Redlands East Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alannah Johnson Jr JV 24:36 8:24 2.93 89/158 8/14 25/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Walker Fr Fr 27:56 9:32 2.93 147/153 11/11 38/42 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amanda Johnson Jr JV 24:05 8:13 2.93 74/158 7/14 23/42 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aracely Hernandez Sr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 14/154 1/7 1/42 8/25 18:58 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley Jasso So So 23:59 8:11 2.93 43/112 4/10 21/42 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brittne Jewsbury Fr Fr 23:10 7:54 2.93 46/153 4/11 15/42 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brittney Secrist Sr V 21:57 7:29 2.93 99/154 6/7 10/42 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Canales Emily Fr Fr 23:40 8:05 2.93 59/153 5/11 19/42 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cath Hernandez Jr JV 31:22 10:42 2.93 157/158 14/14 42/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Celina Doria Sr JV 27:16 9:18 2.93 139/158 12/14 36/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelsea Krueger Jr JV 26:31 9:03 2.93 124/158 11/14 32/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniell Hartnett Jr JV 25:49 8:49 2.93 109/158 10/14 28/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dolores Rodriguez So So 26:00 8:52 2.93 78/112 6/10 30/42 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erin Rhodes Fr Fr 20:46 7:05 2.93 7/153 1/11 6/42 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holly Kinder Jr JV 23:11 7:55 2.93 46/158 3/14 16/42 7/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Janelle Caton So So 28:43 9:48 2.93 111/112 10/10 41/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jenna Lafferty Sr V 20:28 6:59 2.93 47/154 4/7 4/42 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jody Owens Sr JV 23:29 8:01 2.93 56/158 5/14 18/42 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joellen Persad Fr Fr 27:10 9:16 2.93 134/153 8/11 34/42 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Karen West Sr V 19:55 6:48 2.93 23/154 2/7 2/42 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Spencer So V 19:57 6:49 2.93 24/154 3/7 3/42 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Zingler So So 22:02 7:31 2.93 16/112 1/10 11/42 13/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kayla Skalet Jr JV 23:17 7:57 2.93 48/158 4/14 17/42 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Rios Fr Fr 27:54 9:31 2.93 146/153 10/11 37/42 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le Ghareaghadje Jr JV 28:06 9:35 2.93 146/158 13/14 39/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leah Sylvester Fr Fr 27:12 9:17 2.93 135/153 9/11 35/42 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindsay Stegemann So So 26:35 9:04 2.93 87/112 8/10 33/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marissa Rojas Jr JV 21:35 7:22 2.93 16/158 1/14 9/42 10/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meagan Ritchie So So 26:30 9:03 2.93 85/112 7/10 31/42 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Eck Fr Fr 21:07 7:12 2.93 13/153 3/11 8/42 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michelle Arriaga Jr JV 22:15 7:36 2.93 25/158 2/14 13/42 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Redman Alex So So 23:05 7:53 2.93 27/112 2/10 14/42 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rochel Gonzales Sr V 20:29 6:59 2.93 49/154 5/7 5/42 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruth Fuentes Sr JV 25:42 8:46 2.93 105/158 9/14 27/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sandy Le So So 28:31 9:44 2.93 109/112 9/10 40/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sarah Fee Fr Fr 21:06 7:12 2.93 11/153 2/11 7/42 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Selena Sepulveda Jr V 22:02 7:31 2.93 105/154 7/7 11/42 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith Jilian Fr Fr 25:56 8:51 2.93 117/153 7/11 29/42 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stac Quaschnick Jr JV 24:01 8:12 2.93 73/158 6/14 22/42 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tront Ashley So So 23:59 8:11 2.93 42/112 3/10 20/42 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams Kaylin So So 25:06 8:34 2.93 67/112 5/10 26/42 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/23 100:22
0:56
2.93 6:51 6:40 6:59 157 6:36 100:31
(0:09,0.1)
98:26 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Aracely Hernandez (14), Karen West (23), Katie Spencer (24), Jenna Lafferty (47), Rochel Gonzales (49)
So 1st 5 4/12 118:11
3:04
2.93 8:04 7:31 8:34 143 7:28 Katie Zingler (12), Redman Alex (20), Tront Ashley (30), Ashley Jasso (31), Williams Kaylin (50)
So 2nd 5 3/3 136:19
2:43
2.93 9:18 8:52 9:48 62 8:32 Dolores Rodriguez (8), Meagan Ritchie (10), Lindsay Stegemann (11), Sandy Le (16), Janelle Caton (17)
JV 1st 5 5/16 113:47
1:54
2.93 7:46 7:22 8:01 150 7:03 Marissa Rojas (12), Michelle Arriaga (19), Holly Kinder (36), Kayla Skalet (38), Jody Owens (45)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 124:13
1:48
2.93 8:29 8:12 8:49 23 8:29 Stac Quaschnick (1), Amanda Johnson (2), Alannah Johnson (5), Ruth Fuentes (7), Daniell Hartnett (8)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 109:49
2:54
2.93 7:30 7:05 8:05 113 6:52 Erin Rhodes (6), Sarah Fee (9), Megan Eck (11), Brittne Jewsbury (38), Canales Emily (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Sperry So Simi Valley 18:19 6:15
2 Brenda Martinez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:32 6:20
3 Crystal Reed Jr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:22
4 Brianna Smith Jr Royal 18:44 6:24
5 Ashley Daniels Fr Los Osos 18:44 6:24
6 Kaitlyn Sullivan Fr Thousand Oaks 18:57 6:28
7 Devin Noe Jr Royal 19:10 6:32
8 Jennifer Wells Jr Fountain Valley 19:22 6:37
9 Rebecca Albarra So Royal 19:23 6:37
10 Shelby Pock So Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:38
11 Melinda Rackliffe Sr Fountain Valley 19:30 6:39
12 Rebecca Macias Fr Royal 19:32 6:40
13 Katie Beauvais So Rancho Cucamonga 19:33 6:40
14 Aracely Hernandez Sr Redlands East Valley 19:33 6:40 1/7 1/42 8/25 18:58 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kristen Simek Jr Fountain Valley 19:33 6:40
16 Alix-ann Kitka Jr Thousand Oaks 19:35 6:41
17 Alyssa Brown Jr Mission Viejo 19:39 6:42
18 Kristin Glen Sr Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:43
19 Heather Benton Sr Thousand Oaks 19:41 6:43
20 Katy Mc Rae So Los Alamitos 19:51 6:46
21 Ashley Nelson Sr Clovis East 19:54 6:48
22 Ashley Millett Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:48
23 Karen West Sr Redlands East Valley 19:55 6:48 2/7 2/42 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Katie Spencer So Redlands East Valley 19:57 6:49 3/7 3/42 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Danielle Posbic So Esperanza 19:58 6:49
26 Maria Ruiz Jr Royal 19:58 6:49
27 Amand Carlucci Jr Mission Viejo 19:59 6:49
28 Ashley Hoyt Sr Clovis East 20:00 6:50
29 Makenzie Mabry Jr Crescenta Valley 20:03 6:51
30 Dani Br Pugmire So Esperanza 20:03 6:51
31 Courtne Carder So Esperanza 20:06 6:52
32 Gabby Del Toro So La Sierra 20:07 6:52
33 Jessica Dzubnar So Mission Viejo 20:09 6:53
34 Mirand Houston Jr Thousand Oaks 20:10 6:53
35 Kimmi Walsh So Esperanza 20:11 6:53
36 Kathleen Vance Sr Thousand Oaks 20:12 6:54
37 Marie Schaper Jr Royal 20:18 6:56
38 X Hetherington-ra Sr Los Alamitos 20:19 6:56
39 Keena Kohl Fr Esperanza 20:21 6:57
40 Laiza Casillas Sr La Sierra 20:22 6:57
41 Sarah Merriday Jr Esperanza 20:22 6:57
42 Briann Mercado Jr Los Osos 20:22 6:57
43 Audrey Allas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:23 6:57
44 Tamand Morgan Jr Rowland 20:26 6:58
45 Ally Sinclair Jr Thousand Oaks 20:26 6:58
46 Monica Robles So Esperanza 20:27 6:59
47 Jenna Lafferty Sr Redlands East Valley 20:28 6:59 4/7 4/42 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Lupe Ramirez Jr El Rancho 20:28 6:59
49 Rochel Gonzales Sr Redlands East Valley 20:29 6:59 5/7 5/42 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Sarah Trullinger So Los Alamitos 20:30 7:00
51 Laur Chramosta Sr Crescenta Valley 20:31 7:00
52 Allison Baker Jr Crescenta Valley 20:34 7:01
53 Meri Nakashima Sr Fountain Valley 20:41 7:04
54 Stephanie Oyler So Los Osos 20:42 7:04
55 Laura Willeford Sr Simi Valley 20:43 7:04
56 Sarah Mattison Jr Arcadia 20:43 7:04
57 Brianna Bentley So Los Osos 20:50 7:07
58 Tiffany Salvador Jr Arcadia 20:52 7:07
59 Socorr Hinojosa Jr El Rancho 20:57 7:09
60 Adiam Yonas Sr James Logan 20:58 7:09
61 Lindsay Barajas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:58 7:09
62 Kirsten Sanchez So La Sierra 20:59 7:10
63 Geri Koehler Fr Simi Valley 21:00 7:10
64 Mary Rojas Jr El Rancho 21:05 7:12
65 Esmere Delgado Jr El Monte 21:08 7:13
66 Veroni Mendoza Sr Royal 21:08 7:13
67 Alex Plessier So Mission Viejo 21:09 7:13
68 Katy Harris Jr Clovis East 21:10 7:13
69 Katilin Kaufmann Jr Clovis East 21:13 7:14
70 Carolyn Ellis Sr El Toro 21:14 7:15
71 Johanne Boulat Fr Arcadia 21:15 7:15
72 Chris Severance So Simi Valley 21:16 7:15
73 Ashley Thieman Sr Thousand Oaks 21:17 7:16
74 Roxann Pacheco So Arcadia 21:17 7:16
75 Emily Sisk Sr Los Alamitos 21:18 7:16
76 Hilary Greene Fr Los Alamitos 21:18 7:16
77 Mary Ja Brodzki Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:19 7:17
78 Jenifer Mc Entire So Clovis East 21:20 7:17
79 Ana Trujillo So La Sierra 21:22 7:18
80 Lori Jansen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:26 7:19
81 Bridgett Mitchell Jr Chino 21:27 7:19
82 Claire Fleming Jr Trabuco Hills 21:28 7:20
83 Ayli Arutyunyan Sr Crescenta Valley 21:31 7:21
84 Anna Ryan Jr Crescenta Valley 21:31 7:21
85 Nicole Podnek So Crescenta Valley 21:32 7:21
86 Stephani Brower Sr Mission Viejo 21:35 7:22
87 Mojd Motamedi Sr Arcadia 21:36 7:22
88 Brieanne Painter Fr Los Osos 21:39 7:23
89 Brittany Fontes Jr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:24
90 Dani Schmidt Sr Simi Valley 21:43 7:25
91 Amanda Strong Jr Los Osos 21:44 7:25
92 Vanessa Browne Sr Los Osos 21:45 7:25
93 Kay Dee Lane Jr Marina 21:46 7:26
94 Jessica Sage So Simi Valley 21:50 7:27
95 Kim Udink Jr El Toro 21:51 7:27
96 Eva Alcala Jr El Rancho 21:51 7:27
97 Karen Villarreal Fr Los Alamitos 21:52 7:28
98 Norma Leyva Jr Marina 21:55 7:29
99 Brittney Secrist Sr Redlands East Valley 21:57 7:29 6/7 10/42 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Colleen Joyce Jr El Toro 21:57 7:29
101 Alexia Burton So Simi Valley 21:59 7:30
102 Desire Ashley Sr La Sierra 22:00 7:31
103 Erin Albee Jr El Toro 22:01 7:31
104 Step Armstrong Jr Trabuco Hills 22:01 7:31
105 Selena Sepulveda Jr Redlands East Valley 22:02 7:31 7/7 11/42 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Michelle Chavez Jr Etiwanda 22:03 7:32
107 Brittney Bebek Fr Marina 22:04 7:32
108 Felicia Gonzalez So West Covina 22:06 7:33
109 Madison Schnur So Mission Viejo 22:07 7:33
110 Meliss Rodriguez Fr Charter Oak 22:09 7:34
111 Sarah Hanson Sr Arcadia 22:10 7:34
112 Lin Wettergreen Jr La Sierra 22:17 7:36
113 Jessica Jassar So James Logan 22:19 7:37
114 Diana Costello Fr Charter Oak 22:26 7:39
115 Kassi Rodriguez Jr Charter Oak 22:31 7:41
116 Alexis Martinez Jr Charter Oak 22:39 7:44
117 Daisy Pliego Sr El Monte 22:43 7:45
118 Danielle Leos Sr West Covina 22:45 7:46
119 Alaexa Brightful Jr Etiwanda 22:45 7:46
120 Priscilla Schaper Jr La Sierra 22:51 7:48
121 Veronica Galvan So El Rancho 22:53 7:49
122 Elisa Desiderio So West Covina 22:58 7:50
123 Laura Eckert Jr El Toro 22:59 7:51
124 Lisette Pinedo So El Monte 23:00 7:51
125 Jennifer Yip So Arcadia 23:02 7:52
126 Michelle Burns So Etiwanda 23:03 7:52
127 Rebecc Douglas So Etiwanda 23:13 7:55
128 Julie Matsumoto Fr Marina 23:21 7:58
129 Natali Gonzalez Sr West Covina 23:24 7:59
130 Cassie Nardone Fr Etiwanda 23:26 8:00
131 Devin Wilson Jr Rowland 23:27 8:00
132 Allise Esquivel So Charter Oak 23:28 8:01
133 Capr Thompson So Marina 23:30 8:01
134 Angelica Juarez Sr Rowland 23:34 8:03
135 Danielle Jimenez Jr Etiwanda 23:36 8:03
136 Adriana Piceno Sr El Monte 23:44 8:06
137 Catrina Marquez So Chino 23:47 8:07
138 Katy White So Mission Viejo 23:49 8:08
139 Gab Dominguez Jr West Covina 23:58 8:11
140 Kris Fuentes Jr West Covina 24:00 8:11
141 Nicole Brenner So Chino 24:02 8:12
142 Ana Perez Jr El Monte 24:09 8:15
143 Michelle Deeter Sr El Toro 24:33 8:23
144 Natalie Burns Sr Trabuco Hills 24:34 8:23
145 Marili Guzman Sr El Monte 24:35 8:23
146 Brittany Lang So Chino 24:50 8:29
147 Vanessa Torres So Charter Oak 25:00 8:32
148 Erin Fleming Sr Trabuco Hills 25:20 8:39
149 Ashle Comeford So Charter Oak 25:24 8:40
150 Vivian Gonzalez Sr El Monte 25:25 8:40
151 Brittney Nelson Jr Los Alamitos 25:33 8:43
152 Kristina Biado Jr El Rancho 25:43 8:47
153 Sophia Hui Jr Rowland 27:10 9:16
154 Carol Lam Jr Rowland 27:31 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
96:47
19:21
6:36
58 Brianna Smith
Jr
18:44
6:24
4
Devin Noe
Jr
19:10
6:32
7
Rebecca Albarra
So
19:23
6:37
9
Rebecca Macias
Fr
19:32
6:40
12
Maria Ruiz
Jr
19:58
6:49
26
Marie Schaper
Jr
20:18
6:56
37
Veroni Mendoza
Sr
21:08
7:13
65
2 Fountain Valley
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
96:58
19:24
6:37
59 Crystal Reed
Jr
18:38
6:22
3
Jennifer Wells
Jr
19:22
6:37
8
Melinda Rackliffe
Sr
19:30
6:39
11
Kristen Simek
Jr
19:33
6:40
15
Ashley Millett
Jr
19:55
6:48
22
Meri Nakashima
Sr
20:41
7:04
53




