Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Jurupa Hills Regional Pk on 10/14/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allyson Swan | Jr | V | 21:31 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 12/49 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 3/8 | |||||
Amanda Escarzaga | Jr | JV | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 7/84 | 5/40 | 12/47 | 1/5 | |||||
Amanda Ramirez | Jr | JV | 25:07 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 34/84 | 14/40 | 21/47 | 1/3 | |||||
Andrea Paar | Fr | JV | 30:01 | 9:41 | 3.1 | 66/84 | 35/40 | 42/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Andria Lopez | Jr | JV | 25:51 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 42/84 | 19/40 | 26/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Annie Gorden | Sr | JV | 28:12 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 58/84 | 32/40 | 39/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Annie Wilshire | Fr | JV | 24:20 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 28/84 | 11/40 | 18/47 | 1/3 | |||||
April Gamez | Sr | JV | 28:34 | 9:13 | 3.1 | 60/84 | 33/40 | 40/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Ashley Rezkalla | Jr | JV | 26:32 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 46/84 | 22/40 | 29/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Brandi Guerrero | Jr | JV | 27:44 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 56/84 | 31/40 | 38/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Bren Phipps | So | JV | 22:44 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 9/84 | 6/40 | 13/47 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Briana Beck | Sr | JV | 24:42 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 30/84 | 13/40 | 20/47 | 1/3 | |||||
Brittany Fellows | Jr | V | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 3/49 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 2/8 | |||||
Chelsea Bohorquez | Jr | JV | 25:51 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 41/84 | 18/40 | 25/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Dana Burns | Fr | JV | 25:28 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 38/84 | 16/40 | 23/47 | 1/2 | |||||
Desiree Lugo | Jr | JV | 24:30 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 29/84 | 12/40 | 19/47 | 1/3 | |||||
Emily Holmes | Jr | JV | 23:41 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 19/84 | 7/40 | 14/47 | 2/4 | |||||
Gabriela Estrada | So | JV | 24:17 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 27/84 | 10/40 | 17/47 | 1/3 | |||||
Haley Whitehurst | Fr | JV | 26:16 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 44/84 | 21/40 | 28/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Heidi Snowball | Fr | JV | 27:02 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 50/84 | 25/40 | 32/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Jacqueline Frey | Fr | JV | 26:45 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 47/84 | 23/40 | 30/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Jenae Dreher | Sr | JV | 25:54 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 43/84 | 20/40 | 27/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Jennifer Flores | Fr | JV | 25:45 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 40/84 | 17/40 | 24/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Johnna Randazzo | Sr | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 2/84 | 2/40 | 8/47 | 1/5 | |||||
Kaitlyn Herrin | So | V | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 14/49 | 5/7 | 5/47 | 2/7 | |||||
Kaitlyn Nelson | Sr | V | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 8/49 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 3/8 | |||||
Kalie Hanson-Campa | Fr | JV | 24:05 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 25/84 | 8/40 | 15/47 | 3/4 | |||||
