Rodriguez Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brian Breyburger So JV 11:57 6:25 1.86 171/220 2/3 2/3 32/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eric Tarsikes So JV 11:46 6:20 1.86 161/220 1/3 1/3 35/39
Javier Vera Fr JV 13:03 7:01 1.86 208/220 3/3 3/3 32/33
John Cordes Jr V 25:05 8:05 3.1 327/327 3/3 3/3 50/50
Kunal Sharma Sr V 21:13 6:51 3.1 323/327 1/3 1/3 52/52
Matt Vaught Jr V 25:03 8:05 3.1 326/327 2/3 2/3 50/50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Estrada Jr ALISAL 15:29 5:00
2 Brad Doering Sr YUBA CITY 15:36 5:02
3 Brett Walters Jr SULTANA 15:38 5:03
4 Eric Battles Jr CLOVIS WEST 15:39 5:03
5 Andrew Campbell Jr CLOVIS WEST 15:47 5:05
6 Jonathan Sanchez So BUCHANAN 15:49 5:06
7 Andy Peabody Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:52 5:07
8 Rigo Vasquez Sr SAN BENITO 15:52 5:07
9 Danny Vartanian So BUCHANAN 16:03 5:11
10 Simon Bill Sr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 16:07 5:12
11 Chad Shroy Sr CARSON 16:09 5:13
12 Doug Whichard Sr GRANADA 16:14 5:14
13 Bhavik Kanzaria Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 16:14 5:14
14 Tony Palermini Sr DEER VALLEY 16:15 5:15
15 Eric Baum Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:15 5:15
16 Matt Reeves Sr TIMPANOGOS 16:16 5:15
17 David Ross Sr LAKEWOOD 16:20 5:16
18 Shawn Daut Jr AMADOR VALLEY 16:21 5:16
19 Richard Shroy Fr CARSON 16:21 5:16
20 Victor Vieyra Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:23 5:17
21 Jeremy Rubio Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:24 5:17
22 Danny Kalinowski Jr MIRA COSTA 16:24 5:17
23 Art Parra Jr SULTANA 16:25 5:18
24 Manny Rin Jr DEER VALLEY 16:30 5:19
25 Brian Robillard Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:30 5:19
26 Brent Young Sr TIMPANOGOS 16:30 5:19
27 Brett Gunari Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:31 5:20
28 Zane Zeidler Sr TAFT 16:32 5:20
29 Josh Chaidez Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:32 5:20
30 Carson Keller So BUCHANAN 16:32 5:20
31 Brant Jones Jr CENTENNIAL 16:34 5:21
32 Avery James Jr DEER VALLEY 16:35 5:21
33 Cameron Schmidt Sr SULTANA 16:35 5:21
34 Kevin Ota Sr COLLEGE PARK 16:36 5:21
35 Matthew Hall Sr VALENCIA 16:36 5:21
36 Chris Pleitez So LAKEWOOD 16:36 5:21
37 Cody Massie Jr VALENCIA 16:36 5:21
38 Brian Mitchell Sr WESTVIEW 16:37 5:22
39 Ariel Gubatina Jr SANTA TERESA 16:39 5:22
40 Adam Delton So BUCHANAN 16:41 5:23
41 Adam Conover Jr MIRA COSTA 16:42 5:23
42 Ben Kelly So BELLARMINE PREP 16:43 5:24
43 Eduardo Lopez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:43 5:24
44 Brett Valencia Jr LOS OSOS 16:44 5:24
45 Adrian Rafiee So PATRICK HENRY 16:44 5:24
46 Keir Forster Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:46 5:25
47 Adrian Gallo Jr DEER VALLEY 16:47 5:25
48 Alejandro Alvarez-B Sr WATSONVILLE 16:48 5:25
49 Ethan Fleming Jr LAKEWOOD 16:48 5:25
50 Nick Oliver So HOMESTEAD 16:48 5:25
51 Alex Ensbery So MIRA COSTA 16:49 5:25
52 Erik Melendez Sr SULTANA 16:49 5:25
53 Sean Anderson Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:52 5:26
54 Erik Rodriguez So SAN BENITO 16:53 5:27
55 Matt Yankowski So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 16:53 5:27
56 Zac Zadrozna So ROCKLIN 16:53 5:27
57 Kurt Ruegg Fr NAPA 16:54 5:27
58 Mike Grant Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:54 5:27
59 Ryan Ruiz Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:54 5:27
