Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans Jr V 19:43 6:44 2.93 38/99 3/6 3/6 6/14 19:39 19:39 19:39
Alyssa Hebb Jr V 19:51 6:46 2.93 39/99 4/6 4/6 6/14 20:36
(0:45,3.6)
20:36
(0:45,3.6)
20:36
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kesenah Uribes Fr V 22:13 7:35 2.93 83/99 6/6 6/6 10/14
Samantha Aguilar Fr V 18:32 6:20 2.93 14/99 1/6 1/6 7/16 18:34
(0:02,0.2)
18:34
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vanessa Gaitan So V 18:58 6:28 2.93 22/99 2/6 2/6 6/14
Zofia Fraczek Jr V 21:59 7:30 2.93 78/99 5/6 5/6 10/14 23:04
(1:05,4.7)
23:04
(1:05,4.7)
23:04
(1:05,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 99:03
3:27
2.93 6:46 6:20 7:30 189 6:13 101:10
(2:07,2.1)
101:10
(2:07,2.1)
97:16 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Samantha Aguilar (14), Vanessa Gaitan (22), Alexandra Evans (38), Alyssa Hebb (39), Zofia Fraczek (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Addi Zerrenner Sr Dos Pueblos 17:06 5:50
2 Claire Graves Fr Citrus Valley 17:12 5:52
3 Amber Gore Jr Redondo Union 17:30 5:58
4 Melissa Fairchild Sr Serrano 17:40 6:02
5 Kelly Fairchild So Serrano 17:59 6:08
6 Jessica Lesser Sr Woodbridge 18:00 6:09
7 Taylor Beaudoin So Redondo Union 18:03 6:10
8 Courtney Brenner So Serrano 18:03 6:10
9 Madeline Bradford Sr Woodbridge 18:04 6:10
10 Nicole Beaudoin So Redondo Union 18:06 6:11
11 Alexis Ramirez So Serrano 18:18 6:15
12 Kyle Oefelein Sr Woodbridge 18:19 6:15
13 Rachael Delacruz Jr Torrance 18:23 6:16
14 Samantha Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley 18:32 6:20 1/6 1/6 7/16 18:34
(0:02)
18:34
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Natalie Mcclure Fr Dos Pueblos 18:41 6:23
16 Christina Rice Fr Dos Pueblos 18:41 6:23
17 Jessica Nakahira So Torrance 18:44 6:24
18 Anevey Hiehle Jr Redondo Union 18:52 6:26
19 Ashlyn Rambo Sr Mater Dei 18:52 6:26
20 Elaine Mcclure Jr Dos Pueblos 18:55 6:27
21 Peyton Bell Fr Redondo Union 18:56 6:28
22 Vanessa Gaitan So Redlands East Valley 18:58 6:28 2/6 2/6 6/14
23 Shanna Burns Jr Serrano 19:02 6:30
24 Thalia Silva Jr Redondo Union 19:10 6:32
25 Lauren Haddock Sr Citrus Valley 19:11 6:33
26 Karina Vergara Fr La Quinta (W) 19:13 6:34
27 Elizabeth Dahl Fr Woodbridge 19:18 6:35
28 Meagan Oefelein Fr Woodbridge 19:18 6:35
29 Jamie Vasek Jr Serrano 19:24 6:37
30 Alex Valenzuela Sr Sunny Hills 19:27 6:38
31 Samantha Huerta Jr La Mirada 19:29 6:39
32 Sydney Lachausse Jr Citrus Valley 19:30 6:39
33 Tatianna Schluep Jr Dos Pueblos 19:31 6:40
34 Nicole Pederson Jr Redondo Union 19:32 6:40
35 Kelly Peabody Jr Mater Dei 19:35 6:41
36 Jessilyn Moeller Jr Citrus Valley 19:40 6:43
37 Raquel Fygenson Jr Dos Pueblos 19:41 6:43
38 Alexandra Evans Jr Redlands East Valley 19:43 6:44 3/6 3/6 6/14 19:39 19:39 19:39
39 Alyssa Hebb Jr Redlands East Valley 19:51 6:46 4/6 4/6 6/14 20:36
(0:45)
20:36
(0:45)
20:36
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Lesly Diaz Fr La Quinta (W) 19:58 6:49
41 Ariel Martinez So Norte Vista 20:00 6:50
42 Paige Smith Jr Serrano 20:05 6:51
43 Lora Gonzalez Fr Woodbridge 20:13 6:54
44 Emilie Birchler Jr Woodbridge 20:16 6:55
45 Erin Trotter Sr Mater Dei 20:18 6:56
46 Crystal Tejeda Sr Norte Vista 20:20 6:56
47 Sabrina Chen So Sunny Hills 20:22 6:57
48 Megan Miller Jr Mission Viejo 20:23 6:57
49 Jasmine Ayala Jr Mater Dei 20:23 6:57
50 Tammy Ho Sr Torrance 20:24 6:58
51 Carissa Gomez So Citrus Valley 20:32 7:00
