Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Lopez Sr JV 18:58.8 6:20 3 29/107 5/6 20/29 1/12 22:56
(3:57,17.2)
22:56
(3:57,17.2)
22:56
(3:57,17.2)
18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashwin Mohan Jr JV 20:07 6:42 3 49/107 6/6 24/29 2/10 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake Berich So F/S 18:13.9 6:05 3 38/183 6/17 15/29 2/15 19:03
(0:49,4.3)
19:03
(0:49,4.3)
19:03
(0:49,4.3)
18:15
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bryce Wickersham So F/S 17:44.1 5:55 3 20/183 3/17 11/29 4/21 18:29
(0:45,4.0)
18:29
(0:45,4.0)
18:29
(0:45,4.0)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Egular Fr F/S 24:44.6 8:15 3 167/183 16/17 28/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Howes Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 24/95 3/6 3/29 4/14 15:54
(0:10,1.0)
15:54
(0:10,1.0)
15:54
(0:10,1.0)
15:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Sanders So F/S 19:46.7 6:36 3 97/183 12/17 23/29 3/4 22:52
(3:06,13.5)
22:52
(3:06,13.5)
22:52
(3:06,13.5)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Connor Vigil Sr V 15:27.5 5:09 3 14/95 1/6 1/29 9/17 15:44
(0:16,1.7)
15:44
(0:16,1.7)
15:44
(0:16,1.7)
15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Hughes Fr F/S 17:01.8 5:41 3 8/183 1/17 7/29 6/23 17:05
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Narvarez Sr V 16:51.8 5:37 3 72/95 6/6 6/29 7/13 17:52
(1:00,5.6)
17:52
(1:00,5.6)
17:52
(1:00,5.6)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derrick Ham So F/S 18:48.2 6:16 3 58/183 8/17 18/29 2/9 19:25
(0:37,3.1)
19:25
(0:37,3.1)
19:25
(0:37,3.1)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Robolino Fr F/S 20:28.1 6:49 3 118/183 13/17 25/29 3/3 19:49
Eric Lopez Fr F/S 17:32.6 5:51 3 15/183 2/17 9/29 4/23 18:04
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Garrett Fry So F/S 21:18.4 7:06 3 131/183 14/17 26/29 3/3 23:28
(2:10,9.2)
23:28
(2:10,9.2)
23:28
(2:10,9.2)
20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jake Cadiz Fr F/S 19:10.5 6:24 3 76/183 11/17 22/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jared Estrada So F/S 19:06.8 6:22 3 71/183 10/17 21/29 2/6 21:47
(2:40,12.2)
21:47
(2:40,12.2)
21:47
(2:40,12.2)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Zhang Fr F/S 18:53.1 6:18 3 61/183 9/17 19/29 2/8 19:04
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jharynd Cecil Sr V 15:36.9 5:12 3 19/95 2/6 2/29 4/14 16:08
(0:31,3.2)
16:08
(0:31,3.2)
16:08
(0:31,3.2)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaito Knight So F/S 18:04.9 6:02 3 34/183 5/17 13/29 2/17 18:12
(0:07,0.6)
18:12
(0:07,0.6)
18:12
(0:07,0.6)
18:12
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Oshiro So F/S 18:42.7 6:14 3 56/183 7/17 17/29 3/12 20:20
(1:38,8.0)
20:20
(1:38,8.0)
20:20
(1:38,8.0)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parker Dusick Jr V 16:24.3 5:28 3 53/95 5/6 5/29 4/13 16:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rudy Guerrero So F/S 17:53 5:58 3 29/183 4/17 12/29 4/19 18:14
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Freeman Sr JV 17:09.4 5:43 3 1/107 1/6 8/29 1/20 17:46
(0:37,3.5)
17:46
(0:37,3.5)
17:46
(0:37,3.5)
16:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Brown So F/S 21:20.1 7:07 3 133/183 15/17 27/29 3/3 23:49
(2:29,10.4)
23:49
(2:29,10.4)
23:49
(2:29,10.4)
21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Cariaga Sr JV 18:06.3 6:02 3 12/107 3/6 14/29 2/18 18:09
(0:03,0.2)
18:09
(0:03,0.2)
18:09
(0:03,0.2)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sureil Chavez So F/S 28:41 9:34 3 178/183 17/17 29/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terry Caffrey Jr JV 18:24.7 6:08 3 18/107 4/6 16/29 2/16
Tyler Topping Sr V 16:08.8 5:23 3 42/95 4/6 4/29 6/14 17:04
(0:56,5.4)
17:04
(0:56,5.4)
17:04
(0:56,5.4)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yazan Dabbas Sr JV 17:33.4 5:51 3 4/107 2/6 10/29 1/20 17:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 79:22
0:57
3 5:17 5:09 5:28 145 5:03 79:43
(0:22,0.5)
79:43
(0:22,0.5)
79:43
(0:22,0.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Vigil (13), Jharynd Cecil (18), Chris Howes (23), Tyler Topping (40), Parker Dusick (51)
JV 1st 5 1/12 90:13
1:49
3 6:01 5:43 6:20 49 6:01 87:01 87:01 87:01 Ryan Freeman (1), Yazan Dabbas (4), Steven Cariaga (10), Terry Caffrey (15), Anthony Lopez (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/17 88:16
1:03
3 5:53 5:41 6:02 87 5:43 David Hughes (6), Eric Lopez (12), Bryce Wickersham (16), Rudy Guerrero (25), Kaito Knight (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 93:45
0:53
3 6:15 6:05 6:22 53 6:02 Blake Berich (4), Michael Oshiro (10), Derrick Ham (11), Jason Zhang (13), Jared Estrada (15)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 102:04
2:10
3 6:48 6:24 7:07 48 6:39 Jake Cadiz (1), Christian Sanders (6), Dominic Robolino (12), Garrett Fry (14), Steven Brown (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta HS 14:54.7 4:58
2 Luis Gutierrez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:55.2 4:58
3 Nicholas Woolf Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:03.8 5:01
4 Calvin Davis Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:05.6 5:02
5 Austin Esposito Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:06.1 5:02
6 Ismael Griego Sr Granite Hills HS 15:06.8 5:02
7 Edgar Cobian Sr La Sierra HS 15:07.1 5:02
8 David Spangler Sr Hemet HS 15:08.7 5:03
9 Jesse Martinez Sr Etiwanda HS 15:12 5:04
10 Kevin Matthews Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:17.5 5:06
11 Jon Dileva Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:20.6 5:07
12 Aaron Potts Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:21.9 5:07
13 Brandon Chavez Sr Indio HS 15:27.4 5:09
14 Connor Vigil Sr Redlands East Valley 15:27.5 5:09 1/6 1/29 9/17 15:44
(0:16)
15:44
(0:16)
15:44
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Omar Solis Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:27.7 5:09
16 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak HS 15:27.9 5:09
17 Jeomar Muro Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:30.3 5:10
18 Garrett Williams Sr Corona HS 15:35.2 5:12
19 Jharynd Cecil Sr Redlands East Valley 15:36.9 5:12 2/6 2/29 4/14 16:08
(0:31)
16:08
(0:31)
16:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Scott Oseguera Jr Beaumont HS 15:40 5:13
21 Zach Gross So Beaumont HS 15:40.2 5:13
22 Julian Hernandez Sr Corona HS 15:42.8 5:14
23 Kyle Warrick Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:43 5:14
24 Chris Howes Sr Redlands East Valley 15:44 5:15 3/6 3/29 4/14 15:54
(0:10)
15:54
(0:10)
15:54
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ignacio Flores Sr Indio HS 15:44.6 5:15
26 Cole Mcdowell Sr Alta Loma HS 15:45.2 5:15
27 James Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills HS 15:47.1 5:16
28 Jeremy Beck Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:51.7 5:17
29 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak HS 15:52.9 5:18
30 Jake Martinez Jr Etiwanda HS 15:54.4 5:18
31 David Aguilar Jr Corona HS 15:55.2 5:18
32 Austin Magin So Etiwanda HS 15:56.5 5:19
33 Kaden Lapham Jr Great Oak HS 15:58.6 5:20
34 John Spatter Sr Corona HS 16:01.3 5:20
35 John Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:01.8 5:21
36 Doug Palmer Jr Beaumont HS 16:05.7 5:22
37 Garrett Mullennix So Vista Murrieta HS 16:06 5:22
38 Noah Oliver Jr Granite Hills HS 16:06.4 5:22
39 Jordan Chilton Jr Chino Hills HS 16:07.4 5:22
40 Tanner Thomas Sr Granite Hills HS 16:07.9 5:23
41 Logan Morin Jr Serrano HS 16:08.4 5:23
42 Tyler Topping Sr Redlands East Valley 16:08.8 5:23 4/6 4/29 6/14 17:04
(0:56)
17:04
(0:56)
17:04
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Mat Holton So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:11.6 5:24
44 Ben Minick Jr Serrano HS 16:12.2 5:24
45 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak HS 16:12.9 5:24
46 Jimmy Gauger Sr Corona HS 16:13.3 5:24
47 Tanner Hosfield Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:15.3 5:25
48 Johnpaul Martinez Jr Etiwanda HS 16:18.1 5:26
49 Gabriel Cortes Jr Indio HS 16:19 5:26
50 Steven Gastelum Sr Chino Hills HS 16:19.3 5:26
51 Marc Vega-aguillera Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:20.9 5:27
52 Raul Mancillas Sr Indio HS 16:23.3 5:28
53 Parker Dusick Jr Redlands East Valley 16:24.3 5:28 5/6 5/29 4/13
54 Michael Trafacanty Sr Chino Hills HS 16:24.8 5:28
55 Gerardo Miranda Jr Etiwanda HS 16:25.4 5:28
56 Jimmy Kniss So Serrano HS 16:26.6 5:29
57 Scott Davis Sr Corona HS 16:27.1 5:29
58 Brandon Dahl Sr Chino Hills HS 16:27.3 5:29
59 Miles Castillo Sr Serrano HS 16:27.6 5:29
60 Dennis Cruz Sr La Sierra HS 16:29 5:30
61 Benji Crapo Sr Great Oak HS 16:29.5 5:30
62 Darian Ignatius Sr JW North HS 16:30.2 5:30
63 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak HS 16:32 5:31
64 Jorge Estrada Sr Vista del lago HS 16:33.4 5:31
65 Ryan Fierro Sr Corona HS 16:34.5 5:32
66 Chris Silva Sr Indio HS 16:35.8 5:32
67 Tyler Satterfield Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:36.7 5:32
68 Michael Bravo Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:40.1 5:33
69 Justin Coleman Jr Beaumont HS 16:42.1 5:34
70 Nathaniel Colletti Fr Chino Hills HS 16:42.8 5:34
71 Tony Rivera Sr Indio HS 16:48.7 5:36
72 David Narvarez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:51.8 5:37 6/6 6/29 7/13 17:52
(1:00)
17:52
(1:00)
17:52
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak HS 16:53.1 5:38
74 Jesse Phipps So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:01 5:40
75 Hunter Cornell So Serrano HS 17:03.2 5:41
76 Andres Vizcarra Fr Beaumont HS 17:03.4 5:41
77 Gene Shaffer Sr La Sierra HS 17:05.6 5:42
78 David Gozzip Fr Beaumont HS 17:06.8 5:42
79 Damian Morales Jr Chino Hills HS 17:08.6 5:43
80 Clinton Tak So Vista Murrieta HS 17:09.5 5:43
81 Steven Fernandez So Serrano HS 17:10.7 5:44
82 Evan Mcmanigal Jr JW North HS 17:11.1 5:44
83 Joseph Cervantes Sr La Sierra HS 17:14.6 5:45
84 Joe Vargas Sr La Sierra HS 17:20.1 5:47
85 Daniel Barragan Jr La Sierra HS 17:20.5 5:47
86 Josh Ingram Jr Granite Hills HS 17:28.2 5:49
87 Tanner Howe Sr Chino Hills HS 17:30.3 5:50
88 Thomas Rodriquez Jr Etiwanda HS 17:44.5 5:55
89 Jaime Guzman Sr Beaumont HS 17:46.4 5:55
90 Wallace Jordan Fr Granite Hills HS 17:50.4 5:57
91 Hunter Little Sr Serrano HS 17:52.7 5:58
92 Ethan Lish So Granite Hills HS 18:05.3 6:02
93 Enrique Gonzalez Jr JW North HS 18:06.5 6:02
94 Ryan Johal Sr Etiwanda HS 18:07.8 6:03
95 Rolando Flores Sr JW North HS 18:19.2 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
75:45
15:09
5:03
30 Luis Gutierrez
Sr
14:55
4:58
2
Calvin Davis
Sr
15:06
5:02
4
Austin Esposito
Jr
15:06
5:02
5
Kevin Matthews
Jr
15:18
5:06
9
Jon Dileva
Sr
15:21
5:07
10
Mat Holton
So
16:12
5:24
41
Marc Vega-aguillera
Jr
16:21
5:27
49
2 Vista Murrieta HS
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:11
78:01
15:36
5:12
99 Porter Reddish
Jr
14:55
4:58
1
Omar Solis
Jr
15:28
5:09
14
Jeomar Muro
Jr
15:30
5:10
16
John Hernandez
Jr
16:02
5:21
33
Garrett Mullennix
So
16:06
5:22
35
Tanner Hosfield
Sr
16:15
5:25
45
Clinton Tak
So
17:10
5:43
76
3 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:33
78:37
15:43
5:14
125 Nicholas Woolf
Sr
15:04
5:01
3
Aaron Potts
Sr
15:22
5:07
11
Kyle Warrick
Jr
15:43
5:14
22
Jeremy Beck
Fr
15:52
5:17
26
Tyler Satterfield
Jr
16:37
5:32
63
Michael Bravo
Jr
16:40
5:33
64
Jesse Phipps
So
17:01
5:40
70
4 Corona HS
10-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:38
79:28
15:54
5:18
143 Garrett Williams
Sr
15:35
5:12
17
Julian Hernandez
Sr
15:43
5:14
21
David Aguilar
Jr
15:55
5:18
29
John Spatter
Sr
16:01
5:20
32
Jimmy Gauger
Sr
16:13
5:24
44
Scott Davis
Sr
16:27
5:29
55
Ryan Fierro
Sr
16:35
5:32
61
5 Redlands East Valley
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:57
79:22
15:52
5:17
145 Connor Vigil
Sr
15:28
5:09
13
Jharynd Cecil
Sr
15:37
5:12
18
Chris Howes
Sr
15:44
5:15
23
Tyler Topping
Sr
16:09
5:23
40
Parker Dusick
Jr
16:24
5:28
51
David Narvarez
Sr
16:52
5:37
68




Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Etiwanda HS
6-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:13
79:46
15:57
5:19
165 Jesse Martinez
Sr
15:12
5:04
8
Jake Martinez
Jr
15:54
5:18
28
Austin Magin
So
15:57
5:19
30
Johnpaul Martinez
Jr
16:18
5:26
46
Gerardo Miranda
Jr
16:25
5:28
53
Thomas Rodriquez
Jr
17:45
5:55
83
Ryan Johal
Sr
18:08
6:03
88
7 Great Oak HS
9-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:02
80:02
16:00
5:20
175 Brenden Emery
Sr
15:28
5:09
15
Michael Hewitt
Sr
15:53
5:18
27
Kaden Lapham
Jr
15:59
5:20
31
Trevor Pierson
Sr
16:13
5:24
43
Benji Crapo
Sr
16:30
5:30
59
Brent Acomb
Sr
16:32
5:31
60
Seth Van Hise
Jr
16:53
5:38
69
8 Granite Hills HS
4-4-6-6-8
Gap: 2:21
80:36
16:07
5:22
186 Ismael Griego
Sr
15:07
5:02
6
James Lindstrom
Fr
15:47
5:16
25
Noah Oliver
Jr
16:06
5:22
36
Tanner Thomas
Sr
16:08
5:23
38
Josh Ingram
Jr
17:28
5:49
81
Wallace Jordan
Fr
17:50
5:57
85
Ethan Lish
So
18:05
6:02
87
9 Indio HS
7-6-10-9-9
Gap: 1:08
80:30
16:06
5:22
195 Brandon Chavez
Sr
15:27
5:09
12
Ignacio Flores
Sr
15:45
5:15
24
Gabriel Cortes
Jr
16:19
5:26
47
Raul Mancillas
Sr
16:23
5:28
50
Chris Silva
Sr
16:36
5:32
62
Tony Rivera
Sr
16:49
5:36
67




