Pleasant Grove Results from the Wildfire Invitational at Foresthill HS on 10/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Singh | Fr | JV | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 1/119 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 1/18 | 17:30 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Benjamin Quang | So | JV | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 2/119 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/17 | 17:30 | ||||
Blake Miller | Sr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 6/42 | 1/5 | 3/12 | 5/7 | 18:40 (0:40,3.6) |
18:40 (0:40,3.6) |
18:40 (0:40,3.6) |
17:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Brendan Brown | So | JV | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 7/119 | 6/7 | 8/12 | 1/11 | |||||
Brock Miller | Sr | V | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 12/42 | 2/5 | 7/12 | 4/7 | 19:48 (0:39,3.3) |
19:48 (0:39,3.3) |
19:48 (0:39,3.3) |
18:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Carson Mccall | Jr | JV | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 5/119 | 4/7 | 5/12 | 1/14 | 18:48 (0:05,0.4) |
18:48 (0:05,0.4) |
18:48 (0:05,0.4) |
18:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Chet Barnes | Fr | Fr | 12:41 | 6:21 | 2 | 13/39 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 7/13 | 13:02 (0:21,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grayson Pilloff | Jr | V | 20:25 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 28/42 | 5/5 | 11/12 | 4/7 | 19:36 | ||||
Jacob Peterman | Fr | Fr | 15:54 | 7:57 | 2 | 32/39 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 16:06 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Luis Moya | Jr | JV | 26:53 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 102/119 | 7/7 | 12/12 | 6/8 | 27:07 (0:14,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nathan Grimm | Fr | JV | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 4/119 | 3/7 | 4/12 | 1/17 | 18:27 | ||||
Nicholas Myers | So | JV | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 6/119 | 5/7 | 6/12 | 1/13 | 18:34 | ||||
Sami Araya | Sr | V | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 19/42 | 4/5 | 10/12 | 3/7 | 19:31 | ||||
Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | V | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 13/42 | 3/5 | 8/12 | 3/7 | 21:23 (2:13,10.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 96:16 2:25 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 5:48 | 6:35 | 78 | 5:54 | 95:27 | 95:27 | 95:27 | 89:58 89:58 |
Blake Miller (6), Brock Miller (12), Wyatt Bartholomew (13), Sami Araya (19), Grayson Pilloff (28) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/13 | 91:13 1:24 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:38 | 6:05 | 18 | 5:53 | 106:04 (14:51,14.0) |
106:04 (14:51,14.0) |
106:04 (14:51,14.0%) |
99:37 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Aidan Singh (1), Benjamin Quang (2), Nathan Grimm (4), Carson Mccall (5), Nicholas Myers (6) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Ioanidis | Jr | Mira Loma | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Adith Srivatsa | Jr | Mira Loma | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Walser | Sr | Antelope | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Alex Gomez | So | El Camino | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Cory Hagel | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:00 | 5:48 | 1/5 | 3/12 | 5/7 | 18:40 (0:40) |
18:40 (0:40) |
18:40 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Keir Keenan | So | Mira Loma | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Xavier Sherman | So | El Camino | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Luke Adel | Jr | Kennedy | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Joe | Sr | Kennedy | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Jaden Thompson | Fr | El Camino | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:09 | 6:11 | 2/5 | 7/12 | 4/7 | 19:48 (0:39) |
19:48 (0:39) |
19:48 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3/5 | 8/12 | 3/7 | ||||
14 | Declan Molony | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Ian Ledesma | Jr | Pioneer | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Nick Cain | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Enabnit | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Carino | So | El Camino | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:32 | 6:18 | 4/5 | 10/12 | 3/7 | ||||
20 | Aydan Novak | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Sam Morrar | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Connor Pexa | So | El Camino | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Gurvir Dhillon | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Noah Herfurth | So | El Camino | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Trevon Dunkerson | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Izaack Deguchy | Jr | Kennedy | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Abraham Cardona | Jr | Pioneer | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:25 | 6:35 | 5/5 | 11/12 | 4/7 | ||||
