Pleasant Grove Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adeem Shafi | Fr | Fr | 23:05 | 7:53 | 2.93 | 106/127 | 5/6 | 11/14 | 11/14 | |||||
Aidan Singh | Fr | Fr | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 1/127 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 1/20 | |||||
Andrew Hamel | Fr | Fr | 20:25 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 46/127 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 6/16 | |||||
Brendan Brown | So | JV | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 133/229 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 14/26 | 22:39 (3:29,15.4) |
22:39 (3:29,15.4) |
22:39 (3:29,15.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carson Mccall | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 94/229 | 3/8 | 5/14 | 16/31 | 20:37 (2:03,9.9) |
20:37 (2:03,9.9) |
20:37 (2:03,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chet Barnes | Fr | Fr | 20:56 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 60/127 | 4/6 | 10/14 | 8/15 | |||||
Grayson Pilloff | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 181/229 | 6/8 | 9/14 | 15/21 | |||||
Jason Dodson | Fr | Fr | 23:06 | 7:53 | 2.93 | 107/127 | 6/6 | 12/14 | 10/12 | |||||
Joseph Blakely | So | JV | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 50/229 | 1/8 | 2/14 | 16/33 | |||||
Kevon Slade | Jr | JV | 25:29 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 228/229 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 19/19 | 0:00 | ||||
Luis Moya | Jr | JV | 26:51 | 9:10 | 2.93 | 229/229 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 15/15 | |||||
Nathan Grimm | Fr | Fr | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 6/127 | 2/6 | 3/14 | 2/19 | |||||
Nicholas Myers | So | JV | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 76/229 | 2/8 | 4/14 | 15/33 | 19:19 (0:58,5.0) |
19:19 (0:58,5.0) |
19:19 (0:58,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | JV | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 120/229 | 4/8 | 6/14 | 16/30 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 15/26 | 93:06 1:08 |
2.93 | 6:21 | 6:09 | 6:32 | 425 | 5:50 | Joseph Blakely (49), Nicholas Myers (70), Carson Mccall (87), Wyatt Bartholomew (104), Brendan Brown (115) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/14 | 99:46 5:48 |
2.93 | 6:49 | 5:54 | 7:53 | 187 | 6:15 | 103:09 (3:23,3.3) |
103:09 (3:23,3.3) |
103:09 (3:23,3.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Aidan Singh (1), Nathan Grimm (6), Andrew Hamel (43), Chet Barnes (55), Adeem Shafi (82) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Leclair | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Aidan Kenny | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Miles Mcdonald | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Martin | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Jose Vasquez | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Luigi Zialcita | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Corman | Jr | Redondo | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Sangjun Lee | So | Redondo | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Maxwell Grollman | Jr | Redondo | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Charly Zepeda | Sr | El Rancho | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Sean Gutierrez | So | El Rancho | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Logan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Douglas | Sr | Redondo | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Riener | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Ryker Strickland | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Aidan Johnson | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Justin Folan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Ricardo Vega | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Birdsall | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Jared Valadez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Justin Nguyen | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Dante Carollo | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Juan Cruz | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Tristan Reece | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Luis Miranda | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Basilios Pashos | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Perry | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Duret | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Sol Sullins | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Brayden Bruggeman | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Donahue | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Alex Greene | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Parker Lake | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Jorgensen | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Ileto Kyle | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Craig Brunner | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Bass | Jr | Redondo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Julio Pizano | Sr | Godinez | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Masterson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Baird | Jr | Redondo | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Griffith Hughes | Jr | Canyon Crest Acade | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Paul Hatala | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Benitez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Romero | So | El Rancho | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Elia Fararji | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Luis Cisneros | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Lim Lee | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Gates | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Recker | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:02 | 6:09 | 1/8 | 2/14 | 16/33 | ||||
51 | Isaias Martinez | So | El Rancho | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Blake Odom | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Jose Montiel | Jr | Corona | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Jaie Pineda | Jr | Corona | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Alex Ly | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Schipper | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Michael Nusser | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Nero Lagura | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Roman Diaz | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Zakk Parra | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Chin | Jr | Redondo | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Samir Malhotra | Sr | Burbank | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Nick Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Orrin Marcy | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Justin Soriano | Jr | Birmingham | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Riley Champion | Jr | Corona | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Noah Jones | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Derek Tran | Jr | Troy | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Cesar De Santiago | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Noah Murphy | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Frederick Guzman | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Hardison | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Brian Street | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Kayser Afram | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2/8 | 4/14 | 15/33 | 19:19 (0:58) |
19:19 (0:58) |
19:19 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Anthony Barrera | Jr | Godinez | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Deagen | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Issac Chung | Jr | Troy | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Tolentino | Jr | Troy | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Preston Duarte | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Edwin Requeno | Jr | Birmingham | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Ruben Abila | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Craig Ragan | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Mealio | Jr | Troy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Troy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Jack Fales | Jr | Troy | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Ibanez | So | El Rancho | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Suzuki | Sr | Troy | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Paic Eng | Sr | University (irv) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Alfaro | Jr | Alisal | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Noah Smith | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Lovdeep Cheema | Jr | Birmingham | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:34 | 6:20 | 3/8 | 5/14 | 16/31 | 20:37 (2:03) |
20:37 (2:03) |
20:37 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Brett Miller | Sr | University (irv) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Thomas Clay | Sr | Redondo | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Jackson | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Alejandro Bello | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Christan Ahorra | Jr | Burbank | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Cesar Ceyala | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Yang | Sr | Walnut | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Saavedra | Jr | El Rancho | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Connor Roebuck | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Swasey | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Alex Angeles | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Kc Hunt | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Aidan Bell | Sr | Redondo | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Shahe Shahinian | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Ponce | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Nicholas Mercer | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Raphael Varela | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Alonso | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Carlos Gothan | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