3 Thousand Oaks
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
98:35
19:43
6:44
111 Kaitlyn Sullivan
Fr
18:57
6:28
6
Alix-ann Kitka
Jr
19:35
6:41
16
Heather Benton
Sr
19:41
6:43
19
Mirand Houston
Jr
20:10
6:53
34
Kathleen Vance
Sr
20:12
6:54
36
Ally Sinclair
Jr
20:26
6:58
45
Ashley Thieman
Sr
21:17
7:16
72
4 Redlands East Valley
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
100:22
20:04
6:51
157 Aracely Hernandez
Sr
19:33
6:40
14
Karen West
Sr
19:55
6:48
23
Katie Spencer
So
19:57
6:49
24
Jenna Lafferty
Sr
20:28
6:59
47
Rochel Gonzales
Sr
20:29
6:59
49
Brittney Secrist
Sr
21:57
7:29
97
Selena Sepulveda
Jr
22:02
7:31
103
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
5 Esperanza
13-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:23
100:39
20:08
6:52
160 Danielle Posbic
So
19:58
6:49
25
Dani Br Pugmire
So
20:03
6:51
30
Courtne Carder
So
20:06
6:52
31
Kimmi Walsh
So
20:11
6:53
35
Keena Kohl
Fr
20:21
6:57
39
Sarah Merriday
Jr
20:22
6:57
41
Monica Robles
So
20:27
6:59
46
6 Rancho Cucamonga
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:47
100:45
20:09
6:53
194 Brenda Martinez
Sr
18:32
6:20
2
Katie Beauvais
So
19:33
6:40
13
Audrey Allas
Jr
20:23
6:57
43
Lindsay Barajas
Jr
20:58
7:09
60
Mary Ja Brodzki
Sr
21:19
7:17
76
Lori Jansen
Sr
21:26
7:19
79




