Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Downey Fr F/S 18:48.8 6:16 3 57/175 8/19 11/24 1/13 18:34
Braulio Urena Fr F/S 20:17.4 6:46 3 108/175 17/19 21/24 1/2 20:12
Brennan Bartley Fr F/S 20:10.6 6:44 3 106/175 16/19 20/24 1/2 20:28
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryce Wickersham Jr JV 17:27.5 5:49 3 4/95 1/5 5/24 3/16 17:44
(0:17,1.6)
17:44
(0:17,1.6)
17:44
(0:17,1.6)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Sharp So F/S 16:59.7 5:40 3 5/175 3/19 3/24 1/20 18:00
(1:00,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cody Nelson Fr F/S 19:22.6 6:28 3 76/175 12/19 16/24 1/3 18:02
Daniel Atienza Fr F/S 19:59.3 6:40 3 100/175 15/19 19/24 1/2 19:41
David Hughes So F/S 16:34.6 5:32 3 1/175 1/19 1/24 1/21 17:02
(0:27,2.7)
17:02
(0:27,2.7)
17:02
(0:27,2.7)
15:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Robolino So F/S 19:05 6:22 3 67/175 11/19 14/24 1/4 20:28
(1:23,6.8)
20:28
(1:23,6.8)
20:28
(1:23,6.8)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Lopez So F/S 16:42.2 5:34 3 2/175 2/19 2/24 1/20 17:33
(0:50,4.8)
17:33
(0:50,4.8)
17:33
(0:50,4.8)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
George Lindfelt Fr F/S 17:18 5:46 3 11/175 4/19 4/24 1/20 16:13
Jake Cadiz So F/S 19:01.3 6:20 3 63/175 10/19 13/24 1/7 19:11
(0:09,0.8)
19:11
(0:09,0.8)
19:11
(0:09,0.8)
19:11
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jared Estrada Jr JV 18:29.4 6:10 3 21/95 3/5 10/24 4/15 19:07
(0:37,3.3)
19:07
(0:37,3.3)
19:07
(0:37,3.3)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Davis Fr F/S 24:09.6 8:03 3 162/175 19/19 24/24 1/1 22:47
Jason Zhang So F/S 17:56.2 5:59 3 29/175 7/19 8/24 1/14 18:53
(0:57,5.0)
18:53
(0:57,5.0)
18:53
(0:57,5.0)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Mendoza Fr F/S 19:46.5 6:36 3 90/175 13/19 17/24 1/2 20:10
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kendall Mccarthy So F/S 22:43.3 7:34 3 152/175 18/19 23/24 1/2 22:46
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mark Richey Fr F/S 17:42.4 5:54 3 20/175 6/19 7/24 1/15 17:58
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mark Woodhall Fr F/S 19:52.5 6:38 3 98/175 14/19 18/24 1/2 21:42
(1:50,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robert Miner So JV 22:16.6 7:26 3 86/95 5/5 22/24 10/11 24:24
(2:07,8.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rudy Guerrero Jr JV 18:06.1 6:02 3 17/95 2/5 9/24 6/15 17:53 17:53 17:53 17:41
Steven Brown Jr JV 19:07.9 6:23 3 34/95 4/5 15/24 3/14 21:20
(2:12,10.3)
21:20
(2:12,10.3)
21:20
(2:12,10.3)
19:49
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Hutchins So F/S 18:52.4 6:17 3 59/175 9/19 12/24 1/9 19:28
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Fr F/S 17:28.7 5:50 3 13/175 5/19 6/24 1/16 17:46
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/11 95:28
4:49
3 6:22 5:49 7:26 120 5:54 90:13 90:13 87:01 Bryce Wickersham (3), Rudy Guerrero (13), Jared Estrada (15), Steven Brown (27), Robert Miner (62)
F/S 1st 5 1/16 85:03
0:54
3 5:40 5:32 5:50 30 5:40 88:16
(3:13,3.6)
88:16
(3:13,3.6)
88:16
(3:13,3.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) David Hughes (1), Eric Lopez (2), Christian Sharp (5), George Lindfelt (10), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 92:21
1:19
3 6:09 5:54 6:20 26 6:09 93:45
(1:24,1.5)
93:45
(1:24,1.5)
93:45
(1:24,1.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Mark Richey (1), Jason Zhang (2), Andres Downey (6), Zachary Hutchins (8), Jake Cadiz (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 98:06
0:54
3 6:32 6:22 6:40 22 6:32 102:04
(3:58,3.9)
102:04
(3:58,3.9)
102:04
(3:58,3.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Dominic Robolino (1), Cody Nelson (2), Jonathan Mendoza (4), Mark Woodhall (7), Daniel Atienza (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Javier Garcia Sr Rubidoux HS 16:54.1 5:38
2 Oaklee Paggen Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:01.3 5:40
3 Willie Raus Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:14.9 5:45
