Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Redlands Soccer Park on 9/22/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Mendoza Sr JV 20:04 6:41 3 59/116 23/33 30/40 1/4 19:38
Alex Sykes Sr JV 18:42 6:14 3 31/116 14/33 21/40 1/4 16:34 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Anthony Lopez Jr JV 21:12 7:04 3 81/116 27/33 34/40 1/2 20:38
Armando Gonzales So JV 20:14 6:45 3 63/116 26/33 33/40 1/2 20:24
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake Berich Fr JV 19:19 6:26 3 42/116 17/33 24/40 1/4 19:19
Bryan Roberts So JV 21:27 7:09 3 83/116 28/33 35/40 1/2 20:42
Bryce Wickersham Fr JV 17:55 5:58 3 18/116 11/33 18/40 1/4 18:00
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chris Alms Jr JV 20:04 6:41 3 61/116 24/33 31/40 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Howes Jr V 15:44 5:15 3 9/35 4/7 4/40 2/5 15:36
Christian Sanders Fr JV 22:56 7:39 3 105/116 32/33 39/40 1/1 22:27
Connor Vigil Jr V 15:32 5:11 3 5/35 2/7 2/40 2/5 15:33
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Curtis Reed Sr JV 17:27 5:49 3 10/116 7/33 14/40 1/4 17:34
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Tapia So JV 19:59 6:40 3 57/116 21/33 28/40 1/4 19:58
Daniel Vollkommer Sr JV 18:51 6:17 3 34/116 15/33 22/40 1/4 18:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Narvarez Jr JV 17:11 5:44 3 8/116 5/33 12/40 1/5 17:03
Derrick Ham Fr JV 19:35 6:32 3 49/116 19/33 26/40 1/4 19:34
Diego Osorio Sr JV 19:38 6:33 3 51/116 20/33 27/40 1/4 19:50
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garrett Fry Fr JV 24:40 8:13 3 113/116 33/33 40/40 1/1
Geoffrey Lum So JV 21:36 7:12 3 87/116 29/33 36/40 1/2 21:44
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
George Sanchez Sr JV 16:58 5:39 3 6/116 4/33 11/40 1/5 16:28
Hakiem Mckenzie Jr JV 17:28 5:49 3 11/116 8/33 15/40 1/4 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Underdown Jr JV 20:01 6:40 3 58/116 22/33 29/40 1/4 19:40
Jared Estrada Fr JV 22:11 7:24 3 102/116 31/33 38/40 1/1 22:32
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jesse Pimentel Jr JV 16:41 5:34 3 5/116 3/33 10/40 1/5 16:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jharynd Cecil Jr V 15:34 5:11 3 6/35 3/7 3/40 2/5 15:14
Jon Carrillo Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 12/35 6/7 6/40 1/5
Justin Perron Sr JV 19:18 6:26 3 41/116 16/33 23/40 1/4 18:41
Kaito Knight Fr JV 18:25 6:08 3 23/116 13/33 20/40 1/4 19:08
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karl Pyka So JV 18:10 6:03 3 19/116 12/33 19/40 1/4 17:52
Marcus Salas Sr JV 17:33 5:51 3 13/116 10/33 17/40 1/4 17:11
Matt Larsen Sr V 15:26 5:09 3 4/35 1/7 1/40 2/5 16:51
(1:25,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Janner Fr JV 20:12 6:44 3 62/116 25/33 32/40 1/3 19:51
Michael Oshiro Fr JV 22:08 7:23 3 100/116 30/33 37/40 1/1 20:20