7 Crescenta Valley
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:05
102:05
20:25
6:58
223 Shelby Pock
So
19:26
6:38
10
Makenzie Mabry
Jr
20:03
6:51
29
Laur Chramosta
Sr
20:31
7:00
51
Allison Baker
Jr
20:34
7:01
52
Ayli Arutyunyan
Sr
21:31
7:21
81
Anna Ryan
Jr
21:31
7:21
82
Nicole Podnek
So
21:32
7:21
83
8 Mission Viejo
9-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:56
102:31
20:30
7:00
227 Alyssa Brown
Jr
19:39
6:42
17
Amand Carlucci
Jr
19:59
6:49
27
Jessica Dzubnar
So
20:09
6:53
33
Alex Plessier
So
21:09
7:13
66
Stephani Brower
Sr
21:35
7:22
84
Madison Schnur
So
22:07
7:33
107
Katy White
So
23:49
8:08
134
9 Los Osos
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:55
102:17
20:27
6:59
244 Ashley Daniels
Fr
18:44
6:24
5
Briann Mercado
Jr
20:22
6:57
42
Stephanie Oyler
So
20:42
7:04
54
Brianna Bentley
So
20:50
7:07
57
Brieanne Painter
Fr
21:39
7:23
86
Amanda Strong
Jr
21:44
7:25
89
Vanessa Browne
Sr
21:45
7:25
90
10 Los Alamitos
11-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
103:16
20:39
7:03
257 Katy Mc Rae
So
19:51
6:46
20
X Hetherington-ra
Sr
20:19
6:56
38
Sarah Trullinger
So
20:30
7:00
50
Emily Sisk
Sr
21:18
7:16
74
Hilary Greene
Fr
21:18
7:16
75
Karen Villarreal
Fr
21:52
7:28
95
Brittney Nelson
Jr
25:33
8:43
145
11 Clovis East
12-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
103:37
20:43
7:04
261 Ashley Nelson
Sr
19:54
6:48
21
Ashley Hoyt
Sr
20:00
6:50
28
Katy Harris
Jr
21:10
7:13
67
Katilin Kaufmann
Jr
21:13
7:14
68
Jenifer Mc Entire
So
21:20
7:17
77








12 Simi Valley
1-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:24
103:01
20:36
7:02
277 Anna Sperry
So
18:19
6:15
1
Laura Willeford
Sr
20:43
7:04
55
Geri Koehler
Fr
21:00
7:10
62
Chris Severance
So
21:16
7:15
71
Dani Schmidt
Sr
21:43
7:25
88
Jessica Sage
So
21:50
7:27
92
Alexia Burton
So
21:59
7:30
99
13 La Sierra
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
104:50
20:58
7:09
311 Gabby Del Toro
So
20:07
6:52
32
Laiza Casillas
Sr
20:22
6:57
40
Kirsten Sanchez
So
20:59
7:10
61
Ana Trujillo
So
21:22
7:18
78
Desire Ashley
Sr
22:00
7:31
100
Lin Wettergreen
Jr
22:17
7:36
110
Priscilla Schaper
Jr
22:51
7:48
117
14 Arcadia
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:53
105:43
21:09
7:13
342 Sarah Mattison
Jr
20:43
7:04
56
Tiffany Salvador
Jr
20:52
7:07
58
Johanne Boulat
Fr
21:15
7:15
70
Roxann Pacheco
So
21:17
7:16
73
Mojd Motamedi
Sr
21:36
7:22
85
Sarah Hanson
Sr
22:10
7:34
109
Jennifer Yip
So
23:02
7:52
122
15 El Rancho
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:25
107:14
21:27
7:19
382 Lupe Ramirez
Jr
20:28
6:59
48
Socorr Hinojosa
Jr
20:57
7:09
59
Mary Rojas
Jr
21:05
7:12
63
Eva Alcala
Jr
21:51
7:27
94
Veronica Galvan
So
22:53
7:49
118
Kristina Biado
Jr
25:43
8:47
146




16 Trabuco Hills
10-14-16-16-16
Gap: 4:54
109:25
21:53
7:28
426 Kristin Glen
Sr
19:40
6:43
18
Claire Fleming
Jr
21:28
7:20
80
Brittany Fontes
Jr
21:42
7:24
87
Step Armstrong
Jr
22:01
7:31
102
Natalie Burns
Sr
24:34
8:23
139
Erin Fleming
Sr
25:20
8:39
142




17 El Toro
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:45
110:02
22:00
7:31
481 Carolyn Ellis
Sr
21:14
7:15
69
Kim Udink
Jr
21:51
7:27
93
Colleen Joyce
Jr
21:57
7:29
98
Erin Albee
Jr
22:01
7:31
101
Laura Eckert
Jr
22:59
7:51
120
Michelle Deeter
Sr
24:33
8:23
138




18 Marina
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:44
112:36
22:31
7:41
547 Kay Dee Lane
Jr
21:46
7:26
91
Norma Leyva
Jr
21:55
7:29
96
Brittney Bebek
Fr
22:04
7:32
105
Julie Matsumoto
Fr
23:21
7:58
125
Capr Thompson
So
23:30
8:01
130








19 El Monte
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:01
114:44
22:57
7:50
569 Esmere Delgado
Jr
21:08
7:13
64
Daisy Pliego
Sr
22:43
7:45
114
Lisette Pinedo
So
23:00
7:51
121
Adriana Piceno
Sr
23:44
8:06
133
Ana Perez
Jr
24:09
8:15
137
Marili Guzman
Sr
24:35
8:23
140
Vivian Gonzalez
Sr
25:25
8:40
144
20 Charter Oak
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
113:13
22:39
7:44
573 Meliss Rodriguez
Fr
22:09
7:34
108
Diana Costello
Fr
22:26
7:39
111
Kassi Rodriguez
Jr
22:31
7:41
112
Alexis Martinez
Jr
22:39
7:44
113
Allise Esquivel
So
23:28
8:01
129
Vanessa Torres
So
25:00
8:32
141
Ashle Comeford
So
25:24
8:40
143
21 Etiwanda
21-22-23-23-21
Gap: 1:23
114:30
22:54
7:49
594 Michelle Chavez
Jr
22:03
7:32
104
Alaexa Brightful
Jr
22:45
7:46
116
Michelle Burns
So
23:03
7:52
123
Rebecc Douglas
So
23:13
7:55
124
Cassie Nardone
Fr
23:26
8:00
127
Danielle Jimenez
Jr
23:36
8:03
132




22 Rowland
15-18-20-21-22
Gap: 7:05
122:08
24:26
8:20
598 Tamand Morgan
Jr
20:26
6:58
44
Devin Wilson
Jr
23:27
8:00
128
Angelica Juarez
Sr
23:34
8:03
131
Sophia Hui
Jr
27:10
9:16
147
Carol Lam
Jr
27:31
9:23
148








23 West Covina
22-23-22-22-23
Gap: 1:52
115:11
23:02
7:52
601 Felicia Gonzalez
So
22:06
7:33
106
Danielle Leos
Sr
22:45
7:46
115
Elisa Desiderio
So
22:58
7:50
119
Natali Gonzalez
Sr
23:24
7:59
126
Gab Dominguez
Jr
23:58
8:11
135
Kris Fuentes
Jr
24:00
8:11
136




