Pleasant Grove Results from the Nevada Twilight Classic at Shadow Mountain Park on 9/2/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Singh | Fr | V | 13:58 | 5:35 | 2.5 | 18/113 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 10/16 | |||||
Benjamin Quang | So | V | 15:00 | 6:00 | 2.5 | 51/113 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 11/14 | |||||
Blake Miller | Sr | V | 14:56 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 44/113 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 12/14 | |||||
Brock Miller | Sr | V | 15:50 | 6:20 | 2.5 | 91/113 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 10/14 | |||||
Carson Mccall | Jr | V | 16:17 | 6:31 | 2.5 | 102/113 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 9/11 | |||||
Grayson Pilloff | Jr | V | 19:26 | 7:46 | 2.5 | 113/113 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Matthew Routh | Sr | V | 19:09 | 7:40 | 2.5 | 112/113 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 4/4 | |||||
Nathan Grimm | Fr | V | 15:24 | 6:10 | 2.5 | 70/113 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 10/14 | |||||
Nicholas Myers | So | V | 16:22 | 6:33 | 2.5 | 103/113 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 7/7 | 0:00 | ||||
Sami Araya | Sr | V | 15:51 | 6:20 | 2.5 | 92/113 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 10/12 | |||||
Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | V | 16:31 | 6:36 | 2.5 | 104/113 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 6/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/14 | 75:08 1:52 |
2.5 | 6:01 | 5:35 | 6:20 | 254 | 5:29 | Aidan Singh (18), Blake Miller (44), Benjamin Quang (50), Nathan Grimm (64), Brock Miller (78) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 84:10 3:18 |
2.5 | 6:44 | 6:20 | 7:40 | 85 | 6:02 | Sami Araya (14), Carson Mccall (16), Nicholas Myers (17), Wyatt Bartholomew (18), Matthew Routh (20) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Ocegueda | Sr | Reed | 12:44 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Henry Weisberg | Sr | McQueen | 12:54 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | John Munyan | Sr | Douglas | 13:13 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Mckennion Melton | Jr | Galena | 13:15 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Zachary Stallings | Sr | McQueen | 13:18 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Horner | So | Spanish Springs | 13:19 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Hakin | Jr | Spanish Springs | 13:24 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Mcilroy | Sr | Sonora | 13:33 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Ribeiro | Jr | Spanish Springs | 13:35 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Dunlap | So | Sonora | 13:36 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Aric Turner | Jr | Damonte Ranch | 13:43 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Ammon Jorgensen | Sr | Reed | 13:48 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Riggsby | Sr | Damonte Ranch | 13:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Cole Campbell | Sr | Spring Creek | 13:56 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Logan Pine | Sr | Reed | 13:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Alex Klekas | So | Elko | 13:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Carson Leavitt | Jr | Galena | 13:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:58 | 5:35 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 10/16 | ||||
19 | Nicholas Mcmillen | Jr | Reno | 13:59 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Hunter Beadell | Jr | Spanish Springs | 14:03 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Kobe Lynch | So | Galena | 14:04 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Mason Keach | So | McQueen | 14:13 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Voss | Jr | Douglas | 14:14 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Rodriguez | Sr | Spanish Springs | 14:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Ian Smith | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 14:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Danner Hillman | Sr | Douglas | 14:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | James Daniels | Jr | Spanish Springs | 14:22 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Harris | Sr | Douglas | 14:22 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Taven