Nick Craft Sr JV 19:27 6:29 3 44/116 18/33 25/40 1/4 18:14
Parker Dusick So JV 16:22 5:27 3 2/116 1/33 8/40 2/5 16:33
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Freeman Jr V 16:07 5:22 3 14/35 7/7 7/40 1/5 16:15
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Rasmus Sr JV 17:27 5:49 3 9/116 6/33 13/40 1/5 17:01
Sebi Puraci Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 10/35 5/7 5/40 1/5 16:01
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Steven Cariaga Jr JV 17:30 5:50 3 12/116 9/33 16/40 1/4 17:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Topping Jr JV 16:30 5:30 3 4/116 2/33 9/40 2/5 16:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 78:00
0:18
3 5:12 5:09 5:15 34 5:10 Matt Larsen (4), Connor Vigil (5), Jharynd Cecil (6), Chris Howes (9), Sebi Puraci (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 83:42
0:49
3 5:35 5:27 5:44 25 5:35 Parker Dusick (2), Tyler Topping (4), Jesse Pimentel (5), George Sanchez (6), David Narvarez (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 87:25
0:06
3 5:50 5:49 5:51 15 5:50 Ryan Rasmus (1), Curtis Reed (2), Hakiem Mckenzie (3), Steven Cariaga (4), Marcus Salas (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 92:03
0:56
3 6:08 5:58 6:17 17 6:08 Bryce Wickersham (1), Karl Pyka (2), Kaito Knight (3), Alex Sykes (5), Daniel Vollkommer (6)
JV 4th 5 1/4 97:17
0:20
3 6:29 6:26 6:33 19 6:29 Justin Perron (1), Blake Berich (2), Nick Craft (3), Derrick Ham (6), Diego Osorio (7)
JV 5th 5 1/3 100:20
0:13
3 6:41 6:40 6:44 15 6:41 Daniel Tapia (1), Ian Underdown (2), Aaron Mendoza (3), Chris Alms (4), Michael Janner (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 106:37
1:54
3 7:06 6:45 7:23 15 7:06 Armando Gonzales (1), Anthony Lopez (2), Bryan Roberts (3), Geoffrey Lum (4), Michael Oshiro (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Dutchover YUCAIPA 15:05 5:02
2 Joel Miller YUCAIPA 15:22 5:07
3 Jordan Banuelos YUCAIPA 15:26 5:09
4 Matt Larsen Sr Redlands East Valley 15:26 5:09 1/7 1/40 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Connor Vigil Jr Redlands East Valley 15:32 5:11 2/7 2/40 2/5
6 Jharynd Cecil Jr Redlands East Valley 15:34 5:11 3/7 3/40 2/5
7 Wes Mierzwick YUCAIPA 15:39 5:13
8 David Salas Redlands HS 15:42 5:14
9 Chris Howes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:44 5:15 4/7 4/40 2/5
10 Sebi Puraci Sr Redlands East Valley 15:44 5:15 5/7 5/40 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jason Lu YUCAIPA 16:00 5:20
12 Jon Carrillo Jr Redlands East Valley 16:06 5:22 6/7 6/40 1/5
13 Marcus Evans Redlands HS 16:06 5:22
14 Ryan Freeman Jr Redlands East Valley 16:07 5:22 7/7 7/40 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Scott Runyan YUCAIPA 16:07 5:22
16 Brandon Silva Redlands HS 16:17 5:26
17 Connor Smith YUCAIPA 16:20 5:27
