Redlands East Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/7/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Tyler Jr V 16:54.9 5:38 3 40/171 4/7 4/29 4/24 17:14
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Augie Chavez Fr Fr 21:19.8 7:07 3 109/172 7/10 26/29 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charlie Sherman Fr Fr 22:22.7 7:28 3 144/172 10/10 29/29 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Sidor Fr Fr 20:25.8 6:49 3 77/172 4/10 23/29 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Meshesha Sr JV 18:00.7 6:00 3 27/170 2/7 9/29 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clayton Holmes So So 18:41.1 6:14 3 35/115 2/5 15/29 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Collin Nichol Fr Fr 22:03.8 7:21 3 124/172 8/10 27/29 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Sousa Fr Fr 19:09.3 6:23 3 43/172 2/10 17/29 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Murphy Fr Fr 19:10 6:23 3 44/172 3/10 18/29 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Kaisershot So V 16:54.1 5:38 3 38/171 3/7 3/29 6/27 17:11
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dominick Ferro Jr JV 18:04.7 6:02 3 29/170 4/7 11/29 3/16
Dominick Paramo So So 18:40.7 6:14 3 34/115 1/5 14/29 14/20 19:32
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Francis Acquaye Fr Fr 20:37.2 6:52 3 87/172 5/10 24/29 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Greg Brown So So 19:57.7 6:39 3 64/115 5/5 22/29 6/10 18:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Grisham Fr Fr 22:15.7 7:25 3 137/172 9/10 28/29 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Mackenzie Jr V 16:04.8 5:22 3 8/171 1/7 1/29 8/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Herrin Jr V 17:36.5 5:52 3 82/171 7/7 8/29 2/18 17:38
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Sartori Sr V 16:08.2 5:23 3 9/171 2/7 2/29 1/28 16:25
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Tyler Jr V 17:08.1 5:43 3 51/171 5/7 5/29 4/24 17:37
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Puchalski Fr JV 18:02 6:01 3 28/170 3/7 10/29 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Glauser Fr Fr 18:41.4 6:14 3 28/172 1/10 16/29 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Herrin Fr So 19:17.1 6:26 3 49/115 3/5 20/29 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Young Fr JV 18:05.2 6:02 3 30/170 5/7 12/29 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillip Gastelum Sr JV 17:10.8 5:44 3 7/170 1/7 6/29 5/20 16:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robert Duran Jr JV 19:15.1 6:25 3 76/170 7/7 19/29 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott Smith So JV 18:06.1 6:02 3 32/170 6/7 13/29 3/13 18:40
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Skyler Stewart So V 17:19.8 5:47 3 63/171 6/7 7/29 2/21 17:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stefan Gephart Fr So 19:42.3 6:34 3 58/115 4/5 21/29 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Gastelum Fr Fr 20:50.1 6:57 3 92/172 6/10 25/29 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 83:10
1:03
3 5:33 5:22 5:43 137 5:28 Matt Mackenzie (8), Matthew Sartori (9), David Kaisershot (35), Andrew Tyler (37), Matthew Tyler (48)
So 1st 5 8/10 96:19
1:17
3 6:25 6:14 6:39 179 5:52 Dominick Paramo (25), Clayton Holmes (26), Oliver Herrin (36), Stefan Gephart (43), Greg Brown (49)
JV 1st 5 4/14 89:23
0:54
3 5:58 5:44 6:02 117 5:47 Phillip Gastelum (7), Christian Meshesha (26), Michael Puchalski (27), Dominick Ferro (28), Patrick Young (29)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 98:04
1:56
3 6:32 6:14 6:52 217 5:59 Nathan Glauser (24), Connor Sousa (34), Daniel Murphy (35), Chris Sidor (59), Francis Acquaye (65)
Fr 2nd 5 7/8 108:52
1:33
3 7:15 6:57 7:28 182 6:16 Steven Gastelum (25), Augie Chavez (31), Collin Nichol (37), John Grisham (43), Charlie Sherman (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solomon Bennett Sr Silverado 15:20.5 5:07
2 Jeremy Sudbury Sr Shadow Ridge 15:22.9 5:08
3 Macky Fleet So University City 15:42.1 5:14
4 Steven Crum Jr Santiago Corona 15:42.4 5:14
5 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 15:48.4 5:16
6 Matt Dalrymple Sr Coronado 15:52.5 5:18
7 James Cameron So Mission Viejo 15:54.9 5:18
8 Matt Mackenzie Jr Redlands East Valley 16:04.8 5:22 1/7 1/29 8/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Matthew Sartori Sr Redlands East Valley 16:08.2 5:23 2/7 2/29 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Blake Miller Sr Fountain Valley 16:09.9 5:23
11 Max Mendoza Sr Cibola 16:12.5 5:24
12 Juan Paredes Jr Santa Ana 16:17.9 5:26
13 Michael Combs Sr Coronado 16:18.6 5:26
14 Brendin Williamson Jr Westlake 16:23.4 5:28
15 Jared Long Jr El Camino Real 16:27.7 5:29
16 Ac Colavin Sr University City 16:28.2 5:29
17 Brett Schmitt So El Camino Real 16:29 5:30
18 James Fosdick Sr Palo Verde 16:29.8 5:30
19 Sean Whitesitt Jr Silverado 16:31.4 5:30
20 Guadalupe Gonzalez So University City 16:31.7 5:31
21 Djordje Cvijanovic Jr Durango 16:32.1 5:31
22 Sean Zurko Sr Silverado 16:32.8 5:31
23 Tailhar Hasson Jr Cimarron-Memorial 16:33.7 5:31
24 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 16:35.5 5:32
25 Armand Mendez Sr Santiago Corona 16:37.8 5:33
26 Mark Mclaughlin Sr Cimarron-Memorial 16:39.4 5:33
27 Greg Kelly So Camarillo 16:39.6 5:33
28 Angel Peralta Sr Granada Hills 16:41.3 5:34
29 Rory Mcleod So Santa Rosa 16:45.1 5:35
30 Josh O Barr Sr Silverado 16:46.9 5:36
31 Alex Davis Jr Cimarron-Memorial 16:48.8 5:36
32 Jaime Reeves Jr Silverado 16:49.6 5:37
33 Troy Torrez Jr Mission Viejo 16:51.3 5:37
34 Adam Scherling So University City 16:52 5:37
35 Mike Canas Jr Fountain Valley 16:52.7 5:38
36 Weston Cole So Mission Viejo 16:53.1 5:38
37 Anthony Bebich Jr San Pedro 16:53.7 5:38
38 David Kaisershot So Redlands East Valley 16:54.1 5:38 3/7 3/29 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Julio Alba Sr Santa Monica 16:54.4 5:38
40 Andrew Tyler Jr Redlands East Valley 16:54.9 5:38 4/7 4/29 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Jerry Hidalgo Sr Camarillo 16:55.3 5:38
42 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 16:55.8 5:39
43 Javier Hernandez Jr Kofa 16:58.3 5:39
44 Alex Scherling Sr University City 16:59 5:40
45 Garret Drogosch So Westlake 17:01 5:40
46 Damon Coffman Jr Santa Monica 17:03 5:41
47 Travis Bernau Sr Palo Verde 17:03.3 5:41
48 Scott Patterson Jr Westlake 17:06.1 5:42
49 Derek Isomake So Granada Hills 17:06.5 5:42
50 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 17:07.4 5:42
51 Matthew Tyler Jr Redlands East Valley 17:08.1 5:43 5/7 5/29 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jeremy Barr Jr Cibola 17:09.7 5:43
53 Rich Tausinga Sr Durango 17:11 5:44
54 Alan Carreno Sr Durango 17:12.6 5:44
55 Alex Blanning Sr Fountain Valley 17:15 5:45
56 Simon Einstein Jr Santa Monica 17:15.4 5:45
57 Gabe Rivera Sr Foothill 17:16 5:45
58 Ray Lam Jr Granada Hills 17:16.8 5:46
59 Zach Smith So Palo Verde 17:17.1 5:46
60 Alex Rojas Jr Santiago Corona 17:17.7 5:46
61 Chris Franco Sr San Pedro 17:19.2 5:46
62 Carlos Gonzalez So Camarillo 17:19.5 5:47
63 Skyler Stewart So Redlands East Valley 17:19.8 5:47 6/7 7/29 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Adrian Yanez Sr Kofa 17:20.3 5:47
65 Riley Parker So Mission Viejo 17:22.4 5:47
66 Tyler Bernard Jr Shadow Ridge 17:23.1 5:48
67 Barrett Ross Sr Santa Rosa 17:23.4 5:48
68 Brett Vassar Jr Santiago Corona 17:24.4 5:48
69 Ryan Lucero Sr Camarillo 17:24.9 5:48
70 Max Einstein Sr Santa Monica 17:25.4 5:48
71 Joseph Elkins Jr Camarillo 17:25.9 5:49
72 Nick Antrilli Sr Santa Monica 17:26.3 5:49
73 Brent Trombley Jr Mission Viejo 17:26.7 5:49
74 Luke Snyder Jr Westlake 17:27.6 5:49
75 Kelly Crawford Sr San Pedro 17:28.3 5:49
76 Justin Denney Jr Coronado 17:28.6 5:50
77 Blake Robillard Sr University City 17:29 5:50
78 Victor Ray Jr Mission Viejo 17:30 5:50
79 Adrian Doan So Westlake 17:30.5 5:50
80 Rick Duncan Jr Liberty 17:33.7 5:51
81 Trevor Fox Sr Cimarron-Memorial 17:34.2 5:51
82 Matthew Herrin Jr Redlands East Valley 17:36.5 5:52 7/7 8/29 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Karl Nielson Sr Palo Verde 17:36.9 5:52
84 Mark Seal Jr Camarillo 17:37.6 5:53
85 Bradley Alban Sr Westlake 17:40.6 5:54
86 Jose Gomez Sr Fontana 17:44.5 5:55
87 Jann Stavro Sr Palisades Charter 17:44.8 5:55
88 Muhanad Elias Jr Palisades Charter 17:45.6 5:55
89 Evan Gravelle Jr Camarillo 17:45.9 5:55
90 Marco Tringali Jr Palisades Charter 17:46.3 5:55
91 Frederico Gonzales Sr Santiago Corona 17:46.6 5:56
92 Diego Rizo Sr Fontana 17:48.6 5:56
93 Miles Boulton Sr Durango 17:52.3 5:57
94 Steven Inouye So Granada Hills 17:52.6 5:58
95 Brandon Liberty So Liberty 17:53.5 5:58
96 Jason Kil Sr Palisades Charter 17:56.5 5:59
97 Chris Scotti Sr Santiago Corona 17:57.2 5:59
98 Ryan Chodora Jr Santa Rosa 17:57.5 5:59
99 Devin Mahoney Sr Westlake 17:59.5 6:00
100 Sean Stoops Jr Coronado 17:59.6 6:00
101 Jeffrey Boone Sr Palisades Charter 18:00.3 6:00
102 Cameron Sheth Sr Granada Hills 18:00.9 6:00
103 Logan Kennedy Jr Cimarron-Memorial 18:01.2 6:00
104 Tyler Hannis Sr Santa Rosa 18:05.2 6:02
105 Arthur Four Jr Santa Monica 18:06.8 6:02
106 Kyle Pierce Jr Shadow Ridge 18:08.1 6:03
107 Jerald Foster Jr Mission Viejo 18:09.8 6:03
108 Colten Jacobson Fr Coronado 18:10.5 6:04
109 Danny Reynolds So Durango 18:11.3 6:04
110 Justin Novak Sr Shadow Ridge 18:12.3 6:04
111 Oscar Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 18:13.9 6:05
112 Daniel Wicks So Palo Verde 18:16.1 6:05
113 Ariel Benor Sr Granada Hills 18:16.7 6:06
114 Jason Petersen So Santa Rosa 18:17.9 6:06
115 Juan Ramos Jr Kofa 18:18.2 6:06
116 Xander Estes Fr Palm Desert 18:18.9 6:06
117 John Tuthill Jr Coronado 18:19.5 6:07
118 Josh Lopez So Cibola 18:20.3 6:07
119 Ravi Khilnani Sr Shadow Ridge 18:20.7 6:07
120 Matt Allison Sr Santiago Corona 18:22.5 6:08
121 Andy Castillo Jr Kofa 18:22.8 6:08
122 Jacob Carlson Jr Cibola 18:27 6:09
123 Adrian Ramirez Sr Kofa 18:30 6:10
124 Fransisco Hernandez Sr Fontana 18:30.6 6:10
125 Aaron Nunez Sr San Pedro 18:31.9 6:11
126 Angel Atondo Jr Kofa 18:32.3 6:11
127 Tyler Damiano Jr Liberty 18:33.5 6:11
128 Sebastian Karbowniczek Fr Palo Verde 18:36.1 6:12
129 Chris Edwards So Santa Rosa 18:36.6 6:12
130 James Bachelor Fr University 18:37.2 6:12
131 Kevin Allen Jr Silverado 18:37.8 6:13
132 Danny Herrera So Liberty 18:39 6:13
133 Austin Hermosillo So Santa Rosa 18:44.8 6:15
134 Brandon Roth So Liberty 18:46.3 6:15
135 Nathan Devlin Sr Silverado 18:47 6:16
136 Riley Palmer Sr Cimarron-Memorial 18:47.8 6:16
137 Jason Bell So Palm Desert 18:48.2 6:16
138 Lukas Eggen Jr Palo Verde 18:54.3 6:18
139 Marc Pflug Jr Kofa 18:55.4 6:18
140 Adriel Marquit Jr Cibola 18:57.4 6:19
141 Donny Fitzgerald Sr Coronado 18:58.3 6:19
142 Michael Gutierrez Sr Durango 18:59.7 6:20
143 Jason Haase Sr Palisades Charter 19:00.3 6:20
144 James Ackley Sr Palm Desert 19:05.1 6:22
145 Arthur Coley Sr San Pedro 19:05.4 6:22
146 Jorge Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 19:11.5 6:24
147 Jj Pierce Jr Foothill 19:12.8 6:24
148 Brian Chin So University 19:14.2 6:25
149 Carlos Beecher Sr Fontana 19:17 6:26
150 Jason Ackley Sr Palm Desert 19:18.2 6:26
151 Wyles Vance Sr Santa Monica 19:18.7 6:26
152 James Martinez Sr Durango 19:20.3 6:27
153 Juan Cardenas Jr Fontana 19:20.7 6:27
154 Darius Gaskins Sr Cimarron-Memorial 19:27.2 6:29
155 Bryan Miller Sr Palm Desert 19:29.1 6:30
156 Chris Miller So University 19:36.7 6:32
157 Chris Avelar So Cibola 19:37 6:32
158 David Brooks Sr Liberty 19:51 6:37
159 Shaun Whitworth Jr Palm Desert 19:52.9 6:38
160 Ted Scheall Jr University 20:00.6 6:40
161 Thomas Sundwall So Cibola 20:04.5 6:42
162 Jose Triay Jr Liberty 20:05.7 6:42
163 Cesar Morales Jr Yuma 20:08.8 6:43
164 Scott Sexton Jr University 20:14.3 6:45
165 Rigoberto Lemus Jr El Camino Real 20:16 6:45
166 Alex Fiek Sr University 20:32.5 6:51
167 Phillip Andelson Sr Palm Desert 20:35.9 6:52
168 John Everett Jr Liberty 21:10.9 7:04
169 Alfred Acosta Sr Yuma 21:55.1 7:18
170 Chris Sanchez Sr University 22:46.4 7:35
171 Joel Amaya Sr Yuma 22:46.4 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Silverado
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:29
82:01
16:24
5:28
92 Solomon Bennett
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Sean Whitesitt
Jr
16:31
5:30
16
Sean Zurko
Sr
16:33
5:31
19
Josh O Barr
Sr
16:47
5:36
27
Jaime Reeves
Jr
16:50
5:37
29