52 Megan Bartyczak Jr Mater Dei 20:33 7:01
53 Sage Sims-bleser Sr Culver City 20:43 7:04
54 Denise Monahan Sr Citrus Valley 20:44 7:05
55 Allison Herrin Sr Citrus Valley 20:45 7:05
56 Ruby Gans Fr Dos Pueblos 20:45 7:05
57 Rhiannon Meredith Jr Torrance 20:55 7:08
58 Noelle Grajeda So Sunny Hills 20:59 7:10
59 Stephanie Madrigal Sr Norte Vista 21:03 7:11
60 Miriam Briceno Fr Norte Vista 21:04 7:11
61 Ariana Rivera Jr San Gorgonio 21:07 7:12
62 Anouk Brose Fr Culver City 21:12 7:14
63 Marlin Tababan So Sunny Hills 21:13 7:14
64 Karla Landa Sr Norte Vista 21:15 7:15
65 Ella Gregory So Torrance 21:22 7:18
66 Kelly Hulme So Mater Dei 21:24 7:18
67 Kameron Fernandez So Mater Dei 21:25 7:19
68 Kayla Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 21:26 7:19
69 Elizabeth Reid Jr Torrance 21:27 7:19
70 Judith Torres Sr Torrance 21:31 7:21
71 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 21:31 7:21
72 Kendra Corey Fr Sunny Hills 21:38 7:23
73 Karina Varela Sr San Gorgonio 21:40 7:24
74 Julia Mc Intyre Jr La Mirada 21:43 7:25
75 Cecilia Magana So Bloomington 21:48 7:26
76 Viridianna Villarreal Jr Norte Vista 21:52 7:28
77 Angel Thong So La Quinta (W) 21:53 7:28
78 Zofia Fraczek Jr Redlands East Valley 21:59 7:30 5/6 5/6 10/14 23:04
(1:05)
23:04
(1:05)
23:04
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Kallista Jones Fr Sunny Hills 22:02 7:31
80 Jacqueline Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 22:06 7:33
81 Emily Dipillo So La Mirada 22:08 7:33
82 Tiffany Leiterman Fr La Quinta (W) 22:08 7:33
83 Kesenah Uribes Fr Redlands East Valley 22:13 7:35 6/6 6/6 10/14
84 Stephanie Beresewicz Jr La Mirada 22:18 7:37
85 Akela Morinaka Sr Culver City 22:19 7:37
86 Daniela Farfan So Norte Vista 22:20 7:37
87 Esmeralda Sandoval Jr Culver City 22:22 7:38
88 Lauren Kelly Sr Culver City 22:24 7:39
89 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (W) 22:25 7:39
90 Stephanie Aguilar Fr San Gorgonio 22:26 7:39
91 Xochitl Robles Jr San Gorgonio 22:27 7:40
92 Ainsly Rivera So La Mirada 22:54 7:49
93 Nicole Albro Fr La Mirada 23:12 7:55
94 Lauren Schlick So La Mirada 23:39 8:04
95 Michelle Juarez Fr La Quinta (W) 23:53 8:09
96 Rosalva Paredes Fr San Gorgonio 24:02 8:12
97 Vivica Pohl So San Gorgonio 24:04 8:13
98 Noah Brunson So Culver City 24:18 8:18
99 Kathy Hermoshillo Fr Culver City 26:20 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serrano
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
91:02
18:12
6:13
51 Melissa Fairchild
Sr
17:40
6:02
4
Kelly Fairchild
So
17:59
6:08
5
Courtney Brenner
So
18:03
6:10
8
Alexis Ramirez
So
18:18
6:15
11
Shanna Burns
Jr
19:02
6:30
23
Jamie Vasek
Jr
19:24
6:37
29
Paige Smith
Jr
20:05
6:51
42
2 Redondo Union
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
91:27
18:17
6:15
59 Amber Gore
Jr
17:30
5:58
3
Taylor Beaudoin
So
18:03
6:10
7
Nicole Beaudoin
So
18:06
6:11
10
Anevey Hiehle
Jr
18:52
6:26
18
Peyton Bell
Fr
18:56
6:28
21
Thalia Silva
Jr
19:10
6:32
24
Nicole Pederson
Jr
19:32
6:40
34
3 Woodbridge
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:18
92:59
18:36
6:21
82 Jessica Lesser
Sr
18:00
6:09
6
Madeline Bradford
Sr
18:04
6:10
9
Kyle Oefelein
Sr
18:19
6:15
12
Elizabeth Dahl
Fr
19:18
6:35
27
Meagan Oefelein
Fr
19:18
6:35
28
Lora Gonzalez
Fr
20:13
6:54
43
Emilie Birchler
Jr
20:16
6:55
44
4 Dos Pueblos
1-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:25
92:54
18:35
6:20
85 Addi Zerrenner
Sr
17:06
5:50
1