4 Bryce Wickersham Jr Redlands East Valley 17:27.5 5:49 1/5 5/24 3/16 17:44
(0:17)
17:44
(0:17)
17:44
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jason Kniss Sr Serrano HS 17:31.8 5:51
6 Austin Jackson Jr Hemet HS 17:43.2 5:54
7 Connor Sorensen Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:44.7 5:55
8 Jason Angle So Elsinore HS 17:45.6 5:55
9 Tristan Goedert Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:46.5 5:56
10 Alex Castro Jr Apple Valley HS 17:47 5:56
11 Austin Mccoy Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:47.5 5:56
12 Gavin Dahler Jr Rim of the World HS 17:49.6 5:57
13 Osvaldo Peralta Jr Elsinore HS 17:51 5:57
14 Nick Paganini Jr Rim of the World HS 17:51.6 5:57
15 Cody Justman Sr Apple Valley HS 17:51.8 5:57
16 Joseph Flores Jr Rubidoux HS 18:00.5 6:00
17 Rudy Guerrero Jr Redlands East Valley 18:06.1 6:02 2/5 9/24 6/15 17:53 17:53 17:53
18 Roberto Huertero Jr Rubidoux HS 18:12.1 6:04
19 Michael Boydstun Jr Hemet HS 18:18.8 6:06
20 Alejandro Ponce Jr Elsinore HS 18:26.7 6:09
21 Jared Estrada Jr Redlands East Valley 18:29.4 6:10 3/5 10/24 4/15 19:07
(0:37)
19:07
(0:37)
19:07
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Brooks Allen Sr Apple Valley HS 18:32.8 6:11
23 Josh Rodriguez Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:35.8 6:12
24 Keegan Mueller Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:37.3 6:12
25 Rosalio Penaloza Jr Pacific HS 18:37.6 6:13
26 Jonathan Herrera Jr Apple Valley HS 18:39.1 6:13
27 Andrew Donis Jr Pacific HS 18:46.9 6:16
28 Brian Mcknight Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:48.3 6:16
29 Brandon Pena Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:49.4 6:16
30 David Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto HS 19:00 6:20
31 Jose Villegas Jr. Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:00.8 6:20
32 Morgan Oakley Jr Apple Valley HS 19:03.7 6:21
33 Benjamin Cope Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:04.3 6:21
34 Steven Brown Jr Redlands East Valley 19:07.9 6:23 4/5 15/24 3/14 21:20
(2:12)
21:20
(2:12)
21:20
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Alonso Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto HS 19:11.7 6:24
36 Fabian Sanchez Fr Elsinore HS 19:14.9 6:25
37 Ryan Diaz Sr Serrano HS 19:17.5 6:26
38 David Romero Sr Pacific HS 19:18.2 6:26
39 Arie Vandenburg Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:18.6 6:26
40 Roberto Jimenez Jr San Jacinto HS 19:20.5 6:27
41 Christian Mauri So San Jacinto HS 19:22 6:27
42 Zane Bodenbender Sr Apple Valley HS 19:25.9 6:29
43 Lawrence Serrano Sr San Bernardino HS 19:26.6 6:29
44 Tanner Rogoff Jr Serrano HS 19:27.6 6:29
45 Hayden Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:41.7 6:34
46 Isaiah Partida Fr Tahqutiz HS 19:42.5 6:34
47 Edgar Vargas Jr San Jacinto HS 19:53.6 6:38
48 Joaquin Mesa Sr Pacific HS 19:54.1 6:38
49 Jordan Rogers So Elsinore HS 19:55.3 6:38
50 Ray Randall Jr Tahqutiz HS 19:55.8 6:39
51 Tristan Deweese Jr San Bernardino HS 20:00.4 6:40
52 Tyler Gonzalez Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:05.5 6:42
53 Ryoshi Nakama Sr Ramona HS 20:05.9 6:42
54 Brandon Parker Sr Hemet HS 20:12.2 6:44
55 Jose Cadenas Sr Rubidoux HS 20:12.4 6:44
56 Matthew Santos Sr Serrano HS 20:12.6 6:44
57 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacific HS 20:18 6:46
58 Cruz Gallagher Sr Serrano HS 20:21.6 6:47
59 Taylor Tempelton Jr Elsinore HS 20:21.8 6:47
60 Guillermo Jamiez So Tahqutiz HS 20:23.2 6:48
61 Tyler Hirst Sr Citrus Valley HS 20:32 6:51
62 Abraham Covarrubias Jr Pacific HS 20:34.4 6:51
63 Nathan Concha Sr Pacific HS 20:36.1 6:52
64 Nahu Leyva Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:36.8 6:52
65 Carl Carlson Jr Murrieta Valley HS 20:43.3 6:54
66 Adrian Pelayo So Elsinore HS 20:48.1 6:56
67 Chris Iniguez Jr San Bernardino HS 20:49 6:56
68 Carlos Linsted So Tahqutiz HS 20:50.6 6:57
69 Edgar Magana Sr San Bernardino HS 20:54.2 6:58
