Redlands East Valley Results from the Yucaipa Invitational at Yucaipa HS on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Downey Fr F/S 19:30 6:30 3 60/144 9/18 15/30 1/7 18:34
Anthony Sidor Fr F/S 21:37 7:12 3 114/144 14/18 24/30 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Asher Williams Fr F/S 21:12 7:04 3 106/144 12/18 21/30 2/4 19:29
Blake Berich Jr JV 20:33 6:51 3 62/96 4/6 19/30 7/11 19:14 19:14 18:14
Brennan Bartley Fr F/S 21:40 7:13 3 115/144 15/18 25/30 1/3 20:28
Bryce Wickersham Jr V 18:36 6:12 3 75/112 4/6 8/30 12/18 18:49
(0:13,1.2)
18:49
(0:13,1.2)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Sharp So F/S 18:00 6:00 3 18/144 4/18 5/30 1/13 18:39
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Clayton Meiners Sr V 19:37 6:32 3 91/112 5/6 16/30 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cody Nelson Fr F/S 18:40 6:13 3 35/144 6/18 10/30 1/13 18:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Atienza Fr F/S 21:29 7:10 3 112/144 13/18 23/30 2/4 19:41
Daniel Garrett Jr V 21:21 7:07 3 107/112 6/6 22/30 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Hughes So F/S 16:56 5:39 3 1/144 1/18 1/30 1/15 15:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominic Robolino So F/S 19:51 6:37 3 69/144 10/18 17/30 1/6 18:55
Eric Lopez So F/S 16:58 5:39 3 2/144 2/18 2/30 1/14 16:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Nichol Sr V 18:16 6:05 3 62/112 2/6 6/30 15/18 18:22
(0:06,0.5)
18:22
(0:06,0.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
George Lindfelt Fr F/S 17:31 5:50 3 8/144 3/18 3/30 1/14 16:13
Jared Estrada Jr JV 19:05 6:22 3 37/96 2/6 13/30 6/12 22:37
(3:32,15.6)
22:37
(3:32,15.6)
17:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Davis Fr F/S 23:15 7:45 3 137/144 18/18 29/30 1/2 22:47
Jason Zhang So F/S 18:37 6:12 3 32/144 5/18 9/30 2/13 17:44
Jonathan Mendoza Fr F/S 20:46 6:55 3 97/144 11/18 20/30 2/6 20:10
Kaito Knight Jr JV 20:19 6:46 3 57/96 3/6 18/30 7/11 18:44 18:44 18:05
Karl Pyka Sr V 17:40 5:53 3 49/112 1/6 4/30 17/18 18:58
(1:18,6.9)
18:58
(1:18,6.9)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kendall Mccarthy So F/S 22:46 7:35 3 134/144 17/18 28/30 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mark Woodhall Fr F/S 21:42 7:14 3 116/144 16/18 26/30 1/3
Robert Miner So JV 24:24 8:08 3 94/96 6/6 30/30 8/8
Rudy Guerrero Jr JV 19:04 6:21 3 36/96 1/6 12/30 8/13 17:41
Steven Brown Jr JV 21:55 7:18 3 78/96 5/6 27/30 8/10 24:37
(2:42,11.0)
24:37
(2:42,11.0)
19:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor Davis Sr V 18:25 6:08 3 68/112 3/6 7/30 13/18 18:01 18:01 17:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Hutchins So F/S 19:28 6:29 3 56/144 8/18 14/30 1/9 19:57
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Fr F/S 18:53 6:18 3 39/144 7/18 11/30 1/11 17:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/17 92:34
1:57
3 6:10 5:53 6:32 326 5:27 79:02 79:02 Karl Pyka (46), Garrett Nichol (58), Taylor Davis (64), Bryce Wickersham (71), Clayton Meiners (87)
JV 1st 5 7/10 100:56
2:51
3 6:44 6:21 7:18 209 5:45 89:33 84:15 Rudy Guerrero (31), Jared Estrada (32), Kaito Knight (43), Blake Berich (47), Steven Brown (56)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 88:02
1:41
3 5:52 5:39 6:12 61 5:52 95:07
(7:05,7.4)
86:02 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) David Hughes (1), Eric Lopez (2), George Lindfelt (8), Christian Sharp (18), Jason Zhang (32)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 96:22
1:11
3 6:25 6:13 6:37 23 6:25 103:51
(7:29,7.2)
94:11 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Cody Nelson (1), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (2), Zachary Hutchins (5), Andres Downey (6), Dominic Robolino (9)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 106:44
0:54
3 7:07 6:55 7:13 33 7:01 112:28
(5:44,5.1)
103:34 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Jonathan Mendoza (3), Asher Williams (6), Daniel Atienza (7), Anthony Sidor (8), Brennan Bartley (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Teran So Jurupa Hills 15:41 5:14
2 Bradley Wiggs Jr Quartz Hill 15:58 5:19
3 Kris Mazich Sr Yucaipa 16:07 5:22
4 John Paul Martinez Sr Etiwanda 16:12 5:24
5 Alex Orozco Sr La Quinta (LQ) 16:15 5:25
6 Gabriel Marasigan Sr Santa Margarita 16:15 5:25
7 Joseph Rodriguez Jr Jurupa Hills 16:16 5:25
8 Jake Martinez Sr Etiwanda 16:20 5:27
9 Garrett Dycus Jr Yucaipa 16:22 5:27
