Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Howes | Sr | V | 15:08 | 5:12 | 2.91 | 14/99 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | |||||
Connor Vigil | Sr | V | 15:10 | 5:13 | 2.91 | 16/99 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | |||||
David Narvarez | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:47 | 2.91 | 85/99 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/13 | |||||
Jharynd Cecil | Sr | V | 14:49 | 5:05 | 2.91 | 6/99 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/17 | |||||
Parker Dusick | Jr | V | 15:32 | 5:20 | 2.91 | 33/99 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/14 | |||||
Ryan Freeman | Sr | V | 15:29 | 5:19 | 2.91 | 29/99 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/14 | |||||
Tyler Topping | Sr | V | 15:39 | 5:23 | 2.91 | 36/99 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/14 | 76:08 0:43 |
2.91 | 5:14 | 5:05 | 5:20 | 98 | 5:08 | Jharynd Cecil (6), Chris Howes (14), Connor Vigil (16), Ryan Freeman (29), Parker Dusick (33) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar Caro | Jr | Norte Vista | 14:23 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Kyler Fisk | Sr | Tesoro | 14:24 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Bryan Fernandez | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 14:38 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Austin O'neil | Sr | Hart | 14:40 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Sam Peckham | Sr | Hart | 14:42 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Jharynd Cecil | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 14:49 | 5:05 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/17 | ||||
7 | Brandon Ferguson | Sr | Woodbridge | 14:51 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Josh Sherfey | Jr | Hart | 14:54 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Baylor Harper | Jr | Tesoro | 14:54 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Torres | Jr | Tesoro | 14:54 | 5:07 | |||||||
11 | Scott Curran | So | Tesoro | 14:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Stephen Sansom | Jr | Peninsula | 15:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Reo Miranda-lavertu | Sr | Peninsula | 15:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Chris Howes | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:08 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | ||||
15 | Jackson Marshall | So | Woodbridge | 15:09 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Connor Vigil | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:10 | 5:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | ||||
17 | Billy Walker | Jr | Hart | 15:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Drew Sato | Jr | Torrance | 15:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Charles Morgan | Sr | University | 15:15 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Maxwell Davis | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 15:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | John Greening | So | Dos Pueblos | 15:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Jake Brouwer | Sr | University | 15:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Mac Kaufman | Fr | Hart | 15:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Bobby Filacchione | Jr | Sunny Hills | 15:24 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Hernandez | Sr | Nogales | 15:24 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Dragan Simic | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Ben York | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 15:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
28 | Gabriel Michaels | Sr | Peninsula | 15:27 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Freeman | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:29 | 5:19 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/14 | ||||
30 | Derek Montes | So | Tesoro | 15:30 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Brennan Megeff | Jr | Peninsula | 15:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Logan Myers | So | Tesoro | 15:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Parker Dusick | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:32 | 5:20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/14 | ||||
34 | Sean Scofield | Sr | Hart | 15:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Boval | So | Tesoro | 15:39 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Topping | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:39 | 5:23 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/13 | ||||
