Pleasant Grove Results from the Springview Invitational at Johnson-Springview Park on 10/11/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agustin Peinado | Jr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 60/99 | 3/5 | 4/19 | 10/14 | 19:44 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brock Miller | So | JV | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 60/131 | 5/14 | 8/19 | 6/11 | |||||
Carson Mccall | Fr | JV | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 11/131 | 1/14 | 2/19 | 7/13 | |||||
Christopher Castelli | Fr | JV | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 59/131 | 4/14 | 7/19 | 8/12 | |||||
Eduard Chekmarev | Fr | JV | 21:26 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 82/131 | 9/14 | 12/19 | 4/8 | |||||
Ethan Verdoorn | Fr | JV | 19:57 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 43/131 | 3/14 | 6/19 | 8/13 | |||||
Isaiah Washington | Fr | JV | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 88/131 | 10/14 | 13/19 | 4/7 | |||||
Issac Lo | Fr | JV | 22:44 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 102/131 | 13/14 | 16/19 | 3/3 | |||||
Jean Luk Volker | Jr | V | 23:26 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 93/99 | 4/5 | 18/19 | 14/14 | 23:44 (0:18,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jeremy Estes | So | JV | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 77/131 | 7/14 | 10/19 | 5/10 | |||||
Oliver Gates | Fr | JV | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 103/131 | 14/14 | 17/19 | 3/3 | |||||
Pratul Saini | So | JV | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 94/131 | 12/14 | 15/19 | 3/4 | |||||
Quinlin Moore | Sr | V | 19:11 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 48/99 | 2/5 | 3/19 | 12/15 | 20:33 (1:22,6.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sami Araya | So | JV | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 34/131 | 2/14 | 5/19 | 8/13 | |||||
Stephen Immeker | So | JV | 21:51 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 93/131 | 11/14 | 14/19 | 4/6 | |||||
Taylor Gould | Jr | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 16/99 | 1/5 | 1/19 | 8/15 | 17:52 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thomas Field | So | JV | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 67/131 | 6/14 | 9/19 | 5/10 | |||||
Trevor Martinez | Sr | V | 24:37 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 96/99 | 5/5 | 19/19 | 11/11 | 27:53 (3:16,11.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wyatt Bartholomew | So | JV | 21:23 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 79/131 | 8/14 | 11/19 | 5/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/11 | 104:42 6:50 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 5:44 | 7:56 | 228 | 5:32 | 91:11 99:11 |
Taylor Gould (14), Quinlin Moore (37), Agustin Peinado (46), Jean Luk Volker (65), Trevor Martinez (66) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 7/11 | 99:37 1:47 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:04 | 6:38 | 175 | 6:01 | Carson Mccall (10), Sami Araya (30), Ethan Verdoorn (38), Christopher Castelli (48), Brock Miller (49) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 106:54 0:47 |
3.1 | 6:54 | 6:46 | 7:01 | 101 | 6:15 | Thomas Field (14), Jeremy Estes (19), Wyatt Bartholomew (21), Eduard Chekmarev (22), Isaiah Washington (25) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Bertz | Jr | Del Oro | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Kyler Ostenberg | Jr | Del Oro | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Pond | So | Whitney | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Gunnar Gollnick | Jr | Del Oro | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Logan Dodge | So | Whitney | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Irwin | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Johnathan Montoya | Sr | Rocklin | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Trenton Macktinger | Fr | Del Oro | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Josh Lewis | Jr | Whitney | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Antar Gonzales | Jr | Kennedy | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Connor Frisch | So | Granite Bay | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Seefeldt | Jr | Roseville | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Bilyeu | Jr | Whitney | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Nguyen | Jr | Whitney | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Joe Shanahan | Sr | Del Oro | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Gould | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:47 | 5:44 | 1/5 | 1/19 | 8/15 | ||||