60 Kyle Tuttle Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:55 5:27
61 Chris Izquierdo So GRACE DAVIS 16:55 5:27
62 Daniel Lillibridge Sr BUCHANAN 16:55 5:27
63 Spencer Wolgang Sr MIRA COSTA 16:55 5:27
64 Jon Celem Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:56 5:28
65 Damien Capizzi Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:56 5:28
66 Aaron Cuadros Sr BULLARD 16:56 5:28
67 Cameron Sullivan Sr ROCKLIN 16:56 5:28
68 Casper Jakobsen Jr CARLSBAD 16:57 5:28
69 Michael Wessendorf Sr EL CAMINO O 16:57 5:28
70 Estevan Arnold Sr SULTANA 16:57 5:28
71 Ethan Krizman So LOS OSOS 16:58 5:28
72 Will Routt Sr LODI 16:58 5:28
73 Peter Fey Sr SUNSET 17:00 5:29
74 Ramon Escobar Sr SULTANA 17:00 5:29
75 Yu Hsiao Jr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 17:00 5:29
76 Cameron Burford Jr BUCHANAN 17:01 5:29
77 Ryan Walden Sr LOS OSOS 17:02 5:30
78 Armand Reitz Jr SUNSET 17:04 5:30
79 Ryan Kavanaugh So SUNSET 17:04 5:30
80 Kevin Hanley Sr MIRA COSTA 17:06 5:31
81 Sean Lane Sr NEVADA UNION 17:06 5:31
82 Brett Hornig So AMADOR VALLEY 17:06 5:31
83 Lance Villasenor So SAN BENITO 17:07 5:31
84 Joseph Gonzales So CENTENNIAL 17:08 5:32
85 Roberto Rosas Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:08 5:32
86 Garrett Ward So AMADOR VALLEY 17:08 5:32
87 Camron Shahmirzadi Sr TAFT 17:09 5:32
88 Jon Sanville Sr ROCKLIN 17:09 5:32
89 Costner McIntosh Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:09 5:32
90 Nico Diaz Sr LAKEWOOD 17:10 5:32
91 Andrew Fabian Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:10 5:32
92 Taylor Mearns So BUCHANAN 17:11 5:33
93 Adrian Anderson Jr TAFT 17:13 5:33
94 Alex Buttweiler Sr ROCKLIN 17:13 5:33
95 Daniel Siebel-Corto Jr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 17:14 5:34
96 Roland Hall Sr LAKEWOOD 17:14 5:34
97 Brian Cameron So COLLEGE PARK 17:15 5:34
98 Sean Colaco Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:15 5:34
99 Samuel St. Laurent So EL CAMINO O 17:15 5:34
100 Matt Vettel Sr CARLSBAD 17:16 5:34
101 Cody Hood Sr NEVADA UNION 17:16 5:34
102 Andrew Mayeda Fr VALENCIA 17:16 5:34
103 Jim Hepner So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 17:16 5:34
104 Greg Riccomini Sr CENTENNIAL 17:17 5:35
105 Jason Silva Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:17 5:35
106 Kellen Levy Fr CLOVIS WEST 17:17 5:35
107 Dane Smith So TIMPANOGOS 17:19 5:35
108 Art Ramirez Jr CENTENNIAL 17:19 5:35
109 Chris Delgado So LOS OSOS 17:19 5:35
110 Jesus Pascual Jr EL CAMINO O 17:19 5:35
111 Cameron Duran Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:20 5:35
112 David Williams Sr MIRA COSTA 17:20 5:35
113 Darius Terry Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:21 5:36
114 William Pittman Jr VINTAGE 17:21 5:36
115 Sean Rawlins Sr MTN. RIDGE 17:21 5:36
116 Erick Vidaurrazaga Sr LOS OSOS 17:22 5:36
117 Mike Marlin So AMADOR VALLEY 17:22 5:36
118 Markus Williamson Jr BULLARD 17:22 5:36
119 John Gaynor Jr LAKEWOOD 17:22 5:36
120 Kevin Liao So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:23 5:36
121 Deven Carroll Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:23 5:36
122 Aj Guardado Sr W. COVINA 17:23 5:36
123 Justin Nevels Sr FREEDOM 17:24 5:37
124 Sam Hyams Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 17:24 5:37
125 Taylor Garvin Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:25 5:37
126 Inderjit Signh Sr WATSONVILLE 17:25 5:37
127 Caleb Carter Jr CARSON 17:26 5:37
128 Gino Falcone Sr TAFT 17:26 5:37