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stepha Consiglio So El Camino 18:49 6:25
2 Stacy Pensinger So El Camino 20:07 6:52
3 Shanno Simpson So Fountain Valley 20:25 6:58
4 Heather Krystek So Esperanza 20:42 7:04
5 Sylvia Do So Fountain Valley 20:45 7:05
6 Carissa Brown So Trabuco Hills 21:00 7:10
7 Jessica Ratner So Mira Costa 21:03 7:11
8 Bonnie Nozawa So Peninsula 21:18 7:16
9 Rachael Gross So Los Alamitos 21:28 7:20
10 Jenna Perea So Canyon (cc) 21:33 7:21
11 Leslie Maciel So Bell Gardens 21:36 7:22
12 Erica Brown So Esperanza 21:42 7:24
13 Christi Jaramillo So Hart (new) 21:43 7:25
14 Crystal Binoeder So Corona 21:44 7:25
15 Malia Nanbara So Long Beach Poly 21:58 7:30
16 Katie Zingler So Redlands East Valley 22:02 7:31 1/10 11/42 13/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Shannon Lane So Trabuco Hills 22:06 7:33
18 Daisy Perez So Bell Gardens 22:12 7:35
19 Laura Wells So Fountain Valley 22:14 7:35
20 Jillian Luke So Fountain Valley 22:17 7:36
21 Angela Favela So Escondido 22:22 7:38
22 Daniel Carmody So Canyon (cc) 22:35 7:42
23 Lorena Zeppilli So El Camino 22:39 7:44
24 Alex Diaddezio So Esperanza 22:39 7:44
25 Damian Jennifer So Cabrillo (lb) 23:00 7:51
26 Jessica Sanchez So Glendora 23:02 7:52
27 Redman Alex So Redlands East Valley 23:05 7:53 2/10 14/42 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Annalise Cowan So Mira Costa 23:05 7:53
29 Renee Boyd So Esperanza 23:06 7:53
30 Erin Ludwin So Esperanza 23:07 7:53
31 Tina Ding So Walnut 23:10 7:54
32 Kim Blackburn So Glendora 23:19 7:57
33 Kristen Takagi So Escondido 23:21 7:58
34 Nicole Nathan So Esperanza 23:25 8:00
35 Erika Morgan So Mira Costa 23:27 8:00
36 Mandi Jucksch So Canyon (cc) 23:34 8:03
37 Jaclyn Rees So Esperanza 23:39 8:04
38 Taylor Madris So Fountain Valley 23:40 8:05
39 Kelly Holmquist So Los Alamitos 23:55 8:10
40 Neyva Morales So Fontana 23:57 8:10
41 Emily Bott So El Camino 23:58 8:11
42 Tront Ashley So Redlands East Valley 23:59 8:11 3/10 20/42 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Ashley Jasso So Redlands East Valley 23:59 8:11 4/10 21/42 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Elisa Catanzarite So Long Beach Poly 24:00 8:11
45 Elizabet Garcia Fr Corona 24:06 8:14
46 Christine Lam So Peninsula 24:14 8:16
47 Johnson Jasmine So Cabrillo (lb) 24:17 8:17
48 Amanda Beck So Trabuco Hills 24:18 8:18
49 Kayla Chory So Mira Costa 24:19 8:18
50 Eri Yamaguchi So Peninsula 24:20 8:18
51 Jamie Johnson So Escondido 24:20 8:18
52 Court O'connor So Fountain Valley 24:21 8:19
53 Lyndi Pratt So Fountain Valley 24:22 8:19
54 Chris Velazquez So Los Alamitos 24:22 8:19
55 Robin Sollars So Escondido 24:26 8:20
56 Elizabeth Mak So Peninsula 24:27 8:21
57 Elizabet Wilkins So Los Alamitos 24:30 8:22
58 Anastasia Gant So Peninsula 24:32 8:22
59 Emily Nadal Fr Peninsula 24:38 8:24
60 Luz Ramirez So Fountain Valley 24:44 8:26
61 Tiffany Nardico So Corona 24:45 8:27
62 Christine Lin So Peninsula 24:46 8:27
63 Alysha Narveson So Corona 24:49 8:28
64 Tyquieng Paulyn So Channel Islands 24:51 8:29
65 Heather Prather So Glendora 24:52 8:29
66 Krya Yee So Esperanza 24:54 8:30
67 Williams Kaylin So Redlands East Valley 25:06 8:34 5/10 26/42 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Amy Gurley So El Camino 25:07 8:34
69 Jessilyn Felarca So Trabuco Hills 25:08 8:35
70 Heather Dennis So Long Beach Poly 25:11 8:36
71 Brittan Gilmartin So Trabuco Hills 25:18 8:38
72 Alma Colchado So Corona 25:27 8:41
73 Kayl Glassburner So Fountain Valley 25:27 8:41
74 Kimberly Bolivar So Rialto 25:34 8:44
75 Caitlin Purkey So Bonita Vista 25:37 8:45
76 Linh Nguyen So El Camino 25:44 8:47
77 Jillian Molin So El Camino 25:54 8:50
78 Dolores Rodriguez So Redlands East Valley 26:00 8:52 6/10 30/42 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Chassie Walsh So Esperanza 26:06 8:54
80 Mayra Alarcon So Los Angeles 26:06 8:54
81 Jamie Knight So Hart (new) 26:10 8:56
82 Jackie Berkman So Santa Monica 26:15 8:58
83 Neocari Orozco So Rialto 26:21 9:00
84 Ang Montesinos So Temescal Canyon 26:25 9:01
85 Meagan Ritchie So Redlands East Valley 26:30 9:03 7/10 31/42 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Rachel Emling So Long Beach Poly 26:34 9:04
87 Lindsay Stegemann So Redlands East Valley 26:35 9:04 8/10 33/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Becky Beal So Fountain Valley 26:44 9:07
89 Elizabet Webber So Los Alamitos 26:49 9:09
90 Rachel Bledsoe So Esperanza 27:03 9:14
91 Katie Hepler So Fountain Valley 27:10 9:16
92 Jerald Pantaleon So Century (sa) 27:17 9:19
93 Talor Tulchin So Santa Monica 27:24 9:21
94 Shayla Spilker So Chaparral 27:25 9:21
95 Edlyn Vargas So Poly (sv) 27:37 9:26
96 Nikki Yamada So Glendora 27:37 9:26
97 Katherine Reed So Long Beach Poly 27:38 9:26
98 Briann Bernetich So Fountain Valley 27:48 9:29
99 Nathaly Ortega So Santa Monica 27:49 9:30
100 Tracey Tan So Santa Monica 27:53 9:31
101 Erica King So Chaparral 27:55 9:32
102 Alexis Pena So Canyon (cc) 28:00 9:33
103 Kayla Smith So Glendora 28:03 9:34
104 Tiffany Whitacre Fr Glendora 28:04 9:35
105 Junie Park So Trabuco Hills 28:10 9:37
106 Natalie Chavez So Trabuco Hills 28:21 9:41
107 Alex Escobar So Long Beach Poly 28:25 9:42
108 Michel Matsnuga So Santa Monica 28:27 9:43
109 Sandy Le So Redlands East Valley 28:31 9:44 9/10 40/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Faith Dery So Escondido 28:32 9:44
111 Janelle Caton So Redlands East Valley 28:43 9:48 10/10 41/42 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Alisha Seargeant So Walnut 28:44 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:15
109:21
21:52
7:28
64 Shanno Simpson
So
20:25
6:58
3
Sylvia Do
So
20:45
7:05
5
Laura Wells
So
22:14
7:35
14
Jillian Luke
So
22:17
7:36
15
Taylor Madris
So
23:40
8:05
27
Court O'connor
So
24:21
8:19
38
Lyndi Pratt
So
24:22
8:19
39
2 Esperanza
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:25
111:16
22:15
7:36
74 Heather Krystek
So
20:42
7:04
4
Erica Brown
So
21:42
7:24
9
Alex Diaddezio
So
22:39
7:44
18
Renee Boyd
So
23:06
7:53
21
Erin Ludwin
So
23:07
7:53
22
Nicole Nathan
So
23:25
8:00
25
Jaclyn Rees
So
23:39
8:04
26
3 El Camino
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 6:18
110:40
22:08
7:33
100 Stepha Consiglio
So
18:49
6:25
1
Stacy Pensinger
So
20:07
6:52
2
Lorena Zeppilli
So
22:39
7:44
17
Emily Bott
So
23:58
8:11
29
Amy Gurley
So
25:07
8:34
51
Linh Nguyen
So
25:44
8:47
56
Jillian Molin
So
25:54
8:50
57
4 Redlands East Valley
9-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:04
118:11
23:38
8:04
143 Katie Zingler
So
22:02
7:31
12
Redman Alex
So
23:05
7:53
20
Tront Ashley
So
23:59
8:11
30
Ashley Jasso
So
23:59
8:11
31
Williams Kaylin
So
25:06
8:34
50
Dolores Rodriguez
So
26:00
8:52
58
Meagan Ritchie
So
26:30
9:03
60
5 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:18
117:50
23:34
8:03
160 Carissa Brown
So
21:00
7:10
6
Shannon Lane
So
22:06
7:33
13
Amanda Beck
So
24:18
8:18
35
Jessilyn Felarca
So
25:08
8:35
52
Brittan Gilmartin
So
25:18
8:38
54
Junie Park
So
28:10
9:37
70
Natalie Chavez
So
28:21
9:41
71
6 Peninsula
5-8-7-7-6
Gap: 3:14
118:51
23:46
8:07
163 Bonnie Nozawa
So
21:18
7:16
7
Christine Lam
So
24:14
8:16
34
Eri Yamaguchi
So
24:20
8:18
36
Elizabeth Mak
So
24:27
8:21
42
Anastasia Gant
So
24:32
8:22
44
Emily Nadal
Fr
24:38
8:24
45
Christine Lin
So
24:46
8:27
47
7 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:21
121:04
24:13
8:16
181 Rachael Gross
So
21:28
7:20
8
Kelly Holmquist
So
23:55
8:10
28
Chris Velazquez
So
24:22
8:19
40
Elizabet Wilkins
So
24:30
8:22
43
Elizabet Webber
So
26:49
9:09
62








8 Corona
7-10-9-9-8
Gap: 3:43
120:51
24:10
8:15
192 Crystal Binoeder
So
21:44
7:25
10
Elizabet Garcia
Fr
24:06
8:14
33
Tiffany Nardico
So
24:45
8:27
46
Alysha Narveson
So
24:49
8:28
48
Alma Colchado
So
25:27
8:41
55








8 Escondido
10-7-7-6-8
Gap: 6:10
123:01
24:36
8:24
192 Angela Favela
So
22:22
7:38
16
Kristen Takagi
So
23:21
7:58
24
Jamie Johnson
So
24:20
8:18
37
Robin Sollars
So
24:26
8:20
41
Faith Dery
So
28:32
9:44
74








10 Long Beach Poly
8-10-11-11-10
Gap: 5:40
125:21
25:04
8:33
222 Malia Nanbara
So
21:58
7:30
11
Elisa Catanzarite
So
24:00
8:11
32
Heather Dennis
So
25:11
8:36
53
Rachel Emling
So
26:34
9:04
61
Katherine Reed
So
27:38
9:26
65
Alex Escobar
So
28:25
9:42
72




