Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Evans | Fr | V | 18:10 | 6:15 | 2.91 | 28/98 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/14 | |||||
Alyssa Hebb | Fr | V | 19:09 | 6:35 | 2.91 | 51/98 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Kalie Hanson-Campa | Jr | V | 19:03 | 6:33 | 2.91 | 49/98 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/14 | |||||
Kathryn Hebb | Sr | V | 18:08 | 6:14 | 2.91 | 27/98 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/14 | |||||
Kristyn Hebb | Sr | V | 19:21 | 6:39 | 2.91 | 60/98 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/12 | |||||
Madison Edwards | Sr | V | 18:07 | 6:14 | 2.91 | 26/98 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/16 | |||||
Maryn Miner | Sr | V | 18:44 | 6:26 | 2.91 | 41/98 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/14 | 92:12 0:56 |
2.91 | 6:20 | 6:14 | 6:33 | 161 | 5:58 | Madison Edwards (24), Kathryn Hebb (25), Alexandra Evans (26), Maryn Miner (39), Kalie Hanson-Campa (47) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xochitl Navarrete | Sr | Colony | 16:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Hannah Bell | Sr | Esperanza | 17:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Valerie Mares | Jr | Colony | 17:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Maya Desai | Jr | University | 17:16 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Cushing-murray | So | Foothill | 17:19 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Heidi Hoslet | Jr | Saugus | 17:20 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Mccall | Sr | Saugus | 17:21 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Abigail Frankian | So | Saugus | 17:21 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Mccall | Sr | Saugus | 17:23 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Madison Hills | Jr | Canyon/C.C. | 17:28 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Katie Huntington | Jr | Saugus | 17:28 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Karis Frankian | Sr | Saugus | 17:29 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Audrey Wilcox | Jr | Foothill | 17:33 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Alison Mattias | So | Foothill | 17:34 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Jacquie Adams | Jr | Foothill | 17:39 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Ilima Kung | Sr | Torrance | 17:43 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Valeria Soto | Jr | Canyon/C.C. | 17:43 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Xeomara Villalobos | Jr | Colony | 17:46 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Stemper | Fr | Foothill | 17:47 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Tiffany West | Jr | Saugus | 17:51 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Elaine Mcclure | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 17:51 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Naumann | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 17:52 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Rebecca Morales | Jr | Indio | 17:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Katrina Fix | So | Colony | 18:06 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Selby | Jr | Foothill | 18:07 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Madison Edwards | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:07 | 6:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/16 | ||||
27 | Kathryn Hebb | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:08 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/14 | ||||
28 | Alexandra Evans | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:10 | 6:15 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/14 | ||||
29 | Kathleen Dunne | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:12 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Cori Stemper | Jr | Foothill | 18:14 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Shalyn Mabritto | So | Canyon/C.C. | 18:19 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Calene Morris | Sr | Torrance | 18:19 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Danika Cline | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:30 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Rodriguez | So | Canyon/C.C. | 18:31 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Crystal Tejada | So | Norte Vista | 18:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Yesenia Ortega | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Marisol Flemate | So | Indio | 18:35 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Layla Amiri | Sr | Esperanza | 18:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Rachael Dela Cruz | Fr | Torrance | 18:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Catie Rendon | Fr | Colony | 18:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Maryn Miner | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:44 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/14 | ||||
