Pleasant Grove Results from the Hughson Supercross Invite at Hughson County Arena on 10/18/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agustin Peinado | Jr | V | 16:35.2 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 55/89 | 3/8 | 5/20 | 11/14 | |||||
Brandon Nguyen | Sr | V | 17:43.4 | 7:09 | 2.48 | 71/89 | 5/8 | 13/20 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Pham | Fr | F/S | 20:00 | 8:04 | 2.48 | 77/89 | 12/12 | 19/20 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brock Miller | So | F/S | 17:00.5 | 6:51 | 2.48 | 32/89 | 3/12 | 7/20 | 6/12 | |||||
Carson Mccall | Fr | F/S | 15:35.8 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 12/89 | 1/12 | 2/20 | 8/14 | |||||
Deler Ghazi | Sr | V | 18:08 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 74/89 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eduard Chekmarev | Fr | F/S | 17:27.6 | 7:02 | 2.48 | 42/89 | 6/12 | 10/20 | 3/6 | 0:00 | ||||
Ethan Verdoorn | Fr | F/S | 15:53.1 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 17/89 | 2/12 | 4/20 | 6/14 | |||||
Fernando Herrera | Sr | V | 16:40.5 | 6:43 | 2.48 | 58/89 | 4/8 | 6/20 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Isaiah Washington | Fr | F/S | 17:32.2 | 7:04 | 2.48 | 44/89 | 7/12 | 11/20 | 2/6 | |||||
Issac Lo | Fr | F/S | 18:39.9 | 7:32 | 2.48 | 59/89 | 10/12 | 17/20 | 2/3 | |||||
Jean Luk Volker | Jr | V | 18:27.1 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 79/89 | 7/8 | 15/20 | 6/7 | |||||
Jeremy Estes | So | F/S | 17:11.5 | 6:56 | 2.48 | 35/89 | 4/12 | 8/20 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oliver Gates | Fr | F/S | 19:25 | 7:50 | 2.48 | 65/89 | 11/12 | 18/20 | 2/3 | |||||
Pratul Saini | So | F/S | 18:37.1 | 7:30 | 2.48 | 58/89 | 9/12 | 16/20 | 2/4 | |||||
Quinlin Moore | Sr | V | 15:44.2 | 6:21 | 2.48 | 36/89 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor Gould | Jr | V | 15:35.3 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 29/89 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 10/16 | |||||
Thomas Field | So | F/S | 17:40.1 | 7:07 | 2.48 | 46/89 | 8/12 | 12/20 | 2/4 | |||||
Trevor Martinez | Sr | V | 21:54.8 | 8:50 | 2.48 | 86/89 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Wyatt Bartholomew | So | F/S | 17:17.7 | 6:58 | 2.48 | 39/89 | 5/12 | 9/20 | 3/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/13 | 82:19 2:08 |
2.48 | 6:38 | 6:17 | 7:09 | 231 | 5:43 | Taylor Gould (27), Quinlin Moore (33), Agustin Peinado (51), Fernando Herrera (54), Brandon Nguyen (66) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/7 | 82:59 1:42 |
2.48 | 6:42 | 6:17 | 6:58 | 99 | 6:15 | Carson Mccall (9), Ethan Verdoorn (13), Brock Miller (24), Jeremy Estes (25), Wyatt Bartholomew (28) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 89:57 1:12 |
2.48 | 7:15 | 7:02 | 7:32 | 43 | 6:50 | Eduard Chekmarev (5), Isaiah Washington (7), Thomas Field (8), Pratul Saini (11), Issac Lo (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Gonzales | Sr | Seaside | 13:05.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Geoffrey Weseman | Sr | Merrill West | 13:50.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Isaiah Avila-delac | Sr | Modesto | 13:52.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Yanez | Jr | Hughson | 13:54.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Julio Ramirez | Jr | Seaside | 13:56.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Williams | Sr | Modesto | 14:05.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Austin Zehr | Sr | Hughson | 14:11.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Parker Smith | Sr | Seaside | 14:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Erik Sousa | Sr | Turlock | 14:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Luis Vazquez | Sr | Seaside | 14:31.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Brian Mendez-marti | Sr | Turlock | 14:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Eddie Hernandez | Sr | Modesto | 14:33.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Javier Lara | Sr | Turlock | 14:41.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Abraham Giron | Sr | Modesto | 14:42.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Zack Ormonde | Sr | Lathrop | 14:46 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Gali Farias | Jr | Turlock | 14:47.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Octavio Padilla | Sr | Oakdale | 14:49.