Redlands East Valley Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Pomona Fairplex on 9/3/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Martinez | So | JV | 10:51.4 | 7:14 | 1.5 | 203/253 | 2/5 | 6/9 | 41/43 | |||||
Aidan Andrews | Fr | Fr | 9:54.5 | 6:36 | 1.5 | 147/285 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 34/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Gardner | Jr | V | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 3 | 147/169 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 19/20 | 18:21 (0:29,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brody Weigel | Fr | Fr | 10:15.5 | 6:50 | 1.5 | 188/285 | 3/4 | 4/9 | 31/40 | |||||
Dallin Shearer | So | V | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | 3 | 161/169 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 20/20 | |||||
Damian Lara | Sr | JV | 10:53.7 | 7:16 | 1.5 | 204/253 | 3/5 | 7/9 | 32/37 | |||||
Dylan Cockerill | Jr | JV | 10:12.9 | 6:49 | 1.5 | 177/253 | 1/5 | 3/9 | 43/48 | |||||
Emmanuel Wallace | Jr | V | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | 3 | 18/169 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 13/25 | 15:39 (0:15,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Fernandez | Sr | V | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | 3 | 168/169 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 18:35 | ||||
Frank Rodriquez | So | V | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | 3 | 60/169 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/21 | 16:06 | ||||
Jacob Ladd | Sr | V | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | 3 | 122/169 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 19/20 | 16:17 | ||||
Keegan Ver Steeg | Fr | Fr | 9:06.1 | 6:04 | 1.5 | 67/285 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 29/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Luke Ziegler | So | JV | 11:50.9 | 7:54 | 1.5 | 224/253 | 4/5 | 8/9 | 27/28 | |||||
Nikko Ballesteros | Fr | Fr | 10:26.6 | 6:58 | 1.5 | 213/285 | 4/4 | 5/9 | 26/34 | |||||
Troy Slaton | So | JV | 13:00.5 | 8:40 | 1.5 | 242/253 | 5/5 | 9/9 | 23/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/20 | 85:47 3:34 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:08 | 6:19 | 432 | 5:08 | 75:19 | Emmanuel Wallace (14), Frank Rodriquez (54), Jacob Ladd (109), Alex Gardner (124), Dallin Shearer (131) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 24/24 | 56:49 2:48 |
1.5 | 7:35 | 6:49 | 8:40 | 668 | 5:41 | Dylan Cockerill (120), Adam Martinez (131), Damian Lara (132), Luke Ziegler (139), Troy Slaton (146) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Donis | Sr | Highland (SS) | 14:36.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Jr | Cathedral | 14:50.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Bille Issa | Jr | West Ranch | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
4 | Emmanuel Perez | Jr | Cathedral | 14:54.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Van Filek | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Owen Ahten | Sr | Hart | 14:58.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Dylan DeLoyola | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:00.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Griffin Kushen | So | Tesoro | 15:01.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Thomas | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:06.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
10 | Joel Fischer | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:06.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Yaseen Sardar | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:06.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Zion Ortiz | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:07.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Jr | Great Oak | 15:08.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Castillo | Jr | Etiwanda | 15:09.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Jimmy Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:10.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Mark Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Elijah McBroom | Sr | Arrowhead Christian Academy | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Emmanuel Wallace | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 13/25 | ||||
19 | Evan Noonan | So | Dana Hills | 15:26.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
20 | Everett Capelle | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | Nick Gaffney | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Gomez | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:27.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
23 | Casey Goetschel | Sr | Tesoro | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Antonio Olmos | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:32.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
25 | Santiago Orozco | Sr | Cathedral | 15:33.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Lennox | Sr | Great Oak | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
27 | Saul Johnson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Matt Conway | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
29 | Jeffrey Keeney | Jr | Great Oak | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
30 | Diego Varela | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Myers | Sr | Great Oak | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
32 | Jaden Goetz | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:40.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
33 | William Beltran-Leon | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Aguayo | Sr | Ayala | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Jonas Rickert | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Woodruff | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:43.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Hooee | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Cruz Vasquez | Sr | Summerville | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Malachi Morris | Sr | Ayala | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Chase Manning | Fr | Tesoro | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Darrick Jacob | Jr | Agoura | 15:53.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Matiss Platacis | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Eli Ahten | So | Hart | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Conor Campion | Jr | Tesoro | 15:57.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Alpert | So | Agoura | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Kaleb McElfish | Jr | Tesoro | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Maxamillion Dailey | Sr | Tesoro | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Austin Elkins | Sr | Great Oak | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Tsai | Sr | Ayala | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
50 | Caleb Ornelas | Jr | Ayala | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | Omar Rosas | Sr | Cathedral | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Sr | Hart | 16:07.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Jake Rubalcaba | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Tyson Carew | Jr | Agoura | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Taye Newman | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Borin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Carcamo | Sr | Ayala | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Logan Harris | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Chad Struempf | Jr | Claremont | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Frank Rodriquez | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/21 | ||||
61 | Logan Berkley | Sr | Ayala | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Giovanni Moreno | Jr | Cathedral | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Solato Nakagawa | Sr | Torrance | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Franklin Baptiste | Sr | Cathedral | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Dan Barreto | Sr | Agoura | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Paul Mangione | Sr | Hart | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Jace Lay | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Devin Bening | Jr | Agoura | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Bodell | Fr | West Ranch | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Mike Ayala | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Pastorkovich | Sr | Tesoro | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Eisenberg | Sr | Claremont | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Lawrence Buhain | Sr | Tesoro | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Conner Sybrandy | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Ray Onodera | Sr | Torrance | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
76 | JP (James) Glynn | So | Agoura | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Sebastian Skarr | Jr | Cathedral | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Nathaniel Branda | Sr | Hart | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Josh Berk | Jr | Ayala | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
80 | Alejandro Cueto | So | Hart | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | John Potter | Jr | West Ranch | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Chelesnik | So | Torrey Pines | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Bryce Conover | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Tarron Johnson | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
85 | Gordon Uhler | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
86 | Nebiu Elias | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
87 | Max Neely | Jr | Claremont | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Audet | So | Bishop Amat | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Oliver Hunter | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Dante Danna | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Rietta | Jr | West Ranch | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