29 | Zachary Wong | So | Kennedy | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Carson Flamm | Jr | Mira Loma | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Harjot Singh | Jr | Antelope | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Le Doan | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Alfonso Navarro | So | Kennedy | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Izaaya Deguchy | Jr | Kennedy | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Le | Jr | Antelope | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Simon Mitchell | So | Mira Loma | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Shane Delemos | Jr | Pioneer | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Avery Brannan | Jr | Pioneer | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Johnathan Chavez | Sr | Antelope | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Derek Elliott | Jr | Antelope | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Jaskaran Singh | Jr | Antelope | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Alejandro Fernande | Jr | Pioneer | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
41 | Ryan Ioanidis Jr 17:12 5:33 1 |
Adith Srivatsa Jr 17:31 5:39 2 |
Keir Keenan So 18:08 5:51 7 |
Declan Molony Sr 19:11 6:11 14 |
Joshua Enabnit Sr 19:30 6:17 17 |
Carson Flamm Jr 20:35 6:38 30 |
Simon Mitchell So 21:41 7:00 36 |
2 | El Camino 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
94:31 18:54 6:06 |
63 | Alex Gomez So 17:50 5:45 4 |
Xavier Sherman So 18:24 5:56 8 |
Jaden Thompson Fr 18:59 6:07 11 |
Gabriel Carino So 19:31 6:18 18 |
Connor Pexa So 19:47 6:23 22 |
Noah Herfurth So 19:57 6:26 24 |
|
3 | Pleasant Grove 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
78 | Blake Miller Sr 18:00 5:48 6 |
Brock Miller Sr 19:09 6:11 12 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 19:10 6:11 13 |
Sami Araya Sr 19:32 6:18 19 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 20:25 6:35 28 |
||
4 | Laguna Creek 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
96:22 19:16 6:13 |
85 | Cory Hagel Sr 17:50 5:45 5 |
Nick Cain Sr 19:23 6:15 16 |
Aydan Novak Jr 19:35 6:19 20 |
Sam Morrar Sr 19:40 6:21 21 |
Gurvir Dhillon Sr 19:54 6:25 23 |
Trevon Dunkerson Sr 20:03 6:28 25 |
Le Doan Sr 20:39 6:40 32 |
5 | Kennedy 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
98:41 19:44 6:22 |
107 | Luke Adel Jr 18:37 6:00 9 |
Jonathan Joe Sr 18:38 6:01 10 |
Izaack Deguchy Jr 20:15 6:32 26 |
Zachary Wong So 20:26 6:35 29 |
Alfonso Navarro So 20:45 6:42 33 |
Izaaya Deguchy Jr 20:49 6:43 34 |
|
6 | Antelope 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:45 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
148 | Morgan Walser Sr 17:43 5:43 3 |
Harjot Singh Jr 20:38 6:39 31 |
Nathan Le Jr 21:02 6:47 35 |
Johnathan Chavez Sr 22:28 7:15 39 |
Derek Elliott Jr 22:28 7:15 40 |
Jaskaran Singh Jr 24:06 7:46 41 |
|
7 | Pioneer 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:18 |
110:47 22:09 7:09 |
159 | Ian Ledesma Jr 19:12 6:12 15 |
Abraham Cardona Jr 20:24 6:35 27 |
Shane Delemos Jr 21:49 7:02 37 |
Avery Brannan Jr 21:52 7:03 38 |
Alejandro Fernande Jr 27:30 8:52 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:29 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 1/18 | ||||
2 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:33 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/17 | ||||
3 | Mateo Alliende | So | Calaveras | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3/7 | 4/12 | 1/17 | ||||
5 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:43 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 5/12 | 1/14 | 18:48 (0:05) |
18:48 (0:05) |
18:48 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:53 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 6/12 | 1/13 | ||||
7 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:10 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 8/12 | 1/11 | ||||
8 | Lupe Orozco | So | West Campus | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Brady Edmonds | So | Dixon | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Rocky Ruckman | Jr | West Campus | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Nebaiot Lemma | So | West Campus | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Myles Torneros | So | West Campus | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Lukas Koller | So | Mira Loma | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Elias Gutierrez | Jr | Dixon | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Plunkett | So | Union Mine | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Simanhadi | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Michael Wright | Fr | Union Mine | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Cooper Morrison | So | Calaveras | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Kizer | Sr | West Campus | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Augie Eriksson | So | Mira Loma | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Sean Cullers | Fr | Bear River | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Claro Tayros | So | Capital Christian | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Griffin