Redlands East Valley Results from the Yucaipa Invitational at Yucaipa HS on 9/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Coleman Sr JV 21:16 7:05 3 68/96 14/17 35/42 1/1
Alex Sykes Fr F/S 17:49 5:56 3 13/144 2/18 9/42 4/17
Andrew Tyler Sr V 16:46 5:35 3 22/106 4/7 4/42 3/17 15:22
Brian Burgess Fr F/S 20:00 6:40 3 77/144 12/18 30/42 2/3
Chad Lopez So F/S 21:58 7:19 3 107/144 16/18 39/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clayton Holmes Jr JV 19:07 6:22 3 37/96 10/17 22/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Capestany Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 35/96 9/17 21/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Murphy So F/S 18:20 6:07 3 32/144 4/18 16/42 4/15 19:10
(0:50,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Vollkommer Fr F/S 19:38 6:33 3 69/144 10/18 28/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Darrick Holland-Carlson Sr JV 18:12 6:04 3 19/96 5/17 14/42 2/10
David Kaisershot Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 16/106 3/7 3/42 3/17 15:35
Devin Adebayo Sr JV 18:09 6:03 3 17/96 3/17 12/42 4/10
Diego Osorio Fr F/S 19:50 6:37 3 71/144 11/18 29/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominick Ferro Sr JV 17:56 5:59 3 14/96 2/17 11/42 4/11
Dominick Paramo Jr JV 18:27 6:09 3 28/96 7/17 18/42 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Francis Acquaye So F/S 19:14 6:25 3 53/144 6/18 24/42 4/10 20:37
(1:23,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Greg Brown Jr JV 21:15 7:05 3 67/96 13/17 34/42 1/2 18:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Rios Fr F/S 21:13 7:04 3 97/144 13/18 32/42 2/3
Kevin Vadala So F/S 22:22 7:27 3 116/144 17/18 40/42 2/2
Marcus Almanza So F/S 19:26 6:29 3 62/144 9/18 27/42 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcus Dashoff Jr JV 19:11 6:24 3 38/96 11/17 23/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mark Carrillo Jr JV 17:34 5:51 3 9/96 1/17 8/42 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Herrin Sr V 18:42 6:14 3 72/106 7/7 20/42 5/9
Matt Mackenzie Sr V 15:50 5:17 3 2/106 1/7 1/42 2/17 14:47
Matthew Larsen Fr F/S 18:23 6:08 3 34/144 5/18 17/42 1/15
Matthew Tyler Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 8/106 2/7 2/42 2/17 16:22
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Palermo Sr JV 21:54 7:18 3 74/96 16/17 38/42 1/1
Michael Puchalski So V 17:25 5:48 3 45/106 6/7 7/42 6/13 16:15
Oliver Herrin So F/S 17:54 5:58 3 17/144 3/18 10/42 4/15 19:17
(1:23,7.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pat Perez Fr F/S 21:18 7:06 3 100/144 15/18 36/42 2/2
Patrick Davidians Jr JV 21:44 7:15 3 71/96 15/17 37/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Young So V 17:07 5:42 3 34/106 5/7 5/42 4/16 16:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Allie Fr F/S 19:26 6:29 3 61/144 8/18 26/42 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Bernardy So JV 20:05 6:42 3 57/96 12/17 31/42 1/3
Ryan Eck Fr F/S 24:27 8:09 3 131/144 18/18 42/42 2/2
Scott Smith Jr JV 18:17 6:06 3 21/96 6/17 15/42 2/7 18:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sebi Puraci Fr F/S 17:15 5:45 3 4/144 1/18 6/42 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Gastelum So F/S 21:13 7:04 3 98/144 14/18 33/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Bertrand So F/S 19:14 6:25 3 54/144 7/18 25/42 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Cariaga Sr JV 18:31 6:10 3 30/96 8/17 19/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Minnick Sr JV 18:11 6:04 3 18/96 4/17 13/42 3/10 19:23
(1:12,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tristen Clark Sr JV 22:46 7:35 3 82/96 17/17 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 82:27
1:17
3 5:30 5:17 5:42 82 5:26 Matt Mackenzie (2), Matthew Tyler (8), David Kaisershot (16), Andrew Tyler (22), Patrick Young (34)
JV 1st 5 3/10 90:02
0:38
3 6:00 5:51 6:04 77 5:46 Mark Carrillo (9), Dominick Ferro (14), Devin Adebayo (17), Taylor Minnick (18), Darrick Holland-Carlson (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 93:11
0:50
3 6:13 6:06 6:22 23 6:13 Scott Smith (2), Dominick Paramo (3), Taylor Cariaga (4), Connor Capestany (6), Clayton Holmes (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 103:31
2:33
3 6:54 6:24 7:15 15 6:54 Marcus Dashoff (1), Ryan Bernardy (2), Greg Brown (3), Adam Coleman (4), Patrick Davidians (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 89:41
1:08
3 5:59 5:45 6:08 98 5:56 Sebi Puraci (4), Alex Sykes (13), Oliver Herrin (17), Daniel Murphy (31), Matthew Larsen (33)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 96:58
0:24
3 6:28 6:25 6:33 58 6:12 Francis Acquaye (9), Taylor Bertrand (10), Ryan Allie (12), Marcus Almanza (13), Daniel Vollkommer (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 103:34
1:28
3 6:54 6:37 7:06 44 6:30 Diego Osorio (5), Brian Burgess (6), Jason Rios (10), Steven Gastelum (11), Pat Perez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Young Jr Redlands High School 15:41 5:14
2 Matt Mackenzie Sr Redlands East Valley 15:50 5:17 1/7 1/42 2/17