Katie Wagner | Sr | V | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 13/49 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 2/8 | |||||
Kilara Dietrich | Sr | JV | 46:30 | 15:00 | 3.1 | 84/84 | 40/40 | 47/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Kristy Morris | Sr | JV | 21:47 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 1/84 | 1/40 | 6/47 | 1/6 | |||||
Kylie Guerrero | Fr | V | 22:31 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 20/49 | 7/7 | 11/47 | 1/4 | |||||
Lauren Breslaw | Fr | JV | 27:34 | 8:54 | 3.1 | 54/84 | 29/40 | 36/47 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Madison Edwards | So | JV | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 3/84 | 3/40 | 9/47 | 1/5 | |||||
Maryn Miner | So | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 19/49 | 6/7 | 7/47 | 3/6 | |||||
Melanie Broman | Jr | JV | 27:04 | 8:44 | 3.1 | 51/84 | 26/40 | 33/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Molly Cariaga | Sr | JV | 25:18 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 37/84 | 15/40 | 22/47 | 1/2 | |||||
Morgana Wyman | Sr | JV | 29:47 | 9:36 | 3.1 | 64/84 | 34/40 | 41/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Myka Arellano | Fr | JV | 32:15 | 10:24 | 3.1 | 78/84 | 37/40 | 44/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Rebecca Gillette | Jr | JV | 26:56 | 8:41 | 3.1 | 49/84 | 24/40 | 31/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Rochelle Owen | Jr | JV | 27:18 | 8:48 | 3.1 | 53/84 | 28/40 | 35/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Sabrina Legarrea | So | JV | 33:12 | 10:43 | 3.1 | 79/84 | 38/40 | 45/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Sadie Tamayo | Fr | JV | 27:05 | 8:44 | 3.1 | 52/84 | 27/40 | 34/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Sayla Hicks | Sr | JV | 22:30 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 5/84 | 4/40 | 10/47 | 1/5 | |||||
Stephanie Clements | Fr | JV | 31:50 | 10:16 | 3.1 | 74/84 | 36/40 | 43/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Stephanie Eatinger | Sr | JV | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 26/84 | 9/40 | 16/47 | 2/3 | |||||
Taylor Antillon | Jr | JV | 27:43 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 55/84 | 30/40 | 37/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Victoria Okapi | So | JV | 41:27 | 13:22 | 3.1 | 83/84 | 39/40 | 46/47 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 106:18 1:20 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:35 | 7:01 | 50 | 6:34 | Brittany Fellows (3), Kaitlyn Nelson (8), Allyson Swan (12), Katie Wagner (13), Kaitlyn Herrin (14) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 111:18 0:51 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 7:02 | 7:18 | 18 | 7:11 | Kristy Morris (1), Johnna Randazzo (2), Madison Edwards (3), Sayla Hicks (5), Amanda Escarzaga (7) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 119:03 1:33 |
3.1 | 7:41 | 7:20 | 7:50 | 38 | 7:41 | Bren Phipps (1), Emily Holmes (4), Kalie Hanson-Campa (10), Stephanie Eatinger (11), Gabriela Estrada (12) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 123:57 0:58 |
3.1 | 8:00 | 7:51 | 8:10 | 15 | 8:00 | Annie Wilshire (1), Desiree Lugo (2), Briana Beck (3), Amanda Ramirez (4), Molly Cariaga (5) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 128:49 0:26 |
3.1 | 8:19 | 8:13 | 8:21 | 15 | 8:19 | Dana Burns (1), Jennifer Flores (2), Chelsea Bohorquez (3), Andria Lopez (4), Jenae Dreher (5) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 133:31 0:46 |
3.1 | 8:37 | 8:28 | 8:43 | 15 | 8:37 | Haley Whitehurst (1), Ashley Rezkalla (2), Jacqueline Frey (3), Rebecca Gillette (4), Heidi Snowball (5) | |||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 136:44 0:39 |
