Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans So V 19:39 6:42 2.93 31/105 1/7 1/7 12/17
Alyssa Hebb So V 20:36 7:02 2.93 54/105 4/7 4/7 6/15
Annie Wilshire Sr V 19:45 6:44 2.93 35/105 2/7 2/7 7/15 21:57
(2:12,10.0)
20:39
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kalie Hanson-campa Sr V 20:12 6:54 2.93 45/105 3/7 3/7 6/15 21:02
(0:50,4.0)
21:02
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kylie Guerrero Sr V 20:58 7:09 2.93 65/105 5/7 5/7 6/15 21:44
(0:46,3.5)
21:44
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mackenzie Brown Fr V 22:11 7:34 2.93 89/105 6/7 6/7 10/15
Zofia Fraczek So V 23:04 7:52 2.93 102/105 7/7 7/7 12/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 101:10
1:19
2.93 6:54 6:42 7:09 224 6:19 103:13
(2:03,2.0)
97:16 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Alexandra Evans (31), Annie Wilshire (34), Kalie Hanson-campa (44), Alyssa Hebb (52), Kylie Guerrero (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Addi Zerrenner Jr Dos Pueblos 17:39 6:01
2 Amanda Gehrich Fr Tesoro 17:45 6:03
3 Kayla Ferron Sr Redondo Union 17:52 6:06
4 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 17:53 6:06
5 Emily Scharmann Sr Tesoro 17:57 6:08
6 Amber Gore So Redondo Union 18:06 6:11
7 Cara Ulizio Sr Redondo Union 18:14 6:13
8 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 18:27 6:18
9 Valeria Soto Sr Canyon (CC) 18:38 6:22
10 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 18:39 6:22
11 Ashley Elliott Sr Tesoro 18:42 6:23
12 Madison Hills Sr Canyon (CC) 18:44 6:24
13 Elaine Mcclure So Dos Pueblos 18:52 6:26
14 Kathleen Dunne Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:56 6:28
15 Sarah Parsons Sr Tesoro 18:58 6:28
16 Sarah Pfaff Sr La Habra 18:59 6:29
17 Molly Scharmann So Tesoro 19:05 6:31
18 Nicole Pederson So Redondo Union 19:05 6:31
19 Lindsey Jakeman Sr Canyon (CC) 19:12 6:33
20 Stephanie Lapidus Sr Tesoro 19:14 6:34
21 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (G.G.) 19:16 6:35
22 Paige Sullivan So Redondo Union 19:17 6:35
23 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 19:18 6:35
24 Erin South Sr Redondo Union 19:28 6:39
25 Shalyn Mabritto Jr Canyon (CC) 19:32 6:40
26 Concepcion Flores Jr Canyon (CC) 19:36 6:41
27 Kaitlyn Cook So Tesoro 19:37 6:42
28 Cynthia Rivera Sr San Gorgonio 19:38 6:42
29 Nichelle Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 19:38 6:42
30 Amberlyn Sierra Jr Valencia (P.) 19:39 6:42
31 Alexandra Evans So Redlands East Valley 19:39 6:42 1/7 1/7 12/17
32 Haley Nagel So Adolfo Camarillo 19:40 6:43
33 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:43
34 Samantha Poliakon Fr Cajon 19:43 6:44
35 Annie Wilshire Sr Redlands East Valley 19:45 6:44 2/7 2/7 7/15 21:57
(2:12)
20:39
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Valeria Huizar Jr Chino 19:50 6:46
37 Anevay Hiehle So Redondo Union 19:54 6:48
38 Allison Herrin Jr Citrus Valley 19:55 6:48
39 Kaelyn Sandwell So Chino 19:57 6:49
40 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (G.G.) 20:01 6:50
41 Daphne Lim So Valencia (P.) 20:02 6:50
42 Danika Cline Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:04 6:51
43 Marin Lockwood So Adolfo Camarillo 20:04 6:51
44 Sarah Nagel So Adolfo Camarillo 20:10 6:53
45 Kalie Hanson-campa Sr Redlands East Valley 20:12 6:54 3/7 3/7 6/15 21:02
(0:50)
21:02
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Meghan O'connell So Adolfo Camarillo 20:14 6:54
