Redlands East Valley Results from the Yucaipa Invitational at Yucaipa HS on 10/5/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans Jr V 19:30 6:30 3 5/80 2/5 2/23 2/15 20:15
(0:45,3.7)
20:15
(0:45,3.7)
20:15
(0:45,3.7)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alyssa Hebb Jr V 19:54 6:38 3 7/80 3/5 3/23 1/14 21:18
(1:24,6.6)
21:18
(1:24,6.6)
21:18
(1:24,6.6)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Analiesa Delgado So F/S 25:51 8:37 3 61/106 8/15 13/23 2/5 24:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brooke Kolozsvari So F/S 27:30 9:10 3 85/106 11/15 17/23 2/3 30:10
(2:40,8.8)
30:10
(2:40,8.8)
30:10
(2:40,8.8)
26:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cassandra Rodriguez So F/S 28:35 9:32 3 89/106 12/15 18/23 2/3 29:06
(0:31,1.8)
29:06
(0:31,1.8)
29:06
(0:31,1.8)
28:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Courtney Kasin Sr JV 26:34 8:51 3 38/61 1/3 15/23 10/11 29:09
(2:35,8.9)
29:09
(2:35,8.9)
27:46
(1:12,4.3)
24:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hannah Campas Jr V 22:41 7:34 3 52/80 5/5 7/23 5/12 24:02
(1:21,5.6)
24:02
(1:21,5.6)
24:02
(1:21,5.6)
21:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hannah Hoekstra Jr JV 31:42 10:34 3 58/61 2/3 22/23 11/11 29:20 29:20 29:20 25:16
Imani Winston So F/S 28:38 9:33 3 91/106 13/15 19/23 2/3 34:28
(5:50,16.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Janelle Saunders So F/S 23:22 7:47 3 33/106 6/15 11/23 2/6 25:22
(2:00,7.9)
25:22
(2:00,7.9)
25:22
(2:00,7.9)
22:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kesenah Uribes Fr F/S 22:00 7:20 3 18/106 2/15 6/23 7/12 20:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Brown So F/S 23:00 7:40 3 28/106 5/15 10/23 2/9 23:07
(0:07,0.5)
23:07
(0:07,0.5)
23:07
(0:07,0.5)
21:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Madeline Chung So F/S 30:41 10:14 3 98/106 14/15 20/23 2/2 29:54 29:54 29:54 27:49
Molly Flynn So F/S 22:51 7:37 3 25/106 3/15 8/23 4/12 22:37 22:37 22:37 21:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Priscilla Urias Fr F/S 31:16 10:25 3 100/106 15/15 21/23 2/2 30:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Racquaiel Marks So F/S 26:37 8:52 3 76/106 10/15 16/23 2/3 31:04
(4:27,14.3)
31:04
(4:27,14.3)
31:04
(4:27,14.3)
24:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Samantha Aguilar Fr V 18:35 6:12 3 1/80 1/5 1/23 1/15 17:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Ricci Jr JV 33:50 11:17 3 60/61 3/3 23/23 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sera Parvin Fr F/S 21:07 7:02 3 9/106 1/15 4/23 5/12 19:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soraya Ramos So F/S 24:05 8:02 3 42/106 7/15 12/23 2/5 27:05
(3:00,11.1)
27:05
(3:00,11.1)
27:05
(3:00,11.1)
23:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Taryn Batin So F/S 22:54 7:38 3 26/106 4/15 9/23 2/12 25:37
(2:43,10.6)
25:37
(2:43,10.6)
25:37
(2:43,10.6)
21:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Valerie Almazan So F/S 25:55 8:38 3 62/106 9/15 14/23 2/3 24:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zofia Fraczek Jr V 21:41 7:14 3 38/80 4/5 5/23 6/14 22:28