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Messersmith | Sr | Linden | 14:50.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Jared Williams | Sr | Hughson | 14:52.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Pablo Morales | Sr | Seaside | 15:02.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Angel Carbajal | Sr | Turlock | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Ara Moosekian | Jr | Turlock | 15:05.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Wyatt Mitchell | Sr | Hughson | 15:10.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Taylor Ingram | Jr | Seaside | 15:10.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | John Puffer | Sr | Pitman | 15:14.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Tristan Edwards | Sr | Hughson | 15:14.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Zayad Zaman | So | Merrill West | 15:17.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | William Anderson | Jr | Turlock | 15:30.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Gould | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:35.3 | 6:17 | 1/8 | 1/20 | 10/16 | ||||
30 | Christopher Javier | Jr | Seaside | 15:36.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Joey Ormonde | Jr | Lathrop | 15:37.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Sam Kara | Jr | Modesto | 15:38.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Yuyavan Robles | Sr | Merrill West | 15:39.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Michael Jimenez | Sr | Orestimba | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Luis Medina | Sr | Orestimba | 15:43.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Quinlin Moore | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:44.2 | 6:21 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Josiah Lopez | Jr | Central Valley | 15:52.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Gorman | Jr | Oakdale | 15:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Oscar Casillas-perez | Jr | Oakdale | 16:06.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Vito Vang | Sr | Edison | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Jared England | Sr | Pitman | 16:09.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Harrison Moore | Sr | Pitman | 16:09.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Drobnick | Jr | Modesto | 16:12.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Efren Ramirez | Sr | Ceres | 16:18.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Keith Reid | Jr | Pitman | 16:19.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Michael Sanders | Sr | Hughson | 16:22.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Garrett Ruthman | Jr | Oakdale | 16:24.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Manuel Baez | Sr | Ceres | 16:28.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Austin Ke | Sr | Oakdale | 16:28.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Danny Navarrete | Sr | Orestimba | 16:29.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Tarik Steen | Sr | Lathrop | 16:30.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Richard Turknett | Jr | Pitman | 16:30.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Nick Ramirez | Sr | Waterford | 16:31.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Nick Burt | Sr | Ceres | 16:33.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Agustin Peinado | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:35.2 | 6:41 | 3/8 | 5/20 | 11/14 | ||||
56 | Connor Bourke | Jr | Pitman | 16:39.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Garrett Hartman | Jr | Hughson | 16:39.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Fernando Herrera | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:40.5 | 6:43 | 4/8 | 6/20 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Dhonald Gatpo | Sr | Edison | 16:51.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Alec Gomez | Jr | Pitman | 16:54.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Arrison | Jr | Linden | 17:03.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Sagar Thakker | Jr | Orestimba | 17:07.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Nahum Diaz | Sr | Merrill West | 17:08.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Enriquez | So | Merrill West | 17:11.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Devin Mccoy | Jr | Waterford | 17:14.