3 Jon Telles Sr Santa Margarita 15:55 5:18
4 Zak Weinberg Sr Yucaipa 15:56 5:19
5 Joey Ruelas Rancho Cucamonga 16:03 5:21
6 Brandon Dugan Rancho Cucamonga 16:04 5:21
7 Matt Ballard Rancho Cucamonga 16:12 5:24
8 Matthew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:24 2/7 2/42 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Pedro Zaragoza Jr Lancaster 16:12 5:24
10 Javier Madrid Sr Yucaipa 16:14 5:25
11 Kyle Simmons Jr Redlands High School 16:17 5:26
12 Armando Villalobos Jr CHINO 16:17 5:26
13 Martin Sanchez Rancho Cucamonga 16:18 5:26
14 Travis Taylor So Yucaipa 16:24 5:28
15 Michael Andraszczyk Sr Aliso Niguel 16:31 5:30
16 David Kaisershot Jr Redlands East Valley 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/42 3/17
17 Andy Cook Sr Yucaipa 16:34 5:31
18 Jeff Blakely Jr Yucaipa 16:34 5:31
19 Jeremy Brummitt So Yucaipa 16:38 5:33
20 Sean Thompson So Aliso Niguel 16:40 5:33
21 Ian Dufficy Jr Santa Margarita 16:41 5:34
22 Andrew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 16:46 5:35 4/7 4/42 3/17
23 Stephen Phelps Sr Santa Margarita 16:49 5:36
24 Kevin Claros Jr CHINO 16:51 5:37
25 Joel Garnica Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:38
26 Michael Lopez So Rialto High School 16:55 5:38
27 Jordan Del Castillo Rancho Cucamonga 16:57 5:39
28 Dan Whisnant Jr Santa Margarita 16:57 5:39
29 Patrick Hull Sr Santa Margarita 16:59 5:40
30 Adam Jolley Sr Redlands High School 17:00 5:40
31 Nate Downey Sr Redlands High School 17:02 5:41
32 Max Walters Jr Santa Margarita 17:03 5:41
33 Ivan Torrez Jr MILLER 17:05 5:42
34 Patrick Young So Redlands East Valley 17:07 5:42 5/7 5/42 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Sean Shamsabadi Jr Aliso Niguel 17:09 5:43
36 Alex Lopez So Montclair 17:10 5:43
37 Phillip Gandhi Jr Redlands High School 17:14 5:45
38 Alex Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:45
39 Ryan Woods Jr Santa Margarita 17:15 5:45
40 Derek Sandlbom So Aliso Niguel 17:17 5:46
41 Kaleb Murphy Jr Poly Riverside 17:18 5:46
42 Zack Lynn So Aliso Niguel 17:19 5:46
43 Brent Wright Jr Redlands High School 17:23 5:48
44 Matthew Joseph So Aliso Niguel 17:24 5:48
45 Michael Puchalski So Redlands East Valley 17:25 5:48 6/7 7/42 6/13
46 Brian Brassaw Sr Redlands High School 17:32 5:51
47 Maninder Sobal Jr Lancaster 17:33 5:51
48 Ryan Davis Jr Yucaipa 17:37 5:52
49 Loyd Artavia Sr Bloomington 17:39 5:53
50 Sebastian Flores Jr Poly Riverside 17:40 5:53
51 Victor Gomez Sr MILLER 17:43 5:54
52 Joseph Martinez Jr Hesperia High 17:46 5:55
53 Albert Trujillo Jr Poly Riverside 17:48 5:56
54 David Lepore Sr CHINO 17:50 5:57
55 Isai Jaimes Jr CHINO 17:52 5:57
56 Chris Duarte Sr MILLER 17:52 5:57
57 Mychal Castro Jr CHINO 17:53 5:58
58 Eulalio Varela Sr Bloomington 17:54 5:58
59 Patrick Fitzpatrick Sr Hesperia High 17:55 5:58
60 Eric Mariscal Sr Bloomington 17:57 5:59
61 Ricardo Munoz Jr Hesperia High 17:57 5:59
62 Jesse Garcia Sr Montclair 18:04 6:01
63 Devin Creech Jr Poly Riverside 18:11 6:04
64 Miguel Robles Sr Montclair 18:25 6:08
65 Luis Vasquez Sr Etiwanda 18:26 6:09
66 Gabriel Mendoza Jr J.W. North 18:31 6:10
67 Hervey Cabrera Jr Coachella Valley 18:33 6:11
68 Jonathan Velasco Sr MILLER 18:35 6:12
69 Joey Ramirez Sr MILLER 18:36 6:12
70 Asael Flores Jr J.W. North 18:39 6:13
71 Clay Kirkwood Jr J.W. North 18:41 6:14
72 Matt Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 18:42 6:14 7/7 20/42 5/9
73 Tony Reynoso Sr Bloomington 18:44 6:15
74 Felipe Contreras Jr Rialto High School 18:44 6:15
75 Arturo Juarez Sr Coachella Valley 18:47 6:16
76 Brandon Fahey Jr CHINO 18:49 6:16
77 Louis Gutierez Jr Coachella Valley 18:51 6:17
78 Joshua Roberts Sr Etiwanda 18:53 6:18
79 Kevin Curtis Jr Hesperia High 18:54 6:18
80 Chris Galvan Sr Montclair 18:54 6:18
81 Garrett Davenport Sr Etiwanda 19:02 6:21
82 Inez Gonzalez Sr Coachella Valley 19:03 6:21
83 Timmy Collins Jr Bloomington 19:04 6:21
84 Rene Soria Sr Montclair 19:10 6:23
85 Angel Araiza Sr Poly Riverside 19:10 6:23
86 Andrew Perez Sr Bloomington 19:17 6:26
87 Robert Lewis Jr J.W. North 19:27 6:29
88 Osvaldo Gonzalez Jr Rialto High School 19:31 6:30
89 Manuel Arredondo Sr Coachella Valley 19:36 6:32
90 Ezekiel Rodriguez Sr Etiwanda 19:41 6:34
91 Juan Arriaga Jr Rialto High School 19:44 6:35
92 Ryan Mckeon Sr MILLER 19:54 6:38
93 Bryan Duenas Jr CHINO 19:55 6:38
94 Michael Chavez Sr Hesperia High 19:57 6:39
95 Brandon Malcolm So Lancaster 20:01 6:40
96 Jonathan Pena Jr Rialto High School 20:13 6:44
97 Pedro Najera Jr Rialto High School 20:28 6:49
98 Miguel Mora Sr MILLER 20:34 6:51
99 Zackary Goodreau Fr Lancaster 20:35 6:52
100 Daniel Tenorio Jr J.W. North 20:47 6:56
101 Michael Rocha Jr Rialto High School 21:10 7:03
102 Christopher Leon So Lancaster 21:20 7:07
103 Hanzel Zemurio Jr Coachella Valley 21:33 7:11
104 Reyes Rivera Jr Poly Riverside 21:47 7:16
105 Jacob Lick Jr Poly Riverside 22:16 7:25
106 Dan Crowley Sr J.W. North 22:44 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
81:30
16:18
5:26
56 Joey Ruelas
-
16:03
5:21
5
Brandon Dugan
-
16:04
5:21
6
Matt Ballard
-
16:12
5:24
7
Martin Sanchez
-
16:18
5:26
13
Joel Garnica
-
16:53
5:38
25