10 Beaumont HS
11-9-8-10-10
Gap: 1:23
81:11
16:14
5:25
210 Scott Oseguera
Jr
15:40
5:13
19
Zach Gross
So
15:40
5:13
20
Doug Palmer
Jr
16:06
5:22
34
Justin Coleman
Jr
16:42
5:34
65
Andres Vizcarra
Fr
17:03
5:41
72
David Gozzip
Fr
17:07
5:42
74
Jaime Guzman
Sr
17:46
5:55
84
11 Chino Hills HS
12-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:35
82:02
16:24
5:28
259 Jordan Chilton
Jr
16:07
5:22
37
Steven Gastelum
Sr
16:19
5:26
48
Michael Trafacanty
Sr
16:25
5:28
52
Brandon Dahl
Sr
16:27
5:29
56
Nathaniel Colletti
Fr
16:43
5:34
66
Damian Morales
Jr
17:09
5:43
75
Tanner Howe
Sr
17:30
5:50
82
12 Serrano HS
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 0:55
82:18
16:28
5:29
263 Logan Morin
Jr
16:08
5:23
39
Ben Minick
Jr
16:12
5:24
42
Jimmy Kniss
So
16:27
5:29
54
Miles Castillo
Sr
16:28
5:29
57
Hunter Cornell
So
17:03
5:41
71
Steven Fernandez
So
17:11
5:44
77
Hunter Little
Sr
17:53
5:58
86
13 La Sierra HS
5-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
83:16
16:39
5:33
295 Edgar Cobian
Sr
15:07
5:02
7
Dennis Cruz
Sr
16:29
5:30
58
Gene Shaffer
Sr
17:06
5:42
73
Joseph Cervantes
Sr
17:15
5:45
78
Joe Vargas
Sr
17:20
5:47
79
Daniel Barragan
Jr
17:21
5:47
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Freeman Sr Redlands East Valley 17:09.4 5:43 1/6 8/29 1/20 17:46
(0:37)
17:46
(0:37)
17:46
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 David Garcia Sr Rubidoux HS 17:20.7 5:47
3 Austin Morgan Wilson Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:27.5 5:49
4 Yazan Dabbas Sr Redlands East Valley 17:33.4 5:51 2/6 10/29 1/20
5 Vincent Badillo Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:35.8 5:52
6 Esmat Wardak Jr Hemet HS 17:37.8 5:53
7 Steven Sanchez Jr Granite Hills HS 17:40.6 5:54
8 Daniel Murray Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:40.8 5:54
9 Eduardo Cervantes Jr Rubidoux HS 17:48 5:56
10 Zachary Chandler Sr Hemet HS 17:48.6 5:56
11 Brandon Kirkham Jr Hemet HS 17:49.3 5:56
12 Steven Cariaga Sr Redlands East Valley 18:06.3 6:02 3/6 14/29 2/18 18:09
(0:03)
18:09
(0:03)
18:09
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Dominck Rivera Jr Granite Hills HS 18:07.2 6:02
14 Carlos Ramos Jr Indio HS 18:10.4 6:03
15 Chad Sockel Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:12.8 6:04
16 Derek Reidjv Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:15.8 6:05
17 Daniel Richards Sr Hemet HS 18:16 6:05
18 Terry Caffrey Jr Redlands East Valley 18:24.7 6:08 4/6 16/29 2/16
19 Travis Stokes Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:28.9 6:10
20 Javier Garcia Jr Rubidoux HS 18:29.9 6:10
21 Keanu Kisa Jr Beaumont HS 18:33 6:11
22 Cody Justman Jr Apple Valley HS 18:40.3 6:13
23 Erick Aranda Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:43.4 6:14
24 Robert Ozuna Jr Indio HS 18:45 6:15
25 Nathan Concha Jr Pacific HS 18:48.1 6:16
26 Patrick Malberg Jr Beaumont HS 18:53.3 6:18
27 Abraham Barba Sr Patriot HS 18:56.8 6:19
28 Bryce Kulasxa Jr Granite Hills HS 18:58.2 6:19
29 Anthony Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley 18:58.8 6:20 5/6 20/29 1/12 22:56
(3:57)
22:56
(3:57)
22:56
(3:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gerardo Rios Jr Rubidoux HS 19:01.2 6:20
31 Aaron Diaz Sr Serrano HS 19:02.3 6:21
32 Gerardo Magana Jr Carter HS 19:11.2 6:24
33 Chris Serbin Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:18.1 6:26
34 John Hernandez Jr Indio HS 19:20.7 6:27
35 Grant Argain Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 19:20.9 6:27
36 Ryan Freeman So Carter HS 19:21.4 6:27
37 Gus Bernal Jr Indio HS 19:22.2 6:27
38 Oscar Zamora Sr Pacific HS 19:24.2 6:28
39 Mario Ramirez So Carter HS 19:27.1 6:29
40 Jacob Uribes Sr Carter HS 19:29.6 6:30
41 Fabian Constantino Sr Pacific HS 19:30.7 6:30
42 Cameron Tatum So Carter HS 19:33.9 6:31
43 Chad Parker Jr Granite Hills HS 19:36 6:32
44 Chris Gomez Jr Pacific HS 19:36.4 6:32
45 Jacob Concha Jr Pacific HS 19:44.4 6:35
46 Erwin Garcia Sr Apple Valley HS 19:57.3 6:39
47 Matthew De La Rosa Jr Carter HS 19:58.7 6:40
48 Zac Crampacker Fr Elsinore HS 20:05.9 6:42
49 Ashwin Mohan Jr Redlands East Valley 20:07 6:42 6/6 24/29 2/10 18:40 18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Brandon Parker Jr Hemet HS 20:12.1 6:44
51 Cory Donnell Sr Norco HS 20:12.8 6:44
52 Ryan Diaz Jr Serrano HS 20:13.6 6:45
53 John Wilson Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 20:14.4 6:45
54 Anthony Soto Sr Beaumont HS 20:18.7 6:46
55 Raymart Estaba Sr West Valley HS 20:24.8 6:48
56 Matthew Santos Jr Serrano HS 20:35.7 6:52
57 Curtiss Kriezel Jr Serrano HS 20:36 6:52
58 Erick Ramon Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 20:36.8 6:52
59 Evan Patula Jr Elsinore HS 20:42.9 6:54
60 Marco Duran Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 20:49.7 6:57
61 Albert Navarro Jr Ramona HS 20:52.5 6:58
62 Charles Palma Sr San Bernardino HS 20:55.7 6:59
63 Kevin Jones Jr Ramona HS 20:57.7 6:59
64 Cruz Gallagher Jr Serrano HS 20:58 6:59
65 Juan Lara Jr Pacific HS 20:59.5 7:00
66 Francisco Dominguez Jr Ramona HS 21:01.5 7:01
67 Omar Gonzales Jr Patriot HS 21:07.3 7:02
68 Richie Rodriguez Jr Ramona HS 21:07.6 7:03
69 Curtis Babin Jr Carter HS 21:12.7 7:04
70 Ryoshi Nakama Jr Ramona HS 21:17.3 7:06
71 Chris Soria Sr Norco HS 21:21.2 7:07
72 Jonathan Zuniga Sr Rubidoux HS 21:23.7 7:08
73 Jared Mcmaster Fr Elsinore HS 21:24 7:08
74 Joselvis Bueno Sr Serrano HS 21:26.2 7:09
75 Brad Valentine Jr Granite Hills HS 21:31.3 7:10
76 Jorge Mendez-reyes Jr San Bernardino HS 21:32 7:11
77 Zack Macedo Jr Murrieta Valley HS 21:52.7 7:18
78 Marcos Flores Sr San Bernardino HS 21:53.6 7:18
79 Edgar Magana Jr San Bernardino HS 21:54.7 7:18
80 Daniel Hunter Sr San Bernardino HS 21:57.1 7:19
81 Chris Linares Sr Carter HS 21:58 7:19
82 Anthony Maldonado Fr Elsinore HS 22:01 7:20
83 Sean Gates Jr Ramona HS 22:05.1 7:22
84 Branden Allen Fr Elsinore HS 22:05.7 7:22
85 Angel Gutierrez Sr Norco HS 22:07.1 7:22
86 Aiden Avina Sr Beaumont HS 22:20 7:27
87 Israel Almeida Sr Patriot HS 22:24.2 7:28
88 Josh Frondarina Jr Serrano HS 22:38.7 7:33
89 Saul Fuentes So Desert Hot Springs HS 22:40.3 7:33
90 Robert Cabrera Jr Ramona HS 22:41.1 7:34
91 Daniel Spaulding Jr Ramona HS 22:46.4 7:35
92 Jose Cadenas Jr Rubidoux HS 22:47.4 7:36
93 Maddison Parsons Jr West Valley HS 22:53.8 7:38
94 Issac Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley HS 22:57.1 7:39
95 Keith Hanson Jr Granite Hills HS 23:02.7 7:41
96 Dylan Sluder Jr Serrano HS 23:07.1 7:42
97 Michael Duchesne Sr San Bernardino HS 23:17 7:46
98 Miguel Puente-gonzalez Sr San Bernardino HS 23:24.4 7:48
99 Alan Jimenez Jr Ramona HS 23:24.6 7:48
100 Aldo De Anda Sr Elsinore HS 23:34.4 7:51
101 Adrian Preciado Jr Ramona HS 23:46.9 7:56
102 Connor Sorensen Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:56.5 7:59
103 Keith Rivas Jr Serrano HS 24:10 8:03
104 Alex Casillas So Desert Hot Springs HS 25:19.6 8:27
105 Walter Galdamez Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 25:59.7 8:40
106 Erik Valenzuela Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 26:12.2 8:44
107 Miguel Almanza Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 27:37.9 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
90:13
18:03
6:01
49 Ryan Freeman
Sr
17:09
5:43
1
Yazan Dabbas
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
Steven Cariaga
Sr
18:06
6:02
10
Terry Caffrey
Jr
18:25
6:08
15
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:59
6:20
19
Ashwin Mohan
Jr
20:07
6:42
34