37 | Anand Panchal | Sr | Nogales | 15:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Klachko | So | Royal | 15:42 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Cole Smith | So | Dos Pueblos | 15:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Ruben Rubira | Fr | Hart | 15:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Robbie Faustino | Jr | Peninsula | 15:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Tylar Bradford | So | Dos Pueblos | 15:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Abel Fernandez | Sr | University | 15:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Jozic Jimenez | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:48 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Phil Norton | Sr | University | 15:49 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Billy No | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:49 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Williams | Jr | Sultana | 15:51 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Timothy Harvey | So | Torrance | 15:54 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Victor Munoz | Jr | Sunny Hills | 15:54 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Luis Vasquez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 15:55 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Chris Taniguchi | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Samuel Jacobo | Jr | Norte Vista | 15:58 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Mejia | Sr | Segerstrom | 15:59 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Israel Cardona | Jr | North Torrance | 16:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Michael Bui | Sr | Torrance | 16:04 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | Andre Tanwongprasert | Sr | San Gabriel | 16:05 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Zukin | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:06 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Edwin Partida | Sr | Nogales | 16:07 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Jacob A Suiste | So | Woodbridge | 16:08 | 5:33 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Johnson | Sr | Torrance | 16:09 | 5:33 | |||||||
61 | Shelley Johnson | Jr | Sultana | 16:09 | 5:33 | |||||||
62 | Diego Aguirre | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:12 | 5:34 | |||||||
63 | A.j. Stevens | Sr | Sultana | 16:13 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Alex Mendoza | So | Peninsula | 16:17 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | David Garcia | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:17 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Draven Meredith | Jr | Torrance | 16:18 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Leo Mehr | Sr | University | 16:19 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Cesar Solis | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:20 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Mario Contreras | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:21 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Hayden Hinsch | Jr | Peninsula | 16:28 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Toberty | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:30 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Masato Yoshihara | Sr | University | 16:31 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Diego Rivera | Fr | Segerstrom | 16:32 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Michael Higson | Jr | University | 16:33 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Justin Park | So | Woodbridge | 16:34 | 5:42 | |||||||
76 | Alec Parrish | Fr | Sultana | 16:39 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Marcos Zamora | Sr | Nogales | 16:39 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Minton | Fr | Sunny Hills | 16:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
79 | Quinn Duarte | Jr | Sultana | 16:41 | 5:44 | |||||||
80 | Cain Ramirez | Sr | Nogales | 16:41 | 5:44 | |||||||
81 | Yujin Okuda | So | Torrance | 16:42 | 5:44 | |||||||
82 | Derek Rodriguez | So | Segerstrom | 16:43 | 5:45 | |||||||
83 | Felipe Gomez | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:44 | 5:45 | |||||||
84 | Victor Lopez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 16:45 | 5:45 | |||||||
85 | David Narvarez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:51 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/13 | ||||
86 | Richard Solano | So | Norte Vista | 16:52 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Noah Shaw | So | Torrance | 16:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Austin Perrin | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Geremy Mamaclay | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Edgar Cruz | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | David Ruiz | So | Segerstrom | 17:16 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Ismeal Lozada | Fr | Norte Vista | 17:20 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Jose Ayala | Fr | Norte Vista | 17:20 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Russel Beattie | So | Sultana | 17:25 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Albert Martinez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 17:27 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Vaughn Jackson | So | Sunny Hills | 17:31 | 6:01 | |||||||
