Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Tyler | Sr | V | 15:22 | 5:07 | 3 | 26/191 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/27 | 17:14 (1:52,10.8) |
17:14 (1:52,10.8) |
16:55 (1:33,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
David Kaisershot | Jr | V | 15:35 | 5:12 | 3 | 42/191 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/27 | 17:11 (1:36,9.3) |
17:11 (1:36,9.3) |
16:54 (1:19,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
James Canales | Jr | V | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3 | 119/191 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/27 | |||||
Matt Mackenzie | Sr | V | 14:47 | 4:56 | 3 | 2/191 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/29 | 16:05 (1:18,8.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matthew Tyler | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 122/191 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/27 | 17:37 (1:15,7.1) |
17:37 (1:15,7.1) |
17:08 (0:46,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Michael Puchalski | So | V | 16:15 | 5:25 | 3 | 110/191 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 18:02 (1:47,9.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Patrick Young | So | V | 16:36 | 5:32 | 3 | 138/191 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/26 | 18:05 (1:29,8.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/27 | 78:19 1:33 |
3 | 5:13 | 4:56 | 5:27 | 299 | 5:08 | 83:10 | Way to go Wildcats! (DTR) | Matt Mackenzie (2), Andrew Tyler (26), David Kaisershot (42), Michael Puchalski (110), James Canales (119) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Tracy | Sr | Del Campo | 14:38 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Matt Mackenzie | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 14:47 | 4:56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Sean Gildea | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 14:49 | 4:56 | |||||||
4 | Zak Weinberg | Sr | Yucaipa | 14:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Raul Arcos | Sr | Corona | 14:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Steven Schnieders | Jr | Esperanza | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Toby Villalva | Jr | El Toro | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Jason Zapien | Sr | El Rancho | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Eric Dyson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Matt Johnson | Sr | El Toro | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
11 | Michael Machado | Sr | North Monterey County | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Dorado | Sr | North Monterey County | 15:03 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Russell Westphal | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
14 | Dan Mitchell | Jr | Del Campo | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Mike Stillo | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Tony Cairo | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | David Cummings | Sr | Esperanza | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Jauregui | Jr | Saugus | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
19 | Charlie Petrie | Jr | Oaks Christian | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Vessey | Sr | Foothill | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
21 | Sean Franklin | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Herrera | So | El Rancho | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Dickerson | Jr | Great Oak | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
24 | Alec Nelson | So | Saugus | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
25 | Alex Campana | So | Foothill | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Tyler | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:22 | 5:07 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/27 | 17:14 (1:52) |
17:14 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Trevor Webber | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
28 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | El Rancho | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Michael Wysocki | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Joerger | So | Thousand Oaks | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Douglas | Jr | Foothill | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
32 | Edwin Rodriguez | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
33 | Baxter Frick | Sr | Saugus | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
34 | Shane Berglas | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Bobby Hall | Sr | Foothill | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Long | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
37 | Chris Okano | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Neff | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Wozniak | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Lang | Sr | Saugus | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