92 | Jude Tenorio | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Halvorsen | Fr | West Ranch | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Leon | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Stockton | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Jeon | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Derrick Grassmann | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Wakefield | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Logan Tomlinson | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Morrison | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
101 | Joel Brda | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Rylan Dinneweth | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Domink Bartsch | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Josh Chernekoff | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
105 | Alireza Tofangdar | So | Hart | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
106 | Jack Jones | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Harrison Abbott | Claremont | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | ||||||||
108 | Oliver Poladian | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
109 | Scott Little | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Josue Lopez | So | Hart | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Gavin Abo | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Linares | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Emmanuel Cisneros | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Jack Nygren | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Ty McCormick | Sr | Torrance | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
116 | Lucas Hron | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Keough | Sr | Claremont | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Chavez | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | Ethan McGarry | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
120 | Broghan Periquet | Sr | Tesoro | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Tyler Bradford | Sr | Torrance | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Ladd | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 19/20 | ||||
123 | Luke Adams | Sr | Tesoro | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Aidan Kiley | Jr | Claremont | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Yishai Rodriguez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
126 | Erik Jimenez Jr | Jr | Torrance | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Juan Avellana | Jr | Torrance | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
128 | Seth Romero | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | Sebastian Grannis | Sr | Claremont | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Fonseca | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Britton | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
132 | Edwin Rodriguez | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
133 | James Winder | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
134 | Brice Scott | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
135 | Max Stone | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
136 | Aiden Dakshina | Jr | West Ranch | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
137 | Sam Andrus | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Jack Stitzinger | So | Hart | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
139 | Eldon Mason | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
140 | Diego Razo-Castaneda | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Luke Hughes | So | Hart | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Diego Guerrero | Jr | Cathedral | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Kjeaton Eggleston | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Bui | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
145 | Jackson Povletich | So | West Ranch | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Hardy | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Alex Gardner | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 19/20 | ||||
148 | Julian D'Angelo | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | Andres Ramirez | Sr | Torrance | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Brock Berrios | Sr | Highland (SS) | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
151 | Liam Johnson | So | Torrey Pines | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Russell Ventura | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Isaac Oliva | Sr | Torrance | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Eric Lim | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
155 | Raymond Chen | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
156 | Victor Moran | Jr | Highland (SS) | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | Austin Dueñas | Fr | West Ranch | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
158 | Ian Crocker | Sr | Torrance | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Reeder | Sr | Torrance | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Jordan | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
161 | Dallin Shearer | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 20/20 | ||||
162 | Sidney Martel | Jr | Agoura | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
163 | Christian Strand | Jr | Highland (SS) | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
164 | Cole Roach | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
165 | Cole Mumpower | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
166 | Mateo Ayon | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
167 | Luis Guarrella | Jr | Highland (SS) | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Fernandez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 19/19 | ||||
169 | Jose Perez | Sr | Highland (SS) | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 9-4-3-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
76:58 15:24 5:08 |
86 | Gabriel Rodriguez Jr 15:09 5:03 12 |
Mark Cortes Sr 15:11 5:04 13 |
Nick Gaffney Sr 15:27 5:09 16 |
Nathan Lennox Sr 15:35 5:12 21 |
Jeffrey Keeney Jr 15:37 5:12 24 |
Jordan Myers Sr 15:40 5:13 26 |
Austin Elkins Sr 16:01 5:20 42 |
2 | Cathedral 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
77:35 15:31 5:10 |
127 | Emmanuel Hernandez Jr 14:50 4:57 2 |
Emmanuel Perez Jr 14:54 4:58 4 |
Santiago Orozco Sr 15:34 5:11 20 |
Omar Rosas Sr 16:02 5:21 45 |
Giovanni Moreno Jr 16:15 5:25 56 |
Franklin Baptiste Sr 16:16 5:25 58 |
Sebastian Skarr Jr 16:27 5:29 70 |
3 | Torrey Pines 7-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
78:10 15:38 5:13 |
134 | Ryan Thomas Sr 15:06 5:02 9 |
Saul Johnson Sr 15:35 5:12 22 |
Matt Conway Jr 15:36 5:12 23 |
Jonas Rickert Jr 15:42 5:14 30 |
Spencer Borin Jr 16:10 5:23 50 |
Ryan Chelesnik So 16:32 5:31 75 |
Bryce Conover Jr 16:32 5:31 76 |
4 | Tesoro 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:58 |
78:19 15:40 5:13 |
138 | Griffin Kushen So 15:01 5:00 8 |
Casey Goetschel Sr 15:29 5:10 18 |
Chase Manning Fr 15:52 5:17 34 |
Conor Campion Jr 15:57 5:19 38 |
Kaleb McElfish Jr 15:59 5:20 40 |
Maxamillion Dailey Sr 16:00 5:20 41 |
Cameron Pastorkovich Sr 16:23 5:28 65 |
5 | Santiago (Corona) 4-2-2-3-5 Gap: 1:23 |
77:53 15:35 5:12 |
139 | Van Filek Sr 14:55 4:58 5 |
Dylan DeLoyola Sr 15:00 5:00 7 |
Antonio Olmos Jr 15:33 5:11 19 |
Jake Rubalcaba So 16:08 5:23 47 |
Jace Lay So 16:18 5:26 61 |
Nebiu Elias Sr 16:34 5:31 79 |
Matthew Wakefield Sr 16:49 5:36 91 |
6 | Ayala 16-9-8-6-6 Gap: 0:30 |
79:46 15:57 5:19 |
200 | Joshua Aguayo Sr 15:41 5:14 29 |
Malachi Morris Sr 15:51 5:17 33 |
Nathan Tsai Sr 16:01 5:20 43 |
Caleb Ornelas Jr 16:01 5:20 44 |
Matthew Carcamo Sr 16:11 5:24 51 |
Logan Berkley Sr 16:14 5:25 55 |
Josh Berk Jr 16:30 5:30 72 |
7 | Hart 5-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:29 |
79:48 15:58 5:19 |
220 | Owen Ahten Sr 14:59 5:00 6 |
Eli Ahten So 15:56 5:19 37 |
Nathaniel Wilkinson Sr 16:07 5:22 46 |
Paul Mangione Sr 16:18 5:26 60 |
Nathaniel Branda Sr 16:28 5:29 71 |
Alejandro Cueto So 16:30 5:30 73 |
Alireza Tofangdar So 16:56 5:39 96 |
8 | Agoura 18-13-10-9-8 Gap: 0:26 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
243 | Darrick Jacob Jr 15:54 5:18 35 |
Matthew Alpert So 15:59 5:20 39 |
Tyson Carew Jr 16:09 5:23 48 |
Dan Barreto Sr 16:16 5:25 59 |
Devin Bening Jr 16:20 5:27 62 |
JP (James) Glynn So 16:27 5:29 69 |
Sidney Martel Jr 19:01 6:20 132 |
9 | Dana Hills 11-8-7-8-9 Gap: 1:10 |
80:20 16:04 5:21 |
244 | Evan Noonan So 15:27 5:09 15 |
Garrett Woodruff Jr 15:44 5:15 31 |
Logan Harris Jr 16:11 5:24 52 |
Mike Ayala Jr 16:22 5:27 64 |
Oliver Hunter Fr 16:37 5:32 82 |
Derrick Grassmann Sr 16:46 5:35 90 |
Joel Brda Jr 16:50 5:37 94 |
10 | Vista Murrieta 17-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:48 |
81:14 16:15 5:25 |
290 | Andrew Hooee Sr 15:46 5:15 32 |
Matiss Platacis Jr 15:55 5:18 36 |
Conner Sybrandy Jr 16:25 5:28 67 |
Tarron Johnson Sr 16:33 5:31 77 |
Gordon Uhler Sr 16:34 5:31 78 |
Scott Little Sr 17:04 5:41 99 |
Brice Scott Jr 17:37 5:52 117 |
11 | West Ranch 3-10-12-12-11 Gap: 1:50 |
81:06 16:13 5:24 |
310 | Bille Issa Jr 14:52 4:57 3 |
Aiden Bodell Fr 16:21 5:27 63 |
John Potter Jr 16:32 5:31 74 |
Dominic Rietta Jr 16:39 5:33 84 |
Tyler Halvorsen Fr 16:42 5:34 86 |
Aiden Dakshina Jr 17:41 5:54 119 |
Jackson Povletich So 17:50 5:57 123 |
12 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 8-3-9-10-12 Gap: 2:29 |
81:29 16:18 5:26 |
322 | Yaseen Sardar Sr 15:07 5:02 10 |
Zion Ortiz So 15:08 5:03 11 |
Logan Tomlinson So 16:49 5:36 92 |
Ryan Morrison So 16:49 5:36 93 |
James Winder So 17:36 5:52 116 |
Sam Andrus Jr 17:42 5:54 120 |
Eldon Mason Jr 17:43 5:54 121 |
13 | Valencia (Placentia) 15-17-16-15-13 Gap: 1:21 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
383 | William Beltran-Leon Sr 15:41 5:14 28 |
Dante Danna So 16:38 5:33 83 |
Jude Tenorio So 16:39 5:33 85 |
Ethan Jeon Jr 16:45 5:35 89 |
Oliver Poladian So 17:02 5:41 98 |
Gavin Abo So 17:05 5:42 100 |
Emmanuel Cisneros So 17:07 5:42 102 |
14 | Claremont 19-19-17-16-14 Gap: 1:01 |
83:24 16:41 5:34 |
402 | Chad Struempf Jr 16:11 5:24 53 |
Andrew Eisenberg Sr 16:24 5:28 66 |
Max Neely Jr 16:35 5:32 80 |
Harrison Abbott - 17:01 5:40 97 |
Andrew Keough Sr 17:13 5:44 106 |
Aidan Kiley Jr 17:27 5:49 110 |
Sebastian Grannis Sr 17:32 5:51 114 |
15 | Bishop Amat 13-16-15-13-15 Gap: 2:07 |
83:27 16:41 5:34 |
403 | Diego Varela Jr 15:38 5:13 25 |
Aidan Audet So 16:36 5:32 81 |
Joshua Leon Sr 16:45 5:35 87 |