17 | Moses Wolfe-polgar | Sr | Del Oro | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Drew Gee | Jr | Del Oro | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Aidon Beitia | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Marc Arteaga | Sr | Del Oro | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Camden Criesco | Fr | Bear River | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Gillis | Jr | Bear River | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Becco | Jr | Kennedy | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Craig Yerkes | Jr | Rocklin | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Blake Amado | Jr | Roseville | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Josh Gladwell | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Connor Emsley | Jr | Rocklin | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Stephen Lamera | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Hopper | Jr | Folsom | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Jake Mann | So | Del Oro | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Alex Carey | So | Del Oro | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Preston Summerhays | Lincoln-L | 18:25 | 5:56 | ||||||||
33 | Travis Vo | Jr | Folsom | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Veslenio | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Tommy Paulson | Lincoln-L | 18:29 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Tim Bartolomei | Jr | Del Oro | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Matt Becker | Sr | Whitney | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Brett Benoit | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Herman Blom | Sr | Roseville | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Joe | So | Kennedy | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Sean Baker | So | Christian Brothers | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Colin Ryder | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Zach Seminer | So | Roseville | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Jared Palmyra | Lincoln-L | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Gerardo Flores | Sr | Folsom | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Luke Adel | Fr | Kennedy | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Raven Maccione | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Quinlin Moore | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:11 | 6:11 | 2/5 | 3/19 | 12/15 | ||||
49 | Daniel Lyon | So | Granite Bay | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Jeremiah Grande | Sr | Rocklin | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Mason Kohls | So | Granite Bay | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Chrystian Villareal | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Logan Kohne | Jr | Folsom | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Tony Smith | So | Woodland Christian | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Jossis | Lincoln-L | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
56 | Garrett Bardini | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Jackson | Lincoln-L | 19:29 | 6:17 | ||||||||
58 | Kyle Denison | Sr | Oak Ridge | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | James Womack | Jr | Kennedy | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Brian Ackerson | Lincoln-L | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
60 | Agustin Peinado | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3/5 | 4/19 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Troy Pawlak | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Donovan Rooney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Rj Ortega-neel | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Jake Meyer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Andre Escobar | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Robertson | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Cole Pannell | So | Lincoln-L | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Rio Fernandez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Reid Johnson | Jr | Bear River | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Justin Dooley | So | Bear River | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Yaxin Shi | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Painter | Lincoln-L | 20:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