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Joe Amial | Jr | Edison | 17:18.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Angel Macias | Jr | Ceres | 17:25.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Adalberto Rodriguez | Jr | Ceres | 17:28.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Ruiz | Sr | Edison | 17:28.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Carrillo | Sr | Central Valley | 17:36.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:43.4 | 7:09 | 5/8 | 13/20 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Merrick Price | Sr | Ceres | 17:59.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Diego Andrade | Jr | Central Valley | 18:06.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Deler Ghazi | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:08 | 7:19 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Josh Sandhu | Sr | Ceres | 18:09.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Gebhart | Jr | Orestimba | 18:10.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Johnny Morales | Sr | Edison | 18:21.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
78 | Ean Valdez | Jr | Waterford | 18:25.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
79 | Jean Luk Volker | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:27.1 | 7:26 | 7/8 | 15/20 | 6/7 | ||||
80 | Sean Profeta | Jr | Waterford | 18:37.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
81 | Austin Elliott | Sr | Waterford | 18:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Eduardo Baca | Sr | Central Valley | 18:58.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | Edison | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Tristan Rivera | Sr | Orestimba | 20:28.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
85 | Jesse Loya | Sr | Central Valley | 21:49.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
86 | Trevor Martinez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:54.8 | 8:50 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Noah Saenz | Sr | Valley Charter | 22:01.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
88 | Hector Mercado | Jr | Central Valley | 22:11 | 8:57 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | Edison | 22:50.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seaside 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
70:52 14:10 5:43 |
42 | Jose Gonzales Sr 13:06 5:17 1 |
Julio Ramirez Jr 13:57 5:37 5 |
Parker Smith Sr 14:16 5:45 8 |
Luis Vazquez Sr 14:31 5:51 10 |
Pablo Morales Sr 15:03 6:04 18 |
Taylor Ingram Jr 15:11 6:07 22 |
Christopher Javier Jr 15:37 6:18 28 |
2 | Modesto 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
72:51 14:34 5:53 |
64 | Isaiah Avila-delac Sr 13:52 5:36 3 |
Andrew Williams Sr 14:05 5:41 6 |
Eddie Hernandez Sr 14:33 5:52 12 |
Abraham Giron Sr 14:42 5:56 14 |
Sam Kara Jr 15:39 6:18 29 |
Anthony Drobnick Jr 16:13 6:32 40 |
|
3 | Turlock 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
73:32 14:42 5:56 |
67 | Erik Sousa Sr 14:26 5:49 9 |
Brian Mendez-marti Sr 14:32 5:51 11 |
Javier Lara Sr 14:41 5:55 13 |
Gali Farias Jr 14:47 5:58 15 |
Angel Carbajal Sr 15:05 6:05 19 |
Ara Moosekian Jr 15:06 6:05 20 |
William Anderson Jr 15:31 6:15 26 |
4 | Hughson 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
73:24 14:41 5:55 |
73 | Daniel Yanez Jr 13:55 5:37 4 |
Austin Zehr Sr 14:12 5:43 7 |
Jared Williams Sr 14:52 6:00 17 |
Wyatt Mitchell Sr 15:10 6:07 21 |
Tristan Edwards Sr 15:15 6:09 24 |
Michael Sanders Sr 16:22 6:36 43 |
Garrett Hartman Jr 16:40 6:43 53 |
5 | Merrill West 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:22 |
79:07 15:49 6:23 |
174 | Geoffrey Weseman Sr 13:50 5:35 2 |
Zayad Zaman So 15:17 6:10 25 |
Yuyavan Robles Sr 15:40 6:19 30 |
Nahum Diaz Sr 17:08 6:55 58 |
Andrew Enriquez So 17:12 6:56 59 |
||
6 | Oakdale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
79:43 15:57 6:26 |
177 | Octavio Padilla Sr 14:49 5:59 16 |
Joshua Gorman Jr 15:54 6:25 35 |
Oscar Casillas-perez Jr 16:07 6:30 36 |
Garrett Ruthman Jr 16:24 6:37 44 |
Austin Ke Sr 16:29 6:39 46 |
||
7 | Pitman 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
80:24 16:05 6:29 |
190 | John Puffer Sr 15:14 6:09 23 |
Jared England Sr 16:10 6:31 38 |
Harrison Moore Sr 16:10 6:31 39 |
Keith Reid Jr 16:19 6:35 42 |
Richard Turknett Jr 16:31 6:39 48 |
Connor Bourke Jr 16:40 6:43 52 |
Alec Gomez Jr 16:55 6:49 56 |
8 | Pleasant Grove 8-7-9-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