41 | Peter Cohen | So | Palos Verdes | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
42 | David Kaisershot | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:35 | 5:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/27 | 17:11 (1:36) |
17:11 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Jordan Senko | So | El Toro | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Yann Panassie | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Asher Lober | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
47 | Jake Strange | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Johnson | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
49 | Eddie Aguilar | Sr | El Rancho | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Meyer | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
51 | Craig Mcgirr | Jr | El Toro | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
52 | Bradley Kachigan | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
53 | Chris Pleitez | Jr | Lakewood | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Mynes | Jr | Corona | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
55 | Nathaniel Cushing-murray | Fr | Foothill | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Woods | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
57 | Paul Bailey | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Heredia | Sr | Lakewood | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
59 | Hector Olague | Jr | Lakewood | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
60 | Kaz Nishikawa | So | Fountain Valley | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Case | So | Foothill | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
62 | Matt Case | Jr | Del Campo | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
63 | Javier Madrid | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
64 | Will Griffin | Sr | Great Oak | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Jimenez | Sr | El Rancho | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Doug Curran | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
67 | Casey Finnerty | Jr | Laguna Beach | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Richland | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Mcdonald | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Snyder | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Saugus | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Careno | Jr | El Toro | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
73 | Hunter Hays | Jr | Oaks Christian | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | North Monterey County | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
75 | Miguel Camarena | Sr | North Monterey County | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
76 | Brendon Peacock | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
77 | Victor Espinosa | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Mike Canas | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
79 | Christian Olive | So | Fountain Valley | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Josh Verdone | Sr | Corona | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Manuel Esparza | Sr | North Monterey County | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
82 | Jeff Blakely | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Stephan Howard | Jr | Northwood | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
84 | Bret Swinehart | Jr | Saugus | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Godsil | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
86 | Travis Taylor | So | Yucaipa | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Dillon Scott | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Cox | Jr | Esperanza | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
89 | Michael Palazzo | So | Foothill | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
90 | Michael Evans | So | Woodbridge | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
91 | Luis Morales | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
92 | Hans Weidman | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
93 | Abraham Goche | Sr | Lakewood | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
94 | Gilbert Martinez | So | Lakewood | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Josh Mercado | So | Del Campo | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
96 | Ned Uncanin | Sr | Northwood | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
97 | Blake Hofmeister | So | Laguna Beach | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Wiley | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
99 | A. J. Kimura | Sr | El Toro | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
100 | David Abergel | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