Isaac Stockton Sr 16:45 5:35 88 |
Diego Razo-Castaneda Sr 17:45 5:55 122 |
Anthony Jordan Jr 18:41 6:14 130 |
Mateo Ayon Jr 19:52 6:37 135 |
16 | Canyon (Anaheim) 14-14-14-14-16 Gap: 2:17 |
84:07 16:49 5:36 |
409 | Jaden Goetz Jr 15:40 5:13 27 |
Taye Newman So 16:09 5:23 49 |
Jack Nygren Jr 17:08 5:43 103 |
Lucas Hron Sr 17:12 5:44 105 |
Julian D'Angelo Sr 17:58 5:59 125 |
Russell Ventura Jr 18:07 6:02 128 |
Cole Roach Sr 19:35 6:32 134 |
17 | Redlands East Valley 10-11-13-17-17 Gap: 3:34 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
432 | Emmanuel Wallace Jr 15:24 5:08 14 |
Frank Rodriquez So 16:12 5:24 54 |
Jacob Ladd Sr 17:21 5:47 109 |
Alex Gardner Jr 17:53 5:58 124 |
Dallin Shearer So 18:58 6:19 131 |
Ethan Fernandez Sr 20:20 6:47 137 |
|
18 | Torrance 20-20-20-19-18 Gap: 1:14 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
448 | Solato Nakagawa Sr 16:15 5:25 57 |
Ray Onodera Sr 16:27 5:29 68 |
Ty McCormick Sr 17:09 5:43 104 |
Tyler Bradford Sr 17:19 5:46 108 |
Erik Jimenez Jr Jr 17:29 5:50 111 |
Juan Avellana Jr 17:29 5:50 112 |
Andres Ramirez Sr 18:02 6:01 126 |
19 | Chino Hills 12-18-19-18-19 Gap: 2:13 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
450 | Aidan Gomez Sr 15:28 5:09 17 |
Rylan Dinneweth Sr 16:50 5:37 95 |
Ethan McGarry Jr 17:13 5:44 107 |
Seth Romero Sr 17:30 5:50 113 |
Max Stone Jr 17:41 5:54 118 |
||
20 | Highland (SS) 1-15-18-20-20 Gap: 3:49 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
473 | Matthew Donis Sr 14:37 4:52 1 |
Daniel Linares Sr 17:06 5:42 101 |
Edwin Rodriguez Sr 17:33 5:51 115 |
Brock Berrios Sr 18:02 6:01 127 |
Victor Moran Jr 18:26 6:09 129 |
Christian Strand Jr 19:35 6:32 133 |
Luis Guarrella Jr 20:10 6:43 136 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abreham McGrath | Jr | Agoura | 7:52.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Victor Rangel | Jr | Agoura | 8:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Jayson Bluemel | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:04.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Rosenthal | Sr | Camarillo | 8:05.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Ian Gilbert | Sr | St. Monica | 8:06 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Dillon Hansen | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 8:06.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Connor DePriest | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:15.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Angel Banda | Jr | Cathedral | 8:20.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | CJ Takano | Jr | Camarillo | 8:20.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Mark Tremonti | Sr | Quartz Hill | 8:24.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Braulio Martinez | Sr | Santa Monica | 8:24.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Gavin Borges | Jr | Torrance | 8:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Grant Murata | So | Chino Hills | 8:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Isaac Nicolosi | So | Webb | 8:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Grant Fosberg | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 8:28.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Caden Gazzaniga | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 8:32.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Riley Harrison | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 8:33.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Parker Heil | Jr | Chino Hills | 8:33.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Felipe Murillo | So | Webb | 8:34.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Potts | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 8:35.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Ben Gamboa | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:35.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Ocasio | Sr | Great Oak | 8:36.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Derek Yang | So | Bonita | 8:38.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | John Lopez | Jr | San Dimas | 8:39.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Jude Barry | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:41.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Finnegan Miller | So | Webb | 8:42.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Omari Elster | Sr | Serrano | 8:42.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Ernesto Valencia | Sr | Etiwanda | 8:43.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Noah Tristan | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:44.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Maximillian Marti | Jr | Cathedral | 8:44.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Engelhorn | Jr | Patriot | 8:44.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Riley Gervais | Jr | Patriot | 8:45.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Evan Shrier | Sr | Agoura | 8:45.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Vargas | Jr | Patriot | 8:45.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Angel Saucedo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 8:46.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Alvarez | So | Chino Hills | 8:46.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Conn | Jr | Agoura | 8:47.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Soto | Jr | Claremont | 8:48.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Lucious Marques | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 8:48.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Owen Fuller | Jr | Great Oak | 8:48.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Aiden Jasareno | Jr | Great Oak | 8:48.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Isaac Ackerman | Jr | Santa Monica | 8:48.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Douglas Bui | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:49.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 8:51.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:52.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Plascencia | Sr | Etiwanda | 8:52.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Nathen Medina | Jr | Beaumont | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Ian Dobrosky | Jr | Camarillo | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Kayden Goto | Sr | Yorba Linda | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Kai-William Rasshan | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 8:54 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Robert Griffis | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:55.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Castillo | Jr | Chino Hills | 8:57.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Edward De Vera | Jr | Claremont | 8:57.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Colin McZeal | Sr | Chino Hills | 8:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Benjamin Schulz | Sr | Claremont | 8:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Rohan Weerasekera | Sr | Claremont | 8:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Graham | Jr | Serrano | 8:58.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Ryan McDonald | Sr | Shadow Hills | 8:59.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Keith Torres | Jr | Bonita | 9:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Fernandez | Jr | Camarillo | 9:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Jonah Ly | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:01.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Victor Moreno | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:01.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Diego Cruz | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:01.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Evan Cota | So | Chino Hills | 9:01.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Bryan Cruz | Sr | Patriot | 9:02.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Henry Khauv | Sr | Etiwanda | 9:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | David Milian | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:05.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | German Santibanez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:05.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Leonardo Rios-Gomez | Jr | Cathedral | 9:06.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Xavier Zelaya-Cornish | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:07.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Parker King | Sr | Agoura | 9:07.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Finn Bulson | So | Webb | 9:08.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Khalili-Borna | Sr | Damien | 9:08.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Jake Sasaki | Jr | Torrance | 9:08.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Ahlias Gonzalez | Fr | Barstow | 9:09.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Scott Hayashida | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:11.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | John Diaz | Sr | Damien | 9:11.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | James Santos | Jr | Camarillo | 9:12.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Garcia | Sr | Hart | 9:12.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Alex Cheng | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:13.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Chistopher Ramirez | So | Chino Hills | 9:13.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Robert Cantoran | So | Chino Hills | 9:13.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Logan Clogston | So | Bonita | 9:14.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Hart | 9:14.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Vincent Casella | Jr | Servite | 9:15.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Luke Bentley | So | Bonita | 9:16.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Chung | Jr | Claremont | 9:16.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Tohma Kuroyanagi | Jr | Torrance | 9:16.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Rex Nelson | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:17.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Li | So | Webb | 9:17.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Llerena | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:18.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Adriel Arriaga | Jr | Bonita | 9:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Torres | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Vouga | Sr | Yorba Linda | 9:19.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Madrigal | Sr | Hesperia | 9:20.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | Santa Monica | 9:21 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Kyehan Popal | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:21.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Bogoniewski | Sr | West Ranch | 9:21.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Sanjith Muthu Kumaran | Sr | West Ranch | 9:21.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Corona | Sr | Hesperia | 9:21.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | Youngseok Song | So | Webb | 9:24 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Stolper | So | St. Margaret’s | 9:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | Christopher Fajardo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:26.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Enzo Figueroa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Dustin Ngo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:27.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Sander Chia | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:27.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
