Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Redlands Soccer Park on 9/21/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Howes Sr V 16:32 5:31 3 10/33 4/7 4/7 2/5 15:44 15:44 15:44 15:29
Connor Vigil Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 3/33 2/7 2/7 1/5 15:32 15:32 15:32 15:21
David Hughes Fr V 18:21 6:07 3 23/33 6/7 6/7 2/4 17:05
David Narvarez Sr V 16:55 5:38 3 11/33 5/7 5/7 2/5 17:11
(0:16,1.6)
17:11
(0:16,1.6)
17:11
(0:16,1.6)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesse Pimentel Sr V 19:01 6:20 3 28/33 7/7 7/7 3/4 16:41 16:41 16:41 16:24
Jharynd Cecil Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 1/33 1/7 1/7 1/5 15:34 15:34 15:34 15:09
Tyler Topping Sr V 16:25 5:28 3 8/33 3/7 3/7 2/5 16:30
(0:05,0.5)
16:30
(0:05,0.5)
16:30
(0:05,0.5)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 81:48
1:11
3 5:27 5:15 5:38 33 5:25 78:00 78:00 78:00 Jharynd Cecil (1), Connor Vigil (3), Tyler Topping (8), Chris Howes (10), David Narvarez (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jharynd Cecil Sr Redlands East Valley 15:44 5:15 1/7 1/7 1/5 15:34 15:34 15:34
2 Luu Yucaipa 15:58 5:19
3 Connor Vigil Sr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:24 2/7 2/7 1/5 15:32 15:32 15:32
4 Salas Redlands 16:14 5:25
5 Mazich Yucaipa 16:15 5:25
6 Scott Runyan Yucaipa 16:19 5:26
7 Humphries Yucaipa 16:21 5:27
8 Tyler Topping Sr Redlands East Valley 16:25 5:28 3/7 3/7 2/5 16:30
(0:05)
16:30
(0:05)
16:30
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Steven Runyan Yucaipa 16:27 5:29
10 Chris Howes Sr Redlands East Valley 16:32 5:31 4/7 4/7 2/5 15:44 15:44 15:44
11 David Narvarez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:55 5:38 5/7 5/7 2/5 17:11
(0:16)
17:11
(0:16)
17:11
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Dycus Yucaipa 17:04 5:41
13 Sedeno Fontana 17:24 5:48
14 Gonzalez Redlands 17:28 5:49
15 Smith Boy Yucaipa 17:41 5:54
16 Guerrero Redlands 17:43 5:54
17 Sanchez Boy Fontana 17:49 5:56
18 Asquith Redlands 17:52 5:57
19 Reyes Fontana 17:56 5:59
20 Guillen Fontana 18:05 6:02
21 Guzman Fontana 18:19 6:06
22 Melesio Eisenhower 18:20 6:07
23 David Hughes Fr Redlands East Valley 18:21 6:07 6/7 6/7 2/4
24 Mendez Fontana 18:40 6:13
25 Arano-vazquez Fontana 18:44 6:15
26 Green Eisenhower 18:45 6:15
27 Rose Redlands 18:47 6:16
28 Jesse Pimentel Sr Redlands East Valley 19:01 6:20 7/7 7/7 3/4 16:41 16:41 16:41
29 Guerrero Eisenhower 19:39 6:33
30 Pulido Eisenhower 20:15 6:45
31 Reymundo Eisenhower 20:20 6:47
32 Vargas Eisenhower 20:24 6:48
33 Delgadillo Eisenhower 21:19 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
81:20
16:16
5:25
29 Luu
-
15:58
5:19
2
Mazich
-
16:15
5:25
5
Scott Runyan
-
16:19
5:26
6
Humphries
-
16:21
5:27
7
Steven Runyan
-
16:27
5:29
9
Dycus
-
17:04
5:41
12
Smith Boy
-
17:41
5:54
15
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
81:48
16:22
5:27
33 Jharynd Cecil
Sr
15:44
5:15
1
Connor Vigil
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Tyler Topping
Sr
16:25
5:28
8
Chris Howes
Sr
16:32
5:31
10
David Narvarez
Sr
16:55
5:38
11
David Hughes
Fr
18:21
6:07
23
Jesse Pimentel
Sr
19:01
6:20
28
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
88:04
17:37
5:52
79 Salas
-
16:14
5:25
4
Gonzalez
-
17:28
5:49
14
Guerrero
-
17:43
5:54
16
Asquith
-
17:52
5:57
18
Rose
-
18:47
6:16
27








4 Fontana
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
89:33
17:55
5:58
90 Sedeno
-
17:24
5:48
13
Sanchez Boy
-
17:49
5:56
17
Reyes
-
17:56
5:59
19
Guillen
-
18:05
6:02
20
Guzman
-
18:19
6:06
21
Mendez
-
18:40
6:13
24
Arano-vazquez
-
18:44
6:15
25
5 Eisenhower
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
97:19
19:28
6:29
138 Melesio
-
18:20
6:07
22
Green
-
18:45
6:15
26
Guerrero
-
19:39
6:33
29
Pulido
-
20:15
6:45
30
Reymundo
-
20:20
6:47
31
Vargas
-
20:24
6:48
32
Delgadillo
-
21:19
7:06
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.