101 | Tanner Ruegg | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
102 | Matt Neev | Fr | Laguna Beach | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Brian Stanfill | Jr | Great Oak | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Bauer | Jr | Great Oak | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
105 | Rafael Garcia | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
106 | Richard Mattingley | So | Laguna Beach | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
107 | Alex Eastly | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Jones | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | Derrick Fleming | So | Woodbridge | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Michael Puchalski | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:15 | 5:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 18/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | John Gaynor | Sr | Lakewood | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
112 | Dakota Wilson | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
113 | Ian Howard | Jr | Northwood | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Varon | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
115 | Lalo Gonzalez | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
116 | Nick Yuhas | Sr | Esperanza | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
117 | Caleb Rosales | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
118 | Mike Colarossi | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
119 | James Canales | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:20 | 5:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/27 | ||||
120 | Manuel Moreno | Sr | El Rancho | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
121 | Brian Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Tyler | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:22 | 5:27 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/27 | 17:37 (1:15) |
17:37 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
123 | Jesse Bristol | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Stuver | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
125 | Brian Arvizu | So | Foothill (NV) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Ariey | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
127 | Andy Teague | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
128 | Cameron Walker | Sr | Foothill (NV) | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
129 | Johnny Gutierrez | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
130 | Franklin Sloat | Jr | Corona | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Risetter | Jr | Esperanza | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
132 | Bj Shook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
133 | Chris Perrine | Jr | Foothill (NV) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
134 | Todd Lewis | Sr | Saugus | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
135 | Nick Rathbun | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
136 | Joseph Harabedian | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
137 | Deanna Aaron2 | So | Agoura | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
138 | Patrick Young | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:36 | 5:32 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/26 | ||||
139 | Tyler Schieldge | So | Esperanza | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Harrison | Jr | Esperanza | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Chase Williams | Jr | Corona | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | John Konopak | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
143 | Logan Shryock | Jr | Corona | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
144 | Joey Casim | Sr | Corona | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Purcell | Fr | Northwood | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
146 | Gregory Zambrano | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Krumpe | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Pulley | So | Del Campo | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Pierce | Jr | North Monterey County | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
150 | Bryan Ten Bosch | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
151 | Adirel Casilles | Sr | Tesoro | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
152 | Matt Eagan | Sr | Great Oak | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
153 | Zach Grinstead | Sr | Del Campo | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
154 | Sean Malone | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
155 | Luis Cortez | Sr | North Monterey County | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
156 | Jorge Gamboa | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
157 | Emmanuel Quezada | Sr | Foothill (NV) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