129 Dominic Molinari Jr VINTAGE 17:26 5:37
130 Russell Peck Jr DEER VALLEY 17:27 5:38
131 Arslan Quraishi So SUNSET 17:27 5:38
132 Miguel Contreras Sr W. COVINA 17:28 5:38
133 Anthony Heredia Jr LAKEWOOD 17:28 5:38
134 Sam O'Hair So ROCKLIN 17:29 5:38
135 Daniel Clark Jr CARLSBAD 17:29 5:38
136 Matt Bunting Jr BULLARD 17:29 5:38
137 Rishi Agrawal Sr HOMESTEAD 17:29 5:38
138 Isaac Thompkins So BULLARD 17:30 5:39
139 Seth Black Jr SULTANA 17:30 5:39
140 Thomas Cottam So LOS OSOS 17:30 5:39
141 Matt Ziebell Sr ROCKLIN 17:31 5:39
142 James Pease Jr CARLSBAD 17:31 5:39
143 Marshall Miller Jr AMADOR VALLEY 17:31 5:39
144 Andrew Yacavone Jr SAN BENITO 17:32 5:39
145 Erik Figge So PATRICK HENRY 17:32 5:39
146 Thomas Joseph-Saitz Jr FREEDOM 17:33 5:40
147 Jake Berlin Fr TIMPANOGOS 17:33 5:40
148 Alex Deluna Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:34 5:40
149 Grant Kadokura Sr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 17:34 5:40
150 Ethan Graber Jr CARSON 17:36 5:41
151 Mike Laccabue Jr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 17:37 5:41
152 Tyler Breen Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 17:37 5:41
153 Jade Vigil Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:38 5:41
154 Mike Roderick So MONTE VISTA-DNVL 17:38 5:41
155 Chris Garrity Sr MIRA COSTA 17:38 5:41
156 Nick Schlager Fr CARSON 17:39 5:42
157 Brandon Youngsma Sr AMADOR VALLEY 17:39 5:42
158 Kyle Stephan So WESTVIEW 17:39 5:42
159 Carlos Caballero Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:40 5:42
160 Clifford Crum Jr MILPITAS 17:40 5:42
161 Drew Steyer Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:41 5:42
162 Mike Dvorak Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:41 5:42
163 Clinton McAdams Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 17:41 5:42
164 Cristobal Pinedo Jr YUBA CITY 17:42 5:43
165 Pat Silver So BULLARD 17:43 5:43
166 Ryan Potts Jr W. COVINA 17:43 5:43
167 Nathaniel Smauley So GRANADA 17:44 5:43
168 Alexander Colbeth Jr HOMESTEAD 17:44 5:43
169 Rene Taylor Jr LOS OSOS 17:44 5:43
170 Eli Nagle So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:45 5:44
171 Hussein Alasady Sr WESTVIEW 17:45 5:44
172 Cj Webster Jr LODI 17:46 5:44
173 Mike Louthan Fr HOMESTEAD 17:47 5:44
174 Mike Mace So TIMPANOGOS 17:47 5:44
175 Adrian Rodriguez So SAN BENITO 17:48 5:45
176 Skuyler Herzog Sr SUNSET 17:48 5:45
177 Saul Hernandez Sr PITTSBURG 17:48 5:45
178 Mason Luperine So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:49 5:45
179 Andrew Zellman Fr UKIAH 17:49 5:45
180 Chris Peterson Fr VALENCIA 17:50 5:45
181 Matt Buckman Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:51 5:45
182 Jeff Lord Sr CENTENNIAL 17:51 5:45
183 Eric Sumner Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:52 5:46
184 Jeff Lo So W. COVINA 17:52 5:46
185 Tim Riddle Sr AMADOR VALLEY 17:52 5:46
186 Frankie Silva So SAN BENITO 17:53 5:46
187 Chris Greiner Jr NEVADA UNION 17:54 5:46
188 Octaviano Vega Sr ALISAL 17:54 5:46
189 Ethan Falat So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:56 5:47
190 Felix Martinez Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:56 5:47
191 Anson Skaggs Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:56 5:47
192 Sante Koturri Sr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 17:58 5:48
193 Tom Bill Jr MONTA VISTA-CPTNO 17:58 5:48
194 Stephen Jacobe Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 17:58 5:48
195 Ted Doshier So NAPA 17:59 5:48
