Redlands East Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Abilez | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 59/156 | 7/7 | 8/24 | 1/14 | 17:15 (0:11,1.1) |
17:15 (0:11,1.1) |
17:15 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Andrew Tyler | So | So | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 21/196 | 1/6 | 10/24 | 11/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ayron Dalzell | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 38/208 | 2/4 | 12/24 | 8/28 | 19:31 (1:44,8.9) |
19:31 (1:44,8.9) |
19:31 (1:44,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brandon Oesch | Sr | JV | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 14/208 | 1/4 | 9/24 | 6/28 | 19:10 (2:02,10.6) |
19:10 (2:02,10.6) |
19:10 (2:02,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Christian Meshesha | Jr | JV | 18:52 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 83/223 | 2/2 | 20/24 | 20/32 | 19:36 (0:44,3.7) |
19:36 (0:44,3.7) |
19:36 (0:44,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Daniel Shaw | Sr | JV | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 92/208 | 4/4 | 17/24 | 10/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
David Kaisershot | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 13/165 | 2/5 | 11/24 | 3/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominick Ferro | So | So | 18:44 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 88/196 | 5/6 | 19/24 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ephraim Szwabowski | So | V | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 53/156 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 5/21 | 18:17 (1:22,7.5) |
18:17 (1:22,7.5) |
18:17 (1:22,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Evan Mackenzie | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 72/165 | 4/5 | 23/24 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Greg Brown | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 80/165 | 5/5 | 24/24 | 7/18 | |||||
Jared Rios | Sr | JV | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 64/223 | 1/2 | 18/24 | 23/35 | 20:29 (1:54,9.3) |
20:29 (1:54,9.3) |
20:29 (1:54,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jose Marquez | Sr | V | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 52/156 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 5/24 | 17:21 (0:27,2.6) |
17:21 (0:27,2.6) |
17:21 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lenny Hernandez | Jr | JV | 17:56 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 46/208 | 3/4 | 13/24 | 6/23 | 18:53 (0:57,5.0) |
18:53 (0:57,5.0) |
18:53 (0:57,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matt Mackenzie | So | V | 16:23 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 21/156 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 14/26 | 17:27 (1:04,6.1) |
17:27 (1:04,6.1) |
17:27 (1:04,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matthew Herrin | So | So | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 37/196 | 3/6 | 15/24 | 5/25 | 20:19 (2:20,11.5) |
20:19 (2:20,11.5) |
20:19 (2:20,11.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Sartori | Jr | V | 16:38 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 34/156 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 7/24 | 17:19 (0:41,3.9) |
17:19 (0:41,3.9) |
17:19 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matthew Tyler | So | So | 17:56 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 36/196 | 2/6 | 13/24 | 10/31 | 19:06 (1:10,6.1) |
19:06 (1:10,6.1) |
19:06 (1:10,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nick Herrin | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 27/156 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 7/26 | 17:53 (1:23,7.7) |
17:53 (1:23,7.7) |
17:53 (1:23,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Phillip Gastelum | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 54/156 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/19 | 17:03 (0:06,0.6) |
17:03 (0:06,0.6) |
17:03 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Scott Smith | Fr | Fr | 19:12 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 54/165 | 3/5 | 21/24 | 8/21 | |||||
Skyler Stewart | Fr | Fr | 17:03 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 6/165 | 1/5 | 7/24 | 4/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor Cariaga | So | So | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 126/196 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 7/15 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 18:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Taylor Minnick | So | So | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 77/196 | 4/6 | 16/24 | 9/20 | 20:23 (1:55,9.4) |
20:23 (1:55,9.4) |
20:23 (1:55,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/21 | 83:20 0:32 |
2.93 | 0:57 | 0:56 | 0:58 | 180 | 0:54 | 86:02 (2:42,3.1) |
86:02 (2:42,3.1) |
86:02 (2:42,3.1%) |
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) | Matt Mackenzie (20), Nick Herrin (26), Matthew Sartori (33), Jose Marquez (50), Ephraim Szwabowski (51) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/20 | 90:30 1:21 |
2.93 | 1:02 | 0:59 | 1:04 | 220 | 0:58 | Andrew Tyler (18), Matthew Tyler (31), Matthew Herrin (32), Taylor Minnick (65), Dominick Ferro (74) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/18 | 93:21 2:51 |
2.93 | 1:04 | 0:58 | 1:08 | 204 | 0:57 | 91:43 | 91:43 | 91:43 | Skyler Stewart (6), David Kaisershot (13), Scott Smith (49), Evan Mackenzie (64), Greg Brown (72) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergio Tapia | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | John Sullivan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Riley Sullivan | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Irvin Garcia | Sr | Lancaster | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Scott Blair | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Edwi Hernandes | Jr | Birmingham | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Pelarde | Jr | Riverside Poly | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Luis Aguilar | Sr | Birmingham | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Roman Pascual | Jr | Century | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Jeremy Williams | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Todd Vanduzer | So | Fallbrook Union | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Zane Zeidler | Jr | Taft | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Chino | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Josh Vargas | Jr | Helix | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Chris Mosier | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Bret Hasvold | So | Fallbrook Union | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Preston Switzer | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Josh Smith | So | Fallbrook Union | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Gary Stroup | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Elliot Nicholson | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Matt Mackenzie | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:23 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 14/26 | 17:27 (1:04) |
17:27 (1:04) |
17:27 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Matt Riley | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Nick Sottosanto | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Juan Paredes | So | Santa Ana | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Austin Tovar | Jr | Ventura | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Greg Bay | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Nick Herrin | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:30 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 7/26 | 17:53 (1:23) |
17:53 (1:23) |
17:53 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | James Ko | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Edgar Aguilar | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Ben Bernaldo | Jr | Ventura | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Julio Tellez | So | Birmingham | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Vinny Granata | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | James Fazzio | So | Castro Valley | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Sartori | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:38 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 7/24 | 17:19 (0:41) |
17:19 (0:41) |
17:19 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Chirs Ord | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Joel Casillas | So | Rancho Verde | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Joel Cardoza | Sr | Bakersfield | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Garrett McGuire | Jr | Chino | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Forest Whitfield | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Mike Langella | So | Castro Valley | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Justin Kosobud | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Mark Simpson | Sr | Hesperia | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Jack Leng | So | Castro Valley | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Frank Onofre | Sr | Palmdale | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Keith McConnell | Sr | Rio Mesa | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Ca Shahmirzadi | Jr | Taft | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Mike Roman | Fr | Rio Mesa | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Jerem Hampton | Sr | Chino | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Jerome Gondek | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Alex Blanning | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Miskin | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Jose Marquez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 5/24 | 17:21 (0:27) |
17:21 (0:27) |
17:21 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Ephraim Szwabowski | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 5/21 | 18:17 (1:22) |
18:17 (1:22) |
18:17 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | Phillip Gastelum | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:57 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/19 | 17:03 (0:06) |
17:03 (0:06) |
17:03 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Steven Harbin | Sr | Chino | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Dylan Kent | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Sterling Granger | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Jonatan Gomez | Jr | Birmingham | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Adam Abilez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:04 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 8/24 | 1/14 | 17:15 (0:11) |
17:15 (0:11) |
17:15 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
