Pleasant Grove Results from the Thunder 2 Mile at Buhach Colony HS on 9/3/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Dewolfe | Sr | Sr | 15:17 | 7:39 | 2 | 13/38 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 15:51 (0:34,3.6) |
15:51 (0:34,3.6) |
15:51 (0:34,3.6) |
15:51 (0:34,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Angelica Johnson | So | Fr | 14:43 | 7:22 | 2 | 4/25 | 1/3 | 5/10 | 3/8 | 20:26 (5:43,28.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Emily Dewolfe | Sr | Sr | 14:20 | 7:10 | 2 | 9/38 | 3/6 | 4/10 | 1/5 | 16:17 (1:57,12.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Iliana Becerra | Fr | Fr | 19:25 | 9:43 | 2 | 21/25 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 4/4 | |||||
Isabelle Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 18:50 | 9:25 | 2 | 19/25 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 6/7 | |||||
Jillian Johnson | Sr | Sr | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2 | 12/38 | 4/6 | 6/10 | 1/4 | 17:17 (2:13,12.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Maxine Garcia | Jr | Jr | 12:43 | 6:22 | 2 | 2/37 | 1/1 | 3/10 | 2/9 | 14:23 (1:40,11.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rachel Victor | Sr | Sr | 12:16 | 6:08 | 2 | 1/38 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 12:36 (0:20,2.6) |
12:36 (0:20,2.6) |
12:36 (0:20,2.6) |
12:36 (0:20,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sara Fisher | Sr | Sr | 12:40 | 6:20 | 2 | 2/38 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 12:46 (0:06,0.8) |
12:46 (0:06,0.8) |
12:46 (0:06,0.8) |
12:46 (0:06,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Valeria Peinado | Sr | Sr | 15:51 | 7:56 | 2 | 19/38 | 6/6 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 17:47 (1:56,10.9) |
17:47 (1:56,10.9) |
17:47 (1:56,10.9) |
17:47 (1:56,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 69:37 3:01 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:08 | 7:39 | 29 | 6:58 | Rachel Victor (1), Sara Fisher (2), Emily Dewolfe (7), Jillian Johnson (9), Alison Dewolfe (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Victor | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 12:16 | 6:08 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 12:36 (0:20) |
12:36 (0:20) |
12:36 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Sara Fisher | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 12:40 | 6:20 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 12:46 (0:06) |
12:46 (0:06) |
12:46 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Mikayla Akers | Sr | Los Banos | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Perez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Julia Avila | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Bianca Garcia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Carla Reyes | Sr | Atwater | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Jacqueline Butrick | Sr | Atwater | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Emily Dewolfe | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:20 | 7:10 | 3/6 | 4/10 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Monica Sanchez | Sr | Atwater | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Kaitlen Acevedo | Sr | Buhach Colony | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Jillian Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:04 | 7:32 | 4/6 | 6/10 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Alison Dewolfe | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:17 | 7:39 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 15:51 (0:34) |
15:51 (0:34) |
15:51 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Yensi Mena-gonzalez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
15 | Rosalia Alvarado | Sr | Atwater | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Jessica Prado | Sr | Atwater | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
17 | Elizabeth Rios | Sr | Merced | 15:44.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
18 | Sunshine Gomez | Sr | El Capitan | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Valeria Peinado | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:51 | 7:56 | 6/6 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 17:47 (1:56) |
17:47 (1:56) |
17:47 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Esveydi Vanessa Mo | Sr | Central Valley | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
21 | Audrey Larry | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:07.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Arvizu Medina | Sr | Central Valley | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
23 | Marlene Delgado | Sr | Los Banos | 18:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
24 | Megan Suarez | Sr | Central Valley | 18:08 | 9:04 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Zavala | Sr | Atwater | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
26 | Isabel Ortiz | Sr | Central Valley | 18:35 | 9:18 | |||||||
27 | Rocio Villasenor | Jr | Central Valley | 18:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
28 | Diana Olmos | Sr | Atwater | 18:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
29 | Natalia Guzman | Sr | Central Valley | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
30 | Allison Thomas | Sr | Atwater | 19:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
31 | Jazlyn Plascencia | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:50 | 10:25 | |||||||
32 | Lesley Fernandez | Sr | Atwater | 21:03 | 10:32 | |||||||
33 | Jasmine Hamilton | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:26 | 10:43 | |||||||
34 | Laura Tadeo | Sr | Atwater | 21:52 | 10:56 | |||||||
35 | Angelica Macias | Sr | Central Valley | 21:56 | 10:58 | |||||||
36 | Carmen Medina | Sr | Central Valley | 22:54 | 11:27 | |||||||
37 | Sol Prado | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:30 | 12:15 | |||||||
38 | Juliana Equihua | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:24 | 12:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
69:37 13:55 6:58 |
29 | Rachel Victor Sr 12:16 6:08 1 |
Sara Fisher Sr 12:40 6:20 2 |
Emily Dewolfe Sr 14:20 7:10 7 |
Jillian Johnson Sr 15:04 7:32 9 |
Alison Dewolfe Sr 15:17 7:39 10 |
Valeria Peinado Sr 15:51 7:56 14 |
|
2 | Atwater 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
74:32 14:54 7:27 |