42 | Alex Ledesma | Sr | Esperanza | 18:44 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Maritza Espinoza | Sr | Indio | 18:46 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Natalie Mitchell | So | Lancaster | 18:48 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Marisa Uribe | Fr | Colony | 18:48 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Erika Pelayo | So | Indio | 18:57 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Symone Booker | Jr | Cajon | 18:59 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Haley Sanner | Sr | Cajon | 19:00 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Kalie Hanson-Campa | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:03 | 6:33 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/14 | ||||
50 | Judith Torres | So | Torrance | 19:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Hebb | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:09 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | ||||
52 | Sarah Nagel | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Salinger | Sr | Torrance | 19:13 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Guadalupe Ruiz | Jr | Canyon/C.C. | 19:13 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Shelby Dunn | So | Canyon/C.C. | 19:13 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Kayla Pi'iwa'a | Sr | Colony | 19:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Samantha Ogan | So | Esperanza | 19:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Jj Adams | Jr | Esperanza | 19:18 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Marie Kippen | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:18 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Kristyn Hebb | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:21 | 6:39 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/12 | ||||
61 | Brittany Wightman | Sr | Fullerton | 19:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Haley Nagel | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:23 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Christina Nauta | Sr | Esperanza | 19:28 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Wong | So | Torrance | 19:31 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Lindsey Jakeman | Jr | Canyon/C.C. | 19:34 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Sara Cornett | Sr | Esperanza | 19:45 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Kat-ya Avendano | So | Coachella Valley | 19:45 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Devin Sato | Sr | Torrance | 19:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Angela Wilson | So | Lancaster | 20:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Gabriella Juarez | Fr | Fullerton | 20:01 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Cynthia Guzman | Sr | Lancaster | 20:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Viridiana Ciriaco | Sr | Indio | 20:23 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Maricela Juarez | So | Fullerton | 20:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Lucy Sam | So | Norte Vista | 20:36 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Stephanie Madrigal | So | Norte Vista | 20:40 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Karla Mendez | So | Coachella Valley | 20:43 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Casey Harper | Sr | Indio | 20:47 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Kanani Sole | So | Cajon | 20:49 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Julia Soto | So | Cajon | 20:51 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Leticia Perez | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:54 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Jasmine Mendoza | So | Fullerton | 21:01 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Gabby Hernandez | Sr | Indio | 21:02 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Rachel Roberts | Sr | Fullerton | 21:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Guadalupe Careno | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:14 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Rocio Echeverria | So | Lancaster | 21:23 | 7:21 | |||||||
86 | Diane Acosta | So | Norte Vista | 21:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Karrina Herrera | So | Fullerton | 21:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
88 | Jacqueline Moreno | Sr | Coachella Valley | 21:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Furman Rachel | Fr | Lancaster | 21:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Stephanie Baeza | Sr | Cajon | 21:43 | 7:28 | |||||||
91 | Adrianna Rivas | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:52 | 7:31 | |||||||
92 | Cassandra Aguirre | Sr | Coachella Valley | 21:52 | 7:31 | |||||||