114 | Julio Gonzalez | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
115 | Jarod Moyers | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
116 | Alex Glenn | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Tanner | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Flores | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
119 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:59 | 6:29 | 4/8 | 6/14 | 16/30 | ||||
121 | Andrew La | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
123 | John Callera | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Christopher Tapia | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
125 | Joaquin Camarillo | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Zaccary Bradt | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
127 | Jon Serbas | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
128 | Giovanny Parra | Sr | Godinez | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Ramos | Jr | Burbank | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Collin Lunn | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Duhaime | Jr | Upland | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
132 | Mario Robles | Jr | Godinez | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
133 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:10 | 6:32 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 14/26 | 22:39 (3:29) |
22:39 (3:29) |
22:39 (3:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
134 | Joseph Ngo | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
135 | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
136 | Mario Marsetti | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Ramos | Sr | El Rancho | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Jack Deere | Jr | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
139 | Herklin Amaro | Jr | Alisal | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Apadoca | Jr | Troy | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
141 | William Schwend | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
142 | Sal Hinojosa | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
143 | Ian Parker | Jr | La Serna | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
144 | Erik Wong | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
145 | Marco Ponce | Jr | Birmingham | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Godinez | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
148 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | Austyn Crighton | Jr | Roseville | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Andy Lam | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
152 | Zachary Baker | Jr | La Serna | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
153 | Devin Baldwin | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
154 | Nicko Inay | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
155 | Edgar Barajas | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
156 | Jovan Perez | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Luca Novo | Jr | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Ricardo Leon | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | Steven Wright | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | La Serna | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Jonathan Rulison | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Jose Zamudio | Sr | El Rancho | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
163 | Nathaniel Webster | Jr | La Serna | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Brendon Harrington | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
165 | Maximus Rodriguez | Jr | Upland | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin Hutton | Sr | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Robert Rivera | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Austin Lucero | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Gabriel Velazquez | Sr | Upland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
170 | Andres Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
171 | Neah Lekan | Jr | University (irv) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Aj D'acquisto | Sr | Mira Mesa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Ricky Trader | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Jordan Soma | Sr | University (irv) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
175 | Noah Hanks | Sr | Walnut | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
176 | Samuel Chien | Jr | Walnut | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Aiden Christianson | So | Downey (dow) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
178 | Michael Echaniz | Sr | Central (fre) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Kyle Holt | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
180 | Sam Steele | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
181 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:30 | 7:00 | 6/8 | 9/14 | 15/21 | ||||
182 | Yan Tao | Sr | Canyon Crest Acade | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