Thomas | Jr | McQueen | 14:27 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Fry | Jr | Bishop Manogue | 14:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Tony Bolin | Sr | Damonte Ranch | 14:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Zach Harris | Jr | Bishop Manogue | 14:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Eder Lujan | Sr | Elko | 14:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Jason Dorn | Sr | Galena | 14:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Aleksei Simone | Jr | Galena | 14:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Carter Moore | Jr | McQueen | 14:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Noah Mahlke | So | Spring Creek | 14:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | John Alber | Sr | Galena | 14:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Shane Helton | Jr | McQueen | 14:46 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Calin Laine | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 14:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Sean Dunkleman | Jr | Douglas | 14:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Maverick Marsala | Sr | McQueen | 14:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Hudson Verbeck | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 14:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:56 | 5:58 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 12/14 | ||||
45 | Curtis Prescott | Jr | Elko | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Anderson | Sr | Spring Creek | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Benik | Sr | Galena | 14:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Stephan Nguyen | Sr | Galena | 14:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Lars Ponsness | Sr | Douglas | 14:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Schader | So | Sonora | 14:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:00 | 6:00 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 11/14 | ||||
52 | Peter Thornton | Sr | Spanish Springs | 15:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Connor Pearson | Sr | Reno | 15:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Nick Tower | Sr | Damonte Ranch | 15:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Dereck Kilgore | Fr | Sonora | 15:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Justin Alexander | Jr | Bear Creek | 15:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Logan Mead | Sr | Carson | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Andreas Anasttassa | Sr | Reno | 15:10 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Brooksbank | Sr | Reno | 15:10 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Travis Brownlee | So | Damonte Ranch | 15:12 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Cole Hendriks | So | Spanish Springs | 15:14 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Bluhm | Jr | Reno | 15:17 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | George Skivington | So | Spring Creek | 15:20 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Heitzenrader | Jr | Spanish Springs | 15:20 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Quinn Traficanti | Sr | Reno | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Connor Van Cott | Fr | Damonte Ranch | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Seth Barker | So | Spanish Springs | 15:22 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Florez | Sr | McQueen | 15:22 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Tj Stevens | Jr | Elko | 15:24 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:24 | 6:10 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 10/14 | ||||
71 | Matthew Henning | Jr | Spring Creek | 15:26 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Miles Bean | Sr | Carson | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Spencer Garate | Jr | Reed | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Jake Houghton | Jr | Douglas | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Clawson | Jr | Reno | 15:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Jake Iveson | Sr | Damonte Ranch | 15:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Richard Hubert | Jr | Reed | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Makai Zuniga | Sr | Reno | 15:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Austin Nicholson | Sr | Galena | 15:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Shane Trivitt | So | Douglas | 15:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Waisanen | Fr | Reno | 15:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Edwards | Damonte Ranch | 15:38 | 6:15 | ||||||||