2 University City
3-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
82:33
16:31
5:30
106 Macky Fleet
So
15:42
5:14
3
Ac Colavin
Sr
16:28
5:29
14
Guadalupe Gonzalez
So
16:32
5:31
17
Adam Scherling
So
16:52
5:37
31
Alex Scherling
Sr
16:59
5:40
41








3 Fountain Valley
5-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
82:22
16:28
5:29
107 Eric Dyson
Jr
15:48
5:16
5
Blake Miller
Sr
16:10
5:23
10
Bryce Kubo
Sr
16:36
5:32
21
Mike Canas
Jr
16:53
5:38
32
Jack Turner
Sr
16:56
5:39
39








4 Redlands East Valley
8-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
83:10
16:38
5:33
137 Matt Mackenzie
Jr
16:05
5:22
8
Matthew Sartori
Sr
16:08
5:23
9
David Kaisershot
So
16:54
5:38
35
Andrew Tyler
Jr
16:55
5:38
37
Matthew Tyler
Jr
17:08
5:43
48








5 Mission Viejo
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
84:28
16:54
5:38
200 James Cameron
So
15:55
5:18
7
Troy Torrez
Jr
16:51
5:37
30
Weston Cole
So
16:53
5:38
33
Riley Parker
So
17:22
5:47
61
Brent Trombley
Jr
17:27
5:49
69