(0:47,3.5)
22:28
(0:47,3.5)
22:28
(0:47,3.5)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 102:21
4:06
3 6:49 6:12 7:34 96 6:45 102:51
(0:30,0.5)
102:51
(0:30,0.5)
97:08 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Samantha Aguilar (1), Alexandra Evans (5), Alyssa Hebb (7), Zofia Fraczek (36), Hannah Campas (47)
F/S 1st 5 2/9 111:52
1:53
3 7:27 7:02 7:40 81 7:09 116:22
(4:30,3.9)
116:22
(4:30,3.9)
105:47 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Sera Parvin (6), Kesenah Uribes (14), Molly Flynn (19), Taryn Batin (20), Mackenzie Brown (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 125:50
3:15
3 8:23 7:47 8:52 47 7:41 131:49
(5:59,4.5)
131:49
(5:59,4.5)
115:27 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Janelle Saunders (5), Soraya Ramos (9), Analiesa Delgado (10), Valerie Almazan (11), Racquaiel Marks (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 146:40
3:46
3 9:47 9:10 10:25 50 7:56 147:33
(0:53,0.6)
147:33
(0:53,0.6)
121:54 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Brooke Kolozsvari (8), Cassandra Rodriguez (9), Imani Winston (10), Madeline Chung (11), Priscilla Urias (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley 18:35 6:12 1/5 1/23 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Carolina Gonzalez So Quartz Hill 19:01 6:20
3 Sandra Flores So La Quinta (LQ) 19:22 6:27
4 Marissa Rodriguez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 19:28 6:29
5 Alexandra Evans Jr Redlands East Valley 19:30 6:30 2/5 2/23 2/15 20:15
(0:45)
20:15
(0:45)
20:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Devin Spolsdoff Jr Alta Loma 19:30 6:30
7 Alyssa Hebb Jr Redlands East Valley 19:54 6:38 3/5 3/23 1/14 21:18
(1:24)
21:18
(1:24)
21:18
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Kat-ya Avendano Sr Coachella Valley 20:02 6:41
9 Claire Takeshita Sr JW North 20:04 6:41
10 Isis Gonzalez Jr JW North 20:08 6:43
11 Chelsea Wells So Quartz Hill 20:12 6:44
12 Rachel Ruescher Jr Quartz Hill 20:17 6:46
13 Flora Oliveira Fr Alta Loma 20:18 6:46
14 Irie Jimenez Sr La Quinta (LQ) 20:19 6:46
15 Sofia Lenos Sr Indio 20:35 6:52
16 Liana Amaro Jr JW North 20:37 6:52
17 Abril Martinez Sr Lancaster 20:39 6:53
18 Ally Eskenazi Fr Quartz Hill 20:48 6:56
19 Vanessa Ramirez So La Quinta (LQ) 20:51 6:57
20 Jessika Miranda Sr Etiwanda 20:52 6:57
21 Michelle Pineda Jr Fontana 20:54 6:58
22 Mina Salazar Jr Rancho Verde 20:54 6:58
23 Kaylie Balvaneda Sr Etiwanda 20:55 6:58
24 Sara Mccann So Etiwanda 20:57 6:59
25 Erin Knight Jr Quartz Hill 21:01 7:00
26 Brenda Garcia Jr Alta Loma 21:05 7:02
27 Kaitlyn Rust Fr Quartz Hill 21:12 7:04
28 Samantha Pineda Sr Alta Loma 21:18 7:06
29 Paola Godinez Jr Rancho Verde 21:23 7:08
30 Chloe Gamboa Jr Valley View 21:24 7:08
31 Erin Durham Sr Etiwanda 21:25 7:08
32 Bria Palmer Jr JW North 21:30 7:10
33 Paige Shoppe So La Quinta (LQ) 21:31 7:10
34 Victoria Angulo Jr Rancho Verde 21:33 7:11
35 Taylor Trudeau Fr Alta Loma 21:35 7:12