73 | Trevor Getreu | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Taariq Jensen | Jr | Kennedy | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Chad Alma | Lincoln-L | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
76 | Michael Gage | Lincoln-L | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Zaki Azizi | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Axel Ruano | Jr | Highlands | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Owen Collins | Jr | Folsom | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Timothy Huynh | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Hagge | Lincoln-L | 21:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
84 | Romeo Anderson | Fr | Highlands | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Advincula | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Justin West | Jr | Woodland Christian | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Dominic Netzsosie | So | Highlands | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Trung Nguyen | Sr | Roseville | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Jesse Amaro | Sr | Highlands | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Abraham Ochoa | So | Highlands | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
91 | Vincent Villegas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
92 | Antonio Rustin | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Jean Luk Volker | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:26 | 7:34 | 4/5 | 18/19 | 14/14 | ||||
94 | Jason Johal | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Darrick Tran | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
96 | Trevor Martinez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:37 | 7:56 | 5/5 | 19/19 | 11/11 | ||||
97 | Robert Mccambell | Fr | Highlands | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Ian Tucker | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Erin Fleming | Sr | Highlands | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Oro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
85:46 17:09 5:32 |
26 | Logan Bertz Jr 16:45 5:24 1 |
Kyler Ostenberg Jr 16:50 5:26 2 |
Gunnar Gollnick Jr 17:02 5:30 4 |
Trenton Macktinger Fr 17:23 5:36 6 |
Joe Shanahan Sr 17:46 5:44 13 |
Moses Wolfe-polgar Sr 17:54 5:46 15 |
Drew Gee Jr 17:56 5:47 16 |
2 | Whitney 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
86:56 17:23 5:37 |
38 | Jeremy Pond So 16:51 5:26 3 |
Logan Dodge So 17:12 5:33 5 |
Josh Lewis Jr 17:24 5:37 7 |
Spencer Bilyeu Jr 17:44 5:43 11 |
Taylor Nguyen Jr 17:45 5:44 12 |
Matt Becker Sr 18:32 5:59 26 |
|
3 | Granite Bay 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
91:47 18:21 5:55 |
120 | Connor Frisch So 17:35 5:40 9 |
Aidon Beitia Fr 17:57 5:47 17 |
Brett Benoit Sr 18:33 5:59 27 |
Colin Ryder Jr 18:36 6:00 31 |
Raven Maccione Jr 19:06 6:10 36 |
Daniel Lyon So 19:16 6:13 38 |
Mason Kohls So 19:16 6:13 39 |
4 | Kennedy 3-3-4-5-4 Gap: 2:02 |
92:36 18:31 5:58 |
134 | Antar Gonzales Jr 17:27 5:38 8 |
Tyler Becco Jr 18:00 5:48 18 |
Jonathan Joe So 18:35 6:00 29 |
Luke Adel Fr 19:05 6:09 35 |
James Womack Jr 19:29 6:17 44 |
Taariq Jensen Jr 20:30 6:37 56 |
|
5 | Roseville 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 5:25 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
150 | Matthew Seefeldt Jr 17:38 5:41 10 |
Blake Amado Jr 18:01 5:49 19 |
Herman Blom Sr 18:34 5:59 28 |
Zach Seminer So 18:37 6:00 32 |
Trung Nguyen Sr 23:03 7:26 61 |
||
6 | Lincoln-L 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:04 |
94:33 18:55 6:06 |
165 | Preston Summerhays - 18:25 5:56 22 |
Tommy Paulson - 18:29 5:58 25 |
Jared Palmyra - 18:43 6:02 33 |
Anthony Jossis - 19:27 6:16 42 |
Aaron Jackson - 19:29 6:17 43 |
Brian Ackerson - 19:40 6:21 45 |
Cole Pannell So 20:06 6:29 52 |
7 | Folsom 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:41 |
96:11 19:14 6:12 |
177 | Matthew Hopper Jr 18:20 5:55 21 |
Travis Vo Jr 18:26 5:57 23 |
Gerardo Flores Sr 19:02 6:08 34 |
Logan Kohne Jr 19:22 6:15 41 |
Owen Collins Jr 21:01 6:47 58 |
||
8 | Franklin (EG) 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:46 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