3.1 | 8:49 | 8:44 | 8:56 | 15 | 8:49 | Melanie Broman (1), Sadie Tamayo (2), Rochelle Owen (3), Lauren Breslaw (4), Taylor Antillon (5) | |||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 144:18 2:17 |
3.1 | 9:19 | 8:57 | 9:41 | 15 | 9:19 | Brandi Guerrero (1), Annie Gorden (2), April Gamez (3), Morgana Wyman (4), Andrea Paar (5) | |||||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 185:14 14:40 |
3.1 | 11:57 | 10:16 | 15:00 | 15 | 11:57 | Stephanie Clements (1), Myka Arellano (2), Sabrina Legarrea (3), Victoria Okapi (4), Kilara Dietrich (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Crowley | Redlands | 19:36 | 6:19 | ||||||||
2 | Robyn Arnold | Redlands | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
3 | Brittany Fellows | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 20:24 | 6:35 | 1/7 | 1/47 | 2/8 | ||||
4 | Emily Stickney | Yucaipa | 20:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
5 | Anna Knight | Redlands | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
6 | Lauren Zabaleta | Redlands | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
7 | Genna Smith | Yucaipa | 20:57 | 6:45 | ||||||||
8 | Kaitlyn Nelson | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 2/47 | 3/8 | ||||
9 | Justine Jacobs | Redlands | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
10 | Kirsten Montgomery | Redlands | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
11 | Chandler Rezendes | Yucaipa | 21:17 | 6:52 | ||||||||
12 | Allyson Swan | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 3/47 | 3/8 | ||||
13 | Katie Wagner | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 21:36 | 6:58 | 4/7 | 4/47 | 2/8 | ||||
14 | Kaitlyn Herrin | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:44 | 7:01 | 5/7 | 5/47 | 2/7 | ||||
15 | Amanda Palhegyi | Yucaipa | 21:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
16 | Brittney Wilson | Carter | 21:48 | 7:02 | ||||||||
17 | Danica Requejo | Yucaipa | 21:51 | 7:03 | ||||||||
18 | Kayla Morrison | Yucaipa | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
19 | Maryn Miner | So | Redlands East Valley | 22:02 | 7:06 | 6/7 | 7/47 | 3/6 | ||||
20 | Kylie Guerrero | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:31 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 11/47 | 1/4 | ||||
21 | Katie Challis | Yucaipa | 22:43 | 7:20 | ||||||||
22 | Melissa Au | Fontana | 23:02 | 7:26 | ||||||||
23 | Naoomi Gama | Rialto | 23:19 | 7:31 | ||||||||
24 | Haile Hettrick | Redlands | 23:36 | 7:37 | ||||||||
25 | Viviana Quinones | Fontana | 23:49 | 7:41 | ||||||||
26 | Stephanie Vasquez | Rialto | 23:50 | 7:41 | ||||||||
27 | Maria Vargas | Fontana | 24:13 | 7:49 | ||||||||
28 | Susana Alcaraz | Rialto | 24:16 | 7:50 | ||||||||
29 | Katherine Hernandez | Eisenhower | 24:49 | 8:00 | ||||||||
30 | Nataly Perez | Carter | 24:59 | 8:04 | ||||||||
31 | N decosta Johnson | AB Miller | 25:06 | 8:06 | ||||||||
32 | Alex Oldaker | Carter | 25:07 | 8:06 | ||||||||
33 | Belinda Navarette | Carter | 25:23 | 8:11 | ||||||||
34 | N cabrales Lopez | Fontana | 25:37 | 8:16 | ||||||||
35 | Karely Marin | Eisenhower | 25:37 | 8:16 | ||||||||
36 | Adrianna Contreras | Fontana | 26:12 | 8:27 | ||||||||
37 | Cherie Nelson | Rialto | 26:23 | 8:31 | ||||||||
38 | Samantha Andujo | Carter | 26:41 | 8:36 | ||||||||
39 | Taylor Adams | Eisenhower | 26:54 | 8:41 | ||||||||
40 | Minerva Magalla | Fontana | 27:20 | 8:49 | ||||||||
41 | Cindy Medina | Eisenhower | 27:48 | 8:58 | ||||||||
42 | Lorena Segura | Eisenhower | 27:53 | 9:00 | ||||||||
43 | Stephanie Sandoval | Rialto | 28:20 | 9:08 | ||||||||
44 | Vanessa Alvarez | Rialto | 28:27 | 9:11 | ||||||||
45 | Kenya Hardge | AB Miller | 28:34 | 9:13 | ||||||||
46 | Mirian lara Bosquez | AB Miller | 28:44 | 9:16 | ||||||||
47 | Jasmine Sparrow | AB Miller | 28:53 | 9:19 | ||||||||