2 Yucaipa
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
81:42
16:20
5:27
63 Zak Weinberg
Sr
15:56
5:19
4
Javier Madrid
Sr
16:14
5:25
10
Travis Taylor
So
16:24
5:28
14
Andy Cook
Sr
16:34
5:31
17
Jeff Blakely
Jr
16:34
5:31
18








3 Redlands East Valley
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
82:27
16:29
5:30
82 Matt Mackenzie
Sr
15:50
5:17
2
Matthew Tyler
Sr
16:12
5:24
8
David Kaisershot
Jr
16:32
5:31
16
Andrew Tyler
Sr
16:46
5:35
22
Patrick Young
So
17:07
5:42
34








4 Santa Margarita
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:04
83:21
16:40
5:33
104 Jon Telles
Sr
15:55
5:18
3
Ian Dufficy
Jr
16:41
5:34
21
Stephen Phelps
Sr
16:49
5:36
23
Dan Whisnant
Jr
16:57
5:39
28
Patrick Hull
Sr
16:59
5:40
29








5 Redlands High School
1-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:33
83:14
16:39
5:33
110 Jacob Young
Jr
15:41
5:14
1
Kyle Simmons
Jr
16:17
5:26
11
Adam Jolley
Sr
17:00
5:40
30
Nate Downey
Sr
17:02
5:41
31
Phillip Gandhi
Jr
17:14
5:45
37








6 Aliso Niguel
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
84:51
16:58
5:39
148 Michael Andraszczyk
Sr
16:31
5:30
15
Sean Thompson
So
16:40
5:33
20
Sean Shamsabadi
Jr
17:09
5:43
35
Alex Lynn
Sr
17:14
5:45
38
Derek Sandlbom
So
17:17
5:46
40








7 CHINO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
86:43
17:21
5:47
202 Armando Villalobos
Jr
16:17
5:26
12
Kevin Claros
Jr
16:51
5:37
24
David Lepore
Sr
17:50
5:57
54
Isai Jaimes
Jr
17:52
5:57
55
Mychal Castro
Jr
17:53
5:58
57








8 MILLER
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
89:51
17:58
5:59
275 Ivan Torrez
Jr
17:05
5:42
33
Victor Gomez
Sr
17:43
5:54
51
Chris Duarte
Sr
17:52
5:57
56
Jonathan Velasco
Sr
18:35
6:12
67
Joey Ramirez
Sr
18:36
6:12
68








9 Poly Riverside
12-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:52
90:07
18:01
6:00
289 Kaleb Murphy
Jr
17:18
5:46
41
Sebastian Flores
Jr
17:40
5:53
50
Albert Trujillo
Jr
17:48
5:56
53
Devin Creech
Jr
18:11
6:04
63
Angel Araiza
Sr
19:10
6:23
82








10 Bloomington
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:25
91:18
18:16
6:05
319 Loyd Artavia
Sr
17:39
5:53
49
Eulalio Varela
Sr
17:54
5:58
58
Eric Mariscal
Sr
17:57
5:59
60
Tony Reynoso
Sr
18:44
6:15
72
Timmy Collins
Jr
19:04
6:21
80








11 Montclair
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
91:43
18:21
6:07
321 Alex Lopez
So
17:10
5:43
36
Jesse Garcia
Sr
18:04
6:01
62
Miguel Robles
Sr
18:25
6:08
64
Chris Galvan
Sr
18:54
6:18
78
Rene Soria
Sr
19:10
6:23
81








12 Hesperia High
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:11
92:29
18:30
6:10
339 Joseph Martinez
Jr
17:46
5:55
52
Patrick Fitzpatrick
Sr
17:55
5:58
59
Ricardo Munoz
Jr
17:57
5:59
61
Kevin Curtis
Jr
18:54
6:18
77
Michael Chavez
Sr
19:57
6:39
90








13 Lancaster
6-8-10-12-13
Gap: 5:08
95:41
19:08
6:23
340 Pedro Zaragoza
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Maninder Sobal
Jr
17:33
5:51
47
Brandon Malcolm
So
20:01
6:40
91
Zackary Goodreau
Fr
20:35
6:52
95
Christopher Leon
So
21:20
7:07
98








14 Rialto High School
9-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:18
95:07
19:01
6:20
363 Michael Lopez
So
16:55
5:38
26
Felipe Contreras
Jr
18:44
6:15
73
Osvaldo Gonzalez
Jr
19:31
6:30
85
Juan Arriaga
Jr
19:44
6:35
87
Jonathan Pena
Jr
20:13
6:44
92








15 Coachella Valley
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:03
94:50
18:58
6:19
381 Hervey Cabrera
Jr
18:33
6:11
66
Arturo Juarez
Sr
18:47
6:16
74
Louis Gutierez
Jr
18:51
6:17
76
Inez Gonzalez
Sr
19:03
6:21
79
Manuel Arredondo
Sr
19:36
6:32
86