158 | David Van Matre | Sr | Bakersfield | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
159 | Thomas Curran | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
160 | George Rivas | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
161 | Rand Hardy | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
162 | Ben Kogan | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
163 | Marlow Price | So | Foothill (NV) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
164 | Justin Grace | Sr | Del Campo | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
165 | Chris Cheng | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
166 | Keith Christman | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Edquist | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
168 | Michael Scroggins | Sr | Madera | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
169 | Michael Staab | So | Madera | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
170 | Joe Park | Jr | Northwood | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
171 | Ren Jones | Jr | El Toro | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
172 | Juan Garcia | So | Madera | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
173 | Dylan Treivush | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Fleming | Sr | Lakewood | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
175 | Coleman Sawyer | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Jacob Fowkes | Sr | Foothill (NV) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
177 | Corey Holmstrom | Jr | Foothill (NV) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
178 | Michael Richardson | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
179 | Nick Colarossi | So | Oaks Christian | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
180 | Atley Tanahara | So | Northwood | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
181 | Kevin Griffith | So | Northwood | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
182 | Zack Holt | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
183 | Jesse Mireles | Sr | Madera | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
184 | Catalino Herrera | Sr | Madera | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
185 | Victor Aldama | Jr | Madera | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
186 | Lance Knapp | So | Laguna Beach | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
187 | James Taylor | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
188 | Kevin Bursey | Fr | Madera | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
189 | Michael Mccarthy | Sr | Bakersfield | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Nelson | So | Northwood | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
191 | Christopher Anderson | So | Bakersfield | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Rancho 8-7-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
76:54 15:23 5:08 |
153 | Jason Zapien Sr 14:58 4:59 8 |
Daniel Herrera So 15:17 5:06 22 |
Alex Sanchez Sr 15:26 5:09 28 |
Juan Rodriguez Fr 15:36 5:12 46 |
Eddie Aguilar Sr 15:37 5:12 49 |
||
2 | Foothill 15-11-5-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
77:15 15:27 5:09 |
166 | Ryan Vessey Sr 15:15 5:05 20 |
Alex Campana So 15:19 5:06 25 |
Patrick Douglas Jr 15:27 5:09 31 |
Bobby Hall Sr 15:31 5:10 35 |
Nathaniel Cushing-murray Fr 15:43 5:14 55 |
||
3 | El Toro 7-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:59 |
77:06 15:25 5:08 |
183 | Toby Villalva Jr 14:56 4:59 7 |
Matt Johnson Sr 15:01 5:00 10 |
Jordan Senko So 15:35 5:12 43 |
Craig Mcgirr Jr 15:39 5:13 51 |
Ryan Careno Jr 15:55 5:18 72 |
||
4 | Saugus 13-9-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
77:27 15:29 5:10 |
186 | Brandon Jauregui Jr 15:13 5:04 18 |
Alec Nelson So 15:18 5:06 24 |
Baxter Frick Sr 15:28 5:09 33 |
Andrew Lang Sr 15:34 5:11 40 |
Ryan Lee Sr 15:54 5:18 71 |
||
5 | Palos Verdes 11-9-9-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
77:32 15:30 5:10 |
189 | Mike Stillo Sr 15:11 5:04 15 |
Trevor Webber Jr 15:25 5:08 27 |
Peter Cohen So 15:34 5:11 41 |
Daniel Meyer Jr 15:38 5:13 50 |
Anthony Woods Jr 15:44 5:15 56 |
||
6 | Thousand Oaks 3-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
77:39 15:32 5:11 |
217 | Sean Gildea Jr 14:49 4:56 3 |
Kevin Joerger So 15:27 5:09 30 |
Asher Lober Jr 15:36 5:12 45 |
Ethan Mcdonald Sr 15:53 5:18 69 |
Andrew Snyder Jr 15:54 5:18 70 |
||
7 | Fountain Valley 9-3-8-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
77:50 15:34 5:11 |
239 | Eric Dyson Sr 14:59 5:00 9 |
Russell Westphal Sr 15:05 5:02 13 |
Kaz Nishikawa So 15:47 5:16 60 |
Mike Canas Sr 15:59 5:20 78 |
Christian Olive So 16:00 5:20 79 |
||
8 | North Monterey County 10-4-10-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
77:59 15:36 5:12 |
253 | Michael Machado Sr 15:01 5:00 11 |
Antonio Dorado Sr 15:03 5:01 12 |
Jesus Ayala Sr 15:57 5:19 74 |