82:19 16:28 6:38 |
231 | Taylor Gould Jr 15:35 6:17 27 |
Quinlin Moore Sr 15:44 6:21 33 |
Agustin Peinado Jr 16:35 6:41 51 |
Fernando Herrera Sr 16:41 6:43 54 |
Brandon Nguyen Sr 17:43 7:09 66 |
Deler Ghazi Sr 18:08 7:19 69 |
Jean Luk Volker Jr 18:27 7:26 74 |
9 | Orestimba 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
83:11 16:38 6:42 |
238 | Michael Jimenez Sr 15:40 6:19 31 |
Luis Medina Sr 15:44 6:21 32 |
Danny Navarrete Sr 16:30 6:39 47 |
Sagar Thakker Jr 17:07 6:54 57 |
Adrian Gebhart Jr 18:10 7:20 71 |
Tristan Rivera Sr 20:29 8:15 79 |
|
10 | Ceres 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
84:14 16:51 6:48 |
261 | Efren Ramirez Sr 16:19 6:35 41 |
Manuel Baez Sr 16:28 6:39 45 |
Nick Burt Sr 16:33 6:40 50 |
Angel Macias Jr 17:25 7:01 62 |
Adalberto Rodriguez Jr 17:28 7:03 63 |
Merrick Price Sr 18:00 7:15 67 |
Josh Sandhu Sr 18:10 7:19 70 |
11 | Edison 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:13 |
86:10 17:14 6:57 |
289 | Vito Vang Sr 16:09 6:31 37 |
Dhonald Gatpo Sr 16:52 6:48 55 |
Joe Amial Jr 17:19 6:59 61 |
Kevin Ruiz Sr 17:29 7:03 64 |
Johnny Morales Sr 18:22 7:24 72 |
Brandon Garcia Jr 19:02 7:40 78 |
Daniel Garcia Sr 22:51 9:13 82 |
12 | Central Valley 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:57 |
92:24 18:29 7:27 |
324 | Josiah Lopez Jr 15:53 6:24 34 |
Anthony Carrillo Sr 17:36 7:06 65 |
Diego Andrade Jr 18:07 7:18 68 |
Eduardo Baca Sr 18:59 7:39 77 |
Jesse Loya Sr 21:49 8:48 80 |
Hector Mercado Jr 22:11 8:57 81 |
|
13 | Waterford 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:21 |
89:41 17:56 7:14 |
333 | Nick Ramirez Sr 16:31 6:40 49 |
Devin Mccoy Jr 17:14 6:57 60 |
Ean Valdez Jr 18:26 7:26 73 |
Sean Profeta Jr 18:38 7:31 75 |
Austin Elliott Sr 18:52 7:37 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Orendain | So | Modesto | 14:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Carson Boice | So | Hughson | 14:33.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | David Bosquez | So | Turlock | 14:52.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Luis Orendain | So | Modesto | 15:01.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Prado | Fr | Oakdale | 15:05.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Juan Diaz | So | Lathrop | 15:06.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Eric Alvarez | So | Turlock | 15:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Jaymie Jackson | So | Hughson | 15:07.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Logan Seagle | Fr | Hughson | 15:17.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Van Allen | So | Pitman | 15:21.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Adolfo Melara | So | Galt | 15:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Carson Mccall | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:35.8 | 6:17 | 1/12 | 2/20 | 8/14 | ||||
13 | Jonathan Hollcraft | So | Turlock | 15:41.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Miguel Salcedo | Fr | Lathrop | 15:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Jack Wooley | So | Turlock | 15:44.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Nall | So | Oakdale | 15:50.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Verdoorn | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:53.1 | 6:24 | 2/12 | 4/20 | 6/14 | ||||
18 | Marc Carrizales | Fr | Turlock | 16:02.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Dalton Santiesteban | So | Hughson | 16:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Michael Anderson | Fr | Pitman | 16:11.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Eddie Lagos | Fr | Los Banos | 16:12.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Mcallister | Fr | Modesto | 16:23.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | James Forkner | Fr | Oakdale | 16:32.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | Fr | Hughson | 16:32.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Christian Lee | Fr | Hughson | 16:33.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Manly | So | Hughson | 16:34.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Michael Ulloa | So | Pitman | 16:44.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Vincent Alvarez | Fr | Los Banos | 16:44.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Kenneth Tran | So | Merrill West | 16:48.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Rigo Maldonado | So | Turlock | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Corbin Eccles | So | Hughson | 16:58.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Brock Miller | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:00.5 | 6:51 | 3/12 | 7/20 | 6/12 | ||||