6 Santiago Corona
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:04
84:49
16:58
5:39
233 Steven Crum
Jr
15:42
5:14
4
Armand Mendez
Sr
16:38
5:33
22
Alex Rojas
Jr
17:18
5:46
56
Brett Vassar
Jr
17:24
5:48
64
Frederico Gonzales
Sr
17:47
5:56
87








7 Westlake
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:07
85:29
17:06
5:42
245 Brendin Williamson
Jr
16:23
5:28
13
Garret Drogosch
So
17:01
5:40
42
Scott Patterson
Jr
17:06
5:42
45
Luke Snyder
Jr
17:28
5:49
70
Adrian Doan
So
17:31
5:50
75








8 Cimarron-Memorial
13-8-6-7-8
Gap: 1:28
85:37
17:07
5:42
247 Tailhar Hasson
Jr
16:34
5:31
20
Mark Mclaughlin
Sr
16:39
5:33
23
Alex Davis
Jr
16:49
5:36
28
Trevor Fox
Sr
17:34
5:51
77
Logan Kennedy
Jr
18:01
6:00
99








9 Camarillo
14-12-12-9-9
Gap: 0:46
85:45
17:09
5:43
252 Greg Kelly
So
16:40
5:33
24
Jerry Hidalgo
Sr
16:55
5:38
38
Carlos Gonzalez
So
17:20
5:47
58
Ryan Lucero
Sr
17:25
5:48
65
Joseph Elkins
Jr
17:26
5:49
67








10 Santa Monica
18-16-14-12-10
Gap: 0:32
86:05
17:13
5:44
266 Julio Alba
Sr
16:54
5:38
36
Damon Coffman
Jr
17:03
5:41
43
Simon Einstein
Jr
17:15
5:45
53
Max Einstein
Sr
17:25
5:48
66
Nick Antrilli
Sr
17:26
5:49
68








11 Coronado
6-5-8-10-11
Gap: 2:18
85:50
17:10
5:43
290 Matt Dalrymple
Sr
15:53
5:18
6
Michael Combs
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
Justin Denney
Jr
17:29
5:50
72
Sean Stoops
Jr
18:00
6:00
96
Colten Jacobson
Fr
18:11
6:04
104








12 Palo Verde
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 1:46
86:43
17:21
5:47
300 James Fosdick
Sr
16:30
5:30
15
Travis Bernau
Sr
17:03
5:41
44
Zach Smith
So
17:17
5:46
55
Karl Nielson
Sr
17:37
5:52
79
Daniel Wicks
So
18:16
6:05
107








13 Granada Hills
15-15-13-14-13
Gap: 1:20
86:58
17:24
5:48
313 Angel Peralta
Sr
16:41
5:34
25
Derek Isomake
So
17:07
5:42
46
Ray Lam
Jr
17:17
5:46
54
Steven Inouye
So
17:53
5:58
90
Cameron Sheth
Sr
18:01
6:00
98








13 Durango
12-14-11-13-13
Gap: 1:39
86:59
17:24
5:48
313 Djordje Cvijanovic
Jr
16:32
5:31
18
Rich Tausinga
Sr
17:11
5:44
50
Alan Carreno
Sr
17:13
5:44
51
Miles Boulton
Sr
17:52
5:57
89
Danny Reynolds
So
18:11
6:04
105








15 Shadow Ridge
2-13-16-15-15
Gap: 2:58
87:27
17:29
5:50
386 Jeremy Sudbury
Sr
15:23
5:08
2
Tyler Bernard
Jr
17:23
5:48
62
Kyle Pierce
Jr
18:08
6:03
102
Justin Novak
Sr
18:12
6:04
106
Ravi Khilnani
Sr
18:21
6:07
114








16 Santa Rosa
16-17-18-17-16
Gap: 1:33
88:29
17:42
5:54
392 Rory Mcleod
So
16:45
5:35
26
Barrett Ross
Sr
17:23
5:48
63
Ryan Chodora
Jr
17:58
5:59
94
Tyler Hannis
Sr
18:05
6:02
100
Jason Petersen
So
18:18
6:06
109








17 San Pedro
17-18-15-16-17
Gap: 2:12
89:19
17:52
5:57
422 Anthony Bebich
Jr
16:54
5:38
34
Chris Franco
Sr
17:19
5:46
57
Kelly Crawford
Sr
17:28
5:49
71
Aaron Nunez
Sr
18:32
6:11
120
Arthur Coley
Sr
19:05
6:22
140








18 Cibola
9-11-17-18-18
Gap: 2:45
89:07
17:49
5:56
425 Max Mendoza
Sr
16:13
5:24
11
Jeremy Barr
Jr
17:10
5:43
49
Josh Lopez
So
18:20
6:07
113
Jacob Carlson
Jr
18:27
6:09
117
Adriel Marquit
Jr
18:57
6:19
135








19 Palisades Charter
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:16
89:14
17:51
5:57
442 Jann Stavro
Sr
17:45
5:55
83
Muhanad Elias
Jr
17:46
5:55
84
Marco Tringali
Jr
17:46
5:55
86
Jason Kil
Sr
17:57
5:59
92
Jeffrey Boone
Sr
18:00
6:00
97








20 Kofa
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 1:32
89:30
17:54
5:58
444 Javier Hernandez
Jr
16:58
5:39
40
Adrian Yanez
Sr
17:20
5:47
60
Juan Ramos
Jr
18:18
6:06
110
Andy Castillo
Jr
18:23
6:08
116
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
18:30
6:10
118








21 Liberty
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:13
91:26
18:17
6:06
545 Rick Duncan
Jr
17:34
5:51
76
Brandon Liberty
So
17:54
5:58
91
Tyler Damiano
Jr
18:34
6:11
122
Danny Herrera
So
18:39
6:13
127
Brandon Roth
So
18:46
6:15
129








22 Fontana
21-22-21-22-22
Gap: 1:36
92:41
18:32
6:11
577 Jose Gomez
Sr
17:45
5:55
82
Diego Rizo
Sr
17:49
5:56
88
Fransisco Hernandez
Sr
18:31
6:10
119
Carlos Beecher
Sr
19:17
6:26
142
Juan Cardenas
Jr
19:21
6:27
146








23 Palm Desert
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
95:00
19:00
6:20
673 Xander Estes
Fr
18:19
6:06
111
Jason Bell
So
18:48
6:16
132
James Ackley
Sr
19:05
6:22
139
Jason Ackley
Sr
19:18
6:26
143
Bryan Miller
Sr
19:29
6:30
148








