Pleasant Grove Results from the Frogtown Scrimmage at Frogtown on 8/26/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Augustin Peinado | Sr | F/S | 14:29 | 7:15 | 2 | 3/33 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 2/3 | |||||
Blake Miller | Jr | V | 20:58 | 6:59 | 3 | 10/36 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/3 | |||||
Brendan Brown | Fr | F/S | 16:35 | 8:18 | 2 | 17/33 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/2 | 0:00 | ||||
Brock Miller | Jr | V | 22:24 | 7:28 | 3 | 16/36 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Carson Mccall | So | V | 21:53 | 7:18 | 3 | 14/36 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/3 | |||||
Jean Luk Volker | Sr | V | 27:22 | 9:07 | 3 | 27/36 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | 23:57 | 23:57 | 23:57 | ||
Jinjie Wu | Sr | V | 23:16 | 7:45 | 3 | 21/36 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Joseph Blakely | Fr | V | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 9/36 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/3 | 0:00 | ||||
Joshua Santos | Jr | V | 25:16 | 8:25 | 3 | 26/36 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Justin Singh | Jr | F/S | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 11/33 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Logan Gee | Fr | F/S | 14:31 | 7:16 | 2 | 4/33 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Nicholas Myers | Fr | V | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 6/36 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/3 | 0:00 | ||||
Niko Cruz | Sr | F/S | 15:41 | 7:51 | 2 | 13/33 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Rohan Kumar | Fr | F/S | 25:19 | 12:40 | 2 | 33/33 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Sami Araya | Jr | V | 24:50 | 8:17 | 3 | 25/36 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Sean Siruno | So | F/S | 18:11 | 9:06 | 2 | 23/33 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Taylor Gould | Sr | V | 20:16 | 6:45 | 3 | 5/36 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/3 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:11 | ||
Tyler Burdullis | Fr | F/S | 21:55 | 10:58 | 2 | 30/33 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Zachery Serrano | Jr | F/S | 15:07 | 7:34 | 2 | 7/33 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/3 | 104:43 1:37 |
3 | 6:59 | 6:45 | 7:18 | 44 | 6:42 | 108:24 (3:41,3.4) |
92:57 | 92:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Taylor Gould (5), Nicholas Myers (6), Joseph Blakely (9), Blake Miller (10), Carson Mccall (14) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 123:08 4:58 |
3 | 8:13 | 7:28 | 9:07 | 41 | 7:41 | Brock Miller (2), Jinjie Wu (6), Sami Araya (10), Joshua Santos (11), Jean Luk Volker (12) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 75:08 1:12 |
2 | 7:31 | 7:15 | 7:51 | 37 | 7:17 | 61:34 | Augustin Peinado (3), Logan Gee (4), Zachery Serrano (7), Justin Singh (11), Niko Cruz (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Mcilroy | Jr | Sonora | 18:17.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Mcconnell | Sr | Sonora | 18:54.06 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Ian Smith | So | Sonora | 19:06.55 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Raymond Lozano | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Gould | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:16 | 6:45 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/3 | 18:24 | 18:24 | ||
6 | Nicholas Myers | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:43 | 6:54 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/3 | 0:00 | |||
7 | Ryan Bonnifield | So | Lincoln (S) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
8 | Lucas Cossette | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Blakely | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/3 | 0:00 | |||
10 | Blake Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:58 | 6:59 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Angelo Cabuang | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Jonathon Bahr | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Alex Northrup | So | Sonora | 21:45.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Carson Mccall | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:53 | 7:18 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/3 | ||||
15 | Daniel Lacer | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Brock Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:24 | 7:28 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Kiernan Kostlivy | Fr | Sonora | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Kunal Patel | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Grant Dunaway | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Eric Wei | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Jinjie Wu | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:16 | 7:45 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Travis Wynn | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Bratcher | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Chad Shimozaki | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
25 | Sami Araya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:50 | 8:17 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/2 | ||||
26 | Joshua Santos | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:16 | 8:25 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | ||||
27 | Jean Luk Volker | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 27:22 | 9:07 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | 23:57 | 23:57 | ||
28 | Arshpreet Singh | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
29 | Xavier Thompson | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 28:21 | 9:27 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Dougherty | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Hallum | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 29:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