196 Edward Juarez So ALISAL 17:59 5:48
197 Cameron Hill Sr SAN BENITO 17:59 5:48
198 Andrew Stevens Sr CARSON 18:00 5:48
199 Ron Ringler Jr FOLSOM 18:00 5:48
200 Zach Mapes So CARSON 18:01 5:49
201 Rick Jitsumyo Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:02 5:49
202 Kyle Hubler Sr SUNSET 18:03 5:49
203 Diego Cervantes So ALISAL 18:05 5:50
204 Josh Maass Sr W. COVINA 18:06 5:50
205 Steven Perry Jr GRANADA 18:07 5:51
206 Andrew Cochran Jr CARLSBAD 18:07 5:51
207 Garrett Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:07 5:51
208 Ryan Thomas So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:08 5:51
209 George Taylor Sr NAPA 18:08 5:51
210 Josh Wienert Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:08 5:51
211 Jackson Wagner So NEVADA UNION 18:09 5:51
212 Cameron Sullivan Fr MTN. RIDGE 18:09 5:51
213 Dan Freitas Sr NEVADA UNION 18:09 5:51
214 Carlo Manzana So VALENCIA 18:10 5:52
215 Nate Billings Sr ROCKLIN 18:10 5:52
216 Albert Harris Jr GRANADA 18:10 5:52
217 John Maheu Jr WESTVIEW 18:11 5:52
218 Eric Mangal Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:11 5:52
219 Grant Miller Sr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 18:12 5:52
220 Tyler Stetson So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 18:12 5:52
221 Sameer Tharakan Jr HOMESTEAD 18:14 5:53
222 Keegan Ryan So CARLSBAD 18:15 5:53
223 Morgan Quail Sr HOMESTEAD 18:15 5:53
224 Michael Karp Fr MILPITAS 18:15 5:53
225 Ross Brennan Sr NEVADA UNION 18:16 5:54
226 Jonathon Bangsal Jr MILPITAS 18:16 5:54
227 Jesus Chavez Jr ALISAL 18:16 5:54
228 David Belichi Sr PITTSBURG 18:17 5:54
229 Matt Forsythe Jr CENTENNIAL 18:18 5:54
230 Patrick Parkerson Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:19 5:55
231 Sean Aaron Jr TIMPANOGOS 18:19 5:55
232 Matthew Lewis Jr NAPA 18:20 5:55
233 Max Berwlad Jr CARLSBAD 18:21 5:55
234 Stephen Wood Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:21 5:55
235 Jake Smith Sr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 18:22 5:55
236 Brandon Hamparzoomi Fr BULLARD 18:23 5:56
237 Juan Banales So PITTSBURG 18:23 5:56
238 Eric Foster So MTN. RIDGE 18:24 5:56
239 Efrian Rivas Sr W. COVINA 18:24 5:56
240 Jake Johnson Jr FREEDOM 18:24 5:56
241 Francisco Magana Jr LODI 18:25 5:56
242 Wil Mumby So WESTVIEW 18:26 5:57
243 David Drabinsky Jr TAFT 18:27 5:57
244 Brandon Starr Jr TAFT 18:27 5:57
245 Daniel Tostado Sr PATRICK HENRY 18:28 5:57
246 Isaac Lew Sr WESTVIEW 18:29 5:58
247 Ryan Harper So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 18:30 5:58
248 Martin Mwangi Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:31 5:58
249 Aaron Cardinio So LODI 18:33 5:59
250 Casey Trias So PITTSBURG 18:34 5:59
251 Kevin Eng Jr GALILEO 18:36 6:00
252 Parker Brown Sr NEVADA UNION 18:36 6:00
253 Marcos Gaeta Sr HOMESTEAD 18:37 6:00
254 Drew Callen So GRANADA 18:38 6:01
255 Bryan Chow Jr GRANADA 18:38 6:01
256 Josh Woods So UKIAH 18:39 6:01
257 Andrew Przepioski Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:41 6:02
258 Justin Arce Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:41 6:02
259 Alejandro Zamudio Sr BULLARD 18:42 6:02
260 Pedro Leos Jr W. COVINA 18:42 6:02
261 Justin Gillilan Sr FREEDOM 18:43 6:02
262 Augustine Borjon Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:43 6:02
263 Joel Tecklenburg Sr LODI 18:44 6:03
264 Ted Willis Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:44 6:03
265 Kyle Marshall Fr MTN. RIDGE 18:44 6:03
