Pleasant Grove Results from the Foothill Showcase at Foothill HS, Sac on 10/14/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agustin Peinado | Sr | V | 21:13 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 30/54 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/3 | 19:41 | ||||
Blake Miller | Jr | V | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 18/54 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/5 | 18:36 | ||||
Brendan Brown | Fr | F/S | 13:23 | 6:42 | 2 | 11/34 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/6 | 12:40 | ||||
Brock Miller | Jr | V | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 35/54 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/2 | 19:48 | ||||
Carson Mccall | So | V | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 9/54 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/5 | 18:47 | ||||
Eduard Chekmarev | So | F/S | 15:01 | 7:31 | 2 | 23/34 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/2 | 0:00 | 13:11 | |||
Ethan Verdoorn | So | V | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 12/54 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/5 | 18:50 | ||||
Immauri Patterson | Fr | F/S | 14:19 | 7:09 | 2 | 20/34 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/5 | 14:28 (0:09,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jean Luk Volker | Sr | V | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 31/54 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/2 | 20:35 | ||||
Jinjie Wu | Sr | V | 20:25 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 19/54 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/5 | 20:13 | ||||
Justin Singh | Jr | V | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 25/54 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/4 | 20:33 | ||||
Logan Gee | Fr | F/S | 12:43 | 6:22 | 2 | 5/34 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/6 | 12:30 | ||||
Matthew John | Fr | F/S | 25:08 | 12:34 | 2 | 34/34 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/2 | 25:07 | ||||
Nicholas Myers | Fr | V | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 7/54 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 3/6 | |||||
Niko Cruz | Sr | V | 25:33 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 49/54 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/2 | |||||
Rohan Kumar | Fr | F/S | 13:27 | 6:44 | 2 | 12/34 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/5 | 12:47 | ||||
Sami Araya | Jr | V | 23:40 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 44/54 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/2 | 19:46 | ||||
Sean Siruno | So | F/S | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2 | 15/34 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/5 | 13:26 | ||||
Taylor Gould | Sr | V | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 3/54 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 3/7 | 17:14 | ||||
Tyler Burdullis | Fr | F/S | 19:04 | 9:32 | 2 | 33/34 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/2 | 16:43 | ||||
Zachery Serrano | Jr | V | 20:51 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 26/54 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 96:12 2:00 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 5:54 | 6:33 | 44 | 6:11 | 91:11 95:27 |
Taylor Gould (3), Nicholas Myers (7), Carson Mccall (8), Ethan Verdoorn (10), Blake Miller (16) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 104:38 0:55 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:35 | 6:53 | 21 | 6:45 | 100:18 | Jinjie Wu (1), Justin Singh (3), Zachery Serrano (4), Agustin Peinado (6), Jean Luk Volker (7) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 67:28 1:36 |
2 | 6:45 | 6:22 | 7:09 | 63 | 6:27 | 60:42 60:42 |
Logan Gee (5), Brendan Brown (11), Rohan Kumar (12), Sean Siruno (15), Immauri Patterson (20) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brent Kaneyuki | Jr | Center | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Vrooman | Sr | Colfax | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Gould | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:18 | 5:54 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Antonio Patino | Jr | Center | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Barton | Sr | Colfax | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Mason Pierce | Jr | Colfax | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Myers | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:52 | 6:05 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 3/6 | ||||
9 | Carson Mccall | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/5 | ||||
10 | Andres Sanchez | Jr | Grant | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Emmanuel Cruz | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Verdoorn | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:32 | 6:18 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Justin Harvey | Sr | Highlands | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Joe Stuter | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Ahmed Sulaiman | Jr | Center | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Vincent Ma | Jr | Center | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Saul Bermudez | Sr | Center | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Blake Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:18 | 6:33 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/5 | ||||