47 Shelby Dunn Jr Canyon (CC) 20:17 6:55
48 Lorraine Fernandez Jr Valencia (P.) 20:22 6:57
49 Racquel Fygenson So Dos Pueblos 20:22 6:57
50 Christina Nesbit Fr South Torrance 20:25 6:58
51 Alex Valenzuela Jr Sunny Hills 20:31 7:00
52 Andrea Mendez Jr Savanna 20:34 7:01
53 Lauren Haddock Jr Citrus Valley 20:35 7:02
54 Alyssa Hebb So Redlands East Valley 20:36 7:02 4/7 4/7 6/15
55 Yliana Ortega Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:37 7:02
56 Sydney Lachausee So Citrus Valley 20:39 7:03
57 Alejandra Rodriguez Jr Sunny Hills 20:44 7:05
58 Isi Ibara Sr San Gorgonio 20:47 7:06
59 Jessilyn Moeller So Citrus Valley 20:49 7:06
60 Lesley Gomez Jr Canyon (CC) 20:50 7:07
61 Tatianna Schluep So Dos Pueblos 20:52 7:07
62 Maricruz Vargas So Valencia (P.) 20:53 7:08
63 Brooke Godinho So Chino 20:55 7:08
64 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (G.G.) 20:57 7:09
65 Kylie Guerrero Sr Redlands East Valley 20:58 7:09 5/7 5/7 6/15 21:44
(0:46)
21:44
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Karina Varella Jr San Gorgonio 21:01 7:10
67 Eliisa Carlson Sr South Torrance 21:06 7:12
68 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (G.G.) 21:07 7:12
69 Vanessa Tran Fr La Quinta (W) 21:08 7:13
70 Torrey Venard Jr La Quinta (W) 21:09 7:13
71 Noelle Grajeda Fr Sunny Hills 21:11 7:14
72 Yijin Wang Jr Dos Pueblos 21:12 7:14
73 Alexandra Guerrero Jr Valencia (P.) 21:16 7:15
74 Denise Monahan Jr Citrus Valley 21:19 7:17
75 Ariana Rivera So San Gorgonio 21:23 7:18
76 Bela Lafferty Jr Dos Pueblos 21:24 7:18
77 Taylor Barrios Sr Citrus Valley 21:24 7:18
78 Kk Amble So Dos Pueblos 21:27 7:19
79 Vanessa Ruiz-wiarco Fr Chino 21:32 7:21
80 Sabrina Chen Fr Sunny Hills 21:34 7:22
81 Nicole Galvin Sr Chino 21:38 7:23
82 America Santos Jr Santiago (G.G.) 21:44 7:25
83 Valerie Hernandez Sr La Habra 21:55 7:29
84 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (G.G.) 21:57 7:29
85 Vanessa Varela Sr San Gorgonio 21:59 7:30
86 Angelica Flores So Valencia (P.) 22:00 7:31
87 Jessica Burfield Jr La Habra 22:02 7:31
88 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (G.G.) 22:04 7:32
89 Mackenzie Brown Fr Redlands East Valley 22:11 7:34 6/7 6/7 10/15
90 Yadira Merlos Sr Valencia (P.) 22:14 7:35
91 Kacey Nguyen Jr La Quinta (W) 22:14 7:35
92 Natalie Bueno So La Quinta (W) 22:15 7:36
93 Denise Flores Sr San Gorgonio 22:27 7:40
94 Ashlyn Morris Sr Citrus Valley 22:31 7:41
95 Danielle Serna Sr Chino 22:35 7:42
96 Judy Luu Sr San Gorgonio 22:39 7:44
97 Michelle La Farge Sr La Habra 22:45 7:46
98 Kathy Hong Fr La Quinta (W) 22:51 7:48
99 Kaitlyn Holt Fr La Habra 22:56 7:50
100 Monica Yang Jr Sunny Hills 22:59 7:51
101 Kayla Kaihara So Sunny Hills 23:01 7:51
102 Zofia Fraczek So Redlands East Valley 23:04 7:52 7/7 7/7 12/13
103 Jessica Amparano Fr La Habra 23:23 7:59
104 Irene Medel Sr La Habra 23:34 8:03
105 Denise Heredia Sr La Quinta (W) 23:45 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
92:27
18:29
6:19
50 Amanda Gehrich
Fr
17:45
6:03
2
Emily Scharmann
Sr
17:57
6:08
5
Ashley Elliott
Sr
18:42
6:23
11
Sarah Parsons
Sr
18:58
6:28
15
Molly Scharmann
So
19:05
6:31
17
Stephanie Lapidus
Sr
19:14
6:34
20
Kaitlyn Cook
So
19:37
6:42
27
2 Redondo Union
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
92:34
18:31
6:19
56 Kayla Ferron
Sr
17:52
6:06
3
Amber Gore
So
18:06
6:11
6
Cara Ulizio
Sr
18:14
6:13
7
Nicole Pederson
So
19:05
6:31
18
Paige Sullivan
So
19:17
