Pleasant Grove Results from the Wildfire Invitational at Foresthill HS on 10/3/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Dewolfe | Jr | V | 25:43 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 12/24 | 5/5 | 6/10 | 1/1 | 25:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Allison Burdullis | Jr | V | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 7/24 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 1/2 | 22:45 | ||||
Aryana Archuleta | Sr | V | 20:28 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 4/24 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 1/2 | 20:48 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Emily Dewolfe | Jr | JV | 26:34 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 17/33 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 2/4 | 25:06 | ||||
Erica Carpenter | Jr | JV | 29:20 | 9:28 | 3.1 | 25/33 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 1/1 | 25:10 | ||||
Lauren Hartwell | So | JV | 23:59 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 2/33 | 1/5 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 23:48 | ||||
Maxine Garcia | So | V | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 6/24 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 1/2 | 22:42 (0:56,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mimmie Fisher | So | JV | 28:15 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 20/33 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Rachel Victor | Jr | V | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 2/24 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 1/3 | 20:19 | ||||
Valeria Peinado | Jr | JV | 31:17 | 10:05 | 3.1 | 33/33 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 111:27 5:24 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 6:33 | 8:18 | 15 | 7:11 | 106:58 110:49 |
Rachel Victor (1), Aryana Archuleta (2), Maxine Garcia (3), Allison Burdullis (4), Alison Dewolfe (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 139:25 7:18 |
3.1 | 9:00 | 7:44 | 10:05 | 15 | 9:00 | 109:56 | Lauren Hartwell (1), Emily Dewolfe (2), Mimmie Fisher (3), Erica Carpenter (4), Valeria Peinado (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Rachel Victor | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:19 | 6:33 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Aryana Archuleta | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:28 | 6:36 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Maxine Garcia | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Allison Burdullis | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:11 | 7:29 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Alison Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:43 | 8:18 | 5/5 | 6/10 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Jackie Velasco | So | West Campus | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
17 | Kylie Dickinson | Sr | West Campus | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
18 | Arlette Monterio | So | West Campus | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
23 | Leslie Gutierrez | So | West Campus | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
24 | Alissa Bissegger | Jr | River City | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:24 |
111:27 22:17 7:11 |
15 | Rachel Victor Jr 20:19 6:33 1 |
Aryana Archuleta Sr 20:28 6:36 2 |
Maxine Garcia So 21:46 7:01 3 |
Allison Burdullis Jr 23:11 7:29 4 |
Alison Dewolfe Jr 25:43 8:18 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Lauren Hartwell | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:59 | 7:44 | 1/5 | 5/10 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Autumn Nootbar | So | Forest Lake Christian | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
10 | Marissa Deville | Jr | Union Mine | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
13 | Natalie Guadiana | Jr | Union Mine | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
16 | Mikaela Blangeres | Jr | Antelope | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
17 | Emily Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:34 | 8:34 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 2/4 | ||||
18 | Tiana Galaviz-alva | Fr | Chavez | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
20 | Mimmie Fisher | So | Pleasant Grove | 28:15 | 9:07 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Ruthie Tracy | So | Forest Lake Christian | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
25 | Erica Carpenter | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 29:20 | 9:28 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Cathy Cai | So | Capital Christian | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
32 | Echo Lin | So | Capital Christian | 30:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
33 | Valeria Peinado | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 31:17 | 10:05 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 7:18 |
139:25 27:53 9:00 |
15 | Lauren Hartwell So 23:59 7:44 1 |
Emily Dewolfe Jr 26:34 8:34 2 |
Mimmie Fisher So 28:15 9:07 3 |
Erica Carpenter Jr 29:20 9:28 4 |
Valeria Peinado Jr 31:17 10:05 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
V D5 | Katarina Stashyn, Sr, 19:19, Vacaville Christian | Vacaville Christian, 111:41, 19 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.