19 | Jinjie Wu | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:25 | 6:35 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | King Truso | Sr | Highlands | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Findlay | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Vazquez | Sr | Highlands | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Chase Peterson | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Tolosa | Sr | Center | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Justin Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:49 | 6:43 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/4 | ||||
26 | Zachery Serrano | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:51 | 6:44 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Justin Falk | Jr | Center | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Jesus Perez | Sr | Highlands | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Tokotaha Opeti | Jr | Grant | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Agustin Peinado | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:13 | 6:51 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Jean Luk Volker | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:20 | 6:53 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Noah Byerly | So | Bradshaw Christian | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Curtis Barnes | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Pfeiffer | Jr | Colfax | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Brock Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:03 | 7:07 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Brian Santa Cruz | Sr | Highlands | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Holt | Sr | Center | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Dillon Mcmenomey | Jr | Colfax | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Romeo Anderson | So | Highlands | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Perez De Pi | Jr | Center | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Eric Brown | Jr | Center | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Vincent Cisneros | So | Highlands | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Matt Yegorov | Sr | Center | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
44 | Sami Araya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:40 | 7:38 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Caden Unholz | Jr | Colfax | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Swanson | Sr | Center | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Gerald Chasten | Jr | Highlands | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Niko Cruz | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:33 | 8:15 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/2 | ||||
50 | Derek Bergman | Jr | Center | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
51 | Alex Manos2 | So | Colfax | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
52 | Ankit Sompura | Jr | Center | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Lam | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
54 | Adrien Cabrerra-he | Sr | Highlands | 32:34 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
44 | Taylor Gould Sr 18:18 5:54 3 |
Nicholas Myers Fr 18:52 6:05 7 |
Carson Mccall So 19:12 6:12 8 |
Ethan Verdoorn So 19:32 6:18 10 |
Blake Miller Jr 20:18 6:33 16 |
Jinjie Wu Sr 20:25 6:35 17 |
Justin Singh Jr 20:49 6:43 23 |
2 | Center 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:22 |
95:44 19:09 6:11 |
47 | Brent Kaneyuki Jr 17:34 5:40 1 |
Antonio Patino Jr 18:29 5:58 4 |
Ahmed Sulaiman Jr 19:51 6:24 13 |
Vincent Ma Jr 19:54 6:25 14 |
Saul Bermudez Sr 19:56 6:26 15 |
Cesar Tolosa Sr 20:47 6:42 22 |
Justin Falk Jr 21:06 6:48 24 |
3 | Colfax 2-2-1-3-3 Gap: 4:06 |
99:36 19:55 6:26 |
69 | Joshua Vrooman Sr 18:04 5:50 2 |
Nathan Barton Sr 18:35 6:00 5 |
Mason Pierce Jr 18:52 6:05 6 |
Matthew Pfeiffer Jr 21:55 7:04 27 |
Dillon Mcmenomey Jr 22:10 7:09 29 |
Caden Unholz Jr 23:43 7:39 32 |
Alex Manos2 So 26:34 8:34 33 |
4 | Foothill (Sacramento) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
101:50 20:22 6:34 |
87 | Emmanuel Cruz Sr 19:30 6:17 9 |
Joe Stuter Jr 19:38 6:20 12 |
Nathan Findlay Sr 20:29 6:36 19 |
Chase Peterson Sr 20:39 6:40 21 |
Curtis Barnes Jr 21:34 6:57 26 |
Kevin Lam Sr 29:49 9:37 34 |
|
5 | Highlands 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:26 |
103:48 20:46 6:42 |
102 | Justin Harvey Sr 19:37 6:20 11 |
King Truso Sr 20:26 6:35 18 |
Jonathan Vazquez Sr 20:35 6:38 20 |
Jesus Perez Sr 21:07 6:49 25 |
Brian Santa Cruz Sr 22:03 7:07 28 |
Romeo Anderson So 22:11 7:09 30 |
Vincent Cisneros So 23:12 7:29 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
21 | Jinjie Wu Sr 20:25 6:35 1 |
Justin Singh Jr 20:49 6:43 3 |
Zachery Serrano Jr 20:51 6:44 4 |
Agustin Peinado Sr 21:13 6:51 6 |
Jean Luk Volker Sr 21:20 6:53 7 |
Brock Miller Jr 22:03 7:07 8 |