70 Chris Thompson Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 20:54.7 6:58
71 Jonathan Sanchez Jr San Bernardino HS 21:04.8 7:02
72 Shawn Carson Sr Hemet HS 21:05.5 7:02
73 Daniel Figueroa Jr Serrano HS 21:07.3 7:02
74 Aaron Mc Master Sr Elsinore HS 21:19.5 7:07
75 Stephan Folkes So Elsinore HS 21:22.1 7:07
76 Cole Gunnoe Jr Rim of the World HS 21:23.5 7:08
77 Clark Grissom Jr Rim of the World HS 21:31.8 7:11
78 Bryan Martinez Sr Ramona HS 21:32.5 7:11
79 Corey Smithson Jr Rim of the World HS 21:35 7:12
80 Carlos Chavez Sr Pacific HS 21:35.5 7:12
81 Mathew Rodrigez Jr Pacific HS 21:42.1 7:14
82 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr Elsinore HS 21:43.5 7:15
83 Zachary Macedo Sr Murrieta Valley HS 21:59.9 7:20
84 Anthony Maldonado So Elsinore HS 22:04.7 7:22
85 Alan Rubio Sr Ramona HS 22:11.9 7:24
86 Robert Miner So Redlands East Valley 22:16.6 7:26 5/5 22/24 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Nicholas Godlewski Jr Rim of the World HS 22:39.8 7:33
88 Robert Andrews Sr Murrieta Valley HS 22:51.2 7:37
89 Daniel Arreola Jr Ramona HS 23:11.2 7:44
90 Chris Greene Jr Elsinore HS 23:14.3 7:45
91 Daniel Rodriguez Jr San Bernardino HS 23:23.8 7:48
92 Tristan Schmidt Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:25.1 7:48
93 Rodolfo Ponce Jr Pacific HS 23:27.1 7:49
94 Gabino Arguello Jr Ramona HS 24:11.1 8:04
95 Harrison Chea Sr Murrieta Valley HS 26:32.9 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
88:24
17:41
5:54
33 Oaklee Paggen
Jr
17:01
5:40
1
Willie Raus
Jr
17:15
5:45
2
Connor Sorensen
Sr
17:45
5:55
5
Austin Mccoy
Jr
17:48
5:56
8
Josh Rodriguez
Jr
18:36
6:12
17
Brandon Pena
Jr
18:49
6:16
22
Arie Vandenburg
Jr
19:19
6:26
32
2 Apple Valley HS
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:17
91:54
18:23
6:08
80 Alex Castro
Jr
17:47
5:56
7
Cody Justman
Sr
17:52
5:57
12
Brooks Allen
Sr
18:33
6:11
16
Jonathan Herrera
Jr
18:39
6:13
20
Morgan Oakley
Jr
19:04
6:21
25
Zane Bodenbender
Sr
19:26
6:29
35




3 Elsinore HS
4-2-2-4-3
Gap: 2:10
93:14
18:39
6:13
100 Jason Angle
So
17:46
5:55
6
Osvaldo Peralta
Jr
17:51
5:57
10
Alejandro Ponce
Jr
18:27
6:09
14
Fabian Sanchez
Fr
19:15
6:25
29
Jordan Rogers
So
19:55
6:38
41
Taylor Tempelton
Jr
20:22
6:47
47
Adrian Pelayo
So
20:48
6:56
51
4 Redlands East Valley
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 4:49
95:28
19:06
6:22
120 Bryce Wickersham
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Rudy Guerrero
Jr
18:06
6:02
13
Jared Estrada
Jr
18:29
6:10
15
Steven Brown
Jr
19:08
6:23
27
Robert Miner
So
22:17
7:26
62








5 Pacific HS
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:40
96:55
19:23
6:28
156 Rosalio Penaloza
Jr
18:38
6:13
19
Andrew Donis
Jr
18:47
6:16
21
David Romero
Sr
19:18
6:26
31
Joaquin Mesa
Sr
19:54
6:38
40
Daniel Lopez
Jr
20:18
6:46
45
Abraham Covarrubias
Jr
20:34
6:51
48
Nathan Concha
Sr
20:36
6:52
49
5 Murrieta Valley HS
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
97:07
19:25
6:28
156 Keegan Mueller
Jr
18:37
6:12
18
Jose Villegas Jr.
Jr
19:01
6:20
24
Benjamin Cope
Jr
19:04
6:21
26
Hayden Plunkett
Jr
19:42
6:34
38
Carl Carlson
Jr
20:43
6:54
50
Zachary Macedo
Sr
22:00
7:20
60
Robert Andrews
Sr
22:51
7:37
64
7 San Jacinto HS
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:54
96:48
19:22
6:27
157 David Rodriguez
Jr
19:00
6:20
23
Alonso Gutierrez
Jr
19:12
6:24
28
Roberto Jimenez
Jr
19:21
6:27
33
Christian Mauri
So
19:22
6:27
34
Edgar Vargas
Jr
19:54
6:38
39








8 Serrano HS
3-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:50
96:51
19:22
6:27
161 Jason Kniss
Sr
17:32
5:51
4
Ryan Diaz
Sr
19:18
6:26
30
Tanner Rogoff
Jr
19:28
6:29
37
Matthew Santos
Sr
20:13
6:44
44
Cruz Gallagher
Sr
20:22
6:47
46
Daniel Figueroa
Jr
21:07
7:02
55




9 Rim of the World HS
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:45
100:12
20:02
6:41
192 Gavin Dahler
Jr
17:50
5:57
9
Nick Paganini
Jr
17:52
5:57
11
Cole Gunnoe
Jr
21:24
7:08
56
Clark Grissom
Jr
21:32
7:11
57
Corey Smithson
Jr
21:35
7:12
59
Nicholas Godlewski
Jr
22:40
7:33
63




