Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans Sr V 19:48 6:45 2.93 45/113 3/7 3/7 8/16 19:43 19:43 19:39
Alyssa Hebb Sr V 21:18 7:16 2.93 75/113 4/7 4/7 10/16 19:51 19:51 19:51
Hannah Campas Sr V 21:44 7:25 2.93 84/113 5/7 5/7 10/16
Molly Flynn Jr V 24:44 8:26 2.93 111/113 7/7 7/7 13/14 23:06 23:06
Samantha Aguilar So V 18:24 6:17 2.93 14/113 1/7 1/7 9/20 18:32
(0:08,0.7)
18:32
(0:08,0.7)
18:32
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sera Parvin So V 22:15 7:36 2.93 95/113 6/7 6/7 10/15
Vanessa Gaitan Jr V 19:25 6:38 2.93 36/113 2/7 2/7 9/16 18:58 18:58 18:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 100:39
3:20
2.93 6:52 6:17 7:25 238 6:13 99:03 99:03 97:16 Samantha Aguilar (12), Vanessa Gaitan (33), Alexandra Evans (42), Alyssa Hebb (71), Hannah Campas (80)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Graves So Citrus Valley 17:11 5:52
2 Amber Gore Sr Redondo Union 17:17 5:54
3 Amanda Gehrich Jr Tesoro 17:18 5:54
4 Taylor Taite Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:42 6:02
5 Kelly Fairchild Jr Serrano 17:55 6:07
6 Jennifer Sandoval Jr Summit 17:59 6:08
7 Emily Park Jr Kennedy 17:59 6:08
8 Briar Brumley Sr Tesoro 18:01 6:09
9 Emma Lautanen Sr Mira Costa 18:07 6:11
10 Courtney Brenner Jr Serrano 18:09 6:12
11 Mckenzie Cornell Fr Serrano 18:17 6:14
12 Anevay Hiehle Sr Redondo Union 18:18 6:15
13 Alexis Ramirez Jr Serrano 18:21 6:16
14 Samantha Aguilar So Redlands East Valley 18:24 6:17 1/7 1/7 9/20 18:32
(0:08)
18:32
(0:08)
18:32
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Summer Barkan Fr Serrano 18:25 6:17
16 Natasha Bruinstein Sr Mira Costa 18:31 6:19
17 Taylor Hernandez Jr West Ranch 18:35 6:21
18 Sofia Ramos Fr Ventura 18:39 6:22
19 Taylor Beaudoin Jr Redondo Union 18:40 6:22
20 Paige Kosche So Ventura 18:48 6:25
21 Avery Ward Sr Mira Costa 18:50 6:26
22 Nicole Pederson Sr Redondo Union 18:52 6:26
23 Cassidy Hooper Sr Citrus Valley 18:54 6:27
24 Trinity Leonard So Redondo Union 18:58 6:28
25 Tatiana Garcia So Ventura 19:01 6:29
26 Macy Schmidt Jr Ventura 19:03 6:30
27 Sarah Stern Sr University 19:06 6:31
28 Katherine Tech Jr Kennedy 19:09 6:32
29 Thalia Silva Sr Redondo Union 19:12 6:33
30 Marisa Magsarili Sr West Ranch 19:16 6:35
31 Rebecca Loflin Jr Citrus Valley 19:17 6:35
32 Leora Tofler Sr Mira Costa 19:17 6:35
33 Joy Ngula Sr Vista del Lago 19:19 6:36
34 Sedona Boren So Ventura 19:22 6:37
35 Jamie Vasek Sr Serrano 19:22 6:37
36 Vanessa Gaitan Jr Redlands East Valley 19:25 6:38 2/7 2/7 9/16 18:58 18:58 18:58
37 Rylee Bishop Sr West Ranch 19:31 6:40
38 Shanna Burns Sr Serrano 19:33 6:40
39 Sierra Walden So Tesoro 19:34 6:41