6:35
22
Erin South
Sr
19:28
6:39
24
Anevay Hiehle
So
19:54
6:48
36
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
93:58
18:48
6:25
78 Kimberly Coscia
So
17:53
6:06
4
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
18:27
6:18
8
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
18:39
6:22
10
Sydney Zamora
Sr
19:18
6:35
23
Aubrey Nakamoto
Fr
19:41
6:43
33
Christina Nesbit
Fr
20:25
6:58
49
Eliisa Carlson
Sr
21:06
7:12
65
4 Canyon (CC)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
95:42
19:08
6:32
91 Valeria Soto
Sr
18:38
6:22
9
Madison Hills
Sr
18:44
6:24
12
Lindsey Jakeman
Sr
19:12
6:33
19
Shalyn Mabritto
Jr
19:32
6:40
25
Concepcion Flores
Jr
19:36
6:41
26
Shelby Dunn
Jr
20:17
6:55
46
Lesley Gomez
Jr
20:50
7:07
58
5 Adolfo Camarillo
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:14
98:54
19:47
6:45
172 Kathleen Dunne
Sr
18:56
6:28
14
Haley Nagel
So
19:40
6:43
32
Danika Cline
Jr
20:04
6:51
41
Marin Lockwood
So
20:04
6:51
42
Sarah Nagel
So
20:10
6:53
43
Meghan O'connell
So
20:14
6:54
45
Yliana Ortega
Sr
20:37
7:02
53
6 Dos Pueblos
1-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:33
98:57
19:47
6:45
191 Addi Zerrenner
Jr
17:39
6:01
1
Elaine Mcclure
So
18:52
6:26
13
Racquel Fygenson
So
20:22
6:57
48
Tatianna Schluep
So
20:52
7:07
59
Yijin Wang
Jr
21:12
7:14
70
Bela Lafferty
Jr
21:24
7:18
74
Kk Amble
So
21:27
7:19
76
7 Redlands East Valley
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
101:10
20:14
6:54
224 Alexandra Evans
So
19:39
6:42
31
Annie Wilshire
Sr
19:45
6:44
34
Kalie Hanson-campa
Sr
20:12
6:54
44
Alyssa Hebb
So
20:36
7:02
52
Kylie Guerrero
Sr
20:58
7:09
63
Mackenzie Brown
Fr
22:11
7:34
87
Zofia Fraczek
So
23:04
7:52
100
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
8 Valencia (P.)
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
102:12
20:26
6:59
248 Amberlyn Sierra
Jr
19:39
6:42
30
Daphne Lim
So
20:02
6:50
40
Lorraine Fernandez
Jr
20:22
6:57
47
Maricruz Vargas
So
20:53
7:08
60
Alexandra Guerrero
Jr
21:16
7:15
71
Angelica Flores
So
22:00
7:31
84
Yadira Merlos
Sr
22:14
7:35
88
9 Santiago (G.G.)
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
103:05
20:37
7:02
268 Karina Vargas
Fr
19:16
6:35
21
Monica Ayala
Jr
20:01
6:50
39
Fanny Delacruz
So
20:57
7:09
62
Mayra Vasquez
So
21:07
7:12
66
America Santos
Jr
21:44
7:25
80
Narcisa Morelos
Fr
21:57
7:29
82
Xamilex Mendoza
So
22:04
7:32
86
10 Citrus Valley
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:24
103:17
20:39
7:03
271 Allison Herrin
Jr
19:55
6:48
37
Lauren Haddock
Jr
20:35
7:02
51
Sydney Lachausee
So
20:39
7:03
54
Jessilyn Moeller
So
20:49
7:06
57
Denise Monahan
Jr
21:19
7:17
72
Taylor Barrios
Sr
21:24
7:18
75
Ashlyn Morris
Sr
22:31
7:41
92
11 Sunny Hills
10-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:56
103:38
20:44
7:04
281 Nichelle Jackson
Sr
19:38
6:42
29
Alex Valenzuela
Jr
20:31
7:00
50
Alejandra Rodriguez
Jr
20:44
7:05
55
Noelle Grajeda
Fr
21:11
7:14
69
Sabrina Chen
Fr
21:34
7:22
78
Monica Yang
Jr
22:59
7:51
98
Kayla Kaihara
So
23:01
7:51
99
12 Chino
13-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:48
103:52
20:46
7:05
290 Valeria Huizar
Jr
19:50
6:46
35
Kaelyn Sandwell
So
19:57
6:49
38
Brooke Godinho
So
20:55
7:08
61
Vanessa Ruiz-wiarco
Fr
21:32
7:21
77
Nicole Galvin
Sr
21:38
7:23
79
Danielle Serna
Sr
22:35
7:42
93




13 San Gorgonio
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:21
104:48
20:58
7:09
304 Cynthia Rivera
Sr
19:38