44 | Carla Reyes Sr 14:17 7:09 5 |
Jacqueline Butrick Sr 14:19 7:09 6 |
Monica Sanchez Sr 14:30 7:15 8 |
Rosalia Alvarado Sr 15:42 7:51 12 |
Jessica Prado Sr 15:44 7:52 13 |
Jennifer Zavala Sr 18:20 9:10 18 |
Diana Olmos Sr 18:58 9:29 21 |
3 | Golden Valley (SJ) 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 8:07 |
84:26 16:53 8:27 |
65 | Samantha Perez Sr 13:19 6:40 3 |
Julia Avila Sr 13:33 6:47 4 |
Yensi Mena-gonzalez Sr 15:18 7:39 11 |
Jazlyn Plascencia Sr 20:50 10:25 23 |
Jasmine Hamilton Sr 21:26 10:43 24 |
Sol Prado Sr 24:30 12:15 26 |
Juliana Equihua Sr 25:24 12:42 27 |
4 | Central Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
89:35 17:55 8:57 |
87 | Esveydi Vanessa Mo Sr 16:07 8:04 15 |
Alexa Arvizu Medina Sr 17:54 8:57 16 |
Megan Suarez Sr 18:08 9:04 17 |
Isabel Ortiz Sr 18:35 9:18 19 |
Rocio Villasenor Jr 18:51 9:26 20 |
Natalia Guzman Sr 19:02 9:31 22 |
Angelica Macias Sr 21:56 10:58 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciara Colon | Jr | Merced | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Maxine Garcia | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 12:43 | 6:22 | 1/1 | 3/10 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jackie Aleman | Jr | Merced | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Catalan | Jr | Los Banos | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Denton | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Karina Ramos | Jr | Buhach Colony | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Sayra Ramos | Jr | Atwater | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Abby Fonseca | Jr | Merced | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Paula Martinez | Jr | Atwater | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Dana Miranda | Jr | Central Valley | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Ramandeep Kaur | Jr | Central Valley | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Morales | Jr | Buhach Colony | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Brianda Gonzalez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Marissa Hernandez | Jr | Los Banos | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
15 | America Quintero | Jr | Pacheco | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
16 | Alicia Rodriguez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
17 | Addy Murray | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
18 | Marcelene Rochin | Jr | Atwater | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
19 | Stephanie Galvan | Jr | Los Banos | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
20 | Emily Mendoza | Jr | Central Valley | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
21 | Giselle Ramirez | Jr | Atwater | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
22 | Zitlalith Ruelas | Jr | Atwater | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
23 | Stephanie Westbrook | Jr | Los Banos | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
24 | Melissa Martinez | Jr | Atwater | 17:24 | 8:42 | |||||||
25 | Samatha Miramontes | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:44 | 8:52 | |||||||
26 | Emeral Rodriguez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:46 | 8:53 | |||||||
27 | Leivy Craig | Jr | Atwater | 17:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Carrillo | Jr | Atwater | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
29 | Emily Curiel | Jr | Central Valley | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
30 | Eloisa Valencia | Pacheco | 19:16 | 9:38 | ||||||||
31 | Ingrid Tirado | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:32 | 9:46 | |||||||
32 | Jacqueline Pineda | Jr | Los Banos | 19:35 | 9:48 | |||||||
33 | Brittney Smith | Jr | Central Valley | 19:40 | 9:50 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Elvira | Jr | Atwater | 20:04 | 10:02 | |||||||
35 | Destini Vallez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:29 | 11:15 | |||||||
36 | Alexis Eproson | Jr | Central Valley | 23:43 | 11:52 | |||||||
37 | Irene Garcia | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:55 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlynn Perez | Fr | Merced | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Eliza Barocio | Fr | Atwater | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Katie Porter | Fr | Atwater | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
4 | Angelica Johnson | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:43 | 7:22 | 1/3 | 5/10 | 3/8 | ||||
5 | Yazmin Huirache | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Rhoades | Fr | Atwater | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
7 | Angelina Giron | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Litzy Garcia | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
9 | Lizbeth Espinoza | Fr | Los Banos | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Aryanna Jimenez | Fr | Central Valley | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
11 | Bethany Lawrence | Fr | Merced | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
12 | Abigail Ezzre | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Leslie Valencia | Fr | Atwater | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | Isabel Chavez | Fr | Los Banos | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
15 | Maren Reed | Fr | Atwater | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
16 | Vanessa Guido | Fr | Buhach Colony | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
17 | Kelsy Naranjo | Fr | Central Valley | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
18 | Aryanna Rodriguez | Fr | Central Valley | 18:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
19 | Isabelle Nguyen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:50 | 9:25 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 6/7 | ||||
20 | Ketzia Naranjo | Fr | Central Valley | 19:13 | 9:37 | |||||||
21 | Iliana Becerra | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:25 | 9:43 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 4/4 | ||||
22 | Ariana Gonzalez | Fr | Atwater | 20:28 | 10:14 | |||||||
23 | Yesenia Becerra | Fr | Atwater | 20:35 | 10:18 | |||||||
24 | Briana Arevalo | Fr | El Capitan | 20:56 | 10:28 | |||||||
25 | Kimberly Perez | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:10 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.