11 Glendora
11-9-10-10-11
Gap: 5:01
126:53
25:23
8:40
223 Jessica Sanchez
So
23:02
7:52
19
Kim Blackburn
So
23:19
7:57
23
Heather Prather
So
24:52
8:29
49
Nikki Yamada
So
27:37
9:26
64
Kayla Smith
So
28:03
9:34
68
Tiffany Whitacre
Fr
28:04
9:35
69




12 Santa Monica
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
137:48
27:34
9:24
328 Jackie Berkman
So
26:15
8:58
59
Talor Tulchin
So
27:24
9:21
63
Nathaly Ortega
So
27:49
9:30
66
Tracey Tan
So
27:53
9:31
67
Michel Matsnuga
So
28:27
9:43
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:23
125:38
25:08
8:35
31 Court O'connor
So
24:21
8:19
3
Lyndi Pratt
So
24:22
8:19
4
Luz Ramirez
So
24:44
8:26
5
Kayl Glassburner
So
25:27
8:41
7
Becky Beal
So
26:44
9:07
12
Katie Hepler
So
27:10
9:16
14
Briann Bernetich
So
27:48
9:29
15
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
125:07
25:01
8:32
31 Nicole Nathan
So
23:25
8:00
1
Jaclyn Rees
So
23:39
8:04
2
Krya Yee
So
24:54
8:30
6
Chassie Walsh
So
26:06
8:54
9
Rachel Bledsoe
So
27:03
9:14
13








3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
136:19
27:16
9:18
62 Dolores Rodriguez
So
26:00
8:52
8
Meagan Ritchie
So
26:30
9:03
10
Lindsay Stegemann
So
26:35
9:04
11
Sandy Le
So
28:31
9:44
16
Janelle Caton
So
28:43
9:48
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Beck Marshburn Sr Dana Hills 19:50 6:46
2 Megan Glasier Jr Dana Hills 20:05 6:51
3 Kris Mc Greggor Sr Murrieta Valley 20:19 6:56
4 Darien Hall Jr Dana Hills 20:26 6:58
5 Katie Weesner Jr Royal 20:27 6:59
6 Kayla Ornelas So Glendora 20:58 7:09
7 Kristen Balbier Sr Dana Hills 21:10 7:13
8 Lizbet Rodriguez Jr Rialto 21:13 7:14
9 Alexandr Walker Sr Peninsula 21:16 7:15
10 Ashley Johnson Sr King 21:29 7:20
11 Daniell Rudolph Jr Murrieta Valley 21:31 7:21
12 Nicole Bunn Jr Royal 21:32 7:21
13 Alisha Aiello Jr Simi Valley 21:33 7:21
14 Cam Hernandez Sr Royal 21:33 7:21
15 Casey Amberger Jr Aliso Niguel 21:34 7:22
16 Marissa Rojas Jr Redlands East Valley 21:35 7:22 1/14 9/42 10/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Janna Melissa Jr Aliso Niguel 21:40 7:24
18 Brianna Garza Jr Royal 21:44 7:25
19 Kriste Mc Garry Jr Dana Hills 21:51 7:27
20 Lauren Antrim Jr King 21:59 7:30
21 Lindsay Vitort Sr King 22:00 7:31
22 Athena Cabot Jr Long Beach Poly 22:07 7:33
23 Meredith Weber Sr Tesoro 22:09 7:34
24 Christa Juell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:11 7:34
25 Michelle Arriaga Jr Redlands East Valley 22:15 7:36 2/14 13/42 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Stac Vanderpool Sr Upland 22:17 7:36
27 Chrystal Gaither Jr Long Beach Poly 22:18 7:37
28 Allison Brown Jr Santa Monica 22:18 7:37
29 Jackie Miller Sr Simi Valley 22:19 7:37
30 Sarah Simily Jr Saugus 22:24 7:39
31 Keiko Tanaka Jr Peninsula 22:25 7:39
32 Megha Cridland Jr El Toro 22:27 7:40
33 Heather Sloane Sr Mira Costa 22:33 7:42
34 Bro Borcherding Sr Santa Monica 22:34 7:42
35 Jenn Jones Jr Royal 22:40 7:44
36 Kelly Dumke Sr Peninsula 22:42 7:45
37 Caitli Cheetham Jr Aliso Niguel 22:44 7:46
38 Tracy Jordan Sr Peninsula 22:44 7:46
39 Katie Ollis Jr Hart (new) 22:46 7:46
40 Vanes Rodriguez Sr Madera 22:47 7:47
41 Nancy Myers Jr Saugus 22:51 7:48
42 Rikke Skinner Sr Simi Valley 22:55 7:49
43 Angela Disanto Sr Clovis West 23:01 7:51
44 Kathleen Ward Jr Royal 23:02 7:52
45 Sara Buron Jr El Toro 23:03 7:52
46 Holly Kinder Jr Redlands East Valley 23:11 7:55 3/14 16/42 7/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Lindsay Lopez Jr Long Beach Poly 23:12 7:55
48 Kayla Skalet Jr Redlands East Valley 23:17 7:57 4/14 17/42 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Kim Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 23:20 7:58
50 Brend Palomino Jr Saugus 23:21 7:58
51 Lexi Miller Jr Tesoro 23:27 8:00
52 Rosalyn Sutton Jr Simi Valley 23:27 8:00
53 Katie Gatlin Jr Peninsula 23:28 8:01
54 Keila Espinoza Jr Birmingham 23:28 8:01
55 Carrie Herr Sr Upland 23:29 8:01
56 Jody Owens Sr Redlands East Valley 23:29 8:01 5/14 18/42 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Maria Burciaga Jr Birmingham 23:29 8:01
58 Shawna Brierly Jr King 23:30 8:01
59 Alexis Copp Sr Dana Hills 23:34 8:03
60 Jackie Lucero Jr Upland 23:36 8:03
61 Veronica Garcia Sr Rialto 23:37 8:04
62 Allie Butts Sr Rancho Cucamonga 23:39 8:04
63 Jennifer Gibson Jr Saugus 23:44 8:06
64 Rebeka Kelleher Sr Tesoro 23:45 8:06
65 Tanya R Carabio Jr Long Beach Poly 23:47 8:07
66 Jennifer Grubbs Jr Saugus 23:49 8:08
67 Sara Gjerde Sr Rancho Cucamonga 23:50 8:08
68 Kris Lamontange Jr Simi Valley 23:52 8:09
69 Renee Alderete Jr Rialto 23:54 8:09
70 Erin Sigman Sr Long Beach Poly 23:59 8:11
71 Bridge Gonzalez Jr King 24:00 8:11
72 Alisha Sanders Sr Upland 24:01 8:12
73 Stac Quaschnick Jr Redlands East Valley 24:01 8:12 6/14 22/42 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Amanda Johnson Jr Redlands East Valley 24:05 8:13 7/14 23/42 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Dani Meyer Jr Santa Monica 24:06 8:14
76 Rebecca Ziegler Sr El Toro 24:10 8:15
77 Leah Stecher Jr Santa Monica 24:12 8:16
78 Elizabeth Bastos Jr El Toro 24:14 8:16
79 Tabitha Ross Sr Santa Monica 24:16 8:17
80 Veronica Forker Sr Aliso Niguel 24:16 8:17
81 Giselle Bauzon Jr Upland 24:19 8:18
82 Alyssa Gonzales Jr Rialto 24:29 8:21
83 Cindy Wilson Sr Upland 24:30 8:22
84 Sara Santana Sr Long Beach Poly 24:31 8:22
85 Cary Burkholder Jr Hart (new) 24:32 8:22
86 Anna Nabel Sr Santa Monica 24:33 8:23
87 Traci Kuratomi Sr Crescenta Valley 24:34 8:23
88 Michell Noblejas Jr Etiwanda 24:35 8:23
89 Alannah Johnson Jr Redlands East Valley 24:36 8:24 8/14 25/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Lauren Ferrari Sr Glendora 24:36 8:24
91 Steph Mc Nevin Sr Chaparral 24:40 8:25
92 Nanami Sunaga Jr Peninsula 24:43 8:26
93 Heather Norian Jr Hart (new) 24:47 8:28
94 Nicole Castro Sr Rialto 24:47 8:28
95 Rebe Masamitsu Jr Hart (new) 24:49 8:28
96 Melissa Torres Sr Rancho Cucamonga 24:51 8:29
97 Carly Keen Jr Mira Costa 24:56 8:31
98 Lauren Berkman Sr Santa Monica 25:01 8:32
99 Brittany Lystrup Jr Hart (new) 25:01 8:32
100 Colby Livingston Sr Tesoro 25:18 8:38
101 Christi Gamboa Sr Upland 25:19 8:38
102 Tiana Martin Jr Simi Valley 25:25 8:40
103 Amanda Alms Sr El Toro 25:32 8:43
104 Catie Kelley Jr Hart (new) 25:32 8:43
105 Ruth Fuentes Sr Redlands East Valley 25:42 8:46 9/14 27/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Francis Vasquez Sr Birmingham 25:46 8:48
107 Priscila Barragan Jr Oxnard 25:47 8:48
108 Krista Sick Sr Tesoro 25:48 8:48
109 Daniell Hartnett Jr Redlands East Valley 25:49 8:49 10/14 28/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Amy Wyman Jr Dana Hills 25:50 8:49
111 Guadalup Reyes Jr Birmingham 26:01 8:53
112 Holley Brioczky Jr Etiwanda 26:07 8:55
113 Emily Hupp Sr Chaparral 26:10 8:56
114 Daniell Splawski Sr Simi Valley 26:11 8:56
115 Jennifer Fleming Sr Santa Monica 26:11 8:56
116 Jessica Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 26:13 8:57
117 Karr Rasmussen Sr Chaparral 26:14 8:57
118 Megan Gilchrist Jr Long Beach Poly 26:14 8:57
119 Shanta Pretorius Sr Glendora 26:18 8:59
120 Huerta Letty So Colton 26:19 8:59
121 Helin Velazquez Jr Oxnard 26:20 8:59
122 Natalie Moore Jr Mira Costa 26:23 9:00
123 Mim Rubenson Jr Santa Monica 26:26 9:01
124 Chelsea Krueger Jr Redlands East Valley 26:31 9:03 11/14 32/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Judith Martinez Sr Birmingham 26:35 9:04
126 Noemi Guzman Jr Birmingham 26:36 9:05
127 Malagon Kim Jr Colton 26:37 9:05
128 Bo Kim Sr Santa Monica 26:37 9:05
129 Maria Salcido Sr El Monte 26:40 9:06
130 Jacqu Marroquin Jr Long Beach Poly 26:41 9:06
131 Ashley Sodini Sr Clovis West 26:41 9:06
132 Court Alexander Sr Tesoro 26:50 9:09
133 Anna Hernandez Jr Santa Monica 26:53 9:11
134 Janet Anguiano2 Jr Oxnard 26:55 9:11
135 Imoni Hampton Jr Long Beach Poly 26:56 9:12
136 Rosali Rodriguez Sr Rialto 26:59 9:13
137 Corbit Gribble Jr Glendora 27:02 9:14
138 Janelle Simpson Jr El Toro 27:11 9:17
139 Celina Doria Sr Redlands East Valley 27:16 9:18 12/14 36/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Christine Suarez Jr Upland 27:17 9:19
141 Lauren Dennard Sr Tesoro 27:17 9:19
142 Robia Choi Sr Oxnard 27:19 9:19
143 Namiko Miwa Jr Peninsula 27:22 9:20
144 Ojeda Norma Sr Royal 27:29 9:23
145 Wendy Ng Jr Santa Monica 28:02 9:34
146 Le Ghareaghadje Jr Redlands East Valley 28:06 9:35 13/14 39/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Avena Jackie Jr Oxnard 28:07 9:36
148 Nicole Weir Jr Hart (new) 28:20 9:40
149 Corin Huitzacua Jr Long Beach Poly 28:24 9:42
150 Emily Kunstler Jr Santa Monica 28:29 9:43
151 Sarah Raio Sr Santiago (cor) 28:42 9:48
152 Nicole Black So Royal 28:48 9:50
153 Gri Covarrubias Jr West Covina 29:39 10:07
154 Emer Fernandez Jr West Covina 29:48 10:10
155 Shel Malinowski Jr Etiwanda 30:50 10:31
156 Samant Kurland Sr Chaparral 31:00 10:35
157 Cath Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 31:22 10:42 14/14 42/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Tiffani Howard Jr West Valley (hem) 31:51 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
103:22
20:40
7:03
25 Beck Marshburn
Sr
19:50
6:46
1
Megan Glasier
Jr
20:05
6:51
2
Darien Hall
Jr
20:26
6:58
3
Kristen Balbier
Sr
21:10
7:13
5
Kriste Mc Garry
Jr
21:51
7:27
14
Alexis Copp
Sr
23:34
8:03
48
Amy Wyman
Jr
25:50
8:49
87
2 Royal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
107:56
21:35
7:22
65 Katie Weesner
Jr
20:27
6:59
4
Nicole Bunn
Jr
21:32
7:21
9
Cam Hernandez
Sr
21:33
7:21
11
Brianna Garza
Jr
21:44
7:25
13
Jenn Jones
Jr
22:40
7:44
28
Kathleen Ward
Jr
23:02
7:52
34
Ojeda Norma
Sr
27:29
9:23
101
3 Peninsula
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:12
112:35
22:31
7:41
133 Alexandr Walker
Sr
21:16
7:15
7
Keiko Tanaka
Jr
22:25
7:39
25
Kelly Dumke
Sr
22:42
7:45
29
Tracy Jordan
Sr
22:44
7:46
30
Katie Gatlin
Jr
23:28
8:01
42
Nanami Sunaga
Jr
24:43
8:26
73
Namiko Miwa
Jr
27:22
9:20
100
4 King
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:31
112:58
22:36
7:43
144 Ashley Johnson
Sr
21:29
7:20
8
Lauren Antrim
Jr
21:59
7:30
15
Lindsay Vitort
Sr
22:00
7:31
16
Shawna Brierly
Jr
23:30
8:01
47
Bridge Gonzalez
Jr
24:00
8:11
58