24 University
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:37
97:43
19:33
6:31
724 James Bachelor
Fr
18:37
6:12
125
Brian Chin
So
19:14
6:25
141
Chris Miller
So
19:37
6:32
149
Ted Scheall
Jr
20:01
6:40
153
Scott Sexton
Jr
20:14
6:45
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Guadalupe Zaragoza So Santa Ana 16:46.9 5:36
2 Jordan Keslow So Santa Monica 16:47.2 5:36
3 Francisco Baquero So Santa Ana Valley 16:57.8 5:39
4 Nick Rathbun So Fountain Valley 17:20.3 5:47
5 John Chou So Fountain Valley 17:31.1 5:50
6 Daniel Ryan So University 17:33.8 5:51
7 Andrew Imthurn So University City 17:37.2 5:52
8 Josh Gonzalez So Fountain Valley 17:39.3 5:53
9 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 17:41.3 5:54
10 Austin Israelsky So Fountain Valley 17:41.8 5:54
11 Brian Arvizu Fr Foothill 17:44.4 5:55
12 Yosnai Malvarez So Cimarron-Memorial 17:49.7 5:57
13 Guillermo Adame So University City 17:51.1 5:57
14 Cliff Williams So Camarillo 17:51.6 5:57
15 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 17:58.2 5:59
16 Chris Perrine So Foothill 18:01.1 6:00
17 Ryan Cross So Silverado 18:04.7 6:02
18 Dylan Ford So Fountain Valley 18:09.5 6:03
19 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 18:10.1 6:03
20 Walter Coe So Foothill 18:12.2 6:04
21 Mitchell Harmon So Yuma 18:12.9 6:04
22 Joseph O Bard So Mission Viejo 18:14.7 6:05
23 Chris Cawdrey So University City 18:15.3 6:05
24 Mike Randolph So Fountain Valley 18:16.1 6:05
25 Corey Holmstrom So Foothill 18:16.3 6:05
26 Brett Laspada So Westlake 18:21.3 6:07
27 Manuel Villagomez So Westlake 18:25.4 6:08
28 Alex Hannis So Mission Viejo 18:29.7 6:10
29 Spencer Call So Westlake 18:33.9 6:11
30 Emmanuel Bryant Fr Foothill 18:37.1 6:12
31 Scott Mcafee So Westlake 18:38.4 6:13
32 Anthony Tutino So Cimarron-Memorial 18:40.2 6:13
33 Adam White So Westlake 18:40.5 6:14
34 Dominick Paramo So Redlands East Valley 18:40.7 6:14 1/5 14/29 14/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Clayton Holmes So Redlands East Valley 18:41.1 6:14 2/5 15/29 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Brandon Malendez So Mission Viejo 18:41.3 6:14
37 Roland Moder So Fountain Valley 18:47.6 6:16
38 Sohrob Raja So Santa Monica 18:49.5 6:17
39 Jason Ma So Fountain Valley 18:51.7 6:17
40 Micheal Grant So University 18:54.4 6:18
41 Joshua Steele So Mission Viejo 18:57.5 6:19
42 William Chen Fr Fountain Valley 19:00 6:20
43 Jeremy Kronhngold So Mission Viejo 19:01.3 6:20
44 Sepehr Raja So Santa Monica 19:02.7 6:21
45 Elliot Thompson So University 19:04.6 6:22
46 Rodarte Oscar So Santiago Corona 19:06.4 6:22
47 Romeo Lopez So Fontana 19:10 6:23
48 Jake Walker So Crescenta Valley 19:12.1 6:24
49 Oliver Herrin Fr Redlands East Valley 19:17.1 6:26 3/5 20/29 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jason Villavisencio So Westlake 19:23 6:28
51 Michael Suarez So San Pedro 19:33.5 6:31
52 Carlos Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 19:35.5 6:32
53 Randall Alvarez So Santiago Corona 19:36 6:32
54 Andrew Loiacano So Santiago Corona 19:36.5 6:32
55 Brandon Brooks So Mission Viejo 19:38.8 6:33
56 Brian Konrad Fr Santiago Corona 19:39.1 6:33
57 Matthew Faltemier So Westlake 19:41 6:34
58 Stefan Gephart Fr Redlands East Valley 19:42.3 6:34 4/5 21/29 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Emmanuel Tsukerman So Santa Monica 19:42.8 6:34
60 Kyle Wood So Santiago Corona 19:49.8 6:37
61 Anthony Russell So University 19:52 6:37
62 Chris Rackaukas So Mission Viejo 19:54.6 6:38
63 Aaron Gutierrez Fr Santiago Corona 19:56.3 6:39
64 Greg Brown So Redlands East Valley 19:57.7 6:39 5/5 22/29 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Erick Flores So Santa Ana 20:03.8 6:41
67 Kosmas Stocking So Santa Monica 20:11.9 6:44
68 Kyle Calvillo So Crescenta Valley 20:14.6 6:45
69 Joe Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:15.2 6:45
70 Nicholas Werth So University 20:16.3 6:45
71 Brice Williamson So Palm Desert 20:17.7 6:46
72 Jason Mahn So Santa Monica 20:19.9 6:47
73 Gerardo Aguilar So Santa Ana Valley 20:23.3 6:48
74 Devin Blumenthal So University 20:26.7 6:49
75 Alex Gordon Fr Foothill 20:28.9 6:50
76 Kevin Nixon So El Camino Real 20:34.2 6:51
77 Ezana Tesfu So Santa Monica 20:35.5 6:52
78 Paolo Onuchic So University City 20:35.9 6:52
79 Tod Brewster So Fountain Valley 20:36.3 6:52
80 Greg Kilpatrick So Crescenta Valley 20:40.7 6:54
81 Alex Stratton So Yuma 20:52.8 6:58
82 Won Sang Tahk So University 20:54.6 6:58
83 Gary Sandiero So Santa Ana 21:03.3 7:01
84 Jeff Campbell So University City 21:04.7 7:02
85 Jason Cheung So Crescenta Valley 21:14.6 7:05
86 Vincent Colavin So University City 21:19 7:06
87 Jonathan Hudash So University 21:21.9 7:07
88 Max Miletich So Westlake 21:26.5 7:09
89 Clarence Lee So University 21:35.9 7:12
90 Matt Greenzang So University 21:36.9 7:12
91 Tanner Terry So Mission Viejo 21:37.5 7:13
92 David Miller So Westlake 21:44.5 7:15
93 Chad Davis So Camarillo 21:59.6 7:20
94 Joel Chang So University 22:00.1 7:20
95 Kennth Fischer So Santiago Corona 22:17.6 7:26
96 Louis Eckley So Westlake 22:25.2 7:28
97 Ascha Kareem So Mission Viejo 22:31.5 7:31
98 Sam Kittinger So Westlake 22:33 7:31
99 Jonathan Fort So University City 22:44.2 7:35
100 Drake Martin So Westlake 22:58.4 7:39
101 Nicholas Dasilva So University 23:00.9 7:40
102 Emillio Elvina So University 23:09.2 7:43
103 Ivan Brito So Santa Ana 23:21 7:47
104 Patrick Venegas Fr Yuma 23:23.5 7:48
105 Jeff Tran So Fountain Valley 23:57 7:59
106 Jesus Sanchez So Fontana 24:01.8 8:01
107 Jose Nieto Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:07.3 8:02
108 Gerardo Martinez Jr Yuma 24:36.6 8:12
109 Nicholaus Belisle So Camarillo 24:40.4 8:13
110 Jonathan Magana So Fontana 25:06.5 8:22
111 Patrick Kim So Crescenta Valley 25:11.7 8:24
112 Navid Golzy Fr El Camino Real 26:03.2 8:41
113 Alex Aguilar So Mission Viejo 26:12.9 8:44
114 Andrew Oliver So Crescenta Valley 26:39.1 8:53
115 Adam Fouladbakhsh Fr El Camino Real 26:55.1 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
87:54
17:35
5:52
26 Nick Rathbun
So
17:20
5:47
2
John Chou
So
17:31
5:50
3
Josh Gonzalez
So
17:39
5:53
6
Cole Greer
So
17:41
5:54
7
Austin Israelsky
So
17:42
5:54
8








2 Foothill
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
90:51
18:10
6:03
74 Brian Arvizu
Fr
17:44
5:55
9
Chris Perrine
So
18:01
6:00
12
Walter Coe
So
18:12
6:04
14
Corey Holmstrom
So
18:16
6:05
17
Emmanuel Bryant
Fr
18:37
6:12
22








3 Westlake
7-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:19
92:40
18:32
6:11
105 Brett Laspada
So
18:21
6:07
18
Manuel Villagomez
So
18:25
6:08
19
Spencer Call
So
18:34
6:11
21
Scott Mcafee
So
18:38
6:13
23
Adam White
So
18:41
6:14
24








4 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:47
93:25
18:41
6:14
123 Joseph O Bard
So
18:15
6:05
15
Alex Hannis
So
18:30
6:10
20
Brandon Malendez
So
18:41
6:14
27
Joshua Steele
So
18:58
6:19
30
Jeremy Kronhngold
So
19:01
6:20
31








5 University City
4-2-2-4-5
Gap: 3:28
95:24
19:05
6:22
148 Andrew Imthurn
So
17:37
5:52
5
Guillermo Adame
So
17:51
5:57
10
Chris Cawdrey
So
18:15
6:05
16
Paolo Onuchic
So
20:36
6:52
57
Jeff Campbell
So
21:05
7:02
60








6 Santa Monica
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:25
94:34
18:55
6:18
155 Jordan Keslow
So
16:47
5:36
1
Sohrob Raja
So
18:50
6:17
28
Sepehr Raja
So
19:03
6:21
32
Emmanuel Tsukerman
So
19:43
6:34
44
Kosmas Stocking
So
20:12
6:44
50








7 University
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
95:41
19:08
6:23
164 Daniel Ryan
So
17:34
5:51
4
Micheal Grant
So
18:54
6:18
29
Elliot Thompson
So
19:05
6:22
33
Anthony Russell
So
19:52
6:37
46
Nicholas Werth
So
20:16
6:45
52








8 Redlands East Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
96:19
19:16
6:25
179 Dominick Paramo
So
18:41
6:14
25
Clayton Holmes
So
18:41
6:14
26
Oliver Herrin
Fr
19:17
6:26
36
Stefan Gephart
Fr
19:42
6:34
43
Greg Brown
So
19:58
6:39
49








9 Santiago Corona
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:43
97:48
19:34
6:31
197 Rodarte Oscar
So
19:06
6:22
34
Randall Alvarez
So
19:36
6:32
38
Andrew Loiacano
So
19:37
6:32
39
Brian Konrad
Fr
19:39
6:33
41
Kyle Wood
So
19:50
6:37
45