60 | James Duron | Jr | Bloomington | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Marco Quevedo | Sr | Palmdale | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Daily | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Gabe Soliz | So | Rio Mesa | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Luis Carrete | Jr | Bloomington | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Travis Clark | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Fabian Pineda | Jr | Riverside Poly | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Issac Gomez | So | Birmingham | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Saul Hernandez | Jr | Pittsburg | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Julio Tapia | Jr | Chino | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Jaime Vaca | Jr | Hawthorne | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Stuart Preston | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Luke Hardesty | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Lawrenc Gregge | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Stephen Hennek | Sr | Ventura | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Robert Zaragoza | So | Taft | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Case | Sr | Lancaster | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Jesse Dorado | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Adams | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Brando Johnson | Sr | Ventura | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Hasvold | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Alberto Maciel | Sr | Birmingham | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | David Trejo | Jr | Ventura | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Juan Castillo | Sr | Ventura | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Steven Krueger | Jr | Hesperia | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Diego Duenas | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Cardenas | Sr | Bloomington | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Josh Fong | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
90 | Victor Carrillo | Jr | Bloomington | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Silva | Sr | Bloomington | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | David Lepore | So | Chino | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Moises Mendoza | Sr | Taft | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Peter Wolfram | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Corey Farrell | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | Joe Martinez | Fr | Hesperia | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
97 | Mark Westfall | Sr | Riverside Poly | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Richard Carrera | So | Rancho Verde | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Gino Falcone | Jr | Taft | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Jeisy Porof | Sr | Birmingham | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
101 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Century | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
102 | Bryce Kellogg | Jr | Lancaster | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Brando Ruscher | So | Ventura | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Kubo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Juan Quevedo | Sr | Palmdale | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Andre Gaston | Jr | Pittsburg | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
107 | Antonio Torres | Jr | Helix | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Joe Lona | Jr | Hesperia | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Aaron Winslow | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Michael Cooper | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
111 | Eddy Palacios | Sr | Hawthorne | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Johnny Garcia | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Oscar Torres | Sr | Bloomington | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Salvado Hurtado | Jr | Century | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Galvan | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Yoni Sasoon | Sr | Taft | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Davey Ramos | Jr | Palmdale | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Mexican Marcos | Sr | James Lick | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Nick Hager | Sr | Hesperia | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Holtz | Sr | Lancaster | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Monte Shehee | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Darius Terry | So | Piedmont Hills | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
124 | Matt Weber | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Nelson Nguyen | Jr | Helix | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | Domingu Reyes | Jr | James Lick | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
127 | Eric Hutter | Jr | Hesperia | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Hooper | Jr | Chino | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
129 | Gaspar Sanchez | Sr | Pittsburg | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
130 | Justin Arce | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Atwell | So | Riverside Poly | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Brian Coleman | Sr | Bakersfield | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
133 | Tommy Daly | Sr | Lancaster | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
134 | Tony Le | Jr | Riverside Poly | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | Adul Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
136 | Ariel Torres | So | Piedmont Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Kasey Lewallen | Sr | Lancaster | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
138 | Steven Seal | Jr | Hesperia | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
139 | Albert Trujillo | Fr | Riverside Poly | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
140 | Moradi Wais | Sr | James Lick | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
141 | Tony Perez | So | Santa Ana | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
142 | Mohamma Shek | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Michael Ton | Jr | Helix | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
144 | Previn Witana | Sr | Riverside Poly | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Yamauchi | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Alvaro Martinez | Jr | Century | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Gio Salinas | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Dan Will | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | David Billeci | Jr | Pittsburg | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Riley Kellogg | So | Lancaster | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Sean Baltierra | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
152 | Fernand Magana | Sr | Century | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Bonilla | Jr | Palmdale | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
154 | Robe Thompson | Fr | Pittsburg | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Phillip Davis | Jr | Bakersfield | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Moradi Elias | Jr | James Lick | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
79:36 15:55 5:26 |
46 | John Sullivan Jr 15:32 5:18 2 |
Riley Sullivan So 15:41 5:21 3 |
Scott Blair So 15:45 5:23 5 |
Chris Mosier Jr 16:13 5:32 14 |
Nick Sottosanto Sr 16:25 5:36 22 |
||
2 | Fallbrook Union 8-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
82:02 16:24 5:36 |
111 | Todd Vanduzer So 16:07 5:30 11 |
Bret Hasvold So 16:17 5:33 15 |
Josh Smith So 16:19 5:34 17 |
Vinny Granata Jr 16:36 5:40 31 |
Forest Whitfield Jr 16:43 5:42 37 |
||
3 | Fountain Valley 7-4-5-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
135 | Jeremy Williams Sr 16:01 5:28 10 |
Preston Switzer Sr 16:18 5:34 16 |
James Ko Sr 16:31 5:38 27 |
Chirs Ord Sr 16:39 5:41 34 |
Alex Blanning Jr 16:52 5:45 48 |
||
4 | Castro Valley 12-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:24 |
82:51 16:34 5:39 |
151 | Elliot Nicholson Sr 16:21 5:35 19 |
Matt Riley Jr 16:25 5:36 21 |
James Fazzio So 16:37 5:40 32 |
Mike Langella So 16:43 5:42 38 |
Jack Leng So 16:45 5:43 41 |
||
5 | Birmingham 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 1:26 |
82:32 16:30 5:38 |
165 | Edwi Hernandes Jr 15:47 5:23 6 |
Luis Aguilar Sr 15:55 5:26 8 |
Julio Tellez So 16:35 5:40 30 |
Jonatan Gomez Jr 17:02 5:49 56 |
Issac Gomez So 17:13 5:53 65 |
||
6 | Redlands East Valley 13-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
83:20 16:40 5:41 |
180 | Matt Mackenzie So 16:23 5:35 20 |
Nick Herrin Sr 16:30 5:38 26 |
Matthew Sartori Jr 16:38 5:41 33 |
Jose Marquez Sr 16:54 5:46 50 |
Ephraim Szwabowski So 16:55 5:46 51 |
||
7 | Chino 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
83:52 16:46 5:43 |
215 | Adrian Gonzalez Sr 16:07 5:30 13 |
Garrett McGuire Jr 16:42 5:42 36 |
Jerem Hampton Sr 16:51 5:45 46 |
Steven Harbin Sr 16:58 5:47 53 |
Julio Tapia Jr 17:14 5:53 67 |
||
8 | Rancho Verde 11-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:58 |
84:27 16:53 5:46 |
241 | Gary Stroup Sr 16:20 5:34 18 |
Joel Casillas So 16:40 5:41 35 |
Jerome Gondek Jr 16:51 5:45 47 |
Lawrenc Gregge Jr 17:18 5:54 70 |
Jose Lopez Sr 17:18 5:54 71 |
||
9 | Rio Mesa 18-15-13-11-9 Gap: 0:21 |
84:54 16:59 5:48 |
264 | Keith McConnell Sr 16:47 5:44 43 |
Mike Roman Fr 16:50 5:45 45 |
Sterling Granger Jr 17:01 5:48 55 |
Ryan Daily Jr 17:08 5:51 60 |
Gabe Soliz So 17:08 5:51 61 |
||
10 | Santa Ana 1-3-4-8-10 Gap: 3:19 |
85:08 17:02 5:49 |
280 | Sergio Tapia Sr 15:28 5:17 1 |
Juan Paredes So 16:25 5:36 23 |
Edgar Aguilar Jr 16:32 5:39 28 |
Johnny Garcia Sr 17:56 6:07 105 |
Adul Dominguez Jr 18:47 6:25 123 |
||
11 | Ventura 14-9-10-10-11 Gap: 1:00 |
85:16 17:03 5:49 |
282 | Austin Tovar Jr 16:28 5:37 24 |
Ben Bernaldo Jr 16:34 5:39 29 |
Stephen Hennek Sr 17:21 5:55 72 |
Brando Johnson Sr 17:25 5:57 77 |
David Trejo Jr 17:28 5:58 80 |
||
12 | Taft 9-11-11-13-12 Gap: 1:34 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
313 | Zane Zeidler Jr 16:07 5:30 12 |
Ca Shahmirzadi Jr 16:49 5:44 44 |
Robert Zaragoza So 17:23 5:56 73 |
Moises Mendoza Sr 17:36 6:00 89 |
Gino Falcone Jr 17:41 6:02 95 |
||
13 | Yucaipa 15-13-12-12-13 Gap: 1:26 |
85:53 17:11 5:52 |
317 | Greg Bay Sr 16:29 5:38 25 |
Tyler Miskin Sr 16:53 5:46 49 |
Travis Clark Sr 17:11 5:52 63 |
Aaron Adams Sr 17:25 5:57 76 |
Michael Cooper Sr 17:55 6:07 104 |
||
14 | Bloomington 19-18-17-16-14 Gap: 0:30 |
86:53 17:23 5:56 |
377 | James Duron Jr 17:05 5:50 58 |
Luis Carrete Jr 17:09 5:51 62 |
Jesus Cardenas Sr 17:31 5:59 84 |
Victor Carrillo Jr 17:33 5:59 86 |
Jonathan Silva Sr 17:35 6:00 87 |
||
15 | Riverside Poly 5-12-14-14-15 Gap: 2:50 |
88:05 17:37 6:01 |
406 | Jeff Pelarde Jr 15:54 5:26 7 |
Fabian Pineda Jr 17:12 5:52 64 |
Mark Westfall Sr 17:38 6:01 93 |
Daniel Atwell So 18:37 6:21 120 |
Tony Le Jr 18:44 6:24 122 |
||
16 | Lancaster 3-14-15-15-16 Gap: 2:58 |
87:40 17:32 5:59 |
409 | Irvin Garcia Sr 15:42 5:22 4 |
Andrew Case Sr 17:24 5:56 74 |
Bryce Kellogg Jr 17:45 6:03 98 |
Bryan Holtz Sr 18:09 6:12 112 |
Tommy Daly Sr 18:40 6:22 121 |
||
17 | Hesperia 16-19-19-18-17 Gap: 1:24 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
428 | Mark Simpson Sr 16:45 5:43 40 |
Steven Krueger Jr 17:29 5:58 82 |
Joe Martinez Fr 17:37 6:01 92 |
Joe Lona Jr 17:51 6:06 103 |
Nick Hager Sr 18:09 6:12 111 |
||
18 | Palmdale 17-16-16-17-18 Gap: 3:50 |
90:22 18:04 6:10 |
449 | Frank Onofre Sr 16:46 5:43 42 |
Marco Quevedo Sr 17:06 5:50 59 |
Juan Quevedo Sr 17:47 6:04 101 |
Davey Ramos Jr 18:07 6:11 110 |
Anthony Bonilla Jr 20:36 7:02 137 |
||
19 | Pittsburg 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:20 |
89:06 17:49 6:05 |
477 | Saul Hernandez Jr 17:13 5:53 66 |
Diego Duenas Sr 17:30 5:58 83 |
Andre Gaston Jr 17:48 6:05 102 |
Ricardo Galvan Jr 18:02 6:09 108 |
Gaspar Sanchez Sr 18:33 6:20 118 |
||
20 | Century 6-17-18-19-20 Gap: 4:37 |
91:37 18:19 6:15 |
481 | Roman Pascual Jr 15:57 5:27 9 |
Luis Ramos Sr 17:44 6:03 97 |
Salvado Hurtado Jr 18:01 6:09 107 |
Alvaro Martinez Jr 19:21 6:36 132 |
Fernand Magana Sr 20:34 7:01 136 |
||
21 | Piedmont Hills 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:23 |
92:14 18:27 6:18 |
576 | Peter Wolfram Sr 17:36 6:00 90 |
Darius Terry So 18:14 6:13 114 |
Justin Arce Jr 18:35 6:21 119 |
Ariel Torres So 18:50 6:26 124 |