6:42
28
Isi Ibara
Sr
20:47
7:06
56
Karina Varella
Jr
21:01
7:10
64
Ariana Rivera
So
21:23
7:18
73
Vanessa Varela
Sr
21:59
7:30
83
Denise Flores
Sr
22:27
7:40
91
Judy Luu
Sr
22:39
7:44
94
14 La Habra
7-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:57
108:37
21:43
7:25
374 Sarah Pfaff
Sr
18:59
6:29
16
Valerie Hernandez
Sr
21:55
7:29
81
Jessica Burfield
Jr
22:02
7:31
85
Michelle La Farge
Sr
22:45
7:46
95
Kaitlyn Holt
Fr
22:56
7:50
97
Jessica Amparano
Fr
23:23
7:59
101
Irene Medel
Sr
23:34
8:03
102
15 La Quinta (W)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:43
109:37
21:55
7:29
410 Vanessa Tran
Fr
21:08
7:13
67
Torrey Venard
Jr
21:09
7:13
68
Kacey Nguyen
Jr
22:14
7:35
89
Natalie Bueno
So
22:15
7:36
90
Kathy Hong
Fr
22:51
7:48
96
Denise Heredia
Sr
23:45
8:06
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Megan Huebner, Jr, 17:40, La Quinta (L.Q.) Great Oak, 90:47, 37
V D1.2 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:41, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:57, 15
V D1.3 Grace Schafer, So, 18:01, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 92:53, 37
V D1.4 Kiara Mcintosh, Sr, 18:01, Paloma Valley San Clemente, 93:43, 44
V D2.1 Bianca Tinoco, Fr, 17:48, Golden Valley Saugus, 92:14, 29
V D2.2 Paige Tennison, Sr, 17:25, Newport Harbor Colony, 92:40, 59
V D2.3 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:51, Moorpark Serrano, 93:10, 52
V D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 17:39, Dos Pueblos Tesoro, 92:27, 50
V D3.1 Mackenzie Landa, Jr, 18:08, Bonita Bonita, 93:00, 22
V D3.2 Sydney Segal, Sr, 17:28, Beverly Hills Palos Verdes, 95:42, 47
V D3.3 Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:50, Northwood Laguna Hills, 94:23, 58
V D4.1 Lauren Maurer, So, 18:23, Crean Lutheran JSerra, 97:17, 78
V D4.2 Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:11, Bishop Montgomery Notre Dame (S.O.), 99:27, 80
V D5.1 Ashley Flores, Sr, 18:33, Sacred Heart of Jesus Thacher, 99:32, 52
V D5.2 Jody Meads, So, 18:16, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 100:22, 60

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Miguel Bautista, Jr, 15:19, Poly (Long Beach) Arcadia, 78:43, 49
V D1.2 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 15:06, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 78:32, 49
V D1.3 Kevin Ramirez, Sr, 15:29, Santa Fe California, 79:21, 61
V D1.4 Naoki Omatsu, Sr, 15:03, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:09, 51
V D2.1 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:59, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 78:14, 74
V D2.2 Austin Goins, Sr, 15:11, Canyon/Anaheim Westlake, 78:04, 51
V D2.3 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 15:07, Villa Park Saugus, 78:37, 64
V D2.4 William Tait, Jr, 15:29, Redondo Union Righetti, 78:46, 51
V D3.1 Michael Teran, So, 15:29, Jurupa Hills Palos Verdes, 80:45, 78
V D3.2 Myles Smith, Sr, 15:21, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 80:08, 63
V D3.3 Gilbert Solarza, Sr, 15:14, Buena Park Brea Olinda, 79:15, 58
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Sr, 15:14, La Salle Fillmore, 81:51, 61
V D4.2 Joe Joe Cortez, Sr, 15:42, Crespi Crean Lutheran, 81:43, 51
V D5.1 Cosmo Brossy, So, 16:29, Brentwood St. Margarets, 84:47, 36
V D5.2 Emery Caster, Jr, 16:20, Xavier Prep Xavier Prep, 84:01, 34
V D5.3 Isaiah Thompson, Sr, 15:59, Sherman Indian Thacher, 84:50, 44