10 Crescenta Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:00
106:34
21:19
7:06
270 Jake Walker
So
19:12
6:24
35
Kyle Calvillo
So
20:15
6:45
51
Greg Kilpatrick
So
20:41
6:54
58
Jason Cheung
So
21:15
7:05
61
Patrick Kim
So
25:12
8:24
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Seggman Jr Santiago Corona 16:37 5:32
2 Alexis Silvas Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:59.4 5:40
3 Titus Jahng Jr Fountain Valley 17:03.5 5:41
4 Alex Javier Jr University City 17:05.4 5:42
5 Cyrus Derozieres Jr University City 17:09.7 5:43
6 Pablo Reynoso Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:10.4 5:43
7 Phillip Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 17:10.8 5:44 1/7 6/29 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Gerzain Pineda Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:11.3 5:44
9 Brian Tran Jr Fountain Valley 17:14.2 5:45
10 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 17:21.5 5:47
11 Jake Hartwell Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.9 5:47
12 Alexander Welter Jr Westlake 17:22.3 5:47
13 James Ailes Jr University City 17:31.3 5:50
14 Freddy Lopez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:36.4 5:52
15 Jovert Solorzano Fr Granada Hills 17:42.3 5:54
16 Max Benjamin Sr Santa Monica 17:42.7 5:54
17 Cortez Freddy Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:43.9 5:55
18 Neil Polakovic Sr Camarillo 17:44.4 5:55
19 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:47.7 5:56
20 Garren Gaut Sr University 17:52.7 5:58
21 Alex Whiston Jr University 17:53 5:58
22 Nick Kendall-bar Jr Santa Monica 17:53.4 5:58
23 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 17:53.8 5:58
24 Jeremy Tramer Jr Santa Monica 17:57.7 5:59
25 Jamie Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 17:58.1 5:59
26 Ricardo Cadena Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:00.4 6:00
27 Christian Meshesha Sr Redlands East Valley 18:00.7 6:00 2/7 9/29 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Michael Puchalski Fr Redlands East Valley 18:02 6:01 3/7 10/29 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Dominick Ferro Jr Redlands East Valley 18:04.7 6:02 4/7 11/29 3/16
30 Patrick Young Fr Redlands East Valley 18:05.2 6:02 5/7 12/29 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Matt Cohen Jr Santa Monica 18:05.7 6:02
32 Scott Smith So Redlands East Valley 18:06.1 6:02 6/7 13/29 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Andrew Hosea Jr Palo Verde 18:09.8 6:03
34 Eugene Chung Sr University 18:12.1 6:04
35 Jonathan Finch Jr Camarillo 18:16.2 6:05
36 Adam Weissler Jr Santa Monica 18:17 6:06
37 Calven Cardenas Jr Santiago Corona 18:18.2 6:06
38 Andrew Peterson Jr Camarillo 18:19.1 6:06
39 Dan Driver Sr University City 18:20.2 6:07
40 Bradley Cicotti Jr Westlake 18:21.3 6:07
41 Cory Kobel So Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07
42 Michael Marchek Sr Santiago Corona 18:22.8 6:08
43 Adam Lind So Camarillo 18:25 6:08
44 Octavio Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:25.3 6:08
45 Arturo Padron Jr Westlake 18:28.3 6:09
46 Jeff Cohen Sr Granada Hills 18:28.7 6:10
47 Josh Wade Jr Crescenta Valley 18:29.1 6:10
48 Andrew Brower Jr University 18:29.9 6:10
49 David Ronan Jr Cimarron-Memorial 18:30.6 6:10
50 Basilio Cruz Jr Santa Monica 18:36 6:12
51 Drew Pomatti Sr Santa Monica 18:37.6 6:13
52 David Macadam Sr University City 18:40.3 6:13
53 Pat Sumers Sr Mission Viejo 18:42.4 6:14
54 Mike Ossiff Sr Crescenta Valley 18:42.7 6:14
55 John Halter Sr Camarillo 18:43.4 6:14
56 Anthony Arroyo So Shadow Ridge 18:45.7 6:15
57 Agustin Malagon Sr Westlake 18:46.7 6:16
58 Scott Kamino Jr Camarillo 18:49.4 6:16
59 Byron Atashian So Granada Hills 18:53.7 6:18
60 Byron Milligan Sr Camarillo 18:54 6:18
61 John Bernardo Jr Westlake 18:54.4 6:18
62 Juan Santos Jr Westlake 18:54.9 6:18
63 Kevin Ray Sr Camarillo 18:59.5 6:20
64 Nathan Terrones So Coronado 19:01.3 6:20
65 Jason Hedrick Jr Crescenta Valley 19:02.5 6:21
66 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 19:03.8 6:21
67 Chad Austin Jr Palo Verde 19:07.1 6:22
68 Kyle Biehl Jr Mission Viejo 19:07.9 6:23
69 Anthony Larco Jr Santiago Corona 19:08.4 6:23
70 Michael Groom Sr Camarillo 19:10 6:23
71 David Boyle Jr Santa Monica 19:11.2 6:24
72 Alex Bowman Sr Westlake 19:11.6 6:24
73 Will Montmaneix Sr University 19:12 6:24
74 Kirit Karkare Sr Westlake 19:13.1 6:24
75 Chris Jackson Jr Santiago Corona 19:13.8 6:25
76 Robert Duran Jr Redlands East Valley 19:15.1 6:25 7/7 19/29 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 James Bunning Sr Mission Viejo 19:17.4 6:26
78 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 19:19.1 6:26
79 Henry Wang So University 19:19.5 6:27
80 Mike Warr Sr Crescenta Valley 19:22.9 6:28
81 Evan Lipman So Coronado 19:30.6 6:30
82 Matt Goulding Jr Shadow Ridge 19:31 6:30
83 Jason Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 19:31.5 6:31
84 Karl Yousef Jr Santa Monica 19:32.4 6:31
85 Kazan Braeckman Sr University 19:33.5 6:31
86 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 19:34.2 6:31
87 Eugene Berskusky Jr University 19:37.4 6:32
88 Randy Jacobson Jr Palo Verde 19:39.5 6:33
89 Abraham Lemus Jr Cibola 19:47.3 6:36
90 Zachary Geist Jr Camarillo 19:49.9 6:37
91 Jon Lavian Jr Santa Monica 19:52.3 6:37
92 Zachary Lunde Jr Westlake 19:54.2 6:38
93 Michael Breed Jr University City 19:58.7 6:40
94 John Meyers Jr Mission Viejo 20:01.1 6:40
95 Matt Gargus Sr University 20:02.9 6:41
96 Cory Pettit So Coronado 20:04.8 6:42
97 Jon Tanaka Sr Santa Monica 20:05.4 6:42
98 Jacob Freimer Sr Santa Monica 20:07.2 6:42
99 David Kwon Sr University 20:09.3 6:43
100 Edmond Ercout Jr University 20:11 6:44
101 Jesse Nabel Sr Santa Monica 20:14.3 6:45
102 Jk Gates Sr Crescenta Valley 20:14.8 6:45
103 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 20:15.3 6:45
104 Alan Janoyan Jr Crescenta Valley 20:16.5 6:46
105 Eric Thomas Sr Cimarron-Memorial 20:19.3 6:46
106 Daniel Beeler Jr Cibola 20:19.8 6:47
107 Anthony Kelly Jr Cibola 20:23.6 6:48
108 Koury Mcintosh Sr Camarillo 20:31.3 6:50
109 Edgar Munoz Sr Cibola 20:37 6:52
110 Dylan Self So Coronado 20:40.5 6:54
111 Esteban Vences So Santa Ana Valley 20:43 6:54
112 Phillip Ku Sr University 20:43.5 6:55
113 Zack Kistinger So Shadow Ridge 20:45.7 6:55
114 Stefan Goehring Jr Westlake 20:46.5 6:56
115 Chris Chenowith So Durango 20:47.2 6:56
116 Travis Hurt Sr Kofa 20:48.7 6:56
117 Matt Goalen Jr Santa Monica 20:49.6 6:57
118 Jesus Torres Jr Fontana 20:51.1 6:57
119 Sean Tang Sr University 20:54.8 6:58
120 Justin Sutton So Kofa 20:56 6:59
121 Nick Wellwood Jr Santiago Corona 20:57.5 6:59
122 Alex Godfrey So Coronado 21:02.7 7:01
123 Pablo Balderas Jr Fontana 21:03.1 7:01
124 Mike Sheahan Jr Coronado 21:03.3 7:01
125 Colin Glabe Jr University 21:06.8 7:02
126 Jake Galvan Jr Crescenta Valley 21:07.2 7:02
127 Brandon Shirley Sr Cibola 21:07.6 7:03
128 Mauro Ormedilla Sr Westlake 21:08.2 7:03
129 Brandon Brotsky Jr Crescenta Valley 21:09 7:03
130 Christopher Gebhardt Jr Westlake 21:12.9 7:04
131 Tim Maleport Jr Durango 21:13.2 7:04
132 Yo Chih Hung Jr University 21:17.8 7:06
133 Charles Jaw Jr University 21:18.2 7:06
134 Daniel Haiem Jr Santa Monica 21:19.9 7:07
135 Max Gilmore Jr University 21:23.2 7:08
136 Brandon Vanhorn Jr Shadow Ridge 21:24.1 7:08
137 Mark Stipanov Fr Coronado 21:26 7:09
138 Adam Torrey Jr Durango 21:27.6 7:09
139 Eric Tsay Sr University 21:27.9 7:09
140 Owen Gorman Jr Santa Monica 21:28.9 7:10
141 James Severson Jr University 21:34.5 7:12
142 John Kim Sr University 21:39.1 7:13
143 Brian Moriarty Fr Coronado 21:43.5 7:15
144 Scott Hoopes Fr Coronado 21:51.3 7:17
145 Braden Owens Fr Coronado 21:56.8 7:19
146 Oliver Winke So Camarillo 21:58 7:19
147 Scott Zimmerman Sr Kofa 22:01.7 7:21
148 Brian Davis So Coronado 22:08.5 7:23
149 Alex Eschrich Jr Westlake 22:22.1 7:27
150 Parnav Merchant Sr University 22:23.2 7:28
151 Willie Lara Sr Fontana 22:30.1 7:30
152 Joseph Mazeika Jr Westlake 22:31.2 7:30
153 Hemal Patel Sr Westlake 22:34.4 7:31
154 Cj Tsao Jr University 22:34.6 7:32
155 Cameron Noori Sr University 22:37.5 7:33
156 Adam Englander Jr Westlake 22:41 7:34
157 Colby Wallace Sr Durango 22:56.8 7:39
158 Alex Mitchell Fr Coronado 23:04.5 7:42
159 Tyril Ladell So Cibola 23:06.8 7:42
160 Mike Arcana Fr Coronado 23:13.7 7:45
161 Carlos Sefami Jr University 23:14.7 7:45
162 Nick Berry Fr Coronado 23:27.5 7:49
163 Ryan Hinds Jr Westlake 23:33.3 7:51
164 Erick Arzate Jr Fontana 23:38.6 7:53
165 Kevin Palmer Sr Fontana 23:50 7:57
166 Ben Preston Jr Cibola 24:06.9 8:02
167 Mikael Villasenor Sr Fontana 24:38.6 8:13
168 Chris Tomas Jr Fontana 26:01.6 8:41
169 Walter Mendez So Santiago Corona 26:11.2 8:44
170 Alex Jabbari Sr University 27:12.9 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
86:41
17:20
5:47
46 Alexis Silvas
Jr
16:59
5:40
2
Pablo Reynoso
Jr
17:10
5:43
6
Gerzain Pineda
Jr
17:11
5:44
8
Freddy Lopez
Jr
17:36
5:52
14
Cortez Freddy
Jr
17:44
5:55
16