16 J.W. North
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:16
96:05
19:13
6:24
384 Gabriel Mendoza
Jr
18:31
6:10
65
Asael Flores
Jr
18:39
6:13
69
Clay Kirkwood
Jr
18:41
6:14
70
Robert Lewis
Jr
19:27
6:29
84
Daniel Tenorio
Jr
20:47
6:56
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Shook Sr Yucaipa 16:45 5:35
2 David Castro rancho cucamonga 17:06 5:42
3 Miles Medeiros Sr Santa Margarita 17:16 5:45
4 Hugo Arreola Sr Yucaipa 17:18 5:46
5 Dakota Wilson Jr Yucaipa 17:19 5:46
6 Stephen White Jr Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:48
7 Jesse Bristol Jr Yucaipa 17:29 5:50
8 Wade Keusder Jr Santa Margarita 17:30 5:50
9 Mark Carrillo Jr Redlands East Valley 17:34 5:51 1/17 8/42 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Corbin Bachman Sr Yucaipa 17:39 5:53
11 Mike Adame Jr Santa Margarita 17:49 5:56
12 Jason Ruiz Jr Aliso Niguel 17:51 5:57
13 Sean Rotstan Sr Aliso Niguel 17:53 5:58
14 Dominick Ferro Sr Redlands East Valley 17:56 5:59 2/17 11/42 4/11
15 Jimmy Martin Jr Santa Margarita 18:01 6:00
16 Dustin Cornwall Jr Yucaipa 18:02 6:01
17 Devin Adebayo Sr Redlands East Valley 18:09 6:03 3/17 12/42 4/10
18 Taylor Minnick Sr Redlands East Valley 18:11 6:04 4/17 13/42 3/10
19 Darrick Holland-Carlson Sr Redlands East Valley 18:12 6:04 5/17 14/42 2/10
20 Garrett Van Ruiten Sr Santa Margarita 18:15 6:05
21 Scott Smith Jr Redlands East Valley 18:17 6:06 6/17 15/42 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Cameron Henderson Sr Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:06
23 Cris Gutierrez So Montclair 18:20 6:07
24 Nick Wimer Sr Redlands High School 18:24 6:08
25 Truman Rowley Jr Redlands High School 18:25 6:08
26 Jason Tak Sr Chaparral 18:26 6:09
27 Steven Yatco Jr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:09
28 Dominick Paramo Jr Redlands East Valley 18:27 6:09 7/17 18/42 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Nathaniel Becerra Jr Chaparral 18:28 6:09
30 Taylor Cariaga Sr Redlands East Valley 18:31 6:10 8/17 19/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 William Fox Sr Chaparral 18:32 6:11
32 Hayden Webb Sr Chaparral 18:34 6:11
33 Paul Marshall Jr Desert Christian 18:35 6:12
34 Devin Castro Sr Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:15
35 Connor Capestany Jr Redlands East Valley 18:49 6:16 9/17 21/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Daniel Glenn Jr Santa Margarita 19:01 6:20
37 Clayton Holmes Jr Redlands East Valley 19:07 6:22 10/17 22/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Marcus Dashoff Jr Redlands East Valley 19:11 6:24 11/17 23/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Mike Mcinerney Sr Santa Margarita 19:13 6:24
40 Claudio Gonzalez Jr Santa Margarita 19:15 6:25
41 Bryan Ramos rancho cucamonga 19:20 6:27
42 Richard Perez-gonzalez Rancho Cucamonga 19:23 6:28
43 Jon Spoelstra Jr Desert Christian 19:24 6:28
44 Jesse Baughman Jr Desert Christian 19:26 6:29
45 Travis Spalding Jr Redlands High School 19:29 6:30
46 Sehyun Oh Sr Desert Christian 19:32 6:31
47 Cameron Pedersen Jr Yucaipa 19:39 6:33
48 Mark Chapman Jr Chaparral 19:39 6:33
49 Bryan Rall Jr Desert Christian 19:41 6:34
50 Kevin Jain Jr Santa Margarita 19:45 6:35
51 Carlo Malagon Sr Yucaipa 19:46 6:35
52 Stephen Bondoc Jr Chaparral 19:48 6:36
53 Grant Iseley Jr Santa Margarita 19:51 6:37
54 Robert Cole rancho cucamonga 20:00 6:40
55 Eleazar Martinez Jr Bloomington 20:04 6:41
56 Jeffrey Jun Jr Aliso Niguel 20:05 6:42
57 Ryan Bernardy So Redlands East Valley 20:05 6:42 12/17 31/42 1/3
58 Michael Noel Jr Desert Christian 20:14 6:45
59 Andrew Cabello Jr Aliso Niguel 20:24 6:48
60 Ryan Whiley Jr Redlands High School 20:41 6:54
61 Rick Stebbins Sr Aliso Niguel 20:48 6:56
62 Isaac Jun Sr Aliso Niguel 20:48 6:56
63 Jacob Mcmeans Sr Redlands High School 20:50 6:57
64 Erick Deras So Montclair 20:54 6:58
65 Kendall Smith Sr Yucaipa 20:57 6:59
66 Fred Quintard Sr Hesperia High 21:08 7:03
67 Greg Brown Jr Redlands East Valley 21:15 7:05 13/17 34/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Adam Coleman Sr Redlands East Valley 21:16 7:05 14/17 35/42 1/1
69 Guillermo Munoz Sr Montclair 21:30 7:10
70 Kevin Sar Sr Rialto High School 21:31 7:10
71 Patrick Davidians Jr Redlands East Valley 21:44 7:15 15/17 37/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Chris Rourk Jr Yucaipa 21:50 7:17
73 Jesse Montelongo Jr Montclair 21:53 7:18
74 Michael Palermo Sr Redlands East Valley 21:54 7:18 16/17 38/42 1/1
75 Art Pierson Jr Desert Christian 22:04 7:21
76 Johnny Flores Sr Coachella Valley 22:11 7:24
77 Jacob Stahl Rancho Cucamonga 22:15 7:25
78 Mario Silva Jr Yucaipa 22:25 7:28
79 Justin Sanabria Sr Coachella Valley 22:37 7:32
80 Adam Brunell Jr Aliso Niguel 22:40 7:33
81 Mark Cooley Jr Desert Christian 22:41 7:34
82 Tristen Clark Sr Redlands East Valley 22:46 7:35 17/17 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Jonathan Hironaka So Montclair 22:57 7:39
84 Issac Cruz Jr Yucaipa 23:03 7:41
85 Kian Khoddam Sr Aliso Niguel 23:15 7:45
86 Larnelle Cubangbang Jr Lancaster 23:20 7:47
87 Daniel Mueller Jr Bloomington 23:40 7:53
88 Gregory Moss Jr Chaparral 23:51 7:57
89 Jose Verduzco Jr Coachella Valley 24:00 8:00
90 Cameron Bricker Jr Desert Christian 24:00 8:00
91 Oscar Anaya Sr Coachella Valley 24:13 8:04
92 Chris Suchil Jr Yucaipa 24:17 8:06
93 Jacob Hinojoza Rancho Cucamonga 25:04 8:21
94 Daniel Davila Jr Coachella Valley 25:12 8:24
95 Sean Bazzell Jr Desert Christian 25:12 8:24
96 Isaac Dallas Jr Desert Christian 25:47 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
86:30
17:18
5:46
27 Bryant Shook
Sr
16:45
5:35
1
Hugo Arreola
Sr
17:18
5:46
4
Dakota Wilson
Jr
17:19
5:46
5
Jesse Bristol
Jr
17:29
5:50
7
Corbin Bachman
Sr
17:39
5:53
10