18 Steven Gonzales Redlands HS 16:23 5:28
19 Ashton Patterson Redlands HS 16:54 5:38
20 Francisco Ortega EISENHOWER 16:56 5:39
21 Edward Landeros Redlands HS 17:02 5:41
22 Elliot Diaz EISENHOWER 17:31 5:50
23 Taylor Westerfield Redlands HS 17:48 5:56
24 Fransisco Gomez FONTANA 17:52 5:57
25 Erik Guerrero EISENHOWER 18:00 6:00
26 Jesse Ruach FONTANA 18:04 6:01
27 Steven Guzman FONTANA 18:14 6:05
28 Cesar Armenta-c FONTANA 18:28 6:09
29 Alberto Reyes FONTANA 18:39 6:13
30 Isaac Canada EISENHOWER 18:51 6:17
31 Jonathan Guerrero FONTANA 18:57 6:19
32 Dennis Torres EISENHOWER 19:04 6:21
33 Irving Villeda FONTANA 19:29 6:30
34 Rodolfo Santamaria EISENHOWER 19:58 6:39
35 Jonathan Cruz EISENHOWER 21:17 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 YUCAIPA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
77:32
15:30
5:10
24 Tyler Dutchover
-
15:05
5:02
1
Joel Miller
-
15:22
5:07
2
Jordan Banuelos
-
15:26
5:09
3
Wes Mierzwick
-
15:39
5:13
7
Jason Lu
-
16:00
5:20
11
Scott Runyan
-
16:07
5:22
15
Connor Smith
-
16:20
5:27
17
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
78:00
15:36
5:12
34 Matt Larsen
Sr
15:26
5:09
4
Connor Vigil
Jr
15:32
5:11
5
Jharynd Cecil
Jr
15:34
5:11
6
Chris Howes
Jr
15:44
5:15
9
Sebi Puraci
Sr
15:44
5:15
10
Jon Carrillo
Jr
16:06
5:22
12
Ryan Freeman
Jr
16:07
5:22
14
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
81:22
16:16
5:25
74 David Salas
-
15:42
5:14
8
Marcus Evans
-
16:06
5:22
13
Brandon Silva
-
16:17
5:26
16
Steven Gonzales
-
16:23
5:28
18
Ashton Patterson
-
16:54
5:38
19
Edward Landeros
-
17:02
5:41
21
Taylor Westerfield
-
17:48
5:56
23
4 EISENHOWER
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
90:22
18:04
6:01
129 Francisco Ortega
-
16:56
5:39
20
Elliot Diaz
-
17:31
5:50
22
Erik Guerrero
-
18:00
6:00
25
Isaac Canada
-
18:51
6:17
30
Dennis Torres
-
19:04
6:21
32
Rodolfo Santamaria
-
19:58
6:39
34
Jonathan Cruz
-
21:17
7:06
35
5 FONTANA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
91:17
18:15
6:05
134 Fransisco Gomez
-
17:52
5:57
24
Jesse Ruach
-
18:04
6:01
26
Steven Guzman
-
18:14
6:05
27
Cesar Armenta-c
-
18:28
6:09
28
Alberto Reyes
-
18:39
6:13
29
Jonathan Guerrero
-
18:57
6:19
31
Irving Villeda
-
19:29
6:30
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Carpenter YUCAIPA 16:15 5:25
2 Parker Dusick So Redlands East Valley 16:22 5:27 1/33 8/40 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kris Mazich YUCAIPA 16:23 5:28
4 Tyler Topping Jr Redlands East Valley 16:30 5:30 2/33 9/40 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jesse Pimentel Jr Redlands East Valley 16:41 5:34 3/33 10/40 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 George Sanchez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:58 5:39 4/33 11/40 1/5
7 Douglas Rose Redlands HS 17:03 5:41
8 David Narvarez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:11 5:44 5/33 12/40 1/5