Miguel Camarena Sr 15:57 5:19 75 |
Manuel Esparza Sr 16:01 5:20 81 |
||
9 | Redlands East Valley 2-6-3-10-9 Gap: 1:33 |
78:19 15:40 5:13 |
299 | Matt Mackenzie Sr 14:47 4:56 2 |
Andrew Tyler Sr 15:22 5:07 26 |
David Kaisershot Jr 15:35 5:12 42 |
Michael Puchalski So 16:15 5:25 110 |
James Canales Jr 16:20 5:27 119 |
||
10 | Wilson (Long Beach) 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:58 |
78:43 15:45 5:15 |
300 | Tony Cairo Sr 15:12 5:04 16 |
Edwin Rodriguez Jr 15:28 5:09 32 |
Doug Curran Sr 15:51 5:17 66 |
Andrew Godsil So 16:02 5:21 85 |
Tanner Ruegg Jr 16:10 5:23 101 |
||
11 | Del Campo 1-1-6-8-11 Gap: 2:05 |
78:25 15:41 5:14 |
319 | James Tracy Sr 14:38 4:53 1 |
Dan Mitchell Jr 15:10 5:03 14 |
Matt Case Jr 15:48 5:16 62 |
Josh Mercado So 16:06 5:22 95 |
Tyler Pulley So 16:43 5:34 147 |
||
11 | Poly (Long Beach) 16-15-15-12-11 Gap: 0:57 |
78:58 15:48 5:16 |
319 | Sean Franklin Jr 15:16 5:05 21 |
Andrew Neff Jr 15:32 5:11 38 |
Brendon Peacock Jr 15:58 5:19 76 |
Victor Espinosa So 15:59 5:20 77 |
Alex Eastly Jr 16:13 5:24 107 |
||
13 | Great Oak 17-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:54 |
78:57 15:47 5:16 |
323 | Kyle Dickerson Jr 15:18 5:06 23 |
Michael Wysocki Sr 15:27 5:09 29 |
Will Griffin Sr 15:49 5:16 64 |
Brian Stanfill Jr 16:11 5:24 103 |
Aaron Bauer Jr 16:12 5:24 104 |
||
14 | Yucaipa 4-17-17-16-14 Gap: 1:21 |
79:04 15:49 5:16 |
347 | Zak Weinberg Sr 14:55 4:58 4 |
Javier Madrid Sr 15:49 5:16 63 |
Jeff Blakely Jr 16:01 5:20 82 |
Travis Taylor So 16:03 5:21 86 |
Dakota Wilson Jr 16:16 5:25 112 |
||
15 | Oaks Christian 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
79:13 15:51 5:17 |
351 | Charlie Petrie Jr 15:13 5:04 19 |
Ethan Long Sr 15:32 5:11 36 |
Hunter Hays Jr 15:56 5:19 73 |
Rafael Garcia Sr 16:12 5:24 105 |
Mike Colarossi Sr 16:20 5:27 118 |
||
16 | Lakewood 23-20-20-18-16 Gap: 0:26 |
79:24 15:53 5:18 |
357 | Chris Pleitez Jr 15:40 5:13 53 |
Anthony Heredia Sr 15:46 5:15 58 |
Hector Olague Jr 15:47 5:16 59 |
Abraham Goche Sr 16:05 5:22 93 |
Gilbert Martinez So 16:06 5:22 94 |
||
17 | Esperanza 6-4-11-14-17 Gap: 1:32 |
78:58 15:48 5:16 |
358 | Steven Schnieders Jr 14:56 4:59 6 |
David Cummings Sr 15:12 5:04 17 |
Kyle Cox Jr 16:03 5:21 88 |
Nick Yuhas Sr 16:19 5:26 116 |
Ryan Risetter Jr 16:28 5:29 131 |
||
17 | Woodbridge 18-18-19-17-17 Gap: 0:45 |
79:23 15:53 5:18 |
358 | Shane Berglas Jr 15:29 5:10 34 |
Jordan Wozniak Sr 15:33 5:11 39 |
Dillon Scott Fr 16:03 5:21 87 |
Michael Evans So 16:04 5:21 90 |
Ryan Jones Sr 16:14 5:25 108 |
||
19 | Corona 5-15-16-19-19 Gap: 1:44 |
79:42 15:56 5:19 |
409 | Raul Arcos Sr 14:55 4:58 5 |
Patrick Mynes Jr 15:41 5:14 54 |
Josh Verdone Sr 16:00 5:20 80 |
Franklin Sloat Jr 16:27 5:29 130 |
Chase Williams Jr 16:39 5:33 140 |
||
20 | Laguna Beach 20-20-21-21-20 Gap: 0:38 |
79:57 15:59 5:20 |
416 | Yann Panassie Sr 15:35 5:12 44 |
Casey Finnerty Jr 15:51 5:17 67 |
Blake Hofmeister So 16:07 5:22 97 |
Matt Neev Fr 16:11 5:24 102 |
Richard Mattingley So 16:13 5:24 106 |
||
21 | Los Alamitos 21-19-18-20-21 Gap: 1:04 |
80:16 16:03 5:21 |
437 | Jake Strange Sr 15:37 5:12 47 |
Bradley Kachigan Sr 15:39 5:13 52 |
Paul Bailey Sr 15:45 5:15 57 |
Joseph Harabedian Jr 16:34 5:31 136 |
Gregory Zambrano Jr 16:41 5:34 145 |
||
22 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:10 |
81:28 16:18 5:26 |
556 | Matthew Johnson Sr 15:37 5:12 48 |
Nathan Wiley Jr 16:08 5:23 98 |
Caleb Rosales So 16:19 5:26 117 |
John Konopak Sr 16:37 5:32 141 |
Sean Malone Jr 16:47 5:36 152 |
||
23 | Northwood 24-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:08 |
82:14 16:27 5:29 |
604 | Stephan Howard Jr 16:01 5:20 83 |
Ned Uncanin Sr 16:07 5:22 96 |
Ian Howard Jr 16:17 5:26 113 |
Ryan Purcell Fr 16:40 5:33 144 |
Joe Park Jr 17:09 5:43 168 |
||
24 | Harvard-Westlake 19-22-23-24-24 Gap: 1:29 |
82:22 16:28 5:29 |
606 | Chris Okano Sr 15:32 5:11 37 |
David Abergel Fr 16:09 5:23 100 |
Matthew Krumpe Sr 16:42 5:34 146 |
Ben Kogan Fr 16:58 5:39 160 |
Chris Cheng Jr 17:01 5:40 163 |
||
25 | Foothill (NV) 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 0:35 |
83:09 16:38 5:33 |
702 | Brian Arvizu So 16:24 5:28 125 |
Cameron Walker Sr 16:25 5:28 128 |
Chris Perrine Jr 16:31 5:30 133 |
Emmanuel Quezada Sr 16:50 5:37 155 |
Marlow Price So 16:59 5:40 161 |
||
26 | Bakersfield 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:02 |
86:48 17:22 5:47 |
812 | Andrew Ariey Jr 16:24 5:28 126 |
David Van Matre Sr 16:52 5:37 156 |
Andrew Edquist Jr 17:05 5:42 165 |
Zack Holt Jr 18:01 6:00 180 |
James Taylor Jr 18:26 6:09 185 |
||
27 | Madera 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:06 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
866 | Michael Scroggins Sr 17:06 5:42 166 |
Michael Staab So 17:07 5:42 167 |
Juan Garcia So 17:12 5:44 170 |
Jesse Mireles Sr 18:02 6:01 181 |
Catalino Herrera Sr 18:12 6:04 182 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
20 races + combined.