10 Daniel Valderrama Jr Bloomington -SS 16:23 5:28
11 Alex Gordon Jr Yucaipa 16:23 5:28
12 Daniel Aguilera Jr Jurupa Hills 16:25 5:28
13 Luis Ortega So Jurupa Hills 16:30 5:30
14 Andrew Humphries Jr Yucaipa 16:36 5:32
15 Anamacio Cardenas Sr Bloomington -SS 16:40 5:33
16 Manuel Madrid So Yucaipa 16:45 5:35
17 Evan Mcmannigal Sr JW North 16:46 5:35
18 Timothy Cruz Jr Yucaipa 16:46 5:35
19 Austin Magin Jr Etiwanda 16:48 5:36
20 Jacob Gonzalez Sr Rancho Verde 16:51 5:37
21 Andrew Bermea Sr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:37
22 Cory Kay Jr Yucaipa 16:52 5:37
23 Cristian Castellanos Sr Palmdale 16:55 5:38
24 Jarred Gregory-grimes So Quartz Hill 16:56 5:39
25 Jacob Casillas So Etiwanda 16:57 5:39
26 Nathan Cabrera Jr Jurupa Hills 16:57 5:39
27 Alec Kochis Jr Alta Loma 16:58 5:39
28 Brian Wheeler Sr Alta Loma 16:58 5:39
29 Steven Gonzalez Sr Redlands 16:59 5:40
30 Isac Gonzalez So Jurupa Hills 17:00 5:40
31 Aaron Canez Jr Alta Loma 17:07 5:42
32 Alan Janisch Jr La Quinta (LQ) 17:10 5:43
33 John Sedeno Sr Fontana 17:17 5:46
34 Braden Domier Sr Santa Margarita 17:18 5:46
35 Adam Massini Sr La Quinta (LQ) 17:22 5:47
36 Isaac Ruelas Jr Jurupa Hills 17:23 5:48
37 Scott Griffith Sr Quartz Hill 17:24 5:48
38 Kenny Snitzer So Etiwanda 17:24 5:48
39 Gio Guerrero Jr Redlands 17:24 5:48
40 Garrett Vaughn Jr JW North 17:26 5:49
41 Alex Zapata Jr Etiwanda 17:29 5:50
42 Ryan Klumpp Sr Lancaster 17:29 5:50
43 Abraham Hunegnaw Sr Etiwanda 17:31 5:50
44 Ty O'shea Sr Bloomington -SS 17:35 5:52
45 Gilbert Leon Jr Colton 17:35 5:52
46 Victor Lopez Sr Coachella Valley 17:37 5:52
47 Francisco Bautista Sr Rancho Verde 17:39 5:53
48 Michael Najar Sr Rancho Verde 17:40 5:53
49 Karl Pyka Sr Redlands East Valley 17:40 5:53 1/6 4/30 17/18 18:58
(1:18)
18:58
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Tyler Fernandez Jr Alta Loma 17:42 5:54
51 Cody Watson So Lancaster 17:46 5:55
52 Adam Casillas So La Quinta (LQ) 17:47 5:56
53 Adrian Woodford Jr Quartz Hill 17:52 5:57
54 Alex Vargas Fr La Quinta (LQ) 17:52 5:57
55 Gabriel Monterola Sr Rancho Verde 17:54 5:58
56 Christian Servin Jr La Quinta (LQ) 17:55 5:58
57 Alec Franco Jr Quartz Hill 17:55 5:58
58 Bruno Rojas Sr Coachella Valley 17:58 5:59
59 Steven Guzman Jr Fontana 18:01 6:00
60 Rodrigo Martinez Sr Lancaster 18:07 6:02
61 Milton Garcia Jr Lancaster 18:10 6:03
62 Garrett Nichol Sr Redlands East Valley 18:16 6:05 2/6 6/30 15/18 18:22
(0:06)
18:22
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Peter Ramirez Jr Coachella Valley 18:18 6:06
64 Mario Estuvier Palafo Sr Fontana 18:19 6:06
65 Luis Vasquez Sr Coachella Valley 18:20 6:07
66 Cody Bailey Jr Redlands 18:20 6:07
67 Leo Valderrama Sr Bloomington -SS 18:23 6:08
68 Taylor Davis Sr Redlands East Valley 18:25 6:08 3/6 7/30 13/18 18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Roberto Melendez Sr Palmdale 18:26 6:09
70 Enrique Gonzales Sr JW North 18:27 6:09
71 Joe Micalizio Sr Santa Margarita 18:28 6:09
72 Ivan Beas Jr Palmdale 18:30 6:10
73 Alan Uribe Sr Palmdale 18:31 6:10
74 Juan Ramos Jr Bloomington -SS 18:36 6:12
75 Bryce Wickersham Jr Redlands East Valley 18:36 6:12 4/6 8/30 12/18 18:49
(0:13)
18:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Maynor Alvarez Jr Palmdale 18:37 6:12
77 Manuel Moreno Jr Lancaster 18:38 6:13
78 Abraham Moran So Palmdale 18:39 6:13
79 Jaydon Hickman So Alta Loma 18:42 6:14
80 Timothy Torres Jr Rialto 18:42 6:14
81 Alfredo Guerra Jr Lancaster 18:43 6:14
82 Misael Calleja Jr Alta Loma 18:44 6:15
83 Jesse Contreras Jr Palmdale 18:47 6:16
84 Andres Cardona Sr Rialto 18:49 6:16
85 Matt Flores Sr Coachella Valley 18:51 6:17
86 Hector Arano Vazquez Sr Fontana 18:59 6:20
87 Abimelec Vargas Jr Rialto 19:06 6:22
88 Ryan Vaquera Sr La Quinta (LQ) 19:06 6:22
89 Dimitri Whitman Jr JW North 19:11 6:24
90 Nick Graniere Jr Santa Margarita 19:18 6:26
91 Clayton Meiners Sr Redlands East Valley 19:37 6:32 5/6 16/30 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Ruben Suarez Sr Colton 19:57 6:39
93 Cameron Yegge Sr Redlands 20:05 6:42
94 Matthew Clark So Lancaster 20:06 6:42
95 Diego Lopez Sr Rialto 20:16 6:45
96 Edgar Ramirez So Coachella Valley 20:19 6:46
97 Askia Luna Sr Redlands 20:25 6:48
98 Alan Quinonez Jr Colton 20:29 6:50
99 Han Yu Jr Santa Margarita 20:32 6:51
100 Max Pereyra Jr Redlands 20:38 6:53
101 Francisco Palma Sr Colton 20:39 6:53
102 Phillip Baca Sr Colton 20:40 6:53
103 Paul Mendez Jr Fontana 20:47 6:56
104 Patrick Stetco Sr Redlands 20:52 6:57