Mohamma Shek Sr 18:59 6:29 129 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Dyeson | So | Fountain Valley | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Zak Weinberg | So | Yucaipa | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Alexis Silvas | So | Santa Ana Valley | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Grant Van Horn | So | Centennial (bak) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Russell Westphal | So | Fountain Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Brant Jones | So | Centennial (bak) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Andy Cook | So | Yucaipa | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Ernst | So | Arcadia | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Johnatho Brown | So | Canyon Springs | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Kris Romero | So | Arcadia | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Juan C Labra | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Carlo Malagon | So | Yucaipa | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Nick Hollon | So | Poway | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Mourey | So | Poway | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Zack Teal | So | Poway | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Vince Cirello | So | Steele Canyan | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Franki Quintero | So | Yucaipa | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Cesar Jimenez | So | Lynwood | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Sami Haimoud | So | Marshall (la) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Craig Emerson | So | Yucaipa | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Tyler | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | 1/6 | 10/24 | 11/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Jerry Zhou | So | Arcadia | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | William Macneil | So | Arcadia | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Sergio Sandoval | So | Rubidoux | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Phillip Arroyo | So | Marina | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Scott Morrison | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Ben Blackburn | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Oma Hernandez | So | Birmingham | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Joe Coronado | So | Hart | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Jaylon Martin | So | Lynwood | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Javier Madrid | So | Yucaipa | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Gerzain Pineda | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Weston Hall | So | Marina | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Brent Trombley | So | Mission Viejo | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Corbin Bachman | So | Yucaipa | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Tyler | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:56 | 6:07 | 2/6 | 13/24 | 10/31 | 19:06 (1:10) |
19:06 (1:10) |
19:06 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Matthew Herrin | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | 3/6 | 15/24 | 5/25 | 20:19 (2:20) |
20:19 (2:20) |
20:19 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Ricky Nolan | So | Corona | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Titus Jahng | So | Fountain Valley | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Yamane | So | Arcadia | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Pablo Reynoso | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Matt Corey | So | Steele Canyan | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Jesus Pineda | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Ray Hajduk | So | Hoover (gle) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Josh Smith | So | Corona | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Mark Hung | So | Arcadia | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Joe Hap | So | Highland (pal) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Fredy Ponce | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Frank Bravo | So | Lynwood | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Sahagun | So | Canyon Springs | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Rene Taylor | So | Los Osos | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Steve Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Anth Rodriguez | So | Bell Gardens | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Josh Johanson | So | Highland (pal) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Albert Lugo | So | Highland (pal) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Charlie Rudolph | So | Poway | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Alan Almaraz | So | Bell Gardens | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Carlo Cleveland | So | Birmingham | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Jose Loreto | So | Hart | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Erik Nanez | So | Oxnard | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | James Kitka | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Michael Guloyan | So | Hoover (gle) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | David Wilde | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Alex Jaich | So | Fountain Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Gene Yang | So | Arcadia | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Chad Stevens | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Frank Sanchez | So | Lynwood | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Greg Burton | So | Highland (pal) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Johnathan Meza | So | Alta Loma | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Juventin Roman | So | Rubidoux | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Zach Jensen | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Hugo Arreola | So | Yucaipa | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Wright | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Steven Coots | So | Marina | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Evan Anderson | So | Steele Canyan | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Taylor Minnick | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | 4/6 | 16/24 | 9/20 | 20:23 (1:55) |
20:23 (1:55) |
20:23 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
78 | Henry Hyman | Jr | Poway | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Steven Ems | So | Alta Loma | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Germano | So | Yucaipa | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Pedro Orozco | So | Bell Gardens | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Omar Floes | So | Bell Gardens | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | John Almeida | So | Highland (pal) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Matt Bender | So | Corona | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Holland | So | Steele Canyan | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | James Song | So | Arcadia | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Steve Tomasek | So | Marina | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Dominick Ferro | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | 5/6 | 19/24 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Eric Gatlin | So | Marina | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Brian Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Keith Pasma | So | Los Osos | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Thach | So | Arcadia | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Andy Peinado | So | Bell Gardens | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Chris Espadas | So | Corona | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Jose Arrellano | So | Hart | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Greg Harris | So | Canyon Springs | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Kelvin An | So | Arcadia | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Minda Wang | So | Arcadia | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Noel Moreno | So | Birmingham | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | John Do | So | Fountain Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Mesa | So | Canyon Springs | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Remington Cox | So | Fountain Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Natha Narevsky | So | Poway | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Mike McCarthy | So | Bakersfield | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Micheal Ellison | So | Highland (pal) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Har Washington | So | Lynwood | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Miranda | So | Highland (pal) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Greg Monroe | So | Poway | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Dorsey | So | Corona | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Jonatha Harrison | So | Glendale | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Lane Morrison | So | Highland (pal) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Stanley Yang | So | Arcadia | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Juan Corona | So | Indio | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Marcos Gomez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Yash Rahimpour | So | Arcadia | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Glendale | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Travis Nelson | So | Quartz Hill | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Romig | So | Fountain Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Davi Van Metre | So | Bakersfield | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Wil Blalock | So | Arcadia | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Agustin Olmeda | So | Highland (pal) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Derek Leung | So | Arcadia | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Edga Hernandez | So | Glendale | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | John Meyers | So | Mission Viejo | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | James Campbell | So | Oxnard | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Taylor Cariaga | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:26 | 6:38 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 7/15 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 18:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
127 | Robert Fitch | So | Corona | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Max Hatchard | So | Marina | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Matt Powell | So | Yucaipa | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Jp Brar | So | Marina | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
131 | Michael Opheim | So | Mission Viejo | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Doug Zuill | So | Poway | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Wilson Kyi | So | Arcadia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Craig Wilson | So | Poway | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Christian Ochoa | So | Arcadia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Kenji Chilcott | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Brian Poladian | So | Arcadia | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Bj Shook | So | Yucaipa | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Chris Grant | So | Oxnard | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Justin Romars | So | Fountain Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Campos | So | Bell Gardens | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Herrera Clinton | So | Oxnard | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Mark Brown | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Michael Rivas | So | Indio | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Jovel | So | Bell Gardens | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Brian Merchan | So | Hart | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Timothy Manetti | So | Quartz Hill | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Jerald Foster | So | Mission Viejo | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Eli Deleon | So | Centennial (bak) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Isiah Valencia | So | Chino | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Paul Bucci | So | Marina | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Tony Flores | So | Bell Gardens | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