48 | Rosa Gonzalez | Eisenhower | 29:18 | 9:27 | ||||||||
49 | Gabrila Sanchez | Fontana | 29:35 | 9:33 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
101:51 20:22 6:34 |
23 | Megan Crowley - 19:36 6:19 1 |
Robyn Arnold - 19:38 6:20 2 |
Anna Knight - 20:35 6:38 5 |
Lauren Zabaleta - 20:55 6:45 6 |
Justine Jacobs - 21:07 6:49 9 |
Kirsten Montgomery - 21:08 6:49 10 |
Haile Hettrick - 23:36 7:37 24 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
106:18 21:16 6:51 |
50 | Brittany Fellows Jr 20:24 6:35 3 |
Kaitlyn Nelson Sr 21:03 6:47 8 |
Allyson Swan Jr 21:31 6:56 12 |
Katie Wagner Sr 21:36 6:58 13 |
Kaitlyn Herrin So 21:44 7:01 14 |
Maryn Miner So 22:02 7:06 19 |
Kylie Guerrero Fr 22:31 7:16 20 |
3 | Yucaipa 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
106:16 21:15 6:51 |
54 | Emily Stickney - 20:24 6:35 4 |
Genna Smith - 20:57 6:45 7 |
Chandler Rezendes - 21:17 6:52 11 |
Amanda Palhegyi - 21:47 7:02 15 |
Danica Requejo - 21:51 7:03 17 |
Kayla Morrison - 21:52 7:03 18 |
Katie Challis - 22:43 7:20 21 |
4 | Fontana 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
122:53 24:35 7:56 |
142 | Melissa Au - 23:02 7:26 22 |
Viviana Quinones - 23:49 7:41 25 |
Maria Vargas - 24:13 7:49 27 |
N cabrales Lopez - 25:37 8:16 33 |
Adrianna Contreras - 26:12 8:27 35 |
Minerva Magalla - 27:20 8:49 39 |
Gabrila Sanchez - 29:35 9:33 45 |
5 | Carter 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:53 |
123:58 24:48 8:00 |
146 | Brittney Wilson - 21:48 7:02 16 |
Nataly Perez - 24:59 8:04 30 |
Alex Oldaker - 25:07 8:06 31 |
Belinda Navarette - 25:23 8:11 32 |
Samantha Andujo - 26:41 8:36 37 |
||
6 | Rialto 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 5:01 |
126:08 25:14 8:08 |
155 | Naoomi Gama - 23:19 7:31 23 |
Stephanie Vasquez - 23:50 7:41 26 |
Susana Alcaraz - 24:16 7:50 28 |
Cherie Nelson - 26:23 8:31 36 |
Stephanie Sandoval - 28:20 9:08 42 |
Vanessa Alvarez - 28:27 9:11 43 |
|
7 | Eisenhower 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:04 |
133:01 26:36 8:35 |
182 | Katherine Hernandez - 24:49 8:00 29 |
Karely Marin - 25:37 8:16 34 |
Taylor Adams - 26:54 8:41 38 |
Cindy Medina - 27:48 8:58 40 |
Lorena Segura - 27:53 9:00 41 |
Rosa Gonzalez - 29:18 9:27 44 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristy Morris | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 21:47 | 7:02 | 1/40 | 6/47 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Johnna Randazzo | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 22:03 | 7:07 | 2/40 | 8/47 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Madison Edwards | So | Redlands East Valley | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3/40 | 9/47 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Joia Sanders | Redlands | 22:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
5 | Sayla Hicks | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 22:30 | 7:15 | 4/40 | 10/47 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Erica Bunn | Yucaipa | 22:35 | 7:17 | ||||||||
7 | Amanda Escarzaga | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 22:38 | 7:18 | 5/40 | 12/47 | 1/5 | ||||
8 | Jessica Malagon | Yucaipa | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
9 | Bren Phipps | So | Redlands East Valley | 22:44 | 7:20 | 6/40 | 13/47 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Marlee Rettig | Redlands | 22:47 | 7:21 | ||||||||
11 | Chelsea Herrmann | Redlands | 22:54 | 7:23 | ||||||||
12 | Amanda Wright | Redlands | 22:55 | 7:24 | ||||||||
13 | Carly Nelson | Yucaipa | 23:06 | 7:27 | ||||||||
14 | Laura Bertrand | Redlands | 23:07 | 7:27 | ||||||||
15 | Holle Aguilar | Redlands | 23:22 | 7:32 | ||||||||
16 | Hanna Laue | Redlands | 23:23 | 7:33 | ||||||||
17 | Jessica Knapp | Yucaipa | 23:34 | 7:36 | ||||||||
18 | Christina Davis | Yucaipa | 23:39 | 7:38 | ||||||||