105 Loretto Cota Jr Coachella Valley 21:04 7:01
106 Daniel Chan Sr Santa Margarita 21:19 7:06
107 Daniel Garrett Jr Redlands East Valley 21:21 7:07 6/6 22/30 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Christian Bohuslavizki Jr Santa Margarita 21:37 7:12
109 Kenny Villanueva Sr Rialto 21:41 7:14
110 Alex Wada So Quartz Hill 21:42 7:14
111 Joseph Riboni Sr JW North 22:53 7:38
112 Carlos Puga Sr Colton 23:36 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
82:13
16:27
5:29
53 Kris Mazich
Sr
16:07
5:22
3
Garrett Dycus
Jr
16:22
5:27
9
Alex Gordon
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
Andrew Humphries
Jr
16:36
5:32
14
Manuel Madrid
So
16:45
5:35
16
Timothy Cruz
Jr
16:46
5:35
18
Cory Kay
Jr
16:52
5:37
21
2 Jurupa Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
81:49
16:22
5:27
58 Michael Teran
So
15:41
5:14
1
Joseph Rodriguez
Jr
16:16
5:25
7
Daniel Aguilera
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Luis Ortega
So
16:30
5:30
13
Nathan Cabrera
Jr
16:57
5:39
25
Isac Gonzalez
So
17:00
5:40
29
Isaac Ruelas
Jr
17:23
5:48
35
3 Etiwanda
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
83:41
16:44
5:35
92 John Paul Martinez
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Jake Martinez
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Austin Magin
Jr
16:48
5:36
19
Jacob Casillas
So
16:57
5:39
24
Kenny Snitzer
So
17:24
5:48
37
Alex Zapata
Jr
17:29
5:50
40
Abraham Hunegnaw
Sr
17:31
5:50
42
4 Quartz Hill
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
85:02
17:00
5:40
131 Bradley Wiggs
Jr
15:58
5:19
2
Andrew Bermea
Sr
16:52
5:37
20
Jarred Gregory-grimes
So
16:56
5:39
23
Scott Griffith
Sr
17:24
5:48
36
Adrian Woodford
Jr
17:52
5:57
50
Alec Franco
Jr
17:55
5:58
53
Alex Wada
So
21:42
7:14
106
5 La Quinta (LQ)
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
86:26
17:17
5:46
170 Alex Orozco
Sr
16:15
5:25
5
Alan Janisch
Jr
17:10
5:43
31
Adam Massini
Sr
17:22
5:47
34
Adam Casillas
So
17:47
5:56
49
Alex Vargas
Fr
17:52
5:57
51
Christian Servin
Jr
17:55
5:58
52
Ryan Vaquera
Sr
19:06
6:22
84
6 Bloomington -SS
7-5-5-7-6
Gap: 2:13
87:37
17:31
5:50
201 Daniel Valderrama
Jr
16:23
5:28
10
Anamacio Cardenas
Sr
16:40
5:33
15
Ty O'shea
Sr
17:35
5:52
43
Leo Valderrama
Sr
18:23
6:08
63
Juan Ramos
Jr
18:36
6:12
70








7 Alta Loma
10-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:44
87:27
17:29
5:50
205 Alec Kochis
Jr
16:58
5:39
26
Brian Wheeler
Sr
16:58
5:39
27
Aaron Canez
Jr
17:07
5:42
30
Tyler Fernandez
Jr
17:42
5:54
47
Jaydon Hickman
So
18:42
6:14
75
Misael Calleja
Jr
18:44
6:15
78




8 Lancaster
13-13-11-9-8
Gap: 1:09
90:10
18:02
6:01
275 Ryan Klumpp
Sr
17:29
5:50
41
Cody Watson
So
17:46
5:55
48
Rodrigo Martinez
Sr
18:07
6:02
56
Milton Garcia
Jr
18:10
6:03
57
Manuel Moreno
Jr
18:38
6:13
73
Alfredo Guerra
Jr
18:43
6:14
77
Matthew Clark
So
20:06
6:42
90
9 Santa Margarita
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:17
91:51
18:22
6:07
287 Gabriel Marasigan
Sr
16:15
5:25
6
Braden Domier
Sr
17:18
5:46
33
Joe Micalizio
Sr
18:28
6:09
67
Nick Graniere
Jr
19:18
6:26
86
Han Yu
Jr
20:32
6:51
95
Daniel Chan
Sr
21:19
7:06
102
Christian Bohuslavizki
Jr
21:37
7:12
104
10 Palmdale
9-11-13-13-10
Gap: 1:42
90:59
18:12
6:04
296 Cristian Castellanos
Sr
16:55
5:38
22
Roberto Melendez
Sr
18:26
6:09
65
Ivan Beas
Jr
18:30
6:10
68
Alan Uribe
Sr
18:31
6:10
69
Maynor Alvarez
Jr
18:37
6:12
72
Abraham Moran
So
18:39
6:13
74
Jesse Contreras
Jr
18:47
6:16
79
11 Coachella Valley
15-14-14-12-11
Gap: 1:14
91:04
18:13
6:04
300 Victor Lopez
Sr
17:37
5:52
45
Bruno Rojas
Sr
17:58
5:59
54
Peter Ramirez
Jr
18:18
6:06
59
Luis Vasquez
Sr
18:20
6:07
61
Matt Flores
Sr
18:51
6:17
81
Edgar Ramirez
So
20:19
6:46
92
Loretto Cota
Jr
21:04
7:01
101
12 Redlands
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:26
93:13
18:39
6:13
310 Steven Gonzalez
Sr
16:59
5:40
28
Gio Guerrero
Jr
17:24
5:48
38
Cody Bailey
Jr
18:20
6:07
62
Cameron Yegge
Sr
20:05
6:42
89
Askia Luna
Sr
20:25
6:48
93
Max Pereyra
Jr
20:38
6:53
96
Patrick Stetco
Sr
20:52
6:57
100
13 JW North
8-9-9-10-13
Gap: 6:07
94:43
18:57
6:19
314 Evan Mcmannigal
Sr
16:46
5:35
17
Garrett Vaughn
Jr
17:26
5:49
39
Enrique Gonzales
Sr
18:27
6:09
66
Dimitri Whitman
Jr
19:11
6:24
85
Joseph Riboni
Sr
22:53
7:38
107








14 Redlands East Valley
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:57
92:34
18:31
6:10
326 Karl Pyka
Sr
17:40
5:53
46
Garrett Nichol
Sr
18:16
6:05
58
Taylor Davis
Sr
18:25
6:08
64
Bryce Wickersham
Jr
18:36
6:12