93 | Alondra Gutierrez | So | Coachella Valley | 21:58 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Hope Caloca-manuel | Fr | Cajon | 22:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Jeo Amador | Sr | Lancaster | 22:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
96 | Rosa Martinez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 22:38 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | Anne Marie Larson | Sr | Fullerton | 22:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | Vanessa Moreno | Sr | Coachella Valley | 22:57 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
86:53 17:23 5:58 |
36 | Heidi Hoslet Jr 17:20 5:57 5 |
Jessica Mccall Sr 17:21 5:58 6 |
Abigail Frankian So 17:21 5:58 7 |
Jordan Mccall Sr 17:23 5:58 8 |
Katie Huntington Jr 17:28 6:00 10 |
Karis Frankian Sr 17:29 6:00 11 |
Tiffany West Jr 17:51 6:08 19 |
2 | Foothill 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
87:52 17:34 6:02 |
61 | Jessica Cushing-murray So 17:19 5:57 4 |
Audrey Wilcox Jr 17:33 6:02 12 |
Alison Mattias So 17:34 6:02 13 |
Jacquie Adams Jr 17:39 6:04 14 |
Hannah Stemper Fr 17:47 6:07 18 |
Jessica Selby Jr 18:07 6:14 23 |
Cori Stemper Jr 18:14 6:16 28 |
3 | Colony 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:42 |
88:45 17:45 6:06 |
81 | Xochitl Navarrete Sr 16:59 5:50 1 |
Valerie Mares Jr 17:13 5:55 3 |
Xeomara Villalobos Jr 17:46 6:06 17 |
Katrina Fix So 18:06 6:13 22 |
Catie Rendon Fr 18:41 6:25 38 |
Marisa Uribe Fr 18:48 6:28 43 |
Kayla Pi'iwa'a Sr 19:14 6:37 54 |
4 | Canyon/C.C. 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
91:14 18:15 6:16 |
138 | Madison Hills Jr 17:28 6:00 9 |
Valeria Soto Jr 17:43 6:05 16 |
Shalyn Mabritto So 18:19 6:18 29 |
Natalie Rodriguez So 18:31 6:22 32 |
Guadalupe Ruiz Jr 19:13 6:36 52 |
Shelby Dunn So 19:13 6:36 53 |
Lindsey Jakeman Jr 19:34 6:43 63 |
5 | Redlands East Valley 9-8-5-6-5 Gap: 0:56 |
92:12 18:26 6:20 |
161 | Madison Edwards Sr 18:07 6:14 24 |
Kathryn Hebb Sr 18:08 6:14 25 |
Alexandra Evans Fr 18:10 6:15 26 |
Maryn Miner Sr 18:44 6:26 39 |
Kalie Hanson-Campa Jr 19:03 6:33 47 |
Alyssa Hebb Fr 19:09 6:35 49 |
Kristyn Hebb Sr 19:21 6:39 58 |
6 | Adolfo Camarillo 7-7-6-5-6 Gap: 1:20 |
92:20 18:28 6:21 |
162 | Rachel Naumann Sr 17:52 6:08 20 |
Kathleen Dunne Jr 18:12 6:15 27 |
Danika Cline So 18:30 6:21 31 |
Yesenia Ortega Sr 18:34 6:23 34 |
Sarah Nagel Fr 19:12 6:36 50 |
Marie Kippen Jr 19:18 6:38 57 |
Haley Nagel Fr 19:23 6:40 60 |
7 | Torrance 6-6-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
93:00 18:36 6:24 |
181 | Ilima Kung Sr 17:43 6:05 15 |
Calene Morris Sr 18:19 6:18 30 |
Rachael Dela Cruz Fr 18:38 6:24 37 |
Judith Torres So 19:07 6:34 48 |
Elizabeth Salinger Sr 19:13 6:36 51 |
Sarah Wong So 19:31 6:42 62 |
Devin Sato Sr 19:57 6:51 66 |
8 | Esperanza 2-5-6-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
93:06 18:37 6:24 |
189 | Hannah Bell Sr 17:13 5:55 2 |
Layla Amiri Sr 18:37 6:24 36 |
Alex Ledesma Sr 18:44 6:26 40 |
Samantha Ogan So 19:14 6:37 55 |
Jj Adams Jr 19:18 6:38 56 |
Christina Nauta Sr 19:28 6:41 61 |
Sara Cornett Sr 19:45 6:47 64 |
9 | Indio 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:25 |
94:39 18:56 6:30 |
211 | Rebecca Morales Jr 17:58 6:10 21 |
Marisol Flemate So 18:35 6:23 35 |
Maritza Espinoza Sr 18:46 6:27 41 |
Erika Pelayo So 18:57 6:31 44 |
Viridiana Ciriaco Sr 20:23 7:00 70 |
Casey Harper Sr 20:47 7:09 75 |
Gabby Hernandez Sr 21:02 7:14 80 |
10 | Cajon 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
101:22 20:16 6:58 |
332 | Symone Booker Jr 18:59 6:31 45 |
Haley Sanner Sr 19:00 6:32 46 |
Kanani Sole So 20:49 7:09 76 |
Julia Soto So 20:51 7:10 77 |
Stephanie Baeza Sr 21:43 7:28 88 |
Hope Caloca-manuel Fr 22:07 7:36 92 |
|
11 | Norte Vista 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:41 |
101:57 20:23 7:00 |
338 | Crystal Tejada So 18:33 6:22 33 |
Lucy Sam So 20:36 7:05 72 |
Stephanie Madrigal So 20:40 7:06 73 |
Leticia Perez Jr 20:54 7:11 78 |
Guadalupe Careno Fr 21:14 7:18 82 |
Diane Acosta So 21:26 7:22 84 |
Adrianna Rivas Fr 21:52 7:31 89 |
12 | Lancaster 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:46 |
102:00 20:24 7:01 |
348 | Natalie Mitchell So 18:48 6:28 42 |
Angela Wilson So 20:00 6:52 67 |
Cynthia Guzman Sr 20:15 6:58 69 |
Rocio Echeverria So 21:23 7:21 83 |
Furman Rachel Fr 21:34 7:25 87 |
Jeo Amador Sr 22:17 7:39 93 |
|
13 | Fullerton 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:50 |
102:01 20:24 7:01 |
358 | Brittany Wightman Sr 19:22 6:39 59 |
Gabriella Juarez Fr 20:01 6:53 68 |
Maricela Juarez So 20:25 7:01 71 |
Jasmine Mendoza So 21:01 7:13 79 |
Rachel Roberts Sr 21:12 7:17 81 |
Karrina Herrera So 21:26 7:22 85 |
Anne Marie Larson Sr 22:40 7:47 95 |
14 | Coachella Valley 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:13 |
105:49 21:10 7:16 |
406 | Kat-ya Avendano So 19:45 6:47 65 |
Karla Mendez So 20:43 7:07 74 |
Jacqueline Moreno Sr 21:31 7:24 86 |
Cassandra Aguirre Sr 21:52 7:31 90 |
Alondra Gutierrez So 21:58 7:33 91 |
Rosa Martinez Jr 22:38 7:47 94 |
Vanessa Moreno Sr 22:57 7:53 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.