2 Santa Margarita
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
88:51
17:46
5:55
57 Miles Medeiros
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Wade Keusder
Jr
17:30
5:50
8
Mike Adame
Jr
17:49
5:56
11
Jimmy Martin
Jr
18:01
6:00
15
Garrett Van Ruiten
Sr
18:15
6:05
20








3 Redlands East Valley
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
90:02
18:00
6:00
77 Mark Carrillo
Jr
17:34
5:51
9
Dominick Ferro
Sr
17:56
5:59
14
Devin Adebayo
Sr
18:09
6:03
17
Taylor Minnick
Sr
18:11
6:04
18
Darrick Holland-Carlson
Sr
18:12
6:04
19








4 Aliso Niguel
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:02
89:55
17:59
6:00
80 Stephen White
Jr
17:25
5:48
6
Jason Ruiz
Jr
17:51
5:57
12
Sean Rotstan
Sr
17:53
5:58
13
Cameron Henderson
Sr
18:19
6:06
22
Steven Yatco
Jr
18:27
6:09
27








5 Chaparral
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
93:39
18:44
6:15
159 Jason Tak
Sr
18:26
6:09
26
Nathaniel Becerra
Jr
18:28
6:09
29
William Fox
Sr
18:32
6:11
30
Hayden Webb
Sr
18:34
6:11
31
Mark Chapman
Jr
19:39
6:33
43








6 rancho cucamonga
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:09
98:04
19:37
6:32
177 David Castro
-
17:06
5:42
2
Bryan Ramos
-
19:20
6:27
36
Richard Perez-gonzalez
-
19:23
6:28
37
Robert Cole
-
20:00
6:40
46
Jacob Stahl
-
22:15
7:25
56








7 Redlands High School
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
97:49
19:34
6:31
188 Nick Wimer
Sr
18:24
6:08
24
Truman Rowley
Jr
18:25
6:08
25
Travis Spalding
Jr
19:29
6:30
40
Ryan Whiley
Jr
20:41
6:54
49
Jacob Mcmeans
Sr
20:50
6:57
50








8 Desert Christian
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
96:38
19:20
6:27
194 Paul Marshall
Jr
18:35
6:12
32
Jon Spoelstra
Jr
19:24
6:28
38
Jesse Baughman
Jr
19:26
6:29
39
Sehyun Oh
Sr
19:32
6:31
41
Bryan Rall
Jr
19:41
6:34
44








9 Montclair
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:37
105:34
21:07
7:02
237 Cris Gutierrez
So
18:20
6:07
23
Erick Deras
So
20:54
6:58
51
Guillermo Munoz
Sr
21:30
7:10
52
Jesse Montelongo
Jr
21:53
7:18
53
Jonathan Hironaka
So
22:57
7:39
58








10 Coachella Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
118:13
23:39
7:53
296 Johnny Flores
Sr
22:11
7:24
55
Justin Sanabria
Sr
22:37
7:32
57
Jose Verduzco
Jr
24:00
8:00
60
Oscar Anaya
Sr
24:13
8:04
61
Daniel Davila
Jr
25:12
8:24
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
93:11
18:38
6:13
23 Scott Smith
Jr
18:17
6:06
2
Dominick Paramo
Jr
18:27
6:09
3
Taylor Cariaga
Sr
18:31
6:10
4
Connor Capestany
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Clayton Holmes
Jr
19:07
6:22
8








2 Santa Margarita
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
97:05
19:25
6:28
56 Daniel Glenn
Jr
19:01
6:20
7
Mike Mcinerney
Sr
19:13
6:24
10
Claudio Gonzalez
Jr
19:15
6:25
11
Kevin Jain
Jr
19:45
6:35
13
Grant Iseley
Jr
19:51
6:37
15








3 Yucaipa
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:48
100:14
20:03
6:41
72 Dustin Cornwall
Jr
18:02
6:01
1
Cameron Pedersen
Jr
19:39
6:33
12
Carlo Malagon
Sr
19:46
6:35
14
Kendall Smith
Sr
20:57
6:59
22
Chris Rourk
Jr
21:50
7:17
23