153 | Domin Cisneros | So | Alta Loma | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
154 | Raul Davila | So | Marshall (la) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
155 | Wayne Sun | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
156 | Madis Jesseman | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
157 | Travis Hinshaw | So | Canyon Springs | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Octavio Cruz | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Cyrus Haghigian | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
160 | Kyle Marquez | So | Los Osos | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
161 | Billy Jordan | So | Yucaipa | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
162 | Abel Hernandez | So | Bell Gardens | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | Matt Evans | So | Steele Canyan | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Ari Onate | So | Glendale | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
165 | Brando Brotsky | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
166 | Chad Manus | So | Canyon Springs | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
167 | Rosel Deguzman | So | Glendale | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
168 | Anthon Sportato | So | Thousand Oaks | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
169 | Michael Donati | So | Marina | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
170 | Keven Alvarado | So | Thousand Oaks | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Rafik Wahbi | So | Arcadia | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
172 | Ethan McEnroe | So | Bakersfield | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
173 | Austin McGroaty | Fr | Marina | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
174 | Eva De La Torre | So | Hart | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
175 | Albert Carrillo | So | Bell Gardens | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
176 | Garrett Shin | So | Marina | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Lindsey | So | Fountain Valley | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Velasco | So | West Covina | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
179 | Allan Janoyan | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
180 | Randy Dudley | So | Fountain Valley | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
181 | Fran Hernandez | So | Glendale | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
182 | Justion Catalano | So | Fountain Valley | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
183 | Adam Hahn | So | Alta Loma | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Siu | So | Marshall (la) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
185 | Rene Espinoza | So | Oxnard | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
186 | Nat Almendarez | So | Chino | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Jeremy Hurtado | So | Alta Loma | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Nick McCann | So | Fontana | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
189 | Alex Torres | So | Oxnard | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
190 | Robert Pina | So | Oxnard | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
191 | Rene Farfan | So | Channel Islands | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | Horaci Montoya | So | Bell Gardens | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
193 | Chrisoph Wayne | So | Highland (pal) | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
194 | Erick Azarte | So | Fontana | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
195 | Octavio Mendez | So | Oxnard | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
196 | Marshall Klein | So | Mission Viejo | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
85:31 17:06 5:50 |
49 | Zak Weinberg So 16:32 5:39 2 |
Andy Cook So 17:04 5:49 5 |
Carlo Malagon So 17:12 5:52 10 |
Franki Quintero So 17:20 5:55 15 |
Craig Emerson So 17:23 5:56 17 |
||
2 | Arcadia 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
86:59 17:24 5:56 |
88 | Ryan Ernst So 17:05 5:50 6 |
Kris Romero So 17:07 5:51 8 |
Jerry Zhou So 17:23 5:56 19 |
William Macneil So 17:24 5:56 20 |
Daniel Yamane So 18:00 6:09 35 |
||
3 | Santa Ana Valley 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
87:31 17:30 5:58 |
113 | Alexis Silvas So 16:33 5:39 3 |
Juan C Labra So 17:09 5:51 9 |
Gerzain Pineda So 17:44 6:03 27 |
Pablo Reynoso So 18:01 6:09 36 |
Jesus Pineda So 18:04 6:10 38 |
||
4 | Fountain Valley 1-1-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
87:46 17:33 5:59 |
139 | Eric Dyeson So 16:28 5:37 1 |
Russell Westphal So 16:49 5:44 4 |
Titus Jahng So 18:00 6:09 34 |
Steve Nguyen So 18:11 6:12 45 |
Alex Jaich So 18:18 6:15 55 |
||
5 | Poway 6-5-3-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
151 | Nick Hollon So 17:14 5:53 11 |
Ryan Mourey So 17:15 5:53 12 |
Zack Teal So 17:17 5:54 13 |
Charlie Rudolph So 18:14 6:13 49 |
Henry Hyman Jr 18:29 6:18 66 |
||
6 | Redlands East Valley 9-8-6-7-6 Gap: 1:21 |
90:30 18:06 6:11 |
220 | Andrew Tyler So 17:23 5:56 18 |
Matthew Tyler So 17:56 6:07 31 |
Matthew Herrin So 17:59 6:08 32 |
Taylor Minnick So 18:28 6:18 65 |
Dominick Ferro So 18:44 6:24 74 |
||
7 | Lynwood 8-6-7-6-7 Gap: 1:46 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
227 | Cesar Jimenez So 17:21 5:55 16 |
Jaylon Martin So 17:44 6:03 25 |
Frank Bravo So 18:09 6:12 43 |
Frank Sanchez So 18:21 6:16 58 |
Har Washington So 19:07 6:31 85 |
||
8 | Marina 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
260 | Phillip Arroyo So 17:30 5:58 21 |
Weston Hall So 17:45 6:03 28 |
Steven Coots So 18:27 6:18 63 |
Steve Tomasek So 18:41 6:23 73 |
Eric Gatlin So 18:46 6:24 75 |
||
9 | Highland (pal) 15-14-12-10-9 Gap: 0:27 |
91:31 18:18 6:15 |
265 | Joe Hap So 18:08 6:11 41 |
Josh Johanson So 18:13 6:13 47 |
Albert Lugo So 18:13 6:13 48 |
Greg Burton So 18:22 6:16 59 |
John Almeida So 18:35 6:21 70 |
||
10 | Steele Canyan 7-10-10-9-10 Gap: 3:36 |
93:17 18:39 6:22 |
299 | Vince Cirello So 17:18 5:54 14 |
Matt Corey So 18:01 6:09 37 |
Evan Anderson So 18:27 6:18 64 |
Tyler Holland So 18:37 6:21 72 |
Matt Evans So 20:54 7:08 112 |
||
11 | Corona 14-12-13-13-11 Gap: 1:11 |
92:44 18:33 6:20 |
309 | Ricky Nolan So 17:59 6:08 33 |
Josh Smith So 18:06 6:11 39 |
Matt Bender So 18:37 6:21 71 |
Chris Espadas So 18:52 6:26 78 |
Tyler Dorsey So 19:10 6:32 88 |
||
12 | Bell Gardens 16-15-15-15-12 Gap: 0:37 |
92:22 18:28 6:18 |
310 | Anth Rodriguez So 18:12 6:13 46 |
Alan Almaraz So 18:14 6:13 50 |
Pedro Orozco So 18:33 6:20 68 |
Omar Floes So 18:34 6:20 69 |
Andy Peinado So 18:49 6:25 77 |
||
13 | Canyon Springs 5-10-11-11-13 Gap: 3:34 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
323 | Johnatho Brown So 17:06 5:50 7 |
Daniel Sahagun So 18:09 6:12 44 |
Greg Harris So 18:53 6:27 80 |
Anthony Mesa So 18:56 6:28 82 |
Travis Hinshaw So 20:40 7:03 110 |
||
14 | Thousand Oaks 18-16-15-14-14 Gap: 1:25 |
93:00 18:36 6:21 |
326 | James Kitka So 18:16 6:14 53 |
David Wilde So 18:17 6:14 54 |
Chad Stevens So 18:20 6:15 57 |
Andrew Wright So 18:26 6:17 62 |
Kenji Chilcott So 19:41 6:43 100 |
||
15 | Crescenta Valley 11-7-8-12-15 Gap: 3:26 |
95:19 19:04 6:30 |
331 | Scott Morrison So 17:30 5:58 22 |
Ben Blackburn So 17:42 6:02 23 |
Zach Jensen So 18:23 6:16 61 |
Cyrus Haghigian So 20:48 7:06 111 |
Brando Brotsky So 20:56 7:09 114 |
||
16 | Hart 12-13-14-16-16 Gap: 3:39 |
96:21 19:16 6:35 |
377 | Joe Coronado So 17:43 6:03 24 |
Jose Loreto So 18:15 6:14 51 |
Jose Arrellano So 18:53 6:27 79 |
Brian Merchan So 20:08 6:52 106 |
Eva De La Torre So 21:22 7:18 117 |
||
17 | Mission Viejo 13-17-17-17-17 Gap: 6:44 |
101:20 20:16 6:55 |
453 | Brent Trombley So 17:45 6:03 29 |
John Meyers So 19:23 6:37 93 |
Michael Opheim So 19:34 6:41 99 |
Jerald Foster So 20:09 6:53 107 |
Marshall Klein So 24:29 8:21 125 |
||
18 | Oxnard 17-19-19-18-18 Gap: 4:14 |
99:47 19:57 6:49 |
471 | Erik Nanez So 18:15 6:14 52 |
James Campbell So 19:25 6:38 94 |
Chris Grant So 19:46 6:45 101 |
Herrera Clinton So 19:52 6:47 103 |
Rene Espinoza So 22:29 7:40 121 |
||
19 | Alta Loma 19-18-18-19-19 Gap: 4:13 |
102:06 20:25 6:58 |
477 | Johnathan Meza So 18:22 6:16 60 |
Steven Ems So 18:30 6:19 67 |
Domin Cisneros So 20:31 7:00 108 |
Adam Hahn So 22:08 7:33 120 |
Jeremy Hurtado So 22:35 7:42 122 |
||
20 | Glendale 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:54 |
99:44 19:57 6:48 |
501 | Jonatha Harrison So 19:10 6:32 89 |
Jose Rodriguez So 19:16 6:35 91 |
Edga Hernandez So 19:20 6:36 92 |
Ari Onate So 20:54 7:08 113 |
Rosel Deguzman So 21:04 7:11 116 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Dilley | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Alan Tsai | Jr | Arcadia | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Bruc Thompson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | William Vinopal | Sr | Arcadia | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Sam Goldenberg | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Cesa Hernandez | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Albert Li | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Isaiah White | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Lipari | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Scott Macneil | Jr | Arcadia | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Cody Heck | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Michael Kao | Sr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Danny Miller | Jr | Esperanza | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Oesch | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | 1/4 | 9/24 | 6/28 | 19:10 (2:02) |
19:10 (2:02) |
19:10 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Jason Stokes | Jr | Esperanza | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Kenta Nagakusa | Sr | Arcadia | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Max Lester | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Tim Eves | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Wells | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Morales | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Curt Brown | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Erikson | Jr | Esperanza | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Spence Sheridan | Sr | Esperanza | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Justin Mercer | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Jeshua Mitchell | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Justin Roy | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Brent Willey | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Mic Wessendorf | Jr | El Camino | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Chris Wu | Sr | Arcadia | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Allen Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Chris Logel | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Kiatkulpiboone | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Brian Alvarado | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Brett Anderson | Jr | Esperanza | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Knox | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Irvin Liu | Sr | Arcadia | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Chua | Sr | Arcadia | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Ayron Dalzell | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2/4 | 12/24 | 8/28 | 19:31 (1:44) |
19:31 (1:44) |