40 Avery El-farra So West Ranch 19:35 6:41
41 Shana Kong Sr Arroyo 19:36 6:41
42 Danielle Regnier Sr Citrus Valley 19:38 6:42
43 Devyn Weisenberger So Rio Mesa 19:41 6:43
44 Elizabeth Chittenden So Mira Costa 19:46 6:45
45 Alexandra Evans Sr Redlands East Valley 19:48 6:45 3/7 3/7 8/16 19:43 19:43 19:39
46 Kiana Walden So Tesoro 19:53 6:47
47 Danielle Askar So Ventura 19:54 6:48
48 Angelica Grady Jr Tesoro 19:56 6:48
49 Alexis Johnson Jr Mira Costa 20:03 6:51
50 Nkechi Okorie Jr Hawthorne 20:17 6:55
51 Jenny Gonzales Sr Ventura 20:20 6:56
52 Marley Jacobs Fr Tesoro 20:21 6:57
53 Sierrra Andrade So Mira Costa 20:23 6:57
54 Marcela Lopez Sr Arroyo 20:24 6:58
55 Shannon Mackenzie So Tesoro 20:26 6:58
56 Ashley May Jr Elsinore 20:28 6:59
57 Siobhan Rubio Jr West Ranch 20:31 7:00
58 Bernadette Schmidt Jr Elsinore 20:31 7:00
59 Risa Robinson So Elsinore 20:32 7:00
60 Jacqueline Pielli Sr West Ranch 20:35 7:02
61 Peyton Bell So Redondo Union 20:40 7:03
62 Molly Garcia So Rio Mesa 20:41 7:04
63 Nicole Corona Jr Arroyo 20:43 7:04
64 Jessie Moeller Sr Citrus Valley 20:52 7:07
65 Auburn Griffith Jr Rio Mesa 20:59 7:10
66 Viviana Avila Jr West Covina 21:01 7:10
67 Stephany Estrada Jr West Ranch 21:02 7:11
68 Carissa Gomez Jr Citrus Valley 21:03 7:11
69 Daniela Soria Jr Citrus Valley 21:03 7:11
70 Iliana Reyes Fr Arroyo 21:04 7:11
71 Makenzie Adams Fr Kennedy 21:07 7:12
72 Anna Schneider So Rio Mesa 21:14 7:15
73 Jennifer Zaragoza Jr Vista del Lago 21:15 7:15
74 Rebecca Villa So Arroyo 21:17 7:16
75 Alyssa Hebb Sr Redlands East Valley 21:18 7:16 4/7 4/7 10/16 19:51 19:51 19:51
76 Marina Castellanos Fr Cerritos 21:20 7:17
77 Raylene Martinez So Arroyo 21:21 7:17
78 Lauryn Pinsak Sr Rio Mesa 21:27 7:19
79 Destiny Reyes Sr Arroyo 21:32 7:21
80 Jaclyn Angle Jr Elsinore 21:32 7:21
81 Victoria Ram Fr West Covina 21:34 7:22
82 Lauren Silva So Rio Mesa 21:36 7:22
83 Brianna Katsuda Fr Cerritos 21:41 7:24
84 Hannah Campas Sr Redlands East Valley 21:44 7:25 5/7 5/7 10/16
85 Desiree Cervantes Fr West Covina 21:49 7:27
86 Jasmine Estrada So West Covina 21:53 7:28
87 Alyssa Movchan Sr Cerritos 21:56 7:29
88 Natalia Sanchez Jr Jurupa Hills 21:58 7:30
89 Krystal Diaz So Jurupa Hills 22:00 7:31
90 Daisy Pitones Jr Rio Mesa 22:01 7:31
91 Vivianna Madrigal Sr West Covina 22:03 7:32
92 Katherine Ruiz Fr Vista del Lago 22:08 7:33
93 Emily Trujillo So Jurupa Hills 22:09 7:34
94 Catherine Lua So Jurupa Hills 22:12 7:35
95 Sera Parvin So Redlands East Valley 22:15 7:36 6/7 6/7 10/15
96 Paulina Telleria Sr West Covina 22:16 7:36
97 Stacy Park Sr Cerritos 22:21 7:38
98 Lilyanna Figueroa So Kennedy 22:28 7:40
99 Kayla Katsuda Jr Cerritos 22:30 7:41