36 Maria Espinoza Jr Coachella Valley 21:36 7:12
37 Anahi Vazquez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 21:39 7:13
38 Zofia Fraczek Jr Redlands East Valley 21:41 7:14 4/5 5/23 6/14 22:28
(0:47)
22:28
(0:47)
22:28
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Crystal Jardines Sr Rialto 21:42 7:14
40 Gloria Olivas Jr Rancho Verde 21:46 7:15
41 Kadie Lopez Fr Quartz Hill 21:48 7:16
42 Jessica Ward Sr Norco 21:50 7:17
43 Emily Cooksey Jr Palmdale 21:56 7:19
44 Jordan Montgomery So Norco 21:58 7:19
45 Ivette Reyes Sr Fontana 22:10 7:23
46 Lourdes Morales Jr Palmdale 22:16 7:25
47 Marleen Lopez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 22:20 7:27
48 Brittney Fehribach Jr Palmdale 22:22 7:27
49 Ana Morales Jr Valley View 22:30 7:30
50 Norma Cabrera Sr Etiwanda 22:31 7:30
51 Paulina Gomez Fr Indio 22:34 7:31
52 Hannah Campas Jr Redlands East Valley 22:41 7:34 5/5 7/23 5/12 24:02
(1:21)
24:02
(1:21)
24:02
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Xochitl Barrios So Norco 22:43 7:34
54 Natalie Luna Jr Rialto 22:52 7:37
55 Diana Paez Sr Coachella Valley 23:04 7:41
56 Shirley Labrie Jr Palmdale 23:12 7:44
57 Julia Gracia So Norco 23:13 7:44
58 Katherine Celume Sr Etiwanda 23:18 7:46
59 Elaina Lucio Jr Norco 23:45 7:55
60 Andrea Hernandez Sr Palmdale 23:47 7:56
61 Kayla Mach Jr Norco 24:19 8:06
62 Ashley Martinez Jr Lancaster 24:26 8:09
63 Alejandra Flores Sr Fontana 24:52 8:17
64 Monica Garcia Sr Rancho Verde 24:59 8:20
65 Juana Zamora Jr Coachella Valley 25:04 8:21
66 Adrienne Reid Jr Lancaster 25:04 8:21
67 Julie Moncada Sr Fontana 25:10 8:23
68 Lorraine Rowe Jr Lancaster 25:11 8:24
69 Jasmin Mercado Sr Fontana 25:12 8:24
70 Jackie Amezquita Sr JW North 25:37 8:32
71 Briana Benavidez Jr Rancho Verde 25:41 8:34
72 Ashley Martinez So Coachella Valley 26:13 8:44
73 Angelica Martin Sr Fontana 26:16 8:45
74 Sabrina Rodriguez Jr Valley View 26:19 8:46
75 Diana Pineda Sr Rialto 26:30 8:50
76 Hannah Rowe Jr Lancaster 26:51 8:57
77 Julie Vidaurri Jr Rialto 26:52 8:57
78 Sophie Rowe Jr Lancaster 26:52 8:57
79 Ciera Smith Jr Lancaster 26:59 9:00
80 Josseline Ponce Jr Valley View 27:08 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 2:00
101:19
20:16
6:45
66 Carolina Gonzalez
So
19:01
6:20
2
Chelsea Wells
So
20:12
6:44
11
Rachel Ruescher
Jr
20:17
6:46
12
Ally Eskenazi
Fr
20:48
6:56
17
Erin Knight
Jr
21:01
7:00
24
Kaitlyn Rust
Fr
21:12
7:04
26
Kadie Lopez
Fr
21:48
7:16
38
2 La Quinta (LQ)
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:09
101:31
20:18
6:46
70 Sandra Flores
So
19:22
6:27
3
Marissa Rodriguez
Fr
19:28
6:29
4
Irie Jimenez
Sr
20:19
6:46
14
Vanessa Ramirez
So
20:51
6:57
18
Paige Shoppe
So
21:31
7:10
31
Anahi Vazquez
Jr
21:39
7:13
35
Marleen Lopez
Fr
22:20
7:27
44
3 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:06
102:21
20:28
6:49
96 Samantha Aguilar
Fr
18:35
6:12
1
Alexandra Evans
Jr
19:30
6:30
5
Alyssa Hebb
Jr
19:54
6:38
7
Zofia Fraczek
Jr
21:41
7:14
36
Hannah Campas
Jr
22:41
7:34
47








Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
4 Alta Loma