71
Clayton Meiners
Sr
19:37
6:32
87
Daniel Garrett
Jr
21:21
7:07
103




15 Fontana
12-11-12-14-15
Gap: 3:30
93:23
18:41
6:14
328 John Sedeno
Sr
17:17
5:46
32
Steven Guzman
Jr
18:01
6:00
55
Mario Estuvier Palafo
Sr
18:19
6:06
60
Hector Arano Vazquez
Sr
18:59
6:20
82
Paul Mendez
Jr
20:47
6:56
99








16 Colton
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:05
99:20
19:52
6:37
421 Gilbert Leon
Jr
17:35
5:52
44
Ruben Suarez
Sr
19:57
6:39
88
Alan Quinonez
Jr
20:29
6:50
94
Francisco Palma
Sr
20:39
6:53
97
Phillip Baca
Sr
20:40
6:53
98
Carlos Puga
Sr
23:36
7:52
108




17 Rialto
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:59
98:34
19:43
6:34
435 Timothy Torres
Jr
18:42
6:14
76
Andres Cardona
Sr
18:49
6:16
80
Abimelec Vargas
Jr
19:06
6:22
83
Diego Lopez
Sr
20:16
6:45
91
Kenny Villanueva
Sr
21:41
7:14
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Vizzini Sr Yucaipa 16:44 5:35
2 Xavier Uribe Sr Jurupa Hills 16:56 5:39
3 Jacob Caldwell Sr Yucaipa 17:08 5:43
4 Brandon Mccreary Sr Yucaipa 17:09 5:43
5 Jason Garcia Jr Etiwanda 17:09 5:43
6 Teddy Carubis Jr Yucaipa 17:10 5:43
7 Sam Hines Sr Etiwanda 17:15 5:45
8 Carlos Razo Jr Jurupa Hills 17:20 5:47
9 Nathan Pherigo Jr Etiwanda 17:28 5:49
10 Jonathan Cadena Jr Jurupa Hills 17:31 5:50
11 Gerardo Miranda Sr Etiwanda 17:31 5:50
12 Christian Amaya So Quartz Hill 17:35 5:52
13 Lucas Trivisonno So Quartz Hill 17:49 5:56
14 Albert Gonzalez Jr Jurupa Hills 17:54 5:58
15 Esteban Goniwichia Jr Etiwanda 17:55 5:58
16 Travis Cetti Fr Quartz Hill 17:56 5:59
17 Bryan Vega Jr Yucaipa 18:04 6:01
18 Zach Emard Jr Quartz Hill 18:05 6:02
19 Corey Kruczek Sr Rancho Verde 18:11 6:04
20 Evan Ross So Quartz Hill 18:12 6:04
21 Cody Roslan Jr Quartz Hill 18:13 6:04
22 Eduardo Muniz Jr Rancho Verde 18:13 6:04
23 Jesse Martinez So Jurupa Hills 18:14 6:05
24 Thomas Rodriguez Sr Etiwanda 18:14 6:05
25 Salvador Sanchez Sr Jurupa Hills 18:26 6:09
26 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Bloomington -SS 18:28 6:09
27 Brad Sexton So Quartz Hill 18:30 6:10
28 Napolean Chavez Sr Jurupa Hills 18:31 6:10
29 Court Eddy Jr Quartz Hill 18:39 6:13
30 Brandon Schabel Jr Yucaipa 18:44 6:15
31 Michael Waston Sr Yucaipa 18:47 6:16
32 Duncan Woodford Fr Quartz Hill 18:47 6:16
33 Gavyn Wilkes Jr Yucaipa 19:00 6:20
34 Matt Bellotti Sr Lancaster 19:03 6:21
35 John Frances Lomibao Sr Jurupa Hills 19:04 6:21
36 Rudy Guerrero Jr Redlands East Valley 19:04 6:21 1/6 12/30 8/13
37 Jared Estrada Jr Redlands East Valley 19:05 6:22 2/6 13/30 6/12 22:37
(3:32)
22:37
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Emil Ekanayake So Quartz Hill 19:06 6:22
39 Sergio Casillas Jr Etiwanda 19:06 6:22
40 Gabriel Lopez Jr Yucaipa 19:07 6:22
41 Tommy Emick Jr Alta Loma 19:09 6:23
42 Noah Mantz Fr Quartz Hill 19:09 6:23
43 Cooper Sessions Fr Quartz Hill 19:12 6:24
44 Danny Torres Sr Bloomington -SS 19:14 6:25
45 Angel Reyes Sr Fontana 19:19 6:26
46 Luis Villasenor Sr Rancho Verde 19:20 6:27
47 Jacob Buller Sr Quartz Hill 19:24 6:28
48 Anthony Perez Jr Quartz Hill 19:28 6:29
49 Justin Stutzman Fr Lancaster 19:33 6:31
50 Brenson Renderos Jr Alta Loma 19:35 6:32
51 Matthew Greene Sr Quartz Hill 19:37 6:32
52 Ty Dawkins Sr Redlands 19:38 6:33
53 Edbin Gonzalez Jr Jurupa Hills 19:57 6:39
54 Jonathan Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 19:58 6:39
55 Billy Divins So Lancaster 20:03 6:41
56 Alexis Sanchez Jr Fontana 20:06 6:42
57 Kaito Knight Jr Redlands East Valley 20:19 6:46 3/6 18/30 7/11 18:44 18:44
58 Andrew Sedano Jr Alta Loma 20:19 6:46
59 Carlos Galaviz Jr Coachella Valley 20:24 6:48
60 Adbel Coyote Jr Fontana 20:25 6:48
61 Eric Garcia Fr Lancaster 20:29 6:50
62 Blake Berich Jr Redlands East Valley 20:33 6:51 4/6 19/30 7/11 19:14 19:14
63 William Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde 20:36 6:52
64 Edgar Soto Sr Fontana 20:38 6:53
65 Brandon Salemi Jr Yucaipa 20:40 6:53
66 Dayton Nguyen Jr Etiwanda 20:45 6:55
67 Brandon Schey Jr Alta Loma 20:46 6:55
68 Victor Hernandez So Quartz Hill 20:52 6:57
69 Archer Rankin So Quartz Hill 21:10 7:03
70 Cameron Valdizon Jr Redlands 21:17 7:06
71 Nathan Price Sr Redlands 21:17 7:06
72 Denver Divins Fr Lancaster 21:24 7:08
73 Sunny Hasuka Sr Redlands 21:25 7:08
74 Andrew Castro Jr Redlands 21:29 7:10
75 Zachery Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill 21:35 7:12
76 Javier Alvarez Jr Jurupa Hills 21:46 7:15
77 Jorge Sanchez Jr Jurupa Hills 21:49 7:16