10 San Bernardino HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
102:15
20:27
6:49
237 Lawrence Serrano
Sr
19:27
6:29
36
Tristan Deweese
Jr
20:00
6:40
42
Chris Iniguez
Jr
20:49
6:56
52
Edgar Magana
Sr
20:54
6:58
53
Jonathan Sanchez
Jr
21:05
7:02
54
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
23:24
7:48
66




11 Ramona HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:05
111:13
22:15
7:25
294 Ryoshi Nakama
Sr
20:06
6:42
43
Bryan Martinez
Sr
21:33
7:11
58
Alan Rubio
Sr
22:12
7:24
61
Daniel Arreola
Jr
23:11
7:44
65
Gabino Arguello
Jr
24:11
8:04
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Hughes So Redlands East Valley 16:34.6 5:32 1/19 1/24 1/21 17:02
(0:27)
17:02
(0:27)
17:02
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Eric Lopez So Redlands East Valley 16:42.2 5:34 2/19 2/24 1/20 17:33
(0:50)
17:33
(0:50)
17:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrew Crooks So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:42.6 5:34
4 Sonny Seddon Fr Serrano HS 16:48.6 5:36
5 Christian Sharp So Redlands East Valley 16:59.7 5:40 3/19 3/24 1/20
6 Benjamin Evans Fr Hemet HS 17:06.8 5:42
7 Parker Woodward Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:08.2 5:43
8 Payton Olsen Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:16.3 5:45
9 Alex Pena Fr Lakeside HS 17:17.3 5:46
10 Bryan Pacheco So Hesperia HS 17:17.6 5:46
11 George Lindfelt Fr Redlands East Valley 17:18 5:46 4/19 4/24 1/20
12 Steven Evers Fr Serrano HS 17:25.9 5:49
13 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Fr Redlands East Valley 17:28.7 5:50 5/19 6/24 1/16
14 Luis Almazan So Rubidoux HS 17:29.6 5:50
15 Joshua Chacoa Fr Vista del Lago HS 17:32.2 5:51
16 Tyler Martinez Fr Apple Valley HS 17:36.3 5:52
17 Alex Garcia So Barstow HS 17:36.6 5:52
18 Andrew Estabridis So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:37.1 5:52
19 Jimmy Vasquez So San Bernardino HS 17:37.8 5:53
20 Mark Richey Fr Redlands East Valley 17:42.4 5:54 6/19 7/24 1/15
21 Fernando Ariza So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:46.4 5:55
22 Angel Lara Fr Lakeside HS 17:47 5:56
23 Nick Browen So Hemet HS 17:47.6 5:56
24 Laine Bennett Fr Serrano HS 17:50.1 5:57
25 Chance Griffin Fr Serrano HS 17:50.7 5:57
26 Christian Vargas So Norco HS 17:51.4 5:57
27 Aaron Baggest Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:52.3 5:57
28 Daniel Camacho So Hemet HS 17:52.8 5:58
29 Jason Zhang So Redlands East Valley 17:56.2 5:59 7/19 8/24 1/14 18:53
(0:57)
18:53
(0:57)
18:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gunnar Plunkett Fr Murrieta Valley HS 17:58.4 5:59
31 Alex Magana So San Bernardino HS 17:59.2 6:00
32 Jonathan Jimenez Fr Citrus Valley HS 18:00.6 6:00
33 Austin Almendarez So Apple Valley HS 18:04.6 6:02
34 Leonel Benitez Fr Indio HS 18:05.4 6:02
35 Chilton Colin So Apple Valley HS 18:06.1 6:02
36 Anthony Alvarez So Rubidoux HS 18:07 6:02
37 Miguel Godoy Fr Citrus Valley HS 18:10 6:03
38 John Zillgitt So Norco HS 18:10.7 6:04
39 Hunter French So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:11 6:04
40 David Ledesma So San Bernardino HS 18:11.2 6:04
41 Cristian Aguirre Fr Barstow HS 18:13.8 6:05
42 Kyle Hayden Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:14.4 6:05
43 Kiehl Smith Fr Serrano HS 18:22.4 6:07
44 Angelo Sciortino Fr Barstow HS 18:24.3 6:08
45 A. J. Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:25.7 6:09
46 Isacc Ortiz So Pacific HS 18:26.2 6:09
47 Santiago Perez Fr Citrus Valley HS 18:26.6 6:09
48 Alex La Rue Fr Apple Valley HS 18:28.1 6:09
49 David Velasco So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:33.1 6:11
50 Devin Ross Fr Serrano HS 18:33.9 6:11
51 Filiberto Torres Fr Indio HS 18:37.3 6:12
52 Alejandro Cadenas Fr Rubidoux HS 18:38.9 6:13
53 Jesus Cebreros So Indio HS 18:40 6:13
54 Eugene Velasquez Fr Vista del Lago HS 18:44.7 6:15
55 Vernon Sciortino So Barstow HS 18:46.8 6:16
56 B. Austen Moffett So Murrieta Valley HS 18:48.3 6:16