19 | Emily Holmes | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 23:41 | 7:38 | 7/40 | 14/47 | 2/4 | ||||
20 | Alyse Fred | Yucaipa | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
21 | Holly Resh | Redlands | 23:48 | 7:41 | ||||||||
22 | Chelsea Jolley | Redlands | 23:49 | 7:41 | ||||||||
23 | Suzy Holt | Yucaipa | 23:52 | 7:42 | ||||||||
24 | Emily Bush | Yucaipa | 24:03 | 7:45 | ||||||||
25 | Kalie Hanson-Campa | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:05 | 7:46 | 8/40 | 15/47 | 3/4 | ||||
26 | Stephanie Eatinger | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 24:16 | 7:50 | 9/40 | 16/47 | 2/3 | ||||
27 | Gabriela Estrada | So | Redlands East Valley | 24:17 | 7:50 | 10/40 | 17/47 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Annie Wilshire | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:20 | 7:51 | 11/40 | 18/47 | 1/3 | ||||
29 | Desiree Lugo | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 24:30 | 7:54 | 12/40 | 19/47 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Briana Beck | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 24:42 | 7:58 | 13/40 | 20/47 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Allyson Zabaleta | Redlands | 24:49 | 8:00 | ||||||||
32 | Kaitlynn Lear | Yucaipa | 24:52 | 8:01 | ||||||||
33 | Anissa Cooper | Redlands | 25:03 | 8:05 | ||||||||
34 | Amanda Ramirez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 25:07 | 8:06 | 14/40 | 21/47 | 1/3 | ||||
35 | Christine Yartzoff | Redlands | 25:10 | 8:07 | ||||||||
36 | Anahi Soriano | Yucaipa | 25:14 | 8:08 | ||||||||
37 | Molly Cariaga | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 25:18 | 8:10 | 15/40 | 22/47 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | Dana Burns | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 25:28 | 8:13 | 16/40 | 23/47 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Sarah Lima | Redlands | 25:33 | 8:15 | ||||||||
40 | Jennifer Flores | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 25:45 | 8:18 | 17/40 | 24/47 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Chelsea Bohorquez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 25:51 | 8:20 | 18/40 | 25/47 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Andria Lopez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 25:51 | 8:20 | 19/40 | 26/47 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Jenae Dreher | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 25:54 | 8:21 | 20/40 | 27/47 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Haley Whitehurst | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 26:16 | 8:28 | 21/40 | 28/47 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Priscilla Vara | Yucaipa | 26:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
46 | Ashley Rezkalla | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 26:32 | 8:34 | 22/40 | 29/47 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Jacqueline Frey | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 26:45 | 8:38 | 23/40 | 30/47 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Sarah Smith | Yucaipa | 26:53 | 8:40 | ||||||||
49 | Rebecca Gillette | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 26:56 | 8:41 | 24/40 | 31/47 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Heidi Snowball | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 27:02 | 8:43 | 25/40 | 32/47 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Melanie Broman | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 27:04 | 8:44 | 26/40 | 33/47 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Sadie Tamayo | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 27:05 | 8:44 | 27/40 | 34/47 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Rochelle Owen | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 27:18 | 8:48 | 28/40 | 35/47 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Lauren Breslaw | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 27:34 | 8:54 | 29/40 | 36/47 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Taylor Antillon | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 27:43 | 8:56 | 30/40 | 37/47 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Brandi Guerrero | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 27:44 | 8:57 | 31/40 | 38/47 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | O Orellna | Yucaipa | 28:09 | 9:05 | ||||||||