5 Redlands East Valley
7-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
113:47
22:45
7:46
150 Marissa Rojas
Jr
21:35
7:22
12
Michelle Arriaga
Jr
22:15
7:36
19
Holly Kinder
Jr
23:11
7:55
36
Kayla Skalet
Jr
23:17
7:57
38
Jody Owens
Sr
23:29
8:01
45
Stac Quaschnick
Jr
24:01
8:12
60
Amanda Johnson
Jr
24:05
8:13
61
6 Simi Valley
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:19
114:06
22:49
7:47
162 Alisha Aiello
Jr
21:33
7:21
10
Jackie Miller
Sr
22:19
7:37
23
Rikke Skinner
Sr
22:55
7:49
33
Rosalyn Sutton
Jr
23:27
8:00
41
Kris Lamontange
Jr
23:52
8:09
55
Tiana Martin
Jr
25:25
8:40
81
Daniell Splawski
Sr
26:11
8:56
89
7 Long Beach Poly
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
115:23
23:05
7:53
185 Athena Cabot
Jr
22:07
7:33
17
Chrystal Gaither
Jr
22:18
7:37
21
Lindsay Lopez
Jr
23:12
7:55
37
Tanya R Carabio
Jr
23:47
8:07
53
Erin Sigman
Sr
23:59
8:11
57
Sara Santana
Sr
24:31
8:22
70
Megan Gilchrist
Jr
26:14
8:57
90
8 Saugus
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
116:09
23:14
7:56
200 Sarah Simily
Jr
22:24
7:39
24
Nancy Myers
Jr
22:51
7:48
32
Brend Palomino
Jr
23:21
7:58
39
Jennifer Gibson
Jr
23:44
8:06
51
Jennifer Grubbs
Jr
23:49
8:08
54








9 Upland
10-13-12-9-9
Gap: 2:02
117:42
23:32
8:02
239 Stac Vanderpool
Sr
22:17
7:36
20
Carrie Herr
Sr
23:29
8:01
44
Jackie Lucero
Jr
23:36
8:03
49
Alisha Sanders
Sr
24:01
8:12
59
Giselle Bauzon
Jr
24:19
8:18
67
Cindy Wilson
Sr
24:30
8:22
69
Christi Gamboa
Sr
25:19
8:38
80
10 Santa Monica
11-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
117:26
23:29
8:01
241 Allison Brown
Jr
22:18
7:37
22
Bro Borcherding
Sr
22:34
7:42
27
Dani Meyer
Jr
24:06
8:14
62
Leah Stecher
Jr
24:12
8:16
64
Tabitha Ross
Sr
24:16
8:17
66
Anna Nabel
Sr
24:33
8:23
72
Lauren Berkman
Sr
25:01
8:32
77
11 Rialto
3-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:34
118:00
23:36
8:03
255 Lizbet Rodriguez
Jr
21:13
7:14
6
Veronica Garcia
Sr
23:37
8:04
50
Renee Alderete
Jr
23:54
8:09
56
Alyssa Gonzales
Jr
24:29
8:21
68
Nicole Castro
Sr
24:47
8:28
75
Rosali Rodriguez
Sr
26:59
9:13
96




12 El Toro
13-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:05
119:26
23:53
8:09
271 Megha Cridland
Jr
22:27
7:40
26
Sara Buron
Jr
23:03
7:52
35
Rebecca Ziegler
Sr
24:10
8:15
63
Elizabeth Bastos
Jr
24:14
8:16
65
Amanda Alms
Sr
25:32
8:43
82
Janelle Simpson
Jr
27:11
9:17
97




13 Tesoro
9-11-9-12-13
Gap: 3:39
120:27
24:05
8:13
275 Meredith Weber
Sr
22:09
7:34
18
Lexi Miller
Jr
23:27
8:00
40
Rebeka Kelleher
Sr
23:45
8:06
52
Colby Livingston
Sr
25:18
8:38
79
Krista Sick
Sr
25:48
8:48
86
Court Alexander
Sr
26:50
9:09
94
Lauren Dennard
Sr
27:17
9:19
98
14 Hart (new)
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:15
121:55
24:23
8:19
330 Katie Ollis
Jr
22:46
7:46
31
Cary Burkholder
Jr
24:32
8:22
71
Heather Norian
Jr
24:47
8:28
74
Rebe Masamitsu
Jr
24:49
8:28
76
Brittany Lystrup
Jr
25:01
8:32
78
Catie Kelley
Jr
25:32
8:43
83
Nicole Weir
Jr
28:20
9:40
103
15 Birmingham
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:07
125:19
25:04
8:33
353 Keila Espinoza
Jr
23:28
8:01
43
Maria Burciaga
Jr
23:29
8:01
46
Francis Vasquez
Sr
25:46
8:48
84
Guadalup Reyes
Jr
26:01
8:53
88
Judith Martinez
Sr
26:35
9:04
92
Noemi Guzman
Jr
26:36
9:05
93




