 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Owen Collins | So | Folsom | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Agustin Peinado | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:56 | 6:38 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 6/6 | 14:01 (0:05) |
14:01 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Adam Gerhards | Fr | Folsom | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Nick White | So | Oak Ridge | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Pulsipher | So | Folsom | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Cassidy Nguyen | Fr | Jesuit | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Brent Maher | So | Oak Ridge | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Chris Webber | Fr | Folsom | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Flores | Fr | Jesuit | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Ben Soloman | Fr | Jesuit | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Hugorafael Chacon- | So | Sheldon | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Angad Singh | So | Sheldon | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | David Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Rodrigo Soler | Fr | Jesuit | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Brian Jahn | Fr | Jesuit | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Stephen Immeker | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:45 | 7:01 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/6 | ||||
68 | Adam Kahoe | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:51 | 7:04 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/5 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
69 | Jean Luk Volker | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:58 | 7:08 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 15:32 (0:34) |
15:32 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Travis Nesmith | Fr | Sheldon | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Ershad Forghany | Fr | Jesuit | 15:37 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Max Adams | Fr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | David Burke | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:35 | 7:54 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 18:49 (2:14) |
18:49 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Alex Johns | Fr | Jesuit | 17:09 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Foote | Fr | Jesuit | 19:08 | 9:07 | |||||||
76 | Scott Baggett | So | Sheldon | 20:29 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
59:08 11:50 5:38 |
36 | Patrick Cummings So 11:30 5:29 1 |
James Wilde So 11:49 5:38 6 |
Bobby Ternes So 11:49 5:38 7 |
Benjamin Holland Fr 11:54 5:40 8 |
Nick Siino So 12:06 5:46 14 |
Bradley Carpenter So 12:20 5:52 18 |
Randy Stralen Fr 12:24 5:54 19 |
2 | Oak Ridge 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
59:30 11:54 5:40 |
42 | Austin Streetman So 11:34 5:30 2 |
Luke Bricca Fr 11:43 5:35 4 |
Joe Shaller So 12:04 5:45 11 |
Blake Hanson So 12:04 5:45 12 |
Kyle Kauffman So 12:05 5:45 13 |
Blake Fabian So 12:13 5:49 16 |
Chad Vardas So 12:26 5:55 20 |
3 | Ponderosa 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
61:07 12:13 5:49 |
77 | Shane Marshall Fr 11:35 5:31 3 |
Nathan Kohl So 12:00 5:43 10 |
Carson Webb Fr 12:14 5:50 17 |
Andres Lopez So 12:36 6:00 22 |
Robert Sabino So 12:42 6:03 25 |
||
4 | Sheldon 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
62:15 12:27 5:56 |
88 | Ethan Brewer So 11:45 5:36 5 |
Derek Dokter Fr 11:59 5:42 9 |
Matt Simons Fr 12:11 5:48 15 |
Rodrigo Razo So 13:09 6:16 29 |
Ben Lucca Fr 13:11 6:17 30 |
Travis Thayer Fr 13:15 6:19 31 |
Keith Pagulayan So 13:45 6:33 35 |
5 | Folsom 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:32 |
64:16 12:51 6:07 |
128 | Matthew Hopper So 12:36 6:00 23 |
Travis Vo So 12:41 6:02 24 |
Kaleb Outhavong Fr 12:45 6:04 26 |
Josh Pettingill So 13:06 6:14 27 |
Parker Nelson So 13:08 6:15 28 |
Zachary Stewart Fr 13:22 6:22 32 |
Daniel Wright Fr 13:32 6:27 34 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
68:42 13:44 6:33 |
165 | Taylor Gould So 12:34 5:59 21 |
Maxwel Pimentel Fr 13:32 6:27 33 |
Sami Araya Fr 13:55 6:38 36 |
Agustin Peinado So 13:56 6:38 37 |
Stephen Immeker Fr 14:45 7:01 38 |
Adam Kahoe Fr 14:51 7:04 39 |
Jean Luk Volker So 14:58 7:08 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Patrick Cummings, So, 11:30, Jesuit | Jesuit, 59:08, 36 |
V | Abdul Hamid, Sr, 15:51, Sheldon | Jesuit, 81:48, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.