Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryce Wickersham Sr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 92/108 5/7 5/7 13/15
Christian Sharp Jr V 16:07 5:30 2.93 21/108 2/7 2/7 7/15
Cody Nelson So V 17:34 6:00 2.93 82/108 4/7 4/7 12/15
David Hughes Jr V 15:45 5:23 2.93 10/108 1/7 1/7 7/18 15:43 15:43
Derek Barnett Sr V 16:59 5:48 2.93 63/108 3/7 3/7 11/15
Mark Richey So V 18:31 6:19 2.93 99/108 7/7 7/7 12/15
Zafir Abou-Zamzam So V 18:17 6:14 2.93 97/108 6/7 6/7 12/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 84:23
2:13
2.93 5:46 5:23 6:08 259 5:21 81:40 81:11 David Hughes (10), Christian Sharp (21), Derek Barnett (60), Cody Nelson (79), Bryce Wickersham (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Marshall Sr Woodbridge 15:15 5:12
2 Juan Jimenez Jr Simi Valley 15:17 5:13
3 Christian Ricketts Fr Arroyo Grande 15:19 5:14
4 Scott Curran Sr Tesoro 15:28 5:17
5 Garrett Lepine Sr Simi Valley 15:30 5:17
6 Cole Anderson Sr Simi Valley 15:33 5:18
7 Sander Kushen Jr Tesoro 15:33 5:18
8 Salvador Capetillo So Baldwin Park 15:39 5:20
9 Brian Joerger Jr Thousand Oaks 15:45 5:23
10 David Hughes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:45 5:23 1/7 1/7 7/18 15:43 15:43
11 Jake Sarver Sr Arroyo Grande 15:46 5:23
12 Rhys Couser Sr Tesoro 15:47 5:23
13 Jacob A Suiste Sr Woodbridge 15:51 5:25
14 Ben Thomas Sr Thousand Oaks 15:52 5:25
15 Garrett Mitchell Jr Tesoro 15:54 5:26
16 Grant Boden Jr Thousand Oaks 15:58 5:27
17 Kyle Miller Sr Simi Valley 15:59 5:27
18 Wyatt Baxter So Simi Valley 16:02 5:28
19 Cristian Trejo Jr Baldwin Park 16:05 5:29
20 John Nichols Sr Arroyo Grande 16:06 5:30
21 Christian Sharp Jr Redlands East Valley 16:07 5:30 2/7 2/7 7/15
22 Ryuya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:07 5:30
23 Spencer Flynn Jr Thousand Oaks 16:08 5:30
24 Kyle Pham Sr Beckman 16:09 5:31
25 Nicholas Medina Jr Sunny Hills 16:10 5:31
26 Joey Rodgers Jr Arroyo Grande 16:11 5:31
27 Jonathan Drinkward Jr Tesoro 16:11 5:31
28 Danny Lee Jr Kennedy 16:12 5:32
29 Cameron Ashbaugh Sr Mission Viejo 16:12 5:32
30 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:13 5:32
31 Adolfo Velasquez So Baldwin Park 16:14 5:32
32 Avery Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:16 5:33
33 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance 16:22 5:35
34 Fredy Trujillo Sr Baldwin Park 16:23 5:35
35 Matt Gildea Sr Thousand Oaks 16:23 5:35
36 Brian Robles Sr Sunny Hills 16:25 5:36
37 Ryan Rowland Sr Simi Valley 16:25 5:36
38 Diego Rivera Jr Segerstrom 16:28 5:37
39 John Miles Sr Arroyo Grande 16:30 5:38
40 Jonah Bonner Jr Woodbridge 16:32 5:39
41 Ian Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:33 5:39
42 Emmanuel Mercado Sr Baldwin Park 16:34 5:39
43 Noah Macias Jr Cathedral City 16:35 5:40
44 Daniel Machado Sr Baldwin Park 16:36 5:40
45 Jacob Emeterio So Arroyo Grande 16:38 5:41
46 Derek Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 16:39 5:41
47 Andrew Franke Sr Simi Valley 16:41 5:42
48 Chris Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 16:44 5:43
49 Daniel Juarez So Bloomington 16:46 5:43
50 Alex Lemus Sr Segerstrom 16:46 5:43
51 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 16:48 5:44
52 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance 16:49 5:44
53 Alec Mamrot Sr Kennedy 16:50 5:45
54 Jeremiah Gil So Segerstrom 16:51 5:45
55 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance 16:53 5:46
56 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 16:54 5:46
57 Brian Valencia Sr La Habra 16:54 5:46
58 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance 16:55 5:46
59 Coby Cordova Jr Segerstrom 16:55 5:46