2 Hemet HS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
91:44
18:21
6:07
71 Esmat Wardak
Jr
17:38
5:53
5
Zachary Chandler
Sr
17:49
5:56
8
Brandon Kirkham
Jr
17:49
5:56
9
Daniel Richards
Sr
18:16
6:05
14
Brandon Parker
Jr
20:12
6:44
35








3 Rubidoux HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
94:04
18:49
6:16
96 David Garcia
Sr
17:21
5:47
2
Eduardo Cervantes
Jr
17:48
5:56
7
Javier Garcia
Jr
18:30
6:10
16
Gerardo Rios
Jr
19:01
6:20
20
Jonathan Zuniga
Sr
21:24
7:08
51
Jose Cadenas
Jr
22:47
7:36
66




4 Granite Hills HS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:51
95:53
19:11
6:24
118 Steven Sanchez
Jr
17:41
5:54
6
Dominck Rivera
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Bryce Kulasxa
Jr
18:58
6:19
18
Chad Parker
Jr
19:36
6:32
29
Brad Valentine
Jr
21:31
7:10
54
Keith Hanson
Jr
23:03
7:41
68




5 Carter HS
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:23
97:03
19:25
6:28
124 Gerardo Magana
Jr
19:11
6:24
22
Ryan Freeman
So
19:21
6:27
23
Mario Ramirez
So
19:27
6:29
25
Jacob Uribes
Sr
19:30
6:30
26
Cameron Tatum
So
19:34
6:31
28
Matthew De La Rosa
Jr
19:59
6:40
32
Curtis Babin
Jr
21:13
7:04
49
6 Pacific HS
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 0:56
97:04
19:25
6:28
129 Nathan Concha
Jr
18:48
6:16
17
Oscar Zamora
Sr
19:24
6:28
24
Fabian Constantino
Sr
19:31
6:30
27
Chris Gomez
Jr
19:36
6:32
30
Jacob Concha
Jr
19:44
6:35
31
Juan Lara
Jr
21:00
7:00
46




7 Murrieta Valley HS
3-4-4-5-7
Gap: 5:30
98:46
19:45
6:35
151 Austin Morgan Wilson
Sr
17:28
5:49
3
Chad Sockel
Sr
18:13
6:04
12
Derek Reidjv
Fr
18:16
6:05
13
Zack Macedo
Jr
21:53
7:18
56
Issac Herrera
Sr
22:57
7:39
67