19:31 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Way Parmenter | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Reeves | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Doug Parsell | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Ren Dominguez | Jr | Upland | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Sean McInerny | Jr | El Camino | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Robin Arnold | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Abraham Perez | Jr | Rubidoux | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Lenny Hernandez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:56 | 6:07 | 3/4 | 13/24 | 6/23 | 18:53 (0:57) |
18:53 (0:57) |
18:53 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Kunal Patel | Jr | Esperanza | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Brian Carlson | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Josh Needham | Sr | Buena | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Brett Gover | Jr | Esperanza | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Darren Hansen | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Ross McKissick | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Ahmed Naguib | Sr | Arcadia | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Jaret Gutierrez | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Eri Viderrauzaga | Jr | Los Osos | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Derek Lwin | Jr | Arcadia | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Billy Urquhart | Jr | Upland | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Ben Robles | Jr | Arcadia | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Tom Connolly | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Zach Wilson | Sr | El Camino | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Carl McCargo | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Tc Foster | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Victor Acevedo | Jr | Upland | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Marty Soupcoff | Sr | Los Osos | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Steven Larson | Jr | Upland | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Josh Schalchlin | Jr | El Camino | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Tom Norton | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Alex Vella | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Gutierrez | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Wei | Jr | Esperanza | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Tho Tomizawa | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Zhan Song | Sr | Arcadia | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Oscar Toledo | Jr | Birmingham | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Ben Markowitz | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Chris Hare | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Shane Casey | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Edwin Makiuchi | Jr | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Torn | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Josh Norton | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Camero Beckett | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Brian Larson | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Berger | Jr | Arcadia | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Sammy Cauley | Sr | Esperanza | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Michael Joyce | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Mark Gonzalez | Jr | Upland | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Omar Mata | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Tom Haddad | Jr | Canyon Springs | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Nick Coats | Sr | Birmingham | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Erik Jepsen | Sr | El Camino | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Shaw | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:33 | 6:20 | 4/4 | 17/24 | 10/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Steven Luu | Jr | Arcadia | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Art Hartanto | Jr | Chino | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Tom Scher | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | James Bunts | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Sean Colletti | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Jason Pollack | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Jose Martinez | Jr | Birmingham | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Nick Sanchez | Jr | Upland | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Reggie McCall | Jr | Chino | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | James Gonzales | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Zadie | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Grant Harris | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Cory Eazell | Jr | Upland | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Curtis Iverson | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Hobson | Jr | Upland | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Fred Gladney | Jr | Upland | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Perez | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Zamudio | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Mike Croom | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Lucas Meza | Jr | El Camino | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Azarel Lopez | Sr | Rubidoux | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Vince Salera | Jr | Canyon Springs | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Trent Eason | Jr | El Camino | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
116 | Chris Pinto | Jr | Birmingham | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Zack Brown | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
119 | Chris Perez | Sr | Upland | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | Rubidoux | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Kevi Jercinovich | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Jared Mardon | Jr | Upland | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Dugan Compton | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Steve Kidd | Jr | Arcadia | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Matt Balha | Sr | El Camino | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Matt Rocca | Jr | Steele Canyan | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Charle Shattuck | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Bryan Pierce | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Jon Lau | Jr | Arcadia | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Brent Betker | Jr | Esperanza | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Soto | Sr | Rio Mesa | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Steven Costello | Jr | Upland | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
134 | Brad Wheelen | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Steven Chyau | Sr | Arcadia | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Richard Alfieri | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Gian Porof | Jr | Birmingham | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Werner Pieters | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Jon Herrick | Jr | Esperanza | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Jason You | Jr | Arcadia | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Oscar Molina | Jr | Francis Polytechnic | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Ben Zamora | Jr | Chino | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Gasto Broadwell | Sr | Steele Canyan | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | John Aldecoa | Jr | Chino | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Tony Bruno | Jr | Los Osos | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
147 | Jason Hancock | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Kyle Rote | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Jay Swartz | Jr | Esperanza | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Alex Taber | Jr | Upland | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Epharim Shiao | Sr | Esperanza | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Denis Woosley | Jr | Upland | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Mike Kellems | Sr | Steele Canyan | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Michael Herbert | Jr | Upland | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Ye Phone | Sr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Wilson Phoong | Sr | Arcadia | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Victo Ontiveros | Jr | Millikan | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Sean Lamont | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Juan Canche | Sr | Francis Polytechnic | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Bill Wilson | Jr | Upland | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Harry Hurado | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Alex Padilla | Jr | Steele Canyan | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Horaci Camargo | Sr | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Derek Longoria | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Cory Antoine | Jr | Steele Canyan | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Rafael Cisneros | Sr | Canyon Springs | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
168 | Michel Horner | Jr | Arcadia | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Hinkle | Jr | Helix | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | Michael Mireles | Jr | Millikan | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Dasith Desilva | Jr | Birmingham | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Ke Spangenberg | Jr | Esperanza | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Albert Yu | Sr | Arcadia | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Stephen Kenney | Jr | Buena | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Colin Sears | Jr | Buena | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Alex Romero | Jr | West Bakersfield | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
177 | Josh Avina | Jr | Chino | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Jeff Economides | Jr | Upland | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
179 | Joe Wilson | Sr | Upland | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
180 | Sutiono Togi | Sr | Arcadia | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
181 | Ricardo Konz | Jr | Millikan | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Joseph Bentley | Sr | Fontana | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
183 | Al Gascon | Sr | Canyon Springs | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Hogan | Jr | Chino | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
185 | Gabri Castorena | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
186 | Raymond Ruiz | Jr | Marshall (la) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
187 | Mike Huynh | Sr | Arcadia | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
188 | Joey Angelotti | Jr | El Camino | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
189 | Luis Flores | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
190 | Christoph Schaal | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
192 | John Napalan | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
193 | Came Bradshaw | Jr | Fallbrook Union | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
194 | Asher Bartch | Sr | Fallbrook Union | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
195 | David Zeledon | Jr | Birmingham | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
196 | Daniel Berg | Jr | Buena | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | William Garcia | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