60 Miramontes Martin Sr Kennedy 16:56 5:47
61 Evan Johnson So Sunny Hills 16:57 5:47
62 Alec Butel Sr Sunny Hills 16:58 5:47
63 Derek Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 16:59 5:48 3/7 3/7 11/15
64 Hugo Conde Sr Baldwin Park 17:01 5:48
65 Jonathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance 17:03 5:49
66 Lorenzo Varela Sr San Gorgonio 17:04 5:49
67 Chris Garvin Sr Thousand Oaks 17:05 5:50
68 Cody Watson Jr Lancaster 17:06 5:50
69 David Ruiz Sr Segerstrom 17:08 5:51
70 Hector Millan Jr San Gorgonio 17:09 5:51
71 Chris Trujillo Sr Thousand Oaks 17:13 5:53
72 Chris Jorge Jr San Gorgonio 17:14 5:53
73 Sammy Franz Jr Cathedral City 17:15 5:53
74 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Bloomington 17:16 5:54
75 Jacob Barragan Jr Sunny Hills 17:17 5:54
76 Nathaniel Schenck Jr Arroyo Grande 17:20 5:55
77 Vaughan Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 17:20 5:55
78 Joshua Reinis Jr Kennedy 17:21 5:55
79 Eliseo Ocampo Jr Bloomington 17:24 5:56
80 Nicolas Farfan Jr Bloomington 17:25 5:57
81 Brendan Spencer Sr Kennedy 17:27 5:57
82 Cody Nelson So Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:00 4/7 4/7 12/15
83 Daniel Valderrama Sr Bloomington 17:38 6:01
84 Miguel Perez Fr Lancaster 17:41 6:02
85 Elias Amaro Jr San Gorgonio 17:42 6:02
86 Angel Parga Jr Bloomington 17:43 6:03
87 Allen Montalvo Jr Sunny Hills 17:46 6:04
88 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance 17:46 6:04
89 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance 17:49 6:05
90 German Valdez Fr San Gorgonio 17:55 6:07
91 Alejandro Mariscal Fr Bloomington 17:57 6:08
92 Bryce Wickersham Sr Redlands East Valley 17:58 6:08 5/7 5/7 13/15
93 Eric Garcia So Lancaster 18:02 6:09
94 Patrick Martin Sr Kennedy 18:02 6:09
95 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Kennedy 18:10 6:12
96 Milton Garcia Sr Lancaster 18:12 6:13
97 Zafir Abou-Zamzam So Redlands East Valley 18:17 6:14 6/7 6/7 12/15
98 Gerardo Islas Sr Cathedral City 18:29 6:18
99 Mark Richey So Redlands East Valley 18:31 6:19 7/7 7/7 12/15
100 Alfredo Guerra Sr Lancaster 18:44 6:24
101 Gustavo Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 18:45 6:24
102 Ivan Guzman Sr Cathedral City 19:08 6:32
103 Johnathan Ramirez So San Gorgonio 19:14 6:34
104 Uriel Velez Jr Cathedral City 19:19 6:36
105 Dennis Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 19:33 6:40
106 Bryan Nolasco Sr Lancaster 19:46 6:45
107 Johnny Rodriguez Sr Cathedral City 19:58 6:49
108 Justin Stutzman Jr Lancaster 20:29 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
78:21
15:40
5:21
48 Juan Jimenez
Jr
15:17
5:13
2
Garrett Lepine
Sr
15:30
5:17
5
Cole Anderson
Sr
15:33
5:18
6
Kyle Miller
Sr
15:59
5:27
17
Wyatt Baxter
So
16:02
5:28
18
Ryan Rowland
Sr
16:25
5:36
35
Andrew Franke
Sr
16:41
5:42
45
2 Tesoro
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
78:53
15:47
5:23
64 Scott Curran
Sr
15:28
5:17
4
Sander Kushen
Jr
15:33
5:18
7
Rhys Couser
Sr
15:47
5:23
12
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
15:54
5:26
15
Jonathan Drinkward
Jr
16:11
5:31
26
Avery Mccusker
Jr
16:16
5:33
30
Ian Mccusker
Jr
16:33
5:39
39
3 Thousand Oaks
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:38
80:06
16:01
5:28
95 Brian Joerger
Jr
15:45
5:23
9
Ben Thomas
Sr
15:52
5:25
14
Grant Boden
Jr
15:58
5:27
16
Spencer Flynn
Jr
16:08
5:30
23
Matt Gildea
Sr
16:23
5:35
33
Chris Garvin
Sr
17:05
5:50
64
Chris Trujillo
Sr
17:13
5:53
68
4 Arroyo Grande
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:11
79:52
15:58
5:27
96 Christian Ricketts
Fr
15:19
5:14
3
Jake Sarver
Sr
15:46
5:23
11
John Nichols
Sr
16:06
5:30
20
Joey Rodgers
Jr
16:11
5:31
25
John Miles