100 Mia Hall So Elsinore 22:33 7:42
101 Tiffany Worline Sr Jurupa Hills 22:39 7:44
102 Vicki Pang Sr West Covina 22:46 7:46
103 Adryana Theiss So Jurupa Hills 22:47 7:47
104 Jasmin Guzman Jr Elsinore 22:47 7:47
105 Cristian Salmeron Jr Vista del Lago 22:56 7:50
106 Catherine Lin Jr Cerritos 22:58 7:50
107 Gema Bayas Jr Kennedy 23:14 7:56
108 Megan Chu Sr Cerritos 23:34 8:03
109 Janelle Castellon So Vista del Lago 24:24 8:20
110 Bianca Beltazar Sr Elsinore 24:31 8:22
111 Molly Flynn Jr Redlands East Valley 24:44 8:26 7/7 7/7 13/14 23:06 23:06
112 Ilene Aguilera So Jurupa Hills 25:24 8:40
113 Dana Evans Fr Vista del Lago 25:26 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serrano
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
91:07
18:13
6:13
45 Kelly Fairchild
Jr
17:55
6:07
4
Courtney Brenner
Jr
18:09
6:12
8
Mckenzie Cornell
Fr
18:17
6:14
9
Alexis Ramirez
Jr
18:21
6:16
11
Summer Barkan
Fr
18:25
6:17
13
Jamie Vasek
Sr
19:22
6:37
32
Shanna Burns
Sr
19:33
6:40
35
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
92:05
18:25
6:17
71 Amber Gore
Sr
17:17
5:54
2
Anevay Hiehle
Sr
18:18
6:15
10
Taylor Beaudoin
Jr
18:40
6:22
17
Nicole Pederson
Sr
18:52
6:26
20
Trinity Leonard
So
18:58
6:28
22
Thalia Silva
Sr
19:12
6:33
26
Peyton Bell
So
20:40
7:03
57
3 Mira Costa
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
94:31
18:54
6:27
110 Emma Lautanen
Sr
18:07
6:11
7
Natasha Bruinstein
Sr
18:31
6:19
14
Avery Ward
Sr
18:50
6:26
19
Leora Tofler
Sr
19:17
6:35
29
Elizabeth Chittenden
So
19:46
6:45
41
Alexis Johnson
Jr
20:03
6:51
46
Sierrra Andrade
So
20:23
6:57
49
4 Ventura
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:43
94:53
18:59
6:29
112 Sofia Ramos
Fr
18:39
6:22
16
Paige Kosche
So
18:48
6:25
18
Tatiana Garcia
So
19:01
6:29
23
Macy Schmidt
Jr
19:03
6:30
24
Sedona Boren
So
19:22
6:37
31
Danielle Askar
So
19:54
6:48
44
Jenny Gonzales
Sr
20:20
6:56
47
5 Tesoro
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:38
94:42
18:56
6:28
133 Amanda Gehrich
Jr
17:18
5:54
3
Briar Brumley
Sr
18:01
6:09
6
Sierra Walden
So
19:34
6:41
36
Kiana Walden
So
19:53
6:47
43
Angelica Grady
Jr
19:56
6:48
45
Marley Jacobs
Fr
20:21
6:57
48
Shannon Mackenzie
So
20:26
6:58
51
6 Citrus Valley
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:41
95:52
19:10
6:33
149 Claire Graves
So
17:11
5:52
1
Cassidy Hooper
Sr
18:54
6:27
21
Rebecca Loflin
Jr
19:17
6:35
28
Danielle Regnier
Sr
19:38
6:42
39
Jessie Moeller
Sr
20:52
7:07
60
Carissa Gomez
Jr
21:03
7:11
64
Daniela Soria
Jr
21:03
7:11
65
7 West Ranch
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
97:28
19:30
6:39
166 Taylor Hernandez
Jr
18:35
6:21
15