2 Fountain Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
87:21
17:28
5:49
62 Titus Jahng
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Brian Tran
Jr
17:14
5:45
9
Kien Giang
Sr
17:22
5:47
10
Steve Nguyen
Jr
17:48
5:56
18
Remington Cox
Jr
17:54
5:58
22








3 University City
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
88:47
17:45
5:55
107 Alex Javier
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Cyrus Derozieres
Jr
17:10
5:43
5
James Ailes
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
Dan Driver
Sr
18:20
6:07
37
David Macadam
Sr
18:40
6:13
48








4 Redlands East Valley
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
89:23
17:53
5:58
117 Phillip Gastelum
Sr
17:11
5:44
7
Christian Meshesha
Sr
18:01
6:00
26
Michael Puchalski
Fr
18:02
6:01
27
Dominick Ferro
Jr
18:05
6:02
28
Patrick Young
Fr
18:05
6:02
29








5 Santa Monica
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 0:34
89:57
17:59
6:00
123 Max Benjamin
Sr
17:43
5:54
15
Nick Kendall-bar
Jr
17:53
5:58
21
Jeremy Tramer
Jr
17:58
5:59
23
Matt Cohen
Jr
18:06
6:02
30
Adam Weissler
Jr
18:17
6:06
34








6 Camarillo
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:59
91:28
18:18
6:06
178 Neil Polakovic
Sr
17:44
5:55
17
Jonathan Finch
Jr
18:16
6:05
33
Andrew Peterson
Jr
18:19
6:06
36
Adam Lind
So
18:25
6:08
41
John Halter
Sr
18:43
6:14
51








6 University
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
91:40
18:20
6:07
178 Garren Gaut
Sr
17:53
5:58
19
Alex Whiston
Jr
17:53
5:58
20
Eugene Chung
Sr
18:12
6:04
32
Andrew Brower
Jr
18:30
6:10
45
Will Montmaneix
Sr
19:12
6:24
62








8 Santiago Corona
1-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:37
91:40
18:20
6:07
199 John Seggman
Jr
16:37
5:32
1
Calven Cardenas
Jr
18:18
6:06
35
Michael Marchek
Sr
18:23
6:08
40
Anthony Larco
Jr
19:08
6:23
60
Chris Jackson
Jr
19:14
6:25
63








9 Westlake
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
91:53
18:23
6:08
200 Alexander Welter
Jr
17:22
5:47
12
Bradley Cicotti
Jr
18:21
6:07
38
Arturo Padron
Jr
18:28
6:09
43
Agustin Malagon
Sr
18:47
6:16
52
John Bernardo
Jr
18:54
6:18
55








10 Mission Viejo
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:39
94:31
18:54
6:18
256 Jake Hartwell
Jr
17:22
5:47
11
Pat Sumers
Sr
18:42
6:14
49
Kyle Biehl
Jr
19:08
6:23
59
James Bunning
Sr
19:17
6:26
65
John Meyers
Jr
20:01
6:40
72








11 Crescenta Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
95:52
19:10
6:23
293 Josh Wade
Jr
18:29
6:10
44
Mike Ossiff
Sr
18:43
6:14
50
Jason Hedrick
Jr
19:03
6:21
58
Mike Warr
Sr
19:23
6:28
67
Jk Gates
Sr
20:15
6:45
74








12 Coronado
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
100:20
20:04
6:41
359 Nathan Terrones
So
19:01
6:20
57
Evan Lipman
So
19:31
6:30
68
Cory Pettit
So
20:05
6:42
73
Dylan Self
So
20:41
6:54
79
Alex Godfrey
So
21:03
7:01
82








13 Cibola
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
102:15
20:27
6:49
387 Abraham Lemus
Jr
19:47
6:36
70
Daniel Beeler
Jr
20:20
6:47
76
Anthony Kelly
Jr
20:24
6:48
77
Edgar Munoz
Sr
20:37
6:52
78
Brandon Shirley
Sr
21:08
7:03
86