4 Aliso Niguel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
100:50
20:10
6:43
81 Devin Castro
Sr
18:45
6:15
5
Jeffrey Jun
Jr
20:05
6:42
16
Andrew Cabello
Jr
20:24
6:48
19
Rick Stebbins
Sr
20:48
6:56
20
Isaac Jun
Sr
20:48
6:56
21








5 Desert Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:58
114:11
22:50
7:37
130 Michael Noel
Jr
20:14
6:45
18
Art Pierson
Jr
22:04
7:21
24
Mark Cooley
Jr
22:41
7:34
27
Cameron Bricker
Jr
24:00
8:00
30
Sean Bazzell
Jr
25:12
8:24
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
103:31
20:42
6:54
15 Marcus Dashoff
Jr
19:11
6:24
1
Ryan Bernardy
So
20:05
6:42
2
Greg Brown
Jr
21:15
7:05
3
Adam Coleman
Sr
21:16
7:05
4
Patrick Davidians
Jr
21:44
7:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Enrique Lopez Fr Rialto High School 16:42 5:34
2 Jc Portugal So Etiwanda 16:43 5:34
3 Marcus Evans Fr Redlands High School 17:14 5:45
4 Sebi Puraci Fr Redlands East Valley 17:15 5:45 1/18 6/42 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Paul Hernandez Rancho Cucamonga 17:20 5:47
6 Roman Gama So Rialto High School 17:20 5:47
7 Daniel Mellings So Etiwanda 17:27 5:49
8 Michael Robles So Rialto High School 17:31 5:50
9 Daniel Gonzales So Hesperia High 17:34 5:51
10 Kevin Harnden Rancho Cucamonga 17:41 5:54
11 Kevin Svahn Rancho Cucamonga 17:49 5:56
12 Joel Miller Fr Yucaipa 17:49 5:56
13 Alex Sykes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:49 5:56 2/18 9/42 4/17
14 Tyre Hines Fr Etiwanda 17:50 5:57
15 Zachary Chimileski Fr Chaparral 17:53 5:58
16 Anthony Carlsen So Hesperia High 17:54 5:58
17 Oliver Herrin So Redlands East Valley 17:54 5:58 3/18 10/42 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Austin Vanderwouden So Chaparral 17:55 5:58
19 Tyler Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 17:55 5:58
20 Eduardo Sida So Bloomington 17:57 5:59
21 Andrew Wiesman So Poly Riverside 17:57 5:59
22 Jason Herrera So Poly Riverside 17:58 5:59
23 Eric Gross So Chaparral 18:01 6:00
24 Carlos Ramos Fr Coachella Valley 18:08 6:03
25 Alex Osborne Fr Redlands High School 18:09 6:03
26 Dylan Maurer So Poly Riverside 18:15 6:05
27 Zack Ruiz So Etiwanda 18:16 6:05
28 Sage Bridges Fr Yucaipa 18:16 6:05
29 Robert Altamirano So Chaparral 18:17 6:06
30 Gonzalo Diaz So J.W. North 18:18 6:06
31 Phillip Garcia So Poly Riverside 18:19 6:06
32 Daniel Murphy So Redlands East Valley 18:20 6:07 4/18 16/42 4/15
33 Connor Prior Fr Santa Margarita 18:22 6:07
34 Matthew Larsen Fr Redlands East Valley 18:23 6:08 5/18 17/42 1/15
35 Adrian Cook So Yucaipa 18:24 6:08
36 Christian Garcia So Yucaipa 18:26 6:09
37 Justin Bishop Fr Yucaipa 18:30 6:10
38 Zach Requejo So Yucaipa 18:31 6:10
39 Jordan Banuelos Fr Yucaipa 18:32 6:11
40 Nebiat Hunegraw So Etiwanda 18:38 6:13
41 Cody Clark So Yucaipa 18:39 6:13
42 Devin Pierce Rancho Cucamonga 18:40 6:13
43 Alex Rivera So MILLER 18:41 6:14
44 Robert Davis So Etiwanda 18:42 6:14
45 Chris Reyes Fr Montclair 18:42 6:14
46 Anthony Ogunnubi Rancho Cucamonga 18:49 6:16
47 Richard Cabadlero Fr Yucaipa 18:52 6:17
48 Fady Gouda Rancho Cucamonga 18:58 6:19
49 Matt Martin So Yucaipa 19:00 6:20
50 Wes Meirzwik Fr Yucaipa 19:05 6:22
51 Victor Martinez Fr Poly Riverside 19:07 6:22
52 John Almazan So Bloomington 19:07 6:22
53 Francis Acquaye So Redlands East Valley 19:14 6:25 6/18 24/42 4/10
54 Taylor Bertrand So Redlands East Valley 19:14 6:25 7/18 25/42 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Randal Schmier So Santa Margarita 19:15 6:25
56 Breck Polk So Yucaipa 19:18 6:26
57 John Miller So Santa Margarita 19:23 6:28
58 Jesus Garcia Fr Hesperia High 19:24 6:28
59 Jasper Bernbaum So Poly Riverside 19:24 6:28
60 Mitchell Thorton So Yucaipa 19:26 6:29
61 Ryan Allie Fr Redlands East Valley 19:26 6:29 8/18 26/42 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Marcus Almanza So Redlands East Valley 19:26 6:29 9/18 27/42 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Taylor Westerfield Fr Redlands High School 19:29 6:30
64 David Ostrinski So J.W. North 19:30 6:30
65 Greg Williams Fr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:31
66 Dylan Normandin Fr Santa Margarita 19:34 6:31
67 Patrick Stege So Santa Margarita 19:37 6:32