Marisa Magsarili
Sr
19:16
6:35
27
Rylee Bishop
Sr
19:31
6:40
34
Avery El-farra
So
19:35
6:41
37
Siobhan Rubio
Jr
20:31
7:00
53
Jacqueline Pielli
Sr
20:35
7:02
56
Stephany Estrada
Jr
21:02
7:11
63
8 Redlands East Valley
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
100:39
20:08
6:52
238 Samantha Aguilar
So
18:24
6:17
12
Vanessa Gaitan
Jr
19:25
6:38
33
Alexandra Evans
Sr
19:48
6:45
42
Alyssa Hebb
Sr
21:18
7:16
71
Hannah Campas
Sr
21:44
7:25
80
Sera Parvin
So
22:15
7:36
91
Molly Flynn
Jr
24:44
8:26
107
9 Arroyo
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:41
103:04
20:37
7:02
283 Shana Kong
Sr
19:36
6:41
38
Marcela Lopez
Sr
20:24
6:58
50
Nicole Corona
Jr
20:43
7:04
59
Iliana Reyes
Fr
21:04
7:11
66
Rebecca Villa
So
21:17
7:16
70
Raylene Martinez
So
21:21
7:17
73
Destiny Reyes
Sr
21:32
7:21
75
10 Kennedy
5-6-9-9-10
Gap: 5:15
103:57
20:47
7:06
294 Emily Park
Jr
17:59
6:08
5
Katherine Tech
Jr
19:09
6:32
25
Makenzie Adams
Fr
21:07
7:12
67
Lilyanna Figueroa
So
22:28
7:40
94
Gema Bayas
Jr
23:14
7:56
103








11 Rio Mesa
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
104:02
20:48
7:06
301 Devyn Weisenberger
So
19:41
6:43
40
Molly Garcia
So
20:41
7:04
58
Auburn Griffith
Jr
20:59
7:10
61
Anna Schneider
So
21:14
7:15
68
Lauryn Pinsak
Sr
21:27
7:19
74
Lauren Silva
So
21:36
7:22
78
Daisy Pitones
Jr
22:01
7:31
86
12 Elsinore
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
105:36
21:07
7:12
333 Ashley May
Jr
20:28
6:59
52
Bernadette Schmidt
Jr
20:31
7:00
54
Risa Robinson
So
20:32
7:00
55
Jaclyn Angle
Jr
21:32
7:21
76
Mia Hall
So
22:33
7:42
96
Jasmin Guzman
Jr
22:47
7:47
100
Bianca Beltazar
Sr
24:31
8:22
106
13 West Covina
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:02
108:20
21:40
7:24
389 Viviana Avila
Jr
21:01
7:10
62
Victoria Ram
Fr
21:34
7:22
77
Desiree Cervantes
Fr
21:49
7:27
81
Jasmine Estrada
So
21:53
7:28
82
Vivianna Madrigal
Sr
22:03
7:32
87
Paulina Telleria
Sr
22:16
7:36
92
Vicki Pang
Sr
22:46
7:46
98
14 Vista del Lago
10-12-13-13-14
Gap: 5:05
110:02
22:00
7:31
393 Joy Ngula
Sr
19:19
6:36
30
Jennifer Zaragoza
Jr
21:15
7:15
69
Katherine Ruiz
Fr
22:08
7:33
88
Cristian Salmeron
Jr
22:56
7:50
101
Janelle Castellon
So
24:24
8:20
105
Dana Evans
Fr
25:26
8:41
109




15 Cerritos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
109:48
21:58
7:30
422 Marina Castellanos
Fr
21:20
7:17
72
Brianna Katsuda
Fr
21:41
7:24
79
Alyssa Movchan
Sr
21:56
7:29
83
Stacy Park
Sr
22:21
7:38
93
Kayla Katsuda
Jr
22:30
7:41
95
Catherine Lin
Jr
22:58
7:50
102
Megan Chu
Sr
23:34
8:03
104
16 Jurupa Hills
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:41
110:58
22:12
7:34
445 Natalia Sanchez
Jr