9 Ryan Rasmus Sr Redlands East Valley 17:27 5:49 6/33 13/40 1/5
10 Curtis Reed Sr Redlands East Valley 17:27 5:49 7/33 14/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Hakiem Mckenzie Jr Redlands East Valley 17:28 5:49 8/33 15/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Steven Cariaga Jr Redlands East Valley 17:30 5:50 9/33 16/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Marcus Salas Sr Redlands East Valley 17:33 5:51 10/33 17/40 1/4
14 Bryce Asquith Redlands HS 17:33 5:51
15 Bradley Rose Redlands HS 17:48 5:56
16 Andrew Humprhies YUCAIPA 17:48 5:56
17 Carson Capps YUCAIPA 17:51 5:57
18 Bryce Wickersham Fr Redlands East Valley 17:55 5:58 11/33 18/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Karl Pyka So Redlands East Valley 18:10 6:03 12/33 19/40 1/4
20 John Morrison YUCAIPA 18:15 6:05
21 Evan Valdovinos YUCAIPA 18:16 6:05
22 Tyler Fields Redlands HS 18:21 6:07
23 Kaito Knight Fr Redlands East Valley 18:25 6:08 13/33 20/40 1/4
24 Josh Summers YUCAIPA 18:30 6:10
25 Grant Vizzini YUCAIPA 18:31 6:10
26 Keanu Morningka Redlands HS 18:35 6:12
27 Rodrigo Hernandez YUCAIPA 18:36 6:12
28 Chris Schroeder YUCAIPA 18:38 6:13
29 Jesus Mendez Redlands HS 18:41 6:14
30 Ethan Miles YUCAIPA 18:41 6:14
31 Alex Sykes Sr Redlands East Valley 18:42 6:14 14/33 21/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Gilberto Silvaramirez FONTANA 18:43 6:14
33 Giovanni Guerrero Redlands HS 18:44 6:15
34 Daniel Vollkommer Sr Redlands East Valley 18:51 6:17 15/33 22/40 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Carlos Acosta FONTANA 19:02 6:21
36 Henty Vandermerwe Redlands HS 19:04 6:21
37 Zane Hoffman Redlands HS 19:13 6:24
38 Fernando Ibarra FONTANA 19:16 6:25
39 Matt Johnson YUCAIPA 19:17 6:26
40 Tim Cruz YUCAIPA 19:18 6:26
41 Justin Perron Sr Redlands East Valley 19:18 6:26 16/33 23/40 1/4
42 Blake Berich Fr Redlands East Valley 19:19 6:26 17/33 24/40 1/4
43 Jared Simpson YUCAIPA 19:21 6:27
44 Nick Craft Sr Redlands East Valley 19:27 6:29 18/33 25/40 1/4
45 Michael Watson YUCAIPA 19:30 6:30
46 Ty Dawkins Redlands HS 19:32 6:31
47 Cory Kay YUCAIPA 19:33 6:31
48 Austin Chavira YUCAIPA 19:35 6:32
49 Derrick Ham Fr Redlands East Valley 19:35 6:32 19/33 26/40 1/4
50 Gabriel Mancia FONTANA 19:35 6:32
51 Diego Osorio Sr Redlands East Valley 19:38 6:33 20/33 27/40 1/4
52 Justin Ortega Redlands HS 19:38 6:33
53 Hector Arana FONTANA 19:49 6:36
54 Joseph Gonzalez FONTANA 19:50 6:37
55 Moreno Guillermo FONTANA 19:56 6:39
56 Oscar Nunez FONTANA 19:56 6:39
57 Daniel Tapia So Redlands East Valley 19:59 6:40 21/33 28/40 1/4
58 Ian Underdown Jr Redlands East Valley 20:01 6:40 22/33 29/40 1/4
59 Aaron Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 20:04 6:41 23/33 30/40 1/4
60 Maxwell Pereyra Redlands HS 20:04 6:41