78 Steven Brown Jr Redlands East Valley 21:55 7:18 5/6 27/30 8/10 24:37
(2:42)
24:37
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Pedro Almanza Jr Coachella Valley 21:56 7:19
80 Daniel Livingston Jr Yucaipa 22:18 7:26
81 Randy Quintana Jr Rancho Verde 22:18 7:26
82 Ernesto Pineda Sr Rancho Verde 22:19 7:26
83 Mark Ramirez Jr Yucaipa 22:24 7:28
84 Aaron Casteneda Sr Palm Desert 22:31 7:30
85 Mario Fernandez Jr Fontana 22:40 7:33
86 Sebastian Espinoza Sr Quartz Hill 22:40 7:33
87 Jose Medina Sr Fontana 22:43 7:34
88 Skyler Gonzalez Fr Quartz Hill 22:48 7:36
89 Victor Garcia Sr Quartz Hill 23:45 7:55
90 Osmar Meza Sr Coachella Valley 24:05 8:02
91 Stanford Shin Sr Redlands 24:05 8:02
92 Noe Garcia So Coachella Valley 24:17 8:06
93 Angel Langoria Jr Alta Loma 24:18 8:06
94 Robert Miner So Redlands East Valley 24:24 8:08 6/6 30/30 8/8
95 Brian Parra Jr Fontana 24:24 8:08
96 Julio Valero Sr Jurupa Hills 24:25 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
86:15
17:15
5:45
31 Grant Vizzini
Sr
16:44
5:35
1
Jacob Caldwell
Sr
17:08
5:43
3
Brandon Mccreary
Sr
17:09
5:43
4
Teddy Carubis
Jr
17:10
5:43
6
Bryan Vega
Jr
18:04
6:01
17
Brandon Schabel
Jr
18:44
6:15
28
Michael Waston
Sr
18:47
6:16
29
2 Etiwanda
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
87:18
17:28
5:49
47 Jason Garcia
Jr
17:09
5:43
5
Sam Hines
Sr
17:15
5:45
7
Nathan Pherigo
Jr
17:28
5:49
9
Gerardo Miranda
Sr
17:31
5:50
11
Esteban Goniwichia
Jr
17:55
5:58
15
Thomas Rodriguez
Sr
18:14
6:05
24
Sergio Casillas
Jr
19:06
6:22
33
3 Jurupa Hills
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:18
87:55
17:35
5:52
57 Xavier Uribe
Sr
16:56
5:39
2
Carlos Razo
Jr
17:20
5:47
8
Jonathan Cadena
Jr
17:31
5:50
10
Albert Gonzalez
Jr
17:54
5:58
14
Jesse Martinez
So
18:14
6:05
23
Salvador Sanchez
Sr
18:26
6:09
25
Napolean Chavez
Sr
18:31
6:10
27
4 Quartz Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
89:37
17:55
5:58
79 Christian Amaya
So
17:35
5:52
12
Lucas Trivisonno
So
17:49
5:56
13
Travis Cetti
Fr
17:56
5:59
16
Zach Emard
Jr
18:05
6:02
18
Evan Ross
So
18:12
6:04
20
Cody Roslan
Jr
18:13
6:04
21
Brad Sexton
So
18:30
6:10
26
5 Rancho Verde
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
96:18
19:16
6:25
165 Corey Kruczek
Sr
18:11
6:04
19
Eduardo Muniz
Jr
18:13
6:04
22
Luis Villasenor
Sr
19:20
6:27
36
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
19:58
6:39
40
William Ramirez
Jr
20:36
6:52
48
Randy Quintana
Jr
22:18
7:26
57
Ernesto Pineda
Sr
22:19
7:26
58
6 Lancaster
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:21
100:32
20:06
6:42
207 Matt Bellotti
Sr
19:03
6:21
30
Justin Stutzman
Fr
19:33
6:31
37
Billy Divins
So
20:03
6:41
41
Eric Garcia
Fr
20:29
6:50
46
Denver Divins
Fr
21:24
7:08
53








7 Redlands East Valley
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:51
100:56
20:11
6:44
209 Rudy Guerrero
Jr
19:04
6:21
31
Jared Estrada
Jr
19:05
6:22
32
Kaito Knight
Jr
20:19
6:46
43
Blake Berich
Jr
20:33
6:51
47
Steven Brown
Jr
21:55
7:18
56
Robert Miner
So
24:24
8:08
63




8 Alta Loma
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
104:07
20:49
6:56
228 Tommy Emick
Jr
19:09
6:23
34
Brenson Renderos
Jr
19:35
6:32
38
Andrew Sedano
Jr
20:19
6:46
44
Brandon Schey
Jr
20:46
6:55
50
Angel Langoria
Jr
24:18
8:06
62








9 Fontana
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:21
103:08
20:38
6:53
230 Angel Reyes
Sr
19:19
6:26
35
Alexis Sanchez
Jr
20:06
6:42
42
Adbel Coyote
Jr
20:25
6:48
45
Edgar Soto
Sr
20:38
6:53
49
Mario Fernandez
Jr
22:40
7:33
59
Jose Medina
Sr
22:43
7:34
60
Brian Parra
Jr
24:24
8:08
64
10 Redlands
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
105:06
21:01
7:00
251 Ty Dawkins
Sr
19:38
6:33
39
Cameron Valdizon
Jr
21:17
7:06
51
Nathan Price
Sr
21:17
7:06
52
Sunny Hasuka
Sr
21:25
7:08
54
Andrew Castro
Jr
21:29
7:10
55
Stanford Shin
Sr
24:05
8:02
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Hughes So Redlands East Valley 16:56 5:39 1/18 1/30 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Eric Lopez So Redlands East Valley 16:58 5:39 2/18 2/30 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Marcos Guillen So Fontana 17:06 5:42
4 Colt Bosson So Yucaipa 17:12 5:44
5 Ernesto Canseco So Jurupa Hills 17:14 5:45
6 Andrew Wilson Fr Redlands 17:14 5:45
7 Jonathan Ray So Jurupa Hills 17:14 5:45
8 George Lindfelt Fr Redlands East Valley 17:31 5:50 3/18 3/30 1/14
9 Erik Hagen So Yucaipa 17:33 5:51
10 Cole Bowen So Santa Margarita 17:38 5:53
11 Jonathan Naingyolan So Etiwanda 17:43 5:54