198 | Rafael Madrigal | Jr | Francis Polytechnic | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
199 | Matt Hoeger | Sr | Helix | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
200 | Miguel Flores | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
201 | Kevin Palmer | Jr | Fontana | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
203 | Issaic Kaplan | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
204 | Sean Naillon | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
205 | Chen Kwei Lim | Sr | Marshall (la) | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
206 | Darwi Labrador | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
207 | Chris Smith | Jr | West Bakersfield | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
208 | Mikae Villasenor | Jr | Fontana | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Miller | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jace Hinesly | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Steven Upham | Jr | Sultana | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Zach Mujica | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Clifford Smith | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Estevan Arnold | Jr | Sultana | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Seth Black | Jr | Sultana | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Cachu | Jr | El Rancho | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Matt Marion | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Jack Turner | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Dan Ramirez | Sr | Hart | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jorge Arciniegas | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Wells | Fr | El Toro | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Chris Berg | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Willard | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Anthon Trinidad | Jr | Corona | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Joya | Jr | El Rancho | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Alex Rengifo | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Maurici Samayoa | Jr | El Rancho | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Alex Huff | Jr | Marina | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Johnathan Hay | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Zach Herrill | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Blair | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Wright | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Albert Diaz | Jr | Cajon | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Sergio Vasquez | Jr | Sultana | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Jason Takahashi | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Kirby Bolick | Sr | Hart | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Alex Yocky | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Eric Coffman | Jr | Warren | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Jesse Calandra | Sr | Corona | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Wagoner | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Frazier | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Tom Dunivin | Sr | El Toro | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Lucero | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Mike O'Sullivan | Jr | El Toro | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Brian Kahovec | Sr | Saugus | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Erick Solis | Jr | Saddleback | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Alvaro Romero | Jr | El Rancho | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Josh Quinones | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Anth Rodriquez | So | Highland (pal) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Kien Giang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Dashan Craft | Sr | Warren | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Antho Resendes | Jr | El Toro | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Lane Meier | Jr | El Toro | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Huizar | Jr | El Rancho | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Trinity Jones | Jr | Escondido | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Christo Safranski | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Sean Lawson | Sr | El Toro | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Craig Rice | Sr | Chaparral | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Nick Palomino | Sr | Saugus | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | David Stowitts | Jr | Redlands | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Pryor | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Dan Champoux | Jr | Sultana | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Rich Hernandez | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Sebastian Cerda | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Aldo Gordian | Jr | Warren | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Jim Caton | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Juan Mejia | Jr | Anaheim | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Lou-Jin Green | Jr | El Camino | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Silva | Jr | Saddleback | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Scott Clemons | Jr | Escondido | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Sean Rathbone | Jr | Sultana | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Jared Rios | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | 1/2 | 18/24 | 23/35 | 20:29 (1:54) |
20:29 (1:54) |
20:29 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Kyle Dempster | Jr | El Toro | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Brian Packer | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Marco Guzman | Sr | El Rancho | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | David Baca | Jr | Escondido | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Pablo Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Christian Cruz | Jr | Saddleback | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Chris Hale | Sr | Redlands | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Alan Munoz | Jr | Corona | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Scott Watanabe | Jr | Saugus | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Jorg Hernandez | Jr | Los Angeles | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | John Tomasek | Sr | Marina | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Patrick Roman | Jr | Escondido | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Chris Jackson | So | Escondido | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Cesar Zarate | Jr | Saddleback | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Ben Wang | Jr | El Toro | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Drew Pomatti | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Matt Thompson | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | James Bunning | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Christian Meshesha | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | 2/2 | 20/24 | 20/32 | 19:36 (0:44) |
19:36 (0:44) |
19:36 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
84 | Kirk Sundstrom | Jr | Cajon | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Br Kaiser-Cipolla | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | George Gomez | Jr | Bloomington | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Garr Hazlewood | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Simpson | Sr | Valencia (val) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Rolando Chavez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Sumers | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Matt Dickerson | Sr | Valencia (val) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Victor Palacios | Jr | Saddleback | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Rivera | Jr | Indio | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Vladi Powers | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Michael Sharifi | Jr | Redlands | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Greg Mirsky | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Lin | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Rafael Garza | Jr | Anaheim | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Gaitan | Jr | El Toro | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Dar Matsumoto | Jr | El Toro | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Devore-Koehler | Jr | Redlands | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Tony York | So | Escondido | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Leland Tripp | Jr | Bloomington | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Nick Olszewski | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Travis Mc Millon | Jr | Hart | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | James Gunn | Sr | Sultana | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Derri Velasquez | Jr | Bloomington | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Robbie Lyons | Jr | Escondido | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Zack Kalmen | Sr | El Toro | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Moises Cuevas | Jr | Saddleback | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Jeffrey Cohen | Jr | Granada Hills Chart | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Emre Mangir | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Ronnie Norman | Sr | Warren | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Christophe Mata | Jr | Granada Hills Chart | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Anaheim | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | William Brown | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Schermerh Scott | So | Granada Hills Chart | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Luna | Sr | Saddleback | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Robert Doyle | Sr | Saugus | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Darrell Owens | Sr | El Toro | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Gerrit Mack | Sr | Corona | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Jake Johnson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Jose Calderon | Jr | Hart | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Billy Moothart | Jr | El Toro | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Matt Veverka | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Hammons | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Greg Miller | Jr | Corona | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Jeff Hutchins | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Hassan Muhmud | Jr | Saddleback | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Paul Gregory | Sr | Redlands | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Alvaro Esquivel | Jr | Bloomington | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Adams | Sr | Corona | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | Matt Kragen | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Rory Andrews | Jr | Redlands | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Mike Corday | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Jordan Recchia | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Cody Kleppe | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Omid Adami | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | David Barkschat | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Gian Cara | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Micah Jones | Sr | Hart | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