33 | Sergio Zepeda | So | Lathrop | 17:00.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Hector Ruiz | So | Hughson | 17:04.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Estes | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:11.5 | 6:56 | 4/12 | 8/20 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Qiunn Andrew | So | Galt | 17:12.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Voong | So | Merrill West | 17:15.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Michael Chavarria | Fr | Los Banos | 17:17.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Wyatt Bartholomew | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:17.7 | 6:58 | 5/12 | 9/20 | 3/7 | ||||
40 | Seth Emsheimer | So | Pitman | 17:18.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Earle | So | Merrill West | 17:21.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Eduard Chekmarev | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:27.6 | 7:02 | 6/12 | 10/20 | 3/6 | 0:00 | |||
43 | Tim Jackson | So | Hughson | 17:31.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Isaiah Washington | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:32.2 | 7:04 | 7/12 | 11/20 | 2/6 | ||||
45 | Steven Courney | So | Pitman | 17:38.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Field | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:40.1 | 7:07 | 8/12 | 12/20 | 2/4 | ||||
47 | Kyle Koontz | So | Merrill West | 17:43.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Jared Barron | Fr | Valley Charter | 17:54.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Isaiah Cervantes | So | Turlock | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Zach Machado | Fr | Los Banos | 18:09.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Diego Gonzales | So | Oakdale | 18:14.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Dominic Nicastro | Fr | Ceres | 18:17.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Walton | Fr | Hughson | 18:19.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Michael Damon | Fr | Pitman | 18:22.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Esteban Villasenor | So | Oakdale | 18:22.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Jason Ohm | So | Linden | 18:27.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Luis Martinez-baez | Fr | Oakdale | 18:33.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Pratul Saini | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:37.1 | 7:30 | 9/12 | 16/20 | 2/4 | ||||
59 | Issac Lo | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:39.9 | 7:32 | 10/12 | 17/20 | 2/3 | ||||
60 | Dustin Whitehead | So | Oakdale | 18:49.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Noah Farnham | Fr | Turlock | 18:51.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Dominic Baez | So | Oakdale | 18:51.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Gautam Banuru | So | Merrill West | 19:11.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Holdaway | So | Oakdale | 19:23.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
65 | Oliver Gates | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:25 | 7:50 | 11/12 | 18/20 | 2/3 | ||||
66 | Josh Towers | Fr | Linden | 19:25.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
67 | Nick Lorentzen | So | Hughson | 19:39.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
68 | Ivan Villegas | Fr | Central Valley | 19:42.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Torres | Fr | Merrill West | 19:48.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Sam Starn | Fr | Turlock | 19:49.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Lopez | So | Oakdale | 19:52.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Jd Mattes | So | Central Valley | 19:54.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
73 | Juan Anguiano | So | Lathrop | 19:55.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Vander Wal | Fr | Central Valley | 19:57.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Francisco Vargas | So | Oakdale | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