33 | Reagan Liddon | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
34 | John Yancy | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
35 | Christian Jeff Men | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 31:32 | 10:31 | |||||||
36 | Alex Grace | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 34:08 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sonora 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:10 |
100:30 20:06 6:42 |
36 | Jackson Mcilroy Jr 18:17 6:06 1 |
Patrick Mcconnell Sr 18:54 6:18 2 |
Ian Smith So 19:07 6:22 3 |
Alex Northrup So 21:45 7:15 13 |
Kiernan Kostlivy Fr 22:27 7:29 17 |
||
2 | Lincoln (S) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
104:24 20:53 6:58 |
42 | Raymond Lozano Jr 19:27 6:29 4 |
Ryan Bonnifield So 20:47 6:56 7 |
Lucas Cossette Sr 20:47 6:56 8 |
Angelo Cabuang Sr 21:40 7:13 11 |
Jonathon Bahr Jr 21:43 7:14 12 |
Daniel Lacer Jr 21:59 7:20 15 |
Kunal Patel Sr 22:51 7:37 18 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-2-3-2-3 Gap: 1:37 |
104:43 20:57 6:59 |
44 | Taylor Gould Sr 20:16 6:45 5 |
Nicholas Myers Fr 20:43 6:54 6 |
Joseph Blakely Fr 20:53 6:58 9 |
Blake Miller Jr 20:58 6:59 10 |
Carson Mccall So 21:53 7:18 14 |
Brock Miller Jr 22:24 7:28 16 |
Jinjie Wu Sr 23:16 7:45 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
115:09 23:02 7:41 |
20 | Daniel Lacer Jr 21:59 7:20 1 |
Kunal Patel Sr 22:51 7:37 3 |
Grant Dunaway Jr 23:16 7:45 4 |
Eric Wei Sr 23:16 7:45 5 |
Travis Wynn Jr 23:47 7:56 7 |
Bradley Bratcher Sr 24:07 8:02 8 |
Chad Shimozaki Jr 24:25 8:08 9 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:58 |
123:08 24:38 8:13 |
41 | Brock Miller Jr 22:24 7:28 2 |
Jinjie Wu Sr 23:16 7:45 6 |
Sami Araya Jr 24:50 8:17 10 |
Joshua Santos Jr 25:16 8:25 11 |
Jean Luk Volker Sr 27:22 9:07 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Hansen | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Josh Jantz | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Augustin Peinado | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:29 | 7:15 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 2/3 | ||||
4 | Logan Gee | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:31 | 7:16 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/2 | ||||
5 | Matthew Huang | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
6 | Calvin Abbott | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Zachery Serrano | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:07 | 7:34 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/2 | ||||
8 | Aj Session | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Justin Sherman | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
10 | Alex Edelstein | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
11 | Justin Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:20 | 7:40 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Cameron Huff | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Niko Cruz | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:41 | 7:51 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/2 | ||||
14 | Gabriel Gargalicana | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Wanket | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Armstrong | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
17 | Brendan Brown | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:35 | 8:18 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/2 | 0:00 | |||
18 | Jared O'brien-yates | So | Lincoln (S) | 16:56 | 8:28 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Jamora | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
20 | Jerryl Wong | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
21 | Robert Norbutas Iii | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Tolentino | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 18:09 | 9:04 | |||||||
23 | Sean Siruno | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:11 | 9:06 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/2 | ||||
24 | Jacob Mariz | So | Lincoln (S) | 18:38 | 9:19 | |||||||
25 | Travis Moore | Fr | Sonora | 19:37.96 | 9:49 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Phipps | So | Lincoln (S) | 20:12 | 10:06 | |||||||
27 | Benjamin Cotton | So | Lincoln (S) | 20:13 | 10:06 | |||||||
28 | Youssef Saleh | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 20:14 | 10:07 | |||||||
29 | Alec Liddon | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 21:24 | 10:42 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Burdullis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:55 | 10:58 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Jonathan Grace | So | Lincoln (S) | 25:16 | 12:38 | |||||||
32 | Rhett Acosta | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 25:16 | 12:38 | |||||||
33 | Rohan Kumar | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 25:19 | 12:40 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
72:48 14:34 7:17 |
22 | Zach Hansen So 13:55 6:58 1 |
Josh Jantz Fr 14:02 7:01 2 |
Matthew Huang So 14:38 7:19 5 |
Calvin Abbott Fr 14:58 7:29 6 |
Aj Session Fr 15:15 7:38 8 |
Justin Sherman Fr 15:17 7:39 9 |
Alex Edelstein Fr 15:17 7:39 10 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
75:08 15:02 7:31 |
37 | Augustin Peinado Sr 14:29 7:15 3 |
Logan Gee Fr 14:31 7:16 4 |
Zachery Serrano Jr 15:07 7:34 7 |
Justin Singh Jr 15:20 7:40 11 |
Niko Cruz Sr 15:41 7:51 12 |
Brendan Brown Fr 16:35 8:18 13 |
Sean Siruno So 18:11 9:06 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Zach Hansen, So, 13:55, Lincoln (S) | Lincoln (S), 72:48, 22 |
V | Jackson Mcilroy, Jr, 18:17.1, Sonora | Sonora, 100:30.3, 36 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Alisyn King, Fr, 15:22, Lincoln (S) | Lincoln (S), 87:52, 15 |
V | Cassi Land, So, 20:54.7, Sonora | Sonora, 125:17.2, 23 |