Natalie Mcclure
Fr
18:41
6:23
15
Christina Rice
Fr
18:41
6:23
16
Elaine Mcclure
Jr
18:55
6:27
20
Tatianna Schluep
Jr
19:31
6:40
33
Raquel Fygenson
Jr
19:41
6:43
37
Ruby Gans
Fr
20:45
7:05
55
5 Citrus Valley
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
96:05
19:13
6:34
145 Claire Graves
Fr
17:12
5:52
2
Lauren Haddock
Sr
19:11
6:33
25
Sydney Lachausse
Jr
19:30
6:39
32
Jessilyn Moeller
Jr
19:40
6:43
36
Carissa Gomez
So
20:32
7:00
50
Denise Monahan
Sr
20:44
7:05
53
Allison Herrin
Sr
20:45
7:05
54
6 Redlands East Valley
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
99:03
19:49
6:46
189 Samantha Aguilar
Fr
18:32
6:20
14
Vanessa Gaitan
So
18:58
6:28
22
Alexandra Evans
Jr
19:43
6:44
38
Alyssa Hebb
Jr
19:51
6:46
39
Zofia Fraczek
Jr
21:59
7:30
76
Kesenah Uribes
Fr
22:13
7:35
81




Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
7 Mater Dei
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:41
99:41
19:56
6:48
198 Ashlyn Rambo
Sr
18:52
6:26
19
Kelly Peabody
Jr
19:35
6:41
35
Erin Trotter
Sr
20:18
6:56
45
Jasmine Ayala
Jr
20:23
6:57
48
Megan Bartyczak
Jr
20:33
7:01
51
Kelly Hulme
So
21:24
7:18
65
Kameron Fernandez
So
21:25
7:19
66
8 Torrance
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:59
99:48
19:58
6:49
199 Rachael Delacruz
Jr
18:23
6:16
13
Jessica Nakahira
So
18:44
6:24
17
Tammy Ho
Sr
20:24
6:58
49
Rhiannon Meredith
Jr
20:55
7:08
56
Ella Gregory
So
21:22
7:18
64
Elizabeth Reid
Jr
21:27
7:19
68
Judith Torres
Sr
21:31
7:21
69
9 Sunny Hills
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
103:27
20:41
7:04
263 Alex Valenzuela
Sr
19:27
6:38
30
Sabrina Chen
So
20:22
6:57
47
Noelle Grajeda
So
20:59
7:10
57
Marlin Tababan
So
21:13
7:14
62
Kayla Kaihara
Jr
21:26
7:19
67
Kendra Corey
Fr
21:38
7:23
71
Kallista Jones
Fr
22:02
7:31
77
10 Norte Vista
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:15
103:42
20:44
7:05
267 Ariel Martinez
So
20:00
6:50
41
Crystal Tejeda
Sr
20:20
6:56
46
Stephanie Madrigal
Sr
21:03
7:11
58
Miriam Briceno
Fr
21:04
7:11
59
Karla Landa
Sr
21:15
7:15
63
Viridianna Villarreal
Jr
21:52
7:28
74
Daniela Farfan
So
22:20
7:37
84
11 La Quinta (W)
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:55
104:43
20:57
7:09
291 Karina Vergara
Fr
19:13
6:34
26
Lesly Diaz
Fr
19:58
6:49
40
Maggie Nguyen
So
21:31
7:21
70
Angel Thong
So
21:53
7:28
75
Tiffany Leiterman
Fr
22:08
7:33
80
Gloria Huynh
So
22:25
7:39
87
Michelle Juarez
Fr
23:53
8:09
93
12 La Mirada
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:25
108:32
21:42
7:25
355 Samantha Huerta
Jr
19:29
6:39
31
Julia Mc Intyre
Jr
21:43
7:25
73
Emily Dipillo
So
22:08
7:33
79
Stephanie Beresewicz
Jr
22:18
7:37
82
Ainsly Rivera
So
22:54
7:49
90
Nicole Albro
Fr
23:12
7:55
91
Lauren Schlick
So
23:39
8:04
92
13 Culver City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
109:00
21:48
7:26
367 Sage Sims-bleser
Sr
20:43
7:04
52
Anouk Brose
Fr
21:12
7:14
61
Akela Morinaka
Sr
22:19
7:37
83
Esmeralda Sandoval
Jr
22:22
7:38
85
Lauren Kelly
Sr
22:24
7:39
86
Noah Brunson
So
24:18
8:18
96
Kathy Hermoshillo
Fr
26:20
8:59
97
14 San Gorgonio
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:20
109:46
21:57
7:30
387 Ariana Rivera
Jr
21:07
7:12
60
Karina Varela
Sr
21:40
7:24
72
Jacqueline Lopez
Jr
22:06
7:33
78
Stephanie Aguilar
Fr
22:26
7:39
88
Xochitl Robles
Jr
22:27
7:40
89
Rosalva Paredes
Fr
24:02
8:12
94
Vivica Pohl
So
24:04
8:13
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28