193 | Stephen Lamera Jr 18:19 5:55 20 |
Ethan Veslenio Sr 18:28 5:57 24 |
Rj Ortega-neel Jr 19:58 6:26 48 |
Andre Escobar Sr 20:04 6:28 50 |
Nathan Robertson Jr 20:05 6:29 51 |
Yaxin Shi Sr 20:25 6:35 54 |
Trevor Getreu Sr 20:28 6:36 55 |
9 | Christian Brothers 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:37 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
219 | Sean Baker So 18:36 6:00 30 |
Chrystian Villareal Jr 19:18 6:14 40 |
Donovan Rooney Jr 19:48 6:23 47 |
Jake Meyer Jr 20:00 6:27 49 |
Rio Fernandez Sr 20:13 6:31 53 |
Vincent Villegas Sr 23:20 7:32 64 |
|
10 | Pleasant Grove 6-9-9-9-10 Gap: 6:50 |
104:42 20:56 6:45 |
228 | Taylor Gould Jr 17:47 5:44 14 |
Quinlin Moore Sr 19:11 6:11 37 |
Agustin Peinado Jr 19:41 6:21 46 |
Jean Luk Volker Jr 23:26 7:34 65 |
Trevor Martinez Sr 24:37 7:56 66 |
||
11 | Highlands 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:29 |
112:48 22:34 7:17 |
301 | Axel Ruano Jr 20:50 6:43 57 |
Romeo Anderson Fr 22:29 7:15 59 |
Dominic Netzsosie So 22:54 7:23 60 |
Jesse Amaro Sr 23:16 7:30 62 |
Abraham Ochoa So 23:19 7:31 63 |
Robert Mccambell Fr 24:43 7:58 67 |
Erin Fleming Sr 25:19 8:10 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Walser | So | Antelope | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Lawrence | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Matt Willis | Fr | Whitney | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Miller | So | Franklin (EG) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Atir Mirza | Fr | Whitney | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Kenny Mcgivney | Jr | Del Oro | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jupinder Parmar | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Salcido | Fr | Oak Ridge | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Christian Condos | Jr | Whitney | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Andrei Matei | So | Rocklin | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Carson Mccall | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:47 | 6:04 | 1/14 | 2/19 | 7/13 | ||||
12 | Spencer Blatter | Fr | Del Oro | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Rumaldo Castro | So | Roseville | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Encelewski | Fr | Folsom | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Craft | Fr | Rocklin | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Nickolas Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Waqar Ahmed | Fr | Folsom | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Wade Kiesow | Fr | Folsom | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Lance Bricca | Fr | Oak Ridge | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Evan Chinn | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Aidan Carrigg | Fr | Roseville | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Nathaniel Leong | So | Franklin (EG) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Arteaga | So | Del Oro | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Trey Flores | So | Del Oro | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Robert Brock | Fr | Del Oro | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Bird | Fr | Del Oro | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Villy Chernioglo | Jr | Del Oro | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Trent Martin | Jr | Whitney | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Garrett Mcguire | So | Whitney | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Keegan Young | So | Rocklin | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Adam Raibley | Jr | Del Oro | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Parker Bingham | Fr | Del Oro | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Meyers | Fr | Folsom | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Sami Araya | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:46 | 6:23 | 2/14 | 5/19 | 8/13 | ||||
35 | Jonathan Claridad | So | Christian Brothers | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Mason Cunningham | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Matthew French | So | Christian Brothers | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Le | Fr | Antelope | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Weil | Fr | Folsom | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Chris Gai | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Austin Anderson | Jr | Whitney | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Alex Mantong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Verdoorn | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:57 | 6:26 | 3/14 | 6/19 | 8/13 | ||||