Davies | Fr | Union Mine | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Pablo Meraz | So | Pioneer | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Michael Playford | So | Dixon | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Devin Bigelow | Fr | Union Mine | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Sergio Gonzales-pe | So | Pioneer | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Dominik Bahm | So | Mira Loma | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Juan Chavez | Jr | Dixon | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Jones | So | El Camino | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Andrey Yegorov | Sr | Mira Loma | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Charley Garrard | Fr | El Camino | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Kyler Plouffe | Sr | Mira Loma | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Brendan Cushing | So | El Camino | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Ian Foster | So | Dixon | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Ngozi Fletcher | Sr | Capital Christian | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Ed Teitgen | Sr | Dixon | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Martinez | So | Dixon | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Nate Cruz | Jr | West Campus | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Adam Pogue | Calaveras | 21:20 | 6:53 | ||||||||
41 | Kevin Renteria | Jr | West Campus | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Cristopher Rodriguez | So | Pioneer | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Kaufman | So | Calaveras | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Shawn Harris | Jr | Colfax | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Cruz Lopez | So | West Campus | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Jake Rybarczyk | So | El Camino | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Harley West | So | Dixon | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Walter Tadokoro | So | Mira Loma | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Elijah Rojas | So | West Campus | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Kody Bates | So | El Camino | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Nathanial Rodriguez | So | Sutter | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Zubia | Jr | Sutter | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | Tommy Hoang | So | West Campus | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Diogo Lucio | Fr | Capital Christian | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
55 | Riley Slater | Jr | Bear River | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
56 | Micah Warner | So | Bear River | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Ernest Strauhal | Jr | West Campus | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Justin Yu | Sr | West Campus | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
59 | Charles Almeida | Fr | El Camino | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Connor Dilliner | So | Western Sierra Colle | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Maxon Faekert | So | Pioneer | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Colon | So | Colfax | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Garofalo | Jr | Colfax | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Dillon Mcmenomey | Sr | Colfax | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Kaleb Spears | So | Calaveras | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Garcia Varela | So | Pioneer | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Nathaniel Doane | So | Dixon | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Josiah Wells | Sr | Golden Sierra | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Raees Mullah | So | Mira Loma | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Williams | So | Antelope | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Abraham Canafe | Jr | Capital Christian | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Max Debecker | Sr | Golden Sierra | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Joel Kraiser | Fr | Capital Christian | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Joel Martin | So | Western Sierra Colle | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Meza | Jr | Sutter | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Rose | Fr | Union Mine | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Christian Morales | So | West Campus | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | William Morris | So | Colfax | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Piet | So | Western Sierra Colle | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Kai Rebollo | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Bora Mert | Sr | Calaveras | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
82 | Elias Rangel | So | El Camino | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
83 | Noah Salas | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Malloy | Sr | Mira Loma | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Vincente Luna | So | Pioneer | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