14 Fontana
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:59
111:53
22:23
7:28
432 Jesus Torres
Jr
20:51
6:57
80
Pablo Balderas
Jr
21:03
7:01
83
Willie Lara
Sr
22:30
7:30
88
Erick Arzate
Jr
23:39
7:53
90
Kevin Palmer
Sr
23:50
7:57
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Lara Fr Santa Ana 17:14.3 5:45
2 Jose Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 17:19.7 5:47
3 Jed Borovik Fr University 17:29.6 5:50
4 Sam Mahar Fr Shadow Ridge 17:31.1 5:50
5 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 17:35.2 5:52
6 Pablo Rosales Fr San Pedro 17:36 5:52
7 Marcus Lam Fr Westlake 17:41.8 5:54
8 Wesley Brower Fr Camarillo 17:43.7 5:55
9 Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fountain Valley 17:53.2 5:58
10 J.p. Allport Fr Mission Viejo 17:54.6 5:58
11 Colin Niselman Fr Fountain Valley 17:57.3 5:59
12 Julian Suarez Fr Palo Verde 18:04.4 6:01
13 Carlos Bustamante Fr Palisades Charter 18:07.3 6:02
14 Christian Olive Fr Fountain Valley 18:07.8 6:03
15 Jason Carroll Fr Fountain Valley 18:13.7 6:05
16 Alex Kiperman Fr University 18:19.5 6:07
17 Javier Figueroa Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:23.4 6:08
18 Yonic Camacho Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:23.9 6:08
19 Luis Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:24.7 6:08
20 Jesus Salmeron Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:25.3 6:08
21 Joshua Massey Fr Santiago Corona 18:26.2 6:09
22 Carlos Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:27.6 6:09
23 Gabriel Mondragon Fr Camarillo 18:28 6:09
24 Charlie Hewett Fr University City 18:30.1 6:10
25 Tim Witner Fr Westlake 18:34 6:11
26 Miguel Avila Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:39.1 6:13
27 Nick Cadwell Fr Fountain Valley 18:40.1 6:13
28 Nathan Glauser Fr Redlands East Valley 18:41.4 6:14 1/10 16/29 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 John Wu Fr Fountain Valley 18:43.7 6:15
30 Patrick Manley Fr Durango 18:44.2 6:15
31 Grant Buckley Fr University City 18:46.1 6:15
32 Shy Matsuoka Fr University 18:46.5 6:16
33 Matthew Rich Fr Santa Monica 18:47.2 6:16
34 Jonathan Clark Fr Shadow Ridge 18:47.5 6:16
35 Jake Jerulle Fr Fountain Valley 18:48.8 6:16
36 Ben Booker Fr University City 18:49.5 6:17
37 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 18:50.7 6:17
38 Julian Salas Fr Westlake 18:51.9 6:17
39 Joseph Brooker Fr Camarillo 18:54.7 6:18
40 Dipto Chaudhuri Fr Fountain Valley 18:56.6 6:19
41 Bryce Montoya Fr Mission Viejo 19:00.1 6:20
42 Nathan Trok Fr Mission Viejo 19:08.1 6:23
43 Connor Sousa Fr Redlands East Valley 19:09.3 6:23 2/10 17/29 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Daniel Murphy Fr Redlands East Valley 19:10 6:23 3/10 18/29 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Connor Ritchey Fr Camarillo 19:13 6:24
46 Ivan Duarte Fr Santa Ana 19:17.3 6:26
47 Noah Dubin Fr Santa Monica 19:20.9 6:27
48 Sumit Mitra Fr University 19:23.2 6:28
49 Brian Ross Fr Camarillo 19:23.8 6:28
50 Tobin Carver Fr Mission Viejo 19:27.9 6:29
51 Mario Perez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:29.8 6:30
52 Todd Wagner Fr Westlake 19:34.2 6:31
53 Andrew Lowman Fr Palo Verde 19:36.6 6:32
54 Alejandro Villero Fr Santa Monica 19:40.7 6:34
55 Garret Hall Fr Mission Viejo 19:41.1 6:34
56 Urian Venegas Fr Westlake 19:41.5 6:34
57 Christopher Anderson Fr Santa Monica 19:41.8 6:34
58 Mitchell Kenoyer Fr University City 19:42.8 6:34
59 Declan Keir-saks Fr Santa Monica 19:44.4 6:35
60 Daniel Redick Fr Santa Monica 19:51.7 6:37
61 Kevin Miller Fr Fountain Valley 19:51.9 6:37
62 Jamie Levinson Fr Santa Monica 19:52.8 6:38
63 Josh Alvaro Fr Fountain Valley 19:53.8 6:38
64 Trevor Bonie Fr Westlake 19:57.7 6:39
65 Scott Tamaki Fr Santa Monica 19:58.2 6:39
66 Patrick Diocalas Fr Fountain Valley 19:58.7 6:40
67 Justin Hammin Fr Santiago Corona 19:59.1 6:40
68 Jonathan Berger Fr Santa Monica 20:01.7 6:41
69 Nick Johnson Fr Palm Desert 20:03.4 6:41
70 Daniel Rivera Fr Westlake 20:05.2 6:42
71 James Mcafee Fr Westlake 20:08.7 6:43
72 Alexis De La Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:15 6:45
73 Steven Gonzales Fr University 20:20.2 6:47
74 Eder Zavala Fr Camarillo 20:22.3 6:47
75 Alex Norton Fr University 20:24.6 6:48
76 Riley Fehser Fr Fountain Valley 20:24.9 6:48
77 Chris Sidor Fr Redlands East Valley 20:25.8 6:49 4/10 23/29 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jordan Seggman Fr Santiago Corona 20:26.2 6:49
79 Andrew Ho Fr Mission Viejo 20:27.3 6:49
80 Enrique Hernandez Fr Fontana 20:27.7 6:49
81 Jonny Palm Fr University City 20:31.6 6:51
82 William Parent Fr Santa Monica 20:32.6 6:51
83 Hayden Fongheiser Fr Westlake 20:32.8 6:51
84 Jason Wills Fr Palm Desert 20:35.8 6:52
85 Jose Escarce Fr Santa Monica 20:36.1 6:52
86 Erik Johnson Fr Camarillo 20:36.9 6:52
87 Francis Acquaye Fr Redlands East Valley 20:37.2 6:52 5/10 24/29 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Logan Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 20:37.5 6:53
89 Austin Flores Fr University City 20:38.2 6:53
90 Troy Bennion Fr Fountain Valley 20:41.8 6:54
91 Henry Trinh Fr Fountain Valley 20:49.2 6:56
92 Steven Gastelum Fr Redlands East Valley 20:50.1 6:57 6/10 25/29 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Pascal Ramseier Fr University 20:51.2 6:57
94 Zachary Finney Fr Santa Monica 20:54.4 6:58
95 Jeffrey Ramberg Fr Santiago Corona 20:57.8 6:59
96 Carson Fitch Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.8 7:00
97 Michael Kaplan Fr Santa Monica 20:59.1 7:00
98 Derek Thomas Fr Westlake 21:01 7:00
99 Faisel Marchant Fr Santa Monica 21:05.2 7:02
100 Joseph Castillo Fr Fountain Valley 21:06.1 7:02
101 Tyler Smith Fr Santiago Corona 21:08.6 7:03
102 Chris Le Fr Fountain Valley 21:09.7 7:03
103 Raymond Cota Fr Santiago Corona 21:12 7:04
104 Conner Vice Fr Santiago Corona 21:12.3 7:04
105 Luis Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:12.9 7:04
106 Sam Benvivengo Fr Santa Monica 21:13.7 7:05
107 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:14.2 7:05
108 Rahim Hashim Fr Santa Monica 21:18.2 7:06
109 Augie Chavez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:19.8 7:07 7/10 26/29 9/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Aaron Talalay Fr Santiago Corona 21:20.8 7:07
111 Philip Cooksey Fr Camarillo 21:24.2 7:08
112 Jordan Marvasti Fr Westlake 21:26.5 7:09
113 Moises Garcia Fr Santa Ana 21:27.3 7:09
114 Osiris Booque Fr Santa Monica 21:28.4 7:09
115 Jorge Perez Fr Santa Ana 21:30.8 7:10
116 Christian Cucue Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:33.4 7:11
117 Itai Weiss Fr Santa Monica 21:43.2 7:14
118 Erik Fruth Fr Camarillo 21:44.3 7:15
119 Samuel Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:49.5 7:17
120 Derek Gibson Fr Shadow Ridge 21:53.9 7:18
121 Theocharis Roussos Fr Santa Monica 21:57.2 7:19
122 Connor Vance Fr Santa Monica 22:01.1 7:20
123 Nicolas Lamori Fr Santa Monica 22:01.4 7:20
124 Collin Nichol Fr Redlands East Valley 22:03.8 7:21 8/10 27/29 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Luke Landsem Fr Cimarron-Memorial 22:04.8 7:22
126 Mark Yousef Fr Santa Monica 22:05.8 7:22
127 Marco Flores Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:10.5 7:24
128 Justin Boals Fr University City 22:11.6 7:24
129 Andrew Altomare Fr University City 22:11.9 7:24
130 Andrew Ohanian Fr Santa Monica 22:12.6 7:24
131 Nicholas Seal Fr Camarillo 22:13.2 7:24
132 Evan Generoli Fr Fountain Valley 22:13.7 7:25
133 Tim Belisle Fr Crescenta Valley 22:14.3 7:25
134 Jayant Sirdesai Fr University 22:14.7 7:25
135 Michael Beltran Fr Camarillo 22:15 7:25
136 Taylor Stotts Fr Mission Viejo 22:15.3 7:25
137 John Grisham Fr Redlands East Valley 22:15.7 7:25 9/10 28/29 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Efren Cordova Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:16.1 7:25
139 Alexander Frumkin Fr Santa Monica 22:16.5 7:26
140 Justin Hakim Fr Santa Monica 22:19 7:26
141 Daniel Esporma Fr University 22:20.8 7:27
142 Daneil Allen Fr University 22:21.3 7:27
143 Jonathan Voigtmann Fr El Camino Real 22:21.8 7:27
144 Charlie Sherman Fr Redlands East Valley 22:22.7 7:28 10/10 29/29 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 David O Callaghan Fr Mission Viejo 22:27.1 7:29
146 Sean Miller Fr Westlake 22:27.5 7:29
147 Jeff Simonsgaard Fr Westlake 22:28.1 7:29
148 Robert Dillion Fr Westlake 22:28.6 7:30
149 James Ossiff Fr Crescenta Valley 22:33 7:31
150 Kevin Lou Fr University 22:36.1 7:32
151 Chris Linden Fr University 22:36.4 7:32
152 Brendan Mccarty Fr Fontana 22:38.3 7:33
153 John Sutherland Fr Palm Desert 22:41.3 7:34
154 Shaughn Head Fr Palm Desert 22:46.6 7:36
155 Trevor Tonks Fr Shadow Ridge 22:52.8 7:38
156 Daniel Freimer Fr Santa Monica 23:01.4 7:40
157 Oscar Gonzalezone Fr Santa Ana 23:02.2 7:41
158 Lonnie Jones Fr Fontana 23:06.2 7:42
159 Shane Landi Fr Santa Monica 23:06.9 7:42
160 Christopher Henderson Fr Palm Desert 23:09.7 7:43
161 Brendan Monahan Fr Westlake 23:12.4 7:44
162 Michael Wasko Fr Westlake 23:20.2 7:47
163 Alan Ortega Fr Fontana 23:21.9 7:47
164 Nick Katkov Fr Santa Monica 23:41.1 7:54
165 Mathew Bowlin So Camarillo 23:47 7:56
166 Teddy Spector Fr Westlake 24:10.8 8:04
167 Ethan Corn Fr Santa Monica 24:30 8:10
168 Zane Four Fr Santa Monica 24:40.6 8:14
169 Joel Honles Fr Camarillo 24:45.7 8:15
170 Jay Abeta Fr Mission Viejo 25:04.1 8:21
171 Corey Kramer Fr Santa Monica 25:04.5 8:22
172 Chad Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 25:46.5 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:47
17:57
5:59
41 Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Koushi Taniguchi
Fr
17:53
5:58
7
Colin Niselman
Fr
17:57
5:59
9
Christian Olive
Fr
18:08
6:03
10
Jason Carroll
Fr
18:14
6:05
11