12 Roy Ocampo So Fontana 17:46 5:55
13 Joe Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde 17:47 5:56
14 Emmanuel Martinez So Fontana 17:48 5:56
15 Brandon Archuleta So Etiwanda 17:52 5:57
16 Etzli Sanchez So JW North 17:53 5:58
17 Nicholas Vallin Fr Rancho Verde 17:54 5:58
18 Christian Sharp So Redlands East Valley 18:00 6:00 4/18 5/30 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Alan Reyes So JW North 18:06 6:02
20 Taylor Comroe So Santa Margarita 18:11 6:04
21 Antonio Delatorre So Rancho Verde 18:15 6:05
22 Devon Budovec So Etiwanda 18:18 6:06
23 Grant Kalasky So Santa Margarita 18:19 6:06
24 Jake Keller Fr Yucaipa 18:23 6:08
25 Brandon Benefield So Yucaipa 18:25 6:08
26 Jesse Vazquez So Etiwanda 18:26 6:09
27 Robbie Guerrero So Etiwanda 18:32 6:11
28 Oscar Pulido So Bloomington -SS 18:36 6:12
29 Josue Sanchez So Fontana 18:36 6:12
30 Antony Martinez So La Quinta (LQ) 18:37 6:12
31 Bernard Pantoja Fr Rancho Verde 18:37 6:12
32 Jason Zhang So Redlands East Valley 18:37 6:12 5/18 9/30 2/13
33 Salvador Romero So Bloomington -SS 18:38 6:13
34 Alejandro Sanchez So Jurupa Hills 18:39 6:13
35 Cody Nelson Fr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13 6/18 10/30 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Steven Rivera Fr Rancho Verde 18:42 6:14
37 Ivan Esquivel Fr La Quinta (LQ) 18:43 6:14
38 Brandon Jacobs So Redlands 18:49 6:16
39 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Fr Redlands East Valley 18:53 6:18 7/18 11/30 1/11
40 Angel Parga So Bloomington -SS 18:55 6:18
41 Sergio Nunez So Rialto 18:55 6:18
42 Cesar Valadez Nieto So Fontana 18:59 6:20
43 Andres Contreras So Fontana 19:02 6:21
44 Cody Hemskey Fr Etiwanda 19:04 6:21
45 Jerry Perez So Jurupa Hills 19:04 6:21
46 Jerry Garcia So Alta Loma 19:04 6:21
47 Stephen Farlander Fr Yucaipa 19:05 6:22
48 Angel Lira Fr Jurupa Hills 19:06 6:22
49 Roque Hidalgo So Rialto 19:07 6:22
50 Troy Talley Fr Santa Margarita 19:14 6:25
51 Eduardo Martinez So Alta Loma 19:15 6:25
52 Anthony Lua Fr Jurupa Hills 19:20 6:27
53 Juan Maldonado So Alta Loma 19:25 6:28
54 Ricky Ortiz-luis So Santa Margarita 19:26 6:29
55 Isaac Chan So JW North 19:26 6:29
56 Zachary Hutchins So Redlands East Valley 19:28 6:29 8/18 14/30 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Gamboa Henry Fr Bloomington -SS 19:28 6:29
58 Travis Schey Fr Alta Loma 19:28 6:29
59 Daniel Sanders Fr JW North 19:29 6:30
60 Andres Downey Fr Redlands East Valley 19:30 6:30 9/18 15/30 1/7
61 Eric Rubak Fr Santa Margarita 19:31 6:30
62 Bradley Evans Fr Redlands 19:31 6:30
63 Emanuel Garcia So La Quinta (LQ) 19:31 6:30
64 Stephen Shu So Redlands 19:36 6:32
65 Derek Luong So Jurupa Hills 19:38 6:33
66 Thomas Best So Redlands 19:39 6:33
67 Noah Arce Fr La Quinta (LQ) 19:39 6:33
68 Steven Herrera So Rancho Verde 19:41 6:34
69 Dominic Robolino So Redlands East Valley 19:51 6:37 10/18 17/30 1/6
70 Sean Abasta So Yucaipa 19:52 6:37
71 Jess Duran So Colton 19:56 6:39
72 Alex Schrier So Redlands 19:57 6:39
73 Ethan Angle Fr Yucaipa 19:58 6:39
74 Freddie Guzman Fr JW North 19:59 6:40
75 Kevin Brownlee Fr Yucaipa 20:01 6:40
76 Emmanuel Rodriguez So Fontana 20:08 6:43
77 Christian Bengoa So Rialto 20:14 6:45
78 Ryan A Avila So Fontana 20:20 6:47
79 Justin Montalvo So Jurupa Hills 20:22 6:47
80 Jaret Prahl Fr La Quinta (LQ) 20:22 6:47
81 Johnny Huatran So Redlands 20:22 6:47
82 Matt Sontag So Yucaipa 20:26 6:49
83 Raymond Rodriguez So Yucaipa 20:27 6:49
84 Ezra Bosworth Fr Redlands 20:27 6:49
85 Jonathan Santana So Yucaipa 20:29 6:50
86 Chris Castillo So Colton 20:37 6:52
87 Misael Chavira Fr Rancho Verde 20:37 6:52
88 Nihal Punjabi So Redlands 20:38 6:53
89 Mario Juarez Fr Alta Loma 20:40 6:53
90 Jaime Duran Jr Jurupa Hills 20:41 6:54
91 Dru Bland So Yucaipa 20:41 6:54
92 Richie Holguin So Rancho Verde 20:41 6:54
93 Marvin Aleman So Rancho Verde 20:45 6:55
94 Tanner Cohen Fr JW North 20:45 6:55
95 Nick Hogue Fr Redlands 20:46 6:55
96 Angel Viscara So JW North 20:46 6:55
97 Jonathan Mendoza Fr Redlands East Valley 20:46 6:55 11/18 20/30 2/6
98 Kevin Vega So Yucaipa 20:52 6:57
99 Issac Duran Fr Colton 20:52 6:57
100 J.j. Antolin Fr Bloomington -SS 20:54 6:58
101 Taylor Roberson Fr Yucaipa 20:55 6:58
102 Andrew Dillon Fr Santa Margarita 20:56 6:59
103 Gilberto Jauregui So Etiwanda 20:59 7:00
104 Jace Shuler Fr Redlands 21:12 7:04
105 Marco Contreras-marqu So Fontana 21:12 7:04
106 Asher Williams Fr Redlands East Valley 21:12 7:04 12/18 21/30 2/4