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:05
103:46
20:45
6:55
104 Devin Spolsdoff
Jr
19:30
6:30
6
Flora Oliveira
Fr
20:18
6:46
13
Brenda Garcia
Jr
21:05
7:02
25
Samantha Pineda
Sr
21:18
7:06
27
Taylor Trudeau
Fr
21:35
7:12
33








5 JW North
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:33
107:56
21:35
7:12
128 Claire Takeshita
Sr
20:04
6:41
9
Isis Gonzalez
Jr
20:08
6:43
10
Liana Amaro
Jr
20:37
6:52
15
Bria Palmer
Jr
21:30
7:10
30
Jackie Amezquita
Sr
25:37
8:32
64








6 Etiwanda
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
106:40
21:20
7:07
139 Jessika Miranda
Sr
20:52
6:57
19
Kaylie Balvaneda
Sr
20:55
6:58
22
Sara Mccann
So
20:57
6:59
23
Erin Durham
Sr
21:25
7:08
29
Norma Cabrera
Sr
22:31
7:30
46
Katherine Celume
Sr
23:18
7:46
52




7 Rancho Verde
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:05
110:35
22:07
7:22
176 Mina Salazar
Jr
20:54
6:58
21
Paola Godinez
Jr
21:23
7:08
28
Victoria Angulo
Jr
21:33
7:11
32
Gloria Olivas
Jr
21:46
7:15
37
Monica Garcia
Sr
24:59
8:20
58
Briana Benavidez
Jr
25:41
8:34
65




8 Coachella Valley
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:11
115:59
23:12
7:44
216 Kat-ya Avendano
Sr
20:02
6:41
8
Maria Espinoza
Jr
21:36
7:12
34
Diana Paez
Sr
23:04
7:41
49
Juana Zamora
Jr
25:04
8:21
59
Ashley Martinez
So
26:13
8:44
66








9 Norco
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:55
113:29
22:42
7:34
232 Jessica Ward
Sr
21:50
7:17
39
Jordan Montgomery
So
21:58
7:19
41
Xochitl Barrios
So
22:43
7:34
48
Julia Gracia
So
23:13
7:44
51
Elaina Lucio
Jr
23:45
7:55
53
Kayla Mach
Jr
24:19
8:06
55




9 Palmdale
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
113:33
22:43
7:34
232 Emily Cooksey
Jr
21:56
7:19
40
Lourdes Morales
Jr
22:16
7:25
43
Brittney Fehribach
Jr
22:22
7:27
45
Shirley Labrie
Jr
23:12
7:44
50
Andrea Hernandez
Sr
23:47
7:56
54








11 Fontana
9-9-9-11-11
Gap: 4:18
118:18
23:40
7:53
243 Michelle Pineda
Jr
20:54
6:58
20
Ivette Reyes
Sr
22:10
7:23
42
Alejandra Flores
Sr
24:52
8:17
57
Julie Moncada
Sr
25:10
8:23
61
Jasmin Mercado
Sr
25:12
8:24
63
Angelica Martin
Sr
26:16
8:45
67




12 Lancaster
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 6:12
122:11
24:26
8:09
262 Abril Martinez
Sr
20:39
6:53
16
Ashley Martinez
Jr
24:26
8:09
56
Adrienne Reid
Jr
25:04
8:21
60
Lorraine Rowe
Jr
25:11
8:24
62
Hannah Rowe
Jr
26:51
8:57
68
Sophie Rowe
Jr
26:52
8:57
69
Ciera Smith
Jr
26:59
9:00
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Silvia Romero Sr Yucaipa 21:16 7:05
2 Sidney Harrison So Quartz Hill 21:25 7:08
3 Alondra Becerra Jr Yucaipa 22:14 7:25
4 Makenzy Borouski Sr La Quinta (LQ) 22:23 7:28
5 Kayla Amis So Quartz Hill 22:26 7:29
6 Andrea Loces Jr La Quinta (LQ) 22:38 7:33
7 Irene Pedrosa Sr Yucaipa 22:51 7:37
8 Katllin Stephenson Jr Quartz Hill 23:09 7:43
9 Marlley Gonzalez Sr La Quinta (LQ) 23:20 7:47
10 Ivone Vega Sr Yucaipa 23:24 7:48
11 Ana Noyola Jr Alta Loma 23:36 7:52
12 Knight Haley Fr Quartz Hill 23:44 7:55
13 Jaymie Newman Fr Quartz Hill 23:51 7:57
14 Michelle Armijo Jr Yucaipa 23:53 7:58
15 Tori Reyes Jr Norco 23:54 7:58