266 Stefan Miele Jr VINTAGE 18:44 6:03
267 Daniel Goyhenetche Sr YUBA CITY 18:45 6:03
268 Louis Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:47 6:04
269 James Farquhar Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:48 6:04
270 Ricky Dawson So TIMPANOGOS 18:48 6:04
271 James Grant So LODI 18:49 6:04
272 Humberto Escobar Sr ALISAL 18:50 6:05
273 Emerson Song Sr VINTAGE 18:50 6:05
274 Jacob Matson Jr TURLOCK 18:52 6:05
275 Matthew O'Malley Jr NAPA 18:54 6:06
276 Justin Faulkenberry Sr CENTENNIAL 18:55 6:06
277 Daniel Ly Sr VINTAGE 18:56 6:06
278 Corey Carolan Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:57 6:07
279 Ian Varner Sr TURLOCK 18:57 6:07
280 Danny Bartz Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 18:59 6:07
281 Roman Gonzales Fr PITTSBURG 18:59 6:07
282 Wills Lenz So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 19:00 6:08
283 Jacob Aldach Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:00 6:08
284 Marcus Serrano So WATSONVILLE 19:05 6:09
285 Sanjay Gajiwala Jr NAPA 19:07 6:10
286 James Edson Jr VINTAGE 19:07 6:10
287 Phil Kiner Sr PATRICK HENRY 19:08 6:10
288 Kristoff Kalau Jr YUBA CITY 19:11 6:11
289 Andrew Kovisto Sr GRANADA 19:12 6:12
290 Gavin Zirkel Sr MILPITAS 19:13 6:12
291 Kenneth Ferrer Jr MILPITAS 19:13 6:12
292 Christian Cruz Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 6:13
293 Scott Wiltse Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:16 6:13
294 Tony Gomez Sr UKIAH 19:17 6:13
295 Jaime Herrera Fr UKIAH 19:18 6:14
296 Matt Miley Jr LODI 19:21 6:15
297 Soledad Martinez Jr UKIAH 19:24 6:15
298 Joel Thompson Jr FOLSOM 19:25 6:16
299 Michael Pham-Creps Jr MILPITAS 19:26 6:16
300 Keith Romoser Sr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 19:28 6:17
301 Andre Gaston Sr PITTSBURG 19:31 6:18
302 John Norberg Sr YUBA CITY 19:32 6:18
303 Cristian Valdovinos Jr TURLOCK 19:33 6:18
304 Richard Hampton Jr PITTSBURG 19:36 6:19
305 Brian Mendonca Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:41 6:21
306 Logan Recchia Fr VALENCIA 19:42 6:21
307 Max Walker Jr UKIAH 19:44 6:22
308 Keith Macdonald Sr NAPA 19:54 6:25
309 Corwin Yound Sr FREEDOM 19:56 6:26
310 Bhavreet Gill Sr TURLOCK 19:59 6:27
311 Alejandro Ricardo Sr VALENCIA 20:01 6:27
312 Galen Westerfield So MILPITAS 20:04 6:28
313 David Partridge Sr YUBA CITY 20:07 6:29
314 Mike Baxter Jr TURLOCK 20:11 6:31
315 Matt Rothery Sr SUNSET 20:16 6:32
316 John Abruzzini Sr TURLOCK 20:21 6:34
317 Daniel Otero So UKIAH 20:29 6:36
318 Dominic Tweed Jr FOLSOM 20:31 6:37
319 Eric Shields Sr TURLOCK 20:32 6:37
320 Daniel Farinta Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:39 6:40
321 Tyler Smith Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:40 6:40
322 Trevor Barnes Sr FOLSOM 20:58 6:46
323 Kunal Sharma Sr Rodriguez 21:13 6:51 1/3 1/3 52/52
324 Derek Noall Sr YUBA CITY 21:23 6:54
325 Dan Nguyen Sr FOLSOM 24:10 7:48
326 Matt Vaught Jr Rodriguez 25:03 8:05 2/3 2/3 50/50
327 John Cordes Jr Rodriguez 25:05 8:05 3/3 3/3 50/50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Walker Jr SEATTLE PREP 9:40 5:12
2 Tom Everett Jr FERRIS 9:40 5:12
3 Jordan Baker Jr MEAD 9:43 5:13
4 Gio Piccone Jr JESUIT SACRAMENTO 9:46 5:15
5 Kyle Gallagher Jr SULTANA 9:46 5:15
6 Kyle Goodman Jr UPLAND 9:48 5:16
7 Matt Palmer Sr JESUIT SACRAMENTO 9:49 5:17
8 Adam Kelly-Strong Fr JESUIT SACRAMENTO 9:49 5:17
9 Jake Gardner Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 9:53 5:19