57 Andres Downey Fr Redlands East Valley 18:48.8 6:16 8/19 11/24 1/13
58 Calvin Polintan Fr Serrano HS 18:50 6:17
59 Zachary Hutchins So Redlands East Valley 18:52.4 6:17 9/19 12/24 1/9
60 David Aranda Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:53.3 6:18
61 Mohammad Alelew So San Jacinto HS 18:54.6 6:18
62 Kyle Hoffman So Apple Valley HS 18:56 6:19
63 Jake Cadiz So Redlands East Valley 19:01.3 6:20 10/19 13/24 1/7 19:11
(0:09)
19:11
(0:09)
19:11
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Boomer Rawlings So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:02.3 6:21
65 Nicholas Rodriguez So San Jacinto HS 19:04.1 6:21
66 Alexis Henriquez So Rubidoux HS 19:04.4 6:21
67 Dominic Robolino So Redlands East Valley 19:05 6:22 11/19 14/24 1/4 20:28
(1:23)
20:28
(1:23)
20:28
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Brandon Lehman Fr Serrano HS 19:08 6:23
69 Kevin Leon So Pacific HS 19:10.7 6:24
70 Joseph Garcia So Citrus Valley HS 19:11.2 6:24
71 Alex Penaloza So Ramona HS 19:14.1 6:25
72 Spencer Judy Fr Citrus Valley HS 19:14.5 6:25
73 Christopher Cortez So Pacific HS 19:17.2 6:26
74 Brandon Galguerra So Norco HS 19:19.3 6:26
75 Hunter Hill So Apple Valley HS 19:20.9 6:27
76 Cody Nelson Fr Redlands East Valley 19:22.6 6:28 12/19 16/24 1/3
77 Jonathan Junus So San Jacinto HS 19:22.9 6:28
78 Leandro Pacheco Fr Ramona HS 19:29.5 6:30
79 Ethan Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:30.8 6:30
80 Omar Figueroa Fr Lakeside HS 19:32.6 6:31
81 Caleb Aguilera So Serrano HS 19:33.7 6:31
82 Bryce Green Fr Barstow HS 19:35.7 6:32
83 Kyle Anderson So Apple Valley HS 19:37.1 6:32
84 Riel Lafave Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:37.4 6:32
85 Matthew Kuzdal So Citrus Valley HS 19:37.7 6:33
86 Nathan Barton Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:38 6:33
87 Brandon Diaz Fr Rim of the World HS 19:38.9 6:33
88 Gerardo Reyes So Apple Valley HS 19:40.2 6:33
89 Michel De La Cerda So Indio HS 19:45.2 6:35
90 Jonathan Mendoza Fr Redlands East Valley 19:46.5 6:36 13/19 17/24 1/2
91 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:47 6:36
92 Anthony Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:47.7 6:36
93 David Reyes Fr Rubidoux HS 19:48.2 6:36
94 Zach Burkhart So Lakeside HS 19:48.5 6:36
95 Joshua Mora So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:48.9 6:36
96 John Swedo So Rim of the World HS 19:50.3 6:37
97 Eli Sajia Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:50.9 6:37
98 Mark Woodhall Fr Redlands East Valley 19:52.5 6:38 14/19 18/24 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Brendan Thompson Fr Hemet HS 19:57.4 6:39
100 Daniel Atienza Fr Redlands East Valley 19:59.3 6:40 15/19 19/24 1/2
101 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:04.6 6:42
102 David Aguilar Fr San Bernardino HS 20:05.1 6:42
103 Ronaldo Macias So Pacific HS 20:06.7 6:42
104 Victor Paez Fr Lakeside HS 20:09 6:43
105 Joshua Lopez Fr Lakeside HS 20:09.3 6:43
106 Brennan Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 20:10.6 6:44 16/19 20/24 1/2
107 Robert Flores Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 20:13.1 6:44
108 Braulio Urena Fr Redlands East Valley 20:17.4 6:46 17/19 21/24 1/2
109 Jaron Mink So Citrus Valley HS 20:18.4 6:46
110 Dawson Ayon Fr Citrus Valley HS 20:18.7 6:46
111 Caden Schwab So Rim of the World HS 20:21.8 6:47
112 Maxwell Mckee So Norco HS 20:22.7 6:48
113 Sergio Garcia Sr Norco HS 20:23 6:48
114 Brandon Geston So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:24 6:48
115 Curtis Denmark Fr Apple Valley HS 20:29.4 6:50
116 Kaden Clancy So Ramona HS 20:32.5 6:51
117 Ivan Campos So Hesperia HS 20:34.9 6:52
118 Matthew Krock Fr Norco HS 20:35.9 6:52
119 Rosalio Cruz So San Bernardino HS 20:39.1 6:53
120 Angel Martinez So San Bernardino HS 20:40.5 6:54
121 Nathan Velasquez Jr Vista del Lago HS 20:41.1 6:54
122 Riley Edwell Fr Pacific HS 20:47.8 6:56
123 Alejandro Herrera So Apple Valley HS 20:50.7 6:57
124 Quinn Marsh Fr Hemet HS 20:57.3 6:59