142 | Phillip Madden | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Fernandez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Marsh | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Brando Rabidou | Sr | Chaparral | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Raouf | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Garrett Parcells | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Dixon | Sr | Valencia (val) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Aaron Williams | Sr | Cajon | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Jason Helfrich | Jr | Redlands | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Nicholas Blake | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Dj Nishikawa | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Ehric Haggard | Jr | Bloomington | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Albert Pham | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | David Mercadel | Sr | Redlands | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Alberto Lemus | Jr | Hollywood | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
157 | Jesse Nabel | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Cardenas | Sr | Indio | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
159 | David Rock | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
160 | Cody Colegrove | Jr | Escondido | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Steven Lopez | Jr | Granada Hills Chart | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Marshall | Jr | El Toro | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
163 | Kenny Madrid | Sr | Hart | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Freimer | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Mike Bromberg | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
166 | Jose Lopez | Jr | Bloomington | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Shaun Hissong | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
168 | Willia Camargo | Jr | Anaheim | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Martin Singson | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Alex Guzman | Jr | Anaheim | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Re Alda-Chester | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Van Wie | Sr | Valencia (val) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | Alex Hartdgen | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Valdillez | Jr | Hart | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Chris Terriquez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
176 | Jeff White | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
177 | Scott Park | Jr | Hart | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Kevin Tan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
179 | Josh Lunetta | Jr | Hart | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Patrick Espinosa | Jr | Valencia (val) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
181 | Jared Head | Sr | Warren | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
182 | Christian Ruhe | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Ivan Jaimes | Jr | Anaheim | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
184 | Christian Acuna | Jr | Warren | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Huerta | Jr | Corona | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
186 | Jon Tanaka | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Wa Mohammed | So | Granada Hills Chart | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
188 | Miguel Gonzalez | Sr | Anaheim | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Shawn Spencer | Sr | Hart | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Alfonso Millan | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Raul Nolasco | Jr | Santa Ana | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Ale Tompongko | So | Escondido | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
193 | Long Huynh | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
194 | Bing Cho Chen | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
195 | Arseni Delacruz | Jr | Corona | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
196 | Alphon Guereca | Sr | Saddleback | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
197 | Art Montoya | Sr | Warren | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
198 | Omar Rivera | Sr | Santa Ana | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
199 | Jason Hseih | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Ong | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
201 | Noah Ng | Sr | Temecula Valley | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
202 | Nabil Bouzida | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
203 | Diego Latorre | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
204 | Jeff Chadwick | Sr | El Toro | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
205 | Ryan Bockhorst | Sr | El Toro | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
206 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Warren | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
207 | Evan Smith | Jr | El Toro | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
208 | Felix Lee | Jr | Channel Islands | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
209 | Brett David | Sr | Hart | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
210 | Timot Andrews | Jr | Mission Viejo | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
211 | Corey Brown | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
212 | Philipp Krenz | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
213 | Daniel Johnson | Jr | Bloomington | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
214 | Johnatha Taylor | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
215 | Eloy Rodriguez | Sr | Hollywood | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
216 | Robert Harrison | Sr | Fountain Valley | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
217 | Spencer Petzold | Sr | Valencia (val) | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
218 | Brandin Garcia | Sr | El Rancho | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Jeff Orlich | Sr | Hart | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
220 | Eric Grielach | Jr | Warren | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
221 | Robert Alvarado | Jr | Hollywood | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
222 | Ryan Kramer | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
223 | Jason Allen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renaud Poizat | Fr | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Danny Vartanian | Fr | Buchanan | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Chris Pleitez | Fr | Lakewood | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jonatha Sanchez | Fr | Buchanan | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Mearns | Fr | Buchanan | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Skyler Stewart | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | 1/5 | 7/24 | 4/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Chris Frias | Fr | Buena | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Mike Megill | Fr | Marina | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Carson Keller | Fr | Buchanan | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Hector Olague | Fr | Lakewood | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Matt Melton | Fr | Buchanan | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Edwi Rodriguez | Fr | Wilson | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | David Kaisershot | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:27 | 5:57 | 2/5 | 11/24 | 3/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Zak Philips | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Alex Minor | Fr | Glendora | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Solomon | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Joaquin Munoz | Fr | Anaheim | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Michael Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | John Hales | Fr | Buchanan | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Alvarez | Fr | King | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Ryan | Fr | Buena | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Dean | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Gilbert Martinez | Fr | Lakewood | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Antho Lacambra | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Michael Moses | Fr | Marina | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | James Souter | Fr | Marina | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Krizman | Fr | Los Osos | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Mike Romero | Fr | Marina | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Raul Robles | Fr | Marina | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Travis Door | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Steve Mendoza | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | David Mackay | Fr | Los Osos | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Cottam | Fr | Los Osos | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Matt Swanson | Fr | Arcadia | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Ben Tardif | Fr | Buena | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Gillis | Fr | Buchanan | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Taylo Hogshead | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Andr Richardson | Fr | Lakewood | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Jonatho Serrano | Fr | Birmingham | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Richar Gonzalez | Fr | Rialto | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Connor Stevens | Fr | Wilson | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Danie Sternweis | Fr | Buchanan | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Jason Meng | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | James Moore | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Travi Nemchick | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Brian Luna | Fr | King | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Mike Padula | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Brian Baca | Fr | Escondido | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Rj Pabon | Fr | Glendora | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Adam Delton | Fr | Buchanan | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Leo Acosta | Fr | Indio | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Story | Fr | Hart | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Alex Benitez | Fr | Hart | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Scott Smith | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:12 | 6:33 | 3/5 | 21/24 | 8/21 | ||||
55 | Abraha Soriano | Fr | Anaheim | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Francis Baquero | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Juan Aldaco | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Juan Herrera | Fr | Lakewood | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Jairo Velasquez | Fr | Lakewood | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Mike Fischetti | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Taing | Fr | Westminster | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Irving Simental | Fr | Arcadia | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Zac Chenoweth | Fr | Buena | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Arma Gutierrez | Fr | Lakewood | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Paul Kim | Fr | Arcadia | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Chris Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Medina | Fr | Bell Gardens | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Justin Uhler | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Alex Bogart | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Juan Santana | Fr | Anaheim | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Diaz | Fr | Wilson | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Evan Mackenzie | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | 4/5 | 23/24 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Hayden Traver | Fr | King | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Andy Chiang | Fr | Marina | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Cody Stewart | Fr | Buena | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Chiang | Fr | Marina | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Jason Schupp | Fr | King | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Eddy Yang | Fr | Arcadia | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Javier Nieto | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Greg Brown | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | 5/5 | 24/24 | 7/18 | ||||