21:58
7:30
84
Krystal Diaz
So
22:00
7:31
85
Emily Trujillo
So
22:09
7:34
89
Catherine Lua
So
22:12
7:35
90
Tiffany Worline
Sr
22:39
7:44
97
Adryana Theiss
So
22:47
7:47
99
Ilene Aguilera
So
25:24
8:40
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Maiya Larsen, Sr, 17:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:17, 41
V D1H2 Kalie Demerjian, Sr, 18:03, El Toro Poly (Long Beach), 94:06, 57
V D1H3 Candela Fernandez, Jr, 17:33, Burbank Trabuco Hills, 93:13, 43
V D2H1 Leza Cassidy, Jr, 17:56, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 91:41, 45
V D2H2 Grace Schafer, Sr, 18:06, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 92:15, 44
V D2H3 Claire Graves, So, 17:11, Citrus Valley Serrano, 91:07, 45
V D3H1 Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:57, Bolsa Grande Palos Verdes, 95:13, 51
V D3H2 Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:34, South Torrance Esperanza, 94:05, 43
V D3H3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:57, Laguna Hills Torrance, 96:45, 59
V D4H1 Ally Palomino, So, 17:41, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 94:42, 42
V D4H2 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:38, Malibu JSerra, 95:57, 47
V D4H3 Bianca Alonzo, Jr, 18:39, Marlborough Atascadero, 98:19, 88
V D5H1 Brianna Wilson, Jr, 15:33, Linfield Christian Flintridge Prep, 98:54, 30
V D5H2 Jacquie Hoot, Fr, 19:40, Chadwick Mayfield, 104:06, 67
V D5H3 Marissa Thompson, So, 19:19, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:07, 52

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Isaac Cortes, Jr, 15:16, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:30, 85
V D1H2 Phillip Rocha, Jr, 15:11, Arcadia Burroughs/Burbank, 77:40, 34
V D1H3 Robert Brandt, Sr, 14:40, Loyola Dana Hills, 79:03, 66
V D2H1 Carlos Suarez, Sr, 15:08, Redondo Union Jurupa Hills, 78:40, 50
V D2H2 Brian Zabilski, Sr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 78:24, 57
V D2H3 Wesley Walsh, Sr, 15:21, Canyon/Anaheim Canyon/Anaheim, 78:17, 43
V D3H1 Luis Ramos, Sr, 15:07, Rubidoux Brea Olinda, 78:23, 43
V D3H2 Zachary Chamberlain, Sr, 15:31, Paso Robles Agoura, 78:48, 34
V D3H3 Robert Franklin, Jr, 15:14, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 79:22, 55
V D4H1 William Ernst, Sr, 15:16, San Luis Obispo Bishop Amat, 79:57, 49
V D4H2 Caleb Webb, Sr, 14:51, Big Bear Covina, 81:40, 49
V D4H3 Anuare Magana, Sr, 15:42, Costa Mesa Cathedral, 82:07, 67
V D5H1 Collin Price, Sr, 15:49, St. Margarets Flintridge Prep, 83:59, 38
V D5H2 Cosmo Brossy, Sr, 15:37, Brentwood Xavier Prep, 81:55, 40
V D5H3 Jack Richardson, Sr, 15:57, Thacher Thacher, 83:17, 51