44 | Justin Xie | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Ricky Frank | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Hamasaki | Jr | Del Oro | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Cole Hanson | So | Rocklin | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Wyatt Vaccaro | Fr | Folsom | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Drew Kiesow | Fr | Folsom | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Jack Montgomery | Jr | Del Oro | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Franco | Fr | Whitney | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | William Grunwald | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Adrian Lauderdale | So | Folsom | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Mark Powers | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Jacob O'mordha | Fr | Folsom | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Nick Gladwell | So | Oak Ridge | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Curtis Alexander | Sr | Del Oro | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Castelli | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:33 | 6:38 | 4/14 | 7/19 | 8/12 | ||||
60 | Brock Miller | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:34 | 6:38 | 5/14 | 8/19 | 6/11 | ||||
65 | Ben Encisco | Fr | Oak Ridge | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Loric Phillips | Fr | Oak Ridge | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Thomas Field | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:58 | 6:46 | 6/14 | 9/19 | 5/10 | ||||
68 | Christian Burrows | So | Rocklin | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Gooding | Fr | Whitney | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Nick Golden | Jr | Whitney | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Julian Andaya | Fr | Oak Ridge | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Jolly | Fr | Granite Bay | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Nguyen | Fr | Roseville | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Sean Jones | Fr | Whitney | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Connor Stanford | Fr | Granite Bay | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Eric Fessenden | Sr | Rocklin | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Jeremy Estes | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:22 | 6:54 | 7/14 | 10/19 | 5/10 | ||||
78 | John Russell | Fr | Folsom | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Wyatt Bartholomew | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:23 | 6:54 | 8/14 | 11/19 | 5/9 | ||||
81 | Alex Schalaman | Fr | Roseville | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Eduard Chekmarev | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:26 | 6:55 | 9/14 | 12/19 | 4/8 | ||||
82 | Mason Beseler | Jr | Del Oro | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Gong | Fr | Granite Bay | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Connor Grove | Fr | Roseville | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Dominik Lovric | Fr | Folsom | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Kasen Taylor | So | Christian Brothers | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Samuel Dixon | So | Christian Brothers | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Isaiah Washington | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:45 | 7:01 | 10/14 | 13/19 | 4/7 | ||||
89 | Troy Farnworth | So | Whitney | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Rajan Basra | So | Folsom | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Ian Thomas | Fr | Rocklin | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Teague Dilbeck | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Teodoro | So | Folsom | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Justin Romani | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Stephen Immeker | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:51 | 7:03 | 11/14 | 14/19 | 4/6 | ||||
93 | Ty Fleming | Lincoln-L | 20:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
94 | Pratul Saini | So | Pleasant Grove | 22:01 | 7:06 | 12/14 | 15/19 | 3/4 | ||||