58 | Annie Gorden | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 28:12 | 9:06 | 32/40 | 39/47 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Yvonne Madrid | Yucaipa | 28:21 | 9:09 | ||||||||
60 | April Gamez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 28:34 | 9:13 | 33/40 | 40/47 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Miriam Macias | Eisenhower | 29:00 | 9:21 | ||||||||
62 | Laura Flores | Rialto | 29:03 | 9:22 | ||||||||
63 | Annery Sanchez | Yucaipa | 29:15 | 9:26 | ||||||||
64 | Morgana Wyman | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 29:47 | 9:36 | 34/40 | 41/47 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Kimberly Roman | Eisenhower | 29:50 | 9:37 | ||||||||
66 | Andrea Paar | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 30:01 | 9:41 | 35/40 | 42/47 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Amber Munoz | Rialto | 30:07 | 9:43 | ||||||||
68 | Mackenzi Christenson | Redlands | 30:08 | 9:43 | ||||||||
69 | Jessica Nunez | Rialto | 30:28 | 9:50 | ||||||||
70 | Stephanie Luna | Eisenhower | 30:44 | 9:55 | ||||||||
71 | Sasha Arias | Yucaipa | 30:49 | 9:56 | ||||||||
72 | Chelsea Love | Carter | 31:09 | 10:03 | ||||||||
73 | Cecilia Robles | Rialto | 31:21 | 10:07 | ||||||||
74 | Stephanie Clements | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 31:50 | 10:16 | 36/40 | 43/47 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Fiama Amaya | Eisenhower | 31:54 | 10:17 | ||||||||
76 | Paola Villapando | Rialto | 31:56 | 10:18 | ||||||||
77 | Vivian Montiel | Rialto | 32:14 | 10:24 | ||||||||
78 | Myka Arellano | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 32:15 | 10:24 | 37/40 | 44/47 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Sabrina Legarrea | So | Redlands East Valley | 33:12 | 10:43 | 38/40 | 45/47 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Rosa Rivera | Eisenhower | 33:14 | 10:43 | ||||||||
81 | Rebecca Saucedo | Rialto | 35:26 | 11:26 | ||||||||
82 | Jeanne Martinez | Rialto | 35:27 | 11:26 | ||||||||
83 | Victoria Okapi | So | Redlands East Valley | 41:27 | 13:22 | 39/40 | 46/47 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Kilara Dietrich | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 46:30 | 15:00 | 40/40 | 47/47 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
111:18 22:16 7:11 |
18 | Kristy Morris Sr 21:47 7:02 1 |
Johnna Randazzo Sr 22:03 7:07 2 |
Madison Edwards So 22:20 7:12 3 |
Sayla Hicks Sr 22:30 7:15 5 |
Amanda Escarzaga Jr 22:38 7:18 7 |
Bren Phipps So 22:44 7:20 9 |
Emily Holmes Jr 23:41 7:38 19 |
2 | Redlands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
114:10 22:50 7:22 |
51 | Joia Sanders - 22:27 7:15 4 |
Marlee Rettig - 22:47 7:21 10 |
Chelsea Herrmann - 22:54 7:23 11 |
Amanda Wright - 22:55 7:24 12 |
Laura Bertrand - 23:07 7:27 14 |
Holle Aguilar - 23:22 7:32 15 |
Hanna Laue - 23:23 7:33 16 |
3 | Yucaipa 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
115:36 23:07 7:27 |
62 | Erica Bunn - 22:35 7:17 6 |
Jessica Malagon - 22:42 7:19 8 |
Carly Nelson - 23:06 7:27 13 |
Jessica Knapp - 23:34 7:36 17 |
Christina Davis - 23:39 7:38 18 |
Alyse Fred - 23:46 7:40 20 |
Suzy Holt - 23:52 7:42 21 |
4 | Rialto 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
152:55 30:35 9:52 |