83 | Trevor Bruch | Jr | Elko | 15:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Daniels | So | Douglas | 15:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Kris Seiwert | Sr | Elko | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Brock Roelofs | Jr | Reed | 15:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Winkelman | Jr | Bishop Manogue | 15:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Nick Rodie | Fr | Damonte Ranch | 15:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Wesley Anderson | Sr | Spring Creek | 15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Adam Walmsley | Sr | Reed | 15:48 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:50 | 6:20 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 10/14 | ||||
92 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:51 | 6:20 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 10/12 | ||||
93 | Cameron Northcutt | Jr | Douglas | 15:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Reece Canfield | Jr | Carson | 15:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Chris Berggren | Jr | Carson | 16:04 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Brayden Piercy | Sr | Spring Creek | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Ian Smith | Jr | Sonora | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Reginald Vansleet | Jr | Sonora | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Logan Rumbaugh | Sr | North Valleys | 16:11 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Dawson Smith | Sr | Bishop Manogue | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Miles Shaheen | Jr | Bishop Manogue | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:17 | 6:31 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 9/11 | ||||
103 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:22 | 6:33 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 7/7 | 0:00 | |||
104 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:31 | 6:36 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 6/6 | ||||
105 | Kiernan Kostlivy | So | Sonora | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Adam Flaten | Sr | Carson | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Ferrera | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 16:44 | 6:42 | |||||||
108 | David Dalicandro | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Michael Iguban | So | Elko | 16:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Harry Meyer | Sr | Carson | 17:06 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Alexander Cartlidge | Sr | Reno | 17:57 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Routh | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:09 | 7:40 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 4/4 | ||||
113 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:26 | 7:46 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spanish Springs 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
68:37 13:43 5:29 |
66 | Daniel Horner So 13:19 5:20 6 |
Matthew Hakin Jr 13:24 5:22 7 |
Andrew Ribeiro Jr 13:35 5:26 9 |
Hunter Beadell Jr 14:03 5:37 20 |
Joshua Rodriguez Sr 14:16 5:42 24 |
James Daniels Jr 14:22 5:45 27 |
Peter Thornton Sr 15:01 6:00 51 |
2 | McQueen 2-1-3-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
69:32 13:54 5:34 |
94 | Henry Weisberg Sr 12:54 5:10 2 |
Zachary Stallings Sr 13:18 5:19 5 |
Mason Keach So 14:13 5:41 22 |
Taven Thomas Jr 14:27 5:47 29 |
Carter Moore Jr 14:40 5:52 36 |
Shane Helton Jr 14:46 5:54 39 |
Maverick Marsala Sr 14:51 5:56 42 |
3 | Galena 4-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
70:36 14:07 5:39 |
111 | Mckennion Melton Jr 13:15 5:18 4 |
Carson Leavitt Jr 13:57 5:35 17 |
Kobe Lynch So 14:04 5:38 21 |
Jason Dorn Sr 14:40 5:52 34 |
Aleksei Simone Jr 14:40 5:52 35 |
John Alber Sr 14:44 5:54 38 |
Jeremy Benik Sr 14:58 5:59 47 |
4 | Douglas 3-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
70:58 14:12 5:41 |
121 | John Munyan Sr 13:13 5:17 3 |
Andrew Voss Jr 14:14 5:42 23 |
Danner Hillman Sr 14:21 5:44 26 |
Bryan Harris Sr 14:22 5:45 28 |
Sean Dunkleman Jr 14:48 5:55 41 |
Lars Ponsness Sr 14:59 6:00 48 |
Jake Houghton Jr 15:29 6:12 68 |
5 | Damonte Ranch 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:29 |