10 Eric Foss So MEAD 9:55 5:20
11 Eric Gavlin Jr FERRIS 9:56 5:20
12 Dalton Petursson So JESUIT-PORTLAND 9:57 5:21
13 Travis Edwards Fr ROYAL 9:59 5:22
14 Winston Neville So JESUIT-PORTLAND 10:01 5:23
15 Nathan Frazier Jr JESUIT SACRAMENTO 10:01 5:23
16 Asher Lober So THOUSAND OAKS 10:02 5:24
17 Jim Schaper Jr ROYAL 10:04 5:25
18 Heath Reedy Fr BUCHANAN 10:04 5:25
19 Mark Hales Jr BUCHANAN 10:07 5:26
20 J. Hodgson Sr JESUIT SACRAMENTO 10:07 5:26
21 Mateusz Krupa Sr SEATTLE PREP 10:08 5:27
22 Tyler Wagnor Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:08 5:27
23 Tyler Wilken Jr DAVIS SENIOR 10:09 5:27
24 Brian Alvarado Sr THOUSAND OAKS 10:10 5:28
25 Toby Villalva So EL TORO 10:12 5:29
26 Michael Sommers So JESUIT SACRAMENTO 10:12 5:29
27 Juan Malagon Jr MADERA 10:13 5:30
28 Danny Suvanto Fr BUCHANAN 10:13 5:30
29 John Hales So BUCHANAN 10:13 5:30
30 Marcus Schwab Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 10:13 5:30
31 Ben Markowitz Sr THOUSAND OAKS 10:14 5:30
32 Korey Yoakum Fr ROYAL 10:14 5:30
33 Curtis Baden So COLLEGE PARK 10:14 5:30
34 Zac Comer So EL CAMINO O 10:15 5:31
35 David Bruton Sr EL TORO 10:15 5:31
36 Clayton Daly So FOLSOM 10:15 5:31
37 Nate Baker Fr DEER VALLEY 10:16 5:31
38 Lawrence Smith So BELLARMINE PREP 10:16 5:31
39 Ryan Wells So EL TORO 10:17 5:32
40 Brandon Wells Sr EL TORO 10:17 5:32
41 Jason Sams So MEAD 10:17 5:32
42 Mason Livingston So DEER VALLEY 10:18 5:32
43 James Kellogg Jr BUCHANAN 10:18 5:32
44 Hunter Pruett Fr DEER VALLEY 10:18 5:32
45 Mike O'Sullivan Sr EL TORO 10:19 5:33
46 Robert Leon So JESUIT SACRAMENTO 10:20 5:33
47 Taylor Gillis So BUCHANAN 10:20 5:33
48 Sean Maloney Jr FERRIS 10:21 5:34
49 Devan Blair Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:21 5:34
50 Dylan Kirchberg So ROYAL 10:21 5:34
51 Matt Cosca Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:22 5:34
52 Jimmy Medeiros Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:22 5:34
53 Dan McIntosh So MEAD 10:22 5:34
54 Steven Upham Jr SULTANA 10:23 5:35
55 Jeff Hemphill Sr PATRICK HENRY 10:23 5:35
56 Matthew Melton So BUCHANAN 10:24 5:35
57 Jeff Ehler Sr LASALLE-CINCINNATI 10:25 5:36
58 Kyle Hillebrecht Jr BELLARMINE PREP 10:25 5:36
59 Hans Weidman Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:25 5:36
60 Adam Boone Jr DAVIS SENIOR 10:26 5:37
61 Matt Mulcaire So FOLSOM 10:26 5:37
62 Peter Nielsen Jr FERRIS 10:27 5:37
63 James Bogensberger Jr MEAD 10:28 5:38
64 Antoine Kohl So DAVIS SENIOR 10:28 5:38
65 James Dunn So ROYAL 10:29 5:38
66 Alex Espinola Fr SULTANA 10:29 5:38
67 Sean Ellis So FOLSOM 10:30 5:39
68 Chad Stevens Jr THOUSAND OAKS 10:31 5:39
69 Sam Dwyer Jr BELLARMINE PREP 10:31 5:39
70 Matt Orlando Jr PATRICK HENRY 10:32 5:40
71 T.c. Foster Sr THOUSAND OAKS 10:33 5:40
72 Scott Sobel Jr ROYAL 10:34 5:41
73 William Loewenhardt Fr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 10:35 5:41
74 Chris Eggett So PATRICK HENRY 10:36 5:42
75 Adam Galvan Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 10:37 5:42
76 Kevin Swartz Sr MEAD 10:37 5:42
77 Craig McGirr So EL TORO 10:37 5:42
78 Chris Noble Jr EL CAMINO O 10:38 5:43
79 Tyler Kresch So COLLEGE PARK 10:38 5:43
80 Skylar Tidd So FERRIS 10:38 5:43
81 Phil Sturgis Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:38 5:43
82 Matthew Peterson Sr FERRIS 10:40 5:44
83 Zac Hickman So ROYAL 10:41 5:45
84 Edwin Gonzalez Jr EL CAMINO O 10:42 5:45
85 Santino Rodriguez Sr MADERA 10:43 5:46