97 | Matt Flores | Jr | Coachella Valley | 17:31 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Jason Villanueva | So | Sultana | 17:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Robert Chavez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 19:01 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hart 4-1-1-2-1 Gap: 0:43 |
74:52 14:58 5:09 |
57 | Austin O'neil Sr 14:40 5:02 4 |
Sam Peckham Sr 14:42 5:03 5 |
Josh Sherfey Jr 14:54 5:07 8 |
Billy Walker Jr 15:13 5:14 17 |
Mac Kaufman Fr 15:23 5:17 23 |
Sean Scofield Sr 15:35 5:21 34 |
Ruben Rubira Fr 15:43 5:24 39 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:06 |
74:41 14:56 5:08 |
62 | Kyler Fisk Sr 14:24 4:57 2 |
Baylor Harper Jr 14:54 5:07 9 |
Bryce Torres Jr 14:54 5:07 10 |
Scott Curran So 14:59 5:09 11 |
Derek Montes So 15:30 5:20 30 |
Logan Myers So 15:32 5:20 32 |
Brandon Boval So 15:39 5:23 35 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
76:08 15:14 5:14 |
98 | Jharynd Cecil Sr 14:49 5:05 6 |
Chris Howes Sr 15:08 5:12 14 |
Connor Vigil Sr 15:10 5:13 16 |
Ryan Freeman Sr 15:29 5:19 29 |
Parker Dusick Jr 15:32 5:20 33 |
Tyler Topping Sr 15:39 5:23 36 |
David Narvarez Sr 16:51 5:47 82 |
4 | Dos Pueblos 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
76:28 15:18 5:15 |
109 | Bryan Fernandez Jr 14:38 5:02 3 |
Maxwell Davis Jr 15:20 5:16 20 |
John Greening So 15:21 5:16 21 |
Ben York Jr 15:26 5:18 27 |
Cole Smith So 15:43 5:24 38 |
Tylar Bradford So 15:47 5:25 41 |
Dylan Zukin Sr 16:06 5:32 54 |
5 | Peninsula 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
76:50 15:22 5:17 |
124 | Stephen Sansom Jr 15:01 5:10 12 |
Reo Miranda-lavertu Sr 15:05 5:11 13 |
Gabriel Michaels Sr 15:27 5:19 28 |
Brennan Megeff Jr 15:31 5:20 31 |
Robbie Faustino Jr 15:46 5:25 40 |
Alex Mendoza So 16:17 5:36 61 |
Hayden Hinsch Jr 16:28 5:40 67 |
6 | Woodbridge 6-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
77:30 15:30 5:20 |
154 | Brandon Ferguson Sr 14:51 5:06 7 |
Jackson Marshall So 15:09 5:12 15 |
Dragan Simic Sr 15:25 5:18 26 |
Chris Taniguchi Sr 15:57 5:29 50 |
Jacob A Suiste So 16:08 5:33 56 |
Daniel Toberty Sr 16:30 5:40 68 |
Justin Park So 16:34 5:42 72 |
7 | University 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
78:33 15:43 5:24 |
191 | Charles Morgan Sr 15:15 5:14 19 |
Jake Brouwer Sr 15:23 5:17 22 |
Abel Fernandez Sr 15:47 5:25 42 |
Phil Norton Sr 15:49 5:26 44 |
Leo Mehr Sr 16:19 5:36 64 |
Masato Yoshihara Sr 16:31 5:41 69 |
Michael Higson Jr 16:33 5:41 71 |
8 | Torrance 8-10-11-9-8 Gap: 1:04 |
79:39 15:56 5:28 |
238 | Drew Sato Jr 15:14 5:14 18 |
Timothy Harvey So 15:54 5:28 47 |
Michael Bui Sr 16:04 5:31 53 |
Hunter Johnson Sr 16:09 5:33 57 |
Draven Meredith Jr 16:18 5:36 63 |
Yujin Okuda So 16:42 5:44 78 |
Noah Shaw So 16:59 5:50 84 |
9 | Norte Vista 1-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
79:18 15:52 5:27 |
240 | Omar Caro Jr 14:23 4:57 1 |
Jozic Jimenez Sr 15:48 5:26 43 |
Samuel Jacobo Jr 15:58 5:29 51 |
David Garcia Sr 16:17 5:36 62 |
Richard Solano So 16:52 5:48 83 |
Ismeal Lozada Fr 17:20 5:57 89 |
Jose Ayala Fr 17:20 5:57 90 |
10 | Nogales 11-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
80:31 16:06 5:32 |
268 | Jorge Hernandez Sr 15:24 5:18 25 |
Anand Panchal Sr 15:40 5:23 37 |
Edwin Partida Sr 16:07 5:32 55 |
Marcos Zamora Sr 16:39 5:43 74 |
Cain Ramirez Sr 16:41 5:44 77 |
||
11 | Sunny Hills 10-11-9-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
80:46 16:09 5:33 |
277 | Bobby Filacchione Jr 15:24 5:18 24 |
Billy No Sr 15:49 5:26 45 |
Victor Munoz Jr 15:54 5:28 48 |
Anthony Minton Fr 16:40 5:44 75 |
Austin Perrin Sr 16:59 5:50 85 |
Geremy Mamaclay Jr 17:09 5:54 86 |
Vaughn Jackson So 17:31 6:01 93 |
12 | Sultana 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:50 |
81:33 16:19 5:36 |
313 | Brandon Williams Jr 15:51 5:27 46 |
Shelley Johnson Jr 16:09 5:33 58 |
A.j. Stevens Sr 16:13 5:34 60 |
Alec Parrish Fr 16:39 5:43 73 |
Quinn Duarte Jr 16:41 5:44 76 |
Russel Beattie So 17:25 5:59 91 |
Jason Villanueva So 17:37 6:03 95 |
13 | Segerstrom 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:45 |
82:18 16:28 5:39 |
346 | Miguel Mejia Sr 15:59 5:30 52 |
Cesar Solis Sr 16:20 5:37 65 |
Diego Rivera Fr 16:32 5:41 70 |
Derek Rodriguez So 16:43 5:45 79 |
Felipe Gomez Sr 16:44 5:45 80 |
Edgar Cruz Sr 17:09 5:54 87 |
David Ruiz So 17:16 5:56 88 |
14 | Coachella Valley 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 1:32 |
82:40 16:32 5:41 |
347 | Luis Vasquez Jr 15:55 5:28 49 |
Diego Aguirre Sr 16:12 5:34 59 |
Mario Contreras Sr 16:21 5:37 66 |
Victor Lopez Jr 16:45 5:45 81 |
Albert Martinez Jr 17:27 6:00 92 |
Matt Flores Jr 17:31 6:01 94 |
Robert Chavez Sr 19:01 6:32 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.