81 | Nick Gates | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Javier Torres | Fr | Anaheim | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Paul Ramos | Fr | Rialto | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Tanner Ruegg | Fr | Wilson | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Braydon Bentley | Fr | Los Osos | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Portillo | Fr | Buena | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Gerardo Cortez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Nat Bonsignore | Fr | Buena | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Gabriel Ruiz | Fr | Birmingham | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Victor Cruz | Fr | Marshall (la) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Suy | Fr | Westminster | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Buchanan | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Chris Weir | Fr | Marina | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Natha Terrones | Fr | Buena | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Luis Ramirez | Fr | Escondido | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
96 | Phong Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Joe Cloud | Fr | Glendora | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | James Zaksek | Fr | Buena | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Chris Power | Fr | King | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Fabia Villanueva | Fr | Buena | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Alex Ko | Fr | Marina | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Karo Markowski | Fr | Arcadia | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Ricky Li | Fr | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | David Tapia | Fr | Buena | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Huston | Fr | Edison (fre) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Noah Gordon | Fr | Wilson | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Sa Abushousheh | Fr | Wilson | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Jason Hall | Fr | Hart | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Nick Mead | Fr | Buena | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Thomas Cahill | Fr | Hart | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Hugo Padilla | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Aled Anaya | Fr | Escondido | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Jeremiah Halpin | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Jose Gutierrez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Colin Fujii | Fr | Buena | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Miguel Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Richie Cintron | Fr | Glendora | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Eleazar Martinez | Fr | Bloomington | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Gabriel Librado | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Lucio Quinones | Fr | Anaheim | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Sam Anaya | Fr | Anaheim | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Jake Bassi | Fr | Birmingham | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Harris | Fr | Hart | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Do | Fr | Marina | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Bryan Romero | Fr | Anaheim | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Dylan Wells | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Frankie Wiggins | Fr | Wilson | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
128 | Couvrey-Jacobs | Fr | Wilson | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Elliot Abrego | Fr | Arcadia | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
130 | Matt Taylor | Fr | Los Osos | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Chris Ignacio | Fr | Buena | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Michael Cano | Fr | Bloomington | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Jona Armendariz | Fr | Buena | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | Robert Kim | Fr | Arcadia | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Bash | Fr | Glendora | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
136 | Shawn Mendez | Fr | Escondido | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Victor Torres | Fr | Anaheim | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Justin Ortega | Fr | Buena | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
139 | Derek Sun | Fr | Arcadia | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
140 | Arron Mayhew | Fr | Glendora | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
141 | Joe Tran | Fr | Westminster | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Raul Cardenas | Fr | Bloomington | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
143 | Alex Davis | Fr | Los Osos | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
144 | Jose Vasquez | Fr | Anaheim | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
145 | Saieed Rihan | Fr | Escondido | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
146 | David Hankins | Fr | Bloomington | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
147 | Ernest Gastelum | Fr | Indio | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
148 | Richard Tran | Fr | Westminster | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
149 | Youn Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
150 | Osval Gonzalez | Fr | Rialto | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | Miguel Lantan | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
152 | Justin Ko | Fr | Arcadia | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
153 | Chris Hurst | Fr | Marina | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Chris Macarthur | Fr | Marina | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
155 | A Manolopoulos | Fr | Buena | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | John Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
157 | Bryan Arikawa | Fr | Glendora | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
158 | Tommy Cota | So | Paloma Valley | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
160 | Arthur Brito | Fr | Rialto | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
161 | Angel Castro | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
162 | Jong Yoon | Fr | Buena | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
163 | Ziel Gamiz | Fr | Birmingham | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
164 | Andre Bautista | Fr | Buchanan | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
165 | Moha Haimoud | Fr | Marshall (la) | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
84:07 16:49 5:45 |
31 | Danny Vartanian Fr 16:31 5:38 2 |
Jonatha Sanchez Fr 16:35 5:40 4 |
Taylor Mearns Fr 16:49 5:44 5 |
Carson Keller Fr 17:04 5:49 9 |
Matt Melton Fr 17:08 5:51 11 |
||
2 | Dana Hills 8-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:01 |
89:26 17:53 6:06 |
113 | Zak Philips Fr 17:31 5:59 14 |
Ethan Solomon Fr 17:32 5:59 16 |
Tyler Dean Fr 17:54 6:07 22 |
Antho Lacambra Fr 17:57 6:08 24 |
Taylo Hogshead Fr 18:32 6:20 37 |
||
3 | Marina 6-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:15 |
89:36 17:55 6:07 |
116 | Mike Megill Fr 17:04 5:49 8 |
Michael Moses Fr 17:58 6:08 25 |
James Souter Fr 17:59 6:08 26 |
Mike Romero Fr 18:16 6:14 28 |
Raul Robles Fr 18:19 6:15 29 |
||
4 | Lakewood 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:45 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
127 | Chris Pleitez Fr 16:34 5:39 3 |
Hector Olague Fr 17:07 5:51 10 |
Gilbert Martinez Fr 17:56 6:07 23 |
Andr Richardson Fr 18:34 6:20 38 |
Juan Herrera Fr 19:19 6:36 53 |
||
5 | Buena 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
92:48 18:34 6:20 |
187 | Chris Frias Fr 17:04 5:49 7 |
Morgan Ryan Fr 17:52 6:06 21 |
Ben Tardif Fr 18:29 6:18 35 |
Zac Chenoweth Fr 19:34 6:41 57 |
Cody Stewart Fr 19:49 6:46 67 |
||
6 | Redlands East Valley 4-3-6-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
93:21 18:40 6:22 |
204 | Skyler Stewart Fr 17:03 5:49 6 |
David Kaisershot Fr 17:27 5:57 13 |
Scott Smith Fr 19:12 6:33 49 |
Evan Mackenzie Fr 19:45 6:44 64 |
Greg Brown Fr 19:54 6:48 72 |
||
7 | Arcadia 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
93:34 18:43 6:23 |
210 | Renaud Poizat Fr 16:28 5:37 1 |
Matt Swanson Fr 18:24 6:17 34 |
Irving Simental Fr 19:30 6:39 56 |
Paul Kim Fr 19:35 6:41 59 |
Chris Lin Fr 19:37 6:42 60 |
||
8 | Los Osos 13-9-8-8-8 Gap: 3:42 |
96:35 19:19 6:36 |
269 | Ethan Krizman Fr 18:00 6:09 27 |
David Mackay Fr 18:22 6:16 32 |
Thomas Cottam Fr 18:22 6:16 33 |
Braydon Bentley Fr 20:09 6:53 76 |
Matt Taylor Fr 21:42 7:24 101 |
||
9 | Wilson 7-8-10-10-9 Gap: 3:22 |
96:14 19:15 6:34 |
275 | Edwi Rodriguez Fr 17:14 5:53 12 |
Connor Stevens Fr 18:37 6:21 39 |
Carlos Diaz Fr 19:44 6:44 63 |
Tanner Ruegg Fr 20:03 6:51 75 |
Noah Gordon Fr 20:36 7:02 86 |
||
10 | King 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:35 |
96:53 19:23 6:37 |
281 | Charlie Alvarez Fr 17:51 6:06 20 |
Brian Luna Fr 18:58 6:28 43 |
Hayden Traver Fr 19:47 6:45 65 |
Jason Schupp Fr 19:51 6:46 69 |
Chris Power Fr 20:26 6:58 84 |
||
11 | Paloma Valley 14-13-9-9-11 Gap: 3:09 |
97:23 19:29 6:39 |
285 | Travis Door Fr 18:20 6:15 30 |
James Moore Fr 18:43 6:23 41 |
Travi Nemchick Fr 18:56 6:28 42 |
Nick Gates Fr 19:55 6:48 73 |
Dylan Wells Fr 21:29 7:20 99 |
||
12 | Anaheim 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:18 |
97:23 19:29 6:39 |
295 | Joaquin Munoz Fr 17:35 6:00 17 |
Abraha Soriano Fr 19:12 6:33 50 |
Juan Santana Fr 19:43 6:44 62 |
Javier Torres Fr 20:00 6:50 74 |
Jose Gutierrez Fr 20:53 7:08 92 |
||
13 | Glendora 9-10-13-14-13 Gap: 4:19 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
340 | Alex Minor Fr 17:32 5:59 15 |
Rj Pabon Fr 19:07 6:31 46 |
Joe Cloud Fr 20:25 6:58 83 |
Richie Cintron Fr 21:00 7:10 94 |
Jacob Bash Fr 21:51 7:27 102 |
||
13 | Westminster 11-14-14-13-13 Gap: 4:26 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
340 | Michael Nguyen Fr 17:42 6:02 18 |
Kevin Taing Fr 19:30 6:39 55 |
Kevin Suy Fr 20:18 6:56 80 |
Phong Nguyen Fr 20:25 6:58 82 |
Joe Tran Fr 22:08 7:33 105 |
||
15 | Santa Ana Valley 18-17-15-15-15 Gap: 1:46 |
99:28 19:54 6:47 |
345 | Francis Baquero Fr 19:13 6:34 51 |
Juan Aldaco Fr 19:13 6:34 52 |
Javier Nieto Fr 19:52 6:47 71 |
Gerardo Cortez Fr 20:11 6:53 78 |
Miguel Ramirez Fr 20:59 7:10 93 |
||
16 | Hart 17-16-17-16-16 Gap: 2:08 |
100:59 20:12 6:54 |
370 | Thomas Story Fr 19:10 6:32 47 |
Alex Benitez Fr 19:10 6:32 48 |
Jason Hall Fr 20:38 7:03 88 |
Thomas Cahill Fr 20:43 7:04 89 |
Kyle Harris Fr 21:18 7:16 98 |
||
17 | Bell Gardens 15-15-16-17-17 Gap: 5:25 |
105:23 21:05 7:12 |
404 | Steve Mendoza Fr 18:21 6:16 31 |
Anthony Medina Fr 19:37 6:42 61 |
Hugo Padilla Fr 20:45 7:05 90 |
Miguel Lantan Fr 22:54 7:49 109 |
Angel Castro Fr 23:46 8:07 113 |
||
18 | Escondido 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:11 |
104:25 20:53 7:08 |
427 | Brian Baca Fr 19:06 6:31 45 |
Luis Ramirez Fr 20:23 6:57 81 |
Aled Anaya Fr 20:48 7:06 91 |
Shawn Mendez Fr 21:51 7:27 103 |
Saieed Rihan Fr 22:17 7:36 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
41 races + combined.