94 | Kyle Rathbone | Jr | Del Oro | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Victor Vo | Fr | Folsom | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Lucas Landberg | Sr | Del Oro | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Noah Mott | Jr | Del Oro | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Christian Mckittrick | So | Roseville | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Grayson Arthofer | Jr | Rocklin | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Scott Rubaszewski | So | Del Oro | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
101 | Ricardo Magana | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Issac Lo | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 22:44 | 7:20 | 13/14 | 16/19 | 3/3 | ||||
103 | Oliver Gates | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 22:50 | 7:22 | 14/14 | 17/19 | 3/3 | ||||
104 | Shane Hill | Fr | Granite Bay | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
105 | Caleb Bender | Lincoln-L | 22:54 | 7:23 | ||||||||
106 | Nicklas Althouse | Lincoln-L | 23:04 | 7:26 | ||||||||
107 | Eric Stoutenburg | Jr | Del Oro | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Gerald Cayapan | Jr | Rocklin | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Aydon Torgersen | Lincoln-L | 23:29 | 7:35 | ||||||||
110 | Riki Lee | Fr | Granite Bay | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Ben Cahill | Jr | Whitney | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Javier Sandoval | Lincoln-L | 23:38 | 7:37 | ||||||||
113 | Efren Sanchez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Alex Ragan | Fr | Rocklin | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
115 | Travis Mays | So | Roseville | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Connor Gorry | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
117 | Mario Dunn | So | Antelope | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
118 | Dominic Geisler | Lincoln-L | 24:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
119 | Jamel Fulmore | Lincoln-L | 24:11 | 7:48 | ||||||||
120 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Antelope | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
121 | Alexander Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
122 | Enrique Sandoval | Lincoln-L | 25:27 | 8:13 | ||||||||
123 | Gary Young | So | Del Oro | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
124 | Logan Poulsen | Lincoln-L | 26:30 | 8:33 | ||||||||
125 | Markus Quakenbush | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
126 | Malik Pele-clark | Fr | Kennedy | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
127 | Kollin Tanahashi | So | Del Oro | 29:13 | 9:25 | |||||||
128 | Miguel Ceja | Lincoln-L | 29:31 | 9:31 | ||||||||
129 | Henry Womack | Fr | Kennedy | 29:30 | 9:31 | |||||||
130 | John Xiong | Jr | Kennedy | 33:55 | 10:56 | |||||||
131 | Eddie Polkenhorn | Lincoln-L | 33:59 | 10:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:35 |
93:26 18:41 6:02 |
67 | Matt Willis Fr 17:50 5:45 2 |
Atir Mirza Fr 18:11 5:52 4 |
Christian Condos Jr 18:44 6:03 8 |
Trent Martin Jr 19:16 6:13 26 |
Garrett Mcguire So 19:25 6:16 27 |
Austin Anderson Jr 19:55 6:25 36 |
Andrew Franco Fr 20:21 6:34 44 |
2 | Del Oro 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
94:08 18:50 6:04 |
76 | Kenny Mcgivney Jr 18:19 5:55 5 |
Spencer Blatter Fr 18:47 6:04 11 |
Nickolas Smith Jr 18:53 6:05 15 |
Kyle Arteaga So 19:00 6:08 22 |
Trey Flores So 19:09 6:11 23 |
Robert Brock Fr 19:11 6:11 24 |
Brandon Bird Fr 19:12 6:12 25 |
2 | Franklin (EG) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:53 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
76 | Jordan Lawrence Fr 17:30 5:39 1 |
Garrett Miller So 17:52 5:46 3 |
Jupinder Parmar Fr 18:27 5:57 6 |
Nathaniel Leong So 18:59 6:07 21 |
William Grunwald Fr 20:23 6:35 45 |
||
4 | Folsom 8-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
109 | Ethan Encelewski Fr 18:50 6:05 13 |
Waqar Ahmed Fr 18:57 6:07 16 |
Wade Kiesow Fr 18:57 6:07 17 |
Jackson Meyers Fr 19:45 6:22 29 |
Nicholas Weil Fr 19:51 6:24 34 |
Wyatt Vaccaro Fr 20:09 6:30 42 |
Drew Kiesow Fr 20:13 6:31 43 |
5 | Oak Ridge 4-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:48 |
99:24 19:53 6:25 |
143 | Tyler Salcido Fr 18:40 6:01 7 |
Lance Bricca Fr 20:28 6:36 18 |
Mason Cunningham Fr 19:49 6:24 32 |
Justin Xie Fr 19:59 6:27 39 |
Nick Gladwell So 20:28 6:36 47 |
Ben Encisco Fr 20:52 6:44 50 |
Loric Phillips Fr 20:57 6:45 51 |