68 Alex Sanchez Fr Rialto High School 19:38 6:33
69 Daniel Vollkommer Fr Redlands East Valley 19:38 6:33 10/18 28/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Paya Sarraf So Santa Margarita 19:43 6:34
71 Diego Osorio Fr Redlands East Valley 19:50 6:37 11/18 29/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Matt Roman Rancho Cucamonga 19:52 6:37
73 Jaime Nuno So Etiwanda 19:54 6:38
74 Justin Macmillan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:56 6:39
75 Felipe Rangel So Chaparral 19:57 6:39
76 Josh Oppenheim Fr Chaparral 19:57 6:39
77 Brian Burgess Fr Redlands East Valley 20:00 6:40 12/18 30/42 2/3
78 Alex Whiley Fr Redlands High School 20:06 6:42
79 Anthony Nieves Fr Montclair 20:06 6:42
80 Nathan Shell Rancho Cucamonga 20:12 6:44
81 Andy Ramirez Fr Rialto High School 20:12 6:44
82 Miguel Hernandez So Rialto High School 20:22 6:47
83 Michael Nepomuceno Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28 6:49
84 Brady Simon Fr Aliso Niguel 20:36 6:52
85 Jason Bolanos So Aliso Niguel 20:40 6:53
86 Robert Salazar Fr Rialto High School 20:41 6:54
87 Jeremiah Bradley Fr Aliso Niguel 20:45 6:55
88 Chad Andrews So Yucaipa 20:46 6:55
89 Alex Jimenez So CHINO 20:49 6:56
90 Josh Gordon Fr Montclair 20:51 6:57
91 Javier Favela So Redlands High School 20:58 6:59
92 Jesse Pascual Fr Santa Margarita 20:59 7:00
93 Reilly Prior So Santa Margarita 21:06 7:02
94 Anthony Mangiapane Fr Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:04
95 Oscar Lopez So Yucaipa 21:12 7:04
96 Devin Macleod Fr Yucaipa 21:12 7:04
97 Jason Rios Fr Redlands East Valley 21:13 7:04 13/18 32/42 2/3
98 Steven Gastelum So Redlands East Valley 21:13 7:04 14/18 33/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Robert Pistone So Aliso Niguel 21:17 7:06
100 Pat Perez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:18 7:06 15/18 36/42 2/2
101 Martin Flores Fr CHINO 21:23 7:08
102 Demetrius Williams So Etiwanda 21:46 7:15
103 Bernardo Prado So MILLER 21:50 7:17
104 Josh Wolfer Rancho Cucamonga 21:50 7:17
105 Alexis Garcia Fr Montclair 21:52 7:17
106 Adrian Valdez Fr Hesperia High 21:54 7:18
107 Chad Lopez So Redlands East Valley 21:58 7:19 16/18 39/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Connelly Despain Fr Yucaipa 21:58 7:19
109 Eddie Garcia So MILLER 21:59 7:20
110 Adrian Melecio Bloomington 22:01 7:20
111 Chris Amador Fr Bloomington 22:02 7:21
112 Daniel Caranza So Bloomington 22:02 7:21
113 Edward Bennett Fr Aliso Niguel 22:04 7:21
114 Daniel Murillo Fr Chaparral 22:04 7:21
115 Franco Mora So MILLER 22:17 7:26
116 Kevin Vadala So Redlands East Valley 22:22 7:27 17/18 40/42 2/2
117 John Griffiths Fr Yucaipa 22:31 7:30
118 Chris Rountree So Poly Riverside 22:36 7:32
119 Alan Fernandez Rancho Cucamonga 22:40 7:33
120 Adrian Baustita Fr Coachella Valley 23:01 7:40
121 Joshua Fonbuena Rancho Cucamonga 23:06 7:42
122 Eric Hoeg So Yucaipa 23:08 7:43
123 Jose Ubeda Fr Rialto High School 23:14 7:45
124 Irving Lomeli So J.W. North 23:31 7:50
125 Chase Keegan Fr Poly Riverside 23:41 7:54
126 Jeremias Platoro Rancho Cucamonga 23:43 7:54
127 Tommy Guitirrez So Yucaipa 23:44 7:55
128 Chris Humphries Fr Yucaipa 23:48 7:56
129 Cruz Martinez Fr Bloomington 24:13 8:04
130 Julian Hernandez So Yucaipa 24:19 8:06
131 Ryan Eck Fr Redlands East Valley 24:27 8:09 18/18 42/42 2/2
132 Toshiro Tabushi So Etiwanda 24:56 8:19
133 George Vargas Fr Bloomington 25:08 8:23
134 Angel Romero So MILLER 25:09 8:23
135 Wilder Bunke Fr J.W. North 25:16 8:25
136 Kevin Yzaguirre Fr Chaparral 25:28 8:29
137 Matthew Garcia So Hesperia High 25:30 8:30
138 Robert Ortiz Fr Montclair 27:07 9:02
139 William Duron Fr Bloomington 27:34 9:11
140 Roger Hurtado So J.W. North 27:35 9:12
141 Nicholas Holt Fr Poly Riverside 27:37 9:12
142 Daniel Martinez Rancho Cucamonga 27:59 9:20
143 Brian Holt So Poly Riverside 29:35 9:52
144 Bill Lee Fr Bloomington 18:31 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Etiwanda
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:55
88:54
17:47
5:56
87 Jc Portugal
So
16:43
5:34
2
Daniel Mellings
So
17:27
5:49
7
Tyre Hines
Fr
17:50
5:57
14
Zack Ruiz
So
18:16
6:05
26
Nebiat Hunegraw
So
18:38
6:13
38