76 | Patrick Franco | Fr | Oakdale | 19:59.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Pham | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:00 | 8:04 | 12/12 | 19/20 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Caleb Saenz | Fr | Valley Charter | 20:16.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Pedro Maldonado | So | Ceres | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
80 | Richard De La Torre | Fr | Valley Charter | 20:24.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
81 | Ben Crawford | Fr | Galt | 20:38.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Josh Crawford | So | Galt | 20:40.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Zuroff | Fr | Modesto | 21:53.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
84 | Kenner Reece | So | Oakdale | 22:29.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
85 | Rajvir Atwal | Fr | Pitman | 22:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
86 | Steven Voong | Fr | Merrill West | 22:39.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
87 | Ethan Comfort | Fr | Hughson | 23:33.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
88 | Steven Sharp | Fr | Galt | 23:45.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
89 | Nick Sai | Fr | Hughson | 24:07.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turlock 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
77:29 15:30 6:15 |
41 | David Bosquez So 14:53 6:00 2 |
Eric Alvarez So 15:07 6:06 4 |
Jonathan Hollcraft So 15:42 6:20 10 |
Jack Wooley So 15:45 6:21 11 |
Marc Carrizales Fr 16:03 6:28 14 |
Rigo Maldonado So 16:58 6:50 23 |
Isaiah Cervantes So 17:56 7:14 35 |
2 | Hughson 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:59 |
77:38 15:32 6:16 |
45 | Carson Boice So 14:34 5:52 1 |
Jaymie Jackson So 15:08 6:06 5 |
Logan Seagle Fr 15:18 6:10 6 |
Dalton Santiesteban So 16:06 6:29 15 |
Emmanuel Gutierrez Fr 16:33 6:40 18 |
Christian Lee Fr 16:34 6:41 19 |
Hunter Manly So 16:35 6:41 20 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 6-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:42 |
82:59 16:36 6:42 |
99 | Carson Mccall Fr 15:36 6:17 9 |
Ethan Verdoorn Fr 15:53 6:24 13 |
Brock Miller So 17:01 6:51 24 |
Jeremy Estes So 17:12 6:56 25 |
Wyatt Bartholomew So 17:18 6:58 28 |
Eduard Chekmarev Fr 17:28 7:02 31 |
Isaiah Washington Fr 17:32 7:04 32 |
4 | Pitman 4-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:17 |
83:14 16:39 6:43 |
106 | Joshua Van Allen So 15:21 6:11 7 |
Michael Anderson Fr 16:11 6:32 16 |
Michael Ulloa So 16:44 6:45 21 |
Seth Emsheimer So 17:19 6:59 29 |
Steven Courney So 17:39 7:07 33 |
Michael Damon Fr 18:23 7:25 37 |
Rajvir Atwal Fr 22:36 9:07 45 |
4 | Oakdale 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:17 |
84:06 16:49 6:47 |
106 | Daniel Prado Fr 15:06 6:05 3 |
Christopher Nall So 15:51 6:23 12 |
James Forkner Fr 16:32 6:40 17 |
Diego Gonzales So 18:14 7:21 36 |
Esteban Villasenor So 18:23 7:25 38 |
Luis Martinez-baez Fr 18:34 7:29 39 |
Dustin Whitehead So 18:49 7:35 40 |
6 | Merrill West 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
88:20 17:40 7:07 |
154 | Kenneth Tran So 16:48 6:47 22 |
Calvin Voong So 17:16 6:58 27 |
Kyle Earle So 17:21 7:00 30 |
Kyle Koontz So 17:44 7:09 34 |
Gautam Banuru So 19:12 7:44 41 |
Aaron Torres Fr 19:49 7:59 42 |
Steven Voong Fr 22:40 9:08 46 |
7 | Galt 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 8:18 |
97:46 19:33 7:53 |
168 | Adolfo Melara So 15:28 6:14 8 |
Qiunn Andrew So 17:13 6:56 26 |
Ben Crawford Fr 20:39 8:19 43 |
Josh Crawford So 20:41 8:20 44 |
Steven Sharp Fr 23:46 9:35 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
84:43 16:57 6:50 |
16 | Christian Lee Fr 16:34 6:41 1 |
Hunter Manly So 16:35 6:41 2 |
Corbin Eccles So 16:59 6:51 3 |
Hector Ruiz So 17:04 6:53 4 |
Tim Jackson So 17:32 7:04 6 |
Matthew Walton Fr 18:19 7:23 9 |
Nick Lorentzen So 19:40 7:56 17 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
89:57 17:59 7:15 |
43 | Eduard Chekmarev Fr 17:28 7:02 5 |
Isaiah Washington Fr 17:32 7:04 7 |
Thomas Field So 17:40 7:07 8 |
Pratul Saini So 18:37 7:30 11 |
Issac Lo Fr 18:40 7:32 12 |
Oliver Gates Fr 19:25 7:50 16 |
Brandon Pham Fr 20:00 8:04 21 |
3 | Oakdale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
95:31 19:06 7:42 |
70 | Luis Martinez-baez Fr 18:34 7:29 10 |
Dustin Whitehead So 18:49 7:35 13 |
Dominic Baez So 18:52 7:36 14 |
Jacob Holdaway So 19:23 7:49 15 |
Nathan Lopez So 19:53 8:01 18 |
Francisco Vargas So 19:58 8:03 19 |
Patrick Franco Fr 20:00 8:04 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.