Sami Araya Jr 23:40 7:38 13 |
2 | Center 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
109:17 21:51 7:03 |
37 | Cesar Tolosa Sr 20:47 6:42 2 |
Justin Falk Jr 21:06 6:48 5 |
Ethan Holt Sr 22:04 7:07 9 |
Adrian Perez De Pi Jr 22:26 7:14 10 |
Eric Brown Jr 22:54 7:23 11 |
Matt Yegorov Sr 23:24 7:33 12 |
Brandon Swanson Sr 24:35 7:56 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaden Lewis-wall | Fr | Center | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Griffin Labudde | Fr | Colfax | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Blake Ross | So | Center | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Connor Vrooman | Fr | Colfax | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Logan Gee | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:43 | 6:22 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | Thomas Golub | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Pickett | So | Center | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Josh Smith | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Luis Garcia Cortez | So | Grant | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Alex Yegorov | So | Center | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Brendan Brown | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:23 | 6:42 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/6 | ||||
12 | Rohan Kumar | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:27 | 6:44 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/5 | ||||
13 | James Coleman | So | Center | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Angel Perez | Fr | Grant | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Sean Siruno | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:36 | 6:48 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Shawn Harris | So | Colfax | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Andy Ma | So | Center | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Hughes | So | Center | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Stephen Gurule | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Immauri Patterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:19 | 7:09 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/5 | ||||
21 | Andres Arreola | So | Grant | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Robert Gomes | So | Grant | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Eduard Chekmarev | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:01 | 7:31 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/2 | 0:00 | |||
24 | Matthew Yegorov | Fr | Center | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Colon | Fr | Colfax | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Daimeon Victorian | So | Foothill (Sacramento) | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Campos | So | Highlands | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Eric Martinez | So | Grant | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Donovan Lecompte | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Mike Loy | So | Center | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Alex Manos | So | Colfax | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
32 | Tristan Nartker | Fr | Highlands | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Burdullis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:04 | 9:32 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Matthew John | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 25:08 | 12:34 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Center 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
64:32 12:54 6:27 |
34 | Jaden Lewis-wall Fr 12:23 6:12 1 |
Blake Ross So 12:38 6:19 3 |
Aaron Pickett So 12:55 6:28 7 |
Alex Yegorov So 13:05 6:33 10 |
James Coleman So 13:31 6:46 13 |
Andy Ma So 13:52 6:56 17 |
Jordan Hughes So 13:53 6:57 18 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
67:28 13:30 6:45 |
63 | Logan Gee Fr 12:43 6:22 5 |
Brendan Brown Fr 13:23 6:42 11 |
Rohan Kumar Fr 13:27 6:44 12 |
Sean Siruno So 13:36 6:48 15 |
Immauri Patterson Fr 14:19 7:09 20 |
Eduard Chekmarev So 15:01 7:31 23 |
Tyler Burdullis Fr 19:04 9:32 29 |
3 | Colfax 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:05 |
70:38 14:08 7:04 |
74 | Griffin Labudde Fr 12:30 6:15 2 |
Connor Vrooman Fr 12:42 6:21 4 |
Shawn Harris So 13:42 6:51 16 |
Jacob Colon Fr 15:09 7:35 24 |
Alex Manos So 16:35 8:18 28 |
||
4 | Foothill (Sacramento) 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
70:50 14:10 7:05 |
85 | Thomas Golub Fr 12:54 6:27 6 |
Josh Smith Fr 12:59 6:30 8 |
Stephen Gurule Fr 13:55 6:58 19 |
Daimeon Victorian So 15:18 7:39 25 |
Donovan Lecompte Fr 15:44 7:52 27 |
||
5 | Grant 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
71:17 14:15 7:08 |
92 | Luis Garcia Cortez So 13:02 6:31 9 |
Angel Perez Fr 13:34 6:47 14 |
Andres Arreola So 14:29 7:15 21 |
Robert Gomes So 14:33 7:17 22 |
Eric Martinez So 15:39 7:50 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Jaden Lewis-wall, Fr, 12:23, Center | Center, 64:32, 34 |
V | Brent Kaneyuki, Jr, 17:34, Center | Pleasant Grove, 96:12, 44 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.