183 | Julian Siqueiros | Jr | Central (fre) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Appel | So | Downey (dow) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
185 | Lawrence Xu | Sr | University (irv) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
186 | Alex Mccune | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
187 | Nicholas Ramos | Jr | Chino Hills | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
188 | David Orozco | Jr | Godinez | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Steven Kawana | Jr | University (irv) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Leonel Merida | Jr | Godinez | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Pallete | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
192 | Timothy Cannon | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
193 | Yousef Adam | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Mohammad Mahmood | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | Martin Zandejas | Sr | Birmingham | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Ajay Malhi | Jr | Central (fre) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Andres Hoyos | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
198 | Mitchell Mccubbin | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
199 | Jack Visger | Jr | Roseville | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
200 | Angelo Paz | Jr | Walnut | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
201 | Gabriel Dela Cruz | Jr | Granada Hills | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Varun Tankha | Jr | University (irv) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
203 | Christian Mckittrick | Sr | Roseville | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
204 | Ayush Nair | Jr | University (irv) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
205 | Vincent Andrew | Sr | La Serna | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
206 | Nico Ceron | Sr | La Serna | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
207 | Adam Daher | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
208 | Ivan Mata | Sr | Birmingham | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
209 | Charles Burns | Jr | Birmingham | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Joe Notchick | Jr | Upland | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Edgar Cisneros | Sr | Godinez | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
212 | Carlos Del Toro | Jr | Birmingham | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
213 | Oscar Armenta | Jr | Birmingham | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
214 | Corey Diaz | Jr | Central (fre) | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
215 | Juan Graciano | Jr | Birmingham | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
216 | Cole Sheyka | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
217 | Vance Clark | Sr | Steele Canyon | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
218 | Jonathan Lopez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
219 | Jason Olbert | Jr | Paloma Valley | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
220 | Bryan Rivera | Jr | Godinez | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
221 | Jessie Czarnecki | Jr | Burbank | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
222 | Hugo Vera | Jr | El Rancho | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
223 | Ralph Brutus | Jr | Burbank | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
224 | Gabriel Benson | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
225 | Christian Diaz | Sr | Central (fre) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
226 | Edgar Lopez | Jr | Godinez | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
227 | Alexander Schlaman | Sr | Roseville | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
228 | Kevon Slade | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:29 | 8:42 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 19/19 | 0:00 | |||
229 | Luis Moya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:51 | 9:10 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 15/15 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
85:27 17:05 5:50 |
50 | Daniel Leclair Jr 16:37 5:40 1 |
Luigi Zialcita Jr 17:06 5:50 6 |
Charlie Logan Jr 17:13 5:53 12 |
Nicholas Riener Jr 17:13 5:53 14 |
Justin Folan Jr 17:18 5:54 17 |
Justin Nguyen Sr 17:27 5:57 21 |
Dante Carollo Jr 17:28 5:58 22 |
2 | Long Beach Poly 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:01 |
85:39 17:08 5:51 |
56 | Aidan Kenny Jr 16:40 5:41 2 |
Miles Mcdonald Sr 16:59 5:48 3 |
Jose Vasquez Sr 17:02 5:49 5 |
Aidan Johnson Jr 17:17 5:54 16 |
Brayden Bruggeman Sr 17:41 6:02 30 |
Antonio Jorgensen Jr 17:43 6:03 33 |
Craig Brunner Sr 17:44 6:03 35 |
3 | Redondo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
86:24 17:17 5:54 |
73 | Ryan Corman Jr 17:07 5:51 7 |
Sangjun Lee So 17:10 5:52 8 |
Maxwell Grollman Jr 17:10 5:52 9 |
Benjamin Douglas Sr 17:13 5:53 13 |
Anthony Bass Jr 17:44 6:03 36 |
Dylan Baird Jr 17:49 6:05 39 |
Aaron Chin Jr 18:14 6:13 58 |
4 | Chino Hills 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:24 |