86 | Owen Byrd | So | El Camino | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Connor Leister-gray | Jr | Mira Loma | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Phillips | So | Calaveras | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Mario Dunn | Sr | Antelope | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | Zenan Vong | So | West Campus | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Sam Maksimovich | Jr | Antelope | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
92 | Alex Makimoto | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
93 | Michael Li | Jr | West Campus | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
94 | Josh Soares | So | Dixon | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Hache | So | Calaveras | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Malinowski | So | Capital Christian | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
97 | Matteo Lordge | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Sherrod | So | Sutter | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
99 | Chris Parhizjar | Sr | Sutter | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
100 | Casey Mitchell | Sr | Golden Sierra | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Zinky | Jr | West Campus | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
102 | Luis Moya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:53 | 8:40 | 7/7 | 12/12 | 6/8 | ||||
103 | Giavanne Villanueva | Sr | Union Mine | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
104 | Raphael Apostol | Jr | Antelope | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
105 | Henry Womack | Jr | Kennedy | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
106 | Elijah Mccalister | So | Buckingham Charter M | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
107 | Ken Cai | So | Capital Christian | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
108 | Mason Hall | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 27:55 | 9:00 | |||||||
109 | Lance Pristayok | So | Buckingham Charter M | 27:56 | 9:01 | |||||||
110 | Kaden Hensley | Jr | Dixon | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Pelayo | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
112 | Aidan Byrd | Sr | El Camino | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
113 | Alfred Griffin | Jr | Kennedy | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Yu | Jr | West Campus | 28:34 | 9:13 | |||||||
115 | Peter Ordonio | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 29:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
116 | David Ma | So | Kennedy | 30:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
117 | Justin Van | Jr | West Campus | 30:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
118 | Josh Ybright | Sr | Union Mine | 30:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
119 | Sean Cheathan | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 30:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
91:13 18:15 5:53 |
18 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:29 5:38 1 |
Benjamin Quang So 17:33 5:40 2 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:35 6:00 4 |
Carson Mccall Jr 18:43 6:02 5 |
Nicholas Myers So 18:53 6:05 6 |
Brendan Brown So 19:10 6:11 7 |
Luis Moya Jr 26:53 8:40 75 |
2 | West Campus 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
98:34 19:43 6:22 |
60 | Lupe Orozco So 19:16 6:13 8 |
Rocky Ruckman Jr 19:39 6:20 10 |
Nebaiot Lemma So 19:39 6:20 11 |
Myles Torneros So 19:48 6:23 12 |
Ryan Kizer Sr 20:12 6:31 19 |
Nate Cruz Jr 21:14 6:51 38 |
Kevin Renteria Jr 21:21 6:53 40 |
3 | Mira Loma 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:02 |
101:34 20:19 6:33 |
106 | Lukas Koller So 19:50 6:24 13 |
Timothy Simanhadi Jr 19:54 6:25 16 |
Augie Eriksson So 20:15 6:32 20 |
Dominik Bahm So 20:43 6:41 27 |
Andrey Yegorov Sr 20:52 6:44 30 |
Kyler Plouffe Sr 21:00 6:46 32 |
Walter Tadokoro So 21:48 7:02 45 |
4 | Dixon 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:29 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
109 | Brady Edmonds So 19:32 6:18 9 |
Elias Gutierrez Jr 19:52 6:25 14 |
Michael Playford So 20:25 6:35 24 |
Juan Chavez Jr 20:43 6:41 28 |
Ian Foster So 21:01 6:47 34 |
Ed Teitgen Sr 21:11 6:50 36 |
Jesus Martinez So 21:12 6:50 37 |
5 | Union Mine 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:25 |
104:20 20:52 6:44 |
141 | Kyle Plunkett So 19:54 6:25 15 |
Michael Wright Fr 20:05 6:29 17 |
Griffin Davies Fr 20:24 6:35 22 |
Devin Bigelow Fr 20:38 6:39 25 |
Jacob Rose Fr 23:19 7:31 62 |
Giavanne Villanueva Sr 26:55 8:41 76 |
Josh Ybright Sr 30:47 9:56 83 |
6 | Calaveras 2-3-6-6-6 Gap: 4:33 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
158 | Mateo Alliende So 18:08 5:51 3 |
Cooper Morrison So 20:10 6:30 18 |
Adam Pogue - 21:20 6:53 39 |
Jackson Kaufman So 21:27 6:55 42 |
Kaleb Spears So 22:41 7:19 56 |
Bora Mert Sr 23:47 7:40 66 |
Kyle Phillips So 24:25 7:53 69 |
7 | El Camino 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:10 |
106:21 21:16 6:52 |
183 | Alexander Jones So 20:52 6:44 29 |
Charley Garrard Fr 20:53 6:44 31 |