2 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:08
89:41
17:56
5:59
98 Sebi Puraci
Fr
17:15
5:45
4
Alex Sykes
Fr
17:49
5:56
13
Oliver Herrin
So
17:54
5:58
17
Daniel Murphy
So
18:20
6:07
31
Matthew Larsen
Fr
18:23
6:08
33








3 Rancho Cucamonga
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:29
90:19
18:04
6:01
108 Paul Hernandez
-
17:20
5:47
5
Kevin Harnden
-
17:41
5:54
10
Kevin Svahn
-
17:49
5:56
11
Devin Pierce
-
18:40
6:13
39
Anthony Ogunnubi
-
18:49
6:16
43








4 Yucaipa
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:37
90:50
18:10
6:03
127 Joel Miller
Fr
17:49
5:56
12
Tyler Dutchover
Fr
17:55
5:58
19
Sage Bridges
Fr
18:16
6:05
27
Adrian Cook
So
18:24
6:08
34
Christian Garcia
So
18:26
6:09
35








5 Rialto High School
1-1-1-4-5
Gap: 3:30
91:23
18:17
6:06
140 Enrique Lopez
Fr
16:42
5:34
1
Roman Gama
So
17:20
5:47
6
Michael Robles
So
17:31
5:50
8
Alex Sanchez
Fr
19:38
6:33
58
Andy Ramirez
Fr
20:12
6:44
67








6 Poly Riverside
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:10
91:36
18:19
6:06
143 Andrew Wiesman
So
17:57
5:59
21
Jason Herrera
So
17:58
5:59
22
Dylan Maurer
So
18:15
6:05
25
Phillip Garcia
So
18:19
6:06
30
Victor Martinez
Fr
19:07
6:22
45








7 Chaparral
8-8-5-5-7
Gap: 2:04
92:03
18:25
6:08
147 Zachary Chimileski
Fr
17:53
5:58
15
Austin Vanderwouden
So
17:55
5:58
18
Eric Gross
So
18:01
6:00
23
Robert Altamirano
So
18:17
6:06
28
Felipe Rangel
So
19:57
6:39
63








8 Redlands High School
3-6-9-8-8
Gap: 3:44
95:56
19:11
6:24
220 Marcus Evans
Fr
17:14
5:45
3
Alex Osborne
Fr
18:09
6:03
24
Taylor Westerfield
Fr
19:29
6:30
53
Alex Whiley
Fr
20:06
6:42
65
Javier Favela
So
20:58
6:59
75








9 Santa Margarita
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:15
96:11
19:14
6:25
244 Connor Prior
Fr
18:22
6:07
32
Randal Schmier
So
19:15
6:25
49
John Miller
So
19:23
6:28
50
Dylan Normandin
Fr
19:34
6:31
56
Patrick Stege
So
19:37
6:32
57








10 Hesperia High
6-5-8-9-10
Gap: 7:56
102:16
20:27
6:49
249 Daniel Gonzales
So
17:34
5:51
9
Anthony Carlsen
So
17:54
5:58
16
Jesus Garcia
Fr
19:24
6:28
51
Adrian Valdez
Fr
21:54
7:18
80
Matthew Garcia
So
25:30
8:30
93








11 Bloomington
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:05
103:09
20:38
6:53
315 Eduardo Sida
So
17:57
5:59
20
John Almazan
So
19:07
6:22
46
Adrian Melecio
-
22:01
7:20
82
Chris Amador
Fr
22:02
7:21
83
Daniel Caranza
So
22:02
7:21
84








12 Aliso Niguel
15-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:07
101:13
20:15
6:45
327 Greg Williams
Fr
19:33
6:31
55
Justin Macmillan
Fr
19:56
6:39
62
Michael Nepomuceno
Fr
20:28
6:49
69
Brady Simon
Fr
20:36
6:52
70
Jason Bolanos
So
20:40
6:53
71








13 Montclair
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:25
108:38
21:44
7:15
355 Chris Reyes
Fr
18:42
6:14
42
Anthony Nieves
Fr
20:06
6:42
66
Josh Gordon
Fr
20:51
6:57
74
Alexis Garcia
Fr
21:52
7:17
79
Robert Ortiz
Fr
27:07
9:02
94








14 J.W. North
11-12-12-14-14
Gap: 9:17
114:10
22:50
7:37
358 Gonzalo Diaz
So
18:18
6:06
29
David Ostrinski
So
19:30
6:30
54
Irving Lomeli
So
23:31
7:50
88
Wilder Bunke
Fr
25:16
8:25
92
Roger Hurtado
So
27:35
9:12
95








15 MILLER
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:28
109:56
21:59
7:20
376 Alex Rivera
So
18:41
6:14
40
Bernardo Prado
So
21:50
7:17
78
Eddie Garcia
So
21:59
7:20
81
Franco Mora
So
22:17
7:26
86
Angel Romero
So
25:09
8:23
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
93:04
18:37
6:12
15 Justin Bishop
Fr
18:30
6:10
1
Zach Requejo
So
18:31
6:10
2
Jordan Banuelos
Fr
18:32
6:11
3
Cody Clark
So
18:39
6:13
4
Richard Cabadlero
Fr
18:52
6:17
5








2 Redlands East Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
96:58
19:24
6:28
58 Francis Acquaye
So
19:14
6:25
9
Taylor Bertrand
So
19:14
6:25
10
Ryan Allie
Fr
19:26
6:29
12
Marcus Almanza
So
19:26
6:29
13
Daniel Vollkommer
Fr
19:38
6:33
14








3 Rancho Cucamonga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
103:32
20:42
6:54
80 Fady Gouda
-
18:58
6:19
6
Matt Roman
-
19:52
6:37
16
Nathan Shell
-
20:12
6:44
18
Josh Wolfer
-
21:50
7:17
19
Alan Fernandez
-
22:40
7:33
21








4 Poly Riverside
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:11
122:53
24:35
8:12
105 Jasper Bernbaum
So
19:24
6:28
11
Chris Rountree
So
22:36
7:32
20
Chase Keegan
Fr
23:41
7:54
23
Nicholas Holt
Fr
27:37
9:12
25
Brian Holt
So
29:35
9:52
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
97:35
19:31
6:30
17 Matt Martin
So
19:00
6:20
1
Wes Meirzwik
Fr
19:05
6:22
2
Breck Polk
So
19:18
6:26
3
Mitchell Thorton
So
19:26
6:29
4
Chad Andrews
So
20:46
6:55
7








2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
103:34
20:43
6:54
44 Diego Osorio
Fr
19:50
6:37
5
Brian Burgess
Fr
20:00
6:40
6
Jason Rios
Fr
21:13
7:04
10
Steven Gastelum
So
21:13
7:04
11
Pat Perez
Fr
21:18
7:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.