16 Haley Buttles Jr La Quinta (LQ) 23:58 7:59
17 Victoria Andnessen Sr Etiwanda 24:04 8:01
18 Laurin Randle Sr Etiwanda 24:21 8:07
19 Montserrat Gutierrez Fr Quartz Hill 24:31 8:10
20 Miranda Thoene Jr La Quinta (LQ) 24:32 8:11
21 Frida Escatel Jr La Quinta (LQ) 24:52 8:17
22 Annyssa Ortiz Jr La Quinta (LQ) 24:59 8:20
23 Vanessa Mejia Jr Fontana 24:59 8:20
24 Jazmin Gonzalez Jr Indio 25:00 8:20
25 Sarah Banuet Jr Alta Loma 25:01 8:20
26 Danithza Santamaria Jr Norco 25:05 8:22
27 Megan Domingo Fr Quartz Hill 25:09 8:23
28 Martha Ramirez Jr Indio 25:12 8:24
29 Samantha Mota Jr Etiwanda 25:15 8:25
30 Karla Santiago Sr Rancho Verde 25:16 8:25
31 Abrianna Cardenas Jr Rancho Verde 25:25 8:28
32 Ashley Gallo Jr Rancho Verde 25:30 8:30
33 Ariana Balli Jr Etiwanda 25:30 8:30
34 Natalie Rodriguez Sr Alta Loma 26:00 8:40
35 Jennifer Garcia So Quartz Hill 26:15 8:45
36 Jackie Flores Jr La Quinta (LQ) 26:18 8:46
37 Yvette Vega Jr Yucaipa 26:26 8:49
38 Courtney Kasin Sr Redlands East Valley 26:34 8:51 1/3 15/23 10/11 29:09
(2:35)
29:09
(2:35)
27:46
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jacey Prahl Jr La Quinta (LQ) 26:47 8:56
40 Shannon Slankard Jr La Quinta (LQ) 26:48 8:56
41 Daisy Hernandez Jr Fontana 26:54 8:58
42 Princess Delacruz Jr Rancho Verde 26:58 8:59
43 Brianna Ibarra Jr La Quinta (LQ) 27:03 9:01
44 Jasmine Peredia Jr Fontana 27:11 9:04
45 Jessica Quijada Sr Lancaster 27:16 9:05
46 Kylie Sproles Jr Norco 27:30 9:10
47 Brianna Frias So La Quinta (LQ) 27:33 9:11
48 Amanda Cardinal Jr La Quinta (LQ) 27:40 9:13
49 Vivian Contreras Sr La Quinta (LQ) 27:52 9:17
50 Aileen Maciel Fr Quartz Hill 28:00 9:20
51 Emily Medina Sr Rancho Verde 28:17 9:26
52 Jacqueline Ayala So Quartz Hill 28:17 9:26
53 Tristan Baker Jr La Quinta (LQ) 28:46 9:35
54 Laura Rodriguez Sr La Quinta (LQ) 29:47 9:56
55 Evelyn Lira Jr Indio 29:47 9:56
56 Vanessa Martinez So Quartz Hill 30:13 10:04
57 Rachel Furman Jr Lancaster 30:24 10:08
58 Hannah Hoekstra Jr Redlands East Valley 31:42 10:34 2/3 22/23 11/11 29:20 29:20 29:20
59 Ajee Reinicke Jr Yucaipa 31:59 10:40
60 Samantha Ricci Jr Redlands East Valley 33:50 11:17 3/3 23/23 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Alyssa Nava Fr Indio 33:59 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Chagolla So JW North 18:53 6:18
2 Adrianna Hernandez So JW North 20:08 6:43
3 Arlene Cetis Fr Valley View 20:26 6:49
4 Rachel Gee So Yucaipa 20:31 6:50
5 Valencia Alvarez So Yucaipa 20:31 6:50
6 Ariel Yepez So JW North 20:53 6:58
7 Harley Liera Fr Etiwanda 20:53 6:58
8 Angelina Perez So Valley View 20:59 7:00
9 Sera Parvin Fr Redlands East Valley 21:07 7:02 1/15 4/23 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Sinai Martinez So Fontana 21:08 7:03
11 Aracely Simental So Indio 21:19 7:06
12 Mirella Rodriguez So Fontana 21:20 7:07
13 Camille Casario So Norco 21:21 7:07
14 Delaney Ellesworth So Yucaipa 21:22 7:07
15 Kirra Van Buskirk Fr Etiwanda 21:31 7:10
16 Marleen Romero So Indio 21:34 7:11
17 Sunny Ramirez Fr Rancho Verde 21:48 7:16