107 Matthew Hernandez So Alta Loma 21:13 7:04
108 Sergio Cervantes So Fontana 21:16 7:05
109 Nathan Thrasher Fr La Quinta (LQ) 21:22 7:07
110 Raphael Jimenez So La Quinta (LQ) 21:29 7:10
111 Osvaldo Cortez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 21:29 7:10
112 Daniel Atienza Fr Redlands East Valley 21:29 7:10 13/18 23/30 2/4
113 Isaac Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 21:30 7:10
114 Anthony Sidor Fr Redlands East Valley 21:37 7:12 14/18 24/30 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Brennan Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 21:40 7:13 15/18 25/30 1/3
116 Mark Woodhall Fr Redlands East Valley 21:42 7:14 16/18 26/30 1/3
117 Cristian Nunez So Fontana 21:44 7:15
118 Max Ruhnke So Santa Margarita 21:49 7:16
119 Frequoso Rudy Fr Bloomington -SS 21:52 7:17
120 Servando Hernandez Fr Fontana 21:54 7:18
121 Gonzalo Galindo Fr Rancho Verde 21:54 7:18
122 Arteaga Hipolito Fr Bloomington -SS 22:02 7:21
123 Jeff Johnston Fr Redlands 22:03 7:21
124 Reed Mortenson Fr Redlands 22:09 7:23
125 Jose Basulto So Fontana 22:11 7:24
126 Brian Samayoa So Fontana 22:12 7:24
127 Jonathan Trujillo So Jurupa Hills 22:13 7:24
128 Jonathan Prado Fr Fontana 22:14 7:25
129 Trent Hauser Fr Yucaipa 22:14 7:25
130 Oscar Martinez Fr Rialto 22:15 7:25
131 Marco Nieto So Rialto 22:17 7:26
132 Rolando Diaz Fr Bloomington -SS 22:17 7:26
133 Brandon Lyons Fr Redlands 22:17 7:26
134 Kendall Mccarthy So Redlands East Valley 22:46 7:35 17/18 28/30 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Mathew Abitan So Jurupa Hills 22:53 7:38
136 Daniel Leon So Yucaipa 23:15 7:45
137 Jason Davis Fr Redlands East Valley 23:15 7:45 18/18 29/30 1/2
138 Raul Cabrera Fr Coachella Valley 23:18 7:46
139 Adrian Salazar So La Quinta (LQ) 23:52 7:57
140 Rene Sanchez So Fontana 23:59 8:00
141 Caden Garber Fr Yucaipa 24:51 8:17
142 Adolpho Quinones Fr Fontana 24:56 8:19
143 Chris Aguilar Fr Fontana 25:24 8:28
144 Jaime Castro So Rialto 25:34 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
88:02
17:36
5:52
61 David Hughes
So
16:56
5:39
1
Eric Lopez
So
16:58
5:39
2
George Lindfelt
Fr
17:31
5:50
8
Christian Sharp
So
18:00
6:00
18
Jason Zhang
So
18:37
6:12
32
Cody Nelson
Fr
18:40
6:13
35
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Fr
18:53
6:18
39
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
2 Fontana
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
90:15
18:03
6:01
100 Marcos Guillen
So
17:06
5:42
3
Roy Ocampo
So
17:46
5:55
12
Emmanuel Martinez
So
17:48
5:56
14
Josue Sanchez
So
18:36
6:12
29
Cesar Valadez Nieto
So
18:59
6:20
42
Andres Contreras
So
19:02
6:21
43
Emmanuel Rodriguez
So
20:08
6:43
71
3 Etiwanda
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:49
90:51
18:10
6:03
101 Jonathan Naingyolan
So
17:43
5:54
11
Brandon Archuleta
So
17:52
5:57
15
Devon Budovec
So
18:18
6:06
22
Jesse Vazquez
So
18:26
6:09
26
Robbie Guerrero
So
18:32
6:11
27
Cody Hemskey
Fr
19:04
6:21
44
Gilberto Jauregui
So
20:59
7:00
81
4 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:53
90:38
18:08
6:03
109 Colt Bosson
So
17:12
5:44
4
Erik Hagen
So
17:33
5:51
9
Jake Keller
Fr
18:23
6:08
24
Brandon Benefield
So
18:25
6:08
25
Stephen Farlander
Fr
19:05
6:22
47
Sean Abasta
So
19:52
6:37
67
Ethan Angle
Fr
19:58
6:39
69
5 Rancho Verde
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
91:15
18:15
6:05
118 Joe Hernandez
Fr
17:47
5:56
13
Nicholas Vallin
Fr
17:54
5:58
17
Antonio Delatorre
So
18:15
6:05
21
Bernard Pantoja
Fr
18:37
6:12
31
Steven Rivera
Fr
18:42
6:14
36
Steven Herrera
So
19:41
6:34
66
Misael Chavira
Fr
20:37
6:52
75
6 Jurupa Hills
4-2-4-6-6
Gap: 1:52
91:17
18:15
6:05
139 Ernesto Canseco
So
17:14
5:45
5
Jonathan Ray
So
17:14
5:45
7
Alejandro Sanchez
So
18:39
6:13
34
Jerry Perez
So
19:04
6:21
45
Angel Lira
Fr
19:06
6:22
48
Anthony Lua
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
Derek Luong
So
19:38
6:33
63
7 Santa Margarita
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
92:48
18:34
6:11
157 Cole Bowen
So
17:38
5:53
10
Taylor Comroe
So
18:11
6:04
20
Grant Kalasky
So
18:19
6:06
23
Troy Talley
Fr
19:14
6:25
50
Ricky Ortiz-luis
So
19:26
6:29
54
Eric Rubak
Fr
19:31
6:30
59
Andrew Dillon
Fr
20:56
6:59
80
8 JW North
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
94:53
18:59
6:20
218 Etzli Sanchez
So
17:53
5:58
16
Alan Reyes
So
18:06
6:02
19
Isaac Chan
So
19:26
6:29
55
Daniel Sanders
Fr
19:29
6:30
58
Freddie Guzman
Fr
19:59
6:40
70
Tanner Cohen
Fr
20:45
6:55
77
