Franklin Results from the Glenn Rogers Memorial Invitational at Sheldon HS on 10/15/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Herrera Ponce | So | V | 16:49 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 2/23 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/5 | 17:54 (1:05,6.0) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Ben Schroeder | Sr | V | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 3/23 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/5 | 17:12.31 | 17:12.31 | 17:12.31 | 17:12 | Great Race! (DSR) |
Brandon Tam | Jr | V | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 4/23 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/5 | 18:34 (0:54,4.8) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Drew Riera | Jr | V | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 7/23 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 18:32 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Kai Clark | So | V | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 5/23 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/4 | 18:30 (0:30,2.7) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 88:19 1:41 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:25 | 5:58 | 21 | 5:42 | 86:41 90:53 |
Go Wildcats! (SDTR) | Angel Herrera Ponce (2), Ben Schroeder (3), Brandon Tam (4), Kai Clark (5), Drew Riera (7) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derik Klipfel | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Angel Herrera Ponce | So | Franklin | 16:49 | 5:25 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/5 | ||||
3 | Ben Schroeder | Sr | Franklin | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/5 | 17:12.31 | 17:12.31 | 17:12.31 | |
4 | Brandon Tam | Jr | Franklin | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Kai Clark | So | Franklin | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/4 | ||||
6 | Savi Sandhu | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Drew Riera | Jr | Franklin | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Cody Granite DaPrato | Sr | River City | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Cater Vo | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Andres Pacheco | Sr | Florin | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Hidalgo | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Amir Martinez | So | Rosemont | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Peter White | So | Rosemont | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Inderpreet Singh | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Giovanni Polagruto | Sr | River City | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Sharp | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Dylan Hunter | Jr | River City | 20:49.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Braverman | Jr | Florin | 20:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Cecil | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Raymond Fernandez | Jr | Florin | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Diego Mlakar | Sr | River City | 22:36.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Lucas Cabrera | Sr | Rosemont | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Nguyen | Sr | Florin | 34:36.6 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franklin 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
88:19 17:40 5:42 |
21 | Angel Herrera Ponce So 16:49 5:25 2 |
Ben Schroeder Sr 17:19 5:35 3 |
Brandon Tam Jr 17:40 5:42 4 |
Kai Clark So 18:01 5:49 5 |
Drew Riera Jr 18:30 5:58 7 |
||
2 | Sheldon (CA) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:53 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
34 | Derik Klipfel Jr 16:24 5:17 1 |
Savi Sandhu Jr 18:17 5:54 6 |
Cater Vo Jr 18:45 6:03 8 |
Aaron Hidalgo Jr 18:52 6:05 9 |
Inderpreet Singh Sr 20:17 6:33 10 |
Trevor Sharp Jr 20:41 6:40 11 |
Joshua Cecil Sr 21:13 6:51 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Alex Fields, Fr, 18:09.2, River City | River City, 100:07.8, 29 |
V | Derik Klipfel, Jr, 16:23.5, Sheldon (CA) | Franklin (EG), 88:18.8, 21 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.