18 Kesenah Uribes Fr Redlands East Valley 22:00 7:20 2/15 6/23 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Claire Cassiani So Yucaipa 22:13 7:24
20 Cynthia Goald So Valley View 22:21 7:27
21 Rachel Holt Fr Yucaipa 22:42 7:34
22 Mckenna Hadley So Yucaipa 22:45 7:35
23 Courtney Carlson Fr Yucaipa 22:48 7:36
24 Alysa Beck So Yucaipa 22:51 7:37
25 Molly Flynn So Redlands East Valley 22:51 7:37 3/15 8/23 4/12 22:37 22:37 22:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Taryn Batin So Redlands East Valley 22:54 7:38 4/15 9/23 2/12 25:37
(2:43)
25:37
(2:43)
25:37
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Nathalie Iribe So Fontana 22:57 7:39
28 Mackenzie Brown So Redlands East Valley 23:00 7:40 5/15 10/23 2/9 23:07
(0:07)
23:07
(0:07)
23:07
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Madeline Silva Fr La Quinta (LQ) 23:00 7:40
30 Josefina Perez So Yucaipa 23:13 7:44
31 Stephanie Mejia So Etiwanda 23:16 7:45
32 Star Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde 23:20 7:47
33 Janelle Saunders So Redlands East Valley 23:22 7:47 6/15 11/23 2/6 25:22
(2:00)
25:22
(2:00)
25:22
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Angelique Pena So La Quinta (LQ) 23:24 7:48
35 Stephanie Pineda Fr Yucaipa 23:32 7:51
36 Mattison Beard So Yucaipa 23:33 7:51
37 Yelitza Ramirez Fr Rialto 23:35 7:52
38 Sarah Ramirez So Yucaipa 23:35 7:52
39 Angelica Alvarez So Yucaipa 23:41 7:54
40 Mckenzie O'connor So Yucaipa 23:50 7:57
41 Yaretzy Ramirezfs Fr Rialto 23:54 7:58
42 Soraya Ramos So Redlands East Valley 24:05 8:02 7/15 12/23 2/5 27:05
(3:00)
27:05
(3:00)
27:05
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Ariel Ryther Fr Yucaipa 24:14 8:05
44 Iridian Valdivia So Valley View 24:16 8:05
45 Mckenna Ellesworth So Yucaipa 24:20 8:07
46 Sydney Fix So Norco 24:28 8:09
47 Khaylen Smith Fr Yucaipa 24:31 8:10
48 Bailey Marrs Fr Yucaipa 24:34 8:11
49 Leslie Gomez So Fontana 24:36 8:12
50 Marissa Macias Fr Alta Loma 24:46 8:15
51 Shaylee Gibbons Fr Yucaipa 24:52 8:17
52 Lacey Hunsaker Fr Norco 24:56 8:19
53 Alexa Olivas Fr Rancho Verde 25:04 8:21
54 Seehan Bnyat So La Quinta (LQ) 25:07 8:22
55 Kelsey Mccartney So Yucaipa 25:24 8:28
56 Samantha Castillo So JW North 25:24 8:28
57 Azlyn Delgado Fr Yucaipa 25:36 8:32
58 Nikki Lapuz Fr Rancho Verde 25:38 8:33
59 Rachelle Stark So Alta Loma 25:45 8:35
60 Maritza Lojero So La Quinta (LQ) 25:51 8:37
61 Analiesa Delgado So Redlands East Valley 25:51 8:37 8/15 13/23 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Valerie Almazan So Redlands East Valley 25:55 8:38 9/15 14/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Cassandra Abelar Fr Etiwanda 26:03 8:41
64 Stesy Torres So Alta Loma 26:04 8:41
65 Rebecca Falk So Rancho Verde 26:11 8:44
66 Daisie Hernandez So Rancho Verde 26:14 8:45
67 Kaitlyn Pietrobono So Yucaipa 26:18 8:46
68 Keaira Muqaddim Fr Rancho Verde 26:18 8:46
69 Breanna Duranfs So Indio 26:22 8:47
70 Kristen Gaytan Fr Rialto 26:24 8:48
71 Yulene Amador So Yucaipa 26:25 8:48
72 Alana Winston So JW North 26:28 8:49
73 Sierra Southerland Fr Norco 26:30 8:50