72:27 14:29 5:48 |
166 | Aric Turner Jr 13:43 5:29 11 |
Alexander Riggsby Sr 13:54 5:34 13 |
Tony Bolin Sr 14:33 5:49 31 |
Nick Tower Sr 15:05 6:02 53 |
Travis Brownlee So 15:12 6:05 58 |
Connor Van Cott Fr 15:21 6:08 62 |
Jake Iveson Sr 15:33 6:13 70 |
5 | Reed 1-2-2-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
71:32 14:18 5:43 |
166 | Anthony Ocegueda Sr 12:44 5:06 1 |
Ammon Jorgensen Sr 13:48 5:31 12 |
Logan Pine Sr 13:57 5:35 15 |
Spencer Garate Jr 15:29 6:12 67 |
Richard Hubert Jr 15:34 6:14 71 |
Brock Roelofs Jr 15:41 6:16 74 |
Adam Walmsley Sr 15:48 6:19 77 |
7 | Sonora 6-4-7-7-7 Gap: 2:36 |
73:22 14:40 5:52 |
204 | Jackson Mcilroy Sr 13:33 5:25 8 |
Ryan Dunlap So 13:36 5:26 10 |
Jacob Schader So 14:59 6:00 49 |
Dereck Kilgore Fr 15:05 6:02 54 |
Ian Smith Jr 16:09 6:28 83 |
Reginald Vansleet Jr 16:09 6:28 84 |
Kiernan Kostlivy So 16:40 6:40 88 |
8 | Spring Creek 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:30 |
74:19 14:52 5:57 |
222 | Cole Campbell Sr 13:56 5:34 14 |
Noah Mahlke So 14:41 5:52 37 |
Thomas Anderson Sr 14:56 5:58 46 |
George Skivington So 15:20 6:08 60 |
Matthew Henning Jr 15:26 6:10 65 |
Wesley Anderson Sr 15:47 6:19 76 |
Brayden Piercy Sr 16:05 6:26 82 |
9 | Elko 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:42 |
74:34 14:55 5:58 |
229 | Alex Klekas So 13:57 5:35 16 |
Eder Lujan Sr 14:38 5:51 33 |
Curtis Prescott Jr 14:56 5:58 45 |
Tj Stevens Jr 15:24 6:10 63 |
Trevor Bruch Jr 15:39 6:16 72 |
Kris Seiwert Sr 15:40 6:16 73 |
Michael Iguban So 16:48 6:43 92 |
10 | Reno 11-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:18 |
74:38 14:56 5:58 |
243 | Nicholas Mcmillen Jr 13:59 5:36 19 |
Connor Pearson Sr 15:02 6:01 52 |
Andreas Anasttassa Sr 15:10 6:04 56 |
Andrew Brooksbank Sr 15:10 6:04 57 |
Ethan Bluhm Jr 15:17 6:07 59 |
Quinn Traficanti Sr 15:21 6:08 61 |
Ryan Clawson Jr 15:31 6:12 69 |
11 | Pleasant Grove 10-10-11-10-11 Gap: 1:52 |
75:08 15:02 6:01 |
254 | Aidan Singh Fr 13:58 5:35 18 |
Blake Miller Sr 14:56 5:58 44 |
Benjamin Quang So 15:00 6:00 50 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 15:24 6:10 64 |
Brock Miller Sr 15:50 6:20 78 |
Sami Araya Sr 15:51 6:20 79 |
Carson Mccall Jr 16:17 6:31 87 |
12 | Tahoe-Truckee 12-12-10-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
77:30 15:30 6:12 |
289 | Ian Smith Sr 14:19 5:44 25 |
Calin Laine So 14:48 5:55 40 |
Hudson Verbeck Sr 14:52 5:57 43 |
Tyler Ferrera Jr 16:44 6:42 90 |
David Dalicandro Sr 16:47 6:43 91 |
||
13 | Bishop Manogue 13-10-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
77:16 15:27 6:11 |
308 | Jesse Fry Jr 14:31 5:48 30 |
Zach Harris Jr 14:36 5:50 32 |
Kyle Winkelman Jr 15:43 6:17 75 |
Dawson Smith Sr 16:13 6:29 85 |
Miles Shaheen Jr 16:13 6:29 86 |
||
14 | Carson 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:32 |
79:17 15:51 6:21 |
371 | Logan Mead Sr 15:09 6:04 55 |
Miles Bean Sr 15:29 6:12 66 |
Reece Canfield Jr 15:54 6:22 80 |
Chris Berggren Jr 16:04 6:26 81 |
Adam Flaten Sr 16:41 6:40 89 |
Harry Meyer Sr 17:06 6:50 93 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spanish Springs 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
75:19 15:04 6:02 |
20 | James Daniels Jr 14:22 5:45 1 |
Peter Thornton Sr 15:01 6:00 3 |
Cole Hendriks So 15:14 6:06 4 |
Nathan Heitzenrader Jr 15:20 6:08 5 |
Seth Barker So 15:22 6:09 7 |
||
2 | Douglas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
77:34 15:31 6:12 |
49 | Lars Ponsness Sr 14:59 6:00 2 |
Jake Houghton Jr 15:29 6:12 8 |
Shane Trivitt So 15:36 6:14 11 |
Ethan Daniels So 15:39 6:16 13 |
Cameron Northcutt Jr 15:51 6:20 15 |
||
3 | Reno 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
80:01 16:00 6:24 |
56 | Quinn Traficanti Sr 15:21 6:08 6 |
Ryan Clawson Jr 15:31 6:12 9 |
Makai Zuniga Sr 15:35 6:14 10 |
Jacob Waisanen Fr 15:37 6:15 12 |
Alexander Cartlidge Sr 17:57 7:11 19 |
||
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
84:10 16:50 6:44 |
85 | Sami Araya Sr 15:51 6:20 14 |
Carson Mccall Jr 16:17 6:31 16 |
Nicholas Myers So 16:22 6:33 17 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 16:31 6:36 18 |
Matthew Routh Sr 19:09 7:40 20 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 19:26 7:46 21 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
JV | Amanda Ross, So, 17:35, McQueen | Douglas, 95:38, 58 |
V Large | Cassi Land, Jr, 14:48, Sonora | McQueen, 82:11, 79 |
V Small | Abigayle Mitchell, Sr, 16:38, Hughson | Hughson, 93:26, 28 |