107 | Trevor Mello | Jr | Serrano | 9:27.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Jones | Fr | Serrano | 9:30.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Mikah Tong | Jr | Torrance | 9:30.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Oh | So | West Ranch | 9:30.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Adam Zermeno | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:33.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Reisz Brillante | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:33.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Maschler | Sr | Webb | 9:33.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Lingjian Pei | Fr | Webb | 9:33.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Diego Burciaga | Fr | Shadow Hills | 9:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Andree Ayala | Sr | Torrance | 9:35.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Joshua Hoose | Sr | Quartz Hill | 9:35.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Estevan Sevilla | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 9:35.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Raul Mendez | Fr | Barstow | 9:37.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Diaz | Jr | Claremont | 9:38 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Jack Boyd | So | Bonita | 9:38.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Cruz Lopez1 | Jr | Chino | 9:38.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Inital | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:39.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Ramses Diaz | Sr | Shadow Hills | 9:39.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Jaxson Ivar | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:39.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Gabriel Amezcua | Jr | Torrance | 9:40.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
127 | Alexander Conklin | Jr | Claremont | 9:40.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
128 | George Romero | Sr | Hesperia | 9:40.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Beck Sorenson | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:40.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | Jasiah Mendez | Jr | Claremont | 9:41.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Claremont | 9:45.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Sebastian Cuellar | Jr | Azusa | 9:45.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Christian Del Rosario | Jr | Azusa | 9:46.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Miles Leishman | So | Webb | 9:46.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Myles Isobe | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:46.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Ketron | Jr | Great Oak | 9:47.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Xavier Roman | So | Montebello | 9:49.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Dart DeLaTorre | Sr | Azusa | 9:50.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Applestot | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:50.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Luca Lombardo | Jr | Santa Monica | 9:51.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Julian Perez | Jr | Montebello | 9:51.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Caleb Phillips | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:51.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Perez | Jr | West Ranch | 9:52 | 6:35 | |||||||
144 | Jibril Dadabhoy | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:52.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Moises Cueto | Jr | Servite | 9:53.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Jack Stewart | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:53.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Luis Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 9:54.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Dominick Lozada | Jr | Patriot | 9:54.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Elijah Adame | Jr | Great Oak | 9:54.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
150 | Elijah Koskey | Sr | Beaumont | 9:55 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Branxton Perez | Sr | Hesperia | 9:55.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Karganilla | Fr | Bonita | 9:56.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Huertas | Fr | Bonita | 9:57.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Angel Ayon | Sr | Shadow Hills | 9:57.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Julian Mondragon | Jr | Sunny Hills | 9:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Josh Delavega | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:58.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Li | So | Webb | 10:00.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Reagan | So | Azusa | 10:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 10:03.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Pierre Dewalt | Jr | Quartz Hill | 10:03.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Michael Lappin | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:03.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | Humberto Torres | Sr | Shadow Hills | 10:03.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Nicco Osti | So | St. Monica | 10:04.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Castellon | Jr | Montebello | 10:04.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Fletcher Friend | Fr | St. Monica | 10:05 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | Shadow Hills | 10:05.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Alexander Maldonado | Sr | Sunny Hills | 10:06 | 6:44 | |||||||
168 | John Jones | Fr | Arlington | 10:06.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
169 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Azusa | 10:07.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
170 | Ryan Schwartz | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:07.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Martinez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 10:07.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | David Morales | So | Montebello | 10:08.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Alejandro Arriaga | Sr | Hart | 10:10.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
174 | Jamie Warren | So | Arlington | 10:11.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Luis Moreno | Sr | Serrano | 10:12.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Falk | So | Webb | 10:12.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Cockerill | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 10:12.9 | 6:49 | 1/5 | 3/9 | 43/48 | ||||
178 | Ryder Vigneau | Fr | Arlington | 10:15.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
179 | Enrique Torres | Jr | Quartz Hill | 10:17.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Quackenbush | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 10:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
181 | Connor Keeney | So | Webb | 10:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | David Alexander | Fr | St. Monica | 10:20.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
183 | Jordan Sun | Sr | Webb | 10:20.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
184 | Landon Arvidson | Fr | Bonita | 10:21.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
185 | Omar Gonzales | So | Bonita | 10:22 | 6:55 | |||||||
186 | Kuai Ma | Fr | Webb | 10:22.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Zachery Kaminsky | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:25 | 6:57 | |||||||
188 | Roman Maroto | Fr | St. Monica | 10:25.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | David Zimmermann | So | St. Monica | 10:25.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Caiden Spellman | Fr | St. Monica | 10:26 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Adame | Sr | Torrance | 10:27.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
192 | Yixuan Yuan | So | Webb | 10:28.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
193 | Elijah Tinoco | So | Bonita | 10:29.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
194 | Jake Greenfield | Jr | Birmingham | 10:34.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
195 | Brandan Parker | Jr | St. Monica | 10:34.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
196 | Leonardo Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 10:34.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
197 | Tyler Hanabusa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:38 | 7:05 | |||||||
198 | Matthew Gray | Sr | Hesperia | 10:40.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