86 Alex Blue Sr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 10:43 5:46
87 Kenny Desantis So DAVIS SENIOR 10:43 5:46
88 Robert Smith So WESTVIEW 10:44 5:46
89 Catalino Herrera Jr MADERA 10:44 5:46
90 Davis Rajs Fr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 10:44 5:46
91 Alvaro Bazante Jr MADERA 10:46 5:47
92 Connor Kuhlman Fr WESTVIEW 10:47 5:48
93 Brandon Robison So FOLSOM 10:48 5:48
94 Cody Reed Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:49 5:49
95 Sergio Sanchez Jr MADERA 10:49 5:49
96 Christian Blasius Fr SULTANA 10:50 5:49
97 Jose Lopez Jr MADERA 10:50 5:49
98 Ulises Marin Fr EL CAMINO O 10:52 5:51
99 James Smith So EL TORO 10:53 5:51
100 Dan Champoux Jr SULTANA 10:53 5:51
101 Josh Ruehlig Jr DEER VALLEY 10:54 5:52
102 Collin Anderson So SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:54 5:52
103 Jerry Gallegos Jr MADERA 10:54 5:52
104 Jacob Wiskel Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:55 5:52
105 Sean Adamski Jr BELLARMINE PREP 10:56 5:53
106 Liam Acosta Fr EL CAMINO O 10:56 5:53
107 Dexter Wood So EL CAMINO O 10:56 5:53
108 Matt Cook So EL CAMINO O 10:57 5:53
109 Tirey Pagel Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:57 5:53
110 Kenji Chilcott Jr THOUSAND OAKS 10:58 5:54
111 Gian Severo Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:59 5:54
112 Andrew Tapia Sr BELLARMINE PREP 10:59 5:54
113 Tj Singh So FAIRFIELD 11:00 5:55
114 Jared Lester Fr FAIRFIELD 11:00 5:55
115 Kris Daratha So MEAD 11:00 5:55
116 Adam Softy Sr COLLEGE PARK 11:05 5:58
117 Alan Garcia Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:05 5:58
118 Alan Cameron Sr BELLARMINE PREP 11:07 5:59
119 Robert Chu Jr DAVIS SENIOR 11:09 6:00
120 Marquis Caldwell Jr DEER VALLEY 11:10 6:00
121 Armando Gonzalez So EL CAMINO O 11:11 6:01
122 Frank Ruiz Jr PITTSBURG 11:11 6:01
123 Morris Steven So SAN BENITO 11:11 6:01
124 Clyde Sudarma Jr DEER VALLEY 11:12 6:01
125 Justin Finuliar Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:13 6:02
126 Brandon Barnes Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:13 6:02
127 Brian Acosta So SAN BENITO 11:14 6:02
128 Henry Vu So EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:15 6:03
129 Karl Peterson Fr MTN. RIDGE 11:15 6:03
130 Walter Roppiyakuda So NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:17 6:04
131 Chris Trinidade Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:19 6:05
132 Phil Hayes Jr COLLEGE PARK 11:19 6:05
133 Karl Ewert Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:20 6:06
134 Jesse Lara Fr GRACE DAVIS 11:20 6:06
135 Emilio Esquivel Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:23 6:07
136 Chris Bangsal Fr MILPITAS 11:24 6:08
137 Thomas Tang Fr MILPITAS 11:25 6:08
138 Michael Rodriguez Sr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 11:26 6:09
139 Pat Cruse Fr FOLSOM 11:27 6:09
140 Pablo Borceguin Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 11:27 6:09
141 Larry Aguilar Fr SULTANA 11:29 6:10
142 Adam Garcia So NAPA 11:30 6:11
143 Miguel Perez Jr MADERA 11:30 6:11
144 Craig Kaemmer Sr NAPA 11:30 6:11
145 Harrison Prewett So LODI 11:31 6:12
146 Tommy Carli Fr LODI 11:31 6:12
147 Max Gunari So SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:32 6:12
148 Corbin Kuntze So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 11:33 6:13
149 Sean Pan Jr MILPITAS 11:36 6:14
150 Steven Marion So LODI 11:37 6:15
151 Jake Iremonger Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:37 6:15