125 Fletcher Demeulenae Fr Rim of the World HS 20:58.2 6:59
126 Blaze Scott Fr Ramona HS 21:07.4 7:02
127 Jorge Alegria So Lakeside HS 21:10.2 7:03
128 Liam Bare Fr Rim of the World HS 21:11.1 7:04
129 Chris Isaacs Fr Citrus Valley HS 21:14.5 7:05
130 Johnny Pulatie Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:15 7:05
131 Jordon Torres So Citrus Valley HS 21:17.7 7:06
132 Abraham Rivera So Vista del Lago HS 21:20.1 7:07
133 Garrett Moon Fr Barstow HS 21:21.5 7:07
134 Joshua Ricciardi Fr Hemet HS 21:23.2 7:08
135 Aaron Ramirez So Citrus Valley HS 21:24.9 7:08
136 Michael Johnson So Norco HS 21:36.5 7:12
137 Marlon Macias So Pacific HS 21:38.9 7:13
138 Fernando Aguilera Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:45.4 7:15
139 Evan Burkhardt So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 21:48 7:16
140 Logan Garner Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:48.3 7:16
141 Kyle Ambat So Ramona HS 21:50.5 7:17
142 Kenny Nguyen Fr Pacific HS 21:53.7 7:18
143 Brian Winslow So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 21:59.4 7:20
144 Alec Ferguson So Norco HS 22:06.1 7:22
145 Nicholas Patterson Fr Murrieta Valley HS 22:08.3 7:23
146 Horatio Fuentes So Ramona HS 22:13.8 7:25
147 Benjamin Hernandez So Ramona HS 22:18.6 7:26
148 Robert Juarez Fr Lakeside HS 22:23.5 7:28
149 Jorge Flores So San Bernardino HS 22:30.6 7:30
150 Jonathon Calderon So Hesperia HS 22:35.5 7:32
151 Aldo Barragan Fr San Bernardino HS 22:36.1 7:32
152 Kendall Mccarthy So Redlands East Valley 22:43.3 7:34 18/19 23/24 1/2
153 Alejandro Mazon Fr Ramona HS 22:47.4 7:36
154 Carter Whitaker Fr Rim of the World HS 22:48.3 7:36
155 Aaron Bourassa So Serrano HS 22:53.7 7:38
156 Michael Donis Fr Pacific HS 23:06.2 7:42
157 Danny Alfaro Fr Barstow HS 23:24.8 7:48
158 Jordan Butler So Murrieta Mesa HS 23:34.9 7:52
159 Benjamin De Los Rios Fr Cathedral City HS 23:45.1 7:55
160 Tyler Bartholomew Fr Rim of the World HS 23:52.4 7:57
161 Tanner Stratford Fr Murrieta Valley HS 24:02.4 8:01
162 Jason Davis Fr Redlands East Valley 24:09.6 8:03 19/19 24/24 1/1
163 Arnaldo Campos So Hesperia HS 24:22.6 8:08
164 Chris King So Barstow HS 24:32 8:11
165 Amir Shahatut Fr Citrus Valley HS 24:39.2 8:13
166 Austin Thom Fr San Jacinto HS 24:47.5 8:16
167 Matthew Mullen So Hemet HS 24:49.8 8:17
168 Justin Southerland So Norco HS 24:50.5 8:17
169 Ashby De La Paz So Barstow HS 25:13.7 8:25
170 Kevin Nguyen Fr Pacific HS 25:15.5 8:25
171 Leroy Bogart Fr Barstow HS 25:30.3 8:30
172 Garett Huston So Barstow HS 26:41.6 8:54
173 Harrison Scullin Fr Rim of the World HS 27:47.8 9:16
174 Samuel Moreno So San Bernardino HS 28:08.8 9:23
175 Robert Flores Fr San Bernardino HS 29:41.2 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:03
17:01
5:40
30 David Hughes
So
16:35
5:32
1
Eric Lopez
So
16:42
5:34
2
Christian Sharp
So
17:00
5:40
5
George Lindfelt
Fr
17:18
5:46
10
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Fr
17:29
5:50
12
Mark Richey
Fr
17:42
5:54
18
Jason Zhang
So
17:56
5:59
27
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
87:10
17:26
5:49
79 Andrew Crooks
So
16:43
5:34
3
Parker Woodward
Fr
17:08
5:43
7
Payton Olsen
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Aaron Baggest
Fr
17:52
5:57
25
Hunter French
So
18:11
6:04
36
Kyle Hayden
Fr
18:14
6:05
39
David Velasco
So
18:33
6:11
46
3 Serrano HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
88:18
17:40
5:53
100 Sonny Seddon
Fr
16:49
5:36
4
Steven Evers
Fr
17:26
5:49
11
Laine Bennett
Fr
17:50
5:57
22
Chance Griffin
Fr
17:51
5:57
23
Kiehl Smith
Fr
18:22
6:07
40
Devin Ross
Fr
18:34
6:11
47
Calvin Polintan
Fr
18:50
6:17
51
4 Apple Valley HS
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
91:11
18:14
6:05
175 Tyler Martinez
Fr
17:36
5:52
14
Austin Almendarez
So
18:05
6:02
31
Chilton Colin
So
18:06
6:02
32
Alex La Rue
Fr
18:28
6:09
45
Kyle Hoffman
So
18:56
6:19
53
Hunter Hill
So
19:21
6:27
61
Kyle Anderson
So
19:37
6:32
65
5 Barstow HS
8-10-9-6-5
Gap: 1:59
92:37
18:31
6:10
207 Alex Garcia
So
17:37
5:52
15