199 | Chengyu Fu | Fr | Webb | 10:41.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
200 | Jordan Salonga | Jr | Camarillo | 10:47.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
201 | Roger Valencia | Sr | Birmingham | 10:47.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Castillo | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 10:49.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
203 | Adam Martinez | So | Redlands East Valley | 10:51.4 | 7:14 | 2/5 | 6/9 | 41/43 | ||||
204 | Damian Lara | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 10:53.7 | 7:16 | 3/5 | 7/9 | 32/37 | ||||
205 | Erwin Deutschzhao | So | St. Margaret’s | 10:54 | 7:16 | |||||||
206 | Thomas Hu | So | Webb | 10:57.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
207 | Brandon Garcia | Sr | La Mirada | 11:01.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
208 | Sebastian Hoffman | Sr | Webb | 11:08.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
209 | Eric Filson | Jr | Damien | 11:09.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
210 | Mike Reyes | Jr | Shadow Hills | 11:11 | 7:27 | |||||||
211 | Gavin Firchein | Fr | Arlington | 11:11.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
212 | Adam Gage | Jr | Claremont | 11:13.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
213 | Lam Tran | So | Webb | 11:19.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
214 | William Pu | Jr | West Ranch | 11:25.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
215 | Denzel Cabrera | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 11:27.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
216 | Thomas Le | So | Serrano | 11:32.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
217 | William Li | So | Webb | 11:35.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
218 | Andres Caballeros | Fr | Webb | 11:36.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
219 | Michael Estevez | Fr | St. Monica | 11:38.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
220 | Nam Luu1 | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 11:42.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
221 | Nathan Ramirez | Jr | Azusa | 11:44.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
222 | Juan Suarez | Sr | West Ranch | 11:44.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
223 | Pui Fong | So | Webb | 11:48.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
224 | Luke Ziegler | So | Redlands East Valley | 11:50.9 | 7:54 | 4/5 | 8/9 | 27/28 | ||||
225 | Marcus Friedrichsen | Fr | Bonita | 11:51 | 7:54 | |||||||
226 | Declan O'Brien | So | St. Monica | 11:54.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
227 | Tristan Wellmeyer | So | Yorba Linda | 12:02.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
228 | Erik Toca | Jr | Montebello | 12:07.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
229 | Ryan Salazar | Fr | Barstow | 12:11.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
230 | David Santibanez | Fr | Shadow Hills | 12:16.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
231 | David Munoz | Fr | Barstow | 12:21.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
232 | Eric Gu | Fr | Webb | 12:22.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
233 | Pablo Rosales | Sr | Hawthorne | 12:23 | 8:15 | |||||||
234 | Henry Witsken | Sr | St. Monica | 12:24.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
235 | Isaiah Perez | Jr | Azusa | 12:26.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
236 | Jonathan Giggins | Fr | Barstow | 12:39.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
237 | David Huang | Jr | Great Oak | 12:39.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
238 | Yiyang Liu | So | St. Monica | 12:42.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
239 | Maleek Flournoy | So | Bonita | 12:43.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
240 | Nathan Zapata | Fr | St. Monica | 12:43.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
241 | Isaiah Espinoza | Jr | La Mirada | 12:45.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
242 | Troy Slaton | So | Redlands East Valley | 13:00.5 | 8:40 | 5/5 | 9/9 | 23/24 | ||||
243 | Weija Zhao | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 13:10.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
244 | Christopher Som | Jr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 13:10.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
245 | Kyle Kim | So | St. Monica | 13:10.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
246 | Eddie Orozco | So | La Mirada | 13:20.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
247 | Carlos Andrade | Sr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 13:21.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
248 | Andrew Olson | So | St. Monica | 14:00.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
249 | Jeremy Tolmochow | Jr | Webb | 14:12.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
250 | Diego Andrade | Sr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 14:41.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
251 | Claire Woertink | Fr | Webb | 14:47.6 | 9:52 | |||||||
252 | Tuvia Perets | Fr | St. Monica | 17:12.7 | 11:28 | |||||||
253 | Isaac Aguirre | Sr | Nogales | 17:33.3 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
42:39 8:32 5:41 |
83 | Jayson Bluemel Sr 8:05 5:23 3 |
Connor DePriest So 8:16 5:30 6 |
Jude Barry So 8:42 5:48 18 |
Noah Tristan Sr 8:44 5:49 21 |
Matthew Wong Jr 8:52 5:55 35 |
Jonah Ly So 9:01 6:01 48 |
German Santibanez Fr 9:06 6:04 54 |
2 | Agoura 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
42:34 8:31 5:41 |
110 | Abreham McGrath Jr 7:53 5:15 1 |
Victor Rangel Jr 8:00 5:20 2 |
Evan Shrier Sr 8:45 5:50 24 |
Gabriel Conn Jr 8:48 5:52 28 |
Parker King Sr 9:08 6:05 55 |
||
3 | Chino Hills 6-4-5-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
43:42 8:44 5:50 |
129 | Grant Murata So 8:27 5:38 9 |
Parker Heil Jr 8:34 5:42 13 |
Matthew Alvarez So 8:47 5:51 27 |
Nathan Castillo Jr 8:57 5:58 39 |
Colin McZeal Sr 8:58 5:59 41 |
Evan Cota So 9:01 6:01 51 |
Chistopher Ramirez So 9:14 6:09 61 |
4 | Camarillo 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
43:32 8:42 5:48 |
153 | Dylan Rosenthal Sr 8:05 5:23 4 |
CJ Takano Jr 8:21 5:34 7 |
Ian Dobrosky Jr 8:54 5:56 36 |
Gabriel Fernandez Jr 9:00 6:00 47 |
James Santos Jr 9:12 6:08 59 |
Jordan Salonga Jr 10:48 7:12 130 |
|
5 | Webb 7-6-3-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
44:11 8:50 5:53 |
165 | Isaac Nicolosi So 8:28 5:38 10 |
Felipe Murillo So 8:35 5:43 14 |
Finnegan Miller So 8:43 5:48 19 |
Finn Bulson So 9:08 6:05 56 |
Jonathan Li So 9:18 6:12 66 |
Youngseok Song So 9:24 6:16 74 |
Matthew Maschler Sr 9:34 6:23 85 |
6 | Claremont 15-14-10-7-6 Gap: 0:28 |
44:59 9:00 6:00 |
218 | Andrew Soto Jr 8:48 5:52 29 |
Edward De Vera Jr 8:57 5:58 40 |
Benjamin Schulz Sr 8:58 5:59 42 |
Rohan Weerasekera Sr 8:58 5:59 43 |
Andrew Chung Jr 9:16 6:11 64 |
Jacob Diaz Jr 9:38 6:25 89 |
Alexander Conklin Jr 9:40 6:27 94 |
7 | Diamond Ranch 16-15-12-8-7 Gap: 0:14 |
44:54 8:59 5:59 |
223 | Josue Lopez Sr 8:52 5:55 34 |
Kai-William Rasshan Sr 8:54 5:56 37 |
Victor Moreno Sr 9:01 6:01 49 |
Diego Cruz Sr 9:01 6:01 50 |
David Milian Sr 9:05 6:04 53 |
Reisz Brillante Sr 9:33 6:22 84 |
Nathan Martinez Sr 10:08 6:45 117 |
8 | Patriot 13-7-6-6-8 Gap: 1:10 |
45:13 9:03 6:02 |
226 | Wyatt Engelhorn Jr 8:45 5:50 22 |
Riley Gervais Jr 8:45 5:50 23 |
Anthony Vargas Jr 8:46 5:50 25 |
Bryan Cruz Sr 9:03 6:02 52 |
Dominick Lozada Jr 9:54 6:36 104 |
||
9 | Bonita 11-11-13-12-9 Gap: 0:41 |
45:28 9:06 6:04 |
255 | Derek Yang So 8:38 5:46 17 |
Keith Torres Jr 9:00 6:00 46 |
Logan Clogston So 9:15 6:10 62 |
Luke Bentley So 9:16 6:11 63 |
Adriel Arriaga Jr 9:19 6:13 67 |
Jack Boyd So 9:38 6:25 90 |
Daniel Karganilla Fr 9:56 6:37 107 |
10 | Valencia (Placentia) 14-10-11-10-10 Gap: 0:41 |
45:37 9:07 6:05 |
264 | Angel Saucedo Jr 8:47 5:51 26 |
Lucious Marques Sr 8:49 5:52 30 |
Alex Cheng Jr 9:13 6:09 60 |
Kyehan Popal Jr 9:21 6:14 70 |
Dustin Ngo Jr 9:27 6:18 78 |
Ryan Schwartz Sr 10:08 6:45 116 |
|
11 | Great Oak 10-8-7-9-11 Gap: 1:18 |
45:56 9:11 6:08 |
282 | Tristan Ocasio Sr 8:36 5:44 16 |
Owen Fuller Jr 8:49 5:52 31 |
Aiden Jasareno Jr 8:49 5:53 32 |
Ethan Ketron Jr 9:48 6:32 98 |
Elijah Adame Jr 9:55 6:36 105 |
David Huang Jr 12:40 8:26 145 |
|
12 | Torrance 5-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:10 |
45:56 9:11 6:07 |
299 | Gavin Borges Jr 8:25 5:37 8 |
Jake Sasaki Jr 9:09 6:06 57 |
Tohma Kuroyanagi Jr 9:16 6:11 65 |
Mikah Tong Jr 9:31 6:20 82 |
Andree Ayala Sr 9:35 6:23 87 |
Gabriel Amezcua Jr 9:40 6:27 93 |
Andrew Adame Sr 10:28 6:58 127 |
13 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 9-9-8-11-13 Gap: 1:43 |
46:30 9:18 6:12 |
308 | Ben Gamboa Jr 8:36 5:44 15 |
Douglas Bui Sr 8:50 5:53 33 |
Robert Griffis Sr 8:55 5:57 38 |
Anthony Applestot Jr 9:51 6:34 101 |
Andrew Quackenbush Jr 10:19 6:53 121 |
||
14 | Serrano 12-12-15-14-14 Gap: 1:29 |
46:52 9:22 6:15 |
344 | Omari Elster Sr 8:43 5:48 20 |
Gavin Graham Jr 8:59 5:59 44 |
Trevor Mello Jr 9:28 6:19 80 |
Joshua Jones Fr 9:30 6:20 81 |
Luis Moreno Sr 10:12 6:48 119 |
Thomas Le So 11:33 7:42 136 |
|
15 | St. Margaret’s 8-5-9-15-15 Gap: 4:38 |
50:36 10:07 6:45 |
378 | Caden Gazzaniga Sr 8:33 5:42 11 |
Riley Harrison Jr 8:33 5:42 12 |
Ethan Stolper So 9:25 6:17 75 |
Erwin Deutschzhao So 10:54 7:16 133 |
Weija Zhao Jr 13:11 8:47 147 |
||
16 | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 19-20-16-16-16 Gap: 0:20 |
47:20 9:28 6:19 |
391 | Anthony Torres Jr 9:19 6:13 68 |
Christopher Fajardo Sr 9:27 6:18 76 |
Enzo Figueroa Sr 9:27 6:18 77 |
Sander Chia Sr 9:27 6:18 79 |
Andrew Inital Jr 9:39 6:26 91 |
Zachery Kaminsky Sr 10:25 6:57 123 |
Tyler Hanabusa Sr 10:38 7:05 128 |
17 | Shadow Hills 17-17-17-18-17 Gap: 1:04 |
48:14 9:39 6:26 |
441 | Ryan McDonald Sr 8:59 5:59 45 |
Diego Burciaga Fr 9:34 6:23 86 |
Ramses Diaz Sr 9:40 6:26 92 |
Angel Ayon Sr 9:57 6:38 108 |
Humberto Torres Sr 10:04 6:42 110 |
Gabriel Hernandez Sr 10:05 6:44 114 |
Mike Reyes Jr 11:11 7:27 134 |
18 | West Ranch 21-19-18-17-18 Gap: 2:04 |
49:31 9:54 6:36 |
464 | Brandon Bogoniewski Sr 9:22 6:14 71 |
Sanjith Muthu Kumaran Sr 9:22 6:14 72 |
Ryan Oh So 9:31 6:20 83 |
Jacob Perez Jr 9:52 6:35 103 |
William Pu Jr 11:25 7:37 135 |
Juan Suarez Sr 11:45 7:50 138 |
|
19 | Hesperia 20-18-20-19-19 Gap: 1:21 |
48:59 9:48 6:32 |