74 Taylor Jones So Norco 26:33 8:51
75 Amilia Ortiz Fr Alta Loma 26:35 8:52
76 Racquaiel Marks So Redlands East Valley 26:37 8:52 10/15 16/23 2/3 31:04
(4:27)
31:04
(4:27)
31:04
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Olivia Salgado Fr Rancho Verde 26:40 8:53
78 Isis Estrada So Yucaipa 26:41 8:54
79 Samantha Guevara So Yucaipa 26:53 8:58
80 Katherine Gomez Fr Fontana 26:58 8:59
81 Arlin Martinez Fr Fontana 27:08 9:03
82 Mary Jane Tran So La Quinta (LQ) 27:09 9:03
83 Hannah Hampton Fr Yucaipa 27:09 9:03
84 Nathalie Chavez Fr Fontana 27:16 9:05
85 Brooke Kolozsvari So Redlands East Valley 27:30 9:10 11/15 17/23 2/3 30:10
(2:40)
30:10
(2:40)
30:10
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Brenda Flores So La Quinta (LQ) 27:38 9:13
87 Malory Johnson Fr Alta Loma 27:51 9:17
88 Lesly Ayala So Yucaipa 28:16 9:25
89 Cassandra Rodriguez So Redlands East Valley 28:35 9:32 12/15 18/23 2/3 29:06
(0:31)
29:06
(0:31)
29:06
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
90 Yaretzy Ramirez Fr Rialto 28:36 9:32
91 Imani Winston So Redlands East Valley 28:38 9:33 13/15 19/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Elizabeth Kavianian So Norco 28:53 9:38
93 Alexandra Casales Fr Yucaipa 29:23 9:48
94 Marlene Villanueva Fr Indio 29:38 9:53
95 Sullie Aguilar So Fontana 29:56 9:59
96 Viviana Dominquez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 30:08 10:03
97 Kelsey Cochran So La Quinta (LQ) 30:20 10:07
98 Madeline Chung So Redlands East Valley 30:41 10:14 14/15 20/23 2/2 29:54 29:54 29:54
99 Elizabeth Barba So Fontana 30:41 10:14
100 Priscilla Urias Fr Redlands East Valley 31:16 10:25 15/15 21/23 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Joanna Coyote So Fontana 31:18 10:26
102 Ingrid Luna Fr Yucaipa 31:31 10:30
103 Estephanie Vargas So Fontana 32:34 10:51
104 Breanna Duran So Indio 33:25 11:08
105 Juliana Delgado Fr Fontana 33:47 11:16
106 Ariel O'campo Fr Fontana 34:00 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:11
107:19
21:28
7:09
49 Rachel Gee
So
20:31
6:50
3
Valencia Alvarez
So
20:31
6:50
4
Delaney Ellesworth
So
21:22
7:07
11
Claire Cassiani
So
22:13
7:24
15
Rachel Holt
Fr
22:42
7:34
16
Mckenna Hadley
So
22:45
7:35
17
Courtney Carlson
Fr
22:48
7:36
18
2 Redlands East Valley
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:53
111:52
22:22
7:27
81 Sera Parvin
Fr
21:07
7:02
6
Kesenah Uribes
Fr
22:00
7:20
14
Molly Flynn
So
22:51
7:37
19
Taryn Batin
So
22:54
7:38
20
Mackenzie Brown
So
23:00
7:40
22
Janelle Saunders
So
23:22
7:47
25
Soraya Ramos
So
24:05
8:02
27
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
3 JW North
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 7:35
111:46
22:21
7:27
85 Clarissa Chagolla
So
18:53
6:18
1
Adrianna Hernandez
So
20:08
6:43
2
Ariel Yepez
So
20:53
6:58
5
Samantha Castillo
So
25:24
8:28
34
Alana Winston
So
26:28
8:49
43








4 Fontana
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:50
116:59
23:24
7:48
113 Sinai Martinez
So
21:08
7:03
7
Mirella Rodriguez
So
21:20
7:07
9
Nathalie Iribe
So
22:57
7:39
21
Leslie Gomez
So