61 Chris Alms Jr Redlands East Valley 20:04 6:41 24/33 31/40 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Michael Janner Fr Redlands East Valley 20:12 6:44 25/33 32/40 1/3
63 Armando Gonzales So Redlands East Valley 20:14 6:45 26/33 33/40 1/2
64 Daniel Areralo FONTANA 20:14 6:45
65 Riley Armstrong YUCAIPA 20:17 6:46
66 Brandon Hernandez YUCAIPA 20:19 6:46
67 Brock Looysen YUCAIPA 20:20 6:47
68 Uriel Perez FONTANA 20:34 6:51
69 Ian Vannix Redlands HS 20:34 6:51
70 Stanford Shin Redlands HS 20:36 6:52
71 Paul Mendez FONTANA 20:38 6:53
72 Efrain Almeda FONTANA 20:39 6:53
73 Melecio Berg FONTANA 20:40 6:53
74 Jesus Reyna EISENHOWER 20:56 6:59
75 Aaron Inman Redlands HS 20:58 6:59
76 Andrew Wigfield YUCAIPA 21:04 7:01
77 Shawn Rahlwes Redlands HS 21:05 7:02
78 Dale Dougherty FONTANA 21:08 7:03
79 Fernando Inzunza-higue FONTANA 21:14 7:05
80 Reymundo Reza EISENHOWER 21:19 7:06
81 Anthony Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 21:12 7:04 27/33 34/40 1/2
82 Mitchell Davis YUCAIPA 21:26 7:09
83 Bryan Roberts So Redlands East Valley 21:27 7:09 28/33 35/40 1/2
84 Nathan Price Redlands HS 21:27 7:09
85 Carlos Rodriguez FONTANA 21:32 7:11
86 Hugo Martinez FONTANA 21:35 7:12
87 Geoffrey Lum So Redlands East Valley 21:36 7:12 29/33 36/40 1/2
88 Cameron Yegge Redlands HS 21:36 7:12
89 Alex Gordon YUCAIPA 21:37 7:12
90 Gabriel Lopez YUCAIPA 21:37 7:12
91 Garrett Dycus YUCAIPA 21:47 7:16
92 Dakota Bailey Redlands HS 21:52 7:17
93 Austin Shook YUCAIPA 21:54 7:18
94 Jacob Brush YUCAIPA 21:54 7:18
95 George Frehner Redlands HS 21:56 7:19
96 Robert Fanina Redlands HS 21:58 7:19
97 Ivan Raya FONTANA 22:02 7:21
98 Johnathan Petruescu Redlands HS 22:02 7:21
99 Joshua Kim Redlands HS 22:05 7:22
100 Michael Oshiro Fr Redlands East Valley 22:08 7:23 30/33 37/40 1/1
101 Ian Tan YUCAIPA 22:11 7:24
102 Jared Estrada Fr Redlands East Valley 22:11 7:24 31/33 38/40 1/1
103 Oscar Delgado FONTANA 22:19 7:26
104 Ricky Herrera FONTANA 22:25 7:28
105 Christian Sanders Fr Redlands East Valley 22:56 7:39 32/33 39/40 1/1
106 Johnny Sanchez EISENHOWER 23:04 7:41
107 Jose Rodriguez EISENHOWER 23:35 7:52
108 Jose Yepez FONTANA 23:41 7:54
109 Luis Estrada FONTANA 23:57 7:59
110 Jensen Durant YUCAIPA 23:57 7:59
111 Edgar Soto FONTANA 23:58 7:59
112 Brandon Zarate FONTANA 24:03 8:01
113 Garrett Fry Fr Redlands East Valley 24:40 8:13 33/33 40/40 1/1
114 Jose Medina FONTANA 24:52 8:17
115 David Shelton EISENHOWER 25:00 8:20
116 Heliodoro Muniz EISENHOWER 29:20 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
83:42
16:44
5:35
25 Parker Dusick
So
16:22
5:27
2
Tyler Topping
Jr
16:30
5:30
4
Jesse Pimentel
Jr
16:41
5:34
5
George Sanchez
Sr
16:58
5:39
6
David Narvarez
Jr
17:11
5:44
8
Ryan Rasmus
Sr
17:27
5:49
9
Curtis Reed
Sr
17:27
5:49
10
2 YUCAIPA
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
86:32
17:18
5:46
46 Zach Carpenter
-
16:15
