Pleasant Grove Results from the Eagle Invitational at Pleasant Grove HS on 8/18/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridget Mattle | Jr | V | 16:13 | 7:43 | 2.1 | 8/12 | 3/5 | 7/17 | 2/2 | |||||
Bridgete Schramm | Fr | F/S | 14:41 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 2/17 | 1/4 | 3/17 | 2/3 | 15:58 (1:17,8.0) |
15:58 (1:17,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Daniela Lam | Jr | JV | 16:39 | 7:56 | 2.1 | 5/14 | 2/8 | 9/17 | 2/3 | 17:40 (1:01,5.8) |
17:40 (1:01,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Elise Rockwood | Jr | JV | 15:35 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 2/14 | 1/8 | 4/17 | 2/3 | 17:21 (1:46,10.2) |
17:21 (1:46,10.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ella Peterman | Jr | JV | 16:44 | 7:58 | 2.1 | 6/14 | 3/8 | 11/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Iliana Becerra | Jr | JV | 17:52 | 8:30 | 2.1 | 9/14 | 5/8 | 14/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Isabelle Nguyen | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 8:23 | 2.1 | 8/14 | 4/8 | 13/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Mykell Bouwhuis | Jr | V | 13:03 | 6:13 | 2.1 | 2/12 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 1/2 | 13:10 (0:07,0.9) |
13:10 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Natalie Chekmareva | Jr | JV | 18:09 | 8:39 | 2.1 | 11/14 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 18:05 | 18:05 | |||
Nicole Su | So | F/S | 16:30 | 7:51 | 2.1 | 9/17 | 4/4 | 8/17 | 2/3 | |||||
Riana Azevedo | So | F/S | 15:57 | 7:36 | 2.1 | 7/17 | 3/4 | 6/17 | 2/3 | 17:05 (1:08,6.6) |
17:05 (1:08,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sara Tang | Sr | V | 17:05 | 8:08 | 2.1 | 12/12 | 5/5 | 12/17 | 2/2 | 16:25 | 16:25 | |||
Shelby Long | Jr | JV | 20:34 | 9:48 | 2.1 | 13/14 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Sofia Fernandez | So | V | 16:39 | 7:56 | 2.1 | 10/12 | 4/5 | 9/17 | 2/2 | |||||
Suvi Hollenbach | Fr | V | 12:59 | 6:11 | 2.1 | 1/12 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Yesenia Herrera | Jr | JV | 20:36 | 9:49 | 2.1 | 14/14 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Zalea Bjorgum | So | F/S | 15:57 | 7:36 | 2.1 | 6/17 | 2/4 | 5/17 | 2/3 | 17:28 (1:31,8.7) |
17:28 (1:31,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 75:59 4:06 |
2.1 | 7:14 | 6:11 | 8:08 | 30 | 7:02 | 66:54 | 66:54 | Suvi Hollenbach (1), Mykell Bouwhuis (2), Bridget Mattle (7), Sofia Fernandez (9), Sara Tang (11) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 84:27 2:17 |
2.1 | 8:03 | 7:25 | 8:30 | 15 | 8:03 | Elise Rockwood (1), Daniela Lam (2), Ella Peterman (3), Isabelle Nguyen (4), Iliana Becerra (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suvi Hollenbach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:59 | 6:11 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Mykell Bouwhuis | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:03 | 6:13 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 1/2 | 13:10 (0:07) |
13:10 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Julia Vezaldenos | Sr | East Union | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Taure Morgan | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Alisa Zhdanov | So | Sheldon (CA) | 14:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Emma Roybal | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
8 | Bridget Mattle | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:13 | 7:43 | 3/5 | 7/17 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Jordin Abdur-Rahim | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
10 | Sofia Fernandez | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:39 | 7:56 | 4/5 | 9/17 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Anna Giordano | So | Sheldon (CA) | 16:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
12 | Sara Tang | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:05 | 8:08 | 5/5 | 12/17 | 2/2 | 16:25 | 16:25 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon (CA) 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
73:54 14:47 7:02 |
26 | Taure Morgan Sr 13:21 6:21 3 |
Alisa Zhdanov So 14:01 6:40 4 |
Emma Roybal Jr 14:50 7:04 5 |
Elizabeth Nguyen Jr 15:11 7:14 6 |
Jordin Abdur-Rahim Jr 16:31 7:52 8 |
Anna Giordano So 16:51 8:01 10 |
|
2 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:06 |
75:59 15:12 7:14 |
30 | Suvi Hollenbach Fr 12:59 6:11 1 |
Mykell Bouwhuis Jr 13:03 6:13 2 |
Bridget Mattle Jr 16:13 7:43 7 |
Sofia Fernandez So 16:39 7:56 9 |
Sara Tang Sr 17:05 8:08 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliyah Lagbao | Jr | East Union | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
2 | Elise Rockwood | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:35 | 7:25 | 1/8 | 4/17 | 2/3 | 17:21 (1:46) |
17:21 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Jadyn Snaer | Sr | East Union | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
4 | Imelda Agebsar | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
5 | Daniela Lam | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:39 | 7:56 | 2/8 | 9/17 | 2/3 | 17:40 (1:01) |
17:40 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Ella Peterman | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:44 | 7:58 | 3/8 | 11/17 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Ally Escamilla | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:56 | 8:04 | |||||||
8 | Isabelle Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:37 | 8:23 | 4/8 | 13/17 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Iliana Becerra | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:52 | 8:30 | 5/8 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Sydney Rau | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:02 | 8:35 | |||||||
11 | Natalie Chekmareva | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:09 | 8:39 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 18:05 | 18:05 | ||
12 | Nina Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:45 | 8:56 | |||||||
13 | Shelby Long | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:34 | 9:48 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Yesenia Herrera | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:36 | 9:49 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
84:27 16:53 8:03 |
15 | Elise Rockwood Jr 15:35 7:25 1 |
Daniela Lam Jr 16:39 7:56 2 |
Ella Peterman Jr 16:44 7:58 3 |
Isabelle Nguyen Jr 17:37 8:23 4 |
Iliana Becerra Jr 17:52 8:30 5 |
Natalie Chekmareva Jr 18:09 8:39 6 |
Shelby Long Jr 20:34 9:48 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Perry | So | East Union | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Bridgete Schramm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:41 | 7:00 | 1/4 | 3/17 | 2/3 | 15:58 (1:17) |
15:58 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Ashley Offord | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Brown | Sheldon (CA) | 15:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
5 | Kathy Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:21 | 7:19 | |||||||
6 | Zalea Bjorgum | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:57 | 7:36 | 2/4 | 5/17 | 2/3 | 17:28 (1:31) |
17:28 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Riana Azevedo | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:57 | 7:36 | 3/4 | 6/17 | 2/3 | 17:05 (1:08) |
17:05 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Mercedes Surita | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
9 | Nicole Su | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:30 | 7:51 | 4/4 | 8/17 | 2/3 | ||||
10 | Harnam Kaur | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:52 | 8:02 | |||||||
11 | Eliana Beltran | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:57 | 8:04 | |||||||
12 | Lindsey Osorio | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:03 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Jenna Cecil | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:14 | 8:12 | |||||||
14 | Kelly Le | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:46 | 8:28 | |||||||
15 | Nicole Mortenson | So | East Union | 21:16 | 10:08 | |||||||
16 | Gillian Smith | So | East Union | 21:32 | 10:15 | |||||||
17 | Maritza Ruiz | So | East Union | 21:38 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.