24:36
8:12
29
Katherine Gomez
Fr
26:58
8:59
47
Arlin Martinez
Fr
27:08
9:03
48
Nathalie Chavez
Fr
27:16
9:05
50
5 Rancho Verde
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:23
122:01
24:24
8:08
143 Sunny Ramirez
Fr
21:48
7:16
13
Star Hernandez
Fr
23:20
7:47
24
Alexa Olivas
Fr
25:04
8:21
32
Nikki Lapuz
Fr
25:38
8:33
35
Rebecca Falk
So
26:11
8:44
39
Daisie Hernandez
So
26:14
8:45
40
Keaira Muqaddim
Fr
26:18
8:46
41
6 Norco
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 5:12
123:48
24:46
8:15
158 Camille Casario
So
21:21
7:07
10
Sydney Fix
So
24:28
8:09
28
Lacey Hunsaker
Fr
24:56
8:19
31
Sierra Southerland
Fr
26:30
8:50
44
Taylor Jones
So
26:33
8:51
45
Elizabeth Kavianian
So
28:53
9:38
53




7 La Quinta (LQ)
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 4:09
124:31
24:54
8:18
168 Madeline Silva
Fr
23:00
7:40
23
Angelique Pena
So
23:24
7:48
26
Seehan Bnyat
So
25:07
8:22
33
Maritza Lojero
So
25:51
8:37
37
Mary Jane Tran
So
27:09
9:03
49
Brenda Flores
So
27:38
9:13
51
Viviana Dominquez
Fr
30:08
10:03
55
8 Indio
5-4-5-7-8
Gap: 12:06
132:18
26:28
8:49
172 Aracely Simental
So
21:19
7:06
8
Marleen Romero
So
21:34
7:11
12
Breanna Duranfs
So
26:22
8:47
42
Marlene Villanueva
Fr
29:38
9:53
54
Breanna Duran
So
33:25
11:08
56








9 Alta Loma
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
131:01
26:12
8:44
202 Marissa Macias
Fr
24:46
8:15
30
Rachelle Stark
So
25:45
8:35
36
Stesy Torres
So
26:04
8:41
38
Amilia Ortiz
Fr
26:35
8:52
46
Malory Johnson
Fr
27:51
9:17
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
115:09
23:02
7:41
16 Mckenna Hadley
So
22:45
7:35
1
Courtney Carlson
Fr
22:48
7:36
2
Alysa Beck
So
22:51
7:37
3
Josefina Perez
So
23:13
7:44
4
Stephanie Pineda
Fr
23:32
7:51
6
Mattison Beard
So
23:33
7:51
7
Sarah Ramirez
So
23:35
7:52
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
125:50
25:10
8:23
47 Janelle Saunders
So
23:22
7:47
5
Soraya Ramos
So
24:05
8:02
9
Analiesa Delgado
So
25:51
8:37
10
Valerie Almazan
So
25:55
8:38
11
Racquaiel Marks
So
26:37
8:52
12
Brooke Kolozsvari
So
27:30
9:10
15
Cassandra Rodriguez
So
28:35
9:32
16
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
3 Fontana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:10
146:19
29:16
9:45
81 Arlin Martinez
Fr
27:08
9:03
13
Nathalie Chavez
Fr
27:16
9:05
14
Sullie Aguilar
So
29:56
9:59
17
Elizabeth Barba
So
30:41
10:14
18
Joanna Coyote
So
31:18
10:26
19
Estephanie Vargas
So
32:34
10:51
20
Juliana Delgado
Fr
33:47
11:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
118:53
23:47
7:56
15 Mattison Beard
So
23:33
7:51
1
Sarah Ramirez
So
23:35
7:52
2
Angelica Alvarez
So
23:41
7:54
3
Mckenzie O'connor
So
23:50
7:57
4
Ariel Ryther
Fr
24:14
8:05
5
Mckenna Ellesworth
So
24:20
8:07
6
Khaylen Smith
Fr
24:31
8:10
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
146:40
29:20
9:47
50 Brooke Kolozsvari
So
27:30
9:10
8
Cassandra Rodriguez
So
28:35
9:32
9
Imani Winston
So
28:38
9:33
10
Madeline Chung
So
30:41
10:14
11
Priscilla Urias
Fr
31:16
10:25
12








Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.