Sr
16:30
5:38
37
Jacob Emeterio
So
16:38
5:41
43
Nathaniel Schenck
Jr
17:20
5:55
73
5 Woodbridge
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:17
79:58
16:00
5:28
102 Jackson Marshall
Sr
15:15
5:12
1
Jacob A Suiste
Sr
15:51
5:25
13
Ryuya Souther
Fr
16:07
5:30
22
Caleb Myers
Fr
16:13
5:32
28
Jonah Bonner
Jr
16:32
5:39
38
Rafael Lara
Jr
16:48
5:44
49
Brian Reynoso
Jr
16:54
5:46
54
6 Baldwin Park
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
80:55
16:11
5:31
128 Salvador Capetillo
So
15:39
5:20
8
Cristian Trejo
Jr
16:05
5:29
19
Adolfo Velasquez
So
16:14
5:32
29
Fredy Trujillo
Sr
16:23
5:35
32
Emmanuel Mercado
Sr
16:34
5:39
40
Daniel Machado
Sr
16:36
5:40
42
Hugo Conde
Sr
17:01
5:48
61
7 Segerstrom
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:23
83:28
16:42
5:42
226 Diego Rivera
Jr
16:28
5:37
36
Derek Rodriguez
Sr
16:39
5:41
44
Chris Hernandez
Sr
16:44
5:43
46
Alex Lemus
Sr
16:46
5:43
48
Jeremiah Gil
So
16:51
5:45
52
Coby Cordova
Jr
16:55
5:46
56
David Ruiz
Sr
17:08
5:51
66
8 Sunny Hills
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:07
83:47
16:45
5:43
247 Nicholas Medina
Jr
16:10
5:31
24
Brian Robles
Sr
16:25
5:36
34
Evan Johnson
So
16:57
5:47
58
Alec Butel
Sr
16:58
5:47
59
Jacob Barragan
Jr
17:17
5:54
72
Vaughan Jackson
Sr
17:20
5:55
74
Allen Montalvo
Jr
17:46
6:04
84
9 Torrance
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:41
84:02
16:48
5:44
251 Timothy Harvey
Sr
16:22
5:35
31
Yujin Okuda
Sr
16:49
5:44
50
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
16:53
5:46
53
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
16:55
5:46
55
Jonathan Tanisaka
Sr
17:03
5:49
62
Daylen Kung
Jr
17:46
6:04
85
Kris Yonezaki
Sr
17:49
6:05
86
10 Redlands East Valley
7-7-7-7-10
Gap: 2:13
84:23
16:53
5:46
259 David Hughes
Jr
15:45
5:23
10
Christian Sharp
Jr
16:07
5:30
21
Derek Barnett
Sr
16:59
5:48
60
Cody Nelson
So
17:34
6:00
79
Bryce Wickersham
Sr
17:58
6:08
89
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
So
18:17
6:14
94
Mark Richey
So
18:31
6:19
96
11 Kennedy
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:15
84:46
16:57
5:47
288 Danny Lee
Jr
16:12
5:32
27
Alec Mamrot
Sr
16:50
5:45
51
Miramontes Martin
Sr
16:56
5:47
57
Joshua Reinis
Jr
17:21
5:55
75
Brendan Spencer
Sr
17:27
5:57
78
Patrick Martin
Sr
18:02
6:09
91
Gabriel Alarcon
Jr
18:10
6:12
92
12 Bloomington
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:52
86:29
17:18
5:54
351 Daniel Juarez
So
16:46
5:43
47
Ricardo Sanchez
Sr
17:16
5:54
71
Eliseo Ocampo
Jr
17:24
5:56
76
Nicolas Farfan
Jr
17:25
5:57
77
Daniel Valderrama
Sr
17:38
6:01
80
Angel Parga
Jr
17:43
6:03
83
Alejandro Mariscal
Fr
17:57
6:08
88
13 San Gorgonio
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
87:04
17:25
5:57
368 Lorenzo Varela
Sr
17:04
5:49
63
Hector Millan
Jr
17:09
5:51
67
Chris Jorge
Jr
17:14
5:53
69
Elias Amaro
Jr
17:42
6:02
82
German Valdez
Fr
17:55
6:07
87
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
18:45
6:24
98
Johnathan Ramirez
So
19:14
6:34
100
14 Cathedral City
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
90:46
18:09
6:12
406 Noah Macias
Jr
16:35
5:40
41
Sammy Franz
Jr
17:15
5:53
70
Gerardo Islas
Sr
18:29
6:18
95
Ivan Guzman
Sr
19:08
6:32
99
Uriel Velez
Jr
19:19
6:36
101
Dennis Gonzalez
Sr
19:33
6:40
102
Johnny Rodriguez
Sr
19:58
6:49
104
15 Lancaster
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:38
89:45
17:57
6:08
426 Cody Watson
Jr
17:06
5:50
65
Miguel Perez
Fr
17:41
6:02
81
Eric Garcia
So
18:02
6:09
90
Milton Garcia
Sr
18:12
6:13
93
Alfredo Guerra
Sr
18:44
6:24
97
Bryan Nolasco
Sr
19:46
6:45
103
Justin Stutzman
Jr
20:29
6:59
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58