Cristian Aguirre
Fr
18:14
6:05
38
Angelo Sciortino
Fr
18:24
6:08
41
Vernon Sciortino
So
18:47
6:16
49
Bryce Green
Fr
19:36
6:32
64
Garrett Moon
Fr
21:22
7:07
94
Danny Alfaro
Fr
23:25
7:48
107
6 Hemet HS
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:51
93:42
18:44
6:15
215 Benjamin Evans
Fr
17:07
5:42
6
Nick Browen
So
17:48
5:56
21
Daniel Camacho
So
17:53
5:58
26
Brendan Thompson
Fr
19:57
6:39
73
Quinn Marsh
Fr
20:57
6:59
89
Joshua Ricciardi
Fr
21:23
7:08
95
Matthew Mullen
So
24:50
8:17
109
7 Rubidoux HS
6-8-9-7-7
Gap: 2:19
93:08
18:38
6:13
218 Luis Almazan
So
17:30
5:50
13
Anthony Alvarez
So
18:07
6:02
33
Alejandro Cadenas
Fr
18:39
6:13
48
Alexis Henriquez
So
19:04
6:21
54
David Reyes
Fr
19:48
6:36
70








8 Citrus Valley HS
13-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:14
93:03
18:37
6:12
222 Jonathan Jimenez
Fr
18:01
6:00
30
Miguel Godoy
Fr
18:10
6:03
34
Santiago Perez
Fr
18:27
6:09
44
Joseph Garcia
So
19:11
6:24
56
Spencer Judy
Fr
19:15
6:25
58
Matthew Kuzdal
So
19:38
6:33
66
Jaron Mink
So
20:18
6:46
80
9 Lakeside HS
5-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:52
94:34
18:55
6:18
240 Alex Pena
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Angel Lara
Fr
17:47
5:56
20
Omar Figueroa
Fr
19:33
6:31
63
Zach Burkhart
So
19:49
6:36
71
Victor Paez
Fr
20:09
6:43
77
Joshua Lopez
Fr
20:09
6:43
78
Jorge Alegria
So
21:10
7:03
92
10 San Bernardino HS
10-8-6-8-10
Gap: 3:01
94:32
18:54
6:18
244 Jimmy Vasquez
So
17:38
5:53
17
Alex Magana
So
17:59
6:00
29
David Ledesma
So
18:11
6:04
37
David Aguilar
Fr
20:05
6:42
75
Rosalio Cruz
So
20:39
6:53
86
Angel Martinez
So
20:41
6:54
87
Jorge Flores
So
22:31
7:30
105
11 Murrieta Valley HS
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:49
94:47
18:57
6:19
257 Gunnar Plunkett
Fr
17:58
5:59
28
A. J. Aldrian
Fr
18:26
6:09
42
B. Austen Moffett
So
18:48
6:16
50
Andrew Marks
Fr
19:47
6:36
68
Anthony Camacho
Fr
19:48
6:36
69
Aaron Cope
Fr
20:05
6:42
74
Nicholas Patterson
Fr
22:08
7:23
102
12 Sherman E. Burroughs HS
9-6-7-11-12
Gap: 4:11
96:18
19:16
6:25
264 Andrew Estabridis
So
17:37
5:52
16
Fernando Ariza
So
17:46
5:55
19
David Aranda
Fr
18:53
6:18
52
Robert Flores
Fr
20:13
6:44
79
Evan Burkhardt
So
21:48
7:16
98
Brian Winslow
So
21:59
7:20
101




13 Norco HS
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:32
96:07
19:13
6:24
284 Christian Vargas
So
17:51
5:57
24
John Zillgitt
So
18:11
6:04
35
Brandon Galguerra
So
19:19
6:26
60
Maxwell Mckee
So
20:23
6:48
82
Sergio Garcia
Sr
20:23
6:48
83
Matthew Krock
Fr
20:36
6:52
85
Michael Johnson
So
21:37
7:12
96
14 Pacific HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:22
97:49
19:34
6:31
321 Isacc Ortiz
So
18:26
6:09
43
Kevin Leon
So
19:11
6:24
55
Christopher Cortez
So
19:17
6:26
59
Ronaldo Macias
So
20:07
6:42
76
Riley Edwell
Fr
20:48
6:56
88
Marlon Macias
So
21:39
7:13
97
Kenny Nguyen
Fr
21:54
7:18
100
15 Ramona HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:36
102:14
20:27
6:49
393 Alex Penaloza
So
19:14
6:25
57
Leandro Pacheco
Fr
19:30
6:30
62
Kaden Clancy
So
20:33
6:51
84
Blaze Scott
Fr
21:07
7:02
91
Kyle Ambat
So
21:51
7:17
99
Horatio Fuentes
So
22:14
7:25
103
Benjamin Hernandez
So
22:19
7:26
104
16 Rim of the World HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
102:00
20:24
6:48
403 Brandon Diaz
Fr
19:39
6:33
67
John Swedo
So
19:50
6:37
72
Caden Schwab
So
20:22
6:47
81
Fletcher Demeulenae
Fr
20:58
6:59
90
Liam Bare
Fr
21:11
7:04
93
Carter Whitaker
Fr
22:48
7:36
106
Tyler Bartholomew
Fr
23:52
7:57
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:21
18:28
6:09
26 Mark Richey
Fr
17:42
5:54
1
Jason Zhang
So
17:56
5:59
2
Andres Downey
Fr
18:49
6:16
6
Zachary Hutchins
So
18:52
6:17
8
Jake Cadiz
So
19:01
6:20
9
Dominic Robolino
So
19:05
6:22
11
Cody Nelson
Fr
19:23
6:28
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
94:58
19:00
6:20
50 Kyle Hayden
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
David Velasco
So
18:33
6:11
4
Boomer Rawlings
So
19:02
6:21
10
Ethan Ohler
Fr
19:31
6:30
15