8 Serrano HS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
101:26
20:17
6:46
177 Aaron Diaz
Sr
19:02
6:21
21
Ryan Diaz
Jr
20:14
6:45
36
Matthew Santos
Jr
20:36
6:52
37
Curtiss Kriezel
Jr
20:36
6:52
38
Cruz Gallagher
Jr
20:58
6:59
45
Joselvis Bueno
Sr
21:26
7:09
53
Josh Frondarina
Jr
22:39
7:33
63
9 Ramona HS
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:25
105:17
21:03
7:01
231 Albert Navarro
Jr
20:53
6:58
42
Kevin Jones
Jr
20:58
6:59
44
Francisco Dominguez
Jr
21:02
7:01
47
Richie Rodriguez
Jr
21:08
7:03
48
Ryoshi Nakama
Jr
21:17
7:06
50
Sean Gates
Jr
22:05
7:22
61
Robert Cabrera
Jr
22:41
7:34
65
10 Elsinore HS
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:00
106:20
21:16
7:05
247 Zac Crampacker
Fr
20:06
6:42
33
Evan Patula
Jr
20:43
6:54
40
Jared Mcmaster
Fr
21:24
7:08
52
Anthony Maldonado
Fr
22:01
7:20
60
Branden Allen
Fr
22:06
7:22
62
Aldo De Anda
Sr
23:34
7:51
71