5:25
1
Kris Mazich
-
16:23
5:28
3
Andrew Humprhies
-
17:48
5:56
13
Carson Capps
-
17:51
5:57
14
John Morrison
-
18:15
6:05
15
Evan Valdovinos
-
18:16
6:05
16
Josh Summers
-
18:30
6:10
18
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
89:20
17:52
5:57
66 Douglas Rose
-
17:03
5:41
7
Bryce Asquith
-
17:33
5:51
11
Bradley Rose
-
17:48
5:56
12
Tyler Fields
-
18:21
6:07
17
Keanu Morningka
-
18:35
6:12
19
Jesus Mendez
-
18:41
6:14
20
Giovanni Guerrero
-
18:44
6:15
22
4 FONTANA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
96:25
19:17
6:26
119 Gilberto Silvaramirez
-
18:43
6:14
21
Carlos Acosta
-
19:02
6:21
23
Fernando Ibarra
-
19:16
6:25
24
Gabriel Mancia
-
19:35
6:32
25
Hector Arana
-
19:49
6:36
26
Joseph Gonzalez
-
19:50
6:37
27
Moreno Guillermo
-
19:56
6:39
28
5 EISENHOWER
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
113:54
22:47
7:36
155 Jesus Reyna
-
20:56
6:59
29
Reymundo Reza
-
21:19
7:06
30
Johnny Sanchez
-
23:04
7:41
31
Jose Rodriguez
-
23:35
7:52
32
David Shelton
-
25:00
8:20
33
Heliodoro Muniz
-
29:20
9:47
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
87:25
17:29
5:50
15 Ryan Rasmus
Sr
17:27
5:49
1
Curtis Reed
Sr
17:27
5:49
2
Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Steven Cariaga
Jr
17:30
5:50
4
Marcus Salas
Sr
17:33
5:51
5
Bryce Wickersham
Fr
17:55
5:58
6
Karl Pyka
So
18:10
6:03
7
2 YUCAIPA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
92:31
18:30
6:10
50 Evan Valdovinos
-
18:16
6:05
8
Josh Summers
-
18:30
6:10
9
Grant Vizzini
-
18:31
6:10
10
Rodrigo Hernandez
-
18:36
6:12
11
Chris Schroeder
-
18:38
6:13
12
Ethan Miles
-
18:41
6:14
14
Matt Johnson
-
19:17
6:26
18
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
95:14
19:03
6:21
80 Jesus Mendez
-
18:41
6:14
13
Giovanni Guerrero
-
18:44
6:15
15
Henty Vandermerwe
-
19:04
6:21
16
Zane Hoffman
-
19:13
6:24
17
Ty Dawkins
-
19:32
6:31
19
Justin Ortega
-
19:38
6:33
20
Maxwell Pereyra
-
20:04
6:41
24
4 FONTANA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
100:30
20:06
6:42
117 Joseph Gonzalez
-
19:50
6:37
21
Moreno Guillermo
-
19:56
6:39
22
Oscar Nunez
-
19:56
6:39
23
Daniel Areralo
-
20:14
6:45
25
Uriel Perez
-
20:34
6:51
26
Paul Mendez
-
20:38
6:53
27
Efrain Almeda
-
20:39
6:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:03
18:25
6:08
17 Bryce Wickersham
Fr
17:55
5:58
1
Karl Pyka
So
18:10
6:03
2
Kaito Knight
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Alex Sykes
Sr
18:42
6:14
5
Daniel Vollkommer
Sr
18:51
6:17
6
Justin Perron
Sr
19:18
6:26
9
Blake Berich
Fr
19:19
6:26
10
2 YUCAIPA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:07
19:13
6:24
42 Ethan Miles
-
18:41
6:14
4
Matt Johnson
-
19:17
6:26
7
Tim Cruz
-
19:18
6:26
8
Jared Simpson
-
19:21
6:27
11
Michael Watson
-
19:30
6:30
12
Cory Kay
-
19:33
6:31
13
Austin Chavira
-
19:35
6:32
14