87:55 17:35 6:00 |
135 | Ricardo Vega Sr 17:19 5:55 18 |
Luis Miranda Sr 17:34 6:00 25 |
Aaron Perry Jr 17:37 6:01 27 |
Alex Greene Sr 17:42 6:02 31 |
Ileto Kyle Sr 17:43 6:03 34 |
Nero Lagura Jr 18:12 6:13 54 |
Joseph Swasey Jr 18:44 6:24 93 |
5 | El Rancho 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 0:53 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
156 | Charly Zepeda Sr 17:10 5:52 10 |
Sean Gutierrez So 17:11 5:52 11 |
Daniel Benitez Sr 17:53 6:06 42 |
Miguel Romero So 17:53 6:06 43 |
Isaias Martinez So 18:03 6:10 50 |
Nick Rodriguez Jr 18:14 6:13 60 |
Brandon Ibanez So 18:29 6:18 82 |
6 | Murrieta Valley 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:41 |
89:09 17:50 6:05 |
189 | Tristan Reece Jr 17:31 5:59 24 |
Basilios Pashos Jr 17:36 6:00 26 |
Parker Lake Jr 17:42 6:02 32 |
Joshua Schipper Jr 18:08 6:11 52 |
Gabriel Ogawa Sr 18:12 6:13 55 |
Ruben Abila Sr 18:27 6:18 77 |
Adam Daher Sr 21:49 7:27 160 |
7 | Paloma Valley 3-4-4-4-7 Gap: 1:54 |
88:45 17:45 6:03 |
194 | Dylan Martin Sr 17:02 5:49 4 |
Ryker Strickland Sr 17:14 5:53 15 |
Jared Valadez Sr 17:25 5:57 20 |
Michael Nusser Sr 18:08 6:11 53 |
Jacob Flores Sr 18:56 6:28 102 |
Jonathan Lopez Sr 22:48 7:47 165 |
Jason Olbert Jr 22:54 7:49 166 |
8 | Los Alamitos 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:32 |
89:55 17:59 6:08 |
244 | Joseph Masterson Sr 17:48 6:05 38 |
Elia Fararji Jr 17:54 6:07 44 |
Lim Lee Jr 17:56 6:07 46 |
Kyle Recker Jr 17:57 6:08 48 |
Brian Street Sr 18:20 6:15 68 |
Zaccary Bradt Sr 19:03 6:30 109 |
Bryan Hernandez Jr 19:38 6:42 124 |
9 | San Marcos (sm) 7-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
314 | Nathan Birdsall Sr 17:20 5:55 19 |
Paul Hatala Jr 17:51 6:06 41 |
Blake Odom Sr 18:03 6:10 51 |
Noah Smith Sr 18:32 6:20 85 |
William Schwend Sr 19:23 6:37 118 |
Alex Mccune Sr 20:42 7:04 148 |
|
10 | Steele Canyon 15-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:40 |
91:27 18:17 6:15 |
327 | Bryce Gates Sr 17:57 6:08 47 |
Roman Diaz Jr 18:12 6:13 56 |
Noah Murphy Jr 18:20 6:15 66 |
Kayser Afram Jr 18:21 6:16 69 |
Kyle Jackson Jr 18:37 6:21 89 |
Devin Baldwin Jr 19:42 6:43 127 |
Kyle Holt Sr 20:28 6:59 143 |
11 | Amador Valley 10-8-10-10-11 Gap: 1:17 |
91:30 18:18 6:15 |
330 | Matthew Duret Jr 17:37 6:01 28 |
Sol Sullins Jr 17:40 6:02 29 |
Matthew Deagen Sr 18:25 6:17 72 |
Jarod Moyers Sr 18:54 6:27 100 |
Alex Glenn Sr 18:54 6:27 101 |
Collin Lunn Sr 19:07 6:31 113 |
Erik Wong Jr 19:25 6:38 121 |
12 | Troy 20-17-15-14-12 Gap: 0:10 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
370 | Derek Tran Jr 18:18 6:15 64 |
Issac Chung Jr 18:26 6:17 73 |
Jonathan Tolentino Jr 18:27 6:18 74 |
Ryan Mealio Jr 18:28 6:18 79 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 18:28 6:18 80 |
Jack Fales Jr 18:29 6:18 81 |
Joshua Suzuki Sr 18:31 6:19 83 |
13 | Mira Mesa 17-15-13-13-13 Gap: 0:45 |
92:38 18:32 6:19 |
384 | Zakk Parra Jr 18:13 6:13 57 |
Noah Jones Jr 18:17 6:14 63 |
Cesar De Santiago Jr 18:19 6:15 65 |
Daniel Ponce Jr 18:51 6:26 96 |
Vincent Tran Sr 18:58 6:28 103 |
Andrew La Sr 18:59 6:29 105 |
John Callera Jr 19:02 6:30 106 |
13 | El Camino (oce) 8-11-12-12-13 Gap: 1:35 |
92:22 18:28 6:18 |
384 | Juan Cruz Jr 17:29 5:58 23 |
Orrin Marcy Jr 18:15 6:14 61 |
Cesar Ceyala Jr 18:41 6:23 92 |
Carlos Gothan Sr 18:53 6:27 98 |
Jon Serbas Sr 19:04 6:30 110 |
Ricardo Leon Jr 19:47 6:45 131 |
Steven Wright Jr 19:49 6:46 132 |
15 | Pleasant Grove 16-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:08 |
93:06 18:37 6:21 |
425 | Joseph Blakely So 18:02 6:09 49 |
Nicholas Myers So 18:21 6:16 70 |
Carson Mccall Jr 18:34 6:20 87 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 18:59 6:29 104 |
Brendan Brown So 19:10 6:32 115 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 20:30 7:00 144 |
Kevon Slade Jr 25:29 8:42 170 |
16 | Pioneer Valley 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:47 |
93:45 18:45 6:24 |
444 | Luis Cisneros Sr 17:55 6:07 45 |
Craig Ragan Jr 18:28 6:18 78 |
Alex Angeles Jr 18:46 6:24 94 |
Julio Gonzalez Jr 18:54 6:27 99 |
Nicko Inay Jr 19:42 6:43 128 |
Edgar Barajas Sr 19:42 6:43 129 |
|
17 | Godinez 11-13-17-17-17 Gap: 2:14 |
94:21 18:52 6:26 |
471 | Julio Pizano Sr 17:45 6:03 37 |
Anthony Barrera Jr 18:24 6:17 71 |
Giovanny Parra Sr 19:04 6:30 111 |
Mario Robles Jr 19:09 6:32 114 |
Andres Ramirez Jr 19:59 6:49 138 |
David Orozco Jr 20:43 7:04 149 |
Leonel Merida Jr 20:55 7:08 151 |
18 | Downey (dow) 21-20-20-19-18 Gap: 0:58 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
488 | Frederick Guzman Jr 18:20 6:15 67 |
Alejandro Bello Jr 18:39 6:22 90 |
Christopher Tapia Jr 19:03 6:30 107 |
Joaquin Camarillo Jr 19:03 6:30 108 |
Mario Marsetti Jr 19:18 6:35 116 |
Sal Hinojosa Jr 19:23 6:37 119 |
Aiden Christianson So 20:24 6:58 141 |
19 | Birmingham 19-18-18-18-19 Gap: 2:55 |
95:55 19:11 6:33 |
500 | Justin Soriano Jr 18:15 6:14 62 |
Edwin Requeno Jr 18:27 6:18 76 |
Lovdeep Cheema Jr 18:33 6:20 86 |
Marco Ponce Jr 19:30 6:39 122 |
Martin Zandejas Sr 21:10 7:13 154 |
Ivan Mata Sr 22:09 7:34 161 |
Charles Burns Jr 22:09 7:34 162 |
20 | Canyon Crest Acade 13-20-21-20-20 Gap: 2:42 |
97:27 19:29 6:39 |
568 | Griffith Hughes Jr 17:51 6:06 40 |
Jack Deere Jr 19:20 6:36 117 |