11 San Bernardino HS
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:01
108:13
21:39
7:13
272 Charles Palma
Sr
20:56
6:59
43
Jorge Mendez-reyes
Jr
21:32
7:11
55
Marcos Flores
Sr
21:54
7:18
57
Edgar Magana
Jr
21:55
7:18
58
Daniel Hunter
Sr
21:57
7:19
59
Michael Duchesne
Sr
23:17
7:46
69
Miguel Puente-gonzalez
Sr
23:24
7:48
70
12 Desert Hot Springs HS
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 5:23
115:26
23:05
7:42
289 Erick Ramon
Sr
20:37
6:52
39
Marco Duran
Sr
20:50
6:57
41
Saul Fuentes
So
22:40
7:33
64
Alex Casillas
So
25:20
8:27
72
Walter Galdamez
Sr
26:00
8:40
73
Erik Valenzuela
Sr
26:12
8:44
74
Miguel Almanza
Sr
27:38
9:13
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Brown Fr Elsinore HS 16:18.3 5:26
2 Abraham Rivera So Indio HS 16:25.7 5:29
3 Ricky Heredia So Elsinore HS 16:43.8 5:35
4 James Armstrong Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:44.7 5:35
5 Israel Duque So Ramona HS 16:46.1 5:35
6 Pedro Sandoval Fr Rubidoux HS 16:53.2 5:38
7 Oaklee Paggen So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:00.2 5:40
8 David Hughes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:01.8 5:41 1/17 7/29 6/23
9 Mason Figge So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:12.1 5:44
10 Nick Fisher So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:23.6 5:48
11 Raul Hernandez So Indio HS 17:27.1 5:49
12 Armando Leon So Beaumont HS 17:27.8 5:49
13 Kevin Fields So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:28.8 5:50
14 Christian Rodriguez So Elsinore HS 17:30 5:50
15 Eric Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:32.6 5:51 2/17 9/29 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Aaron Jimenez Fr Indio HS 17:33.3 5:51
17 Moises Garcia Fr Rubidoux HS 17:35.8 5:52
18 Jerry Rodriguez Fr Hemet HS 17:38.5 5:53
19 Danny Aquino So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:39.9 5:53
20 Bryce Wickersham So Redlands East Valley 17:44.1 5:55 3/17 11/29 4/21 18:29
(0:45)
18:29
(0:45)
18:29
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Brody Parks So Murrieta Valley HS 17:46.6 5:56
22 Austin Jackson So Hemet HS 17:47.7 5:56
23 Christian Gonzalez So Beaumont HS 17:47.9 5:56
24 Zach Hatch Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:48.1 5:56
25 Braiden Chadd So Elsinore HS 17:48.4 5:56
26 Adrian Coranza Fr Rubidoux HS 17:50.3 5:57
27 Bryan Pacheco Fr Hesperia HS 17:51.7 5:57
28 Joseph Flores So Rubidoux HS 17:52.6 5:58
29 Rudy Guerrero So Redlands East Valley 17:53 5:58 4/17 12/29 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Christian Rummler Fr Hesperia HS 17:53.4 5:58
31 Michael Pfeil Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:59.4 6:00
32 Luke Vickers Fr Arlington 18:00.3 6:00
33 Bryan Sanchez Fr West Valley HS 18:03.1 6:01
34 Kaito Knight So Redlands East Valley 18:04.9 6:02 5/17 13/29 2/17 18:12
(0:07)
18:12
(0:07)
18:12
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Chad Schelly Fr Hemet HS 18:09.9 6:03
36 Chase Cobb So Barstow HS 18:11.8 6:04
37 Miguel Rincon So Ramona HS 18:12 6:04
38 Blake Berich So Redlands East Valley 18:13.9 6:05 6/17 15/29 2/15 19:03
(0:49)
19:03
(0:49)
19:03
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kaleo Kisa Fr Beaumont HS 18:17.2 6:06
40 James Haefele So Barstow HS 18:19.5 6:07
41 Anthony Zapata Fr San Bernardino HS 18:20.7 6:07
42 Alan Bradford So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:21.1 6:07
43 Noah Villanueva Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:22.8 6:08
44 Zack Maroste So Granite Hills HS 18:26.9 6:09
45 Anthony Alvarez Fr Rubidoux HS 18:27.2 6:09
46 Luis Barrera So Rubidoux HS 18:27.9 6:09
47 Tristan Goedert So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:29.4 6:10
48 Fernando Ariza Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:30.1 6:10
49 Sage Avina Fr Beaumont HS 18:30.8 6:10
50 Jacob Boatman Fr Beaumont HS 18:33.1 6:11
51 Pedro Sanchez Fr Beaumont HS 18:33.3 6:11
52 William Roper So Apple Valley HS 18:34.5 6:12
53 Jordan Coleman So Beaumont HS 18:36 6:12
54 Cobie Chavez Fr Lakeside HS 18:40.3 6:13
55 Joshua Rodriguez So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:41.9 6:14
56 Michael Oshiro So Redlands East Valley 18:42.7 6:14 7/17 17/29 3/12 20:20
(1:38)
20:20
(1:38)
20:20
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Jarred Jordan So Murrieta Valley HS 18:47.5 6:16
58 Derrick Ham So Redlands East Valley 18:48.2 6:16 8/17 18/29 2/9 19:25
(0:37)
19:25
(0:37)
19:25
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Jason Angle Fr Elsinore HS 18:49.1 6:16
60 Antonio Vigil So Beaumont HS 18:49.6 6:17
61 Jason Zhang Fr Redlands East Valley 18:53.1 6:18 9/17 19/29 2/8
62 Jacob Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:56.3 6:19
63 Josh Ludwig Fr Arlington 18:56.8 6:19
64 Alberto Garcia So San Bernardino HS 18:57.2 6:19
65 Vince Castaneda Fr Apple Valley HS 18:58.1 6:19
66 Franklin Coe Fr Beaumont HS 18:59.2 6:20
67 Joey Carmona So Norco HS 18:59.8 6:20
68 Tyler Kruswicki So Norco HS 19:00.1 6:20
69 Ryan Pounds Fr Hemet HS 19:05.6 6:22
70 Geng-wei Lee Fr Barstow HS 19:06.6 6:22
71 Jared Estrada So Redlands East Valley 19:06.8 6:22 10/17 21/29 2/6 21:47
(2:40)
21:47
(2:40)
21:47
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Alex Castro So Apple Valley HS 19:07.9 6:23
73 Lorenzo Cabrera So Ramona HS 19:09.6 6:23
74 Parker Green Fr Apple Valley HS 19:09.9 6:23
75 Fausto Moronta Fr Beaumont HS 19:10.2 6:23
76 Jake Cadiz Fr Redlands East Valley 19:10.5 6:24 11/17 22/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Kevin Berea So Arlington 19:10.7 6:24
78 Alex Manzano Fr Patriot HS 19:16.6 6:26
79 James Grizzle So West Valley HS 19:17.3 6:26
80 Daniel Nieto Fr West Valley HS 19:18.6 6:26
81 Gaven Rios So Hemet HS 19:18.9 6:26
82 Rosalio Penaloza So Pacific HS 19:19.2 6:26
83 Brandon Pena So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:19.5 6:27
84 Casey Fitzpatrick So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:24 6:28
85 Erick Jimenez Fr Pacific HS 19:24.6 6:28
86 Nick Browen Fr Hemet HS 19:25.3 6:28
87 Damian Pierman So Beaumont HS 19:31.2 6:30
88 Paul Choi Fr Patriot HS 19:34.1 6:31
89 Derek Reidfr Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:36.1 6:32
90 Brian Wishart So Murrieta Valley HS 19:37.1 6:32
91 Alejandro Ponce So Elsinore HS 19:38.5 6:33
92 Luis Almazan Fr Rubidoux HS 19:39.7 6:33
93 Brian Mcknight So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 19:42.2 6:34
94 Jonathan Castillo Fr Elsinore HS 19:42.8 6:34
95 Jonathan Yu So Apple Valley HS 19:43.2 6:34
96 Shane Deloach So Beaumont HS 19:44.4 6:35
97 Christian Sanders So Redlands East Valley 19:46.7 6:36 12/17 23/29 3/4 22:52
(3:06)
22:52
(3:06)
22:52
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Gilbert Diaz Fr Beaumont HS 19:47.4 6:36
99 Jack Jackson Fr Patriot HS 19:48.5 6:36
100 Riley Walsh So West Valley HS 19:48.8 6:36
101 Sam Blake Fr Barstow HS 19:49.4 6:36
102 Andrew Estabridis Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 19:50 6:37
103 Stephan Folkes Fr Elsinore HS 19:51 6:37
104 Juan Castaneda So Rubidoux HS 19:57.1 6:39
105 Skye Heslep Fr Serrano HS 19:58.3 6:39
106 Andres Flores So Rubidoux HS 19:59.8 6:40
107 Zack Rucker So Barstow HS 20:01.1 6:40
108 Brandon Geston Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:03.9 6:41
109 Zach Burkhart Fr Lakeside HS 20:08 6:43
110 Drew Orach Fr Beaumont HS 20:11.7 6:44
111 Alex Magana Fr San Bernardino HS 20:12.7 6:44
112 Nathan Jones So Serrano HS 20:14 6:45
113 Marc-antoni Zavala So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 20:14.9 6:45
114 Charles Eyanson So Granite Hills HS 20:18.7 6:46
115 Carlos Gonzales Fr Lakeside HS 20:21.9 6:47
116 Austin Awender So Beaumont HS 20:25.3 6:48
117 Arie Vandenberg So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:26.5 6:49
118 Dominic Robolino Fr Redlands East Valley 20:28.1 6:49 13/17 25/29 3/3
119 Joshua Aguirre So Pacific HS 20:31.1 6:50
120 Joshua Norton Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:33.5 6:51
121 Ronald Goennier Fr West Valley HS 20:34.2 6:51
122 Mario Noriega Fr Rubidoux HS 20:35.4 6:52
123 Michael Boydstun So Hemet HS 20:39.4 6:53
124 Andrew Edmunds So Apple Valley HS 20:40.5 6:54
125 Ryan Cooney Fr Hemet HS 20:48.1 6:56
126 Jj Burgos Fr Granite Hills HS 20:56.6 6:59
127 Alex Garcia Fr Barstow HS 21:04.6 7:02
128 Tomas Esquivel So West Valley HS 21:07.9 7:03
129 Brandon Galguerra Fr Norco HS 21:12.9 7:04
130 Andrew Donis So Pacific HS 21:18.2 7:06
131 Garrett Fry So Redlands East Valley 21:18.4 7:06 14/17 26/29 3/3 23:28
(2:10)
23:28
(2:10)
23:28
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
132 Baru Abundez Fr Apple Valley HS 21:18.6 7:06
133 Steven Brown So Redlands East Valley 21:20.1 7:07 15/17 27/29 3/3 23:49
(2:29)
23:49
(2:29)
23:49
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Daniel Camacho Fr Hemet HS 21:20.4 7:07
135 Noe Ozegueda So San Bernardino HS 21:22.7 7:08
136 Philip Mcmichael So Palm Springs HS 21:23.9 7:08
137 Johnny Lopez Fr Rubidoux HS 21:27 7:09
138 Gabe Lashley Fr Hemet HS 21:28.3 7:09
139 Ernie Almazon So Lakeside HS 21:31.1 7:10
140 Kyle Anderson Fr Apple Valley HS 21:32.2 7:11
141 Noah Hamm So Apple Valley HS 21:34.5 7:12
142 Brandyn Roldan So West Valley HS 21:38.6 7:13
143 Vincent Brunton So Pacific HS 21:40.8 7:14
144 Ben Shelby Fr Apple Valley HS 21:41.3 7:14
145 Alexis Henriquez Fr Rubidoux HS 21:46.4 7:15
146 Gino Uresti So Lakeside HS 21:51.1 7:17
147 Boomer Rawlings Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:52.3 7:17
148 Fernando Vasquez Fr Patriot HS 21:57.7 7:19
149 John Zillgitt Fr Norco HS 22:03.6 7:21
150 Jacob Palmer So Beaumont HS 22:03.8 7:21
151 Jesus Meza So Hemet HS 22:05.4 7:22
152 Jesus Andrade Fr Ramona HS 22:13.6 7:25
153 Rhys White Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 22:17.7 7:26
154 Boadie Barron Fr Beaumont HS 22:19.4 7:26
155 Michael Johnson Fr Norco HS 22:32.7 7:31
156 Jarod Derryberry Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 22:38.7 7:33
157 Justin Jordan So Murrieta Mesa HS 22:46.3 7:35
158 Nahu Leyva So Murrieta Mesa HS 22:47.4 7:36
159 Alec Gibbons So Hesperia HS 22:49.7 7:37
160 Kevin Perez Fr Hesperia HS 22:51.3 7:37
161 Ivan Campos Fr Hesperia HS 23:08 7:43
162 Armando Devora So Patriot HS 23:14 7:45
163 Tristan Schmidt So Murrieta Mesa HS 23:16.5 7:46
164 Jarome Peterson So Lakeside HS 23:35.5 7:52
165 Rosalio Cruz Fr San Bernardino HS 24:01 8:00
166 Jonathan Thronson Fr Patriot HS 24:05.9 8:02
167 Chris Egular Fr Redlands East Valley 24:44.6 8:15 16/17 28/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
168 Jordan Castellanos So Hesperia HS 24:50.3 8:17
169 Jorge Flores Fr San Bernardino HS 24:54.6 8:18
170 Alex De La Paz So Barstow HS 24:56.2 8:19
171 Justin Southerland Fr Norco HS 25:25.9 8:29
172 David Margolis So Norco HS 25:26.1 8:29
173 Gene Oceguera Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 25:52.8 8:38
174 Nick Deimling So Granite Hills HS 26:13.4 8:44
175 Jonathan Calderon Fr Hesperia HS 26:44.7 8:55
176 Tyler Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa HS 26:52.4 8:57
177 Brian Winslow Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 26:55 8:58
178 Sureil Chavez So Redlands East Valley 28:41 9:34 17/17 29/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
179 Ashby De La Paz Fr Barstow HS 28:53.2 9:38
180 Chris King Fr Barstow HS 30:50.7 10:17
181 Philip Orosco Fr Palm Springs HS 31:32.8 10:31
182 Jackson Smith Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 31:45.3 10:35
183 Dimitry Hoge Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 31:54.6 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
85:49
17:10
5:43
33 James Armstrong
Fr
16:45
5:35
3
Oaklee Paggen
So
17:00
5:40
5
Mason Figge
So
17:12
5:44
7
Nick Fisher
So
17:24
5:48
8
Kevin Fields
So
17:29
5:50
10
Danny Aquino
So
17:40
5:53
15
Zach Hatch
Fr
17:48
5:56
20
2 Elsinore HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:31
87:10
17:26
5:49
83 Kyle Brown
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Ricky Heredia
So
16:44
5:35
2
Christian Rodriguez
So
17:30
5:50
11
Braiden Chadd
So
17:48
5:56
21
Jason Angle
Fr
18:49
6:16
48
Alejandro Ponce
So
19:39
6:33
68
Jonathan Castillo
Fr
19:43
6:34
71
3 Redlands East Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
88:16
17:39
5:53
87 David Hughes
Fr
17:02
5:41
6
Eric Lopez
Fr
17:33
5:51
12
Bryce Wickersham
So
17:44
5:55
16
Rudy Guerrero
So
17:53
5:58
25
Kaito Knight
So
18:05
6:02
28
Blake Berich
So
18:14
6:05
31
Michael Oshiro
So
18:43
6:14
46
4 Rubidoux HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
88:39
17:44
5:55
99 Pedro Sandoval
Fr
16:53
5:38
4
Moises Garcia
Fr
17:36
5:52
13
Adrian Coranza
Fr
17:50
5:57
22
Joseph Flores
So
17:53
5:58
24
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
18:27
6:09
36
Luis Barrera
So
18:28
6:09
37
Luis Almazan
Fr
19:40
6:33
69
5 Beaumont HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
90:37
18:07
6:02
141 Armando Leon
So
17:28
5:49
9
Christian Gonzalez
So
17:48
5:56
19
Kaleo Kisa
Fr
18:17
6:06
32
Sage Avina
Fr
18:31
6:10
40
Jacob Boatman
Fr
18:33
6:11
41
Pedro Sanchez
Fr
18:33
6:11
42
Jordan Coleman
So
18:36
6:12
44
6 Hemet HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
92:01
18:24
6:08
176 Jerry Rodriguez
Fr
17:39
5:53
14
Austin Jackson
So
17:48
5:56
18
Chad Schelly
Fr
18:10
6:03
29
Ryan Pounds
Fr
19:06
6:22
54
Gaven Rios
So
19:19
6:26
61
Nick Browen
Fr
19:25
6:28
64
Michael Boydstun
So
20:39
6:53
84
7 Murrieta Valley HS
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:51
94:44
18:57
6:19
246 Brody Parks
So
17:47
5:56
17
Jarred Jordan
So
18:48
6:16
47
Jacob Ogawa
Fr
18:56
6:19
49
Derek Reidfr
Fr
19:36
6:32
66
Brian Wishart
So
19:37
6:32
67