Riel Lafave
Fr
19:37
6:32
18
Nathan Barton
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Joshua Mora
So
19:49
6:36
22
3 Serrano HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:20
98:59
19:48
6:36
74 Devin Ross
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Calvin Polintan
Fr
18:50
6:17
7
Brandon Lehman
Fr
19:08
6:23
12
Caleb Aguilera
So
19:34
6:31
16
Aaron Bourassa
So
22:54
7:38
34








4 Apple Valley HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
99:58
20:00
6:40
103 Hunter Hill
So
19:21
6:27
13
Kyle Anderson
So
19:37
6:32
17
Gerardo Reyes
So
19:40
6:33
21
Curtis Denmark
Fr
20:29
6:50
25
Alejandro Herrera
So
20:51
6:57
27








5 Citrus Valley HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
102:47
20:33
6:51
123 Matthew Kuzdal
So
19:38
6:33
19
Jaron Mink
So
20:18
6:46
23
Dawson Ayon
Fr
20:19
6:46
24
Chris Isaacs
Fr
21:15
7:05
28
Jordon Torres
So
21:18
7:06
29
Aaron Ramirez
So
21:25
7:08
31
Amir Shahatut
Fr
24:39
8:13
37
6 San Bernardino HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:01
123:37
24:43
8:14
174 Angel Martinez
So
20:41
6:54
26
Jorge Flores
So
22:31
7:30
32
Aldo Barragan
Fr
22:36
7:32
33
Samuel Moreno
So
28:09
9:23
41
Robert Flores
Fr
29:41
9:54
42








7 Barstow HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:09
120:02
24:00
8:00
178 Garrett Moon
Fr
21:22
7:07
30
Danny Alfaro
Fr
23:25
7:48
35
Chris King
So
24:32
8:11
36
Ashby De La Paz
So
25:14
8:25
38
Leroy Bogart
Fr
25:30
8:30
39
Garett Huston
So
26:42
8:54
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
98:06
19:37
6:32
22 Dominic Robolino
So
19:05
6:22
1
Cody Nelson
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Jonathan Mendoza
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Mark Woodhall
Fr
19:53
6:38
7
Daniel Atienza
Fr
19:59
6:40
8
Brennan Bartley
Fr
20:11
6:44
9
Braulio Urena
Fr
20:17
6:46
10
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
100:57
20:11
6:44
37 Nathan Barton
Fr
19:38
6:33
3
Joshua Mora
So
19:49
6:36
5
Eli Sajia
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Brandon Geston
So
20:24
6:48
11
Johnny Pulatie
Fr
21:15
7:05
12
Fernando Aguilera
Fr
21:45
7:15
13
Logan Garner
Fr
21:48
7:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS David Hughes, So, 16:34.6, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 85:03.2, 30
Fr LS Melvin Esteva, Fr, 16:11.6, La Sierra HS Great Oak HS, 84:52.5, 54
JV LS Alex Lopez, Sr, 16:11.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 81:48.9, 23
JV MS Javier Garcia, Sr, 16:54.1, Rubidoux HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 88:24.2, 33
JV SS David Wemyss, Fr, 18:28.3, Summit Leadership Academy Woodcrest Christian HS, 99:03.4, 15
So LS Jason Bowen, So, 15:53.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 80:58.9, 31
V LS Liam Brooks, So, 15:32.3, Corona HS Corona HS, 79:23.2, 42
V MS Joshua Boston, Jr, 15:30.3, Sherman E. Burroughs HS Hemet HS, 80:31.8, 65
V SS Christian Contreras, Sr, 16:10.6, Woodcrest Christian HS Woodcrest Christian HS, 85:11.3, 30
V Sweeps Porter Reddish, Sr, 14:32, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 75:14.8, 50

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:37, Hesperia HS Redlands East Valley HS, 103:03.4, 52
Fr LS Alyssa Ungrady, Fr, 19:01.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 97:37.1, 16
JV LS Emily Korby, Jr, 19:55, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 104:17.7, 27
JV MS Mary Katie Brown, Jr, 20:02.9, Murrieta Mesa HS Elsinore HS, 115:36, 63
JV SS Lindsey Schwartz, So, 23:20.3, Woodcrest Christian HS Summit Leadership Academy, 132:13.8, 28
So LS Kelly Thomas, So, 18:37.2, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 96:15.5, 19
V LS Sani Shabgahi, Fr, 18:00.8, Corona HS Great Oak HS, 94:39.1, 41
V MS Taylor Taite, So, 18:16.7, Murrieta Mesa HS Hemet HS, 97:11.4, 81
V SS Krysta Linton, So, 19:23.2, Banning HS Woodcrest Christian HS, 103:06.6, 20
V Sweeps Megan Huebner, Jr, 16:53.8, La Quinta HS Great Oak HS, 87:39.7, 24