Luca Novo Jr 19:47 6:45 130 |
Benjamin Hutton Sr 19:56 6:48 136 |
Yan Tao Sr 20:33 7:01 145 |
||
21 | Burbank 18-19-19-21-21 Gap: 5:10 |
102:40 20:32 7:00 |
597 | Samir Malhotra Sr 18:14 6:13 59 |
Christan Ahorra Jr 18:40 6:22 91 |
Kyle Ramos Jr 19:06 6:31 112 |
Jessie Czarnecki Jr 23:16 7:56 167 |
Ralph Brutus Jr 23:24 7:59 168 |
||
22 | University (irv) 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:11 |
97:59 19:36 6:41 |
598 | Paic Eng Sr 18:31 6:19 84 |
Brett Miller Sr 18:36 6:21 88 |
Neah Lekan Jr 20:02 6:50 139 |
Jordan Soma Sr 20:08 6:52 140 |
Lawrence Xu Sr 20:42 7:04 147 |
Steven Kawana Jr 20:43 7:04 150 |
Varun Tankha Jr 21:40 7:24 157 |
23 | La Serna 25-25-25-25-23 Gap: 0:29 |
98:26 19:41 6:43 |
638 | Ian Parker Jr 19:24 6:37 120 |
Anthony Hernandez Jr 19:39 6:42 125 |
Zachary Baker Jr 19:40 6:43 126 |
Anthony Chavez Sr 19:50 6:46 133 |
Nathaniel Webster Jr 19:53 6:47 134 |
Vincent Andrew Sr 21:45 7:25 158 |
Nico Ceron Sr 21:47 7:26 159 |
24 | Foothill (sa) 22-22-23-23-24 Gap: 4:12 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
641 | Preston Duarte Jr 18:27 6:18 75 |
Matthew Alonso Sr 18:53 6:27 97 |
Andrew Pallete Sr 21:03 7:11 152 |
Timothy Cannon Sr 21:03 7:11 153 |
Cole Sheyka Jr 22:39 7:44 164 |
||
25 | Granada Hills 24-24-24-24-25 Gap: 2:44 |
99:46 19:57 6:49 |
646 | Shahe Shahinian Sr 18:50 6:26 95 |
Adrian Godinez Jr 19:31 6:40 123 |
Brendon Harrington Jr 19:54 6:48 135 |
Robert Rivera Jr 19:57 6:49 137 |
Gabriel Dela Cruz Jr 21:34 7:22 156 |
||
26 | Central (fre) 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:04 |
108:21 21:40 7:24 |
775 | Michael Echaniz Sr 20:27 6:59 142 |
Julian Siqueiros Jr 20:38 7:03 146 |
Ajay Malhi Jr 21:11 7:14 155 |
Corey Diaz Jr 22:34 7:42 163 |
Christian Diaz Sr 23:31 8:02 169 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:17 | 5:54 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 1/20 | ||||
2 | Esteban Barrera | Fr | La Serna | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Jerry Baltzer | Fr | La Serna | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Carlos Camarena | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Arredondo | Fr | La Serna | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2/6 | 3/14 | 2/19 | ||||
7 | Dyllan Zhou | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Michael Left | Fr | Upland | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Dayne Ellis | Fr | Burbank | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Rylan Wadkins | Fr | Saugus | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Victor Goli | Fr | Burbank | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Jesus Delgadillo | Fr | Alisal | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Avendano Juan | Fr | Godinez | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Jasper Loverude | Fr | Millikan | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Nilson | Fr | Saugus | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Romero | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Smith | Fr | Millikan | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Mason Melendrez | Fr | La Serna | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Christian Fernandez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Sandberg | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Jayden Rascher | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Dante Velez | Fr | Millikan | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Erik Luu | Fr | Walnut | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Becerra | Fr | La Serna | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Hutchin | Fr | Burbank | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Zane Witter | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Orozco | Fr | Godinez | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Seth Suarez | Fr | Millikan | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Villegas | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Jude Hallett | Fr | Walnut | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Devin Mcclusky | Fr | Burbank | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Lentz | Fr | Saugus | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Mandujano | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Tse | Fr | La Serna | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Deniz | Fr | Millikan | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Chase Bradshaw | Fr | La Serna | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Clark Boyce | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Robert Muradyan | Fr | Burbank | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Cole Costa | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Smith | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Huynh | Fr | Saugus | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Wynn | Fr | Saugus | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Michael Butorac | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Diego Gonzalez | Fr | Millikan | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Kade Bulanadi | Fr | Saugus | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:25 | 6:58 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 6/16 | ||||