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
101:50
20:22
6:47
88 Justin Ortega
-
19:38
6:33
15
Maxwell Pereyra
-
20:04
6:41
16
Ian Vannix
-
20:34
6:51
17
Stanford Shin
-
20:36
6:52
18
Aaron Inman
-
20:58
6:59
22
Shawn Rahlwes
-
21:05
7:02
23
Nathan Price
-
21:27
7:09
26
4 FONTANA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
104:19
20:52
6:57
109 Paul Mendez
-
20:38
6:53
19
Efrain Almeda
-
20:39
6:53
20
Melecio Berg
-
20:40
6:53
21
Dale Dougherty
-
21:08
7:03
24
Fernando Inzunza-higue
-
21:14
7:05
25
Carlos Rodriguez
-
21:32
7:11
27
Hugo Martinez
-
21:35
7:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
97:17
19:27
6:29
19 Justin Perron
Sr
19:18
6:26
1
Blake Berich
Fr
19:19
6:26
2
Nick Craft
Sr
19:27
6:29
3
Derrick Ham
Fr
19:35
6:32
6
Diego Osorio
Sr
19:38
6:33
7
Daniel Tapia
So
19:59
6:40
8
Ian Underdown
Jr
20:01
6:40
9
2 YUCAIPA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
100:04
20:01
6:40
42 Cory Kay
-
19:33
6:31
4
Austin Chavira
-
19:35
6:32
5
Riley Armstrong
-
20:17
6:46
10
Brandon Hernandez
-
20:19
6:46
11
Brock Looysen
-
20:20
6:47
12
Andrew Wigfield
-
21:04
7:01
13
Mitchell Davis
-
21:26
7:09
15
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
107:56
21:35
7:12
90 Shawn Rahlwes
-
21:05
7:02
14
Nathan Price
-
21:27
7:09
16
Cameron Yegge
-
21:36
7:12
19
Dakota Bailey
-
21:52
7:17
20
George Frehner
-
21:56
7:19
21
Robert Fanina
-
21:58
7:19
22
Johnathan Petruescu
-
22:02
7:21
24
4 FONTANA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
109:53
21:59
7:20
109 Carlos Rodriguez
-
21:32
7:11
17
Hugo Martinez
-
21:35
7:12
18
Ivan Raya
-
22:02
7:21
23
Oscar Delgado
-
22:19
7:26
25
Ricky Herrera
-
22:25
7:28
26
Jose Yepez
-
23:41
7:54
27
Luis Estrada
-
23:57
7:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
100:20
20:04
6:41
15 Daniel Tapia
So
19:59
6:40
1
Ian Underdown
Jr
20:01
6:40
2
Aaron Mendoza
Sr
20:04
6:41
3
Chris Alms
Jr
20:04
6:41
4
Michael Janner
Fr
20:12
6:44
5
Armando Gonzales
So
20:14
6:45
6
Anthony Lopez
Jr
21:12
7:04
8
2 YUCAIPA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
107:31
21:30
7:10
49 Andrew Wigfield
-
21:04
7:01
7
Mitchell Davis
-
21:26
7:09
9
Alex Gordon
-
21:37
7:12
10
Gabriel Lopez
-
21:37
7:12
11
Garrett Dycus
-
21:47
7:16
12
Austin Shook
-
21:54
7:18
13
Jacob Brush
-
21:54
7:18
14
3 FONTANA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
120:31
24:06
8:02
85 Jose Yepez
-
23:41
7:54
15
Luis Estrada
-
23:57
7:59
16
Edgar Soto
-
23:58
7:59
17
Brandon Zarate
-
24:03
8:01
18
Jose Medina
-
24:52
8:17
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
106:37
21:19
7:06
15 Armando Gonzales
So
20:14
6:45
1
Anthony Lopez
Jr
21:12
7:04
2
Bryan Roberts
So
21:27
7:09
3
Geoffrey Lum
So
21:36
7:12
4
Michael Oshiro
Fr
22:08
7:23
5
Jared Estrada
Fr
22:11
7:24
6
Christian Sanders
Fr
22:56
7:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.