16 Oxnard
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:20
134:28
26:54
9:11
472 Priscila Barragan
Jr
25:47
8:48
85
Helin Velazquez
Jr
26:20
8:59
91
Janet Anguiano2
Jr
26:55
9:11
95
Robia Choi
Sr
27:19
9:19
99
Avena Jackie
Jr
28:07
9:36
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
124:13
24:51
8:29
23 Stac Quaschnick
Jr
24:01
8:12
1
Amanda Johnson
Jr
24:05
8:13
2
Alannah Johnson
Jr
24:36
8:24
5
Ruth Fuentes
Sr
25:42
8:46
7
Daniell Hartnett
Jr
25:49
8:49
8
Chelsea Krueger
Jr
26:31
9:03
12
Celina Doria
Sr
27:16
9:18
17
2 Santa Monica
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
128:48
25:46
8:48
43 Anna Nabel
Sr
24:33
8:23
4
Lauren Berkman
Sr
25:01
8:32
6
Jennifer Fleming
Sr
26:11
8:56
9
Mim Rubenson
Jr
26:26
9:01
11
Bo Kim
Sr
26:37
9:05
13
Anna Hernandez
Jr
26:53
9:11
15
Wendy Ng
Jr
28:02
9:34
18
3 Long Beach Poly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:53
132:46
26:33
9:04
62 Sara Santana
Sr
24:31
8:22
3
Megan Gilchrist
Jr
26:14
8:57
10
Jacqu Marroquin
Jr
26:41
9:06
14
Imoni Hampton
Jr
26:56
9:12
16
Corin Huitzacua
Jr
28:24
9:42
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Coe Fr Fountain Valley 19:18 6:35
2 Nicole Giove Fr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36
3 Anja Disiena Fr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48
4 Katherin Gomez Fr Rubidoux 20:10 6:53
5 Charlie Funk Fr El Camino 20:39 7:03
6 Kimber Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
7 Erin Rhodes Fr Redlands East Valley 20:46 7:05 1/11 6/42 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Amy Lu Fr Esperanza 20:55 7:08
9 Sarah Stubbs Fr Highland (pal) 20:59 7:10
10 Katie Mc Dowell Fr Dana Hills 21:04 7:11
11 Sarah Fee Fr Redlands East Valley 21:06 7:12 2/11 7/42 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Larissa Davis Fr King 21:07 7:12
13 Megan Eck Fr Redlands East Valley 21:07 7:12 3/11 8/42 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Mollie Labun Fr Dana Hills 21:17 7:16
15 Kristina Lamb Fr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:17
16 Taylor Balha Fr El Camino 21:22 7:18
17 Mandie Labun Fr Dana Hills 21:27 7:19
18 Janet Muro Fr Long Beach Poly 21:34 7:22
19 Danielle Delong Fr King 21:42 7:24
20 Haley Billman Fr Dana Hills 21:53 7:28
21 Katie Sick Fr Tesoro 22:09 7:34
22 Jaasmin Pina Fr Long Beach Poly 22:10 7:34
23 Claire Collison Fr Crescenta Valley 22:12 7:35
24 Kimmy Shutt Fr Alta Loma 22:16 7:36
25 Corrin Goldberg Fr Mira Costa 22:19 7:37
26 Emily Sullivan Fr El Camino 22:20 7:37
27 Magg Mc Duffee Fr Fountain Valley 22:20 7:37
28 Taylor Orozco Fr Dana Hills 22:23 7:38
29 Kately Fischbeck Fr Esperanza 22:24 7:39
30 Perla Guerrero Fr Rubidoux 22:24 7:39
31 Lisa Berry Fr Alta Loma 22:33 7:42
32 Mia Sanchez Fr Simi Valley 22:37 7:43
33 Christy Shaw Fr El Camino 22:37 7:43
34 Kimberly Cerda Fr Santa Ana 22:38 7:43
35 Natalie Artinian Fr Ayala 22:39 7:44
36 Karly Iverson Fr Rubidoux 22:47 7:47
37 Cathy Ibarra Fr Ayala 22:51 7:48
38 Leah Salerno Fr Fountain Valley 22:51 7:48
39 Megan Jennett Fr Tesoro 22:54 7:49
40 Ivet Ruiz Fr Rubidoux 22:57 7:50
41 Lisa Bushway Fr Tesoro 22:59 7:51
42 Megan Modes Fr Dana Hills 23:03 7:52
43 Brittan Caldwell Fr Tesoro 23:03 7:52
44 Ariana Selix Fr Esperanza 23:08 7:54
45 Brianna Sowell Fr Simi Valley 23:08 7:54
46 Brittne Jewsbury Fr Redlands East Valley 23:10 7:54 4/11 15/42 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Yarbrough Carly Fr Mira Costa 23:11 7:55
48 Dana Yoshimizu Fr Alhambra (alh) 23:13 7:55
49 Adrienn Cooper Fr Simi Valley 23:16 7:56
50 Dayna Spencer Fr Dana Hills 23:18 7:57
51 Hannah Morgan Fr Long Beach Poly 23:20 7:58
52 Rosetta Ragusa Fr Crescenta Valley 23:21 7:58
53 Brittani Ciupek Fr King 23:27 8:00
54 Nico Mortensen Fr Crescenta Valley 23:28 8:01
55 Jamie Steffin Fr King 23:29 8:01
56 Diana Bender Fr El Camino 23:30 8:01
57 Heather Mitchell Fr Palisades Charter 23:37 8:04
58 Kristina King Fr Mira Costa 23:37 8:04
59 Canales Emily Fr Redlands East Valley 23:40 8:05 5/11 19/42 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Jade Byrd Fr Riverside Poly 23:40 8:05
61 Jennifer Nunez Fr Long Beach Poly 23:41 8:05
62 Janet Oshiro Fr Mira Costa 23:42 8:05
63 Elizabeth Joyce Fr Long Beach Poly 23:43 8:06
64 Stephanie Larue Fr Ayala 23:44 8:06
65 Joella Lefkovits Fr Camarillo 23:45 8:06
66 Saman Schieldge Fr Esperanza 23:46 8:07
67 Alison Aoki Fr Long Beach Poly 23:47 8:07
68 Kindra Funch Fr Riverside Poly 23:49 8:08
69 Mellisa Romero Fr Marina 23:50 8:08
70 Grecia Flor Fr Dana Hills 23:54 8:09
71 Mitzi Benavides Fr Long Beach Poly 23:57 8:10
72 Amand Mandahl Fr Esperanza 24:00 8:11
73 Emily Kjesbo Fr Dana Hills 24:01 8:12
74 Gwen Gilmore Fr Lancaster 24:02 8:12
75 Tifinni Baumann Fr King 24:02 8:12
76 Armstron Tanya Fr Palisades Charter 24:02 8:12
77 Erin Haug Fr Dana Hills 24:03 8:12
78 Kirsten Preziosi Fr Tesoro 24:03 8:12
79 Erik Vandenbush Fr Dana Hills 24:05 8:13
80 Jessica Torres Fr El Rancho 24:10 8:15
81 Ken Oesterblad Fr Redlands East Valley 24:10 8:15
82 Alice Hua Fr Riverside Poly 24:11 8:15
83 Cayla Korven Fr Simi Valley 24:12 8:16
84 Missy Silveria Fr Alta Loma 24:19 8:18
85 Laura Watson Fr Crescenta Valley 24:19 8:18
86 Kristen Cole Fr Simi Valley 24:21 8:19
87 Heather Wilson Fr Esperanza 24:22 8:19
88 Nancy Kahn Fr Riverside Poly 24:24 8:20
89 Samantha Smith Fr Alta Loma 24:24 8:20
90 Laura Wagner Fr Esperanza 24:25 8:20
91 Marissa Sikorski Fr Dana Hills 24:27 8:21
92 Annie Weber Fr Tesoro 24:27 8:21
93 Alexa Richter Fr Riverside Poly 24:31 8:22
94 Camille Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:35 8:23
95 Chantilla Ong Fr Fountain Valley 24:41 8:25
96 Jessica Brandin Fr Mira Costa 24:43 8:26
97 Mariza Migliorini Fr Fountain Valley 24:47 8:28
98 Summer Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 24:47 8:28
99 Charity Chung Fr Fountain Valley 24:48 8:28
100 Auvi Mirhasseini Fr Long Beach Poly 24:51 8:29
101 Ca Blackwelder Fr Dana Hills 24:54 8:30
102 Lindsay Reiss Fr Mira Costa 24:58 8:31
103 Caroline Praun Fr Crescenta Valley 25:00 8:32
104 Maura Hay Fr Fountain Valley 25:13 8:36
105 Sammy Saladow Fr Dana Hills 25:23 8:40
106 Michelle Duong Fr Fountain Valley 25:33 8:43
107 Meagan Fields Fr Long Beach Poly 25:35 8:44
108 Ava Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 25:36 8:44
109 Sarah Dooley Fr Esperanza 25:44 8:47
110 Alma Ramirez Fr Dana Hills 25:45 8:47
111 Kaitlyn Verardo Fr Simi Valley 25:46 8:48
112 Tatiann Balcazar Fr King 25:46 8:48
113 Lynn Lim Fr Palisades Charter 25:47 8:48
114 Kylee Durham Fr Long Beach Poly 25:50 8:49
115 S Andriamiarosia Fr Riverside Poly 25:54 8:50
116 Melissa Dewees Fr Fountain Valley 25:55 8:51
117 Smith Jilian Fr Redlands East Valley 25:56 8:51 7/11 29/42 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Erin Harless Fr Mira Costa 25:56 8:51
119 Paulina Davis Jr Marina 25:59 8:52
120 Rebecca Torres Fr Narbonne 26:07 8:55
121 Chris Carrington Fr Etiwanda 26:08 8:55
122 Chen Kathleen Fr Mira Costa 26:15 8:58
123 Nikole Koach Fr Crescenta Valley 26:16 8:58
124 Phoebe Wilson Fr Long Beach Poly 26:25 9:01
125 Kelly Paul Fr Mira Costa 26:35 9:04
126 Jessica Linares Fr El Camino 26:38 9:05
127 Alyssa Belluzzi Fr Camarillo 26:54 9:11
128 Rachel Lindsay Fr Crescenta Valley 27:01 9:13
129 Shawn Garrity Fr Mira Costa 27:02 9:14
130 Do Youkhehpaz Fr Palisades Charter 27:03 9:14
131 Megan Clem Fr Fountain Valley 27:03 9:14
132 Mia Blakey Fr Crescenta Valley 27:06 9:15
133 Meza Viviana Fr Colton 27:09 9:16
134 Joellen Persad Fr Redlands East Valley 27:10 9:16 8/11 34/42 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Leah Sylvester Fr Redlands East Valley 27:12 9:17 9/11 35/42 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Lauren Shapiro Fr Mira Costa 27:12 9:17
137 Nora Semerjian Fr Marina 27:23 9:21
138 Anna Rakestraw Fr Camarillo 27:24 9:21
139 Brianna Gamo Fr King 27:25 9:21
140 Martinez Susy Fr Colton 27:28 9:22
141 Katie Ruiz Fr Long Beach Poly 27:30 9:23
142 Ariana Tamase Fr Charter Oak 27:31 9:23
143 Crysta Patterson Fr Tesoro 27:38 9:26
144 Janean Roche Fr Etiwanda 27:42 9:27
145 Kristin Reksc Fr Long Beach Poly 27:52 9:31
146 Lauren Rios Fr Redlands East Valley 27:54 9:31 10/11 37/42 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Alex Walker Fr Redlands East Valley 27:56 9:32 11/11 38/42 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Barbara Efriam Fr Fountain Valley 28:08 9:36
149 Chels Baldemor Fr Long Beach Poly 28:16 9:39
150 Maddy Ledesma Fr Alta Loma 28:21 9:41
151 Crystal Reynaga Fr Long Beach Poly 28:31 9:44
152 Adriana Gomez Fr Narbonne 28:33 9:45
153 Jessica Pappas Fr Mira Costa 28:34 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
100:35
20:07
6:52
24 Elizabeth Coe
Fr
19:18
6:35
1
Nicole Giove
Fr
19:21
6:36
2
Anja Disiena
Fr
19:54
6:48
3
Kimber Sherman
Fr
20:42
7:04
5
Kristina Lamb
Fr
21:20
7:17
13
Magg Mc Duffee
Fr
22:20
7:37
25
Leah Salerno
Fr
22:51
7:48
31
2 Dana Hills
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
108:04
21:37
7:23
79 Katie Mc Dowell
Fr
21:04
7:11
8
Mollie Labun
Fr
21:17
7:16
12
Mandie Labun
Fr
21:27
7:19
15
Haley Billman
Fr
21:53
7:28
18
Taylor Orozco
Fr
22:23
7:38
26
Megan Modes
Fr
23:03
7:52
34
Dayna Spencer
Fr
23:18
7:57
41
3 Redlands East Valley
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:54
109:49
21:58
7:30
113 Erin Rhodes
Fr
20:46
7:05
6
Sarah Fee
Fr
21:06
7:12
9
Megan Eck
Fr
21:07
7:12
11
Brittne Jewsbury
Fr
23:10
7:54
38
Canales Emily
Fr
23:40
8:05
49
Smith Jilian
Fr
24:10
8:15
61