47 | Tevin Nguru | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Blake Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Widjono | Fr | Walnut | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Alex Soto | Fr | Palmdale | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Fortier | Fr | Upland | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Leo Kato | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | William Heath | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | Raymond Dunn | Fr | Walnut | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Drew Wilson | Fr | Millikan | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Zellerbach2 | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Jansen Kyle Abaraba | Fr | Burbank | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Ezequiel Barraza | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
59 | Tj Bryson | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
60 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:56 | 7:09 | 4/6 | 10/14 | 8/15 | ||||
61 | Adam Mazariegos | Fr | Millikan | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Bautista | Fr | Saugus | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Frank Butterworth | Fr | Saugus | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Palominos | Fr | Saugus | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
66 | Will Donaldson | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Dyson Vass | Fr | Central (fre) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Kobe Arganda | Fr | Central (fre) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Arteaga | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Orlando Izazaga | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Adam Vaisman | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Jarred Fabian | Fr | Millikan | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
73 | Mark Dylan | Fr | Walnut | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Josh Bennett | Fr | Saugus | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Caden Thorne | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Tung | Fr | Walnut | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Luke Ullrich | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Preston Coulis | Fr | Millikan | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Woodall | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Blain | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Oscar Vasquez | Fr | Godinez | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Eli Weinstein | Fr | Burbank | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Luis Santiago | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Lindblom | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Edward Brodell | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
86 | Devin Hammer | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Haggard | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Anthony David | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Ozzie Palacios | Fr | La Serna | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Hunter Alban | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Trey Soto | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Grimstead | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Nicolas Slaughter | Fr | Burbank | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
94 | William Bautista | Fr | Roseville | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Alex Levin | Fr | Burbank | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Joel Diaz | Fr | La Serna | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
97 | Jonah Roe | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
98 | Freddy Aguilar | Fr | Godinez | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Maximus Catabona | Fr | Palmdale | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Justin Zapata | Fr | Central (fre) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
101 | Miguel Macias | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Noah Archuleta | Fr | Central (fre) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Jibreel Rasheed | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
104 | Angel Farias | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
105 | Issac Felix | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Adeem Shafi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:05 | 7:53 | 5/6 | 11/14 | 11/14 | ||||
107 | Jason Dodson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:06 | 7:53 | 6/6 | 12/14 | 10/12 | ||||
108 | Sergio Robles | Fr | Central (fre) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Erik Reith | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Will Jurman | Fr | Burbank | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Callender | Fr | Citrus Valley | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Peter Donovan | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
113 | Cosmo Herbert | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Nick Eismann | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Louie Nguyen | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