472 | Daniel Madrigal Sr 9:20 6:13 69 |
Nicholas Corona Sr 9:22 6:14 73 |
George Romero Sr 9:41 6:27 95 |
Branxton Perez Sr 9:56 6:37 106 |
Matthew Gray Sr 10:41 7:07 129 |
||
20 | St. Monica 4-16-19-20-20 Gap: 2:20 |
49:02 9:48 6:32 |
475 | Ian Gilbert Sr 8:06 5:24 5 |
Nicco Osti So 10:04 6:43 111 |
Fletcher Friend Fr 10:05 6:43 113 |
David Alexander Fr 10:21 6:54 122 |
Roman Maroto Fr 10:26 6:57 124 |
David Zimmermann So 10:26 6:57 125 |
Caiden Spellman Fr 10:26 6:57 126 |
21 | Azusa 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 0:22 |
49:32 9:54 6:36 |
517 | Sebastian Cuellar Jr 9:45 6:30 96 |
Christian Del Rosario Jr 9:46 6:31 97 |
Dart DeLaTorre Sr 9:51 6:34 100 |
Anthony Reagan So 10:02 6:41 109 |
Adrian Gonzalez Sr 10:08 6:45 115 |
Nathan Ramirez Jr 11:45 7:50 137 |
Isaiah Perez Jr 12:27 8:18 143 |
22 | Montebello 23-23-23-23-22 Gap: 2:18 |
52:01 10:24 6:56 |
571 | Xavier Roman So 9:49 6:33 99 |
Julian Perez Jr 9:51 6:34 102 |
Nicholas Castellon Jr 10:05 6:43 112 |
David Morales So 10:09 6:46 118 |
Erik Toca Jr 12:08 8:05 140 |
||
23 | Barstow 18-21-21-22-23 Gap: 3:30 |
55:59 11:12 7:28 |
573 | Ahlias Gonzalez Fr 9:10 6:07 58 |
Raul Mendez Fr 9:37 6:25 88 |
Ryan Salazar Fr 12:11 8:08 141 |
David Munoz Fr 12:21 8:14 142 |
Jonathan Giggins Fr 12:40 8:26 144 |
||
24 | Redlands East Valley 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:48 |
56:49 11:22 7:35 |
668 | Dylan Cockerill Jr 10:13 6:49 120 |
Adam Martinez So 10:51 7:14 131 |
Damian Lara Sr 10:54 7:16 132 |
Luke Ziegler So 11:51 7:54 139 |
Troy Slaton So 13:01 8:40 146 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewis Argueta | Fr | Hesperia | 7:49.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Cael Rivera | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 7:54.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Emmanuel Lopez | Fr | Servite | 8:02.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Jack McMurrin | Fr | Great Oak | 8:09.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Lyle Mideiros | Fr | Claremont | 8:09.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Parker Elliott | Fr | Tesoro | 8:12.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Dorian Bening | Fr | Agoura | 8:16.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Zaiden Gurusamy | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 8:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Tristan Sievers | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:19.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Declan Mansbridge | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 8:21.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Shearer | Fr | Newbury Park | 8:22.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Castillo | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Kien Biggs | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 8:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Ezekiel Orozco | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 8:28.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Bryan Osborne | Fr | Great Oak | 8:29.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Dustin Bui | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:30.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Hunter Gillespie | Fr | Chino Hills | 8:32 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Ibarra | Fr | Hart | 8:32.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Nicolas Zamora | Fr | Hart | 8:32.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Cunanan | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 8:33.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Giovannie Ramos | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 8:33.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Ioan Evans | Fr | Torrance | 8:33.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Leo Lucente | Fr | Santa Monica | 8:35.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Angel Lerena | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 8:36 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Peter Beerer | Fr | Servite | 8:36.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Luis Gorocica | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 8:36.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Gen Ogami | Fr | Peninsula | 8:37.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 8:37.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Luis Martinez | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 8:38.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Aydin Tanner | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:38.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Hardy | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:39.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Isaac Lanaro | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:39.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Marco Franco | Fr | Great Oak | 8:39.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Ian Carew | Fr | Agoura | 8:39.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Ben Andrus | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:39.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Deleau | Fr | Agoura | 8:40.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Jamari Eisenberg | Fr | Claremont | 8:42.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | William Krause | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 8:44.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Sergio Villeraldo | Fr | Montebello | 8:46.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Colin Jean-Pierre | Fr | Great Oak | 8:47.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Yvan Velasco | Fr | Azusa | 8:47.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 8:48.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Will Drobis | Fr | La Canada | 8:48.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Erfle | Fr | Quartz Hill | 8:51.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Chase Rogers | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:52.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Olly O'Connor | Fr | Viewpoint | 8:53.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Rishabh Prabhat | Fr | Tesoro | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Malaxai Murphy | Fr | Apple Valley | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Chris Perez | Fr | Beaumont | 8:54.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Garcia Santamaria | Fr | Beaumont | 8:54.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Cristian Gutierrez | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:54.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Nikolas Garcia-Ramirez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 8:55.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Liam Trimmer | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:56.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Aiden Wasson | Fr | Claremont | 8:57.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Caldwell | Fr | Viewpoint | 8:57.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Sebastian Uribe | Fr | Chino Hills | 8:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Holmes | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Noah Ramirez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Max Rogers | Fr | Claremont | 9:00.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Paul Kamboj | Fr | Newbury Park | 9:02.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Chris Jaramillo | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:02.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Rohen Vargo | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:02.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Edward Leigh | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:03.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Rubalcava | Fr | Great Oak | 9:04.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Max Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 9:05.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Pierce Frankfort | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:06 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Keegan Ver Steeg | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 9:06.1 | 6:04 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 29/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Rudy Mendoza | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 9:06.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Bogoniewski | Fr | West Ranch | 9:06.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Austin Zierdt | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 9:06.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Turner Quatraro | Fr | Great Oak | 9:07.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 9:07.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Summers | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:07.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Miles Watts | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:07.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Josue Regalado | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 9:08.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Slade Sturhann | Fr | Tesoro | 9:11.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Brayton Sax | Fr | Newbury Park | 9:12.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Rowan Villanueva | Fr | La Mirada | 9:12.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Alexandre Munro | Fr | Quartz Hill | 9:13.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Michael Connor | Fr | Tesoro | 9:13.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Ian Hickman | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:13.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Jake Hermsen | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 9:14.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Noah DeLos Santos | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 9:14.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Uriah Rivera | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:14.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Jung | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:15.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Carter Cotich | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:15.