8 Sherman E. Burroughs HS
12-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:29
94:53
18:59
6:20
258 Alan Bradford
So
18:21
6:07
35
Tristan Goedert
So
18:29
6:10
38
Fernando Ariza
Fr
18:30
6:10
39
Brian Mcknight
So
19:42
6:34
70
Andrew Estabridis
Fr
19:50
6:37
76
Marc-antoni Zavala
So
20:15
6:45
80
Rhys White
Fr
22:18
7:26
98
9 Barstow HS
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
95:28
19:06
6:22
270 Chase Cobb
So
18:12
6:04
30
James Haefele
So
18:20
6:07
33
Geng-wei Lee
Fr
19:07
6:22
55
Sam Blake
Fr
19:49
6:36
75
Zack Rucker
So
20:01
6:40
77
Alex Garcia
Fr
21:05
7:02
86
Alex De La Paz
So
24:56
8:19
109
10 Apple Valley HS
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:09
95:34
19:07
6:22
279 William Roper
So
18:35
6:12
43
Vince Castaneda
Fr
18:58
6:19
51
Alex Castro
So
19:08
6:23
56
Parker Green
Fr
19:10
6:23
57
Jonathan Yu
So
19:43
6:34
72
Andrew Edmunds
So
20:41
6:54
85
Baru Abundez
Fr
21:19
7:06
90
11 West Valley HS
9-12-10-11-11
Gap: 2:31
97:02
19:24
6:28
303 Bryan Sanchez
Fr
18:03
6:01
27
James Grizzle
So
19:17
6:26
59
Daniel Nieto
Fr
19:19
6:26
60
Riley Walsh
So
19:49
6:36
74
Ronald Goennier
Fr
20:34
6:51
83
Tomas Esquivel
So
21:08
7:03
87
Brandyn Roldan
So
21:39
7:13
93
12 Hesperia HS
8-7-11-12-12
Gap: 5:16
104:34
20:55
6:58
352 Bryan Pacheco
Fr
17:52
5:57
23
Christian Rummler
Fr
17:53
5:58
26
Alec Gibbons
So
22:50
7:37
100
Kevin Perez
Fr
22:51
7:37
101
Ivan Campos
Fr
23:08
7:43
102
Jordan Castellanos
So
24:50
8:17
107
Jonathan Calderon
Fr
26:45
8:55
112
13 San Bernardino HS
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 5:40
102:54
20:35
6:52
359 Anthony Zapata
Fr
18:21
6:07
34
Alberto Garcia
So
18:57
6:19
50
Alex Magana
Fr
20:13
6:44
79
Noe Ozegueda
So
21:23
7:08
91
Rosalio Cruz
Fr
24:01
8:00
105
Jorge Flores
Fr
24:55
8:18
108