152 Mark Hernandez Jr GRACE DAVIS 11:38 6:15
153 Brandon Frederick So GRACE DAVIS 11:39 6:16
154 Anthony Deacida Jr SAN BENITO 11:40 6:16
155 Wilson Low Jr MILPITAS 11:43 6:18
156 Marcus Hubbard Sr PITTSBURG 11:44 6:18
157 Rolando Gutierrez Fr SULTANA 11:44 6:18
158 Robert Wilson Fr FREEDOM 11:45 6:19
159 Steve Bhatia So PITTSBURG 11:46 6:20
160 Brandon Martinez So FAIRFIELD 11:46 6:20
161 Eric Tarsikes So Rodriguez 11:46 6:20 1/3 1/3 35/39
162 Lucas Maselli So FREEDOM 11:47 6:20
163 Jesse Bongiorno So FREEDOM 11:47 6:20
164 Alan Schambers So ENOCHS 11:48 6:21
165 Paramdeep Sandhu So FOLSOM 11:51 6:22
166 Marc Frieler Jr SAN BENITO 11:52 6:23
167 Thomas Danson So SAN BENITO 11:53 6:23
168 Derek Colson So FOLSOM 11:55 6:24
169 Brian Robles So PITTSBURG 11:56 6:25
170 George Vellucci Sr NAPA 11:57 6:25
171 Brian Breyburger So Rodriguez 11:57 6:25 2/3 2/3 32/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Sadiq Eshaq Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:58 6:26
173 Chandler Milligan So LODI 12:01 6:28
174 Jack Phipps Jr BELLARMINE PREP 12:03 6:29
175 Nathan Anthony Fr ENOCHS 12:04 6:29
176 Adrian Sandoval So UKIAH 12:05 6:30
177 David Hopper So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 12:06 6:30
178 Eric Healy Sr MILPITAS 12:07 6:31
179 Eric McBurney Jr UKIAH 12:08 6:31
180 Mike Troedel So UKIAH 12:11 6:33
181 Victor Gonzales Sr PITTSBURG 12:12 6:34
182 Alex Mantor So NAPA 12:13 6:34
183 Tyler Blain So LODI 12:14 6:35
184 Scott Dorff So ENOCHS 12:20 6:38
185 Christopher Kyer Sr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 12:21 6:38
186 Nick Chandler Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:24 6:40
187 James Jimenez Fr PITTSBURG 12:25 6:41
188 Richard Tardif Sr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 12:26 6:41
189 Mitch Lappin Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:26 6:41
190 Devon Castanen Jr UKIAH 12:27 6:42
191 Frank Pan So GALILEO 12:28 6:42
192 Mauricio Merola Jr PITTSBURG 12:30 6:43
193 Jonathan Ray Fr FAIRFIELD 12:32 6:44
194 Darrin Ran Fr FAIRFIELD 12:32 6:44
195 Rahul Mangalore Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 12:33 6:45
196 Dominique Hatchel Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 12:34 6:45
197 Allan Sanchez Jr FREEDOM 12:37 6:47
198 Chris Corrick So FAIRFIELD 12:38 6:48
199 Dylan Silva Fr LODI 12:40 6:49
200 Will Brazelton Fr NAPA 12:43 6:50
201 Preston Graham Fr LODI 12:44 6:51
202 Jose Magana Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:44 6:51
203 Cameron Steele So NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:44 6:51
204 Kevin Lefever Sr YUBA CITY 12:47 6:52
205 Conor Fitzpatrick So NAPA 12:49 6:53
206 Brett Jensen Sr YUBA CITY 12:51 6:55
207 David Reals Sr FREEDOM 12:54 6:56
208 Javier Vera Fr Rodriguez 13:03 7:01 3/3 3/3 32/33
209 Daniel Ramirez Jr UKIAH 13:07 7:03
210 Bruno Suttles Fr NAPA 13:10 7:05
211 Arnel Tongson Jr FAIRFIELD 13:14 7:07
212 Nathan Hellman Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:16 7:08
213 Josh Dujordan Sr YUBA CITY 13:18 7:09
214 Adam Eastburn Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 13:28 7:14
215 Adam Bido Sr UKIAH 13:31 7:16
216 Shawn Aldrich Sr YUBA CITY 13:35 7:18
217 Andrew Bishop Jr YUBA CITY 13:36 7:19
218 David Black Sr YUBA CITY 13:56 7:29
219 Jovan Beard So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 15:57 8:35
220 Mike Curl Sr UKIAH 16:37 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.