4 El Camino
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
110:28
22:06
7:32
119 Charlie Funk
Fr
20:39
7:03
4
Taylor Balha
Fr
21:22
7:18
14
Emily Sullivan
Fr
22:20
7:37
24
Christy Shaw
Fr
22:37
7:43
30
Diana Bender
Fr
23:30
8:01
47
Jessica Linares
Fr
26:38
9:05
82




5 King
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:55
113:47
22:45
7:46
176 Larissa Davis
Fr
21:07
7:12
10
Danielle Delong
Fr
21:42
7:24
17
Brittani Ciupek
Fr
23:27
8:00
44
Jamie Steffin
Fr
23:29
8:01
46
Tifinni Baumann
Fr
24:02
8:12
59
Tatiann Balcazar
Fr
25:46
8:48
77
Brianna Gamo
Fr
27:25
9:21
84
6 Tesoro
8-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:54
115:08
23:02
7:52
179 Katie Sick
Fr
22:09
7:34
19
Megan Jennett
Fr
22:54
7:49
32
Lisa Bushway
Fr
22:59
7:51
33
Brittan Caldwell
Fr
23:03
7:52
35
Kirsten Preziosi
Fr
24:03
8:12
60
Annie Weber
Fr
24:27
8:21
71
Crysta Patterson
Fr
27:38
9:26
85
7 Long Beach Poly
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:09
114:28
22:54
7:49
182 Janet Muro
Fr
21:34
7:22
16
Jaasmin Pina
Fr
22:10
7:34
20
Hannah Morgan
Fr
23:20
7:58
42
Jennifer Nunez
Fr
23:41
8:05
51
Elizabeth Joyce
Fr
23:43
8:06
53
Alison Aoki
Fr
23:47
8:07
55
Mitzi Benavides
Fr
23:57
8:10
57
7 Esperanza
4-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:05
114:13
22:51
7:48
182 Amy Lu
Fr
20:55
7:08
7
Kately Fischbeck
Fr
22:24
7:39
27
Ariana Selix
Fr
23:08
7:54
36
Saman Schieldge
Fr
23:46
8:07
54
Amand Mandahl
Fr
24:00
8:11
58
Heather Wilson
Fr
24:22
8:19
67
Laura Wagner
Fr
24:25
8:20
70
9 Mira Costa
11-10-11-9-9
Gap: 2:24
117:32
23:30
8:01
235 Corrin Goldberg
Fr
22:19
7:37
23
Yarbrough Carly
Fr
23:11
7:55
39
Kristina King
Fr
23:37
8:04
48
Janet Oshiro
Fr
23:42
8:05
52
Jessica Brandin
Fr
24:43
8:26
73
Lindsay Reiss
Fr
24:58
8:31
74
Erin Harless
Fr
25:56
8:51
80
9 Simi Valley
12-12-9-10-9
Gap: 1:44
117:34
23:31
8:02
235 Mia Sanchez
Fr
22:37
7:43
29
Brianna Sowell
Fr
23:08
7:54
37
Adrienn Cooper
Fr
23:16
7:56
40
Cayla Korven
Fr
24:12
8:16
63
Kristen Cole
Fr
24:21
8:19
66
Kaitlyn Verardo
Fr
25:46
8:48
76




11 Crescenta Valley
9-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:48
118:20
23:40
8:05
249 Claire Collison
Fr
22:12
7:35
21
Rosetta Ragusa
Fr
23:21
7:58
43
Nico Mortensen
Fr
23:28
8:01
45
Laura Watson
Fr
24:19
8:18
65
Caroline Praun
Fr
25:00
8:32
75
Nikole Koach
Fr
26:16
8:58
81
Rachel Lindsay
Fr
27:01
9:13
83
12 Alta Loma
10-8-12-12-12
Gap: 6:05
121:53
24:23
8:19
269 Kimmy Shutt
Fr
22:16
7:36
22
Lisa Berry
Fr
22:33
7:42
28
Missy Silveria
Fr
24:19
8:18
64
Samantha Smith
Fr
24:24
8:20
69
Maddy Ledesma
Fr
28:21
9:41
86








13 Riverside Poly
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
120:35
24:07
8:14
308 Jade Byrd
Fr
23:40
8:05
50
Kindra Funch
Fr
23:49
8:08
56
Alice Hua
Fr
24:11
8:15
62
Nancy Kahn
Fr
24:24
8:20
68
Alexa Richter
Fr
24:31
8:22
72
S Andriamiarosia
Fr
25:54
8:50
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48