14 Norco HS
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:33
103:49
20:46
6:55
389 Joey Carmona
So
19:00
6:20
52
Tyler Kruswicki
So
19:00
6:20
53
Brandon Galguerra
Fr
21:13
7:04
88
John Zillgitt
Fr
22:04
7:21
97
Michael Johnson
Fr
22:33
7:31
99
Justin Southerland
Fr
25:26
8:29
110
David Margolis
So
25:26
8:29
111
15 Pacific HS
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 2:22
102:14
20:27
6:49
390 Rosalio Penaloza
So
19:19
6:26
62
Erick Jimenez
Fr
19:25
6:28
63
Joshua Aguirre
So
20:31
6:50
82
Andrew Donis
So
21:18
7:06
89
Vincent Brunton
So
21:41
7:14
94








16 Lakeside HS
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:11
102:32
20:30
6:50
391 Cobie Chavez
Fr
18:40
6:13
45
Zach Burkhart
Fr
20:08
6:43
78
Carlos Gonzales
Fr
20:22
6:47
81
Ernie Almazon
So
21:31
7:10
92
Gino Uresti
So
21:51
7:17
95
Jarome Peterson
So
23:36
7:52
104




17 Patriot HS
16-15-15-15-17
Gap: 3:57
103:51
20:46
6:55
395 Alex Manzano
Fr
19:17
6:26
58
Paul Choi
Fr
19:34
6:31
65
Jack Jackson
Fr
19:49
6:36
73
Fernando Vasquez
Fr
21:58
7:19
96
Armando Devora
So
23:14
7:45
103
Jonathan Thronson
Fr
24:06
8:02
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
90:32
18:06
6:02
20 Danny Aquino
So
17:40
5:53
1
Zach Hatch
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Michael Pfeil
Fr
17:59
6:00
3
Noah Villanueva
Fr
18:23
6:08
5
Joshua Rodriguez
So
18:42
6:14
9
Brandon Pena
So
19:20
6:27
18
Casey Fitzpatrick
So
19:24
6:28
19
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
93:45
18:45
6:15
53 Blake Berich
So
18:14
6:05
4
Michael Oshiro
So
18:43
6:14
10
Derrick Ham
So
18:48
6:16
11
Jason Zhang
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Jared Estrada
So
19:07
6:22
15
Jake Cadiz
Fr
19:11
6:24
17
Christian Sanders
So
19:47
6:36
24
3 Beaumont HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
94:08
18:50
6:17
57 Pedro Sanchez
Fr
18:33
6:11
7
Jordan Coleman
So
18:36
6:12
8
Antonio Vigil
So
18:50
6:17
12
Franklin Coe
Fr
18:59
6:20
14
Fausto Moronta
Fr
19:10
6:23
16
Damian Pierman
So
19:31
6:30
21
Shane Deloach
So
19:44
6:35
23
4 Rubidoux HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
98:40
19:44
6:35
106 Luis Barrera
So
18:28
6:09
6
Luis Almazan
Fr
19:40
6:33
22
Juan Castaneda
So
19:57
6:39
25
Andres Flores
So
20:00
6:40
26
Mario Noriega
Fr
20:35
6:52
27
Johnny Lopez
Fr
21:27
7:09
33
Alexis Henriquez
Fr
21:46
7:15
38
5 Hemet HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
103:42
20:44
6:55
144 Nick Browen
Fr
19:25
6:28
20
Michael Boydstun
So
20:39
6:53
28
Ryan Cooney
Fr
20:48
6:56
30
Daniel Camacho
Fr
21:20
7:07
32
Gabe Lashley
Fr
21:28
7:09
34
Jesus Meza
So
22:05
7:22
39




6 Apple Valley HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
106:47
21:21
7:07
168 Andrew Edmunds
So
20:41
6:54
29
Baru Abundez
Fr
21:19
7:06
31
Kyle Anderson
Fr
21:32
7:11
35
Noah Hamm
So
21:35
7:12
36
Ben Shelby
Fr
21:41
7:14
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont HS
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
99:40
19:56
6:39
35 Damian Pierman
So
19:31
6:30
4
Shane Deloach
So
19:44
6:35
5
Gilbert Diaz
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Drew Orach
Fr
20:12
6:44
9
Austin Awender
So
20:25
6:48
10
Jacob Palmer
So
22:04
7:21
17
Boadie Barron
Fr
22:19
7:26
18
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
99:47
19:57
6:39
37 Brandon Pena
So
19:20
6:27
2
Casey Fitzpatrick
So
19:24
6:28
3
Brandon Geston
Fr
20:04
6:41
8
Arie Vandenberg
So
20:27
6:49
11
Joshua Norton
Fr
20:34
6:51
13
Boomer Rawlings
Fr
21:52
7:17
16
Justin Jordan
So
22:46
7:35
19
3 Redlands East Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
102:04
20:25
6:48
48 Jake Cadiz
Fr
19:11
6:24
1
Christian Sanders
So
19:47
6:36
6
Dominic Robolino
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Garrett Fry
So
21:18
7:06
14
Steven Brown
So
21:20
7:07
15
Chris Egular
Fr
24:45
8:15
20
Sureil Chavez
So
28:41
9:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Medium Kyle Brown, Fr, 16:18.3, Elsinore HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 85:49.4, 33
Fr Large Tristan Tapia, Fr, 16:26.9, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 85:27.5, 27
JV Large Josh Soler, Jr, 16:26.4, Corona HS Corona HS, 83:53.7, 20
JV Medium Ryan Freeman, Sr, 17:09.4, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 90:12.6, 49
JV Small Daniel Aguilera, So, 17:37.7, Jurupa Hills HS Jurupa Hills HS, 90:16.6, 16
So Large Oscar Ayala, So, 16:07.9, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 83:51.7, 43
V Large David Salas, Sr, 15:28.3, Redlands HS Vista Murrieta HS, 83:16.3, 85
V Medium Omar Caro, Jr, 15:15.2, Norte Vista HS Norte Vista HS, 81:07.9, 63
V Small Michael Teran, Fr, 15:38.3, Jurupa Hills HS Jurupa Hills HS, 84:00.8, 26
V Sweep Porter Reddish, Jr, 14:54.7, Vista Murrieta HS Rancho Cucamonga HS, 75:45, 30

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Medium Holly Hele, So, 20:25.4, Granite Hills HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 107:24.6, 65
Fr Large Starla Dale, Fr, 19:55.3, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 102:15.5, 26
JV Large Sarah Chang, Jr, 19:49.7, Redlands HS Great Oak HS, 102:02, 35
JV Medium Kylie Guerrero, Jr, 20:35.8, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 106:19.9, 18
JV Small Krista Linton, Fr, 22:29.4, Banning HS Jurupa Hills HS, 120:30.1, 20
So Large Claire Takeshita, So, 19:46.5, JW North HS Great Oak HS, 101:09.8, 21
V Large Lauren Zabaleta, Jr, 18:38.3, Redlands HS Redlands HS, 96:50.2, 49
V Medium Kathryn Hebb, Sr, 19:01.4, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 97:55.7, 60
V Small Marissa Jimenez, Sr, 19:47.7, Aquinas HS Jurupa Hills HS, 107:59.4, 42
V Sweep Megan Huebner, So, 17:12.6, La Quinta HS Great Oak HS, 92:18.4, 40