Pleasant Grove Results from the Eagle Invitational at Pleasant Grove HS on 8/18/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Singh | Jr | V | 10:23 | 4:57 | 2.1 | 1/17 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 1/3 | 11:04 (0:41,6.2) |
11:04 (0:41,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Jackson | Jr | V | 11:09 | 5:19 | 2.1 | 9/17 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 1/3 | 11:21 (0:12,1.8) |
11:21 (0:12,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Roeser | Fr | F/S | 12:26 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 9/33 | 2/7 | 8/18 | 3/3 | 12:46 (0:20,2.6) |
12:46 (0:20,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Austin Dusa | Jr | JV | 12:46 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 9/13 | 1/4 | 11/18 | 2/2 | 13:29 (0:43,5.3) |
13:29 (0:43,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brandon Fong | Fr | F/S | 12:44 | 6:04 | 2.1 | 11/33 | 3/7 | 10/18 | 2/3 | 13:09 (0:25,3.2) |
13:09 (0:25,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chas O'Bear | Fr | V | 10:46 | 5:08 | 2.1 | 3/17 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 1/3 | 11:07 (0:21,3.1) |
11:07 (0:21,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Corey Nogaj | Fr | F/S | 15:58.7 | 7:37 | 2.1 | 29/33 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 18:20 (2:21,12.8) |
18:20 (2:21,12.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Darren Tran | Sr | JV | 13:33 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 10/13 | 2/4 | 12/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Donovan Guertin | So | F/S | 12:11 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 6/33 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Esteban Moctezuma | So | F/S | 13:37 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 21/33 | 4/7 | 13/18 | 3/3 | 13:45 (0:08,1.0) |
13:45 (0:08,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Garrett Goehring | Fr | F/S | 15:07 | 7:12 | 2.1 | 25/33 | 6/7 | 16/18 | 3/3 | 15:58 (0:51,5.3) |
15:58 (0:51,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jack Dusa | Jr | JV | 14:19 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 11/13 | 3/4 | 15/18 | 2/2 | 14:32 (0:13,1.5) |
14:32 (0:13,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jaeden Palmquist | So | V | 11:41 | 5:34 | 2.1 | 11/17 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 1/1 | 12:19 (0:38,5.1) |
12:19 (0:38,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jason Dodson | Jr | V | 12:26 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 14/17 | 7/7 | 8/18 | 1/1 | 12:40 (0:14,1.8) |
12:40 (0:14,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
John Williams | So | V | 10:51 | 5:10 | 2.1 | 4/17 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 1/3 | 11:24 (0:33,4.8) |
11:24 (0:33,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Karanvir Bhandal | Jr | JV | 15:56 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 13/13 | 4/4 | 17/18 | 2/2 | 18:10 (2:14,12.3) |
18:10 (2:14,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Michael Le | Fr | F/S | 14:18 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 23/33 | 5/7 | 14/18 | 3/3 | 14:39 (0:21,2.4) |
14:39 (0:21,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Myers | Sr | V | 11:04 | 5:16 | 2.1 | 7/17 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 1/3 | 11:20 (0:16,2.4) |
11:20 (0:16,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 54:13 0:46 |
2.1 | 5:10 | 4:57 | 5:19 | 24 | 5:10 | 57:10 (2:57,5.2) |
57:10 (2:57,5.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Aidan Singh (1), Chas O'Bear (3), John Williams (4), Nicholas Myers (7), Andrew Jackson (9) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/3 | 65:16 2:07 |
2.1 | 6:13 | 5:48 | 6:49 | 63 | 5:32 | 78:39 (13:23,17.0) |
78:39 (13:23,17.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Donovan Guertin (6), Andrew Roeser (9), Brandon Fong (11), Esteban Moctezuma (18), Michael Le (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 10:23 | 4:57 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 1/3 | 11:04 (0:41) |
11:04 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Ryan Bradley | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 10:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Chas O'Bear | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 10:46 | 5:08 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 1/3 | 11:07 (0:21) |
11:07 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | John Williams | So | Pleasant Grove | 10:51 | 5:10 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 1/3 | 11:24 (0:33) |
11:24 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Marco Perez | Jr | East Union | 10:53 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Manuel Lara | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 10:55 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Myers | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 11:04 | 5:16 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 1/3 | 11:20 (0:16) |
11:20 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Daniel Morales | Jr | East Union | 11:08 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Jackson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 11:09 | 5:19 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 1/3 | 11:21 (0:12) |
11:21 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Gavin Sou | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:12 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Jaeden Palmquist | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:41 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 1/1 | 12:19 (0:38) |
12:19 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Michael Benavidez | So | Sheldon (CA) | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Mark Murphy | Jr | East Union | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Jason Dodson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 12:26 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 8/18 | 1/1 | 12:40 (0:14) |
12:40 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Kamil Grimes | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Noel Estrada | Sr | East Union | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Emmens | Jr | East Union | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
54:13 10:51 5:10 |
24 | Aidan Singh Jr 10:23 4:57 1 |
Chas O'Bear Fr 10:46 5:08 3 |