Angel Viscara
So
20:46
6:55
78
9 Redlands
5-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:25
94:49
18:58
6:19
230 Andrew Wilson
Fr
17:14
5:45
6
Brandon Jacobs
So
18:49
6:16
38
Bradley Evans
Fr
19:31
6:30
60
Stephen Shu
So
19:36
6:32
62
Thomas Best
So
19:39
6:33
64
Alex Schrier
So
19:57
6:39
68
Johnny Huatran
So
20:22
6:47
74
10 Bloomington -SS
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:18
96:31
19:18
6:26
236 Oscar Pulido
So
18:36
6:12
28
Salvador Romero
So
18:38
6:13
33
Angel Parga
So
18:55
6:18
40
Gamboa Henry
Fr
19:28
6:29
56
J.j. Antolin
Fr
20:54
6:58
79
Frequoso Rudy
Fr
21:52
7:17
85
Arteaga Hipolito
Fr
22:02
7:21
86
11 La Quinta (LQ)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
96:52
19:22
6:27
266 Antony Martinez
So
18:37
6:12
30
Ivan Esquivel
Fr
18:43
6:14
37
Emanuel Garcia
So
19:31
6:30
61
Noah Arce
Fr
19:39
6:33
65
Jaret Prahl
Fr
20:22
6:47
73
Nathan Thrasher
Fr
21:22
7:07
83
Raphael Jimenez
So
21:29
7:10
84
12 Alta Loma
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
97:52
19:34
6:31
283 Jerry Garcia
So
19:04
6:21
46
Eduardo Martinez
So
19:15
6:25
51
Juan Maldonado
So
19:25
6:28
53
Travis Schey
Fr
19:28
6:29
57
Mario Juarez
Fr
20:40
6:53
76
Matthew Hernandez
So
21:13
7:04
82




13 Rialto
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:22
102:48
20:34
6:51
337 Sergio Nunez
So
18:55
6:18
41
Roque Hidalgo
So
19:07
6:22
49
Christian Bengoa
So
20:14
6:45
72
Oscar Martinez
Fr
22:15
7:25
87
Marco Nieto
So
22:17
7:26
88
Jaime Castro
So
25:34
8:31
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
96:22
19:16
6:25
23 Cody Nelson
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Fr
18:53
6:18
2
Zachary Hutchins
So
19:28
6:29
5
Andres Downey
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Dominic Robolino
So
19:51
6:37
9
Jonathan Mendoza
Fr
20:46
6:55
29
Asher Williams
Fr
21:12
7:04
32
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
2 Yucaipa
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:35
100:44
20:09
6:43
72 Sean Abasta
So
19:52
6:37
10
Ethan Angle
Fr
19:58
6:39
12
Kevin Brownlee
Fr
20:01
6:40
13
Matt Sontag
So
20:26
6:49
18
Raymond Rodriguez
So
20:27
6:49
19
Jonathan Santana
So
20:29
6:50
21
Dru Bland
So
20:41
6:54
25
3 Jurupa Hills
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:53
102:14
20:27
6:49
90 Anthony Lua
Fr
19:20
6:27
4
Derek Luong
So
19:38
6:33
7
Justin Montalvo
So
20:22
6:47
16
Jaime Duran
Jr
20:41
6:54
24
Jonathan Trujillo
So
22:13
7:24
39
Mathew Abitan
So
22:53
7:38
40




4 Fontana
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
101:58
20:24
6:48
96 Andres Contreras
So
19:02
6:21
3
Emmanuel Rodriguez
So
20:08
6:43
14
Ryan A Avila
So
20:20
6:47
15
Marco Contreras-marqu
So
21:12
7:04
31
Sergio Cervantes
So
21:16
7:05
33
Cristian Nunez
So
21:44
7:15
35
Servando Hernandez
Fr
21:54
7:18
36
5 Redlands
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
102:10
20:26
6:49
99 Alex Schrier
So
19:57
6:39
11
Johnny Huatran
So
20:22
6:47
17
Ezra Bosworth
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Nihal Punjabi
So
20:38
6:53
23
Nick Hogue
Fr
20:46
6:55
28
Jace Shuler
Fr
21:12
7:04
30
Jeff Johnston
Fr
22:03
7:21
38
6 Rancho Verde
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
103:14
20:39
6:53
117 Steven Herrera
So
19:41
6:34
8
Misael Chavira
Fr
20:37
6:52
22
Richie Holguin
So
20:41
6:54
26
Marvin Aleman
So
20:45
6:55
27
Isaac Lopez
Fr
21:30
7:10
34
Gonzalo Galindo
Fr
21:54
7:18
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
105:11
21:02
7:01
28 Jonathan Santana
So
20:29
6:50
1
Dru Bland
So
20:41
6:54
2
Kevin Vega
So
20:52
6:57
4
Taylor Roberson
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Trent Hauser
Fr
22:14
7:25
16
Daniel Leon
So
23:15
7:45
18
Caden Garber
Fr
24:51
8:17
20
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
106:44
21:21
7:07
33 Jonathan Mendoza
Fr
20:46
6:55
3
Asher Williams
Fr
21:12
7:04
6
Daniel Atienza
Fr
21:29
7:10
7
Anthony Sidor
Fr
21:37
7:12
8
Brennan Bartley
Fr
21:40
7:13
9
Mark Woodhall
Fr
21:42
7:14
10
Kendall Mccarthy
So
22:46
7:35
17
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
3 Fontana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
110:15
22:03
7:21
65 Cristian Nunez
So
21:44
7:15
11
Servando Hernandez
Fr
21:54
7:18
12
Jose Basulto
So
22:11
7:24
13
Brian Samayoa
So
22:12
7:24
14
Jonathan Prado
Fr
22:14
7:25
15
Rene Sanchez
So
23:59
8:00
19
Adolpho Quinones
Fr
24:56
8:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.