6 | Rocklin 5-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:12 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
145 | Andrei Matei So 18:46 6:03 9 |
Andrew Craft Fr 18:52 6:05 14 |
Keegan Young So 19:27 6:16 28 |
Cole Hanson So 20:04 6:28 41 |
Christian Burrows So 20:58 6:46 53 |
Eric Fessenden Sr 21:21 6:53 57 |
Ian Thomas Fr 21:49 7:02 64 |
7 | Pleasant Grove 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
99:37 19:55 6:26 |
175 | Carson Mccall Fr 18:47 6:04 10 |
Sami Araya So 19:46 6:23 30 |
Ethan Verdoorn Fr 19:57 6:26 38 |
Christopher Castelli Fr 20:33 6:38 48 |
Brock Miller So 20:34 6:38 49 |
Thomas Field So 20:58 6:46 52 |
Jeremy Estes So 21:22 6:54 58 |
8 | Granite Bay 9-9-9-10-8 Gap: 2:23 |
101:22 20:16 6:32 |
204 | Evan Chinn Fr 18:58 6:07 19 |
Chris Gai Fr 19:54 6:25 35 |
Ricky Frank Fr 19:59 6:27 40 |
Jonathan Jolly Fr 21:10 6:50 54 |
Connor Stanford Fr 21:21 6:53 56 |
Ryan Gong Fr 21:27 6:55 60 |
Teague Dilbeck Fr 20:38 6:39 64 |
9 | Roseville 7-7-8-8-9 Gap: 2:38 |
101:54 20:23 6:34 |
207 | Rumaldo Castro So 18:49 6:04 12 |
Aidan Carrigg Fr 18:58 6:07 20 |
Nathan Nguyen Fr 21:14 6:51 55 |
Alex Schalaman Fr 21:26 6:55 59 |
Connor Grove Fr 21:27 6:55 61 |
Christian Mckittrick So 22:19 7:12 68 |
Travis Mays So 23:53 7:42 73 |
10 | Christian Brothers 10-10-10-9-10 Gap: 1:47 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
209 | Jonathan Claridad So 19:48 6:23 31 |
Matthew French So 19:49 6:24 33 |
Alex Mantong Fr 19:55 6:25 37 |
Mark Powers Fr 20:26 6:35 46 |
Kasen Taylor So 21:35 6:58 62 |
Samuel Dixon So 21:40 6:59 63 |
Justin Romani Fr 20:38 6:39 66 |
11 | Lincoln-L 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:55 |
113:48 22:46 7:21 |
349 | Ty Fleming - 20:43 6:41 67 |
Caleb Bender - 22:54 7:23 69 |
Nicklas Althouse - 23:04 7:26 70 |
Aydon Torgersen - 23:29 7:35 71 |
Javier Sandoval - 23:38 7:37 72 |
Dominic Geisler - 24:06 7:46 74 |
Jamel Fulmore - 24:11 7:48 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Oro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
15 | Robert Brock Fr 19:11 6:11 1 |
Brandon Bird Fr 19:12 6:12 2 |
Villy Chernioglo Jr 19:14 6:12 3 |
Adam Raibley Jr 19:37 6:20 4 |
Parker Bingham Fr 19:40 6:21 5 |
Kyle Hamasaki Jr 20:00 6:27 7 |
Jack Montgomery Jr 20:19 6:33 10 |
2 | Folsom 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
102:36 20:31 6:37 |
62 | Wyatt Vaccaro Fr 20:09 6:30 8 |
Drew Kiesow Fr 20:13 6:31 9 |
Adrian Lauderdale So 20:25 6:35 12 |
Jacob O'mordha Fr 20:27 6:36 13 |
John Russell Fr 21:22 6:54 20 |
Dominik Lovric Fr 21:32 6:57 23 |
Rajan Basra So 21:49 7:02 27 |
3 | Whitney 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
103:45 20:45 6:42 |
65 | Austin Anderson Jr 19:55 6:25 6 |
Andrew Franco Fr 20:21 6:34 11 |
Jacob Gooding Fr 21:03 6:47 15 |
Nick Golden Jr 21:07 6:49 16 |
Sean Jones Fr 21:19 6:53 17 |
Troy Farnworth So 21:47 7:02 26 |
Ben Cahill Jr 23:37 7:37 35 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
106:54 21:23 6:54 |
101 | Thomas Field So 20:58 6:46 14 |
Jeremy Estes So 21:22 6:54 19 |
Wyatt Bartholomew So 21:23 6:54 21 |
Eduard Chekmarev Fr 21:26 6:55 22 |
Isaiah Washington Fr 21:45 7:01 25 |
Stephen Immeker So 21:51 7:03 30 |
Pratul Saini So 22:01 7:06 31 |
5 | Rocklin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
113:02 22:36 7:18 |
149 | Eric Fessenden Sr 21:21 6:53 18 |
Ian Thomas Fr 21:49 7:02 28 |
Grayson Arthofer Jr 22:34 7:17 32 |
Gerald Cayapan Jr 23:26 7:34 34 |
Alex Ragan Fr 23:52 7:42 37 |
||
6 | Christian Brothers 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:14 |
112:44 22:33 7:16 |
160 | Samuel Dixon So 21:40 6:59 24 |
Justin Romani Fr 20:38 6:39 29 |
Ricardo Magana Fr 22:43 7:20 33 |
Efren Sanchez Jr 23:49 7:41 36 |
Connor Gorry Sr 23:54 7:43 38 |
Markus Quakenbush Sr 26:37 8:35 43 |
|
7 | Lincoln-L 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:25 |
129:45 25:57 8:22 |
206 | Dominic Geisler - 24:06 7:46 39 |
Jamel Fulmore - 24:11 7:48 40 |
Enrique Sandoval - 25:27 8:13 41 |
Logan Poulsen - 26:30 8:33 42 |
Miguel Ceja - 29:31 9:31 44 |
Eddie Polkenhorn - 33:59 10:58 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Morgan Walser, So, 17:29, Antelope | Whitney, 93:26, 67 |
V | Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:45, Del Oro | Del Oro, 85:46, 26 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Caitlynn Lange, So, 20:17, Folsom | Whitney, 106:48, 44 |
V | Haley Adel, Jr, 19:19, Kennedy | Del Oro, 106:32, 31 |