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Dawson Tuttle | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:16.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Rumi Jahangir-Arshad | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:17.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Emerson Hill | Fr | Santa Monica | 9:18.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Julian Guignard | Fr | Chino Hills | 9:18.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Pilarz | Fr | Damien | 9:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Yuhyun Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 9:21 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Benjamin Harrison | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:21.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Schlosser | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Zachary Tsai | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Toren Habbestad | Fr | Yorba Linda | 9:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Prandon Arrogante | Fr | Beaumont | 9:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Diego Castro | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:24.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Lorenzo Rodriguez | Fr | Servite | 9:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Elijah Rocha | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Terrence Becker | Fr | Claremont | 9:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Tworek | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 9:27.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Wei Lim | Fr | Claremont | 9:28.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Carson Rawls | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:29.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Esteban Rivera | Fr | Beaumont | 9:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Skyler Fong | Fr | Calabasas | 9:31.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Segura | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:31.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Raco | Fr | Tesoro | 9:31.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Lennon Copas | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:31.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | James Faries | Fr | Santa Monica | 9:32.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Corral | Fr | Beaumont | 9:33.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Jack Parker | Fr | West Ranch | 9:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Jayden Coffelt | Fr | Quartz Hill | 9:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Corey Cheung | Fr | La Canada | 9:34.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Evan Wang | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:34.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Kadyn Bley | Fr | Tesoro | 9:34.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Dean Oteyza | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:34.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Sean Nguyen | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:35.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | William Carrig-Braun | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:35.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Henry Navarro | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:35.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Hart | 9:35.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Soliz | Fr | Camarillo | 9:36.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Logan Bond | Fr | Viewpoint | 9:37 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | Milo Guba | Fr | Torrance | 9:37.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Landon Montero | Fr | Camarillo | 9:38.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Evan Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:38.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Ernan Jauregui | Fr | Camarillo | 9:42.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Turenchalk | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:42.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Luke Nguyen | Fr | Camarillo | 9:43.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Nels Lyman | Fr | Patriot | 9:43.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Jamison Gines | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:44.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Colin Brun | Fr | Viewpoint | 9:44.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | David Kakuk | Fr | La Canada | 9:44.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Lucas Gomez Qulles | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:45.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Aiden Llerena | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:45.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Hur | Fr | Sunny Hills | 9:46 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Ethan Chavez | Fr | Damien | 9:46.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Aiden Christopher | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:47 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Collin Steelberg | Fr | Viewpoint | 9:47.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Martinez | Fr | Hart | 9:48.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Jesse Juarez | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:48.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Rashad Entabi | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:49.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
143 | Bodie Brown | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:49.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas De Santiago | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 9:50.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
145 | Kieran Joshi | Fr | Calabasas | 9:52.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Caesar Navarro | Fr | Agoura | 9:53.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
147 | Aidan Andrews | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 9:54.5 | 6:36 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 34/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
148 | Christopher Knox | Fr | Quartz Hill | 9:55.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Tobin Palmer | Fr | Santa Monica | 9:56.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Aaron Green | Fr | Sunny Hills | 9:57.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Triston Lopez | Fr | La Mirada | 9:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Noe Macias | Fr | Montebello | 9:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Andy Toscano | Fr | Hesperia | 9:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Asher Pirozzi | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
155 | Everette Clarke | Fr | Servite | 10:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Castro | Fr | Vista Meridian | 10:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Alexander MacLean | Fr | Agoura | 10:01.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Lennon Gallagher | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 10:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Pena | Fr | Montebello | 10:03.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Keaton Brown | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:03.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Dean Miller | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:03.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | James Muller | Fr | Servite | 10:03.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Jack Flynn | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:03.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Logan Simpson | Fr | Great Oak | 10:04.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Alonzo Quinonez | Fr | Hesperia | 10:04.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | David Crider | Fr | Tesoro | 10:04.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
167 | Israel Vega | Fr | Vista Meridian | 10:04.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
168 | Moises Alvarez Mendoza | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:05.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Jason Chun | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:05.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
170 | Diego Orozco | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 10:07.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Trevor Gilson | Fr | Yorba Linda | 10:07.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | Bryon Wheeler | Fr | Apple Valley | 10:08.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Emilio Scott | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:08.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Franco | Fr | Quartz Hill | 10:09.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
175 | Ayman Ali | Fr | Calabasas | 10:09.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
176 | Yungbihn Douglas | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:10.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Gabe Bustos | Fr | West Ranch | 10:10.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
178 | Micah Torres | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:10.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | James Kreig | Fr | Covina | 10:10.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
180 | Tyler Enda | Fr | Chino Hills | 10:10.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
181 | Matthew Glovsky | Fr | Claremont | 10:10.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
182 | Luke Shimohara | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:11 | 6:47 | |||||||
183 | Adam Lu | Fr | Peninsula | 10:11.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
184 | Mac Ladin | Fr | Viewpoint | 10:12.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
185 | Sam Cattarossi | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:13.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
186 | Isaac Cho | Fr | La Canada | 10:13.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