2 Santa Ana Valley
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:04
92:05
18:25
6:08
76 Javier Figueroa
Fr
18:23
6:08
13
Yonic Camacho
Fr
18:24
6:08
14
Luis Vazquez
Fr
18:25
6:08
15
Jesus Salmeron
Fr
18:25
6:08
16
Carlos Vazquez
Fr
18:28
6:09
18








3 Camarillo
5-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:40
93:43
18:45
6:15
132 Wesley Brower
Fr
17:44
5:55
6
Gabriel Mondragon
Fr
18:28
6:09
19
Joseph Brooker
Fr
18:55
6:18
31
Connor Ritchey
Fr
19:13
6:24
36
Brian Ross
Fr
19:24
6:28
40








4 University
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:51
94:19
18:52
6:17
137 Jed Borovik
Fr
17:30
5:50
3
Alex Kiperman
Fr
18:20
6:07
12
Shy Matsuoka
Fr
18:47
6:16
27
Sumit Mitra
Fr
19:23
6:28
39
Steven Gonzales
Fr
20:20
6:47
56








5 Westlake
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
94:23
18:53
6:18
145 Marcus Lam
Fr
17:42
5:54
5
Tim Witner
Fr
18:34
6:11
21
Julian Salas
Fr
18:52
6:17
30
Todd Wagner
Fr
19:34
6:31
43
Urian Venegas
Fr
19:42
6:34
46








6 Mission Viejo
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:47
95:12
19:02
6:21
159 J.p. Allport
Fr
17:55
5:58
8
Bryce Montoya
Fr
19:00
6:20
32
Nathan Trok
Fr
19:08
6:23
33
Tobin Carver
Fr
19:28
6:29
41
Garret Hall
Fr
19:41
6:34
45








7 University City
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:02
96:20
19:16
6:25
185 Charlie Hewett
Fr
18:30
6:10
20
Grant Buckley
Fr
18:46
6:15
26
Ben Booker
Fr
18:50
6:17
29
Mitchell Kenoyer
Fr
19:43
6:34
48
Jonny Palm
Fr
20:32
6:51
62








8 Santa Ana
1-1-2-7-8
Gap: 4:17
96:49
19:22
6:27
191 Chris Lara
Fr
17:14
5:45
1
Jose Ortiz
Fr
17:20
5:47
2
Ivan Duarte
Fr
19:17
6:26
37
Moises Garcia
Fr
21:27
7:09
75
Jorge Perez
Fr
21:31
7:10
76








9 Santa Monica
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
97:15
19:27
6:29
206 Matthew Rich
Fr
18:47
6:16
28
Noah Dubin
Fr
19:21
6:27
38
Alejandro Villero
Fr
19:41
6:34
44
Christopher Anderson
Fr
19:42
6:34
47
Declan Keir-saks
Fr
19:44
6:35
49








10 Redlands East Valley
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:56
98:04
19:37
6:32
217 Nathan Glauser
Fr
18:41
6:14
24
Connor Sousa
Fr
19:09
6:23
34
Daniel Murphy
Fr
19:10
6:23
35
Chris Sidor
Fr
20:26
6:49
59
Francis Acquaye
Fr
20:37
6:52
65








11 Santiago Corona
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
100:58
20:12
6:44
270 Joshua Massey
Fr
18:26
6:09
17
Justin Hammin
Fr
19:59
6:40
53
Jordan Seggman
Fr
20:26
6:49
60
Jeffrey Ramberg
Fr
20:58
6:59
69
Tyler Smith
Fr
21:09
7:03
71








12 Palm Desert
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:06
109:17
21:51
7:17
355 Nick Johnson
Fr
20:03
6:41
54
Jason Wills
Fr
20:36
6:52
63
John Sutherland
Fr
22:41
7:34
78
Shaughn Head
Fr
22:47
7:36
79
Christopher Henderson
Fr
23:10
7:43
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
94:00
18:48
6:16
20 Nick Cadwell
Fr
18:40
6:13
2
John Wu
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Jake Jerulle
Fr
18:49
6:16
4
Alex Chiang
Fr
18:51
6:17
5
Dipto Chaudhuri
Fr
18:57
6:19
6








2 Santa Monica
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
100:17
20:03
6:41
66 Daniel Redick
Fr
19:52
6:37
8
Jamie Levinson
Fr
19:53
6:38
10
Scott Tamaki
Fr
19:58
6:39
13
Jonathan Berger
Fr
20:02
6:41
14
William Parent
Fr
20:33
6:51
21








3 Santa Ana Valley
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:54
101:10
20:14
6:45
89 Miguel Avila
Fr
18:39
6:13
1
Mario Perez
Fr
19:30
6:30
7
Alexis De La Cruz
Fr
20:15
6:45
17
Luis Lopez
Fr
21:13
7:04
30
Christian Cucue
Fr
21:33
7:11
34








4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
101:45
20:21
6:47
94 Trevor Bonie
Fr
19:58
6:39
12
Daniel Rivera
Fr
20:05
6:42
15
James Mcafee
Fr
20:09
6:43
16
Hayden Fongheiser
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Derek Thomas
Fr
21:01
7:00
29








5 Camarillo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
106:21
21:16
7:05
148 Eder Zavala
Fr
20:22
6:47
18
Erik Johnson
Fr
20:37
6:52
24
Philip Cooksey
Fr
21:24
7:08
32
Erik Fruth
Fr
21:44
7:15
35
Nicholas Seal
Fr
22:13
7:24
39








6 University
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
108:13
21:39
7:13
174 Alex Norton
Fr
20:25
6:48
19
Pascal Ramseier
Fr
20:51
6:57
26
Jayant Sirdesai
Fr
22:15
7:25
40
Daniel Esporma
Fr
22:21
7:27
44
Daneil Allen
Fr
22:21
7:27
45








7 Redlands East Valley
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:33
108:52
21:46
7:15
182 Steven Gastelum
Fr
20:50
6:57
25
Augie Chavez
Fr
21:20
7:07
31
Collin Nichol
Fr
22:04
7:21
37
John Grisham
Fr
22:16
7:25
43
Charlie Sherman
Fr
22:23
7:28
46








8 Mission Viejo
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:37
111:13
22:15
7:25
189 Andrew Ho
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Carson Fitch
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Taylor Stotts
Fr
22:15
7:25
42
David O Callaghan
Fr
22:27
7:29
47
Jay Abeta
Fr
25:04
8:21
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.