John Williams So 10:51 5:10 4 |
Nicholas Myers Sr 11:04 5:16 7 |
Andrew Jackson Jr 11:09 5:19 9 |
Jaeden Palmquist So 11:41 5:34 11 |
Jason Dodson Jr 12:26 5:55 14 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
57:02 11:24 5:26 |
45 | Ryan Bradley Sr 10:33 5:01 2 |
Manuel Lara Jr 10:55 5:12 6 |
Gavin Sou Sr 11:12 5:20 10 |
Michael Benavidez So 11:48 5:37 12 |
Kamil Grimes Sr 12:34 5:59 15 |
||
3 | East Union 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:24 |
62:09 12:26 5:55 |
59 | Marco Perez Jr 10:53 5:11 5 |
Daniel Morales Jr 11:08 5:18 8 |
Mark Murphy Jr 12:06 5:46 13 |
Noel Estrada Sr 12:45 6:04 16 |
Brandon Emmens Jr 15:17 7:17 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac McInnes | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:46 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Joshua | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:45 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Miguel Ayala | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:53 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Daniels | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Heman Bhatti | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Antonio Rocha | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Steven Mai | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Hesham Osman | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Austin Dusa | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 12:46 | 6:05 | 1/4 | 11/18 | 2/2 | 13:29 (0:43) |
13:29 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Darren Tran | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 13:33 | 6:27 | 2/4 | 12/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jack Dusa | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:19 | 6:49 | 3/4 | 15/18 | 2/2 | 14:32 (0:13) |
14:32 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Aman Rana | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
13 | Karanvir Bhandal | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:56 | 7:35 | 4/4 | 17/18 | 2/2 | 18:10 (2:14) |
18:10 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maury Ortiz | Fr | East Union | 10:55 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Charles Sanders | So | East Union | 11:09 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Johnny Sandoval | Fr | East Union | 11:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Christian Avina | So | East Union | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Kaden LaChappell | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Donovan Guertin | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:11 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 3/3 | ||||
7 | Cameron Robinson | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Marco Galvan | So | East Union | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Roeser | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:26 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 8/18 | 3/3 | 12:46 (0:20) |
12:46 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Ruben Martinez | So | East Union | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Fong | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:44 | 6:04 | 3/7 | 10/18 | 2/3 | 13:09 (0:25) |
13:09 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Noe Acevedo | So | East Union | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | David Partida | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:52 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Legend Tomilloso | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Abel Zuniga | Fr | East Union | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Velazquez | So | East Union | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Gurvir Sandhu | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Jeremiah McIntosh | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Freeman | Fr | East Union | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Towne | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Esteban Moctezuma | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:37 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 13/18 | 3/3 | 13:45 (0:08) |
13:45 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Vaying Xiong | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Michael Le | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:18 | 6:49 | 5/7 | 14/18 | 3/3 | 14:39 (0:21) |
14:39 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Charlie Scott | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Goehring | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:07 | 7:12 | 6/7 | 16/18 | 3/3 | 15:58 (0:51) |
15:58 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Kien-Son Bui | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Sean McMorris | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Massimo Rocha | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:58.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Corey Nogaj | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:58.7 | 7:37 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 18:20 (2:21) |
18:20 (2:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Jayden Rossi | Fr | East Union | 16:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Evan Hayes | Fr | East Union | 17:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
32 | Dale Canon | So | East Union | 17:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Brown | East Union | 18:19 | 8:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
58:01 11:36 5:32 |
18 | Maury Ortiz Fr 10:55 5:12 1 |
Charles Sanders So 11:09 5:19 2 |
Johnny Sandoval Fr 11:44 5:35 3 |
Christian Avina So 11:48 5:37 4 |
Marco Galvan So 12:25 5:55 8 |
Ruben Martinez So 12:40 6:02 10 |
Noe Acevedo So 12:45 6:04 12 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
63:23 12:41 6:02 |
54 | Kaden LaChappell Fr 12:02 5:44 5 |
Cameron Robinson So 12:23 5:54 7 |
David Partida Fr 12:52 6:08 13 |
Legend Tomilloso Fr 12:55 6:09 14 |
Gurvir Sandhu So 13:11 6:17 15 |
Jeremiah McIntosh Fr 13:18 6:20 16 |
Kyle Towne Fr 13:31 6:26 17 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
65:16 13:03 6:13 |
63 | Donovan Guertin So 12:11 5:48 6 |
Andrew Roeser Fr 12:26 5:55 9 |
Brandon Fong Fr 12:44 6:04 11 |
Esteban Moctezuma So 13:37 6:29 18 |
Michael Le Fr 14:18 6:49 19 |
Garrett Goehring Fr 15:07 7:12 20 |
Corey Nogaj Fr 15:59 7:37 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.