132 | Laura Flores - 29:03 9:22 23 |
Amber Munoz - 30:07 9:43 25 |
Jessica Nunez - 30:28 9:50 26 |
Cecilia Robles - 31:21 10:07 28 |
Paola Villapando - 31:56 10:18 30 |
Vivian Montiel - 32:14 10:24 31 |
Rebecca Saucedo - 35:26 11:26 33 |
5 | Eisenhower 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:14 |
154:42 30:56 9:59 |
134 | Miriam Macias - 29:00 9:21 22 |
Kimberly Roman - 29:50 9:37 24 |
Stephanie Luna - 30:44 9:55 27 |
Fiama Amaya - 31:54 10:17 29 |
Rosa Rivera - 33:14 10:43 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
119:11 23:50 7:41 |
33 | Holle Aguilar - 23:22 7:32 2 |
Hanna Laue - 23:23 7:33 3 |
Holly Resh - 23:48 7:41 6 |
Chelsea Jolley - 23:49 7:41 7 |
Allyson Zabaleta - 24:49 8:00 15 |
Anissa Cooper - 25:03 8:05 17 |
Christine Yartzoff - 25:10 8:07 18 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
119:03 23:49 7:41 |
38 | Bren Phipps So 22:44 7:20 1 |
Emily Holmes Jr 23:41 7:38 4 |
Kalie Hanson-Campa Fr 24:05 7:46 10 |
Stephanie Eatinger Sr 24:16 7:50 11 |
Gabriela Estrada So 24:17 7:50 12 |
Annie Wilshire Fr 24:20 7:51 13 |
Desiree Lugo Jr 24:30 7:54 14 |
3 | Yucaipa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
121:47 24:21 7:51 |
57 | Alyse Fred - 23:46 7:40 5 |
Suzy Holt - 23:52 7:42 8 |
Emily Bush - 24:03 7:45 9 |
Kaitlynn Lear - 24:52 8:01 16 |
Anahi Soriano - 25:14 8:08 19 |
Priscilla Vara - 26:31 8:33 20 |
Sarah Smith - 26:53 8:40 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
123:57 24:47 8:00 |
15 | Annie Wilshire Fr 24:20 7:51 1 |
Desiree Lugo Jr 24:30 7:54 2 |
Briana Beck Sr 24:42 7:58 3 |
Amanda Ramirez Jr 25:07 8:06 4 |
Molly Cariaga Sr 25:18 8:10 5 |
Dana Burns Fr 25:28 8:13 6 |
Jennifer Flores Fr 25:45 8:18 7 |
2 | Yucaipa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
139:09 27:50 8:59 |
50 | Priscilla Vara - 26:31 8:33 8 |
Sarah Smith - 26:53 8:40 9 |
O Orellna - 28:09 9:05 10 |
Yvonne Madrid - 28:21 9:09 11 |
Annery Sanchez - 29:15 9:26 12 |
Sasha Arias - 30:49 9:56 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
128:49 25:46 8:19 |
15 | Dana Burns Fr 25:28 8:13 1 |
Jennifer Flores Fr 25:45 8:18 2 |
Chelsea Bohorquez Jr 25:51 8:20 3 |
Andria Lopez Jr 25:51 8:20 4 |
Jenae Dreher Sr 25:54 8:21 5 |
Haley Whitehurst Fr 26:16 8:28 6 |
Ashley Rezkalla Jr 26:32 8:34 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
133:31 26:42 8:37 |
15 | Haley Whitehurst Fr 26:16 8:28 1 |
Ashley Rezkalla Jr 26:32 8:34 2 |
Jacqueline Frey Fr 26:45 8:38 3 |
Rebecca Gillette Jr 26:56 8:41 4 |
Heidi Snowball Fr 27:02 8:43 5 |
Melanie Broman Jr 27:04 8:44 6 |
Sadie Tamayo Fr 27:05 8:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
136:44 27:21 8:49 |
15 | Melanie Broman Jr 27:04 8:44 1 |
Sadie Tamayo Fr 27:05 8:44 2 |
Rochelle Owen Jr 27:18 8:48 3 |
Lauren Breslaw Fr 27:34 8:54 4 |
Taylor Antillon Jr 27:43 8:56 5 |
Brandi Guerrero Jr 27:44 8:57 6 |
Annie Gorden Sr 28:12 9:06 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
144:18 28:52 9:19 |
15 | Brandi Guerrero Jr 27:44 8:57 1 |
Annie Gorden Sr 28:12 9:06 2 |
April Gamez Sr 28:34 9:13 3 |
Morgana Wyman Sr 29:47 9:36 4 |
Andrea Paar Fr 30:01 9:41 5 |
Stephanie Clements Fr 31:50 10:16 6 |
Myka Arellano Fr 32:15 10:24 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 14:40 |
185:14 37:03 11:57 |
15 | Stephanie Clements Fr 31:50 10:16 1 |
Myka Arellano Fr 32:15 10:24 2 |
Sabrina Legarrea So 33:12 10:43 3 |
Victoria Okapi So 41:27 13:22 4 |
Kilara Dietrich Sr 46:30 15:00 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Kristy Morris, , 21:47, Redlands East Valley | Redlands East Valley, 111:18, 18 |
V | Megan Crowley, , 19:36, Redlands | Redlands, 101:51, 23 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Connor Smith, , 17:42, Yucaipa | Redlands East Valley, 90:29, 23 |
V | Tyler Dutchover, , 16:30, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 84:03, 21 |