Brendan Cushing So 21:00 6:46 33 |
Jake Rybarczyk So 21:34 6:57 44 |
Kody Bates So 22:02 7:06 46 |
Charles Almeida Fr 22:23 7:13 50 |
Elias Rangel So 23:47 7:40 67 |
8 | Pioneer 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:25 |
107:45 21:33 6:57 |
199 | Pablo Meraz So 20:24 6:35 23 |
Sergio Gonzales-pe So 20:40 6:40 26 |
Cristopher Rodriguez So 21:22 6:54 41 |
Maxon Faekert So 22:30 7:15 52 |
Aaron Garcia Varela So 22:49 7:22 57 |
Vincente Luna So 24:04 7:46 68 |
|
9 | Capital Christian 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:47 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
222 | Claro Tayros So 20:15 6:32 21 |
Ngozi Fletcher Sr 21:07 6:49 35 |
Diogo Lucio Fr 22:09 7:09 49 |
Abraham Canafe Jr 23:00 7:25 58 |
Joel Kraiser Fr 23:02 7:26 59 |
Daniel Malinowski So 25:30 8:14 71 |
Ken Cai So 27:53 9:00 78 |
10 | Colfax 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:03 |
112:44 22:33 7:16 |
268 | Shawn Harris Jr 21:29 6:56 43 |
Jacob Colon So 22:32 7:16 53 |
Joseph Garofalo Jr 22:34 7:17 54 |
Dillon Mcmenomey Sr 22:37 7:18 55 |
William Morris So 23:32 7:35 63 |
||
11 | Sutter 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:49 |
119:13 23:51 7:41 |
303 | Nathanial Rodriguez So 22:06 7:08 47 |
Jonathan Zubia Jr 22:07 7:08 48 |
Daniel Meza Jr 23:10 7:28 61 |
Cameron Sherrod So 25:55 8:22 73 |
Chris Parhizjar Sr 25:55 8:22 74 |
||
12 | Western Sierra Colle 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:23 |
118:44 23:45 7:40 |
312 | Connor Dilliner So 22:25 7:14 51 |
Joel Martin So 23:07 7:27 60 |
Kyle Piet So 23:42 7:39 64 |
Kai Rebollo Fr 23:42 7:39 65 |
Matteo Lordge Jr 25:48 8:19 72 |
Peter Ordonio Fr 29:55 9:39 82 |
|
13 | Buckingham Charter M 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:14 |
136:40 27:20 8:49 |
387 | Alex Makimoto Fr 24:53 8:02 70 |
Elijah Mccalister So 27:49 8:58 77 |
Mason Hall Fr 27:55 9:00 79 |
Lance Pristayok So 27:56 9:01 80 |
Daniel Pelayo Fr 28:07 9:04 81 |
Sean Cheathan Fr 30:55 9:58 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Milligan | Fr | Calaveras | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Benjamin Bodine | Fr | Dixon | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Reece | Fr | Galt | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Sam Sinor | Fr | Colfax | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Joe Kelly | Fr | Calaveras | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Trace Williams | Fr | Colfax | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Bennie Hesser | Fr | Calaveras | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Walker | Fr | West Campus | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Hutt | Fr | Calaveras | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Hiram Stewart | So | Laguna Creek | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Chance Netemeyer | Fr | Colfax | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Rafael Roldan | Fr | Calaveras | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:41 | 6:21 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 7/13 | ||||
14 | Logan Mayfield | Fr | Galt | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Mugita Kurosaki | Fr | Kennedy | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Maseda | Fr | Dixon | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Lawson Hensley | Fr | Dixon | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Austin Sweetman | Fr | Antelope | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Allen Seifert | Fr | Foresthill | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Cole Rodriguez | Fr | Kennedy | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Michael Rock | Fr | Kennedy | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Preston Sladek | Fr | Colfax | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Anaya | Fr | Mira Loma | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Jahon Eslamian | Fr | Kennedy | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Hunsaker | Fr | Kennedy | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Elijah Brantingham | Fr | Sutter | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | David Tappe | Fr | Sutter | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Hava | So | Laguna Creek | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Eyouel Teketel | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Luis Aguilar | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Risley | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Peterman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:54 | 7:57 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 9/9 | ||||
33 | Noah Pierce | Fr | Colfax | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Evan Pratt | Fr | Mira Loma | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Godoy | Fr | Kennedy | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Jernigan | Fr | Capital Christian | 17:04 | 8:32 | |||||||
37 | Mark Valdez | Fr | Kennedy | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
38 | Tristan Twist | Fr | Kennedy | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
39 | Justin Lemon | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.