187 | Royce Lui | Fr | La Canada | 10:15.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Brody Weigel | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 10:15.5 | 6:50 | 3/4 | 4/9 | 31/40 | ||||
189 | Jacob Browning | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:15.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
190 | Joshua Kim | Fr | La Canada | 10:16.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Vincent McPhee | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:16.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:17.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
193 | Nicolas Obimgba | Fr | Torrance | 10:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
194 | Kiyan Khaleeli | Fr | Peninsula | 10:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Damien Villegas-Vega | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
196 | Oliver O'Neill | Fr | Great Oak | 10:18.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
197 | Gavin Kim | Fr | Tesoro | 10:18.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
198 | Oscar Gallindo | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:18.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
199 | Dylan Best | Fr | Ontario | 10:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Graham Porter | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:20.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
201 | Wayne Hampton | Fr | Beaumont | 10:20.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
202 | Thomas Maeder | Fr | Peninsula | 10:20.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
203 | Zachary Bassett | Fr | Claremont | 10:21.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
204 | Braydon Baker | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:21.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
205 | Judah Levin | Fr | La Canada | 10:22.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
206 | Matteo Harvey | Fr | Peninsula | 10:22.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Mohler | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:23.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
208 | Samuel Nguyen | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:23.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
209 | Noah Leyva | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 10:24.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Will Horning | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 10:24.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
211 | Garrett Wakefield | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:25.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Tyler Yamanaka | Fr | Peninsula | 10:25.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
213 | Nikko Ballesteros | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 10:26.6 | 6:58 | 4/4 | 5/9 | 26/34 | ||||
214 | Drake Harvey | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:26.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
215 | Logan Cunanan | Fr | Great Oak | 10:26.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
216 | Ryan Tran | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:27.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
217 | Alexander Su | Fr | Camarillo | 10:28.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
218 | Dryden Knight | Fr | Tesoro | 10:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
219 | Arnav Merla | Fr | Claremont | 10:30.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Levi Lopez | Fr | Covina | 10:32.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Antonio Delgadillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 10:32.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
222 | Brandon Perez | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 10:33.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
223 | Oscar Rodriguez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 10:33.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
224 | Wyatt Donton | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 10:33.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
225 | Sebastian Garcia | Fr | Montebello | 10:35.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
226 | Zachary Faith | Fr | Calabasas | 10:36.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
227 | Dylan Quaid | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 10:36.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
228 | Kyle Tran | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:37 | 7:05 | |||||||
229 | Curtis Thomson | Fr | Servite | 10:37.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
230 | Lucas Mejia | Fr | Servite | 10:38.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
231 | Ted Yue | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:40.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
232 | Nareg Khashaki | Fr | La Canada | 10:41.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
233 | Connor Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:42.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
234 | Christopher Smith | Fr | Peninsula | 10:43.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
235 | Roman Khokhlov | Fr | Calabasas | 10:44.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
236 | Levi Reece | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:48.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
237 | Keita Kimoto | Fr | Peninsula | 10:48.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
238 | Eliseo Marquez | Fr | Vista Meridian | 10:48.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
239 | Donovan Sapp | Fr | Hesperia | 10:49.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
240 | Jason Som | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 10:51.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
241 | Gavin Strothman | Fr | Patriot | 10:51.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
242 | Laniel Moreno | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
243 | Ryan Tran | Fr | Mountain View | 10:53.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
244 | Alex Rosas | Fr | La Canada | 10:54.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
245 | Jonathan Silanskis | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:58.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
246 | Bruno Martinez-Pinto | Fr | Great Oak | 11:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
247 | Lokkay Teo | Fr | Claremont | 11:02.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
248 | Rene Valentine | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 11:02.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
249 | Edeken Mercado | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 11:04.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
250 | Nieko Ouwersloot | Fr | La Canada | 11:04.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
251 | Tyler Le | Fr | La Mirada | 11:05.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
252 | Dustin Pantilo | Fr | La Mirada | 11:05.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
253 | Michael Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 11:08 | 7:25 | |||||||
254 | Ethan Dong | Fr | Damien | 11:09.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
255 | Oliver Werkhoven | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 11:12.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
256 | Dylan Ontiveros | Fr | Covina | 11:13.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
257 | Cesar Gonzalez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 11:14 | 7:29 | |||||||
258 | Nathan Camarena | Fr | Ontario | 11:16.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
259 | Gregory Arellano | Fr | Torrance | 11:16.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
260 | Jayden Benson | Fr | Newbury Park | 11:20.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
261 | Rufus Ballatore | Fr | Santa Monica | 11:31.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
262 | John Wall | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 11:31.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
263 | Nathan Villegas | Fr | Montebello | 11:36.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
264 | Serafin Villa | Fr | Vista Meridian | 11:42.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
265 | Ivan Tamayo | Fr | La Mirada | 11:47.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
266 | Siwoo Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 11:48.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
267 | Donovan Soulakis | Fr | Torrance | 11:53.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
268 | Roy Hayes | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 12:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
269 | Ty Rodriguez | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 12:17.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
270 | Stanley Lin | Fr | Torrance | 12:28.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
271 | Sebastian Yanez | Fr | Viewpoint | 12:31.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
272 | James Oates | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 12:34.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
273 | Jared Banda | Fr | Vista Meridian | 12:35.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
274 | Sho Yuasa | Fr | Peninsula | 12:42 | 8:28 | |||||||
275 | Omar Montoya | Fr | Vista Meridian | 12:50.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
276 | Carlos Reyes | Fr | Torrance | 13:24.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
277 | Ronav Patwa | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 13:39.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
278 | Austin Bui | Sr | Servite | 13:50.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
279 | Daniel Serrano | Fr | Hesperia | 13:56.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
280 | Shai Klier | Fr | Viewpoint | 14:05.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
281 | Gregg Hampton | Fr | Quartz Hill | 14:24.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
282 | Marco DeLaCruz | Fr | La Mirada | 14:31 | 9:41 | |||||||
283 | Anthony Mata | Fr | Hart | 14:48.4 | 9:52 | |||||||
284 | Victor Resendiz | Fr | Vista Meridian | 16:12.9 | 10:49 | |||||||
285 | Christopher Rodriguez | Fr | La Mirada | 16:34.7 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.