116 | Victor Ramirez | Fr | Godinez | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
117 | Dharielle Agbisit | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
118 | Diaz Alan | Fr | Godinez | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Aceves | Fr | Roseville | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
120 | Jason Perez | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
121 | Angel Castillo | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
122 | Dustin Thomas | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
123 | Roel Mendoza | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
124 | Enrique Guerrero | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
125 | Jerick Arroyo | Fr | Upland | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
126 | Nicholas Chavez | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
127 | Avila Luis | Fr | Godinez | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Serna 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
91:41 18:20 6:15 |
47 | Esteban Barrera Fr 17:20 5:55 2 |
Jerry Baltzer Fr 17:58 6:08 3 |
Aidan Arredondo Fr 18:02 6:09 5 |
Mason Melendrez Fr 18:55 6:27 16 |
Anthony Becerra Fr 19:26 6:38 21 |
Kyle Tse Fr 19:53 6:47 31 |
Chase Bradshaw Fr 20:02 6:50 33 |
2 | Millikan 8-6-3-3-2 Gap: 1:11 |
96:22 19:16 6:35 |
103 | Jasper Loverude Fr 18:44 6:24 12 |
Kyle Smith Fr 18:54 6:27 15 |
Dante Velez Fr 19:20 6:36 19 |
Seth Suarez Fr 19:29 6:39 25 |
Carlos Deniz Fr 19:55 6:48 32 |
Diego Gonzalez Fr 20:20 6:56 41 |
Drew Wilson Fr 20:51 7:07 50 |
2 | Burbank 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
103 | Dayne Ellis Fr 18:21 6:16 8 |
Victor Goli Fr 18:24 6:17 10 |
Ethan Hutchin Fr 19:27 6:38 22 |
Devin Mcclusky Fr 19:49 6:46 28 |
Robert Muradyan Fr 20:06 6:52 35 |
Jansen Kyle Abaraba Fr 20:52 7:07 52 |
Eli Weinstein Fr 21:41 7:24 69 |
4 | Saugus 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
128 | Rylan Wadkins Fr 18:23 6:16 9 |
Tyler Nilson Fr 18:47 6:25 13 |
Tyler Lentz Fr 19:50 6:46 29 |
Kevin Huynh Fr 20:14 6:54 38 |
Jacob Wynn Fr 20:16 6:55 39 |
Kade Bulanadi Fr 20:22 6:57 42 |
Lucas Bautista Fr 20:59 7:10 56 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 1-2-4-5-5 Gap: 5:48 |
99:46 19:57 6:49 |
187 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:17 5:54 1 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:03 6:10 6 |
Andrew Hamel Fr 20:25 6:58 43 |
Chet Barnes Fr 20:56 7:09 55 |
Adeem Shafi Fr 23:05 7:53 82 |
Jason Dodson Fr 23:06 7:53 83 |
|
6 | Walnut 11-10-9-8-6 Gap: 2:04 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
205 | Erik Luu Fr 19:24 6:37 20 |
Jude Hallett Fr 19:49 6:46 27 |
Samuel Widjono Fr 20:38 7:03 46 |
Raymond Dunn Fr 20:46 7:05 49 |
Mark Dylan Fr 21:28 7:20 63 |
Kyle Tung Fr 21:36 7:22 65 |
|
6 | Foothill (sa) 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:52 |
101:29 20:18 6:56 |
205 | Carlos Camarena Fr 18:00 6:09 4 |
Jayden Rascher Fr 19:16 6:35 18 |
William Heath Fr 20:46 7:05 48 |
Caden Thorne Fr 21:35 7:22 64 |
Edward Brodell Fr 21:52 7:28 71 |
Devin Hammer Fr 21:52 7:28 72 |
Trey Soto Fr 22:06 7:33 76 |
8 | Santa Monica 4-8-8-9-8 Gap: 3:18 |
101:37 20:19 6:56 |
210 | Dyllan Zhou Fr 18:04 6:10 7 |
Bryce Smith Fr 20:12 6:54 37 |
Leo Kato Fr 20:46 7:05 47 |
Will Donaldson Fr 21:13 7:14 57 |
Adam Vaisman Fr 21:22 7:18 62 |
Aidan Blain Fr 21:39 7:23 67 |
|
9 | Santiago (cor) 10-11-9-7-9 Gap: 2:45 |
102:13 20:27 6:59 |
211 | Nathan Sandberg Fr 19:12 6:33 17 |
Cole Costa Fr 20:07 6:52 36 |
Michael Butorac Fr 20:19 6:56 40 |
Blake Hernandez Fr 20:38 7:03 45 |
Matthew Haggard Fr 21:57 7:29 73 |
Anthony David Fr 21:57 7:29 74 |
Hunter Alban Fr 22:05 7:32 75 |
10 | Long Beach Poly 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
102:09 20:26 6:58 |
215 | Zane Witter Fr 19:27 6:38 23 |
Clark Boyce Fr 20:03 6:51 34 |
Ethan Zellerbach2 Fr 20:52 7:07 51 |
Ezequiel Barraza Fr 20:53 7:08 53 |
Tj Bryson Fr 20:54 7:08 54 |
Miguel Macias Fr 22:41 7:45 79 |
Erik Reith Fr 23:08 7:54 85 |
11 | Rancho Verde 9-8-7-9-11 Gap: 2:56 |
102:07 20:25 6:58 |
218 | Andrew Romero Fr 18:47 6:25 14 |
Joshua Mandujano Fr 19:51 6:46 30 |
Tevin Nguru Fr 20:28 6:59 44 |
Miguel Arteaga Fr 21:18 7:16 60 |
Luis Santiago Fr 21:43 7:25 70 |
||
12 | Godinez 7-7-11-12-12 Gap: 5:39 |
106:25 21:17 7:16 |
266 | Avendano Juan Fr 18:36 6:21 11 |
Anthony Orozco Fr 19:29 6:39 24 |
Oscar Vasquez Fr 21:40 7:24 68 |
Freddy Aguilar Fr 22:25 7:39 77 |
Victor Ramirez Fr 24:15 8:17 86 |
Diaz Alan Fr 24:19 8:18 88 |
Avila Luis Fr 25:54 8:50 91 |
13 | Centennial (cor) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:45 |
109:45 21:57 7:29 |
321 | Anthony Villegas Fr 19:33 6:40 26 |
Orlando Izazaga Fr 21:20 7:17 61 |
Gavin Woodall Fr 21:38 7:23 66 |
Jibreel Rasheed Fr 22:56 7:50 81 |
Dharielle Agbisit Fr 24:18 8:18 87 |
||
14 | Central (fre) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:52 |
110:58 22:12 7:34 |
359 | Dyson Vass Fr 21:15 7:15 58 |
Kobe Arganda Fr 21:17 7:16 59 |
Justin Zapata Fr 22:36 7:43 78 |
Noah Archuleta Fr 22:43 7:45 80 |
Sergio Robles Fr 23:07 7:53 84 |
Dustin Thomas Fr 25:01 8:32 89 |
Roel Mendoza Fr 25:11 8:36 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.